desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Filton Abbey Wood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Gloucestershire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS34 7HZ
Advertisement

Filton Abbey Wood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th April
Great Western Railway14:364TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filton Abbey Wood departures
Taunton13:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2024-04-15 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Taunton
Filton Abbey Wood14:3414:36
Patchway14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Patchway (Mon 2024-04-15 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2024-04-15 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)15:0615:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2024-04-15 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Cardiff Central (Mon 2024-04-15 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:443Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filton Abbey Wood departures
Cardiff Central13:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2024-04-15 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Cardiff Central
Filton Abbey Wood14:4314:44
Bristol Temple Meads14:5014:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2024-04-15 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Nailsea & Backwell (Mon 2024-04-15 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Yatton (Mon 2024-04-15 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Yatton
Worle15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Worle (Mon 2024-04-15 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Worle
Weston-super-Mare15:2215:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2024-04-15 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2024-04-15 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bridgwater (Mon 2024-04-15 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Bridgwater
Taunton15:5315:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Taunton (Mon 2024-04-15 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2024-04-15 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids16:2116:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2024-04-15 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Exeter St Davids
Dawlish16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Dawlish (Mon 2024-04-15 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Teignmouth (Mon 2024-04-15 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Newton Abbot (Mon 2024-04-15 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Totnes (Mon 2024-04-15 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Totnes
Ivybridge17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Ivybridge (Mon 2024-04-15 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth17:3517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Plymouth (Mon 2024-04-15 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Plymouth
Saltash17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Saltash (Mon 2024-04-15 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Saltash
St Germans18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to St Germans (Mon 2024-04-15 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to St Germans
Liskeard18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Liskeard (Mon 2024-04-15 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2024-04-15 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Lostwithiel (Mon 2024-04-15 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Lostwithiel
Par18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Par (Mon 2024-04-15 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Par
St Austell18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to St Austell (Mon 2024-04-15 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to St Austell
Truro19:0019:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Truro (Mon 2024-04-15 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Truro
Redruth19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Redruth (Mon 2024-04-15 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Redruth
Camborne19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Camborne (Mon 2024-04-15 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Camborne
Hayle19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Hayle (Mon 2024-04-15 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Hayle
St Erth19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to St Erth (Mon 2024-04-15 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to St Erth
Penzance19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Penzance (Mon 2024-04-15 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:482Bristol Temple MeadsWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:501GloucesterFromeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filton Abbey Wood departures
Gloucester14:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2024-04-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Gloucester
Filton Abbey Wood14:5014:50
Bristol Temple Meads14:5815:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2024-04-15 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Keynsham (Mon 2024-04-15 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Keynsham
Oldfield Park15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Oldfield Park (Mon 2024-04-15 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Oldfield Park
Bath Spa15:2015:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bath Spa (Mon 2024-04-15 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2024-04-15 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Trowbridge (Mon 2024-04-15 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Trowbridge
Westbury15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Westbury (Mon 2024-04-15 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Westbury
Frome15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Frome (Mon 2024-04-15 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Frome
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:513Filton Abbey WoodBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:064Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filton Abbey Wood departures
Portsmouth Harbour12:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2024-04-15 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Filton Abbey Wood15:0415:06
Newport (South Wales)15:3315:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2024-04-15 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Cardiff Central (Mon 2024-04-15 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th April
Great Western Railway14:344TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filton Abbey Wood arrivals
Taunton13:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2024-04-15 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2024-04-15 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2024-04-15 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare13:3913:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2024-04-15 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Worle13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2024-04-15 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Worle
Yatton13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2024-04-15 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell14:0214:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2024-04-15 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads14:1314:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2024-04-15 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood14:3414:36
Cardiff Central15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Cardiff Central (Mon 2024-04-15 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:433Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filton Abbey Wood arrivals
Cardiff Central13:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2024-04-15 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2024-04-15 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2024-04-15 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2024-04-15 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood14:4314:44
Penzance19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Penzance (Mon 2024-04-15 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:462Bristol Temple MeadsWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:501GloucesterFromeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filton Abbey Wood arrivals
Gloucester14:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2024-04-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Gloucester
Yate14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2024-04-15 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2024-04-15 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood14:5014:50
Frome15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Frome (Mon 2024-04-15 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Frome
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:044Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filton Abbey Wood arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour12:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2024-04-15 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2024-04-15 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2024-04-15 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Fratton
Cosham12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2024-04-15 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Cosham
Fareham12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2024-04-15 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central13:0913:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2024-04-15 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2024-04-15 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Romsey
Salisbury13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2024-04-15 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2024-04-15 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Warminster
Westbury14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2024-04-15 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2024-04-15 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2024-04-15 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Bath Spa14:3614:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2024-04-15 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads14:5014:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2024-04-15 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood15:0415:06
Cardiff Central15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Cardiff Central (Mon 2024-04-15 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:063Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filton Abbey Wood arrivals
Cardiff Central14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2024-04-15 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)14:4214:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2024-04-15 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Filton Abbey Wood15:0615:07
Portsmouth Harbour17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2024-04-15 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 132
Cardiff, Newport and Bristol to Gloucester, Cheltenham Spa, Worcester, Great Malvern and Birmingham
Timetable 133
Cardiff, Gloucester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton and Portsmouth
Timetable 134
Cardiff, Newport, Severn Beach and Avonmouth to Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and Taunton
Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...