desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Folkestone West railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Shepway
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT20 3PA
Advertisement

Folkestone West Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
Southeastern04:43Dover PrioryLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone West departures
Dover Priory04:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Folkestone West (Thu 2022-05-26 04:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Dover Priory
Folkestone West04:4304:43
Sandling04:4804:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Sandling (Thu 2022-05-26 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Sandling
Westenhanger04:5104:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Westenhanger (Thu 2022-05-26 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Westenhanger
Ashford International05:0005:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Ashford International (Thu 2022-05-26 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Ashford International
Pluckley05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Pluckley (Thu 2022-05-26 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Pluckley
Headcorn05:1505:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Headcorn (Thu 2022-05-26 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Staplehurst (Thu 2022-05-26 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Staplehurst
Marden05:2405:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Marden (Thu 2022-05-26 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Marden
Paddock Wood05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Paddock Wood (Thu 2022-05-26 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Tonbridge (Thu 2022-05-26 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Sevenoaks (Thu 2022-05-26 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Orpington (Thu 2022-05-26 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Orpington
London Bridge06:1506:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to London Bridge (Thu 2022-05-26 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to London Cannon Street (Thu 2022-05-26 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:38Ashford InternationalDover PrioryCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:42RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone West departures
Ramsgate04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Folkestone West (Thu 2022-05-26 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Ramsgate
Folkestone West05:4105:42
Sandling05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Sandling (Thu 2022-05-26 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Sandling
Westenhanger05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Westenhanger (Thu 2022-05-26 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Westenhanger
Ashford International06:0006:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Ashford International (Thu 2022-05-26 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Ashford International
Pluckley06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Pluckley (Thu 2022-05-26 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Pluckley
Headcorn06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Headcorn (Thu 2022-05-26 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Staplehurst (Thu 2022-05-26 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Staplehurst
Marden06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Marden (Thu 2022-05-26 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Marden
Paddock Wood06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Paddock Wood (Thu 2022-05-26 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Tonbridge (Thu 2022-05-26 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Sevenoaks (Thu 2022-05-26 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge07:1107:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to London Bridge (Thu 2022-05-26 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to London Waterloo East (Thu 2022-05-26 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to London Charing Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:02Dover PrioryLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern06:15Dover PrioryLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone West departures
Dover Priory06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Folkestone West (Thu 2022-05-26 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Dover Priory
Folkestone West06:1506:15
Sandling06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Sandling (Thu 2022-05-26 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Sandling
Westenhanger06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Westenhanger (Thu 2022-05-26 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Westenhanger
Ashford International06:3306:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Ashford International (Thu 2022-05-26 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Ashford International
Pluckley06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Pluckley (Thu 2022-05-26 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Pluckley
Headcorn06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Headcorn (Thu 2022-05-26 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Staplehurst (Thu 2022-05-26 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Staplehurst
Marden06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Marden (Thu 2022-05-26 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Marden
Paddock Wood07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Paddock Wood (Thu 2022-05-26 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Tonbridge (Thu 2022-05-26 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Tonbridge
Hildenborough07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Hildenborough (Thu 2022-05-26 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Hildenborough
Sevenoaks07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Sevenoaks (Thu 2022-05-26 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge07:5007:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to London Bridge (Thu 2022-05-26 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to London Cannon Street (Thu 2022-05-26 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:19Ashford InternationalRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone West departures
Ashford International06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Folkestone West (Thu 2022-05-26 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Ashford International
Folkestone West06:1906:19
Folkestone Central06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Folkestone Central (Thu 2022-05-26 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Folkestone Central
Dover Priory06:3206:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Dover Priory (Thu 2022-05-26 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Dover Priory
Martin Mill06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Martin Mill (Thu 2022-05-26 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Martin Mill
Walmer06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Walmer (Thu 2022-05-26 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Walmer
Deal06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Deal (Thu 2022-05-26 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Deal
Sandwich06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Sandwich (Thu 2022-05-26 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Sandwich
Ramsgate07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Ramsgate (Thu 2022-05-26 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
Southeastern04:43Dover PrioryLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone West arrivals
Dover Priory04:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Folkestone West (Thu 2022-05-26 04:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Dover Priory
Folkestone Central04:4004:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Folkestone West (Thu 2022-05-26 04:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Folkestone Central
Folkestone West04:4304:43
London Cannon Street06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to London Cannon Street (Thu 2022-05-26 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:37Ashford InternationalDover PrioryCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:41RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone West arrivals
Ramsgate04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Folkestone West (Thu 2022-05-26 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Ramsgate
Sandwich05:0305:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Folkestone West (Thu 2022-05-26 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Sandwich
Deal05:0905:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Folkestone West (Thu 2022-05-26 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Deal
Walmer05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Folkestone West (Thu 2022-05-26 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Walmer
Martin Mill05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Folkestone West (Thu 2022-05-26 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Martin Mill
Dover Priory05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Folkestone West (Thu 2022-05-26 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Dover Priory
Folkestone Central05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Folkestone West (Thu 2022-05-26 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Folkestone Central
Folkestone West05:4105:42
London Charing Cross07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to London Charing Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:02Dover PrioryLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern06:15Dover PrioryLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone West arrivals
Dover Priory06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Folkestone West (Thu 2022-05-26 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Dover Priory
Folkestone Central06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Folkestone West (Thu 2022-05-26 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Folkestone Central
Folkestone West06:1506:15
London Cannon Street07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to London Cannon Street (Thu 2022-05-26 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:19Ashford InternationalRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone West arrivals
Ashford International06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Folkestone West (Thu 2022-05-26 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Ashford International
Westenhanger06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Folkestone West (Thu 2022-05-26 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Westenhanger
Sandling06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Folkestone West (Thu 2022-05-26 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Sandling
Folkestone West06:1906:19
Ramsgate07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Ramsgate (Thu 2022-05-26 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 189
London, Tonbridge and Ashford International to Canterbury West, Folkestone, Dover, Ramsgate and Margate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..