desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Filton Abbey Wood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Gloucestershire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS34 7HZ
Advertisement

Filton Abbey Wood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th February
Great Western Railway07:373Cardiff CentralBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:384TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filton Abbey Wood departures
Taunton06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2023-02-06 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Taunton
Filton Abbey Wood07:3507:38
Patchway07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Patchway (Mon 2023-02-06 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2023-02-06 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2023-02-06 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Cardiff Central (Mon 2023-02-06 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway07:381GloucesterPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filton Abbey Wood departures
Gloucester07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2023-02-06 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Gloucester
Filton Abbey Wood07:3707:38
Bristol Temple Meads07:4707:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2023-02-06 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bridgwater08:1308:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bridgwater (Mon 2023-02-06 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Bridgwater
Taunton08:2408:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Taunton (Mon 2023-02-06 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2023-02-06 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids08:5208:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2023-02-06 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Exeter St Davids
Dawlish09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Dawlish (Mon 2023-02-06 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Teignmouth (Mon 2023-02-06 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Newton Abbot (Mon 2023-02-06 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Totnes (Mon 2023-02-06 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Totnes
Ivybridge09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Ivybridge (Mon 2023-02-06 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth10:0210:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Plymouth (Mon 2023-02-06 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Plymouth
Devonport10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Devonport (Mon 2023-02-06 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Devonport
Saltash10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Saltash (Mon 2023-02-06 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Saltash
St Germans10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to St Germans (Mon 2023-02-06 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to St Germans
Liskeard10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Liskeard (Mon 2023-02-06 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2023-02-06 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Lostwithiel (Mon 2023-02-06 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Lostwithiel
Par11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Par (Mon 2023-02-06 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Par
St Austell11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to St Austell (Mon 2023-02-06 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to St Austell
Truro11:3111:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Truro (Mon 2023-02-06 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Truro
Redruth11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Redruth (Mon 2023-02-06 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Redruth
Camborne11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Camborne (Mon 2023-02-06 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Camborne
Hayle11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Hayle (Mon 2023-02-06 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Hayle
St Erth12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to St Erth (Mon 2023-02-06 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to St Erth
Penzance12:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Penzance (Mon 2023-02-06 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway07:502FrattonGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filton Abbey Wood departures
Fratton04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2023-02-06 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Fratton
Filton Abbey Wood07:4907:50
Bristol Parkway07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2023-02-06 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Yate (Mon 2023-02-06 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Cam & Dursley (Mon 2023-02-06 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Gloucester (Mon 2023-02-06 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:032FromeCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filton Abbey Wood departures
Frome06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2023-02-06 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Frome
Filton Abbey Wood08:0208:03
Patchway08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Patchway (Mon 2023-02-06 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2023-02-06 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)08:3308:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2023-02-06 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Cardiff Central (Mon 2023-02-06 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:081Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filton Abbey Wood departures
Cardiff Central07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2023-02-06 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Cardiff Central
Filton Abbey Wood08:0708:08
Bristol Temple Meads08:1608:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2023-02-06 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Keynsham (Mon 2023-02-06 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Keynsham
Oldfield Park08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Oldfield Park (Mon 2023-02-06 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Oldfield Park
Bath Spa08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bath Spa (Mon 2023-02-06 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2023-02-06 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Trowbridge (Mon 2023-02-06 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Trowbridge
Westbury09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Westbury (Mon 2023-02-06 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Westbury
Warminster09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Warminster (Mon 2023-02-06 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Warminster
Salisbury09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Salisbury (Mon 2023-02-06 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Salisbury
Romsey09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Romsey (Mon 2023-02-06 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Romsey
Southampton Central10:0310:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Southampton Central (Mon 2023-02-06 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Southampton Central
Fareham10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Fareham (Mon 2023-02-06 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Fareham
Cosham10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Cosham (Mon 2023-02-06 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Cosham
Fratton10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Fratton (Mon 2023-02-06 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2023-02-06 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2023-02-06 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th February
Great Western Railway07:354TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filton Abbey Wood arrivals
Taunton06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2023-02-06 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2023-02-06 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2023-02-06 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare06:3806:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2023-02-06 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2023-02-06 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2023-02-06 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Worle
Yatton06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2023-02-06 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2023-02-06 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2023-02-06 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Parson Street
Bedminster07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2023-02-06 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads07:1607:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2023-02-06 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2023-02-06 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2023-02-06 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood07:3507:38
Cardiff Central08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Cardiff Central (Mon 2023-02-06 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway07:353Cardiff CentralBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:371GloucesterPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filton Abbey Wood arrivals
Gloucester07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2023-02-06 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2023-02-06 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2023-02-06 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway07:3207:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2023-02-06 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood07:3707:38
Penzance12:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Penzance (Mon 2023-02-06 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway07:492FrattonGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filton Abbey Wood arrivals
Fratton04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2023-02-06 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Fratton
Cosham04:5904:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2023-02-06 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Cosham
Portchester05:0405:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2023-02-06 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Portchester
Fareham05:0905:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2023-02-06 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central05:3105:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2023-02-06 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2023-02-06 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Romsey
Salisbury06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2023-02-06 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2023-02-06 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Warminster
Dilton Marsh06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2023-02-06 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Dilton Marsh
Westbury06:3806:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2023-02-06 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2023-02-06 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2023-02-06 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2023-02-06 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Avoncliff
Freshford06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2023-02-06 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Freshford
Bath Spa07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2023-02-06 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Bath Spa
Oldfield Park07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2023-02-06 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Oldfield Park
Keynsham07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2023-02-06 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads07:2807:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2023-02-06 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood07:4907:50
Gloucester08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Gloucester (Mon 2023-02-06 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:022FromeCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filton Abbey Wood arrivals
Frome06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2023-02-06 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Frome
Westbury06:5006:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2023-02-06 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2023-02-06 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2023-02-06 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2023-02-06 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Avoncliff
Freshford07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2023-02-06 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Freshford
Bath Spa07:2807:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2023-02-06 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Bath Spa
Oldfield Park07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2023-02-06 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Oldfield Park
Keynsham07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2023-02-06 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads07:4807:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2023-02-06 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood08:0208:03
Cardiff Central08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Cardiff Central (Mon 2023-02-06 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:071Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filton Abbey Wood arrivals
Cardiff Central07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2023-02-06 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)07:4007:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2023-02-06 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2023-02-06 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Filton Abbey Wood08:0708:08
Portsmouth Harbour10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2023-02-06 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-02-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 132
Cardiff, Newport and Bristol to Gloucester, Cheltenham Spa, Worcester, Great Malvern, Birmingham, Derby and Nottingham
Timetable 133
Cardiff, Worcester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton, Portsmouth and Brighton
Timetable 134
Cardiff, Newport, Severn Beach and Avonmouth to Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and Taunton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..