desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Freshford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bath And North East Somerset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BA3 6EQ
Advertisement

Freshford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th January
Great Western Railway15:021WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshford departures
Weymouth13:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Freshford (Fri 2023-01-27 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Weymouth
Freshford15:0215:02
Bath Spa15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bath Spa (Fri 2023-01-27 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Oldfield Park (Fri 2023-01-27 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Keynsham (Fri 2023-01-27 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads15:3215:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2023-01-27 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2023-01-27 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2023-01-27 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Yate (Fri 2023-01-27 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Cam & Dursley (Fri 2023-01-27 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Gloucester (Fri 2023-01-27 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:122Great MalvernWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshford departures
Great Malvern12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Freshford (Fri 2023-01-27 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Great Malvern
Freshford15:1215:12
Avoncliff15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Avoncliff (Fri 2023-01-27 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2023-01-27 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Trowbridge (Fri 2023-01-27 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Trowbridge
Westbury15:3215:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Westbury (Fri 2023-01-27 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Westbury
Frome15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Frome (Fri 2023-01-27 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Frome
Bruton15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bruton (Fri 2023-01-27 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Bruton
Castle Cary16:0116:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Castle Cary (Fri 2023-01-27 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill16:1716:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Yeovil Pen Mill (Fri 2023-01-27 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Thornford (Fri 2023-01-27 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Thornford
Yetminster16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Yetminster (Fri 2023-01-27 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Yetminster
Chetnole16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Chetnole (Fri 2023-01-27 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton16:4116:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Maiden Newton (Fri 2023-01-27 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Dorchester West (Fri 2023-01-27 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Dorchester West
Upwey17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Upwey (Fri 2023-01-27 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Upwey
Weymouth17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Weymouth (Fri 2023-01-27 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:001WarminsterWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshford departures
Warminster15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Freshford (Fri 2023-01-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Warminster
Freshford16:0016:00
Bath Spa16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bath Spa (Fri 2023-01-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Oldfield Park (Fri 2023-01-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Keynsham (Fri 2023-01-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads16:3016:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2023-01-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood16:4516:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2023-01-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway16:5316:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2023-01-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Yate (Fri 2023-01-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Cam & Dursley (Fri 2023-01-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester17:3317:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Gloucester (Fri 2023-01-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa17:4717:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Cheltenham Spa (Fri 2023-01-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Cheltenham Spa
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Fri 2023-01-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Worcester Shrub Hill18:1718:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2023-01-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2023-01-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:122GloucesterWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshford departures
Gloucester14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Freshford (Fri 2023-01-27 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Gloucester
Freshford16:1216:12
Avoncliff16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Avoncliff (Fri 2023-01-27 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2023-01-27 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Trowbridge (Fri 2023-01-27 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Trowbridge
Westbury16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Westbury (Fri 2023-01-27 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:581WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshford departures
Weymouth14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Freshford (Fri 2023-01-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Weymouth
Freshford16:5816:58
Bath Spa17:0817:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bath Spa (Fri 2023-01-27 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Oldfield Park (Fri 2023-01-27 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Keynsham (Fri 2023-01-27 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads17:2817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2023-01-27 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2023-01-27 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2023-01-27 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Yate (Fri 2023-01-27 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Cam & Dursley (Fri 2023-01-27 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Gloucester (Fri 2023-01-27 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:122Worcester Foregate StreetWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshford departures
Worcester Foregate Street14:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Freshford (Fri 2023-01-27 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Freshford17:1217:12
Avoncliff17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Avoncliff (Fri 2023-01-27 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2023-01-27 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Trowbridge (Fri 2023-01-27 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Trowbridge
Westbury17:3217:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Westbury (Fri 2023-01-27 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Westbury
Frome17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Frome (Fri 2023-01-27 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Frome
Bruton17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bruton (Fri 2023-01-27 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Bruton
Castle Cary17:5918:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Castle Cary (Fri 2023-01-27 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill18:1318:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Yeovil Pen Mill (Fri 2023-01-27 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Thornford (Fri 2023-01-27 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Thornford
Yetminster18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Yetminster (Fri 2023-01-27 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Yetminster
Chetnole18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Chetnole (Fri 2023-01-27 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Maiden Newton (Fri 2023-01-27 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Dorchester West (Fri 2023-01-27 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Dorchester West
Upwey19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Upwey (Fri 2023-01-27 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Upwey
Weymouth19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Weymouth (Fri 2023-01-27 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th January
Great Western Railway15:021WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshford arrivals
Weymouth13:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Freshford (Fri 2023-01-27 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Freshford (Fri 2023-01-27 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West13:2313:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Freshford (Fri 2023-01-27 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton13:3513:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Freshford (Fri 2023-01-27 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Freshford (Fri 2023-01-27 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Freshford (Fri 2023-01-27 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Freshford (Fri 2023-01-27 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill14:0014:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Freshford (Fri 2023-01-27 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Freshford (Fri 2023-01-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Castle Cary
Bruton14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Freshford (Fri 2023-01-27 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Bruton
Frome14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Freshford (Fri 2023-01-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Frome
Westbury14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Freshford (Fri 2023-01-27 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Freshford (Fri 2023-01-27 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Freshford (Fri 2023-01-27 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Freshford (Fri 2023-01-27 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Avoncliff
Freshford15:0215:02
Gloucester16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Gloucester (Fri 2023-01-27 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:122Great MalvernWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshford arrivals
Great Malvern12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Freshford (Fri 2023-01-27 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Freshford (Fri 2023-01-27 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Freshford (Fri 2023-01-27 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Freshford (Fri 2023-01-27 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Freshford (Fri 2023-01-27 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Cheltenham Spa13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Freshford (Fri 2023-01-27 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester13:3313:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Freshford (Fri 2023-01-27 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Freshford (Fri 2023-01-27 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Freshford (Fri 2023-01-27 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Freshford (Fri 2023-01-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Freshford (Fri 2023-01-27 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads14:2814:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Freshford (Fri 2023-01-27 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Freshford (Fri 2023-01-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Freshford (Fri 2023-01-27 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa15:0115:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Freshford (Fri 2023-01-27 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford15:1215:12
Weymouth17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Weymouth (Fri 2023-01-27 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:001WarminsterWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshford arrivals
Warminster15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Freshford (Fri 2023-01-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Warminster
Dilton Marsh15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Freshford (Fri 2023-01-27 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Dilton Marsh
Westbury15:3915:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Freshford (Fri 2023-01-27 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Freshford (Fri 2023-01-27 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Freshford (Fri 2023-01-27 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Freshford (Fri 2023-01-27 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Avoncliff
Freshford16:0016:00
Worcester Foregate Street18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2023-01-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:122GloucesterWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshford arrivals
Gloucester14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Freshford (Fri 2023-01-27 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Freshford (Fri 2023-01-27 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Freshford (Fri 2023-01-27 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Freshford (Fri 2023-01-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Freshford (Fri 2023-01-27 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads15:2815:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Freshford (Fri 2023-01-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Freshford (Fri 2023-01-27 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Freshford (Fri 2023-01-27 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa16:0116:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Freshford (Fri 2023-01-27 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford16:1216:12
Westbury16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Westbury (Fri 2023-01-27 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:581WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshford arrivals
Weymouth14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Freshford (Fri 2023-01-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Freshford (Fri 2023-01-27 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Freshford (Fri 2023-01-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton15:1815:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Freshford (Fri 2023-01-27 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Freshford (Fri 2023-01-27 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Freshford (Fri 2023-01-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Freshford (Fri 2023-01-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill15:4815:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Freshford (Fri 2023-01-27 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary16:0316:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Freshford (Fri 2023-01-27 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Castle Cary
Bruton16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Freshford (Fri 2023-01-27 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Bruton
Frome16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Freshford (Fri 2023-01-27 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Frome
Westbury16:3316:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Freshford (Fri 2023-01-27 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Freshford (Fri 2023-01-27 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Freshford (Fri 2023-01-27 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Freshford (Fri 2023-01-27 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Avoncliff
Freshford16:5816:58
Gloucester18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Gloucester (Fri 2023-01-27 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:122Worcester Foregate StreetWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshford arrivals
Worcester Foregate Street14:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Freshford (Fri 2023-01-27 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill14:5314:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Freshford (Fri 2023-01-27 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Freshford (Fri 2023-01-27 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Cheltenham Spa15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Freshford (Fri 2023-01-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester15:3515:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Freshford (Fri 2023-01-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Freshford (Fri 2023-01-27 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Freshford (Fri 2023-01-27 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Freshford (Fri 2023-01-27 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Freshford (Fri 2023-01-27 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads16:2716:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Freshford (Fri 2023-01-27 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Freshford (Fri 2023-01-27 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Freshford (Fri 2023-01-27 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa17:0117:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Freshford (Fri 2023-01-27 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford17:1217:12
Weymouth19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Weymouth (Fri 2023-01-27 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 133
Cardiff, Worcester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton, Portsmouth and Brighton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..