desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Freshford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bath And North East Somerset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BA3 6EQ
Advertisement

Freshford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd August
Great Western Railway08:361WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshford departures
Weymouth06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Freshford (Tue 2021-08-03 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Weymouth
Freshford08:3608:36
Bath Spa08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bath Spa (Tue 2021-08-03 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Oldfield Park (Tue 2021-08-03 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Keynsham (Tue 2021-08-03 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads09:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2021-08-03 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:591WestburyBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshford departures
Westbury08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Freshford (Tue 2021-08-03 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Westbury
Freshford08:5908:59
Bath Spa09:0909:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bath Spa (Tue 2021-08-03 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Oldfield Park (Tue 2021-08-03 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Keynsham (Tue 2021-08-03 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2021-08-03 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:102Bristol Temple MeadsWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshford departures
Bristol Temple Meads08:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Freshford (Tue 2021-08-03 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Freshford09:1009:10
Avoncliff09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Avoncliff (Tue 2021-08-03 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bradford-On-Avon (Tue 2021-08-03 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Trowbridge (Tue 2021-08-03 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Trowbridge
Westbury09:3009:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Westbury (Tue 2021-08-03 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Westbury
Frome09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Frome (Tue 2021-08-03 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Frome
Bruton09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bruton (Tue 2021-08-03 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Bruton
Castle Cary09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Castle Cary (Tue 2021-08-03 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2021-08-03 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Thornford (Tue 2021-08-03 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Thornford
Yetminster10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Yetminster (Tue 2021-08-03 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Yetminster
Chetnole10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Chetnole (Tue 2021-08-03 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton10:3510:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Maiden Newton (Tue 2021-08-03 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Dorchester West (Tue 2021-08-03 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Dorchester West
Upwey10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Upwey (Tue 2021-08-03 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Upwey
Weymouth11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Weymouth (Tue 2021-08-03 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:591Southampton CentralBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshford departures
Southampton Central08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Freshford (Tue 2021-08-03 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Southampton Central
Freshford09:5809:59
Bath Spa10:0910:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bath Spa (Tue 2021-08-03 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Oldfield Park (Tue 2021-08-03 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Keynsham (Tue 2021-08-03 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2021-08-03 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:122Bristol Temple MeadsWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshford departures
Bristol Temple Meads09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Freshford (Tue 2021-08-03 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Freshford10:1210:12
Avoncliff10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Avoncliff (Tue 2021-08-03 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bradford-On-Avon (Tue 2021-08-03 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Trowbridge (Tue 2021-08-03 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Trowbridge
Westbury10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Westbury (Tue 2021-08-03 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Westbury
Frome10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Frome (Tue 2021-08-03 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Frome
Bruton10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bruton (Tue 2021-08-03 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Bruton
Castle Cary10:5911:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Castle Cary (Tue 2021-08-03 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill11:1311:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2021-08-03 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Thornford (Tue 2021-08-03 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Thornford
Yetminster11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Yetminster (Tue 2021-08-03 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Yetminster
Chetnole11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Chetnole (Tue 2021-08-03 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Maiden Newton (Tue 2021-08-03 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West11:4811:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Dorchester West (Tue 2021-08-03 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Dorchester West
Upwey12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Upwey (Tue 2021-08-03 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Upwey
Weymouth12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Weymouth (Tue 2021-08-03 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:551WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshford departures
Weymouth08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Freshford (Tue 2021-08-03 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Weymouth
Freshford10:5510:55
Bath Spa11:0511:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bath Spa (Tue 2021-08-03 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Oldfield Park (Tue 2021-08-03 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Keynsham (Tue 2021-08-03 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2021-08-03 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd August
Great Western Railway08:361WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshford arrivals
Weymouth06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Freshford (Tue 2021-08-03 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Freshford (Tue 2021-08-03 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Freshford (Tue 2021-08-03 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton07:0507:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Freshford (Tue 2021-08-03 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Freshford (Tue 2021-08-03 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Freshford (Tue 2021-08-03 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Freshford (Tue 2021-08-03 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill07:2807:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Freshford (Tue 2021-08-03 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary07:4507:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Freshford (Tue 2021-08-03 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Castle Cary
Bruton07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Freshford (Tue 2021-08-03 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Bruton
Frome08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Freshford (Tue 2021-08-03 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Frome
Westbury08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Freshford (Tue 2021-08-03 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Freshford (Tue 2021-08-03 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Freshford (Tue 2021-08-03 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Freshford (Tue 2021-08-03 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Avoncliff
Freshford08:3608:36
Bristol Temple Meads09:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2021-08-03 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:591WestburyBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshford arrivals
Westbury08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Freshford (Tue 2021-08-03 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Freshford (Tue 2021-08-03 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Freshford (Tue 2021-08-03 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Freshford (Tue 2021-08-03 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Avoncliff
Freshford08:5908:59
Bristol Temple Meads09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2021-08-03 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:102Bristol Temple MeadsWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshford arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads08:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Freshford (Tue 2021-08-03 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Freshford (Tue 2021-08-03 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Freshford (Tue 2021-08-03 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa08:5909:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Freshford (Tue 2021-08-03 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford09:1009:10
Weymouth11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Weymouth (Tue 2021-08-03 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:581Southampton CentralBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshford arrivals
Southampton Central08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Freshford (Tue 2021-08-03 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Freshford (Tue 2021-08-03 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Romsey
Salisbury08:5309:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Freshford (Tue 2021-08-03 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Freshford (Tue 2021-08-03 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Warminster
Dilton Marsh09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Freshford (Tue 2021-08-03 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Dilton Marsh
Westbury09:3109:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Freshford (Tue 2021-08-03 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Freshford (Tue 2021-08-03 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Freshford (Tue 2021-08-03 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Freshford (Tue 2021-08-03 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Avoncliff
Freshford09:5809:59
Bristol Temple Meads10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2021-08-03 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:122Bristol Temple MeadsWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshford arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Freshford (Tue 2021-08-03 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Freshford (Tue 2021-08-03 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Freshford (Tue 2021-08-03 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa10:0110:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Freshford (Tue 2021-08-03 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford10:1210:12
Weymouth12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Weymouth (Tue 2021-08-03 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:551WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshford arrivals
Weymouth08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Freshford (Tue 2021-08-03 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Freshford (Tue 2021-08-03 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Freshford (Tue 2021-08-03 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton09:1309:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Freshford (Tue 2021-08-03 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Freshford (Tue 2021-08-03 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Freshford (Tue 2021-08-03 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Freshford (Tue 2021-08-03 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill09:3609:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Freshford (Tue 2021-08-03 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary09:5310:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Freshford (Tue 2021-08-03 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Castle Cary
Bruton10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Freshford (Tue 2021-08-03 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Bruton
Frome10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Freshford (Tue 2021-08-03 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Frome
Westbury10:3110:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Freshford (Tue 2021-08-03 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Freshford (Tue 2021-08-03 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Freshford (Tue 2021-08-03 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Freshford (Tue 2021-08-03 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Avoncliff
Freshford10:5510:55
Bristol Temple Meads11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2021-08-03 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..