desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Falmer railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brighton And Hove
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN1 9QX
Advertisement

Falmer Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd August
Southern09:40BrightonHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer departures
Brighton09:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Falmer (Tue 2021-08-03 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Brighton
Falmer09:3909:40
Lewes09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Lewes (Tue 2021-08-03 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Lewes
Glynde09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Glynde (Tue 2021-08-03 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Glynde
Berwick (Sussex)09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Berwick (Sussex) (Tue 2021-08-03 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Polegate10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Polegate (Tue 2021-08-03 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2021-08-03 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne10:1310:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Eastbourne (Tue 2021-08-03 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Eastbourne
Bexhill10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Bexhill (Tue 2021-08-03 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square10:3710:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to St Leonards Warrior Square (Tue 2021-08-03 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Hastings (Tue 2021-08-03 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:41OreBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer departures
Ore08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Falmer (Tue 2021-08-03 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Ore
Falmer09:4009:41
Moulsecoomb09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2021-08-03 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Moulsecoomb
Brighton09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Brighton (Tue 2021-08-03 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:50SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer departures
Seaford09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Falmer (Tue 2021-08-03 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Seaford
Falmer09:5009:50
Moulsecoomb09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2021-08-03 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to London Road (Brighton) (Tue 2021-08-03 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton10:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Brighton (Tue 2021-08-03 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:51BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer departures
Brighton09:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Falmer (Tue 2021-08-03 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Brighton
Falmer09:5109:51
Lewes09:5810:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Lewes (Tue 2021-08-03 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Lewes
Southease10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Southease (Tue 2021-08-03 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Southease
Newhaven Town10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Newhaven Town (Tue 2021-08-03 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Newhaven Town
Bishopstone10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Bishopstone (Tue 2021-08-03 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Bishopstone
Seaford10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Seaford (Tue 2021-08-03 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:11HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer departures
Hastings08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Falmer (Tue 2021-08-03 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Hastings
Falmer10:1110:11
Moulsecoomb10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2021-08-03 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Moulsecoomb
Brighton10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Brighton (Tue 2021-08-03 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:20SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer departures
Seaford09:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Falmer (Tue 2021-08-03 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Seaford
Falmer10:2010:20
Moulsecoomb10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2021-08-03 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to London Road (Brighton) (Tue 2021-08-03 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Brighton (Tue 2021-08-03 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd August
Southern09:39BrightonHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer arrivals
Brighton09:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Falmer (Tue 2021-08-03 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Brighton
Moulsecoomb09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Falmer (Tue 2021-08-03 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer09:3909:40
Hastings10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Hastings (Tue 2021-08-03 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:40OreBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer arrivals
Ore08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Falmer (Tue 2021-08-03 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Ore
Hastings08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Falmer (Tue 2021-08-03 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Falmer (Tue 2021-08-03 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Falmer (Tue 2021-08-03 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Bexhill
Eastbourne09:0509:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Falmer (Tue 2021-08-03 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Eastbourne
Polegate09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Falmer (Tue 2021-08-03 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Polegate
Glynde09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Falmer (Tue 2021-08-03 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Glynde
Lewes09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Falmer (Tue 2021-08-03 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Lewes
Falmer09:4009:41
Brighton09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Brighton (Tue 2021-08-03 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:50SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer arrivals
Seaford09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Falmer (Tue 2021-08-03 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Falmer (Tue 2021-08-03 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Town09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Falmer (Tue 2021-08-03 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Newhaven Town
Lewes09:4109:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Falmer (Tue 2021-08-03 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Lewes
Falmer09:5009:50
Brighton10:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Brighton (Tue 2021-08-03 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:51BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer arrivals
Brighton09:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Falmer (Tue 2021-08-03 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Falmer (Tue 2021-08-03 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Falmer (Tue 2021-08-03 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer09:5109:51
Seaford10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Seaford (Tue 2021-08-03 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:11HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer arrivals
Hastings08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Falmer (Tue 2021-08-03 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Falmer (Tue 2021-08-03 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Falmer (Tue 2021-08-03 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Bexhill
Collington09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Falmer (Tue 2021-08-03 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Falmer (Tue 2021-08-03 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Cooden Beach
Normans Bay09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Falmer (Tue 2021-08-03 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Normans Bay
Pevensey Bay09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Falmer (Tue 2021-08-03 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Pevensey Bay
Pevensey & Westham09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Falmer (Tue 2021-08-03 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Falmer (Tue 2021-08-03 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne09:3009:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Falmer (Tue 2021-08-03 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Falmer (Tue 2021-08-03 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Falmer (Tue 2021-08-03 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Falmer (Tue 2021-08-03 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Berwick (Sussex)
Glynde09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Falmer (Tue 2021-08-03 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Glynde
Lewes10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Falmer (Tue 2021-08-03 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Lewes
Falmer10:1110:11
Brighton10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Brighton (Tue 2021-08-03 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:20SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer arrivals
Seaford09:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Falmer (Tue 2021-08-03 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Falmer (Tue 2021-08-03 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Town09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Falmer (Tue 2021-08-03 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Newhaven Town
Southease10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Falmer (Tue 2021-08-03 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Southease
Lewes10:1110:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Falmer (Tue 2021-08-03 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Lewes
Falmer10:2010:20
Brighton10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Brighton (Tue 2021-08-03 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..