desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Falmer railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brighton And Hove
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN1 9QX
Advertisement

Falmer Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
Southern18:40BrightonHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer departures
Brighton18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Falmer (Tue 2021-04-13 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Brighton
Falmer18:3918:40
Lewes18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Lewes (Tue 2021-04-13 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Lewes
Glynde18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Glynde (Tue 2021-04-13 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Glynde
Berwick (Sussex)18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Berwick (Sussex) (Tue 2021-04-13 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Polegate19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Polegate (Tue 2021-04-13 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2021-04-13 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne19:1419:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Eastbourne (Tue 2021-04-13 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Eastbourne
Bexhill19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Bexhill (Tue 2021-04-13 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to St Leonards Warrior Square (Tue 2021-04-13 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Hastings (Tue 2021-04-13 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:48BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer departures
Brighton18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Falmer (Tue 2021-04-13 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Brighton
Falmer18:4818:48
Lewes18:5519:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Lewes (Tue 2021-04-13 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Lewes
Southease19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Southease (Tue 2021-04-13 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Southease
Newhaven Town19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Newhaven Town (Tue 2021-04-13 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Newhaven Harbour (Tue 2021-04-13 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Newhaven Harbour
Bishopstone19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Bishopstone (Tue 2021-04-13 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Bishopstone
Seaford19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Seaford (Tue 2021-04-13 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:50SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer departures
Seaford18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Falmer (Tue 2021-04-13 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Seaford
Falmer18:5018:50
Moulsecoomb18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2021-04-13 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to London Road (Brighton) (Tue 2021-04-13 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Brighton (Tue 2021-04-13 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:13HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer departures
Hastings17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Falmer (Tue 2021-04-13 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Hastings
Falmer19:1219:13
Moulsecoomb19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2021-04-13 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Moulsecoomb
Brighton19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Brighton (Tue 2021-04-13 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:21SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer departures
Seaford18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Falmer (Tue 2021-04-13 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Seaford
Falmer19:2119:21
Moulsecoomb19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2021-04-13 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to London Road (Brighton) (Tue 2021-04-13 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Brighton (Tue 2021-04-13 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
Southern18:39BrightonHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer arrivals
Brighton18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Falmer (Tue 2021-04-13 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Brighton
Moulsecoomb18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Falmer (Tue 2021-04-13 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer18:3918:40
Hastings19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Hastings (Tue 2021-04-13 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:48BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer arrivals
Brighton18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Falmer (Tue 2021-04-13 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Falmer (Tue 2021-04-13 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Falmer (Tue 2021-04-13 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer18:4818:48
Seaford19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Seaford (Tue 2021-04-13 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:50SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer arrivals
Seaford18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Falmer (Tue 2021-04-13 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Falmer (Tue 2021-04-13 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Town18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Falmer (Tue 2021-04-13 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Newhaven Town
Lewes18:4118:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Falmer (Tue 2021-04-13 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Lewes
Falmer18:5018:50
Brighton19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Brighton (Tue 2021-04-13 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:12HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer arrivals
Hastings17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Falmer (Tue 2021-04-13 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Falmer (Tue 2021-04-13 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Falmer (Tue 2021-04-13 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Bexhill
Collington18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Falmer (Tue 2021-04-13 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Falmer (Tue 2021-04-13 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Cooden Beach
Normans Bay18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Falmer (Tue 2021-04-13 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Normans Bay
Pevensey & Westham18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Falmer (Tue 2021-04-13 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Falmer (Tue 2021-04-13 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne18:3218:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Falmer (Tue 2021-04-13 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Falmer (Tue 2021-04-13 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Falmer (Tue 2021-04-13 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Falmer (Tue 2021-04-13 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Berwick (Sussex)
Glynde18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Falmer (Tue 2021-04-13 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Glynde
Lewes19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Falmer (Tue 2021-04-13 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Lewes
Falmer19:1219:13
Brighton19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Brighton (Tue 2021-04-13 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:21SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer arrivals
Seaford18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Falmer (Tue 2021-04-13 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Falmer (Tue 2021-04-13 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Town19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Falmer (Tue 2021-04-13 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Newhaven Town
Southease19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Falmer (Tue 2021-04-13 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Southease
Lewes19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Falmer (Tue 2021-04-13 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Lewes
Falmer19:2119:21
Brighton19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Brighton (Tue 2021-04-13 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..