desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Flitwick railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Bedfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Bedfordshire
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
MK45 1DS
Advertisement

Flitwick Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
Thameslink10:242Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flitwick departures
Three Bridges08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Flitwick (Thu 2024-02-22 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Three Bridges
Flitwick10:2410:24
Bedford10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Bedford (Thu 2024-02-22 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:291BedfordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flitwick departures
Bedford10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Flitwick (Thu 2024-02-22 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick10:2910:29
Harlington (Bedfordshire)10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2024-02-22 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Leagrave (Thu 2024-02-22 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Leagrave
Luton10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Luton (Thu 2024-02-22 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2024-02-22 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Harpenden (Thu 2024-02-22 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Harpenden
St Albans City10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to St Albans City (Thu 2024-02-22 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to West Hampstead Thameslink (Thu 2024-02-22 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2024-02-22 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Farringdon (Thu 2024-02-22 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to City Thameslink (Thu 2024-02-22 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to London Blackfriars (Thu 2024-02-22 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to London Bridge (Thu 2024-02-22 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to London Bridge
East Croydon11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to East Croydon (Thu 2024-02-22 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2024-02-22 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Three Bridges (Thu 2024-02-22 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Three Bridges
Balcombe12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Balcombe (Thu 2024-02-22 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Balcombe
Haywards Heath12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Haywards Heath (Thu 2024-02-22 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Wivelsfield (Thu 2024-02-22 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Burgess Hill (Thu 2024-02-22 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Hassocks (Thu 2024-02-22 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Hassocks
Preston Park12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Preston Park (Thu 2024-02-22 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Preston Park
Brighton12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Brighton (Thu 2024-02-22 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:402BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flitwick departures
Brighton08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Flitwick (Thu 2024-02-22 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Brighton
Flitwick10:4010:40
Bedford10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Bedford (Thu 2024-02-22 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:451BedfordThree BridgesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flitwick departures
Bedford10:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Flitwick (Thu 2024-02-22 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick10:4510:45
Harlington (Bedfordshire)10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2024-02-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Leagrave (Thu 2024-02-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Leagrave
Luton10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Luton (Thu 2024-02-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2024-02-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Harpenden (Thu 2024-02-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Harpenden
St Albans City11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to St Albans City (Thu 2024-02-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2024-02-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Farringdon (Thu 2024-02-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to City Thameslink (Thu 2024-02-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to London Blackfriars (Thu 2024-02-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to London Bridge (Thu 2024-02-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to London Bridge
Norwood Junction12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Norwood Junction (Thu 2024-02-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Norwood Junction
East Croydon12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to East Croydon (Thu 2024-02-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to East Croydon
South Croydon12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to South Croydon (Thu 2024-02-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to South Croydon
Purley12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Purley (Thu 2024-02-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Purley
Redhill12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Redhill (Thu 2024-02-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Earlswood (Surrey) (Thu 2024-02-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Salfords (Surrey) (Thu 2024-02-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Horley12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Horley (Thu 2024-02-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2024-02-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Three Bridges (Thu 2024-02-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Three Bridges
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:542Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flitwick departures
Three Bridges08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Flitwick (Thu 2024-02-22 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Three Bridges
Flitwick10:5410:54
Bedford11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Bedford (Thu 2024-02-22 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:591BedfordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flitwick departures
Bedford10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Flitwick (Thu 2024-02-22 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick10:5910:59
Harlington (Bedfordshire)11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2024-02-22 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Leagrave (Thu 2024-02-22 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Leagrave
Luton11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Luton (Thu 2024-02-22 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2024-02-22 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Harpenden (Thu 2024-02-22 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Harpenden
St Albans City11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to St Albans City (Thu 2024-02-22 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to West Hampstead Thameslink (Thu 2024-02-22 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2024-02-22 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Farringdon (Thu 2024-02-22 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to City Thameslink (Thu 2024-02-22 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to London Blackfriars (Thu 2024-02-22 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to London Bridge (Thu 2024-02-22 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to London Bridge
East Croydon12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to East Croydon (Thu 2024-02-22 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2024-02-22 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Three Bridges (Thu 2024-02-22 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Three Bridges
Balcombe12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Balcombe (Thu 2024-02-22 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Balcombe
Haywards Heath12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Haywards Heath (Thu 2024-02-22 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Wivelsfield (Thu 2024-02-22 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Burgess Hill (Thu 2024-02-22 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Hassocks (Thu 2024-02-22 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Hassocks
Preston Park13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Preston Park (Thu 2024-02-22 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Preston Park
Brighton13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Brighton (Thu 2024-02-22 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
Thameslink10:242Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flitwick arrivals
Three Bridges08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Flitwick (Thu 2024-02-22 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport08:3008:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Flitwick (Thu 2024-02-22 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Flitwick (Thu 2024-02-22 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Horley
Salfords (Surrey)08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Flitwick (Thu 2024-02-22 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Earlswood (Surrey)08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to Flitwick (Thu 2024-02-22 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill08:4608:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Flitwick (Thu 2024-02-22 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Redhill
Purley08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Flitwick (Thu 2024-02-22 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Purley
South Croydon09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Flitwick (Thu 2024-02-22 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from South Croydon
East Croydon09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Flitwick (Thu 2024-02-22 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from East Croydon
Norwood Junction09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Flitwick (Thu 2024-02-22 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Norwood Junction
London Bridge09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Flitwick (Thu 2024-02-22 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Flitwick (Thu 2024-02-22 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Flitwick (Thu 2024-02-22 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Flitwick (Thu 2024-02-22 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Flitwick (Thu 2024-02-22 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Flitwick (Thu 2024-02-22 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Flitwick (Thu 2024-02-22 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Flitwick (Thu 2024-02-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Flitwick (Thu 2024-02-22 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Luton
Leagrave10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Flitwick (Thu 2024-02-22 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Flitwick (Thu 2024-02-22 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick10:2410:24
Bedford10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Bedford (Thu 2024-02-22 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:291BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flitwick arrivals
Bedford10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Flitwick (Thu 2024-02-22 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick10:2910:29
Brighton12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Brighton (Thu 2024-02-22 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:402BrightonBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flitwick arrivals
Brighton08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Flitwick (Thu 2024-02-22 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Flitwick (Thu 2024-02-22 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Flitwick (Thu 2024-02-22 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Flitwick (Thu 2024-02-22 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Flitwick (Thu 2024-02-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Flitwick (Thu 2024-02-22 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Flitwick (Thu 2024-02-22 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Balcombe
Three Bridges09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Flitwick (Thu 2024-02-22 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Flitwick (Thu 2024-02-22 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Flitwick (Thu 2024-02-22 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Flitwick (Thu 2024-02-22 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Flitwick (Thu 2024-02-22 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Flitwick (Thu 2024-02-22 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Flitwick (Thu 2024-02-22 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Flitwick (Thu 2024-02-22 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Flitwick (Thu 2024-02-22 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Flitwick (Thu 2024-02-22 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Flitwick (Thu 2024-02-22 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Flitwick (Thu 2024-02-22 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Flitwick (Thu 2024-02-22 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Luton
Leagrave10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Flitwick (Thu 2024-02-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Flitwick (Thu 2024-02-22 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick10:4010:40
Bedford10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Bedford (Thu 2024-02-22 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:451BedfordThree BridgesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flitwick arrivals
Bedford10:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Flitwick (Thu 2024-02-22 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick10:4510:45
Three Bridges12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Three Bridges (Thu 2024-02-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Three Bridges
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:542Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flitwick arrivals
Three Bridges08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Flitwick (Thu 2024-02-22 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport09:0009:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Flitwick (Thu 2024-02-22 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Flitwick (Thu 2024-02-22 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Horley
Salfords (Surrey)09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Flitwick (Thu 2024-02-22 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Earlswood (Surrey)09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to Flitwick (Thu 2024-02-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Flitwick (Thu 2024-02-22 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Redhill
Purley09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Flitwick (Thu 2024-02-22 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Purley
South Croydon09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Flitwick (Thu 2024-02-22 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from South Croydon
East Croydon09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Flitwick (Thu 2024-02-22 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from East Croydon
Norwood Junction09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Flitwick (Thu 2024-02-22 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Norwood Junction
London Bridge09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Flitwick (Thu 2024-02-22 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Flitwick (Thu 2024-02-22 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Flitwick (Thu 2024-02-22 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Flitwick (Thu 2024-02-22 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Flitwick (Thu 2024-02-22 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Flitwick (Thu 2024-02-22 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Flitwick (Thu 2024-02-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Flitwick (Thu 2024-02-22 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Flitwick (Thu 2024-02-22 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Luton
Leagrave10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Flitwick (Thu 2024-02-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Flitwick (Thu 2024-02-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick10:5410:54
Bedford11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Bedford (Thu 2024-02-22 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:591BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flitwick arrivals
Bedford10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Flitwick (Thu 2024-02-22 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick10:5910:59
Brighton13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Brighton (Thu 2024-02-22 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 051
London, the South Coast, Gatwick Airport, E Croydon, the Medway Towns and Sutton to St Albans, Luton and Bedford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...