desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Flixton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Trafford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M41 6JL
Advertisement

Flixton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th January
Northern14:00Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flixton departures
Manchester Oxford Road13:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Flixton (Fri 2023-01-27 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Flixton14:0014:00
Irlam14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Irlam (Fri 2023-01-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Irlam
Birchwood14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Birchwood (Fri 2023-01-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Birchwood
Padgate14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Padgate (Fri 2023-01-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Padgate
Warrington Central14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Warrington Central (Fri 2023-01-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Warrington Central
Warrington West14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Warrington West (Fri 2023-01-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Warrington West
Hough Green14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Hough Green (Fri 2023-01-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Hough Green
Liverpool South Parkway Hl14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Fri 2023-01-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to West Allerton (Fri 2023-01-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Mossley Hill (Fri 2023-01-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Edge Hill (Fri 2023-01-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2023-01-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:16Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flixton departures
Liverpool Lime Street13:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Flixton (Fri 2023-01-27 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Flixton14:1614:16
Urmston14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Urmston (Fri 2023-01-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Urmston
Humphrey Park14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Humphrey Park (Fri 2023-01-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Humphrey Park
Trafford Park14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Trafford Park (Fri 2023-01-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Trafford Park
Manchester Oxford Road14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2023-01-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:58Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flixton departures
Manchester Oxford Road14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Flixton (Fri 2023-01-27 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Flixton14:5814:58
Irlam15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Irlam (Fri 2023-01-27 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Irlam
Glazebrook15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Glazebrook (Fri 2023-01-27 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Glazebrook
Birchwood15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Birchwood (Fri 2023-01-27 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Birchwood
Padgate15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Padgate (Fri 2023-01-27 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Padgate
Warrington Central15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Warrington Central (Fri 2023-01-27 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Warrington Central
Warrington West15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Warrington West (Fri 2023-01-27 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Warrington West
Hough Green15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Hough Green (Fri 2023-01-27 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Hough Green
Liverpool South Parkway Hl15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Fri 2023-01-27 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to West Allerton (Fri 2023-01-27 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Mossley Hill (Fri 2023-01-27 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Edge Hill (Fri 2023-01-27 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2023-01-27 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:18Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flixton departures
Liverpool Lime Street14:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Flixton (Fri 2023-01-27 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Flixton15:1815:18
Chassen Road15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Chassen Road (Fri 2023-01-27 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Chassen Road
Urmston15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Urmston (Fri 2023-01-27 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Urmston
Manchester Oxford Road15:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2023-01-27 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:00Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flixton departures
Manchester Oxford Road15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Flixton (Fri 2023-01-27 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Flixton16:0016:00
Irlam16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Irlam (Fri 2023-01-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Irlam
Birchwood16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Birchwood (Fri 2023-01-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Birchwood
Padgate16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Padgate (Fri 2023-01-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Padgate
Warrington Central16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Warrington Central (Fri 2023-01-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Warrington Central
Warrington West16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Warrington West (Fri 2023-01-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Warrington West
Hough Green16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Hough Green (Fri 2023-01-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Hough Green
Liverpool South Parkway Hl16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Fri 2023-01-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to West Allerton (Fri 2023-01-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Mossley Hill (Fri 2023-01-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Edge Hill (Fri 2023-01-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2023-01-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:16Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flixton departures
Liverpool Lime Street15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Flixton (Fri 2023-01-27 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Flixton16:1616:16
Urmston16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Urmston (Fri 2023-01-27 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Urmston
Humphrey Park16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Humphrey Park (Fri 2023-01-27 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Humphrey Park
Trafford Park16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Trafford Park (Fri 2023-01-27 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Trafford Park
Manchester Oxford Road16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2023-01-27 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th January
Northern14:00Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flixton arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road13:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Flixton (Fri 2023-01-27 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Trafford Park13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Flixton (Fri 2023-01-27 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Trafford Park
Humphrey Park13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Flixton (Fri 2023-01-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Humphrey Park
Urmston13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Flixton (Fri 2023-01-27 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Urmston
Flixton14:0014:00
Liverpool Lime Street14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2023-01-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:16Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flixton arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street13:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Flixton (Fri 2023-01-27 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Flixton (Fri 2023-01-27 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Flixton (Fri 2023-01-27 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Flixton (Fri 2023-01-27 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl13:3713:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Flixton (Fri 2023-01-27 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hough Green13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Flixton (Fri 2023-01-27 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Hough Green
Warrington West13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Flixton (Fri 2023-01-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Warrington West
Warrington Central13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Flixton (Fri 2023-01-27 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Warrington Central
Padgate14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Flixton (Fri 2023-01-27 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Padgate
Birchwood14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Flixton (Fri 2023-01-27 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Birchwood
Irlam14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Flixton (Fri 2023-01-27 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Irlam
Flixton14:1614:16
Manchester Oxford Road14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2023-01-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:58Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flixton arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Flixton (Fri 2023-01-27 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Urmston14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Flixton (Fri 2023-01-27 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Urmston
Chassen Road14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Flixton (Fri 2023-01-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Chassen Road
Flixton14:5814:58
Liverpool Lime Street15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2023-01-27 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:18Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flixton arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street14:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Flixton (Fri 2023-01-27 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Flixton (Fri 2023-01-27 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Flixton (Fri 2023-01-27 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Flixton (Fri 2023-01-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl14:3714:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Flixton (Fri 2023-01-27 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hough Green14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Flixton (Fri 2023-01-27 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Hough Green
Warrington West14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Flixton (Fri 2023-01-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Warrington West
Warrington Central14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Flixton (Fri 2023-01-27 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Warrington Central
Padgate15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Flixton (Fri 2023-01-27 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Padgate
Birchwood15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Flixton (Fri 2023-01-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Birchwood
Glazebrook15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Flixton (Fri 2023-01-27 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Glazebrook
Irlam15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Flixton (Fri 2023-01-27 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Irlam
Flixton15:1815:18
Manchester Oxford Road15:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2023-01-27 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:00Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flixton arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Flixton (Fri 2023-01-27 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Trafford Park15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Flixton (Fri 2023-01-27 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Trafford Park
Humphrey Park15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Flixton (Fri 2023-01-27 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Humphrey Park
Urmston15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Flixton (Fri 2023-01-27 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Urmston
Flixton16:0016:00
Liverpool Lime Street16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2023-01-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:16Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flixton arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Flixton (Fri 2023-01-27 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Flixton (Fri 2023-01-27 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Flixton (Fri 2023-01-27 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Flixton (Fri 2023-01-27 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl15:3715:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Flixton (Fri 2023-01-27 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hough Green15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Flixton (Fri 2023-01-27 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Hough Green
Warrington West15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Flixton (Fri 2023-01-27 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Warrington West
Warrington Central15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Flixton (Fri 2023-01-27 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Warrington Central
Padgate16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Flixton (Fri 2023-01-27 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Padgate
Birchwood16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Flixton (Fri 2023-01-27 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Birchwood
Irlam16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Flixton (Fri 2023-01-27 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Irlam
Flixton16:1616:16
Manchester Oxford Road16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2023-01-27 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 086
Liverpool to Runcorn, Warrington (Central) and Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..