desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Folkestone Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Shepway
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT19 5HB
Advertisement

Folkestone Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th April
Southeastern04:41Dover PrioryLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone Central departures
Dover Priory04:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Folkestone Central (Wed 2021-04-14 04:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Dover Priory
Folkestone Central04:4004:41
Folkestone West04:4304:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Folkestone West (Wed 2021-04-14 04:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Folkestone West
Sandling04:4804:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Sandling (Wed 2021-04-14 04:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Sandling
Westenhanger04:5104:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Westenhanger (Wed 2021-04-14 04:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Westenhanger
Ashford International05:0005:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Ashford International (Wed 2021-04-14 04:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Ashford International
Pluckley05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Pluckley (Wed 2021-04-14 04:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Pluckley
Headcorn05:1505:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Headcorn (Wed 2021-04-14 04:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Staplehurst (Wed 2021-04-14 04:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Staplehurst
Marden05:2405:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Marden (Wed 2021-04-14 04:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Marden
Paddock Wood05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Paddock Wood (Wed 2021-04-14 04:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Tonbridge (Wed 2021-04-14 04:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks05:4805:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Sevenoaks (Wed 2021-04-14 04:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Orpington (Wed 2021-04-14 04:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Orpington
London Bridge06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to London Bridge (Wed 2021-04-14 04:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to London Cannon Street (Wed 2021-04-14 04:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:39RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone Central departures
Ramsgate04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Folkestone Central (Wed 2021-04-14 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Ramsgate
Folkestone Central05:3805:39
Folkestone West05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Folkestone West (Wed 2021-04-14 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Folkestone West
Sandling05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Sandling (Wed 2021-04-14 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Sandling
Westenhanger05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Westenhanger (Wed 2021-04-14 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Westenhanger
Ashford International06:0006:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Ashford International (Wed 2021-04-14 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Ashford International
Pluckley06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Pluckley (Wed 2021-04-14 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Pluckley
Headcorn06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Headcorn (Wed 2021-04-14 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Staplehurst (Wed 2021-04-14 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Staplehurst
Marden06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Marden (Wed 2021-04-14 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Marden
Paddock Wood06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Paddock Wood (Wed 2021-04-14 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Tonbridge (Wed 2021-04-14 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Sevenoaks (Wed 2021-04-14 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge07:1107:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to London Bridge (Wed 2021-04-14 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to London Waterloo East (Wed 2021-04-14 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to London Charing Cross (Wed 2021-04-14 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:00Dover PrioryLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern06:22Ashford InternationalRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone Central departures
Ashford International06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Folkestone Central (Wed 2021-04-14 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Ashford International
Folkestone Central06:2106:22
Dover Priory06:3206:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Dover Priory (Wed 2021-04-14 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Dover Priory
Martin Mill06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Martin Mill (Wed 2021-04-14 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Martin Mill
Walmer06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Walmer (Wed 2021-04-14 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Walmer
Deal06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Deal (Wed 2021-04-14 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Deal
Sandwich06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Sandwich (Wed 2021-04-14 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Sandwich
Ramsgate07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Ramsgate (Wed 2021-04-14 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:23SandwichLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone Central departures
Sandwich05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Folkestone Central (Wed 2021-04-14 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Sandwich
Folkestone Central06:2306:23
Folkestone West06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Folkestone West (Wed 2021-04-14 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Folkestone West
Sandling06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Sandling (Wed 2021-04-14 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Sandling
Westenhanger06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Westenhanger (Wed 2021-04-14 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Westenhanger
Ashford International06:4406:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Ashford International (Wed 2021-04-14 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Ashford International
Ebbsfleet International07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Ebbsfleet International (Wed 2021-04-14 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Stratford International (Wed 2021-04-14 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to London St Pancras (Wed 2021-04-14 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern06:58RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone Central departures
Ramsgate06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Folkestone Central (Wed 2021-04-14 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Ramsgate
Folkestone Central06:5706:58
Folkestone West07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Folkestone West (Wed 2021-04-14 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Folkestone West
Ashford International07:1407:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Ashford International (Wed 2021-04-14 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Ashford International
Ebbsfleet International07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Ebbsfleet International (Wed 2021-04-14 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Stratford International (Wed 2021-04-14 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to London St Pancras (Wed 2021-04-14 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th April
Southeastern04:40Dover PrioryLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone Central arrivals
Dover Priory04:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Folkestone Central (Wed 2021-04-14 04:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Dover Priory
Folkestone Central04:4004:41
London Cannon Street06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to London Cannon Street (Wed 2021-04-14 04:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:38RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone Central arrivals
Ramsgate04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Folkestone Central (Wed 2021-04-14 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Ramsgate
Sandwich05:0305:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Folkestone Central (Wed 2021-04-14 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Sandwich
Deal05:0905:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Folkestone Central (Wed 2021-04-14 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Deal
Walmer05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Folkestone Central (Wed 2021-04-14 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Walmer
Martin Mill05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Folkestone Central (Wed 2021-04-14 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Martin Mill
Dover Priory05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Folkestone Central (Wed 2021-04-14 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Dover Priory
Folkestone Central05:3805:39
London Charing Cross07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to London Charing Cross (Wed 2021-04-14 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:59Dover PrioryLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern06:21Ashford InternationalRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone Central arrivals
Ashford International06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Folkestone Central (Wed 2021-04-14 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Ashford International
Westenhanger06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Folkestone Central (Wed 2021-04-14 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Westenhanger
Sandling06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Folkestone Central (Wed 2021-04-14 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Sandling
Folkestone West06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Folkestone Central (Wed 2021-04-14 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Folkestone West
Folkestone Central06:2106:22
Ramsgate07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Ramsgate (Wed 2021-04-14 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:23SandwichLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone Central arrivals
Sandwich05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Folkestone Central (Wed 2021-04-14 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Sandwich
Deal05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Folkestone Central (Wed 2021-04-14 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Deal
Walmer05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Folkestone Central (Wed 2021-04-14 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Walmer
Martin Mill06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Folkestone Central (Wed 2021-04-14 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Martin Mill
Dover Priory06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Folkestone Central (Wed 2021-04-14 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Dover Priory
Folkestone Central06:2306:23
London St Pancras07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to London St Pancras (Wed 2021-04-14 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern06:57RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone Central arrivals
Ramsgate06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Folkestone Central (Wed 2021-04-14 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Ramsgate
Sandwich06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Folkestone Central (Wed 2021-04-14 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Sandwich
Deal06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Folkestone Central (Wed 2021-04-14 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Deal
Walmer06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Folkestone Central (Wed 2021-04-14 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Walmer
Martin Mill06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Folkestone Central (Wed 2021-04-14 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Martin Mill
Dover Priory06:4506:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Folkestone Central (Wed 2021-04-14 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Dover Priory
Folkestone Central06:5706:58
London St Pancras07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to London St Pancras (Wed 2021-04-14 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..