desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Falkirk Grahamston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Falkirk
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
FK1 1UP
Advertisement

Falkirk Grahamston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
London North Eastern Railway05:421StirlingLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston departures
Stirling05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2022-05-26 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Stirling
Falkirk Grahamston05:3905:42
Haymarket06:1206:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Haymarket (Thu 2022-05-26 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh06:1806:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh (Thu 2022-05-26 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed07:1107:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Thu 2022-05-26 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Newcastle07:5508:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Newcastle (Thu 2022-05-26 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Newcastle
Darlington08:2808:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Darlington (Thu 2022-05-26 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Darlington
York08:5709:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to York (Thu 2022-05-26 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to York
London Kings Cross10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to London Kings Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail06:382EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston departures
Edinburgh06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2022-05-26 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Edinburgh
Falkirk Grahamston06:3806:38
Camelon06:4106:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Camelon (Thu 2022-05-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Camelon
Larbert06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Larbert (Thu 2022-05-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Larbert
Stirling06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Stirling (Thu 2022-05-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Stirling
Bridge Of Allan07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Bridge Of Allan (Thu 2022-05-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Dunblane (Thu 2022-05-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:072EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston departures
Edinburgh06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2022-05-26 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Edinburgh
Falkirk Grahamston07:0707:07
Camelon07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Camelon (Thu 2022-05-26 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Camelon
Larbert07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Larbert (Thu 2022-05-26 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Larbert
Stirling07:2107:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Stirling (Thu 2022-05-26 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Stirling
Bridge Of Allan07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Bridge Of Allan (Thu 2022-05-26 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Dunblane (Thu 2022-05-26 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:191DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston departures
Dunblane06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2022-05-26 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Dunblane
Falkirk Grahamston07:1907:19
Polmont07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Polmont (Thu 2022-05-26 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Polmont
Linlithgow07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Linlithgow (Thu 2022-05-26 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2022-05-26 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Haymarket (Thu 2022-05-26 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh (Thu 2022-05-26 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
London North Eastern Railway05:391StirlingLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston arrivals
Stirling05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2022-05-26 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Stirling
Falkirk Grahamston05:3905:42
London Kings Cross10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to London Kings Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail06:382EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston arrivals
Edinburgh06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2022-05-26 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2022-05-26 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2022-05-26 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2022-05-26 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2022-05-26 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston06:3806:38
Dunblane07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Dunblane (Thu 2022-05-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:072EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston arrivals
Edinburgh06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2022-05-26 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2022-05-26 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2022-05-26 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2022-05-26 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2022-05-26 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston07:0707:07
Dunblane07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Dunblane (Thu 2022-05-26 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:101Glasgow Queen StreetFalkirk GrahamstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2022-05-26 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2022-05-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Springburn
Robroyston06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robroyston to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2022-05-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Robroyston
Stepps06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2022-05-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2022-05-26 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Gartcosh
Greenfaulds06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2022-05-26 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2022-05-26 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Cumbernauld
Camelon07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2022-05-26 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston07:10
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:191DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston arrivals
Dunblane06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2022-05-26 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2022-05-26 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2022-05-26 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Stirling
Larbert07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2022-05-26 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Larbert
Camelon07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2022-05-26 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston07:1907:19
Edinburgh07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh (Thu 2022-05-26 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 040
Leeds and York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 208
Glasgow, Hamilton and Motherwell to Cumbernauld, Falkirk and Edinburgh
Timetable 212
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Falkirk to Stirling, Alloa, Dunblane and Perth
Timetable 213
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Pitlochry, Aviemore and Inverness
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..