desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Falkirk Grahamston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Falkirk
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
FK1 1UP
Advertisement

Falkirk Grahamston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th January
ScotRail14:521DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston departures
Dunblane14:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2023-01-27 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Dunblane
Falkirk Grahamston14:5214:52
Polmont14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Polmont (Fri 2023-01-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Polmont
Linlithgow15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Linlithgow (Fri 2023-01-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2023-01-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Haymarket (Fri 2023-01-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh (Fri 2023-01-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:102EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston departures
Edinburgh14:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2023-01-27 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Edinburgh
Falkirk Grahamston15:0615:10
Camelon15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Camelon (Fri 2023-01-27 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Camelon
Larbert15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Larbert (Fri 2023-01-27 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Larbert
Stirling15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Stirling (Fri 2023-01-27 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Stirling
Bridge Of Allan15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2023-01-27 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Dunblane (Fri 2023-01-27 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:181DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston departures
Dunblane14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2023-01-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Dunblane
Falkirk Grahamston15:1715:18
Polmont15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Polmont (Fri 2023-01-27 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Polmont
Linlithgow15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Linlithgow (Fri 2023-01-27 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2023-01-27 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Haymarket (Fri 2023-01-27 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh (Fri 2023-01-27 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:402EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston departures
Edinburgh15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2023-01-27 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Edinburgh
Falkirk Grahamston15:3815:40
Camelon15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Camelon (Fri 2023-01-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Camelon
Larbert15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Larbert (Fri 2023-01-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Larbert
Stirling15:5816:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Stirling (Fri 2023-01-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Stirling
Bridge Of Allan16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2023-01-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Dunblane (Fri 2023-01-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:452Falkirk GrahamstonGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston departures
Falkirk Grahamston15:45
Camelon15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Camelon (Fri 2023-01-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Camelon
Cumbernauld15:5916:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Cumbernauld (Fri 2023-01-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Greenfaulds (Fri 2023-01-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Greenfaulds
Gartcosh16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Gartcosh (Fri 2023-01-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Gartcosh
Stepps16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Stepps (Fri 2023-01-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Stepps
Robroyston16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Robroyston (Fri 2023-01-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Robroyston
Springburn16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Springburn (Fri 2023-01-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2023-01-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:481DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston departures
Dunblane15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2023-01-27 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Dunblane
Falkirk Grahamston15:4815:48
Polmont15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Polmont (Fri 2023-01-27 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Polmont
Linlithgow15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Linlithgow (Fri 2023-01-27 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2023-01-27 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Haymarket (Fri 2023-01-27 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh (Fri 2023-01-27 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th January
ScotRail14:521DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston arrivals
Dunblane14:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2023-01-27 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2023-01-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2023-01-27 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Stirling
Larbert14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2023-01-27 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Larbert
Camelon14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2023-01-27 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston14:5214:52
Edinburgh15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh (Fri 2023-01-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:062EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston arrivals
Edinburgh14:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2023-01-27 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2023-01-27 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2023-01-27 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2023-01-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2023-01-27 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston15:0615:10
Dunblane15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Dunblane (Fri 2023-01-27 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:081Glasgow Queen StreetFalkirk GrahamstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2023-01-27 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2023-01-27 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Springburn
Robroyston14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robroyston to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2023-01-27 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Robroyston
Stepps14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2023-01-27 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2023-01-27 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Gartcosh
Greenfaulds14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2023-01-27 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2023-01-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Cumbernauld
Camelon15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2023-01-27 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston15:08
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:171DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston arrivals
Dunblane14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2023-01-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2023-01-27 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2023-01-27 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Stirling
Larbert15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2023-01-27 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Larbert
Camelon15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2023-01-27 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston15:1715:18
Edinburgh15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh (Fri 2023-01-27 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:382EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston arrivals
Edinburgh15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2023-01-27 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2023-01-27 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2023-01-27 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2023-01-27 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2023-01-27 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston15:3815:40
Dunblane16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Dunblane (Fri 2023-01-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:481DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston arrivals
Dunblane15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2023-01-27 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2023-01-27 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling15:3215:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2023-01-27 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Stirling
Larbert15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2023-01-27 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Larbert
Camelon15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2023-01-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston15:4815:48
Edinburgh16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh (Fri 2023-01-27 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 040
Leeds and York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 208
Glasgow, Hamilton and Motherwell to Cumbernauld, Falkirk and Edinburgh
Timetable 212
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Falkirk to Stirling, Alloa, Dunblane and Perth
Timetable 213
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Pitlochry, Aviemore and Inverness
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..