desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Fauldhouse railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lothian
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH47 9DL
Advertisement

Fauldhouse Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
ScotRail18:00Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fauldhouse departures
Glasgow Central17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fauldhouse (Wed 2022-09-28 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Glasgow Central
Fauldhouse18:0018:00
Breich18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Breich (Wed 2022-09-28 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Breich
Addiewell18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Addiewell (Wed 2022-09-28 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Addiewell
West Calder18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to West Calder (Wed 2022-09-28 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to West Calder
Livingston South18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Livingston South (Wed 2022-09-28 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Kirknewton (Wed 2022-09-28 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Curriehill (Wed 2022-09-28 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Westerhailes (Wed 2022-09-28 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Kingsknowe (Wed 2022-09-28 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Slateford (Wed 2022-09-28 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Slateford
Haymarket18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Haymarket (Wed 2022-09-28 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Edinburgh (Wed 2022-09-28 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:10EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fauldhouse departures
Edinburgh17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Fauldhouse (Wed 2022-09-28 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Edinburgh
Fauldhouse18:1018:10
Shotts18:1518:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Shotts (Wed 2022-09-28 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Shotts
Hartwood18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Hartwood (Wed 2022-09-28 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Hartwood
Cleland18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Cleland (Wed 2022-09-28 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Cleland
Carfin18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Carfin (Wed 2022-09-28 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Carfin
Holytown18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Holytown (Wed 2022-09-28 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Holytown
Bellshill18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Bellshill (Wed 2022-09-28 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Bellshill
Uddingston18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Uddingston (Wed 2022-09-28 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Glasgow Central (Wed 2022-09-28 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:41EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fauldhouse departures
Edinburgh17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Fauldhouse (Wed 2022-09-28 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Edinburgh
Fauldhouse18:4118:41
Shotts18:4618:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Shotts (Wed 2022-09-28 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Shotts
Hartwood18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Hartwood (Wed 2022-09-28 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Hartwood
Cleland18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Cleland (Wed 2022-09-28 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Cleland
Carfin18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Carfin (Wed 2022-09-28 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Carfin
Holytown19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Holytown (Wed 2022-09-28 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Holytown
Bellshill19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Bellshill (Wed 2022-09-28 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Bellshill
Uddingston19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Uddingston (Wed 2022-09-28 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Cambuslang (Wed 2022-09-28 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Glasgow Central (Wed 2022-09-28 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:01Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fauldhouse departures
Glasgow Central18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fauldhouse (Wed 2022-09-28 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Glasgow Central
Fauldhouse19:0119:01
Breich19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Breich (Wed 2022-09-28 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Breich
Addiewell19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Addiewell (Wed 2022-09-28 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Addiewell
West Calder19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to West Calder (Wed 2022-09-28 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to West Calder
Livingston South19:1719:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Livingston South (Wed 2022-09-28 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Kirknewton (Wed 2022-09-28 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Curriehill (Wed 2022-09-28 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Westerhailes (Wed 2022-09-28 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Kingsknowe (Wed 2022-09-28 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Slateford (Wed 2022-09-28 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Slateford
Haymarket19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Haymarket (Wed 2022-09-28 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Edinburgh (Wed 2022-09-28 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:01Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fauldhouse departures
Glasgow Central19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fauldhouse (Wed 2022-09-28 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Glasgow Central
Fauldhouse20:0120:01
Breich20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Breich (Wed 2022-09-28 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Breich
Addiewell20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Addiewell (Wed 2022-09-28 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Addiewell
West Calder20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to West Calder (Wed 2022-09-28 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to West Calder
Livingston South20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Livingston South (Wed 2022-09-28 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Kirknewton (Wed 2022-09-28 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Curriehill (Wed 2022-09-28 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Westerhailes (Wed 2022-09-28 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Kingsknowe (Wed 2022-09-28 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Slateford (Wed 2022-09-28 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Slateford
Haymarket20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Haymarket (Wed 2022-09-28 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Edinburgh (Wed 2022-09-28 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:06Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fauldhouse departures
Glasgow Central20:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fauldhouse (Wed 2022-09-28 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Glasgow Central
Fauldhouse21:0621:06
Breich21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Breich (Wed 2022-09-28 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Breich
Addiewell21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Addiewell (Wed 2022-09-28 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Addiewell
West Calder21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to West Calder (Wed 2022-09-28 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to West Calder
Livingston South21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Livingston South (Wed 2022-09-28 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Kirknewton (Wed 2022-09-28 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Curriehill (Wed 2022-09-28 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Westerhailes (Wed 2022-09-28 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Kingsknowe (Wed 2022-09-28 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Slateford (Wed 2022-09-28 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Slateford
Haymarket21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Haymarket (Wed 2022-09-28 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Edinburgh (Wed 2022-09-28 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
ScotRail18:00Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fauldhouse arrivals
Glasgow Central17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fauldhouse (Wed 2022-09-28 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Fauldhouse (Wed 2022-09-28 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Fauldhouse (Wed 2022-09-28 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Fauldhouse (Wed 2022-09-28 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Holytown
Carfin17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Fauldhouse (Wed 2022-09-28 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Carfin
Cleland17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Fauldhouse (Wed 2022-09-28 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Fauldhouse (Wed 2022-09-28 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts17:5317:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Fauldhouse (Wed 2022-09-28 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse18:0018:00
Edinburgh18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Edinburgh (Wed 2022-09-28 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:10EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fauldhouse arrivals
Edinburgh17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Fauldhouse (Wed 2022-09-28 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Fauldhouse (Wed 2022-09-28 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Fauldhouse (Wed 2022-09-28 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Fauldhouse (Wed 2022-09-28 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Fauldhouse (Wed 2022-09-28 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Fauldhouse (Wed 2022-09-28 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton17:4817:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Fauldhouse (Wed 2022-09-28 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Fauldhouse (Wed 2022-09-28 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Fauldhouse (Wed 2022-09-28 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Fauldhouse (Wed 2022-09-28 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Addiewell
Breich18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Fauldhouse (Wed 2022-09-28 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Breich
Fauldhouse18:1018:10
Glasgow Central18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Glasgow Central (Wed 2022-09-28 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:41EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fauldhouse arrivals
Edinburgh17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Fauldhouse (Wed 2022-09-28 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Fauldhouse (Wed 2022-09-28 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Fauldhouse (Wed 2022-09-28 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Fauldhouse (Wed 2022-09-28 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Fauldhouse (Wed 2022-09-28 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Fauldhouse (Wed 2022-09-28 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Fauldhouse (Wed 2022-09-28 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Fauldhouse (Wed 2022-09-28 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Fauldhouse (Wed 2022-09-28 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Fauldhouse (Wed 2022-09-28 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Addiewell
Breich18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Fauldhouse (Wed 2022-09-28 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Breich
Fauldhouse18:4118:41
Glasgow Central19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Glasgow Central (Wed 2022-09-28 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:01Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fauldhouse arrivals
Glasgow Central18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fauldhouse (Wed 2022-09-28 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Fauldhouse (Wed 2022-09-28 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Fauldhouse (Wed 2022-09-28 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Fauldhouse (Wed 2022-09-28 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Holytown
Carfin18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Fauldhouse (Wed 2022-09-28 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Carfin
Cleland18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Fauldhouse (Wed 2022-09-28 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Fauldhouse (Wed 2022-09-28 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts18:5118:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Fauldhouse (Wed 2022-09-28 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse19:0119:01
Edinburgh19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Edinburgh (Wed 2022-09-28 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:01Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fauldhouse arrivals
Glasgow Central19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fauldhouse (Wed 2022-09-28 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Fauldhouse (Wed 2022-09-28 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Fauldhouse (Wed 2022-09-28 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Fauldhouse (Wed 2022-09-28 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Holytown
Carfin19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Fauldhouse (Wed 2022-09-28 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Carfin
Cleland19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Fauldhouse (Wed 2022-09-28 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Fauldhouse (Wed 2022-09-28 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts19:5419:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Fauldhouse (Wed 2022-09-28 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse20:0120:01
Edinburgh20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Edinburgh (Wed 2022-09-28 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:06Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fauldhouse arrivals
Glasgow Central20:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fauldhouse (Wed 2022-09-28 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Fauldhouse (Wed 2022-09-28 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Fauldhouse (Wed 2022-09-28 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Fauldhouse (Wed 2022-09-28 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Holytown
Carfin20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Fauldhouse (Wed 2022-09-28 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Carfin
Cleland20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Fauldhouse (Wed 2022-09-28 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Fauldhouse (Wed 2022-09-28 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts20:5621:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Fauldhouse (Wed 2022-09-28 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse21:0621:06
Edinburgh21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Edinburgh (Wed 2022-09-28 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 209
Glasgow to Motherwell, Lanark, Carstairs, Shotts and Edinburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..