desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Flint railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Flintshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CH6 5PG
Advertisement

Flint Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th January
Arriva Trains Wales14:46Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flint departures
Cardiff Central11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Flint (Fri 2023-01-27 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Cardiff Central
Flint14:4614:46
Prestatyn14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Prestatyn (Fri 2023-01-27 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Rhyl (Fri 2023-01-27 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Rhyl
Colwyn Bay15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2023-01-27 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction15:2615:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Llandudno Junction (Fri 2023-01-27 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2023-01-27 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Holyhead (Fri 2023-01-27 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:06Manchester AirportLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flint departures
Manchester Airport13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Flint (Fri 2023-01-27 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Manchester Airport
Flint15:0615:06
Prestatyn15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Prestatyn (Fri 2023-01-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Rhyl (Fri 2023-01-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Abergele & Pensarn (Fri 2023-01-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2023-01-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Llandudno Junction (Fri 2023-01-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Llandudno Junction
Deganwy15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Deganwy (Fri 2023-01-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Deganwy
Llandudno15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Llandudno (Fri 2023-01-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:06HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flint departures
Holyhead13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Flint (Fri 2023-01-27 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Holyhead
Flint15:0615:06
Shotton15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Shotton (Fri 2023-01-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Shotton
Chester15:2515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Chester (Fri 2023-01-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Chester
Wrexham General15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Wrexham General (Fri 2023-01-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Ruabon (Fri 2023-01-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Ruabon
Chirk16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Chirk (Fri 2023-01-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Chirk
Gobowen16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Gobowen (Fri 2023-01-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury16:3016:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Shrewsbury (Fri 2023-01-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Wellington (Shropshire) (Fri 2023-01-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Telford Central (Fri 2023-01-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Wolverhampton (Fri 2023-01-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Sandwell & Dudley (Fri 2023-01-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street17:3317:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2023-01-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Birmingham International (Fri 2023-01-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:29LlandudnoManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flint departures
Llandudno14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Flint (Fri 2023-01-27 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Llandudno
Flint15:2915:29
Shotton15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Shotton (Fri 2023-01-27 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Shotton
Chester15:4715:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Chester (Fri 2023-01-27 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Chester
Helsby16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Helsby (Fri 2023-01-27 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Helsby
Frodsham16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Frodsham (Fri 2023-01-27 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Runcorn East (Fri 2023-01-27 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Warrington Bank Quay (Fri 2023-01-27 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Manchester Oxford Road16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2023-01-27 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2023-01-27 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Manchester Airport (Fri 2023-01-27 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:38Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flint departures
Birmingham International13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Flint (Fri 2023-01-27 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Birmingham International
Flint15:3815:38
Prestatyn15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Prestatyn (Fri 2023-01-27 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Rhyl (Fri 2023-01-27 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Rhyl
Colwyn Bay16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2023-01-27 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction16:1416:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Llandudno Junction (Fri 2023-01-27 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Llandudno Junction
Conwy16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Conwy (Fri 2023-01-27 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Conwy
Penmaenmawr16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Penmaenmawr (Fri 2023-01-27 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2023-01-27 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2023-01-27 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Llanfairpwll (Fri 2023-01-27 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Llanfairpwll
Valley17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Valley (Fri 2023-01-27 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Valley
Holyhead17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Holyhead (Fri 2023-01-27 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:03HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flint departures
Holyhead14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Flint (Fri 2023-01-27 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Holyhead
Flint16:0116:03
Chester16:1916:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Chester (Fri 2023-01-27 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Chester
Wrexham General16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Wrexham General (Fri 2023-01-27 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Ruabon (Fri 2023-01-27 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Ruabon
Chirk16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Chirk (Fri 2023-01-27 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Chirk
Gobowen16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Gobowen (Fri 2023-01-27 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Shrewsbury (Fri 2023-01-27 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Church Stretton (Fri 2023-01-27 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Craven Arms (Fri 2023-01-27 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Ludlow (Fri 2023-01-27 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Ludlow
Leominster17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Leominster (Fri 2023-01-27 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Leominster
Hereford18:1318:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Hereford (Fri 2023-01-27 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Hereford
Abergavenny18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Abergavenny (Fri 2023-01-27 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Abergavenny
Cwmbran18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Cwmbran (Fri 2023-01-27 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2023-01-27 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Cardiff Central (Fri 2023-01-27 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th January
Arriva Trains Wales14:46Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flint arrivals
Cardiff Central11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Flint (Fri 2023-01-27 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Flint (Fri 2023-01-27 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Flint (Fri 2023-01-27 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Flint (Fri 2023-01-27 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Flint (Fri 2023-01-27 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Flint (Fri 2023-01-27 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Hereford
Ludlow12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Flint (Fri 2023-01-27 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Ludlow
Shrewsbury13:2313:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Flint (Fri 2023-01-27 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Flint (Fri 2023-01-27 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Flint (Fri 2023-01-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Flint (Fri 2023-01-27 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Flint (Fri 2023-01-27 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester14:2614:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Flint (Fri 2023-01-27 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Chester
Flint14:4614:46
Holyhead16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Holyhead (Fri 2023-01-27 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:06Manchester AirportLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flint arrivals
Manchester Airport13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Flint (Fri 2023-01-27 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Manchester Airport
East Didsbury13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Flint (Fri 2023-01-27 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Flint (Fri 2023-01-27 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Flint (Fri 2023-01-27 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Flint (Fri 2023-01-27 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Flint (Fri 2023-01-27 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Flint (Fri 2023-01-27 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Flint (Fri 2023-01-27 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Runcorn East
Frodsham14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Flint (Fri 2023-01-27 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Frodsham
Helsby14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Flint (Fri 2023-01-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Helsby
Chester14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Flint (Fri 2023-01-27 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Chester
Shotton15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Flint (Fri 2023-01-27 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Shotton
Flint15:0615:06
Llandudno15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Llandudno (Fri 2023-01-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:06HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flint arrivals
Holyhead13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Flint (Fri 2023-01-27 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Holyhead
Valley13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Flint (Fri 2023-01-27 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Flint (Fri 2023-01-27 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Flint (Fri 2023-01-27 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Flint (Fri 2023-01-27 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Flint (Fri 2023-01-27 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Flint (Fri 2023-01-27 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Flint (Fri 2023-01-27 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Flint (Fri 2023-01-27 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Flint (Fri 2023-01-27 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Conwy
Llandudno Junction14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Flint (Fri 2023-01-27 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Flint (Fri 2023-01-27 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Flint (Fri 2023-01-27 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Flint (Fri 2023-01-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint15:0615:06
Birmingham International17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Birmingham International (Fri 2023-01-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:29LlandudnoManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flint arrivals
Llandudno14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Flint (Fri 2023-01-27 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Flint (Fri 2023-01-27 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno Junction14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Flint (Fri 2023-01-27 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Flint (Fri 2023-01-27 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Flint (Fri 2023-01-27 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Flint (Fri 2023-01-27 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Flint (Fri 2023-01-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint15:2915:29
Manchester Airport17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Manchester Airport (Fri 2023-01-27 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:38Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flint arrivals
Birmingham International13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Flint (Fri 2023-01-27 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street13:2013:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Flint (Fri 2023-01-27 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Flint (Fri 2023-01-27 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Flint (Fri 2023-01-27 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Flint (Fri 2023-01-27 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Flint (Fri 2023-01-27 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury14:2214:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Flint (Fri 2023-01-27 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Flint (Fri 2023-01-27 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Flint (Fri 2023-01-27 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Flint (Fri 2023-01-27 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Flint (Fri 2023-01-27 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester15:2115:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Flint (Fri 2023-01-27 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Chester
Flint15:3815:38
Holyhead17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Holyhead (Fri 2023-01-27 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:01HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flint arrivals
Holyhead14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Flint (Fri 2023-01-27 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Holyhead
Llanfairpwll14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Flint (Fri 2023-01-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Flint (Fri 2023-01-27 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Flint (Fri 2023-01-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Flint (Fri 2023-01-27 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Flint (Fri 2023-01-27 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Conwy
Llandudno Junction15:2315:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Flint (Fri 2023-01-27 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Flint (Fri 2023-01-27 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Flint (Fri 2023-01-27 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Flint (Fri 2023-01-27 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint16:0116:03
Cardiff Central19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Cardiff Central (Fri 2023-01-27 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 065
London to Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, North Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham, Cardiff and Crewe to Chester, Rhyl, Llandudno, Bangor and Holyhead
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..