desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Filton Abbey Wood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Gloucestershire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS34 7HZ
Advertisement

Filton Abbey Wood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Great Western Railway18:161Bristol ParkwayBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:211Great MalvernWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filton Abbey Wood departures
Great Malvern16:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2022-09-28 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Great Malvern
Filton Abbey Wood18:2018:21
Bristol Temple Meads18:2918:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2022-09-28 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Keynsham (Wed 2022-09-28 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Keynsham
Oldfield Park18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Oldfield Park (Wed 2022-09-28 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Oldfield Park
Bath Spa18:5919:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bath Spa (Wed 2022-09-28 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Bath Spa
Freshford19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Freshford (Wed 2022-09-28 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Freshford
Avoncliff19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Avoncliff (Wed 2022-09-28 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2022-09-28 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Trowbridge (Wed 2022-09-28 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Trowbridge
Westbury19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Westbury (Wed 2022-09-28 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:404TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filton Abbey Wood departures
Taunton17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2022-09-28 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Taunton
Filton Abbey Wood18:3618:40
Patchway18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Patchway (Wed 2022-09-28 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Severn Tunnel Junction (Wed 2022-09-28 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2022-09-28 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Cardiff Central (Wed 2022-09-28 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway18:431Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filton Abbey Wood departures
Cardiff Central18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2022-09-28 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Cardiff Central
Filton Abbey Wood18:4318:43
Bristol Temple Meads18:5018:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2022-09-28 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bedminster (Wed 2022-09-28 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Bedminster
Parson Street19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Parson Street (Wed 2022-09-28 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Nailsea & Backwell (Wed 2022-09-28 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Yatton (Wed 2022-09-28 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Yatton
Worle19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Worle (Wed 2022-09-28 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Worle
Weston Milton19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Weston Milton (Wed 2022-09-28 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare19:3019:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Weston-super-Mare (Wed 2022-09-28 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Highbridge & Burnham (Wed 2022-09-28 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater19:4819:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bridgwater (Wed 2022-09-28 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Bridgwater
Taunton19:5920:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Taunton (Wed 2022-09-28 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2022-09-28 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids20:2920:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2022-09-28 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Newton Abbot (Wed 2022-09-28 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Totnes (Wed 2022-09-28 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Totnes
Ivybridge21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Ivybridge (Wed 2022-09-28 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth21:4321:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Plymouth (Wed 2022-09-28 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Plymouth
Saltash21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Saltash (Wed 2022-09-28 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Saltash
St Germans22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to St Germans (Wed 2022-09-28 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to St Germans
Menheniot22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Menheniot (Wed 2022-09-28 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Menheniot
Liskeard22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Liskeard (Wed 2022-09-28 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2022-09-28 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Lostwithiel (Wed 2022-09-28 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Lostwithiel
Par22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Par (Wed 2022-09-28 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Par
St Austell22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to St Austell (Wed 2022-09-28 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to St Austell
Truro23:0023:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Truro (Wed 2022-09-28 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Truro
Redruth23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Redruth (Wed 2022-09-28 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Redruth
Camborne23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Camborne (Wed 2022-09-28 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Camborne
Hayle23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Hayle (Wed 2022-09-28 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Hayle
St Erth23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to St Erth (Wed 2022-09-28 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to St Erth
Penzance23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Penzance (Wed 2022-09-28 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway18:512WarminsterGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filton Abbey Wood departures
Warminster17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2022-09-28 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Warminster
Filton Abbey Wood18:4918:51
Bristol Parkway18:5418:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bristol Parkway (Wed 2022-09-28 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Yate (Wed 2022-09-28 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Cam & Dursley (Wed 2022-09-28 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester19:3219:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Gloucester (Wed 2022-09-28 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa19:4719:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Cheltenham Spa (Wed 2022-09-28 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Cheltenham Spa
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Wed 2022-09-28 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Worcester Shrub Hill20:1520:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2022-09-28 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2022-09-28 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Malvern Link (Wed 2022-09-28 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Great Malvern (Wed 2022-09-28 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:022Bristol Temple MeadsBristol ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Great Western Railway18:151Bristol ParkwayBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:201Great MalvernWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filton Abbey Wood arrivals
Great Malvern16:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2022-09-28 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2022-09-28 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2022-09-28 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2022-09-28 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2022-09-28 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Cheltenham Spa17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2022-09-28 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester17:3717:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2022-09-28 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2022-09-28 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2022-09-28 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2022-09-28 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood18:2018:21
Westbury19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Westbury (Wed 2022-09-28 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:364TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filton Abbey Wood arrivals
Taunton17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2022-09-28 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater17:2017:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2022-09-28 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham17:2817:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2022-09-28 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare17:3917:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2022-09-28 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2022-09-28 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2022-09-28 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Worle
Yatton17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2022-09-28 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2022-09-28 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2022-09-28 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Parson Street
Bedminster18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2022-09-28 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads18:1918:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2022-09-28 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2022-09-28 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road18:3018:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2022-09-28 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood18:3618:40
Cardiff Central19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Cardiff Central (Wed 2022-09-28 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway18:431Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filton Abbey Wood arrivals
Cardiff Central18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2022-09-28 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2022-09-28 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2022-09-28 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2022-09-28 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood18:4318:43
Penzance23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Penzance (Wed 2022-09-28 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway18:492WarminsterGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filton Abbey Wood arrivals
Warminster17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2022-09-28 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Warminster
Dilton Marsh17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2022-09-28 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Dilton Marsh
Westbury17:3917:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2022-09-28 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2022-09-28 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2022-09-28 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2022-09-28 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Avoncliff
Freshford18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2022-09-28 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Freshford
Bath Spa18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2022-09-28 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Bath Spa
Oldfield Park18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2022-09-28 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Oldfield Park
Keynsham18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2022-09-28 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads18:3618:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2022-09-28 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood18:4918:51
Great Malvern20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Great Malvern (Wed 2022-09-28 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:012Bristol Temple MeadsBristol ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 132
Cardiff, Newport and Bristol to Gloucester, Cheltenham Spa, Worcester, Great Malvern, Birmingham, Derby and Nottingham
Timetable 133
Cardiff, Worcester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton, Portsmouth and Brighton
Timetable 134
Cardiff, Newport, Severn Beach and Avonmouth to Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and Taunton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..