desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Flimby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Allerdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA15 8QQ
Advertisement

Flimby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Northern18:11WhitehavenCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flimby departures
Whitehaven17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Flimby (Wed 2022-09-28 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Whitehaven
Flimby18:1118:11
Maryport18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Maryport (Wed 2022-09-28 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Maryport
Aspatria18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Aspatria (Wed 2022-09-28 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Aspatria
Wigton18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Wigton (Wed 2022-09-28 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2022-09-28 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Carlisle (Wed 2022-09-28 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:36CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flimby departures
Carlisle17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Flimby (Wed 2022-09-28 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Carlisle
Flimby18:3618:36
Workington18:4218:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Workington (Wed 2022-09-28 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Workington
Harrington18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Harrington (Wed 2022-09-28 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Harrington
Parton18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Parton (Wed 2022-09-28 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Parton
Whitehaven19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Whitehaven (Wed 2022-09-28 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Corkickle (Wed 2022-09-28 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Corkickle
St Bees19:1119:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to St Bees (Wed 2022-09-28 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to St Bees
Sellafield19:2419:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Sellafield (Wed 2022-09-28 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Sellafield
Seascale19:3019:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Seascale (Wed 2022-09-28 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Seascale
Drigg19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Drigg (Wed 2022-09-28 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2022-09-28 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2022-09-28 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Silecroft (Wed 2022-09-28 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Silecroft
Millom19:5820:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Millom (Wed 2022-09-28 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Millom
Green Road20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Green Road (Wed 2022-09-28 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Green Road
Foxfield20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Foxfield (Wed 2022-09-28 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2022-09-28 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Askam (Wed 2022-09-28 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2022-09-28 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:58PrestonCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flimby departures
Preston15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Flimby (Wed 2022-09-28 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Preston
Flimby18:5818:58
Maryport19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Maryport (Wed 2022-09-28 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Maryport
Aspatria19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Aspatria (Wed 2022-09-28 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Aspatria
Wigton19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Wigton (Wed 2022-09-28 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2022-09-28 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Carlisle (Wed 2022-09-28 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:47Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flimby departures
Barrow-In-Furness18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Flimby (Wed 2022-09-28 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Flimby19:4719:47
Maryport19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Maryport (Wed 2022-09-28 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Maryport
Aspatria20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Aspatria (Wed 2022-09-28 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Aspatria
Wigton20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Wigton (Wed 2022-09-28 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2022-09-28 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Carlisle (Wed 2022-09-28 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:51CarlislePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flimby departures
Carlisle19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Flimby (Wed 2022-09-28 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Carlisle
Flimby19:5119:51
Workington19:5719:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Workington (Wed 2022-09-28 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Workington
Harrington20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Harrington (Wed 2022-09-28 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Harrington
Parton20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Parton (Wed 2022-09-28 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Parton
Whitehaven20:1620:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Whitehaven (Wed 2022-09-28 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Corkickle (Wed 2022-09-28 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Corkickle
St Bees20:2620:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to St Bees (Wed 2022-09-28 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to St Bees
Nethertown20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Nethertown (Wed 2022-09-28 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Nethertown
Braystones20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Braystones (Wed 2022-09-28 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Braystones
Sellafield20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Sellafield (Wed 2022-09-28 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Sellafield
Seascale20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Seascale (Wed 2022-09-28 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Seascale
Drigg20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Drigg (Wed 2022-09-28 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2022-09-28 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2022-09-28 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Silecroft (Wed 2022-09-28 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Silecroft
Millom21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Millom (Wed 2022-09-28 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Millom
Green Road21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Green Road (Wed 2022-09-28 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Green Road
Foxfield21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Foxfield (Wed 2022-09-28 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2022-09-28 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Askam (Wed 2022-09-28 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness21:4221:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2022-09-28 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Roose (Wed 2022-09-28 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Roose
Dalton21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Dalton (Wed 2022-09-28 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Dalton
Ulverston22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Ulverston (Wed 2022-09-28 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2022-09-28 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Kents Bank (Wed 2022-09-28 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Grange-Over-Sands (Wed 2022-09-28 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Arnside (Wed 2022-09-28 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Arnside
Silverdale22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Silverdale (Wed 2022-09-28 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Silverdale
Carnforth22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Carnforth (Wed 2022-09-28 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Carnforth
Lancaster22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Lancaster (Wed 2022-09-28 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Lancaster
Preston23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Preston (Wed 2022-09-28 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:42CarlisleWhitehavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flimby departures
Carlisle20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Flimby (Wed 2022-09-28 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Carlisle
Flimby20:4220:42
Workington20:4820:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Workington (Wed 2022-09-28 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Workington
Harrington20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Harrington (Wed 2022-09-28 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Harrington
Parton21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Parton (Wed 2022-09-28 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Parton
Whitehaven21:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Whitehaven (Wed 2022-09-28 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Whitehaven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Northern18:11WhitehavenCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flimby arrivals
Whitehaven17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Flimby (Wed 2022-09-28 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Flimby (Wed 2022-09-28 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Parton
Harrington18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Flimby (Wed 2022-09-28 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Harrington
Workington18:0518:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Flimby (Wed 2022-09-28 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Workington
Flimby18:1118:11
Carlisle18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Carlisle (Wed 2022-09-28 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:36CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flimby arrivals
Carlisle17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Flimby (Wed 2022-09-28 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Flimby (Wed 2022-09-28 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Flimby (Wed 2022-09-28 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Flimby (Wed 2022-09-28 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Flimby (Wed 2022-09-28 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Maryport
Flimby18:3618:36
Barrow-In-Furness20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2022-09-28 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:58PrestonCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flimby arrivals
Preston15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Flimby (Wed 2022-09-28 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Preston
Lancaster15:5316:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Flimby (Wed 2022-09-28 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Flimby (Wed 2022-09-28 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Flimby (Wed 2022-09-28 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Flimby (Wed 2022-09-28 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Flimby (Wed 2022-09-28 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Flimby (Wed 2022-09-28 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Flimby (Wed 2022-09-28 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Flimby (Wed 2022-09-28 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Flimby (Wed 2022-09-28 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Dalton
Roose17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Flimby (Wed 2022-09-28 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Flimby (Wed 2022-09-28 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Flimby (Wed 2022-09-28 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Flimby (Wed 2022-09-28 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Flimby (Wed 2022-09-28 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Flimby (Wed 2022-09-28 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Green Road
Millom17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Flimby (Wed 2022-09-28 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Millom
Silecroft17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Flimby (Wed 2022-09-28 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Flimby (Wed 2022-09-28 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Flimby (Wed 2022-09-28 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Flimby (Wed 2022-09-28 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Drigg
Seascale18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Flimby (Wed 2022-09-28 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Flimby (Wed 2022-09-28 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees18:2418:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Flimby (Wed 2022-09-28 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Flimby (Wed 2022-09-28 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Flimby (Wed 2022-09-28 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Flimby (Wed 2022-09-28 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Parton
Harrington18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Flimby (Wed 2022-09-28 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Harrington
Workington18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Flimby (Wed 2022-09-28 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Workington
Flimby18:5818:58
Carlisle19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Carlisle (Wed 2022-09-28 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:47Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flimby arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Flimby (Wed 2022-09-28 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Flimby (Wed 2022-09-28 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Flimby (Wed 2022-09-28 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Flimby (Wed 2022-09-28 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Flimby (Wed 2022-09-28 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Green Road
Millom18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Flimby (Wed 2022-09-28 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Millom
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Flimby (Wed 2022-09-28 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Flimby (Wed 2022-09-28 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Drigg
Seascale18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Flimby (Wed 2022-09-28 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Flimby (Wed 2022-09-28 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees19:0919:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Flimby (Wed 2022-09-28 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Flimby (Wed 2022-09-28 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Flimby (Wed 2022-09-28 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Flimby (Wed 2022-09-28 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Parton
Harrington19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Flimby (Wed 2022-09-28 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Harrington
Workington19:3719:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Flimby (Wed 2022-09-28 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Workington
Flimby19:4719:47
Carlisle20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Carlisle (Wed 2022-09-28 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:51CarlislePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flimby arrivals
Carlisle19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Flimby (Wed 2022-09-28 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Flimby (Wed 2022-09-28 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Flimby (Wed 2022-09-28 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Flimby (Wed 2022-09-28 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Flimby (Wed 2022-09-28 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Maryport
Flimby19:5119:51
Preston23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Preston (Wed 2022-09-28 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:42CarlisleWhitehavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flimby arrivals
Carlisle20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Flimby (Wed 2022-09-28 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Flimby (Wed 2022-09-28 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Flimby (Wed 2022-09-28 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Flimby (Wed 2022-09-28 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Flimby (Wed 2022-09-28 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Maryport
Flimby20:4220:42
Whitehaven21:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Whitehaven (Wed 2022-09-28 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Whitehaven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 107
Barrow-in-Furness to Millom, Whitehaven, Workington, Maryport and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..