desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Flitwick railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Bedfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Bedfordshire
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
MK45 1DS
Advertisement

Flitwick Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd August
Thameslink07:392BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flitwick departures
Brighton05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Flitwick (Tue 2021-08-03 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Brighton
Flitwick07:3907:39
Bedford07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Bedford (Tue 2021-08-03 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:572BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flitwick departures
Brighton05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Flitwick (Tue 2021-08-03 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Brighton
Flitwick07:5707:57
Bedford08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Bedford (Tue 2021-08-03 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:591BedfordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flitwick departures
Bedford07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Flitwick (Tue 2021-08-03 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick07:5907:59
Harlington (Bedfordshire)08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Tue 2021-08-03 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Leagrave (Tue 2021-08-03 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Leagrave
Luton08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Luton (Tue 2021-08-03 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2021-08-03 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Harpenden (Tue 2021-08-03 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Harpenden
St Albans City08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to St Albans City (Tue 2021-08-03 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2021-08-03 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Farringdon (Tue 2021-08-03 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to City Thameslink (Tue 2021-08-03 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to London Blackfriars (Tue 2021-08-03 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to London Bridge (Tue 2021-08-03 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to London Bridge
East Croydon09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to East Croydon (Tue 2021-08-03 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2021-08-03 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Three Bridges (Tue 2021-08-03 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Three Bridges
Haywards Heath09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Haywards Heath (Tue 2021-08-03 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Wivelsfield (Tue 2021-08-03 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Burgess Hill (Tue 2021-08-03 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Hassocks (Tue 2021-08-03 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Hassocks
Preston Park10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Preston Park (Tue 2021-08-03 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Preston Park
Brighton10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Brighton (Tue 2021-08-03 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:222HorshamBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flitwick departures
Horsham06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Flitwick (Tue 2021-08-03 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Horsham
Flitwick08:2208:22
Bedford08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Bedford (Tue 2021-08-03 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:291BedfordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flitwick departures
Bedford08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Flitwick (Tue 2021-08-03 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick08:2908:29
Harlington (Bedfordshire)08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Tue 2021-08-03 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Leagrave (Tue 2021-08-03 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Leagrave
Luton08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Luton (Tue 2021-08-03 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2021-08-03 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Harpenden (Tue 2021-08-03 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Harpenden
St Albans City08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to St Albans City (Tue 2021-08-03 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2021-08-03 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Farringdon (Tue 2021-08-03 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to City Thameslink (Tue 2021-08-03 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to London Blackfriars (Tue 2021-08-03 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to London Bridge (Tue 2021-08-03 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to London Bridge
East Croydon09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to East Croydon (Tue 2021-08-03 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2021-08-03 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Three Bridges (Tue 2021-08-03 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Three Bridges
Haywards Heath10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Haywards Heath (Tue 2021-08-03 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Wivelsfield (Tue 2021-08-03 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Burgess Hill (Tue 2021-08-03 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Hassocks (Tue 2021-08-03 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Hassocks
Preston Park10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Preston Park (Tue 2021-08-03 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Preston Park
Brighton10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Brighton (Tue 2021-08-03 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:382BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flitwick departures
Brighton06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Flitwick (Tue 2021-08-03 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Brighton
Flitwick08:3808:38
Bedford08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Bedford (Tue 2021-08-03 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:591BedfordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flitwick departures
Bedford08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Flitwick (Tue 2021-08-03 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick08:5908:59
Harlington (Bedfordshire)09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Tue 2021-08-03 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Leagrave (Tue 2021-08-03 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Leagrave
Luton09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Luton (Tue 2021-08-03 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2021-08-03 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Harpenden (Tue 2021-08-03 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Harpenden
St Albans City09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to St Albans City (Tue 2021-08-03 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2021-08-03 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Farringdon (Tue 2021-08-03 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to City Thameslink (Tue 2021-08-03 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to London Blackfriars (Tue 2021-08-03 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to London Bridge (Tue 2021-08-03 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to London Bridge
East Croydon10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to East Croydon (Tue 2021-08-03 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2021-08-03 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Three Bridges (Tue 2021-08-03 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Three Bridges
Haywards Heath10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Haywards Heath (Tue 2021-08-03 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Wivelsfield (Tue 2021-08-03 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Burgess Hill (Tue 2021-08-03 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Hassocks (Tue 2021-08-03 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Hassocks
Preston Park11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Preston Park (Tue 2021-08-03 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Preston Park
Brighton11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Brighton (Tue 2021-08-03 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd August
Thameslink07:392BrightonBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flitwick arrivals
Brighton05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Flitwick (Tue 2021-08-03 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Flitwick (Tue 2021-08-03 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Flitwick (Tue 2021-08-03 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Flitwick (Tue 2021-08-03 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Flitwick (Tue 2021-08-03 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Balcombe
Three Bridges05:5705:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Flitwick (Tue 2021-08-03 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport06:0306:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Flitwick (Tue 2021-08-03 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Flitwick (Tue 2021-08-03 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Flitwick (Tue 2021-08-03 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Flitwick (Tue 2021-08-03 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Flitwick (Tue 2021-08-03 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Flitwick (Tue 2021-08-03 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Flitwick (Tue 2021-08-03 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Flitwick (Tue 2021-08-03 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Flitwick (Tue 2021-08-03 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Flitwick (Tue 2021-08-03 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Flitwick (Tue 2021-08-03 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Luton
Leagrave07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Flitwick (Tue 2021-08-03 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Flitwick (Tue 2021-08-03 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick07:3907:39
Bedford07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Bedford (Tue 2021-08-03 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:572BrightonBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flitwick arrivals
Brighton05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Flitwick (Tue 2021-08-03 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Flitwick (Tue 2021-08-03 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Flitwick (Tue 2021-08-03 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Flitwick (Tue 2021-08-03 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Haywards Heath
Three Bridges06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Flitwick (Tue 2021-08-03 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport06:2406:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Flitwick (Tue 2021-08-03 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Flitwick (Tue 2021-08-03 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Flitwick (Tue 2021-08-03 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Flitwick (Tue 2021-08-03 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Flitwick (Tue 2021-08-03 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Flitwick (Tue 2021-08-03 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Flitwick (Tue 2021-08-03 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Flitwick (Tue 2021-08-03 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Flitwick (Tue 2021-08-03 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Flitwick (Tue 2021-08-03 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Flitwick (Tue 2021-08-03 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Luton
Leagrave07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Flitwick (Tue 2021-08-03 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Flitwick (Tue 2021-08-03 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick07:5707:57
Bedford08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Bedford (Tue 2021-08-03 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:591BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flitwick arrivals
Bedford07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Flitwick (Tue 2021-08-03 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick07:5907:59
Brighton10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Brighton (Tue 2021-08-03 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:222HorshamBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flitwick arrivals
Horsham06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Flitwick (Tue 2021-08-03 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Horsham
Littlehaven06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Flitwick (Tue 2021-08-03 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Littlehaven
Faygate06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Flitwick (Tue 2021-08-03 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Faygate
Ifield06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Flitwick (Tue 2021-08-03 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Ifield
Crawley06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Flitwick (Tue 2021-08-03 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Crawley
Three Bridges06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Flitwick (Tue 2021-08-03 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Flitwick (Tue 2021-08-03 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Flitwick (Tue 2021-08-03 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Horley
Salfords (Surrey)06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Flitwick (Tue 2021-08-03 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Earlswood (Surrey)06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to Flitwick (Tue 2021-08-03 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Flitwick (Tue 2021-08-03 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Redhill
Merstham06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Flitwick (Tue 2021-08-03 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Merstham
Coulsdon South06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Flitwick (Tue 2021-08-03 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Coulsdon South
Purley06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Flitwick (Tue 2021-08-03 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Purley
South Croydon06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Flitwick (Tue 2021-08-03 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from South Croydon
East Croydon07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Flitwick (Tue 2021-08-03 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from East Croydon
Norwood Junction07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Flitwick (Tue 2021-08-03 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Norwood Junction
London Bridge07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Flitwick (Tue 2021-08-03 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Flitwick (Tue 2021-08-03 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Flitwick (Tue 2021-08-03 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Flitwick (Tue 2021-08-03 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Flitwick (Tue 2021-08-03 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Flitwick (Tue 2021-08-03 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Flitwick (Tue 2021-08-03 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Flitwick (Tue 2021-08-03 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Flitwick (Tue 2021-08-03 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Luton
Leagrave08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Flitwick (Tue 2021-08-03 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Flitwick (Tue 2021-08-03 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick08:2208:22
Bedford08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Bedford (Tue 2021-08-03 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:291BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flitwick arrivals
Bedford08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Flitwick (Tue 2021-08-03 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick08:2908:29
Brighton10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Brighton (Tue 2021-08-03 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:382BrightonBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flitwick arrivals
Brighton06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Flitwick (Tue 2021-08-03 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Flitwick (Tue 2021-08-03 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Flitwick (Tue 2021-08-03 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Flitwick (Tue 2021-08-03 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Flitwick (Tue 2021-08-03 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Flitwick (Tue 2021-08-03 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Haywards Heath
Three Bridges07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Flitwick (Tue 2021-08-03 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Flitwick (Tue 2021-08-03 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Flitwick (Tue 2021-08-03 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Flitwick (Tue 2021-08-03 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Flitwick (Tue 2021-08-03 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Flitwick (Tue 2021-08-03 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Flitwick (Tue 2021-08-03 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Flitwick (Tue 2021-08-03 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Flitwick (Tue 2021-08-03 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Flitwick (Tue 2021-08-03 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Flitwick (Tue 2021-08-03 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Flitwick (Tue 2021-08-03 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Luton
Leagrave08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Flitwick (Tue 2021-08-03 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Flitwick (Tue 2021-08-03 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick08:3808:38
Bedford08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Bedford (Tue 2021-08-03 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:591BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flitwick arrivals
Bedford08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Flitwick (Tue 2021-08-03 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick08:5908:59
Brighton11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Brighton (Tue 2021-08-03 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..