desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Filey railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scarborough
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO14 9PE
Advertisement

Filey Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 30th November
Northern06:30HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filey departures
Hull05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Filey (Tue 2021-11-30 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Hull
Filey06:2906:30
Seamer06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Seamer (Tue 2021-11-30 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Seamer
Scarborough06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Scarborough (Tue 2021-11-30 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:08ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filey departures
Scarborough06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Filey (Tue 2021-11-30 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Scarborough
Filey07:0807:08
Hunmanby07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Hunmanby (Tue 2021-11-30 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Hunmanby
Bempton07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Bempton (Tue 2021-11-30 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Bempton
Bridlington07:3007:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Bridlington (Tue 2021-11-30 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Bridlington
Nafferton07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Nafferton (Tue 2021-11-30 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Nafferton
Driffield07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Driffield (Tue 2021-11-30 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Driffield
Hutton Cranswick07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Hutton Cranswick (Tue 2021-11-30 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Hutton Cranswick
Beverley08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Beverley (Tue 2021-11-30 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Beverley
Cottingham08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Cottingham (Tue 2021-11-30 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Cottingham
Hull08:2008:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Hull (Tue 2021-11-30 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Hull
Brough08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Brough (Tue 2021-11-30 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Brough
Goole08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Goole (Tue 2021-11-30 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Goole
Doncaster09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Doncaster (Tue 2021-11-30 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Meadowhall (Tue 2021-11-30 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Sheffield (Tue 2021-11-30 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:52HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filey departures
Hull06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Filey (Tue 2021-11-30 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Hull
Filey07:5207:52
Seamer08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Seamer (Tue 2021-11-30 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Seamer
Scarborough08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Scarborough (Tue 2021-11-30 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Scarborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:30SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filey departures
Sheffield05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Filey (Tue 2021-11-30 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Sheffield
Filey08:3008:30
Seamer08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Seamer (Tue 2021-11-30 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Seamer
Scarborough08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Scarborough (Tue 2021-11-30 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Scarborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:30ScarboroughYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filey departures
Scarborough08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Filey (Tue 2021-11-30 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Scarborough
Filey08:3008:30
Hunmanby08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Hunmanby (Tue 2021-11-30 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Hunmanby
Bempton08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Bempton (Tue 2021-11-30 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Bempton
Bridlington08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Bridlington (Tue 2021-11-30 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Bridlington
Nafferton09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Nafferton (Tue 2021-11-30 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Nafferton
Driffield09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Driffield (Tue 2021-11-30 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Driffield
Hutton Cranswick09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Hutton Cranswick (Tue 2021-11-30 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Hutton Cranswick
Beverley09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Beverley (Tue 2021-11-30 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Beverley
Cottingham09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Cottingham (Tue 2021-11-30 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Cottingham
Hull09:4109:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Hull (Tue 2021-11-30 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Hull
Brough10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Brough (Tue 2021-11-30 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Brough
Gilberdyke10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Gilberdyke (Tue 2021-11-30 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Gilberdyke
Howden10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Howden (Tue 2021-11-30 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Howden
Selby10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Selby (Tue 2021-11-30 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Selby
Sherburn-In-Elmet10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Tue 2021-11-30 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Sherburn-In-Elmet
Church Fenton10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Church Fenton (Tue 2021-11-30 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Church Fenton
Ulleskelf10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Ulleskelf (Tue 2021-11-30 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Ulleskelf
York11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to York (Tue 2021-11-30 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:15ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filey departures
Scarborough09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Filey (Tue 2021-11-30 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Scarborough
Filey09:1509:15
Hunmanby09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Hunmanby (Tue 2021-11-30 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Hunmanby
Bempton09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Bempton (Tue 2021-11-30 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Bempton
Bridlington09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Bridlington (Tue 2021-11-30 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Bridlington
Driffield09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Driffield (Tue 2021-11-30 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Driffield
Beverley10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Beverley (Tue 2021-11-30 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Beverley
Cottingham10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Cottingham (Tue 2021-11-30 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Cottingham
Hull10:2010:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Hull (Tue 2021-11-30 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Hull
Brough10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Brough (Tue 2021-11-30 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Brough
Goole10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Goole (Tue 2021-11-30 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Goole
Doncaster11:1911:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Doncaster (Tue 2021-11-30 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Meadowhall (Tue 2021-11-30 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Sheffield (Tue 2021-11-30 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 30th November
Northern06:29HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filey arrivals
Hull05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Filey (Tue 2021-11-30 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Hull
Bridlington06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Filey (Tue 2021-11-30 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Bridlington
Hunmanby06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Filey (Tue 2021-11-30 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Hunmanby
Filey06:2906:30
Scarborough06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Scarborough (Tue 2021-11-30 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:08ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filey arrivals
Scarborough06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Filey (Tue 2021-11-30 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Filey (Tue 2021-11-30 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Seamer
Filey07:0807:08
Sheffield09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Sheffield (Tue 2021-11-30 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:52HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filey arrivals
Hull06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Filey (Tue 2021-11-30 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Hull
Cottingham06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Filey (Tue 2021-11-30 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Filey (Tue 2021-11-30 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Beverley
Hutton Cranswick07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Filey (Tue 2021-11-30 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Filey (Tue 2021-11-30 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Driffield
Nafferton07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Filey (Tue 2021-11-30 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Nafferton
Bridlington07:2507:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Filey (Tue 2021-11-30 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Bridlington
Bempton07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Filey (Tue 2021-11-30 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Bempton
Hunmanby07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Filey (Tue 2021-11-30 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Hunmanby
Filey07:5207:52
Scarborough08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Scarborough (Tue 2021-11-30 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Scarborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:30SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filey arrivals
Sheffield05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Filey (Tue 2021-11-30 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Filey (Tue 2021-11-30 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster06:1206:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Filey (Tue 2021-11-30 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Filey (Tue 2021-11-30 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Filey (Tue 2021-11-30 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne North06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Filey (Tue 2021-11-30 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Thorne North
Goole06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Filey (Tue 2021-11-30 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Goole
Saltmarshe06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Filey (Tue 2021-11-30 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Saltmarshe
Gilberdyke06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Filey (Tue 2021-11-30 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Gilberdyke
Broomfleet06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broomfleet to Filey (Tue 2021-11-30 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Broomfleet
Brough07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Filey (Tue 2021-11-30 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Brough
Ferriby07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Filey (Tue 2021-11-30 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Ferriby
Hessle07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Filey (Tue 2021-11-30 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Hessle
Hull07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Filey (Tue 2021-11-30 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Hull
Cottingham07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Filey (Tue 2021-11-30 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Filey (Tue 2021-11-30 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Beverley
Hutton Cranswick07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Filey (Tue 2021-11-30 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Filey (Tue 2021-11-30 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Driffield
Nafferton07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Filey (Tue 2021-11-30 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Nafferton
Bridlington08:0708:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Filey (Tue 2021-11-30 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Bridlington
Bempton08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Filey (Tue 2021-11-30 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Bempton
Hunmanby08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Filey (Tue 2021-11-30 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Hunmanby
Filey08:3008:30
Scarborough08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Scarborough (Tue 2021-11-30 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Scarborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:30ScarboroughYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filey arrivals
Scarborough08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Filey (Tue 2021-11-30 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Filey (Tue 2021-11-30 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Seamer
Filey08:3008:30
York11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to York (Tue 2021-11-30 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:15ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filey arrivals
Scarborough09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Filey (Tue 2021-11-30 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Filey (Tue 2021-11-30 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Seamer
Filey09:1509:15
Sheffield11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Sheffield (Tue 2021-11-30 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T043
Route stops and distances
Hull - Beverley, Bridlington and Scarborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..