desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Farncombe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Waverley
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU7 3NF
Advertisement

Farncombe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
South West Trains17:54Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farncombe departures
Portsmouth Harbour16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Farncombe (Wed 2022-09-28 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Farncombe17:5417:54
Guildford17:5918:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Guildford (Wed 2022-09-28 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Guildford
Worplesdon18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Worplesdon (Wed 2022-09-28 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Worplesdon
Woking18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Woking (Wed 2022-09-28 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Woking
Clapham Junction18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Clapham Junction (Wed 2022-09-28 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to London Waterloo (Wed 2022-09-28 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:59London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farncombe departures
London Waterloo17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farncombe (Wed 2022-09-28 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from London Waterloo
Farncombe17:5817:59
Godalming18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Godalming (Wed 2022-09-28 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Godalming
Milford (Surrey)18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Milford (Surrey) (Wed 2022-09-28 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Milford (Surrey)
Witley18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Witley (Wed 2022-09-28 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Witley
Haslemere18:1818:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Haslemere (Wed 2022-09-28 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Haslemere
Liphook18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Liphook (Wed 2022-09-28 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Liphook
Liss18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Liss (Wed 2022-09-28 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Liss
Petersfield18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Petersfield (Wed 2022-09-28 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Petersfield
Rowlands Castle19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Rowlands Castle (Wed 2022-09-28 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Rowlands Castle
Havant19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Havant (Wed 2022-09-28 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Havant
Bedhampton19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Bedhampton (Wed 2022-09-28 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Hilsea (Wed 2022-09-28 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Hilsea
Fratton19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Fratton (Wed 2022-09-28 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea19:2119:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2022-09-28 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2022-09-28 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:28London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farncombe departures
London Waterloo17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farncombe (Wed 2022-09-28 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from London Waterloo
Farncombe18:2818:28
Godalming18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Godalming (Wed 2022-09-28 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Godalming
Milford (Surrey)18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Milford (Surrey) (Wed 2022-09-28 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Milford (Surrey)
Witley18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Witley (Wed 2022-09-28 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Witley
Haslemere18:4918:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Haslemere (Wed 2022-09-28 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Haslemere
Liphook19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Liphook (Wed 2022-09-28 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Liphook
Liss19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Liss (Wed 2022-09-28 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Liss
Petersfield19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Petersfield (Wed 2022-09-28 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Petersfield
Rowlands Castle19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Rowlands Castle (Wed 2022-09-28 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Rowlands Castle
Havant19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Havant (Wed 2022-09-28 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Havant
Bedhampton19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Bedhampton (Wed 2022-09-28 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Hilsea (Wed 2022-09-28 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Hilsea
Fratton19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Fratton (Wed 2022-09-28 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2022-09-28 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2022-09-28 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:44Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farncombe departures
Portsmouth Harbour17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Farncombe (Wed 2022-09-28 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Farncombe18:4418:44
Guildford18:5118:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Guildford (Wed 2022-09-28 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Guildford
Woking19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Woking (Wed 2022-09-28 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Woking
London Waterloo19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to London Waterloo (Wed 2022-09-28 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:59London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farncombe departures
London Waterloo18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farncombe (Wed 2022-09-28 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from London Waterloo
Farncombe18:5818:59
Godalming19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Godalming (Wed 2022-09-28 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Godalming
Milford (Surrey)19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Milford (Surrey) (Wed 2022-09-28 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Milford (Surrey)
Witley19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Witley (Wed 2022-09-28 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Witley
Haslemere19:1919:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Haslemere (Wed 2022-09-28 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Haslemere
Liphook19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Liphook (Wed 2022-09-28 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Liphook
Liss19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Liss (Wed 2022-09-28 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Liss
Petersfield19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Petersfield (Wed 2022-09-28 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Petersfield
Rowlands Castle20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Rowlands Castle (Wed 2022-09-28 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Rowlands Castle
Havant20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Havant (Wed 2022-09-28 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Havant
Fratton20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Fratton (Wed 2022-09-28 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2022-09-28 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2022-09-28 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:29London WaterlooPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farncombe departures
London Waterloo18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farncombe (Wed 2022-09-28 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from London Waterloo
Farncombe19:2919:29
Godalming19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Godalming (Wed 2022-09-28 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Godalming
Milford (Surrey)19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Milford (Surrey) (Wed 2022-09-28 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Milford (Surrey)
Witley19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Witley (Wed 2022-09-28 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Witley
Haslemere19:4819:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Haslemere (Wed 2022-09-28 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Haslemere
Liphook20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Liphook (Wed 2022-09-28 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Liphook
Liss20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Liss (Wed 2022-09-28 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Liss
Petersfield20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Petersfield (Wed 2022-09-28 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Petersfield
Rowlands Castle20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Rowlands Castle (Wed 2022-09-28 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Rowlands Castle
Havant20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Havant (Wed 2022-09-28 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Havant
Bedhampton20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Bedhampton (Wed 2022-09-28 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Hilsea (Wed 2022-09-28 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Hilsea
Fratton20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Fratton (Wed 2022-09-28 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2022-09-28 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
South West Trains17:54Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farncombe arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Farncombe (Wed 2022-09-28 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea16:4816:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Farncombe (Wed 2022-09-28 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Farncombe (Wed 2022-09-28 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Fratton
Havant17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Farncombe (Wed 2022-09-28 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Havant
Petersfield17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Farncombe (Wed 2022-09-28 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Petersfield
Liss17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Farncombe (Wed 2022-09-28 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Liss
Liphook17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Farncombe (Wed 2022-09-28 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Liphook
Haslemere17:3517:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Farncombe (Wed 2022-09-28 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Haslemere
Witley17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Farncombe (Wed 2022-09-28 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Witley
Milford (Surrey)17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Farncombe (Wed 2022-09-28 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Milford (Surrey)
Godalming17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Farncombe (Wed 2022-09-28 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Godalming
Farncombe17:5417:54
London Waterloo18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to London Waterloo (Wed 2022-09-28 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:58London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farncombe arrivals
London Waterloo17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farncombe (Wed 2022-09-28 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from London Waterloo
Guildford17:5017:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Farncombe (Wed 2022-09-28 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe17:5817:59
Portsmouth Harbour19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2022-09-28 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:28London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farncombe arrivals
London Waterloo17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farncombe (Wed 2022-09-28 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from London Waterloo
Guildford18:2018:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Farncombe (Wed 2022-09-28 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe18:2818:28
Portsmouth Harbour19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2022-09-28 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:44Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farncombe arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Farncombe (Wed 2022-09-28 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea17:4817:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Farncombe (Wed 2022-09-28 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Farncombe (Wed 2022-09-28 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Fratton
Havant18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Farncombe (Wed 2022-09-28 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Havant
Petersfield18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Farncombe (Wed 2022-09-28 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Petersfield
Haslemere18:3018:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Farncombe (Wed 2022-09-28 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Haslemere
Godalming18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Farncombe (Wed 2022-09-28 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Godalming
Farncombe18:4418:44
London Waterloo19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to London Waterloo (Wed 2022-09-28 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:58London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farncombe arrivals
London Waterloo18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farncombe (Wed 2022-09-28 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from London Waterloo
Guildford18:5018:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Farncombe (Wed 2022-09-28 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe18:5818:59
Portsmouth Harbour20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2022-09-28 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:29London WaterlooPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farncombe arrivals
London Waterloo18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farncombe (Wed 2022-09-28 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Farncombe (Wed 2022-09-28 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Woking
Worplesdon19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Farncombe (Wed 2022-09-28 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Worplesdon
Guildford19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Farncombe (Wed 2022-09-28 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe19:2919:29
Portsmouth & Southsea20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2022-09-28 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 155
London to Haslemere, Havant and Portsmouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..