desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Falkirk Grahamston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Falkirk
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
FK1 1UP
Advertisement

Falkirk Grahamston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd August
ScotRail08:401Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston departures
Glasgow Queen Street07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2021-08-03 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Falkirk Grahamston08:4008:40
Polmont08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Polmont (Tue 2021-08-03 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Polmont
Linlithgow08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Linlithgow (Tue 2021-08-03 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2021-08-03 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Haymarket (Tue 2021-08-03 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-08-03 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:402EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston departures
Edinburgh08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2021-08-03 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Edinburgh
Falkirk Grahamston08:3808:40
Camelon08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Camelon (Tue 2021-08-03 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Camelon
Cumbernauld08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Cumbernauld (Tue 2021-08-03 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Greenfaulds (Tue 2021-08-03 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Greenfaulds
Gartcosh09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Gartcosh (Tue 2021-08-03 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Gartcosh
Stepps09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Stepps (Tue 2021-08-03 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Stepps
Robroyston09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Robroyston (Tue 2021-08-03 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Robroyston
Springburn09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Springburn (Tue 2021-08-03 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2021-08-03 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:492EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston departures
Edinburgh08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2021-08-03 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Edinburgh
Falkirk Grahamston08:4808:49
Camelon08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Camelon (Tue 2021-08-03 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Camelon
Larbert08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Larbert (Tue 2021-08-03 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Larbert
Stirling09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Stirling (Tue 2021-08-03 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Stirling
Bridge Of Allan09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Bridge Of Allan (Tue 2021-08-03 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Dunblane (Tue 2021-08-03 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Dunblane
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:571DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston departures
Dunblane08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2021-08-03 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Dunblane
Falkirk Grahamston08:5608:57
Edinburgh Park09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2021-08-03 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Haymarket (Tue 2021-08-03 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-08-03 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:081Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston departures
Glasgow Queen Street08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2021-08-03 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Falkirk Grahamston09:0709:08
Polmont09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Polmont (Tue 2021-08-03 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Polmont
Linlithgow09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Linlithgow (Tue 2021-08-03 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2021-08-03 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Haymarket (Tue 2021-08-03 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-08-03 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:251DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston departures
Dunblane09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2021-08-03 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Dunblane
Falkirk Grahamston09:2509:25
Edinburgh Park09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2021-08-03 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Haymarket (Tue 2021-08-03 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-08-03 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd August
ScotRail08:382EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston arrivals
Edinburgh08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2021-08-03 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:1008:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2021-08-03 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2021-08-03 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2021-08-03 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2021-08-03 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston08:3808:40
Glasgow Queen Street09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2021-08-03 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:401Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2021-08-03 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2021-08-03 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Springburn
Robroyston08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robroyston to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2021-08-03 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Robroyston
Stepps08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2021-08-03 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2021-08-03 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Gartcosh
Greenfaulds08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2021-08-03 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2021-08-03 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Cumbernauld
Camelon08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2021-08-03 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston08:4008:40
Edinburgh09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-08-03 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:482EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston arrivals
Edinburgh08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2021-08-03 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2021-08-03 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2021-08-03 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Falkirk Grahamston08:4808:49
Dunblane09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Dunblane (Tue 2021-08-03 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Dunblane
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:561DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston arrivals
Dunblane08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2021-08-03 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2021-08-03 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2021-08-03 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Stirling
Larbert08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2021-08-03 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Larbert
Camelon08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2021-08-03 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston08:5608:57
Edinburgh09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-08-03 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:071Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2021-08-03 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2021-08-03 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Springburn
Robroyston08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robroyston to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2021-08-03 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Robroyston
Stepps08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2021-08-03 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2021-08-03 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Gartcosh
Greenfaulds08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2021-08-03 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2021-08-03 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Cumbernauld
Camelon09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2021-08-03 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston09:0709:08
Edinburgh09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-08-03 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:251DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston arrivals
Dunblane09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2021-08-03 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2021-08-03 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling09:0709:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2021-08-03 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Stirling
Larbert09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2021-08-03 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Larbert
Camelon09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2021-08-03 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston09:2509:25
Edinburgh09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-08-03 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T228
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..