desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Farnborough (Main) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rushmoor
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU14 7NL
Advertisement

Farnborough (Main) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
South West Trains17:142London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough (Main) departures
London Waterloo16:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2021-04-13 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from London Waterloo
Farnborough (Main)17:1417:14
Fleet17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Fleet (Tue 2021-04-13 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Fleet
Basingstoke17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Basingstoke (Tue 2021-04-13 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Basingstoke
Micheldever17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Micheldever (Tue 2021-04-13 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Micheldever
Winchester17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Winchester (Tue 2021-04-13 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Winchester
Shawford17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Shawford (Tue 2021-04-13 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Shawford
Eastleigh18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Eastleigh (Tue 2021-04-13 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Eastleigh
Hedge End18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Hedge End (Tue 2021-04-13 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Hedge End
Botley18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Botley (Tue 2021-04-13 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Botley
Fareham18:2118:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Fareham (Tue 2021-04-13 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Fareham
Portchester18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Portchester (Tue 2021-04-13 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Portchester
Cosham18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Cosham (Tue 2021-04-13 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Cosham
Fratton18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Fratton (Tue 2021-04-13 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2021-04-13 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2021-04-13 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:161BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough (Main) departures
Basingstoke16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2021-04-13 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Basingstoke
Farnborough (Main)17:1517:16
Brookwood17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Brookwood (Tue 2021-04-13 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Brookwood
Woking17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Woking (Tue 2021-04-13 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Woking
Weybridge17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Weybridge (Tue 2021-04-13 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Walton-On-Thames (Tue 2021-04-13 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Walton-On-Thames
Surbiton17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Surbiton (Tue 2021-04-13 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Surbiton
Clapham Junction17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Clapham Junction (Tue 2021-04-13 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo18:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to London Waterloo (Tue 2021-04-13 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:301Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough (Main) departures
Portsmouth Harbour15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2021-04-13 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Farnborough (Main)17:3017:30
Woking17:3917:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Woking (Tue 2021-04-13 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Woking
London Waterloo18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to London Waterloo (Tue 2021-04-13 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:342London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough (Main) departures
London Waterloo16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2021-04-13 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from London Waterloo
Farnborough (Main)17:3317:34
Fleet17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Fleet (Tue 2021-04-13 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Fleet
Winchfield17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Winchfield (Tue 2021-04-13 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Winchfield
Hook17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Hook (Tue 2021-04-13 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Hook
Basingstoke18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Basingstoke (Tue 2021-04-13 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:461BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough (Main) departures
Basingstoke17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2021-04-13 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Basingstoke
Farnborough (Main)17:4517:46
Brookwood17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Brookwood (Tue 2021-04-13 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Brookwood
Woking17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Woking (Tue 2021-04-13 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Woking
Weybridge18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Weybridge (Tue 2021-04-13 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Walton-On-Thames (Tue 2021-04-13 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Walton-On-Thames
Surbiton18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Surbiton (Tue 2021-04-13 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Surbiton
London Waterloo18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to London Waterloo (Tue 2021-04-13 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:512London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough (Main) departures
London Waterloo17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2021-04-13 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from London Waterloo
Farnborough (Main)17:5017:51
Fleet17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Fleet (Tue 2021-04-13 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Fleet
Winchfield18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Winchfield (Tue 2021-04-13 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Winchfield
Hook18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Hook (Tue 2021-04-13 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Hook
Basingstoke18:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Basingstoke (Tue 2021-04-13 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
South West Trains17:142London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough (Main) arrivals
London Waterloo16:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2021-04-13 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2021-04-13 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Farnborough (Main)17:1417:14
Portsmouth Harbour18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2021-04-13 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:151BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough (Main) arrivals
Basingstoke16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2021-04-13 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Basingstoke
Hook17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2021-04-13 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Hook
Winchfield17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2021-04-13 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Winchfield
Fleet17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2021-04-13 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Fleet
Farnborough (Main)17:1517:16
London Waterloo18:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to London Waterloo (Tue 2021-04-13 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:301Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough (Main) arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2021-04-13 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea16:0216:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2021-04-13 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2021-04-13 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2021-04-13 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2021-04-13 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Cosham
Portchester16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2021-04-13 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Portchester
Fareham16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2021-04-13 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Fareham
Botley16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2021-04-13 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Botley
Hedge End16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2021-04-13 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Hedge End
Eastleigh16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2021-04-13 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Eastleigh
Winchester16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2021-04-13 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Winchester
Micheldever17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micheldever to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2021-04-13 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Micheldever
Basingstoke17:1517:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2021-04-13 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Basingstoke
Farnborough (Main)17:3017:30
London Waterloo18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to London Waterloo (Tue 2021-04-13 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:332London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough (Main) arrivals
London Waterloo16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2021-04-13 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from London Waterloo
Surbiton16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2021-04-13 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Surbiton
Walton-On-Thames17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2021-04-13 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2021-04-13 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Weybridge
Woking17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2021-04-13 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Woking
Brookwood17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2021-04-13 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Brookwood
Farnborough (Main)17:3317:34
Basingstoke18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Basingstoke (Tue 2021-04-13 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:451BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough (Main) arrivals
Basingstoke17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2021-04-13 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Basingstoke
Hook17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2021-04-13 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Hook
Winchfield17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2021-04-13 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Winchfield
Fleet17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2021-04-13 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Fleet
Farnborough (Main)17:4517:46
London Waterloo18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to London Waterloo (Tue 2021-04-13 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:502London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough (Main) arrivals
London Waterloo17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2021-04-13 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking17:3517:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2021-04-13 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Woking
Brookwood17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2021-04-13 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Brookwood
Farnborough (Main)17:5017:51
Basingstoke18:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Basingstoke (Tue 2021-04-13 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T155
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..