desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Advertisement

Fishguard & Goodwick Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th February
Arriva Trains Wales07:38Clarbeston RoadFishguard HarbourCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:54Fishguard HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fishguard & Goodwick departures
Fishguard Harbour07:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Fishguard & Goodwick (Mon 2023-02-06 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard & Goodwick arrivals from Fishguard Harbour
Fishguard & Goodwick07:5407:54
Clarbeston Road08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard & Goodwick to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2023-02-06 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard & Goodwick departures to Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard & Goodwick to Clunderwen (Mon 2023-02-06 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard & Goodwick departures to Clunderwen
Whitland08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard & Goodwick to Whitland (Mon 2023-02-06 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard & Goodwick departures to Whitland
Carmarthen08:4308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard & Goodwick to Carmarthen (Mon 2023-02-06 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard & Goodwick departures to Carmarthen
Ferryside09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard & Goodwick to Ferryside (Mon 2023-02-06 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard & Goodwick departures to Ferryside
Kidwelly09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard & Goodwick to Kidwelly (Mon 2023-02-06 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard & Goodwick departures to Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard & Goodwick to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2023-02-06 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard & Goodwick departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard & Goodwick to Llanelli (Mon 2023-02-06 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard & Goodwick departures to Llanelli
Gowerton09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard & Goodwick to Gowerton (Mon 2023-02-06 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard & Goodwick departures to Gowerton
Swansea09:4509:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard & Goodwick to Swansea (Mon 2023-02-06 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard & Goodwick departures to Swansea
Neath10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard & Goodwick to Neath (Mon 2023-02-06 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard & Goodwick departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard & Goodwick to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2023-02-06 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard & Goodwick departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard & Goodwick to Bridgend (Mon 2023-02-06 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard & Goodwick departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard & Goodwick to Cardiff Central (Mon 2023-02-06 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard & Goodwick departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:46SwanseaFishguard HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fishguard & Goodwick departures
Swansea08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Fishguard & Goodwick (Mon 2023-02-06 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard & Goodwick arrivals from Swansea
Fishguard & Goodwick09:4609:46
Fishguard Harbour09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard & Goodwick to Fishguard Harbour (Mon 2023-02-06 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard & Goodwick departures to Fishguard Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:57Fishguard HarbourCarmarthenCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:22SwanseaFishguard HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fishguard & Goodwick departures
Swansea10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Fishguard & Goodwick (Mon 2023-02-06 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard & Goodwick arrivals from Swansea
Fishguard & Goodwick12:2212:22
Fishguard Harbour12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard & Goodwick to Fishguard Harbour (Mon 2023-02-06 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard & Goodwick departures to Fishguard Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:53Fishguard HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fishguard & Goodwick departures
Fishguard Harbour12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Fishguard & Goodwick (Mon 2023-02-06 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard & Goodwick arrivals from Fishguard Harbour
Fishguard & Goodwick12:5312:53
Clarbeston Road13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard & Goodwick to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2023-02-06 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard & Goodwick departures to Clarbeston Road
Whitland13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard & Goodwick to Whitland (Mon 2023-02-06 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard & Goodwick departures to Whitland
Carmarthen13:4213:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard & Goodwick to Carmarthen (Mon 2023-02-06 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard & Goodwick departures to Carmarthen
Llanelli14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard & Goodwick to Llanelli (Mon 2023-02-06 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard & Goodwick departures to Llanelli
Port Talbot Parkway14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard & Goodwick to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2023-02-06 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard & Goodwick departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard & Goodwick to Pyle (Mon 2023-02-06 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard & Goodwick departures to Pyle
Bridgend15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard & Goodwick to Bridgend (Mon 2023-02-06 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard & Goodwick departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard & Goodwick to Cardiff Central (Mon 2023-02-06 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard & Goodwick departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th February
Arriva Trains Wales07:38Clarbeston RoadFishguard HarbourCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:54Fishguard HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fishguard & Goodwick arrivals
Fishguard Harbour07:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Fishguard & Goodwick (Mon 2023-02-06 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard & Goodwick arrivals from Fishguard Harbour
Fishguard & Goodwick07:5407:54
Cardiff Central10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard & Goodwick to Cardiff Central (Mon 2023-02-06 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard & Goodwick departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:46SwanseaFishguard HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fishguard & Goodwick arrivals
Swansea08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Fishguard & Goodwick (Mon 2023-02-06 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard & Goodwick arrivals from Swansea
Llanelli08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Fishguard & Goodwick (Mon 2023-02-06 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard & Goodwick arrivals from Llanelli
Whitland09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Fishguard & Goodwick (Mon 2023-02-06 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard & Goodwick arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Fishguard & Goodwick (Mon 2023-02-06 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard & Goodwick arrivals from Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Fishguard & Goodwick (Mon 2023-02-06 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard & Goodwick arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Fishguard & Goodwick09:4609:46
Fishguard Harbour09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard & Goodwick to Fishguard Harbour (Mon 2023-02-06 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard & Goodwick departures to Fishguard Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:57Fishguard HarbourCarmarthenCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:22SwanseaFishguard HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fishguard & Goodwick arrivals
Swansea10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Fishguard & Goodwick (Mon 2023-02-06 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard & Goodwick arrivals from Swansea
Llanelli11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Fishguard & Goodwick (Mon 2023-02-06 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard & Goodwick arrivals from Llanelli
Whitland11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Fishguard & Goodwick (Mon 2023-02-06 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard & Goodwick arrivals from Whitland
Clarbeston Road12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Fishguard & Goodwick (Mon 2023-02-06 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard & Goodwick arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Fishguard & Goodwick12:2212:22
Fishguard Harbour12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard & Goodwick to Fishguard Harbour (Mon 2023-02-06 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard & Goodwick departures to Fishguard Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:53Fishguard HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fishguard & Goodwick arrivals
Fishguard Harbour12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Fishguard & Goodwick (Mon 2023-02-06 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard & Goodwick arrivals from Fishguard Harbour
Fishguard & Goodwick12:5312:53
Cardiff Central15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard & Goodwick to Cardiff Central (Mon 2023-02-06 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard & Goodwick departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-02-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 126
Cardiff to Bridgend, Maesteg, Swansea, Carmarthen, Tenby, Pembroke Dock, Milford Haven and Fishguard
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..