desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Falmer railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brighton And Hove
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN1 9QX
Advertisement

Falmer Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th February
Southern07:23SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer departures
Seaford06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Falmer (Mon 2023-02-06 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Seaford
Falmer07:2307:23
Moulsecoomb07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Moulsecoomb (Mon 2023-02-06 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to London Road (Brighton) (Mon 2023-02-06 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton07:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Brighton (Mon 2023-02-06 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:31BrightonLewesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer departures
Brighton07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Falmer (Mon 2023-02-06 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Brighton
Falmer07:3107:31
Lewes07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Lewes (Mon 2023-02-06 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Lewes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:40OreBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer departures
Ore06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Falmer (Mon 2023-02-06 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Ore
Falmer07:4007:40
Moulsecoomb07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Moulsecoomb (Mon 2023-02-06 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Moulsecoomb
Brighton07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Brighton (Mon 2023-02-06 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:40BrightonHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer departures
Brighton07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Falmer (Mon 2023-02-06 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Brighton
Falmer07:3907:40
Lewes07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Lewes (Mon 2023-02-06 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Lewes
Berwick (Sussex)07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Berwick (Sussex) (Mon 2023-02-06 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Polegate08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Polegate (Mon 2023-02-06 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Mon 2023-02-06 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne08:1108:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Eastbourne (Mon 2023-02-06 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Eastbourne
Pevensey & Westham08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Pevensey & Westham (Mon 2023-02-06 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Cooden Beach (Mon 2023-02-06 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Cooden Beach
Collington08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Collington (Mon 2023-02-06 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Collington
Bexhill08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Bexhill (Mon 2023-02-06 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to St Leonards Warrior Square (Mon 2023-02-06 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Hastings (Mon 2023-02-06 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:50SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer departures
Seaford07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Falmer (Mon 2023-02-06 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Seaford
Falmer07:5007:50
Moulsecoomb07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Moulsecoomb (Mon 2023-02-06 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to London Road (Brighton) (Mon 2023-02-06 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Brighton (Mon 2023-02-06 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:51BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer departures
Brighton07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Falmer (Mon 2023-02-06 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Brighton
Falmer07:5107:51
Lewes07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Lewes (Mon 2023-02-06 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Lewes
Newhaven Town08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Newhaven Town (Mon 2023-02-06 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Newhaven Harbour (Mon 2023-02-06 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Newhaven Harbour
Bishopstone08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Bishopstone (Mon 2023-02-06 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Bishopstone
Seaford08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Seaford (Mon 2023-02-06 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th February
Southern07:23SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer arrivals
Seaford06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Falmer (Mon 2023-02-06 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Falmer (Mon 2023-02-06 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Harbour06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Falmer (Mon 2023-02-06 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Falmer (Mon 2023-02-06 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Newhaven Town
Southease07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Falmer (Mon 2023-02-06 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Southease
Lewes07:0807:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Falmer (Mon 2023-02-06 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Lewes
Falmer07:2307:23
Brighton07:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Brighton (Mon 2023-02-06 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:31BrightonLewesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer arrivals
Brighton07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Falmer (Mon 2023-02-06 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Falmer (Mon 2023-02-06 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Falmer (Mon 2023-02-06 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer07:3107:31
Lewes07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Lewes (Mon 2023-02-06 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Lewes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:39BrightonHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer arrivals
Brighton07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Falmer (Mon 2023-02-06 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Brighton
Moulsecoomb07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Falmer (Mon 2023-02-06 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer07:3907:40
Hastings08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Hastings (Mon 2023-02-06 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:40OreBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer arrivals
Ore06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Falmer (Mon 2023-02-06 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Ore
Hastings06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Falmer (Mon 2023-02-06 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Falmer (Mon 2023-02-06 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Falmer (Mon 2023-02-06 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Bexhill
Eastbourne07:0407:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Falmer (Mon 2023-02-06 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Eastbourne
Polegate07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Falmer (Mon 2023-02-06 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Falmer (Mon 2023-02-06 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Berwick (Sussex)
Glynde07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Falmer (Mon 2023-02-06 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Glynde
Lewes07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Falmer (Mon 2023-02-06 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Lewes
Falmer07:4007:40
Brighton07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Brighton (Mon 2023-02-06 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:50SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer arrivals
Seaford07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Falmer (Mon 2023-02-06 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Falmer (Mon 2023-02-06 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Town07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Falmer (Mon 2023-02-06 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Newhaven Town
Southease07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Falmer (Mon 2023-02-06 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Southease
Lewes07:4107:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Falmer (Mon 2023-02-06 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Lewes
Falmer07:5007:50
Brighton08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Brighton (Mon 2023-02-06 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:51BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer arrivals
Brighton07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Falmer (Mon 2023-02-06 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Falmer (Mon 2023-02-06 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Falmer (Mon 2023-02-06 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer07:5107:51
Seaford08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Seaford (Mon 2023-02-06 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-02-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..