desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Flitwick railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Bedfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Bedfordshire
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
MK45 1DS
Advertisement

Flitwick Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
Thameslink16:461BedfordGatwick AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flitwick departures
Bedford16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Flitwick (Tue 2021-04-13 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick16:4616:46
Harlington (Bedfordshire)16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Tue 2021-04-13 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Leagrave (Tue 2021-04-13 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Leagrave
Luton16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Luton (Tue 2021-04-13 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2021-04-13 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Harpenden (Tue 2021-04-13 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Harpenden
St Albans City17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to St Albans City (Tue 2021-04-13 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2021-04-13 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Farringdon (Tue 2021-04-13 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to City Thameslink (Tue 2021-04-13 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to London Blackfriars (Tue 2021-04-13 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to London Bridge (Tue 2021-04-13 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to London Bridge
Norwood Junction18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Norwood Junction (Tue 2021-04-13 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Norwood Junction
East Croydon18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to East Croydon (Tue 2021-04-13 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to East Croydon
Purley18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Purley (Tue 2021-04-13 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Purley
Coulsdon South18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Coulsdon South (Tue 2021-04-13 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Coulsdon South
Merstham18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Merstham (Tue 2021-04-13 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Merstham
Redhill18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Redhill (Tue 2021-04-13 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Earlswood (Surrey) (Tue 2021-04-13 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Salfords (Surrey) (Tue 2021-04-13 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Horley18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Horley (Tue 2021-04-13 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2021-04-13 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:552Gatwick AirportBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flitwick departures
Gatwick Airport15:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Flitwick (Tue 2021-04-13 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Flitwick16:5516:55
Bedford17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Bedford (Tue 2021-04-13 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:001BedfordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flitwick departures
Bedford16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Flitwick (Tue 2021-04-13 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick17:0017:00
Harlington (Bedfordshire)17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Tue 2021-04-13 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Leagrave (Tue 2021-04-13 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Leagrave
Luton17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Luton (Tue 2021-04-13 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2021-04-13 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Harpenden (Tue 2021-04-13 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Harpenden
St Albans City17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to St Albans City (Tue 2021-04-13 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to West Hampstead Thameslink (Tue 2021-04-13 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2021-04-13 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Farringdon (Tue 2021-04-13 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to City Thameslink (Tue 2021-04-13 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to London Blackfriars (Tue 2021-04-13 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to London Bridge (Tue 2021-04-13 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to London Bridge
East Croydon18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to East Croydon (Tue 2021-04-13 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2021-04-13 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Three Bridges (Tue 2021-04-13 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Three Bridges
Haywards Heath18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Haywards Heath (Tue 2021-04-13 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Wivelsfield (Tue 2021-04-13 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Burgess Hill (Tue 2021-04-13 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Hassocks (Tue 2021-04-13 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Hassocks
Preston Park19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Preston Park (Tue 2021-04-13 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Preston Park
Brighton19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Brighton (Tue 2021-04-13 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:092BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flitwick departures
Brighton14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Flitwick (Tue 2021-04-13 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Brighton
Flitwick17:0917:09
Bedford17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Bedford (Tue 2021-04-13 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:151BedfordGatwick AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flitwick departures
Bedford17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Flitwick (Tue 2021-04-13 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick17:1517:15
Harlington (Bedfordshire)17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Tue 2021-04-13 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Leagrave (Tue 2021-04-13 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Leagrave
Luton17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Luton (Tue 2021-04-13 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2021-04-13 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Harpenden (Tue 2021-04-13 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Harpenden
St Albans City17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to St Albans City (Tue 2021-04-13 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to West Hampstead Thameslink (Tue 2021-04-13 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2021-04-13 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Farringdon (Tue 2021-04-13 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to City Thameslink (Tue 2021-04-13 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to London Blackfriars (Tue 2021-04-13 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to London Bridge (Tue 2021-04-13 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to London Bridge
Norwood Junction18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Norwood Junction (Tue 2021-04-13 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Norwood Junction
East Croydon18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to East Croydon (Tue 2021-04-13 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to East Croydon
Purley18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Purley (Tue 2021-04-13 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Purley
Coulsdon South18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Coulsdon South (Tue 2021-04-13 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Coulsdon South
Merstham18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Merstham (Tue 2021-04-13 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Merstham
Redhill18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Redhill (Tue 2021-04-13 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Earlswood (Surrey) (Tue 2021-04-13 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Salfords (Surrey) (Tue 2021-04-13 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Horley19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Horley (Tue 2021-04-13 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2021-04-13 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:242Gatwick AirportBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flitwick departures
Gatwick Airport15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Flitwick (Tue 2021-04-13 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Flitwick17:2417:24
Bedford17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Bedford (Tue 2021-04-13 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
Thameslink16:461BedfordGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flitwick arrivals
Bedford16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Flitwick (Tue 2021-04-13 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick16:4616:46
Gatwick Airport18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2021-04-13 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:552Gatwick AirportBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flitwick arrivals
Gatwick Airport15:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Flitwick (Tue 2021-04-13 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Flitwick (Tue 2021-04-13 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Horley
Salfords (Surrey)15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Flitwick (Tue 2021-04-13 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Earlswood (Surrey)15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to Flitwick (Tue 2021-04-13 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill15:1715:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Flitwick (Tue 2021-04-13 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Redhill
Purley15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Flitwick (Tue 2021-04-13 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Purley
East Croydon15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Flitwick (Tue 2021-04-13 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from East Croydon
Norwood Junction15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Flitwick (Tue 2021-04-13 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Norwood Junction
London Bridge15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Flitwick (Tue 2021-04-13 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Flitwick (Tue 2021-04-13 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Flitwick (Tue 2021-04-13 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Flitwick (Tue 2021-04-13 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Flitwick (Tue 2021-04-13 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Flitwick (Tue 2021-04-13 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Flitwick (Tue 2021-04-13 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Flitwick (Tue 2021-04-13 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Flitwick (Tue 2021-04-13 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Luton
Leagrave16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Flitwick (Tue 2021-04-13 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Flitwick (Tue 2021-04-13 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick16:5516:55
Bedford17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Bedford (Tue 2021-04-13 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:001BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flitwick arrivals
Bedford16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Flitwick (Tue 2021-04-13 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick17:0017:00
Brighton19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Brighton (Tue 2021-04-13 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:092BrightonBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flitwick arrivals
Brighton14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Flitwick (Tue 2021-04-13 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Flitwick (Tue 2021-04-13 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Flitwick (Tue 2021-04-13 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Flitwick (Tue 2021-04-13 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Flitwick (Tue 2021-04-13 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Flitwick (Tue 2021-04-13 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Haywards Heath
Three Bridges15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Flitwick (Tue 2021-04-13 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport15:3315:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Flitwick (Tue 2021-04-13 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Flitwick (Tue 2021-04-13 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Flitwick (Tue 2021-04-13 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Flitwick (Tue 2021-04-13 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Flitwick (Tue 2021-04-13 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Flitwick (Tue 2021-04-13 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Flitwick (Tue 2021-04-13 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Flitwick (Tue 2021-04-13 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Flitwick (Tue 2021-04-13 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Flitwick (Tue 2021-04-13 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Flitwick (Tue 2021-04-13 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Luton
Leagrave17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Flitwick (Tue 2021-04-13 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Flitwick (Tue 2021-04-13 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick17:0917:09
Bedford17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Bedford (Tue 2021-04-13 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:151BedfordGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flitwick arrivals
Bedford17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Flitwick (Tue 2021-04-13 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick17:1517:15
Gatwick Airport19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2021-04-13 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:242Gatwick AirportBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flitwick arrivals
Gatwick Airport15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Flitwick (Tue 2021-04-13 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Flitwick (Tue 2021-04-13 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Horley
Salfords (Surrey)15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Flitwick (Tue 2021-04-13 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Earlswood (Surrey)15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to Flitwick (Tue 2021-04-13 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill15:4715:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Flitwick (Tue 2021-04-13 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Redhill
Purley15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Flitwick (Tue 2021-04-13 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Purley
East Croydon16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Flitwick (Tue 2021-04-13 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from East Croydon
Norwood Junction16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Flitwick (Tue 2021-04-13 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Norwood Junction
London Bridge16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Flitwick (Tue 2021-04-13 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Flitwick (Tue 2021-04-13 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Flitwick (Tue 2021-04-13 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Flitwick (Tue 2021-04-13 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Flitwick (Tue 2021-04-13 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Flitwick (Tue 2021-04-13 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Flitwick (Tue 2021-04-13 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Flitwick (Tue 2021-04-13 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Flitwick (Tue 2021-04-13 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Flitwick (Tue 2021-04-13 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Luton
Leagrave17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Flitwick (Tue 2021-04-13 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Flitwick (Tue 2021-04-13 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick17:2417:24
Bedford17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Bedford (Tue 2021-04-13 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..