desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Falkirk Grahamston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Falkirk
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
FK1 1UP
Advertisement

Falkirk Grahamston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
ScotRail11:112EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston departures
Edinburgh10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2024-02-22 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Edinburgh
Falkirk Grahamston11:1111:11
Camelon11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Camelon (Thu 2024-02-22 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Camelon
Larbert11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Larbert (Thu 2024-02-22 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Larbert
Stirling11:2611:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Stirling (Thu 2024-02-22 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Stirling
Bridge Of Allan11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Bridge Of Allan (Thu 2024-02-22 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Dunblane (Thu 2024-02-22 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:191DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston departures
Dunblane10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2024-02-22 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Dunblane
Falkirk Grahamston11:1811:19
Polmont11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Polmont (Thu 2024-02-22 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Polmont
Linlithgow11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Linlithgow (Thu 2024-02-22 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2024-02-22 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Haymarket (Thu 2024-02-22 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh (Thu 2024-02-22 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:402EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston departures
Edinburgh11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2024-02-22 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Edinburgh
Falkirk Grahamston11:3711:40
Camelon11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Camelon (Thu 2024-02-22 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Camelon
Larbert11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Larbert (Thu 2024-02-22 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Larbert
Stirling11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Stirling (Thu 2024-02-22 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Stirling
Bridge Of Allan12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Bridge Of Allan (Thu 2024-02-22 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Dunblane (Thu 2024-02-22 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:452Falkirk GrahamstonGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston departures
Falkirk Grahamston11:45
Camelon11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Camelon (Thu 2024-02-22 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Camelon
Cumbernauld11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Cumbernauld (Thu 2024-02-22 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Greenfaulds (Thu 2024-02-22 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Greenfaulds
Gartcosh12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Gartcosh (Thu 2024-02-22 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Gartcosh
Stepps12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Stepps (Thu 2024-02-22 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Stepps
Robroyston12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Robroyston (Thu 2024-02-22 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Robroyston
Springburn12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Springburn (Thu 2024-02-22 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street12:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2024-02-22 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:481DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston departures
Dunblane11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2024-02-22 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Dunblane
Falkirk Grahamston11:4811:48
Polmont11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Polmont (Thu 2024-02-22 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Polmont
Linlithgow11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Linlithgow (Thu 2024-02-22 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2024-02-22 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Haymarket (Thu 2024-02-22 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh (Thu 2024-02-22 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:082EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston departures
Edinburgh11:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2024-02-22 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Edinburgh
Falkirk Grahamston12:0712:08
Camelon12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Camelon (Thu 2024-02-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Camelon
Larbert12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Larbert (Thu 2024-02-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Larbert
Stirling12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Stirling (Thu 2024-02-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Stirling
Bridge Of Allan12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Bridge Of Allan (Thu 2024-02-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Dunblane (Thu 2024-02-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
ScotRail11:101Glasgow Queen StreetFalkirk GrahamstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2024-02-22 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2024-02-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Springburn
Robroyston10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robroyston to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2024-02-22 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Robroyston
Stepps10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2024-02-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2024-02-22 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Gartcosh
Greenfaulds10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2024-02-22 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld10:5110:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2024-02-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Cumbernauld
Camelon11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2024-02-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston11:10
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:112EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston arrivals
Edinburgh10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2024-02-22 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2024-02-22 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2024-02-22 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2024-02-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2024-02-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston11:1111:11
Dunblane11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Dunblane (Thu 2024-02-22 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:181DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston arrivals
Dunblane10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2024-02-22 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2024-02-22 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2024-02-22 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Stirling
Larbert11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2024-02-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Larbert
Camelon11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2024-02-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston11:1811:19
Edinburgh11:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh (Thu 2024-02-22 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:372EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston arrivals
Edinburgh11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2024-02-22 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2024-02-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2024-02-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2024-02-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2024-02-22 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston11:3711:40
Dunblane12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Dunblane (Thu 2024-02-22 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:481DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston arrivals
Dunblane11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2024-02-22 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2024-02-22 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2024-02-22 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Stirling
Larbert11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2024-02-22 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Larbert
Camelon11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2024-02-22 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston11:4811:48
Edinburgh12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh (Thu 2024-02-22 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:072EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston arrivals
Edinburgh11:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2024-02-22 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2024-02-22 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2024-02-22 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2024-02-22 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2024-02-22 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston12:0712:08
Dunblane12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Dunblane (Thu 2024-02-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 040
York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Saltburn, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 208
Glasgow, Hamilton and Motherwell to Cumbernauld and Falkirk
Timetable 212
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Falkirk to Stirling, Alloa, Dunblane and Perth
Timetable 213
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Pitlochry, Aviemore and Inverness
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...