desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Flowery Field railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tameside
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK14 4TF
Advertisement

Flowery Field Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th April
Northern14:081HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flowery Field departures
Hadfield13:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Flowery Field (Mon 2024-04-15 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field arrivals from Hadfield
Flowery Field14:0814:08
Guide Bridge14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Guide Bridge (Mon 2024-04-15 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Ashburys (Mon 2024-04-15 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2024-04-15 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:152Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flowery Field departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Flowery Field (Mon 2024-04-15 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Flowery Field14:1514:15
Newton For Hyde14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Newton For Hyde (Mon 2024-04-15 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field departures to Newton For Hyde
Godley14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Godley (Mon 2024-04-15 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field departures to Godley
Hattersley14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Hattersley (Mon 2024-04-15 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field departures to Hattersley
Broadbottom14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Broadbottom (Mon 2024-04-15 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field departures to Broadbottom
Dinting14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Dinting (Mon 2024-04-15 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field departures to Dinting
Glossop14:3314:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Glossop (Mon 2024-04-15 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field departures to Glossop
Hadfield14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Hadfield (Mon 2024-04-15 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:381HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flowery Field departures
Hadfield14:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Flowery Field (Mon 2024-04-15 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field arrivals from Hadfield
Flowery Field14:3814:38
Guide Bridge14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Guide Bridge (Mon 2024-04-15 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Ashburys (Mon 2024-04-15 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2024-04-15 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:452Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flowery Field departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Flowery Field (Mon 2024-04-15 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Flowery Field14:4514:45
Newton For Hyde14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Newton For Hyde (Mon 2024-04-15 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field departures to Newton For Hyde
Godley14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Godley (Mon 2024-04-15 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field departures to Godley
Hattersley14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Hattersley (Mon 2024-04-15 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field departures to Hattersley
Broadbottom14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Broadbottom (Mon 2024-04-15 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field departures to Broadbottom
Dinting14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Dinting (Mon 2024-04-15 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field departures to Dinting
Glossop15:0315:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Glossop (Mon 2024-04-15 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field departures to Glossop
Hadfield15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Hadfield (Mon 2024-04-15 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:081HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flowery Field departures
Hadfield14:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Flowery Field (Mon 2024-04-15 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field arrivals from Hadfield
Flowery Field15:0815:08
Guide Bridge15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Guide Bridge (Mon 2024-04-15 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Ashburys (Mon 2024-04-15 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2024-04-15 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:152Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flowery Field departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Flowery Field (Mon 2024-04-15 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Flowery Field15:1515:15
Newton For Hyde15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Newton For Hyde (Mon 2024-04-15 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field departures to Newton For Hyde
Godley15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Godley (Mon 2024-04-15 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field departures to Godley
Hattersley15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Hattersley (Mon 2024-04-15 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field departures to Hattersley
Broadbottom15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Broadbottom (Mon 2024-04-15 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field departures to Broadbottom
Dinting15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Dinting (Mon 2024-04-15 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field departures to Dinting
Glossop15:3315:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Glossop (Mon 2024-04-15 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field departures to Glossop
Hadfield15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Hadfield (Mon 2024-04-15 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th April
Northern14:081HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flowery Field arrivals
Hadfield13:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Flowery Field (Mon 2024-04-15 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop13:4913:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Flowery Field (Mon 2024-04-15 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field arrivals from Glossop
Dinting13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Flowery Field (Mon 2024-04-15 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Flowery Field (Mon 2024-04-15 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Flowery Field (Mon 2024-04-15 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field arrivals from Hattersley
Godley14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Flowery Field (Mon 2024-04-15 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field arrivals from Godley
Newton For Hyde14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Flowery Field (Mon 2024-04-15 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field14:0814:08
Manchester Piccadilly14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2024-04-15 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:152Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flowery Field arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Flowery Field (Mon 2024-04-15 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Flowery Field (Mon 2024-04-15 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Flowery Field (Mon 2024-04-15 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field14:1514:15
Hadfield14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Hadfield (Mon 2024-04-15 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:381HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flowery Field arrivals
Hadfield14:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Flowery Field (Mon 2024-04-15 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop14:1914:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Flowery Field (Mon 2024-04-15 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field arrivals from Glossop
Dinting14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Flowery Field (Mon 2024-04-15 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Flowery Field (Mon 2024-04-15 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Flowery Field (Mon 2024-04-15 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field arrivals from Hattersley
Godley14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Flowery Field (Mon 2024-04-15 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field arrivals from Godley
Newton For Hyde14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Flowery Field (Mon 2024-04-15 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field14:3814:38
Manchester Piccadilly14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2024-04-15 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:452Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flowery Field arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Flowery Field (Mon 2024-04-15 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Flowery Field (Mon 2024-04-15 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Flowery Field (Mon 2024-04-15 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field14:4514:45
Hadfield15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Hadfield (Mon 2024-04-15 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:081HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flowery Field arrivals
Hadfield14:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Flowery Field (Mon 2024-04-15 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop14:4914:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Flowery Field (Mon 2024-04-15 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field arrivals from Glossop
Dinting14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Flowery Field (Mon 2024-04-15 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Flowery Field (Mon 2024-04-15 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Flowery Field (Mon 2024-04-15 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field arrivals from Hattersley
Godley15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Flowery Field (Mon 2024-04-15 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field arrivals from Godley
Newton For Hyde15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Flowery Field (Mon 2024-04-15 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field15:0815:08
Manchester Piccadilly15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2024-04-15 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:152Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flowery Field arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Flowery Field (Mon 2024-04-15 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Flowery Field (Mon 2024-04-15 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Flowery Field (Mon 2024-04-15 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field15:1515:15
Hadfield15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Hadfield (Mon 2024-04-15 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 097
Manchester to Guide Bridge, Glossop and Hadfield (including Stockport to Stalybridge)
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...