desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Folkestone West railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Shepway
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT20 3PA
Advertisement

Folkestone West Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd August
Southeastern09:11FavershamLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone West departures
Faversham07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Folkestone West (Tue 2021-08-03 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Faversham
Folkestone West09:1109:11
Sandling09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Sandling (Tue 2021-08-03 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Sandling
Westenhanger09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Westenhanger (Tue 2021-08-03 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Westenhanger
Ashford International09:2809:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Ashford International (Tue 2021-08-03 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Ashford International
Pluckley09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Pluckley (Tue 2021-08-03 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Pluckley
Headcorn09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Headcorn (Tue 2021-08-03 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Staplehurst (Tue 2021-08-03 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Staplehurst
Marden09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Marden (Tue 2021-08-03 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Marden
Paddock Wood09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Paddock Wood (Tue 2021-08-03 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Tonbridge (Tue 2021-08-03 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Sevenoaks (Tue 2021-08-03 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge10:4110:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to London Bridge (Tue 2021-08-03 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to London Waterloo East (Tue 2021-08-03 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to London Charing Cross (Tue 2021-08-03 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:19London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone West departures
London Charing Cross07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Folkestone West (Tue 2021-08-03 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from London Charing Cross
Folkestone West09:1909:19
Folkestone Central09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Folkestone Central (Tue 2021-08-03 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Folkestone Central
Dover Priory09:3209:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Dover Priory (Tue 2021-08-03 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Dover Priory
Martin Mill09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Martin Mill (Tue 2021-08-03 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Martin Mill
Walmer09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Walmer (Tue 2021-08-03 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Walmer
Deal09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Deal (Tue 2021-08-03 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Deal
Sandwich09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Sandwich (Tue 2021-08-03 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Sandwich
Ramsgate10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Ramsgate (Tue 2021-08-03 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:24London St PancrasDover PrioryCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern10:02Dover PrioryLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern10:13RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone West departures
Ramsgate09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Folkestone West (Tue 2021-08-03 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Ramsgate
Folkestone West10:1310:13
Sandling10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Sandling (Tue 2021-08-03 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Sandling
Westenhanger10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Westenhanger (Tue 2021-08-03 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Westenhanger
Ashford International10:3010:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Ashford International (Tue 2021-08-03 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Ashford International
Pluckley10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Pluckley (Tue 2021-08-03 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Pluckley
Headcorn10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Headcorn (Tue 2021-08-03 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Staplehurst (Tue 2021-08-03 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Staplehurst
Marden10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Marden (Tue 2021-08-03 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Marden
Paddock Wood10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Paddock Wood (Tue 2021-08-03 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Tonbridge (Tue 2021-08-03 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Sevenoaks (Tue 2021-08-03 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge11:4111:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to London Bridge (Tue 2021-08-03 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to London Waterloo East (Tue 2021-08-03 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to London Charing Cross (Tue 2021-08-03 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:19London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone West departures
London Charing Cross08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Folkestone West (Tue 2021-08-03 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from London Charing Cross
Folkestone West10:1910:19
Folkestone Central10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Folkestone Central (Tue 2021-08-03 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Folkestone Central
Dover Priory10:3210:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Dover Priory (Tue 2021-08-03 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Dover Priory
Martin Mill10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Martin Mill (Tue 2021-08-03 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Martin Mill
Walmer10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Walmer (Tue 2021-08-03 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Walmer
Deal10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Deal (Tue 2021-08-03 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Deal
Sandwich10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Sandwich (Tue 2021-08-03 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Sandwich
Ramsgate11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Ramsgate (Tue 2021-08-03 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd August
Southeastern09:11FavershamLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone West arrivals
Faversham07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Folkestone West (Tue 2021-08-03 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Folkestone West (Tue 2021-08-03 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Folkestone West (Tue 2021-08-03 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Folkestone West (Tue 2021-08-03 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Folkestone West (Tue 2021-08-03 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Folkestone West (Tue 2021-08-03 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Margate07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Folkestone West (Tue 2021-08-03 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Margate
Broadstairs07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Folkestone West (Tue 2021-08-03 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Broadstairs
Dumpton Park07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Folkestone West (Tue 2021-08-03 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Dumpton Park
Ramsgate07:5107:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Folkestone West (Tue 2021-08-03 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Ramsgate
Minster08:0208:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Folkestone West (Tue 2021-08-03 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Minster
Sandwich08:1708:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Folkestone West (Tue 2021-08-03 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Sandwich
Deal08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Folkestone West (Tue 2021-08-03 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Deal
Walmer08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Folkestone West (Tue 2021-08-03 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Walmer
Martin Mill08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Folkestone West (Tue 2021-08-03 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Martin Mill
Dover Priory08:4408:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Folkestone West (Tue 2021-08-03 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Dover Priory
Folkestone Central09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Folkestone West (Tue 2021-08-03 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Folkestone Central
Folkestone West09:1109:11
London Charing Cross10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to London Charing Cross (Tue 2021-08-03 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:19London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone West arrivals
London Charing Cross07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Folkestone West (Tue 2021-08-03 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Folkestone West (Tue 2021-08-03 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge07:4707:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Folkestone West (Tue 2021-08-03 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from London Bridge
Sevenoaks08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Folkestone West (Tue 2021-08-03 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Folkestone West (Tue 2021-08-03 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Folkestone West (Tue 2021-08-03 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Paddock Wood
Marden08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Folkestone West (Tue 2021-08-03 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Marden
Staplehurst08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Folkestone West (Tue 2021-08-03 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Staplehurst
Headcorn08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Folkestone West (Tue 2021-08-03 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Headcorn
Pluckley08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Folkestone West (Tue 2021-08-03 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Pluckley
Ashford International09:0009:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Folkestone West (Tue 2021-08-03 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Ashford International
Westenhanger09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Folkestone West (Tue 2021-08-03 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Westenhanger
Sandling09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Folkestone West (Tue 2021-08-03 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Sandling
Folkestone West09:1909:19
Ramsgate10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Ramsgate (Tue 2021-08-03 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:24London St PancrasDover PrioryCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern10:02Dover PrioryLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern10:13RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone West arrivals
Ramsgate09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Folkestone West (Tue 2021-08-03 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Ramsgate
Sandwich09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Folkestone West (Tue 2021-08-03 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Sandwich
Deal09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Folkestone West (Tue 2021-08-03 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Deal
Walmer09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Folkestone West (Tue 2021-08-03 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Walmer
Martin Mill09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Folkestone West (Tue 2021-08-03 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Martin Mill
Dover Priory09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Folkestone West (Tue 2021-08-03 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Dover Priory
Folkestone Central10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Folkestone West (Tue 2021-08-03 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Folkestone Central
Folkestone West10:1310:13
London Charing Cross11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to London Charing Cross (Tue 2021-08-03 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:19London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone West arrivals
London Charing Cross08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Folkestone West (Tue 2021-08-03 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Folkestone West (Tue 2021-08-03 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge08:4708:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Folkestone West (Tue 2021-08-03 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from London Bridge
Sevenoaks09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Folkestone West (Tue 2021-08-03 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Folkestone West (Tue 2021-08-03 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Folkestone West (Tue 2021-08-03 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Paddock Wood
Marden09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Folkestone West (Tue 2021-08-03 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Marden
Staplehurst09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Folkestone West (Tue 2021-08-03 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Staplehurst
Headcorn09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Folkestone West (Tue 2021-08-03 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Headcorn
Pluckley09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Folkestone West (Tue 2021-08-03 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Pluckley
Ashford International10:0010:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Folkestone West (Tue 2021-08-03 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Ashford International
Westenhanger10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Folkestone West (Tue 2021-08-03 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Westenhanger
Sandling10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Folkestone West (Tue 2021-08-03 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Sandling
Folkestone West10:1910:19
Ramsgate11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Ramsgate (Tue 2021-08-03 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..