desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Flint railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Flintshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CH6 5PG
Advertisement

Flint Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Arriva Trains Wales16:59Llandudno JunctionChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flint departures
Llandudno Junction16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Flint (Wed 2022-09-28 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Flint16:5816:59
Chester17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Chester (Wed 2022-09-28 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:10Manchester AirportLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flint departures
Manchester Airport15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Flint (Wed 2022-09-28 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Manchester Airport
Flint17:1017:10
Prestatyn17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Prestatyn (Wed 2022-09-28 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Rhyl (Wed 2022-09-28 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Abergele & Pensarn (Wed 2022-09-28 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2022-09-28 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2022-09-28 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Llandudno Junction
Deganwy17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Deganwy (Wed 2022-09-28 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Deganwy
Llandudno18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Llandudno (Wed 2022-09-28 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:14HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flint departures
Holyhead15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Flint (Wed 2022-09-28 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Holyhead
Flint17:1317:14
Chester17:3017:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Chester (Wed 2022-09-28 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Chester
Wrexham General17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Wrexham General (Wed 2022-09-28 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Ruabon (Wed 2022-09-28 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Ruabon
Chirk18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Chirk (Wed 2022-09-28 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Chirk
Gobowen18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Gobowen (Wed 2022-09-28 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury18:2818:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Shrewsbury (Wed 2022-09-28 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Wellington (Shropshire) (Wed 2022-09-28 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Telford Central (Wed 2022-09-28 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Wolverhampton (Wed 2022-09-28 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2022-09-28 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Birmingham International (Wed 2022-09-28 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:34LlandudnoManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flint departures
Llandudno16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Flint (Wed 2022-09-28 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Llandudno
Flint17:3417:34
Shotton17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Shotton (Wed 2022-09-28 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Shotton
Chester17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Chester (Wed 2022-09-28 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Chester
Helsby18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Helsby (Wed 2022-09-28 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Helsby
Frodsham18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Frodsham (Wed 2022-09-28 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Runcorn East (Wed 2022-09-28 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Warrington Bank Quay (Wed 2022-09-28 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Earlestown (Wed 2022-09-28 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Newton-Le-Willows (Wed 2022-09-28 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2022-09-28 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2022-09-28 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to East Didsbury (Wed 2022-09-28 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to East Didsbury
Manchester Airport19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Manchester Airport (Wed 2022-09-28 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:41Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flint departures
Birmingham International15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Flint (Wed 2022-09-28 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Birmingham International
Flint17:4017:41
Prestatyn17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Prestatyn (Wed 2022-09-28 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Rhyl (Wed 2022-09-28 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Abergele & Pensarn (Wed 2022-09-28 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2022-09-28 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction18:2018:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2022-09-28 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Llandudno Junction
Conwy18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Conwy (Wed 2022-09-28 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Conwy
Penmaenmawr18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Penmaenmawr (Wed 2022-09-28 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2022-09-28 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2022-09-28 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Holyhead (Wed 2022-09-28 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:03HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flint departures
Holyhead16:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Flint (Wed 2022-09-28 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Holyhead
Flint18:0218:03
Chester18:1818:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Chester (Wed 2022-09-28 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Chester
Wrexham General18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Wrexham General (Wed 2022-09-28 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Ruabon (Wed 2022-09-28 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Ruabon
Chirk18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Chirk (Wed 2022-09-28 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Chirk
Gobowen18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Gobowen (Wed 2022-09-28 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury19:2119:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Shrewsbury (Wed 2022-09-28 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Church Stretton (Wed 2022-09-28 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Craven Arms (Wed 2022-09-28 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Ludlow (Wed 2022-09-28 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Ludlow
Hereford20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Hereford (Wed 2022-09-28 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Hereford
Abergavenny20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Abergavenny (Wed 2022-09-28 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Abergavenny
Cwmbran20:5921:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Cwmbran (Wed 2022-09-28 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2022-09-28 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Cardiff Central (Wed 2022-09-28 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Arriva Trains Wales16:58Llandudno JunctionChesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flint arrivals
Llandudno Junction16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Flint (Wed 2022-09-28 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Flint (Wed 2022-09-28 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Flint (Wed 2022-09-28 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Flint (Wed 2022-09-28 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Flint (Wed 2022-09-28 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint16:5816:59
Chester17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Chester (Wed 2022-09-28 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:10Manchester AirportLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flint arrivals
Manchester Airport15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Flint (Wed 2022-09-28 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Manchester Airport
East Didsbury15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Flint (Wed 2022-09-28 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Flint (Wed 2022-09-28 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Flint (Wed 2022-09-28 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Flint (Wed 2022-09-28 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Flint (Wed 2022-09-28 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Flint (Wed 2022-09-28 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Flint (Wed 2022-09-28 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Runcorn East
Frodsham16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Flint (Wed 2022-09-28 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Frodsham
Helsby16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Flint (Wed 2022-09-28 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Helsby
Chester16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Flint (Wed 2022-09-28 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Chester
Shotton17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Flint (Wed 2022-09-28 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Shotton
Flint17:1017:10
Llandudno18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Llandudno (Wed 2022-09-28 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:13HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flint arrivals
Holyhead15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Flint (Wed 2022-09-28 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Holyhead
Valley15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Flint (Wed 2022-09-28 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Flint (Wed 2022-09-28 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Flint (Wed 2022-09-28 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Flint (Wed 2022-09-28 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Flint (Wed 2022-09-28 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Flint (Wed 2022-09-28 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Flint (Wed 2022-09-28 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Flint (Wed 2022-09-28 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Flint (Wed 2022-09-28 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Conwy
Llandudno Junction16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Flint (Wed 2022-09-28 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Flint (Wed 2022-09-28 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Flint (Wed 2022-09-28 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Flint (Wed 2022-09-28 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint17:1317:14
Birmingham International19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Birmingham International (Wed 2022-09-28 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:34LlandudnoManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flint arrivals
Llandudno16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Flint (Wed 2022-09-28 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Flint (Wed 2022-09-28 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno Junction16:5416:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Flint (Wed 2022-09-28 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Flint (Wed 2022-09-28 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Flint (Wed 2022-09-28 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Flint (Wed 2022-09-28 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Flint (Wed 2022-09-28 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint17:3417:34
Manchester Airport19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Manchester Airport (Wed 2022-09-28 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:40Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flint arrivals
Birmingham International15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Flint (Wed 2022-09-28 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street15:1915:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Flint (Wed 2022-09-28 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Flint (Wed 2022-09-28 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Flint (Wed 2022-09-28 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Flint (Wed 2022-09-28 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Flint (Wed 2022-09-28 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury16:2016:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Flint (Wed 2022-09-28 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Flint (Wed 2022-09-28 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Flint (Wed 2022-09-28 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Flint (Wed 2022-09-28 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Flint (Wed 2022-09-28 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester17:2217:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Flint (Wed 2022-09-28 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Chester
Shotton17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Flint (Wed 2022-09-28 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Shotton
Flint17:4017:41
Holyhead19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Holyhead (Wed 2022-09-28 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:02HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flint arrivals
Holyhead16:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Flint (Wed 2022-09-28 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Flint (Wed 2022-09-28 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Flint (Wed 2022-09-28 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay17:2717:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Flint (Wed 2022-09-28 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Flint (Wed 2022-09-28 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl17:4217:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Flint (Wed 2022-09-28 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Flint (Wed 2022-09-28 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint18:0218:03
Cardiff Central21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Cardiff Central (Wed 2022-09-28 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 065
London to Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, North Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham, Cardiff and Crewe to Chester, Rhyl, Llandudno, Bangor and Holyhead
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..