desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Flixton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Trafford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M41 6JL
Advertisement

Flixton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 29th November
Northern23:46Manchester Oxford RoadWarrington CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flixton departures
Manchester Oxford Road23:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Flixton (Mon 2021-11-29 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Flixton23:4623:46
Irlam23:5023:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Irlam (Mon 2021-11-29 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Irlam
Glazebrook23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Glazebrook (Mon 2021-11-29 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Glazebrook
Birchwood23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Birchwood (Mon 2021-11-29 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Birchwood
Padgate00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Padgate (Mon 2021-11-29 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Padgate
Warrington Central00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Warrington Central (Mon 2021-11-29 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Warrington Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 30th November
Northern06:18Warrington CentralManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flixton departures
Warrington Central06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Flixton (Tue 2021-11-30 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Warrington Central
Flixton06:1806:18
Chassen Road06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Chassen Road (Tue 2021-11-30 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Chassen Road
Urmston06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Urmston (Tue 2021-11-30 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Urmston
Humphrey Park06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Humphrey Park (Tue 2021-11-30 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Humphrey Park
Trafford Park06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Trafford Park (Tue 2021-11-30 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Trafford Park
Deansgate06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Deansgate (Tue 2021-11-30 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2021-11-30 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:38Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flixton departures
Manchester Oxford Road06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Flixton (Tue 2021-11-30 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Flixton06:3806:38
Irlam06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Irlam (Tue 2021-11-30 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Irlam
Glazebrook06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Glazebrook (Tue 2021-11-30 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Glazebrook
Birchwood06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Birchwood (Tue 2021-11-30 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Birchwood
Padgate06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Padgate (Tue 2021-11-30 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Padgate
Warrington Central06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Warrington Central (Tue 2021-11-30 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Warrington Central
Widnes07:0607:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Widnes (Tue 2021-11-30 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Widnes
Hough Green07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Hough Green (Tue 2021-11-30 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Hough Green
Halewood07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Halewood (Tue 2021-11-30 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Hunts Cross (Tue 2021-11-30 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2021-11-30 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to West Allerton (Tue 2021-11-30 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Mossley Hill (Tue 2021-11-30 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Edge Hill (Tue 2021-11-30 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2021-11-30 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:13Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flixton departures
Liverpool Lime Street06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Flixton (Tue 2021-11-30 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Flixton07:1307:13
Chassen Road07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Chassen Road (Tue 2021-11-30 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Chassen Road
Urmston07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Urmston (Tue 2021-11-30 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Urmston
Humphrey Park07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Humphrey Park (Tue 2021-11-30 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Humphrey Park
Trafford Park07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Trafford Park (Tue 2021-11-30 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Trafford Park
Deansgate07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Deansgate (Tue 2021-11-30 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2021-11-30 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:42Warrington CentralManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flixton departures
Warrington Central07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Flixton (Tue 2021-11-30 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Warrington Central
Flixton07:4207:42
Chassen Road07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Chassen Road (Tue 2021-11-30 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Chassen Road
Urmston07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Urmston (Tue 2021-11-30 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Urmston
Humphrey Park07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Humphrey Park (Tue 2021-11-30 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Humphrey Park
Trafford Park07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Trafford Park (Tue 2021-11-30 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Trafford Park
Deansgate08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Deansgate (Tue 2021-11-30 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2021-11-30 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:59Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flixton departures
Manchester Oxford Road07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Flixton (Tue 2021-11-30 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Flixton07:5907:59
Irlam08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Irlam (Tue 2021-11-30 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Irlam
Glazebrook08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Glazebrook (Tue 2021-11-30 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Glazebrook
Birchwood08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Birchwood (Tue 2021-11-30 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Birchwood
Padgate08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Padgate (Tue 2021-11-30 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Padgate
Warrington Central08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Warrington Central (Tue 2021-11-30 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Warrington Central
Warrington West08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Warrington West (Tue 2021-11-30 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Warrington West
Widnes08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Widnes (Tue 2021-11-30 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Widnes
Hough Green08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Hough Green (Tue 2021-11-30 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Hough Green
Halewood08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Halewood (Tue 2021-11-30 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Hunts Cross (Tue 2021-11-30 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2021-11-30 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to West Allerton (Tue 2021-11-30 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Mossley Hill (Tue 2021-11-30 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Edge Hill (Tue 2021-11-30 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2021-11-30 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 29th November
Northern23:46Manchester Oxford RoadWarrington CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flixton arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road23:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Flixton (Mon 2021-11-29 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Flixton (Mon 2021-11-29 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Deansgate
Trafford Park23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Flixton (Mon 2021-11-29 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Trafford Park
Humphrey Park23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Flixton (Mon 2021-11-29 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Humphrey Park
Urmston23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Flixton (Mon 2021-11-29 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Urmston
Chassen Road23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Flixton (Mon 2021-11-29 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Chassen Road
Flixton23:4623:46
Warrington Central00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Warrington Central (Mon 2021-11-29 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Warrington Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 30th November
Northern06:18Warrington CentralManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flixton arrivals
Warrington Central06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Flixton (Tue 2021-11-30 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Warrington Central
Padgate06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Flixton (Tue 2021-11-30 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Padgate
Birchwood06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Flixton (Tue 2021-11-30 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Birchwood
Glazebrook06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Flixton (Tue 2021-11-30 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Glazebrook
Irlam06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Flixton (Tue 2021-11-30 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Irlam
Flixton06:1806:18
Manchester Oxford Road06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2021-11-30 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:38Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flixton arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Flixton (Tue 2021-11-30 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Flixton (Tue 2021-11-30 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Deansgate
Trafford Park06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Flixton (Tue 2021-11-30 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Trafford Park
Humphrey Park06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Flixton (Tue 2021-11-30 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Humphrey Park
Urmston06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Flixton (Tue 2021-11-30 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Urmston
Chassen Road06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Flixton (Tue 2021-11-30 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Chassen Road
Flixton06:3806:38
Liverpool Lime Street07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2021-11-30 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:13Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flixton arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Flixton (Tue 2021-11-30 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Flixton (Tue 2021-11-30 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Flixton (Tue 2021-11-30 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Flixton (Tue 2021-11-30 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hough Green06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Flixton (Tue 2021-11-30 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Flixton (Tue 2021-11-30 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Widnes
Warrington West06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Flixton (Tue 2021-11-30 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Warrington West
Warrington Central06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Flixton (Tue 2021-11-30 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Warrington Central
Padgate06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Flixton (Tue 2021-11-30 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Padgate
Birchwood07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Flixton (Tue 2021-11-30 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Birchwood
Glazebrook07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Flixton (Tue 2021-11-30 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Glazebrook
Irlam07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Flixton (Tue 2021-11-30 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Irlam
Flixton07:1307:13
Manchester Oxford Road07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2021-11-30 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:42Warrington CentralManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flixton arrivals
Warrington Central07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Flixton (Tue 2021-11-30 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Warrington Central
Padgate07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Flixton (Tue 2021-11-30 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Padgate
Birchwood07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Flixton (Tue 2021-11-30 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Birchwood
Glazebrook07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Flixton (Tue 2021-11-30 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Glazebrook
Irlam07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Flixton (Tue 2021-11-30 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Irlam
Flixton07:4207:42
Manchester Oxford Road08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2021-11-30 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:59Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flixton arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Flixton (Tue 2021-11-30 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Flixton (Tue 2021-11-30 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Deansgate
Urmston07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Flixton (Tue 2021-11-30 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Urmston
Flixton07:5907:59
Liverpool Lime Street09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2021-11-30 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..