desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Frimley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey Heath
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU16 5QH
Advertisement

Frimley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
South West Trains17:10AldershotAscotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frimley departures
Aldershot17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Frimley (Tue 2021-04-13 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley arrivals from Aldershot
Frimley17:1017:10
Camberley17:1417:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Camberley (Tue 2021-04-13 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley departures to Camberley
Bagshot17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Bagshot (Tue 2021-04-13 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley departures to Bagshot
Ascot17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Ascot (Tue 2021-04-13 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:13AscotAldershotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frimley departures
Ascot16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Frimley (Tue 2021-04-13 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley arrivals from Ascot
Frimley17:1317:13
Ash Vale17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Ash Vale (Tue 2021-04-13 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley departures to Ash Vale
Aldershot17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Aldershot (Tue 2021-04-13 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley departures to Aldershot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:40AldershotAscotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frimley departures
Aldershot17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Frimley (Tue 2021-04-13 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley arrivals from Aldershot
Frimley17:4017:40
Camberley17:4417:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Camberley (Tue 2021-04-13 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley departures to Camberley
Bagshot17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Bagshot (Tue 2021-04-13 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley departures to Bagshot
Ascot18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Ascot (Tue 2021-04-13 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:43AscotAldershotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frimley departures
Ascot17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Frimley (Tue 2021-04-13 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley arrivals from Ascot
Frimley17:4317:43
Ash Vale17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Ash Vale (Tue 2021-04-13 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley departures to Ash Vale
Aldershot17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Aldershot (Tue 2021-04-13 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley departures to Aldershot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:09London WaterlooFarnhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frimley departures
London Waterloo16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Frimley (Tue 2021-04-13 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley arrivals from London Waterloo
Frimley18:0918:09
Ash Vale18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Ash Vale (Tue 2021-04-13 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley departures to Ash Vale
Aldershot18:2118:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Aldershot (Tue 2021-04-13 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley departures to Aldershot
Farnham18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Farnham (Tue 2021-04-13 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley departures to Farnham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:10AldershotAscotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frimley departures
Aldershot18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Frimley (Tue 2021-04-13 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley arrivals from Aldershot
Frimley18:1018:10
Camberley18:1418:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Camberley (Tue 2021-04-13 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley departures to Camberley
Bagshot18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Bagshot (Tue 2021-04-13 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley departures to Bagshot
Ascot18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Ascot (Tue 2021-04-13 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
South West Trains17:10AldershotAscotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frimley arrivals
Aldershot17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Frimley (Tue 2021-04-13 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Frimley (Tue 2021-04-13 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley arrivals from Ash Vale
Frimley17:1017:10
Ascot17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Ascot (Tue 2021-04-13 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:13AscotAldershotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frimley arrivals
Ascot16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Frimley (Tue 2021-04-13 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley arrivals from Ascot
Bagshot16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Frimley (Tue 2021-04-13 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley arrivals from Bagshot
Camberley17:0517:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Frimley (Tue 2021-04-13 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley arrivals from Camberley
Frimley17:1317:13
Aldershot17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Aldershot (Tue 2021-04-13 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley departures to Aldershot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:40AldershotAscotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frimley arrivals
Aldershot17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Frimley (Tue 2021-04-13 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Frimley (Tue 2021-04-13 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley arrivals from Ash Vale
Frimley17:4017:40
Ascot18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Ascot (Tue 2021-04-13 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:43AscotAldershotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frimley arrivals
Ascot17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Frimley (Tue 2021-04-13 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley arrivals from Ascot
Bagshot17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Frimley (Tue 2021-04-13 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley arrivals from Bagshot
Camberley17:3517:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Frimley (Tue 2021-04-13 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley arrivals from Camberley
Frimley17:4317:43
Aldershot17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Aldershot (Tue 2021-04-13 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley departures to Aldershot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:09London WaterlooFarnhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frimley arrivals
London Waterloo16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Frimley (Tue 2021-04-13 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Frimley (Tue 2021-04-13 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Frimley (Tue 2021-04-13 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley arrivals from Clapham Junction
Hounslow17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Frimley (Tue 2021-04-13 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley arrivals from Hounslow
Feltham17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Frimley (Tue 2021-04-13 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley arrivals from Feltham
Staines17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Frimley (Tue 2021-04-13 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley arrivals from Staines
Egham17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Frimley (Tue 2021-04-13 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley arrivals from Egham
Virginia Water17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Frimley (Tue 2021-04-13 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley arrivals from Virginia Water
Longcross17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longcross to Frimley (Tue 2021-04-13 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley arrivals from Longcross
Sunningdale17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunningdale to Frimley (Tue 2021-04-13 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley arrivals from Sunningdale
Ascot17:5117:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Frimley (Tue 2021-04-13 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley arrivals from Ascot
Bagshot17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Frimley (Tue 2021-04-13 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley arrivals from Bagshot
Camberley18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Frimley (Tue 2021-04-13 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley arrivals from Camberley
Frimley18:0918:09
Farnham18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Farnham (Tue 2021-04-13 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley departures to Farnham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:10AldershotAscotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frimley arrivals
Aldershot18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Frimley (Tue 2021-04-13 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Frimley (Tue 2021-04-13 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley arrivals from Ash Vale
Frimley18:1018:10
Ascot18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Ascot (Tue 2021-04-13 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..