desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Flitwick railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Bedfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Bedfordshire
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
MK45 1DS
Advertisement

Flitwick Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Thameslink16:092BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flitwick departures
Brighton13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Flitwick (Wed 2022-09-28 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Brighton
Flitwick16:0916:09
Bedford16:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Bedford (Wed 2022-09-28 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:141BedfordGatwick AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flitwick departures
Bedford16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Flitwick (Wed 2022-09-28 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick16:1416:14
Harlington (Bedfordshire)16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Wed 2022-09-28 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Leagrave (Wed 2022-09-28 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Leagrave
Luton16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Luton (Wed 2022-09-28 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2022-09-28 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Harpenden (Wed 2022-09-28 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Harpenden
St Albans City16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to St Albans City (Wed 2022-09-28 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2022-09-28 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Farringdon (Wed 2022-09-28 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to City Thameslink (Wed 2022-09-28 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to London Blackfriars (Wed 2022-09-28 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to London Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to London Bridge
Norwood Junction17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Norwood Junction (Wed 2022-09-28 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Norwood Junction
East Croydon17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to East Croydon (Wed 2022-09-28 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to East Croydon
Purley17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Purley (Wed 2022-09-28 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Purley
Coulsdon South17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Coulsdon South (Wed 2022-09-28 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Coulsdon South
Merstham17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Merstham (Wed 2022-09-28 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Merstham
Redhill17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Redhill (Wed 2022-09-28 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Earlswood (Surrey) (Wed 2022-09-28 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Salfords (Surrey) (Wed 2022-09-28 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Horley18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Horley (Wed 2022-09-28 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2022-09-28 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:232Gatwick AirportBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flitwick departures
Gatwick Airport14:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Flitwick (Wed 2022-09-28 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Flitwick16:2316:23
Bedford16:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Bedford (Wed 2022-09-28 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:291BedfordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flitwick departures
Bedford16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Flitwick (Wed 2022-09-28 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick16:2916:29
Harlington (Bedfordshire)16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Wed 2022-09-28 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Leagrave (Wed 2022-09-28 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Leagrave
Luton16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Luton (Wed 2022-09-28 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2022-09-28 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Harpenden (Wed 2022-09-28 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Harpenden
St Albans City16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to St Albans City (Wed 2022-09-28 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2022-09-28 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Farringdon (Wed 2022-09-28 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to City Thameslink (Wed 2022-09-28 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to London Blackfriars (Wed 2022-09-28 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to London Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to London Bridge
East Croydon17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to East Croydon (Wed 2022-09-28 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2022-09-28 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Three Bridges (Wed 2022-09-28 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Three Bridges
Balcombe18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Balcombe (Wed 2022-09-28 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Balcombe
Haywards Heath18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Haywards Heath (Wed 2022-09-28 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Burgess Hill (Wed 2022-09-28 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Hassocks (Wed 2022-09-28 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Hassocks
Preston Park18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Preston Park (Wed 2022-09-28 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Preston Park
Brighton18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Brighton (Wed 2022-09-28 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:392BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flitwick departures
Brighton14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Flitwick (Wed 2022-09-28 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Brighton
Flitwick16:3916:39
Bedford16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Bedford (Wed 2022-09-28 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:441BedfordGatwick AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flitwick departures
Bedford16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Flitwick (Wed 2022-09-28 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick16:4416:44
Harlington (Bedfordshire)16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Wed 2022-09-28 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Leagrave (Wed 2022-09-28 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Leagrave
Luton16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Luton (Wed 2022-09-28 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2022-09-28 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Harpenden (Wed 2022-09-28 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Harpenden
St Albans City17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to St Albans City (Wed 2022-09-28 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2022-09-28 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Farringdon (Wed 2022-09-28 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to City Thameslink (Wed 2022-09-28 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to London Blackfriars (Wed 2022-09-28 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to London Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to London Bridge
Norwood Junction18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Norwood Junction (Wed 2022-09-28 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Norwood Junction
East Croydon18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to East Croydon (Wed 2022-09-28 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to East Croydon
Purley18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Purley (Wed 2022-09-28 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Purley
Coulsdon South18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Coulsdon South (Wed 2022-09-28 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Coulsdon South
Merstham18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Merstham (Wed 2022-09-28 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Merstham
Redhill18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Redhill (Wed 2022-09-28 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Earlswood (Surrey) (Wed 2022-09-28 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Salfords (Surrey) (Wed 2022-09-28 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Horley18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Horley (Wed 2022-09-28 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2022-09-28 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Thameslink16:092BrightonBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flitwick arrivals
Brighton13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Flitwick (Wed 2022-09-28 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Flitwick (Wed 2022-09-28 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Flitwick (Wed 2022-09-28 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Flitwick (Wed 2022-09-28 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Flitwick (Wed 2022-09-28 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Flitwick (Wed 2022-09-28 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Haywards Heath
Three Bridges14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Flitwick (Wed 2022-09-28 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport14:3314:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Flitwick (Wed 2022-09-28 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Flitwick (Wed 2022-09-28 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Flitwick (Wed 2022-09-28 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Flitwick (Wed 2022-09-28 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Flitwick (Wed 2022-09-28 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Flitwick (Wed 2022-09-28 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Flitwick (Wed 2022-09-28 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Flitwick (Wed 2022-09-28 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Flitwick (Wed 2022-09-28 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Flitwick (Wed 2022-09-28 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Flitwick (Wed 2022-09-28 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Flitwick (Wed 2022-09-28 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Luton
Leagrave16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Flitwick (Wed 2022-09-28 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Flitwick (Wed 2022-09-28 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick16:0916:09
Bedford16:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Bedford (Wed 2022-09-28 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:141BedfordGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flitwick arrivals
Bedford16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Flitwick (Wed 2022-09-28 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick16:1416:14
Gatwick Airport18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2022-09-28 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:232Gatwick AirportBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flitwick arrivals
Gatwick Airport14:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Flitwick (Wed 2022-09-28 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Flitwick (Wed 2022-09-28 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Horley
Salfords (Surrey)14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Flitwick (Wed 2022-09-28 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Earlswood (Surrey)14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to Flitwick (Wed 2022-09-28 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill14:4714:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Flitwick (Wed 2022-09-28 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Redhill
Purley14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Flitwick (Wed 2022-09-28 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Purley
East Croydon15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Flitwick (Wed 2022-09-28 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from East Croydon
Norwood Junction15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Flitwick (Wed 2022-09-28 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Norwood Junction
London Bridge15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Flitwick (Wed 2022-09-28 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Flitwick (Wed 2022-09-28 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Flitwick (Wed 2022-09-28 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Flitwick (Wed 2022-09-28 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Flitwick (Wed 2022-09-28 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Flitwick (Wed 2022-09-28 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Flitwick (Wed 2022-09-28 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Flitwick (Wed 2022-09-28 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Flitwick (Wed 2022-09-28 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Luton
Leagrave16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Flitwick (Wed 2022-09-28 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Flitwick (Wed 2022-09-28 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick16:2316:23
Bedford16:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Bedford (Wed 2022-09-28 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:291BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flitwick arrivals
Bedford16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Flitwick (Wed 2022-09-28 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick16:2916:29
Brighton18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Brighton (Wed 2022-09-28 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:392BrightonBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flitwick arrivals
Brighton14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Flitwick (Wed 2022-09-28 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Flitwick (Wed 2022-09-28 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Flitwick (Wed 2022-09-28 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Flitwick (Wed 2022-09-28 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Flitwick (Wed 2022-09-28 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Flitwick (Wed 2022-09-28 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Haywards Heath
Three Bridges14:5715:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Flitwick (Wed 2022-09-28 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport15:0415:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Flitwick (Wed 2022-09-28 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Flitwick (Wed 2022-09-28 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Flitwick (Wed 2022-09-28 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Flitwick (Wed 2022-09-28 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Flitwick (Wed 2022-09-28 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Flitwick (Wed 2022-09-28 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Flitwick (Wed 2022-09-28 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Flitwick (Wed 2022-09-28 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Flitwick (Wed 2022-09-28 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Flitwick (Wed 2022-09-28 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Flitwick (Wed 2022-09-28 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Flitwick (Wed 2022-09-28 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Luton
Leagrave16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Flitwick (Wed 2022-09-28 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Flitwick (Wed 2022-09-28 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick16:3916:39
Bedford16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Bedford (Wed 2022-09-28 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:441BedfordGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flitwick arrivals
Bedford16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Flitwick (Wed 2022-09-28 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick16:4416:44
Gatwick Airport18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2022-09-28 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 051
London, the South Coast, Gatwick Airport, East Croydon, the Medway Towns and Sutton to St Albans, Luton and Bedford
Timetable 170
Bedford, Luton, St Albans, Peterborough, Cambridge and Stevenage to East Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and the South Coast
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..