desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Falkirk Grahamston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Falkirk
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
FK1 1UP
Advertisement

Falkirk Grahamston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
London North Eastern Railway17:032London Kings CrossInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston departures
London Kings Cross12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2022-09-28 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from London Kings Cross
Falkirk Grahamston17:0017:03
Stirling17:1517:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Stirling (Wed 2022-09-28 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Stirling
Gleneagles17:3517:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Gleneagles (Wed 2022-09-28 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Gleneagles
Perth17:5217:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Perth (Wed 2022-09-28 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Perth
Pitlochry18:2518:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Pitlochry (Wed 2022-09-28 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Pitlochry
Kingussie19:1019:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Kingussie (Wed 2022-09-28 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Kingussie
Aviemore19:2519:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Aviemore (Wed 2022-09-28 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Aviemore
Inverness20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Inverness (Wed 2022-09-28 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail17:131DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston departures
Dunblane16:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2022-09-28 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Dunblane
Falkirk Grahamston17:1317:13
Polmont17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Polmont (Wed 2022-09-28 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Polmont
Linlithgow17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Linlithgow (Wed 2022-09-28 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2022-09-28 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Haymarket (Wed 2022-09-28 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh (Wed 2022-09-28 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:142EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston departures
Edinburgh16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2022-09-28 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Edinburgh
Falkirk Grahamston17:1217:14
Camelon17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Camelon (Wed 2022-09-28 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Camelon
Larbert17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Larbert (Wed 2022-09-28 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Larbert
Stirling17:2817:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Stirling (Wed 2022-09-28 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Stirling
Bridge Of Allan17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2022-09-28 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Dunblane (Wed 2022-09-28 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:422EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston departures
Edinburgh17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2022-09-28 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Edinburgh
Falkirk Grahamston17:4017:42
Camelon17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Camelon (Wed 2022-09-28 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Camelon
Larbert17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Larbert (Wed 2022-09-28 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Larbert
Stirling18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Stirling (Wed 2022-09-28 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Stirling
Bridge Of Allan18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2022-09-28 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane18:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Dunblane (Wed 2022-09-28 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:482Falkirk GrahamstonGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston departures
Falkirk Grahamston17:48
Camelon17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Camelon (Wed 2022-09-28 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Camelon
Cumbernauld18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Cumbernauld (Wed 2022-09-28 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Greenfaulds (Wed 2022-09-28 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Greenfaulds
Gartcosh18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Gartcosh (Wed 2022-09-28 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Gartcosh
Stepps18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Stepps (Wed 2022-09-28 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Stepps
Robroyston18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Robroyston (Wed 2022-09-28 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Robroyston
Springburn18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Springburn (Wed 2022-09-28 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2022-09-28 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:521DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston departures
Dunblane17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2022-09-28 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Dunblane
Falkirk Grahamston17:4917:52
Polmont17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Polmont (Wed 2022-09-28 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Polmont
Linlithgow18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Linlithgow (Wed 2022-09-28 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2022-09-28 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Haymarket (Wed 2022-09-28 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh (Wed 2022-09-28 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
London North Eastern Railway17:002London Kings CrossInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston arrivals
London Kings Cross12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2022-09-28 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from London Kings Cross
York13:4913:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2022-09-28 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from York
Darlington14:2214:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2022-09-28 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Darlington
Newcastle14:5014:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2022-09-28 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Newcastle
Berwick-Upon-Tweed15:3715:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2022-09-28 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh16:2216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2022-09-28 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2022-09-28 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Haymarket
Falkirk Grahamston17:0017:03
Inverness20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Inverness (Wed 2022-09-28 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail17:051Glasgow Queen StreetFalkirk GrahamstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street16:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2022-09-28 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2022-09-28 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Springburn
Robroyston16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robroyston to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2022-09-28 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Robroyston
Stepps16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2022-09-28 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2022-09-28 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Gartcosh
Greenfaulds16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2022-09-28 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld16:4916:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2022-09-28 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Cumbernauld
Camelon17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2022-09-28 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston17:05
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:122EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston arrivals
Edinburgh16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2022-09-28 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2022-09-28 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2022-09-28 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2022-09-28 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2022-09-28 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston17:1217:14
Dunblane17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Dunblane (Wed 2022-09-28 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:131DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston arrivals
Dunblane16:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2022-09-28 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2022-09-28 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling16:5817:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2022-09-28 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Stirling
Larbert17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2022-09-28 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Larbert
Camelon17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2022-09-28 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston17:1317:13
Edinburgh17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh (Wed 2022-09-28 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:402EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston arrivals
Edinburgh17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2022-09-28 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2022-09-28 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2022-09-28 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2022-09-28 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2022-09-28 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston17:4017:42
Dunblane18:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Dunblane (Wed 2022-09-28 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:491DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston arrivals
Dunblane17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2022-09-28 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2022-09-28 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling17:3217:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2022-09-28 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Stirling
Larbert17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2022-09-28 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Larbert
Camelon17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2022-09-28 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston17:4917:52
Edinburgh18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh (Wed 2022-09-28 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 040
Leeds and York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 208
Glasgow, Hamilton and Motherwell to Cumbernauld, Falkirk and Edinburgh
Timetable 212
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Falkirk to Stirling, Alloa, Dunblane and Perth
Timetable 213
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Pitlochry, Aviemore and Inverness
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..