desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Flitwick railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Bedfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Bedfordshire
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
MK45 1DS
Advertisement

Flitwick Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th January
Thameslink13:542Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flitwick departures
Three Bridges11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Flitwick (Fri 2023-01-27 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Three Bridges
Flitwick13:5413:54
Bedford14:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Bedford (Fri 2023-01-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:591BedfordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flitwick departures
Bedford13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Flitwick (Fri 2023-01-27 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick13:5913:59
Harlington (Bedfordshire)14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Fri 2023-01-27 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Leagrave (Fri 2023-01-27 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Leagrave
Luton14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Luton (Fri 2023-01-27 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Luton Airport Parkway (Fri 2023-01-27 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Harpenden (Fri 2023-01-27 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Harpenden
St Albans City14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to St Albans City (Fri 2023-01-27 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to West Hampstead Thameslink (Fri 2023-01-27 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to London St Pancras Ll (Fri 2023-01-27 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Farringdon (Fri 2023-01-27 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to City Thameslink (Fri 2023-01-27 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to London Blackfriars (Fri 2023-01-27 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to London Bridge (Fri 2023-01-27 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to London Bridge
East Croydon15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to East Croydon (Fri 2023-01-27 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2023-01-27 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Three Bridges (Fri 2023-01-27 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Three Bridges
Balcombe15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Balcombe (Fri 2023-01-27 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Balcombe
Haywards Heath15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Haywards Heath (Fri 2023-01-27 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Wivelsfield (Fri 2023-01-27 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Burgess Hill (Fri 2023-01-27 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Hassocks (Fri 2023-01-27 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Hassocks
Preston Park16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Preston Park (Fri 2023-01-27 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Preston Park
Brighton16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Brighton (Fri 2023-01-27 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink14:102BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flitwick departures
Brighton11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Flitwick (Fri 2023-01-27 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Brighton
Flitwick14:1014:10
Bedford14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Bedford (Fri 2023-01-27 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink14:151BedfordThree BridgesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flitwick departures
Bedford14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Flitwick (Fri 2023-01-27 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick14:1514:15
Harlington (Bedfordshire)14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Fri 2023-01-27 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Leagrave (Fri 2023-01-27 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Leagrave
Luton14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Luton (Fri 2023-01-27 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Luton Airport Parkway (Fri 2023-01-27 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Harpenden (Fri 2023-01-27 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Harpenden
St Albans City14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to St Albans City (Fri 2023-01-27 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to London St Pancras Ll (Fri 2023-01-27 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Farringdon (Fri 2023-01-27 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to City Thameslink (Fri 2023-01-27 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to London Blackfriars (Fri 2023-01-27 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to London Bridge (Fri 2023-01-27 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to London Bridge
Norwood Junction15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Norwood Junction (Fri 2023-01-27 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Norwood Junction
East Croydon15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to East Croydon (Fri 2023-01-27 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to East Croydon
South Croydon15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to South Croydon (Fri 2023-01-27 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to South Croydon
Purley15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Purley (Fri 2023-01-27 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Purley
Redhill15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Redhill (Fri 2023-01-27 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Earlswood (Surrey) (Fri 2023-01-27 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Salfords (Surrey) (Fri 2023-01-27 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Horley16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Horley (Fri 2023-01-27 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2023-01-27 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Three Bridges (Fri 2023-01-27 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Three Bridges
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink14:242Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flitwick departures
Three Bridges12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Flitwick (Fri 2023-01-27 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Three Bridges
Flitwick14:2414:24
Bedford14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Bedford (Fri 2023-01-27 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink14:291BedfordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flitwick departures
Bedford14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Flitwick (Fri 2023-01-27 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick14:2914:29
Harlington (Bedfordshire)14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Fri 2023-01-27 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Leagrave (Fri 2023-01-27 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Leagrave
Luton14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Luton (Fri 2023-01-27 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Luton Airport Parkway (Fri 2023-01-27 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Harpenden (Fri 2023-01-27 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Harpenden
St Albans City14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to St Albans City (Fri 2023-01-27 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to West Hampstead Thameslink (Fri 2023-01-27 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to London St Pancras Ll (Fri 2023-01-27 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Farringdon (Fri 2023-01-27 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to City Thameslink (Fri 2023-01-27 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to London Blackfriars (Fri 2023-01-27 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to London Bridge (Fri 2023-01-27 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to London Bridge
East Croydon15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to East Croydon (Fri 2023-01-27 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2023-01-27 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Three Bridges (Fri 2023-01-27 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Three Bridges
Balcombe16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Balcombe (Fri 2023-01-27 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Balcombe
Haywards Heath16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Haywards Heath (Fri 2023-01-27 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Wivelsfield (Fri 2023-01-27 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Burgess Hill (Fri 2023-01-27 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Hassocks (Fri 2023-01-27 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Hassocks
Preston Park16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Preston Park (Fri 2023-01-27 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Preston Park
Brighton16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Brighton (Fri 2023-01-27 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th January
Thameslink13:542Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flitwick arrivals
Three Bridges11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Flitwick (Fri 2023-01-27 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport12:0012:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Flitwick (Fri 2023-01-27 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Flitwick (Fri 2023-01-27 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Horley
Salfords (Surrey)12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Flitwick (Fri 2023-01-27 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Earlswood (Surrey)12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to Flitwick (Fri 2023-01-27 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill12:1612:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Flitwick (Fri 2023-01-27 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Redhill
Purley12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Flitwick (Fri 2023-01-27 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Purley
South Croydon12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Flitwick (Fri 2023-01-27 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from South Croydon
East Croydon12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Flitwick (Fri 2023-01-27 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from East Croydon
Norwood Junction12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Flitwick (Fri 2023-01-27 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Norwood Junction
London Bridge12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Flitwick (Fri 2023-01-27 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Flitwick (Fri 2023-01-27 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Flitwick (Fri 2023-01-27 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Flitwick (Fri 2023-01-27 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Flitwick (Fri 2023-01-27 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Flitwick (Fri 2023-01-27 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Flitwick (Fri 2023-01-27 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Flitwick (Fri 2023-01-27 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Flitwick (Fri 2023-01-27 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Luton
Leagrave13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Flitwick (Fri 2023-01-27 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Flitwick (Fri 2023-01-27 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick13:5413:54
Bedford14:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Bedford (Fri 2023-01-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:591BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flitwick arrivals
Bedford13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Flitwick (Fri 2023-01-27 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick13:5913:59
Brighton16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Brighton (Fri 2023-01-27 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink14:102BrightonBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flitwick arrivals
Brighton11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Flitwick (Fri 2023-01-27 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Flitwick (Fri 2023-01-27 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Flitwick (Fri 2023-01-27 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Flitwick (Fri 2023-01-27 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Flitwick (Fri 2023-01-27 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Flitwick (Fri 2023-01-27 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Flitwick (Fri 2023-01-27 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Balcombe
Three Bridges12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Flitwick (Fri 2023-01-27 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Flitwick (Fri 2023-01-27 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Flitwick (Fri 2023-01-27 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Flitwick (Fri 2023-01-27 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Flitwick (Fri 2023-01-27 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Flitwick (Fri 2023-01-27 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Flitwick (Fri 2023-01-27 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Flitwick (Fri 2023-01-27 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Flitwick (Fri 2023-01-27 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Flitwick (Fri 2023-01-27 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Flitwick (Fri 2023-01-27 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Flitwick (Fri 2023-01-27 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Flitwick (Fri 2023-01-27 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Luton
Leagrave14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Flitwick (Fri 2023-01-27 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Flitwick (Fri 2023-01-27 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick14:1014:10
Bedford14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Bedford (Fri 2023-01-27 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink14:151BedfordThree BridgesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flitwick arrivals
Bedford14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Flitwick (Fri 2023-01-27 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick14:1514:15
Three Bridges16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Three Bridges (Fri 2023-01-27 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Three Bridges
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink14:242Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flitwick arrivals
Three Bridges12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Flitwick (Fri 2023-01-27 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport12:3012:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Flitwick (Fri 2023-01-27 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Flitwick (Fri 2023-01-27 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Horley
Salfords (Surrey)12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Flitwick (Fri 2023-01-27 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Earlswood (Surrey)12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to Flitwick (Fri 2023-01-27 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill12:4612:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Flitwick (Fri 2023-01-27 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Redhill
Purley12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Flitwick (Fri 2023-01-27 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Purley
South Croydon13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Flitwick (Fri 2023-01-27 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from South Croydon
East Croydon13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Flitwick (Fri 2023-01-27 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from East Croydon
Norwood Junction13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Flitwick (Fri 2023-01-27 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Norwood Junction
London Bridge13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Flitwick (Fri 2023-01-27 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Flitwick (Fri 2023-01-27 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Flitwick (Fri 2023-01-27 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Flitwick (Fri 2023-01-27 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Flitwick (Fri 2023-01-27 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Flitwick (Fri 2023-01-27 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Flitwick (Fri 2023-01-27 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Flitwick (Fri 2023-01-27 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Flitwick (Fri 2023-01-27 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Luton
Leagrave14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Flitwick (Fri 2023-01-27 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Flitwick (Fri 2023-01-27 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick14:2414:24
Bedford14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Bedford (Fri 2023-01-27 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink14:291BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flitwick arrivals
Bedford14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Flitwick (Fri 2023-01-27 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick14:2914:29
Brighton16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Brighton (Fri 2023-01-27 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 051
London, the South Coast, Gatwick Airport, East Croydon, the Medway Towns and Sutton to St Albans, Luton and Bedford
Timetable 170
Bedford, Luton, St Albans, Peterborough, Cambridge and Stevenage to East Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and the South Coast
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..