desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Flitwick railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Bedfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Bedfordshire
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
MK45 1DS
Advertisement

Flitwick Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th July
Thameslink12:291BedfordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flitwick departures
Bedford12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Flitwick (Tue 2024-07-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick12:2912:29
Harlington (Bedfordshire)12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Tue 2024-07-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Leagrave (Tue 2024-07-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Leagrave
Luton12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Luton (Tue 2024-07-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2024-07-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Harpenden (Tue 2024-07-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Harpenden
St Albans City12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to St Albans City (Tue 2024-07-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to West Hampstead Thameslink (Tue 2024-07-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2024-07-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Farringdon (Tue 2024-07-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to City Thameslink (Tue 2024-07-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to London Blackfriars (Tue 2024-07-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to London Bridge (Tue 2024-07-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to London Bridge
East Croydon13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to East Croydon (Tue 2024-07-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport14:0414:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2024-07-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Three Bridges (Tue 2024-07-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Three Bridges
Balcombe14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Balcombe (Tue 2024-07-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Balcombe
Haywards Heath14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Haywards Heath (Tue 2024-07-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Wivelsfield (Tue 2024-07-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Burgess Hill (Tue 2024-07-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Hassocks (Tue 2024-07-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Hassocks
Preston Park14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Preston Park (Tue 2024-07-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Preston Park
Brighton14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Brighton (Tue 2024-07-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:402BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flitwick departures
Brighton10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Flitwick (Tue 2024-07-16 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Brighton
Flitwick12:4012:40
Bedford12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Bedford (Tue 2024-07-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:451BedfordThree BridgesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flitwick departures
Bedford12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Flitwick (Tue 2024-07-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick12:4512:45
Harlington (Bedfordshire)12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Tue 2024-07-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Leagrave (Tue 2024-07-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Leagrave
Luton12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Luton (Tue 2024-07-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2024-07-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Harpenden (Tue 2024-07-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Harpenden
St Albans City13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to St Albans City (Tue 2024-07-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2024-07-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Farringdon (Tue 2024-07-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to City Thameslink (Tue 2024-07-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to London Blackfriars (Tue 2024-07-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to London Bridge (Tue 2024-07-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to London Bridge
Norwood Junction14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Norwood Junction (Tue 2024-07-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Norwood Junction
East Croydon14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to East Croydon (Tue 2024-07-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to East Croydon
South Croydon14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to South Croydon (Tue 2024-07-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to South Croydon
Purley14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Purley (Tue 2024-07-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Purley
Redhill14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Redhill (Tue 2024-07-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Earlswood (Surrey) (Tue 2024-07-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Salfords (Surrey) (Tue 2024-07-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Horley14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Horley (Tue 2024-07-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2024-07-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Three Bridges (Tue 2024-07-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Three Bridges
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:542Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flitwick departures
Three Bridges10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Flitwick (Tue 2024-07-16 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Three Bridges
Flitwick12:5412:54
Bedford13:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Bedford (Tue 2024-07-16 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:591BedfordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flitwick departures
Bedford12:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Flitwick (Tue 2024-07-16 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick12:5912:59
Harlington (Bedfordshire)13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Tue 2024-07-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Leagrave (Tue 2024-07-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Leagrave
Luton13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Luton (Tue 2024-07-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2024-07-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Harpenden (Tue 2024-07-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Harpenden
St Albans City13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to St Albans City (Tue 2024-07-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to West Hampstead Thameslink (Tue 2024-07-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2024-07-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Farringdon (Tue 2024-07-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to City Thameslink (Tue 2024-07-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to London Blackfriars (Tue 2024-07-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to London Bridge (Tue 2024-07-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to London Bridge
East Croydon14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to East Croydon (Tue 2024-07-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2024-07-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Three Bridges (Tue 2024-07-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Three Bridges
Balcombe14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Balcombe (Tue 2024-07-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Balcombe
Haywards Heath14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Haywards Heath (Tue 2024-07-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Wivelsfield (Tue 2024-07-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Burgess Hill (Tue 2024-07-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Hassocks (Tue 2024-07-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Hassocks
Preston Park15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Preston Park (Tue 2024-07-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Preston Park
Brighton15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Brighton (Tue 2024-07-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:102BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flitwick departures
Brighton10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Flitwick (Tue 2024-07-16 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Brighton
Flitwick13:1013:10
Bedford13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Bedford (Tue 2024-07-16 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th July
Thameslink12:291BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flitwick arrivals
Bedford12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Flitwick (Tue 2024-07-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick12:2912:29
Brighton14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Brighton (Tue 2024-07-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:402BrightonBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flitwick arrivals
Brighton10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Flitwick (Tue 2024-07-16 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Flitwick (Tue 2024-07-16 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Flitwick (Tue 2024-07-16 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Flitwick (Tue 2024-07-16 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Flitwick (Tue 2024-07-16 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Flitwick (Tue 2024-07-16 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Flitwick (Tue 2024-07-16 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Balcombe
Three Bridges11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Flitwick (Tue 2024-07-16 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Flitwick (Tue 2024-07-16 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Flitwick (Tue 2024-07-16 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Flitwick (Tue 2024-07-16 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Flitwick (Tue 2024-07-16 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Flitwick (Tue 2024-07-16 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Flitwick (Tue 2024-07-16 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Flitwick (Tue 2024-07-16 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Flitwick (Tue 2024-07-16 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Flitwick (Tue 2024-07-16 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Flitwick (Tue 2024-07-16 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Flitwick (Tue 2024-07-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Flitwick (Tue 2024-07-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Luton
Leagrave12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Flitwick (Tue 2024-07-16 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Flitwick (Tue 2024-07-16 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick12:4012:40
Bedford12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Bedford (Tue 2024-07-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:451BedfordThree BridgesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flitwick arrivals
Bedford12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Flitwick (Tue 2024-07-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick12:4512:45
Three Bridges14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Three Bridges (Tue 2024-07-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Three Bridges
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:542Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flitwick arrivals
Three Bridges10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Flitwick (Tue 2024-07-16 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport11:0011:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Flitwick (Tue 2024-07-16 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Flitwick (Tue 2024-07-16 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Horley
Salfords (Surrey)11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Flitwick (Tue 2024-07-16 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Earlswood (Surrey)11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to Flitwick (Tue 2024-07-16 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill11:1611:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Flitwick (Tue 2024-07-16 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Redhill
Purley11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Flitwick (Tue 2024-07-16 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Purley
South Croydon11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Flitwick (Tue 2024-07-16 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from South Croydon
East Croydon11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Flitwick (Tue 2024-07-16 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from East Croydon
Norwood Junction11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Flitwick (Tue 2024-07-16 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Norwood Junction
London Bridge11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Flitwick (Tue 2024-07-16 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Flitwick (Tue 2024-07-16 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Flitwick (Tue 2024-07-16 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Flitwick (Tue 2024-07-16 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Flitwick (Tue 2024-07-16 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Flitwick (Tue 2024-07-16 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Flitwick (Tue 2024-07-16 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Flitwick (Tue 2024-07-16 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Flitwick (Tue 2024-07-16 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Luton
Leagrave12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Flitwick (Tue 2024-07-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Flitwick (Tue 2024-07-16 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick12:5412:54
Bedford13:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Bedford (Tue 2024-07-16 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:591BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flitwick arrivals
Bedford12:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Flitwick (Tue 2024-07-16 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick12:5912:59
Brighton15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Brighton (Tue 2024-07-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:102BrightonBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flitwick arrivals
Brighton10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Flitwick (Tue 2024-07-16 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Flitwick (Tue 2024-07-16 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Flitwick (Tue 2024-07-16 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Flitwick (Tue 2024-07-16 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Flitwick (Tue 2024-07-16 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Flitwick (Tue 2024-07-16 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Flitwick (Tue 2024-07-16 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Balcombe
Three Bridges11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Flitwick (Tue 2024-07-16 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Flitwick (Tue 2024-07-16 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Flitwick (Tue 2024-07-16 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Flitwick (Tue 2024-07-16 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Flitwick (Tue 2024-07-16 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Flitwick (Tue 2024-07-16 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Flitwick (Tue 2024-07-16 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Flitwick (Tue 2024-07-16 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Flitwick (Tue 2024-07-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Flitwick (Tue 2024-07-16 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Flitwick (Tue 2024-07-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Flitwick (Tue 2024-07-16 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Flitwick (Tue 2024-07-16 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Luton
Leagrave13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Flitwick (Tue 2024-07-16 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Flitwick (Tue 2024-07-16 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick13:1013:10
Bedford13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Bedford (Tue 2024-07-16 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 051
London, the South Coast, Gatwick Airport, E Croydon, the Medway Towns and Sutton to St Albans, Luton and Bedford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...