desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Flitwick railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Bedfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Bedfordshire
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
MK45 1DS
Advertisement

Flitwick Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 29th November
Thameslink23:181BedfordThree BridgesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flitwick departures
Bedford23:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Flitwick (Mon 2021-11-29 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick23:1823:18
Harlington (Bedfordshire)23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Mon 2021-11-29 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Leagrave (Mon 2021-11-29 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Leagrave
Luton23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Luton (Mon 2021-11-29 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway23:3423:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2021-11-29 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Harpenden (Mon 2021-11-29 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Harpenden
St Albans City23:4623:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to St Albans City (Mon 2021-11-29 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to St Albans City
Radlett23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Radlett (Mon 2021-11-29 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2021-11-29 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Mill Hill Broadway (Mon 2021-11-29 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Hendon (Mon 2021-11-29 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Hendon
Cricklewood00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Cricklewood (Mon 2021-11-29 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to West Hampstead Thameslink (Mon 2021-11-29 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Kentish Town (Mon 2021-11-29 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll00:2000:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2021-11-29 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon00:2500:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Farringdon (Mon 2021-11-29 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Farringdon
London Blackfriars00:3000:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to London Blackfriars (Mon 2021-11-29 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to London Blackfriars
East Croydon00:5700:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to East Croydon (Mon 2021-11-29 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to East Croydon
Redhill01:1101:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Redhill (Mon 2021-11-29 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Redhill
Gatwick Airport01:2001:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2021-11-29 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges01:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Three Bridges (Mon 2021-11-29 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Three Bridges
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink23:272Gatwick AirportBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flitwick departures
Gatwick Airport21:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Flitwick (Mon 2021-11-29 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Flitwick23:2723:27
Bedford23:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Bedford (Mon 2021-11-29 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink23:452BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flitwick departures
Brighton21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Flitwick (Mon 2021-11-29 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Brighton
Flitwick23:4523:45
Bedford23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Bedford (Mon 2021-11-29 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink23:561BedfordThree BridgesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flitwick departures
Bedford23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Flitwick (Mon 2021-11-29 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick23:5623:56
Harlington (Bedfordshire)00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Mon 2021-11-29 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Leagrave (Mon 2021-11-29 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Leagrave
Luton00:0900:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Luton (Mon 2021-11-29 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway00:1200:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2021-11-29 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Harpenden (Mon 2021-11-29 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Harpenden
St Albans City00:2400:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to St Albans City (Mon 2021-11-29 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink00:4200:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to West Hampstead Thameslink (Mon 2021-11-29 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll00:5200:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2021-11-29 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to London St Pancras Ll
London Blackfriars01:0101:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to London Blackfriars (Mon 2021-11-29 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to London Blackfriars
East Croydon01:2801:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to East Croydon (Mon 2021-11-29 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to East Croydon
Purley01:3401:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Purley (Mon 2021-11-29 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Purley
Redhill01:4501:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Redhill (Mon 2021-11-29 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Redhill
Horley01:5201:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Horley (Mon 2021-11-29 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport01:5601:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2021-11-29 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges02:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Three Bridges (Mon 2021-11-29 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Three Bridges
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 30th November
Thameslink00:152BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flitwick departures
Brighton21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Flitwick (Tue 2021-11-30 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Brighton
Flitwick00:1500:15
Bedford00:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Bedford (Tue 2021-11-30 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink00:452BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flitwick departures
Brighton22:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Flitwick (Tue 2021-11-30 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Brighton
Flitwick00:4500:45
Bedford00:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Bedford (Tue 2021-11-30 00:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 29th November
Thameslink23:181BedfordThree BridgesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flitwick arrivals
Bedford23:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Flitwick (Mon 2021-11-29 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick23:1823:18
Three Bridges01:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Three Bridges (Mon 2021-11-29 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Three Bridges
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink23:272Gatwick AirportBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flitwick arrivals
Gatwick Airport21:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Flitwick (Mon 2021-11-29 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Flitwick (Mon 2021-11-29 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Horley
Salfords (Surrey)21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Flitwick (Mon 2021-11-29 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Earlswood (Surrey)21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to Flitwick (Mon 2021-11-29 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill21:4721:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Flitwick (Mon 2021-11-29 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Redhill
Purley21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Flitwick (Mon 2021-11-29 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Purley
East Croydon22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Flitwick (Mon 2021-11-29 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from East Croydon
Norwood Junction22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Flitwick (Mon 2021-11-29 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Norwood Junction
London Bridge22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Flitwick (Mon 2021-11-29 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Flitwick (Mon 2021-11-29 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Flitwick (Mon 2021-11-29 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Flitwick (Mon 2021-11-29 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Flitwick (Mon 2021-11-29 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Flitwick (Mon 2021-11-29 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Flitwick (Mon 2021-11-29 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Flitwick (Mon 2021-11-29 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Flitwick (Mon 2021-11-29 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Luton
Leagrave23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Flitwick (Mon 2021-11-29 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Flitwick (Mon 2021-11-29 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick23:2723:27
Bedford23:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Bedford (Mon 2021-11-29 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink23:452BrightonBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flitwick arrivals
Brighton21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Flitwick (Mon 2021-11-29 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Flitwick (Mon 2021-11-29 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Flitwick (Mon 2021-11-29 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Flitwick (Mon 2021-11-29 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Flitwick (Mon 2021-11-29 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Flitwick (Mon 2021-11-29 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Flitwick (Mon 2021-11-29 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Balcombe
Three Bridges21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Flitwick (Mon 2021-11-29 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport22:0322:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Flitwick (Mon 2021-11-29 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Flitwick (Mon 2021-11-29 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Flitwick (Mon 2021-11-29 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Flitwick (Mon 2021-11-29 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Flitwick (Mon 2021-11-29 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Flitwick (Mon 2021-11-29 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Flitwick (Mon 2021-11-29 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Flitwick (Mon 2021-11-29 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Flitwick (Mon 2021-11-29 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Flitwick (Mon 2021-11-29 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Flitwick (Mon 2021-11-29 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Flitwick (Mon 2021-11-29 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Luton
Leagrave23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Flitwick (Mon 2021-11-29 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Flitwick (Mon 2021-11-29 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick23:4523:45
Bedford23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Bedford (Mon 2021-11-29 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink23:561BedfordThree BridgesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flitwick arrivals
Bedford23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Flitwick (Mon 2021-11-29 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick23:5623:56
Three Bridges02:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Three Bridges (Mon 2021-11-29 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Three Bridges
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 30th November
Thameslink00:152BrightonBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flitwick arrivals
Brighton21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Flitwick (Tue 2021-11-30 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Flitwick (Tue 2021-11-30 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Flitwick (Tue 2021-11-30 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Flitwick (Tue 2021-11-30 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Flitwick (Tue 2021-11-30 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Flitwick (Tue 2021-11-30 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Haywards Heath
Three Bridges22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Flitwick (Tue 2021-11-30 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport22:3322:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Flitwick (Tue 2021-11-30 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Flitwick (Tue 2021-11-30 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Flitwick (Tue 2021-11-30 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Flitwick (Tue 2021-11-30 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from London Blackfriars
Farringdon23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Flitwick (Tue 2021-11-30 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Flitwick (Tue 2021-11-30 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Flitwick (Tue 2021-11-30 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Flitwick (Tue 2021-11-30 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Flitwick (Tue 2021-11-30 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway23:5723:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Flitwick (Tue 2021-11-30 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Flitwick (Tue 2021-11-30 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Luton
Leagrave00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Flitwick (Tue 2021-11-30 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Flitwick (Tue 2021-11-30 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick00:1500:15
Bedford00:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Bedford (Tue 2021-11-30 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink00:452BrightonBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flitwick arrivals
Brighton22:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Flitwick (Tue 2021-11-30 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Flitwick (Tue 2021-11-30 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Flitwick (Tue 2021-11-30 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Flitwick (Tue 2021-11-30 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Flitwick (Tue 2021-11-30 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Flitwick (Tue 2021-11-30 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Flitwick (Tue 2021-11-30 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Balcombe
Three Bridges22:5723:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Flitwick (Tue 2021-11-30 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Flitwick (Tue 2021-11-30 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Flitwick (Tue 2021-11-30 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Flitwick (Tue 2021-11-30 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars23:4123:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Flitwick (Tue 2021-11-30 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from London Blackfriars
Farringdon23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Flitwick (Tue 2021-11-30 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll23:5023:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Flitwick (Tue 2021-11-30 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Flitwick (Tue 2021-11-30 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Flitwick (Tue 2021-11-30 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden00:2200:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Flitwick (Tue 2021-11-30 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway00:2700:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Flitwick (Tue 2021-11-30 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton00:3100:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Flitwick (Tue 2021-11-30 00:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Luton
Leagrave00:3600:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Flitwick (Tue 2021-11-30 00:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)00:4100:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Flitwick (Tue 2021-11-30 00:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick00:4500:45
Bedford00:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Bedford (Tue 2021-11-30 00:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..