desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Farnborough (Main) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rushmoor
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU14 7NL
Advertisement

Farnborough (Main) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd August
South West Trains08:332London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough (Main) departures
London Waterloo07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2021-08-03 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from London Waterloo
Farnborough (Main)08:3208:33
Fleet08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Fleet (Tue 2021-08-03 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Fleet
Winchfield08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Winchfield (Tue 2021-08-03 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Winchfield
Hook08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Hook (Tue 2021-08-03 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Hook
Basingstoke08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Basingstoke (Tue 2021-08-03 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:452London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough (Main) departures
London Waterloo08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2021-08-03 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from London Waterloo
Farnborough (Main)08:4408:45
Basingstoke08:5809:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Basingstoke (Tue 2021-08-03 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Basingstoke
Micheldever09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Micheldever (Tue 2021-08-03 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Micheldever
Winchester09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Winchester (Tue 2021-08-03 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Winchester
Eastleigh09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Eastleigh (Tue 2021-08-03 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Eastleigh
Hedge End09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Hedge End (Tue 2021-08-03 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Hedge End
Botley09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Botley (Tue 2021-08-03 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Botley
Fareham09:4609:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Fareham (Tue 2021-08-03 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Fareham
Portchester09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Portchester (Tue 2021-08-03 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Portchester
Cosham09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Cosham (Tue 2021-08-03 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Cosham
Hilsea10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Hilsea (Tue 2021-08-03 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Hilsea
Fratton10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Fratton (Tue 2021-08-03 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2021-08-03 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2021-08-03 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:481Southampton CentralLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough (Main) departures
Southampton Central07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2021-08-03 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Southampton Central
Farnborough (Main)08:4708:48
Brookwood08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Brookwood (Tue 2021-08-03 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Brookwood
Woking09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Woking (Tue 2021-08-03 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Woking
Surbiton09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Surbiton (Tue 2021-08-03 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Surbiton
London Waterloo09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to London Waterloo (Tue 2021-08-03 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:032London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough (Main) departures
London Waterloo08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2021-08-03 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from London Waterloo
Farnborough (Main)09:0209:03
Fleet09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Fleet (Tue 2021-08-03 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Fleet
Winchfield09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Winchfield (Tue 2021-08-03 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Winchfield
Hook09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Hook (Tue 2021-08-03 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Hook
Basingstoke09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Basingstoke (Tue 2021-08-03 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:161BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough (Main) departures
Basingstoke08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2021-08-03 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Basingstoke
Farnborough (Main)09:1509:16
Brookwood09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Brookwood (Tue 2021-08-03 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Brookwood
Woking09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Woking (Tue 2021-08-03 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Woking
Weybridge09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Weybridge (Tue 2021-08-03 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Walton-On-Thames (Tue 2021-08-03 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Walton-On-Thames
Surbiton09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Surbiton (Tue 2021-08-03 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Surbiton
London Waterloo10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to London Waterloo (Tue 2021-08-03 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:321Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough (Main) departures
Portsmouth Harbour07:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2021-08-03 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Farnborough (Main)09:3209:32
Woking09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Woking (Tue 2021-08-03 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Woking
London Waterloo10:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to London Waterloo (Tue 2021-08-03 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd August
South West Trains08:322London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough (Main) arrivals
London Waterloo07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2021-08-03 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from London Waterloo
Surbiton07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2021-08-03 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Surbiton
Walton-On-Thames08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2021-08-03 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2021-08-03 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Weybridge
Woking08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2021-08-03 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Woking
Brookwood08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2021-08-03 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Brookwood
Farnborough (Main)08:3208:33
Basingstoke08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Basingstoke (Tue 2021-08-03 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:442London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough (Main) arrivals
London Waterloo08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2021-08-03 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2021-08-03 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Woking
Farnborough (Main)08:4408:45
Portsmouth Harbour10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2021-08-03 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:471Southampton CentralLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough (Main) arrivals
Southampton Central07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2021-08-03 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2021-08-03 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from St Denys
Swaythling07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2021-08-03 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Swaythling
Southampton Airport Parkway07:4807:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2021-08-03 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh07:5307:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2021-08-03 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Eastleigh
Shawford08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2021-08-03 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Shawford
Winchester08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2021-08-03 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Winchester
Basingstoke08:2308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2021-08-03 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Basingstoke
Hook08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2021-08-03 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Hook
Winchfield08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2021-08-03 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Winchfield
Fleet08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2021-08-03 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Fleet
Farnborough (Main)08:4708:48
London Waterloo09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to London Waterloo (Tue 2021-08-03 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:022London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough (Main) arrivals
London Waterloo08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2021-08-03 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2021-08-03 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Surbiton08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2021-08-03 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Surbiton
Walton-On-Thames08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2021-08-03 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2021-08-03 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Weybridge
Woking08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2021-08-03 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Woking
Brookwood08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2021-08-03 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Brookwood
Farnborough (Main)09:0209:03
Basingstoke09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Basingstoke (Tue 2021-08-03 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:151BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough (Main) arrivals
Basingstoke08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2021-08-03 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Basingstoke
Hook09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2021-08-03 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Hook
Winchfield09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2021-08-03 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Winchfield
Fleet09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2021-08-03 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Fleet
Farnborough (Main)09:1509:16
London Waterloo10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to London Waterloo (Tue 2021-08-03 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:321Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough (Main) arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour07:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2021-08-03 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2021-08-03 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2021-08-03 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2021-08-03 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2021-08-03 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Cosham
Portchester08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2021-08-03 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Portchester
Fareham08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2021-08-03 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Fareham
Botley08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2021-08-03 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Botley
Hedge End08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2021-08-03 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Hedge End
Eastleigh08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2021-08-03 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Eastleigh
Shawford08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2021-08-03 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Shawford
Winchester08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2021-08-03 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Winchester
Micheldever09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micheldever to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2021-08-03 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Micheldever
Basingstoke09:1409:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2021-08-03 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Basingstoke
Fleet09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2021-08-03 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Fleet
Farnborough (Main)09:3209:32
London Waterloo10:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to London Waterloo (Tue 2021-08-03 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T155
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..