desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Folkestone Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Shepway
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT19 5HB
Advertisement

Folkestone Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd August
Southeastern09:00Dover PrioryLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern09:09FavershamLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone Central departures
Faversham07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Folkestone Central (Tue 2021-08-03 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Faversham
Folkestone Central09:0809:09
Folkestone West09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Folkestone West (Tue 2021-08-03 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Folkestone West
Sandling09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Sandling (Tue 2021-08-03 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Sandling
Westenhanger09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Westenhanger (Tue 2021-08-03 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Westenhanger
Ashford International09:2809:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Ashford International (Tue 2021-08-03 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Ashford International
Pluckley09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Pluckley (Tue 2021-08-03 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Pluckley
Headcorn09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Headcorn (Tue 2021-08-03 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Staplehurst (Tue 2021-08-03 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Staplehurst
Marden09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Marden (Tue 2021-08-03 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Marden
Paddock Wood09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Paddock Wood (Tue 2021-08-03 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Tonbridge (Tue 2021-08-03 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Sevenoaks (Tue 2021-08-03 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge10:4110:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to London Bridge (Tue 2021-08-03 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to London Waterloo East (Tue 2021-08-03 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to London Charing Cross (Tue 2021-08-03 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:22London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone Central departures
London Charing Cross07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Folkestone Central (Tue 2021-08-03 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from London Charing Cross
Folkestone Central09:2109:22
Dover Priory09:3209:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Dover Priory (Tue 2021-08-03 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Dover Priory
Martin Mill09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Martin Mill (Tue 2021-08-03 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Martin Mill
Walmer09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Walmer (Tue 2021-08-03 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Walmer
Deal09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Deal (Tue 2021-08-03 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Deal
Sandwich09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Sandwich (Tue 2021-08-03 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Sandwich
Ramsgate10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Ramsgate (Tue 2021-08-03 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:30London St PancrasDover PrioryCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern10:00Dover PrioryLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern10:11RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone Central departures
Ramsgate09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Folkestone Central (Tue 2021-08-03 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Ramsgate
Folkestone Central10:1010:11
Folkestone West10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Folkestone West (Tue 2021-08-03 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Folkestone West
Sandling10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Sandling (Tue 2021-08-03 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Sandling
Westenhanger10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Westenhanger (Tue 2021-08-03 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Westenhanger
Ashford International10:3010:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Ashford International (Tue 2021-08-03 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Ashford International
Pluckley10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Pluckley (Tue 2021-08-03 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Pluckley
Headcorn10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Headcorn (Tue 2021-08-03 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Staplehurst (Tue 2021-08-03 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Staplehurst
Marden10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Marden (Tue 2021-08-03 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Marden
Paddock Wood10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Paddock Wood (Tue 2021-08-03 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Tonbridge (Tue 2021-08-03 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Sevenoaks (Tue 2021-08-03 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge11:4111:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to London Bridge (Tue 2021-08-03 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to London Waterloo East (Tue 2021-08-03 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to London Charing Cross (Tue 2021-08-03 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd August
Southeastern08:59Dover PrioryLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern09:08FavershamLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone Central arrivals
Faversham07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Folkestone Central (Tue 2021-08-03 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Folkestone Central (Tue 2021-08-03 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Folkestone Central (Tue 2021-08-03 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Folkestone Central (Tue 2021-08-03 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Folkestone Central (Tue 2021-08-03 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Folkestone Central (Tue 2021-08-03 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Margate07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Folkestone Central (Tue 2021-08-03 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Margate
Broadstairs07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Folkestone Central (Tue 2021-08-03 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Broadstairs
Dumpton Park07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Folkestone Central (Tue 2021-08-03 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Dumpton Park
Ramsgate07:5107:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Folkestone Central (Tue 2021-08-03 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Ramsgate
Minster08:0208:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Folkestone Central (Tue 2021-08-03 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Minster
Sandwich08:1708:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Folkestone Central (Tue 2021-08-03 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Sandwich
Deal08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Folkestone Central (Tue 2021-08-03 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Deal
Walmer08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Folkestone Central (Tue 2021-08-03 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Walmer
Martin Mill08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Folkestone Central (Tue 2021-08-03 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Martin Mill
Dover Priory08:4408:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Folkestone Central (Tue 2021-08-03 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Dover Priory
Folkestone Central09:0809:09
London Charing Cross10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to London Charing Cross (Tue 2021-08-03 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:21London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone Central arrivals
London Charing Cross07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Folkestone Central (Tue 2021-08-03 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Folkestone Central (Tue 2021-08-03 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge07:4707:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Folkestone Central (Tue 2021-08-03 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from London Bridge
Sevenoaks08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Folkestone Central (Tue 2021-08-03 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Folkestone Central (Tue 2021-08-03 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Folkestone Central (Tue 2021-08-03 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Paddock Wood
Marden08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Folkestone Central (Tue 2021-08-03 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Marden
Staplehurst08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Folkestone Central (Tue 2021-08-03 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Staplehurst
Headcorn08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Folkestone Central (Tue 2021-08-03 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Headcorn
Pluckley08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Folkestone Central (Tue 2021-08-03 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Pluckley
Ashford International09:0009:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Folkestone Central (Tue 2021-08-03 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Ashford International
Westenhanger09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Folkestone Central (Tue 2021-08-03 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Westenhanger
Sandling09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Folkestone Central (Tue 2021-08-03 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Sandling
Folkestone West09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Folkestone Central (Tue 2021-08-03 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Folkestone West
Folkestone Central09:2109:22
Ramsgate10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Ramsgate (Tue 2021-08-03 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:26London St PancrasDover PrioryCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern09:59Dover PrioryLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern10:10RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone Central arrivals
Ramsgate09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Folkestone Central (Tue 2021-08-03 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Ramsgate
Sandwich09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Folkestone Central (Tue 2021-08-03 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Sandwich
Deal09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Folkestone Central (Tue 2021-08-03 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Deal
Walmer09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Folkestone Central (Tue 2021-08-03 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Walmer
Martin Mill09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Folkestone Central (Tue 2021-08-03 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Martin Mill
Dover Priory09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Folkestone Central (Tue 2021-08-03 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Dover Priory
Folkestone Central10:1010:11
London Charing Cross11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to London Charing Cross (Tue 2021-08-03 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..