desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Fauldhouse railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lothian
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH47 9DL
Advertisement

Fauldhouse Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th April
ScotRail15:00Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fauldhouse departures
Glasgow Central14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fauldhouse (Mon 2024-04-15 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Glasgow Central
Fauldhouse15:0015:00
Breich15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Breich (Mon 2024-04-15 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Breich
Addiewell15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Addiewell (Mon 2024-04-15 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Addiewell
West Calder15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to West Calder (Mon 2024-04-15 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to West Calder
Livingston South15:1615:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Livingston South (Mon 2024-04-15 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Kirknewton (Mon 2024-04-15 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Curriehill (Mon 2024-04-15 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Westerhailes (Mon 2024-04-15 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Kingsknowe (Mon 2024-04-15 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Slateford (Mon 2024-04-15 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Slateford
Haymarket15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Haymarket (Mon 2024-04-15 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Edinburgh (Mon 2024-04-15 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:11EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fauldhouse departures
Edinburgh14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Fauldhouse (Mon 2024-04-15 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Edinburgh
Fauldhouse15:1115:11
Shotts15:1515:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Shotts (Mon 2024-04-15 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Shotts
Hartwood15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Hartwood (Mon 2024-04-15 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Hartwood
Cleland15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Cleland (Mon 2024-04-15 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Cleland
Carfin15:2815:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Carfin (Mon 2024-04-15 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Carfin
Holytown15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Holytown (Mon 2024-04-15 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Holytown
Bellshill15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Bellshill (Mon 2024-04-15 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Bellshill
Uddingston15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Uddingston (Mon 2024-04-15 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Glasgow Central (Mon 2024-04-15 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:57Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fauldhouse departures
Glasgow Central15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fauldhouse (Mon 2024-04-15 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Glasgow Central
Fauldhouse15:5715:57
Breich16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Breich (Mon 2024-04-15 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Breich
Addiewell16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Addiewell (Mon 2024-04-15 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Addiewell
West Calder16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to West Calder (Mon 2024-04-15 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to West Calder
Livingston South16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Livingston South (Mon 2024-04-15 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Kirknewton (Mon 2024-04-15 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Curriehill (Mon 2024-04-15 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Westerhailes (Mon 2024-04-15 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Kingsknowe (Mon 2024-04-15 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Slateford (Mon 2024-04-15 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Slateford
Haymarket16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Haymarket (Mon 2024-04-15 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Edinburgh (Mon 2024-04-15 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:13EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fauldhouse departures
Edinburgh15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Fauldhouse (Mon 2024-04-15 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Edinburgh
Fauldhouse16:1316:13
Shotts16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Shotts (Mon 2024-04-15 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Shotts
Hartwood16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Hartwood (Mon 2024-04-15 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Hartwood
Cleland16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Cleland (Mon 2024-04-15 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Cleland
Carfin16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Carfin (Mon 2024-04-15 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Carfin
Holytown16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Holytown (Mon 2024-04-15 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Holytown
Bellshill16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Bellshill (Mon 2024-04-15 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Bellshill
Uddingston16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Uddingston (Mon 2024-04-15 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central16:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Glasgow Central (Mon 2024-04-15 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:04Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fauldhouse departures
Glasgow Central16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fauldhouse (Mon 2024-04-15 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Glasgow Central
Fauldhouse17:0417:04
Breich17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Breich (Mon 2024-04-15 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Breich
Addiewell17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Addiewell (Mon 2024-04-15 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Addiewell
West Calder17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to West Calder (Mon 2024-04-15 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to West Calder
Livingston South17:2017:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Livingston South (Mon 2024-04-15 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Kirknewton (Mon 2024-04-15 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Curriehill (Mon 2024-04-15 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Westerhailes (Mon 2024-04-15 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Kingsknowe (Mon 2024-04-15 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Slateford (Mon 2024-04-15 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Slateford
Haymarket17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Haymarket (Mon 2024-04-15 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Edinburgh (Mon 2024-04-15 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:09EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fauldhouse departures
Edinburgh16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Fauldhouse (Mon 2024-04-15 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Edinburgh
Fauldhouse17:0817:09
Shotts17:1317:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Shotts (Mon 2024-04-15 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Shotts
Hartwood17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Hartwood (Mon 2024-04-15 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Hartwood
Cleland17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Cleland (Mon 2024-04-15 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Cleland
Carfin17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Carfin (Mon 2024-04-15 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Carfin
Holytown17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Holytown (Mon 2024-04-15 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Holytown
Bellshill17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Bellshill (Mon 2024-04-15 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Bellshill
Uddingston17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Uddingston (Mon 2024-04-15 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Cambuslang (Mon 2024-04-15 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Glasgow Central (Mon 2024-04-15 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th April
ScotRail15:00Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fauldhouse arrivals
Glasgow Central14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fauldhouse (Mon 2024-04-15 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Fauldhouse (Mon 2024-04-15 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Fauldhouse (Mon 2024-04-15 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Fauldhouse (Mon 2024-04-15 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Holytown
Carfin14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Fauldhouse (Mon 2024-04-15 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Carfin
Cleland14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Fauldhouse (Mon 2024-04-15 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Fauldhouse (Mon 2024-04-15 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts14:5114:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Fauldhouse (Mon 2024-04-15 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse15:0015:00
Edinburgh15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Edinburgh (Mon 2024-04-15 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:11EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fauldhouse arrivals
Edinburgh14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Fauldhouse (Mon 2024-04-15 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Fauldhouse (Mon 2024-04-15 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Fauldhouse (Mon 2024-04-15 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Fauldhouse (Mon 2024-04-15 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Fauldhouse (Mon 2024-04-15 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Fauldhouse (Mon 2024-04-15 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Fauldhouse (Mon 2024-04-15 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Fauldhouse (Mon 2024-04-15 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Fauldhouse (Mon 2024-04-15 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from West Calder
Breich15:0515:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Fauldhouse (Mon 2024-04-15 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Breich
Fauldhouse15:1115:11
Glasgow Central15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Glasgow Central (Mon 2024-04-15 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:57Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fauldhouse arrivals
Glasgow Central15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fauldhouse (Mon 2024-04-15 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Fauldhouse (Mon 2024-04-15 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Fauldhouse (Mon 2024-04-15 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Fauldhouse (Mon 2024-04-15 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Holytown
Carfin15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Fauldhouse (Mon 2024-04-15 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Carfin
Cleland15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Fauldhouse (Mon 2024-04-15 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Fauldhouse (Mon 2024-04-15 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Fauldhouse (Mon 2024-04-15 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse15:5715:57
Edinburgh16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Edinburgh (Mon 2024-04-15 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:13EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fauldhouse arrivals
Edinburgh15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Fauldhouse (Mon 2024-04-15 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Fauldhouse (Mon 2024-04-15 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Fauldhouse (Mon 2024-04-15 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Fauldhouse (Mon 2024-04-15 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Fauldhouse (Mon 2024-04-15 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Fauldhouse (Mon 2024-04-15 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Fauldhouse (Mon 2024-04-15 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Fauldhouse (Mon 2024-04-15 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Fauldhouse (Mon 2024-04-15 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from West Calder
Breich16:0716:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Fauldhouse (Mon 2024-04-15 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Breich
Fauldhouse16:1316:13
Glasgow Central16:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Glasgow Central (Mon 2024-04-15 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:04Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fauldhouse arrivals
Glasgow Central16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fauldhouse (Mon 2024-04-15 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Fauldhouse (Mon 2024-04-15 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Fauldhouse (Mon 2024-04-15 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Fauldhouse (Mon 2024-04-15 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Holytown
Carfin16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Fauldhouse (Mon 2024-04-15 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Carfin
Cleland16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Fauldhouse (Mon 2024-04-15 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Fauldhouse (Mon 2024-04-15 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts16:5216:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Fauldhouse (Mon 2024-04-15 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse17:0417:04
Edinburgh17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Edinburgh (Mon 2024-04-15 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:08EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fauldhouse arrivals
Edinburgh16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Fauldhouse (Mon 2024-04-15 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Fauldhouse (Mon 2024-04-15 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Fauldhouse (Mon 2024-04-15 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Fauldhouse (Mon 2024-04-15 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Fauldhouse (Mon 2024-04-15 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Fauldhouse (Mon 2024-04-15 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Fauldhouse (Mon 2024-04-15 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Fauldhouse (Mon 2024-04-15 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Fauldhouse (Mon 2024-04-15 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from West Calder
Breich17:0317:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Fauldhouse (Mon 2024-04-15 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Breich
Fauldhouse17:0817:09
Glasgow Central17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Glasgow Central (Mon 2024-04-15 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 209
Glasgow to Motherwell, Lanark, Carstairs, Shotts and Edinburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...