desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Freshford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bath And North East Somerset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BA3 6EQ
Advertisement

Freshford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 30th November
Great Western Railway00:122Bristol Temple MeadsFromeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshford departures
Bristol Temple Meads23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Freshford (Tue 2021-11-30 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Freshford00:1200:12
Avoncliff00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Avoncliff (Tue 2021-11-30 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bradford-On-Avon (Tue 2021-11-30 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge00:2400:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Trowbridge (Tue 2021-11-30 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Trowbridge
Westbury00:3200:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Westbury (Tue 2021-11-30 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Westbury
Frome00:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Frome (Tue 2021-11-30 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Frome
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:161WestburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshford departures
Westbury05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Freshford (Tue 2021-11-30 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Westbury
Freshford06:1606:16
Bath Spa06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bath Spa (Tue 2021-11-30 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Oldfield Park (Tue 2021-11-30 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Keynsham (Tue 2021-11-30 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads06:4706:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2021-11-30 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Lawrence Hill (Tue 2021-11-30 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Stapleton Road (Tue 2021-11-30 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2021-11-30 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Severn Tunnel Junction07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2021-11-30 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)07:2907:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2021-11-30 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-11-30 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:182Bristol Temple MeadsPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshford departures
Bristol Temple Meads05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Freshford (Tue 2021-11-30 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Freshford06:1806:18
Avoncliff06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Avoncliff (Tue 2021-11-30 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bradford-On-Avon (Tue 2021-11-30 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Trowbridge (Tue 2021-11-30 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Trowbridge
Westbury06:3906:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Westbury (Tue 2021-11-30 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Westbury
Warminster06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Warminster (Tue 2021-11-30 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Warminster
Salisbury07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Salisbury (Tue 2021-11-30 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Salisbury
Romsey07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Romsey (Tue 2021-11-30 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Romsey
Southampton Central07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Southampton Central (Tue 2021-11-30 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Southampton Central
Fareham08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Fareham (Tue 2021-11-30 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Fareham
Cosham08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Cosham (Tue 2021-11-30 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Cosham
Fratton08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Fratton (Tue 2021-11-30 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2021-11-30 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2021-11-30 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:591FrattonGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshford departures
Fratton04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Freshford (Tue 2021-11-30 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Fratton
Freshford06:5806:59
Bath Spa07:0907:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bath Spa (Tue 2021-11-30 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Oldfield Park (Tue 2021-11-30 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Keynsham (Tue 2021-11-30 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads07:2907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2021-11-30 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2021-11-30 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2021-11-30 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Yate (Tue 2021-11-30 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Cam & Dursley (Tue 2021-11-30 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Gloucester (Tue 2021-11-30 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:052Bristol ParkwayWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshford departures
Bristol Parkway06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Freshford (Tue 2021-11-30 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Freshford07:0507:05
Avoncliff07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Avoncliff (Tue 2021-11-30 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bradford-On-Avon (Tue 2021-11-30 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Trowbridge (Tue 2021-11-30 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Trowbridge
Westbury07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Westbury (Tue 2021-11-30 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:141FromeCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshford departures
Frome06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Freshford (Tue 2021-11-30 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Frome
Freshford07:1307:14
Bath Spa07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bath Spa (Tue 2021-11-30 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Oldfield Park (Tue 2021-11-30 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Keynsham (Tue 2021-11-30 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads07:4307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2021-11-30 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood08:0108:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2021-11-30 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Patchway (Tue 2021-11-30 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Patchway
Newport (South Wales)08:3108:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2021-11-30 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-11-30 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 30th November
Great Western Railway00:122Bristol Temple MeadsFromeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshford arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Freshford (Tue 2021-11-30 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham23:5123:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Freshford (Tue 2021-11-30 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park23:5823:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Freshford (Tue 2021-11-30 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa00:0100:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Freshford (Tue 2021-11-30 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford00:1200:12
Frome00:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Frome (Tue 2021-11-30 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Frome
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:161WestburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshford arrivals
Westbury05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Freshford (Tue 2021-11-30 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Freshford (Tue 2021-11-30 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Freshford (Tue 2021-11-30 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Freshford (Tue 2021-11-30 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Avoncliff
Freshford06:1606:16
Cardiff Central07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-11-30 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:182Bristol Temple MeadsPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshford arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Freshford (Tue 2021-11-30 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Freshford (Tue 2021-11-30 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Freshford (Tue 2021-11-30 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Freshford (Tue 2021-11-30 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford06:1806:18
Portsmouth Harbour08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2021-11-30 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:581FrattonGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshford arrivals
Fratton04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Freshford (Tue 2021-11-30 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Fratton
Cosham04:5904:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Freshford (Tue 2021-11-30 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Cosham
Portchester05:0405:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Freshford (Tue 2021-11-30 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Portchester
Fareham05:0905:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Freshford (Tue 2021-11-30 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central05:3105:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Freshford (Tue 2021-11-30 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Freshford (Tue 2021-11-30 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Romsey
Salisbury06:0406:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Freshford (Tue 2021-11-30 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Freshford (Tue 2021-11-30 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Warminster
Dilton Marsh06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Freshford (Tue 2021-11-30 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Dilton Marsh
Westbury06:3606:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Freshford (Tue 2021-11-30 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Freshford (Tue 2021-11-30 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Freshford (Tue 2021-11-30 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Freshford (Tue 2021-11-30 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Avoncliff
Freshford06:5806:59
Gloucester08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Gloucester (Tue 2021-11-30 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:052Bristol ParkwayWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshford arrivals
Bristol Parkway06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Freshford (Tue 2021-11-30 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Freshford (Tue 2021-11-30 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Stapleton Road06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Freshford (Tue 2021-11-30 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Freshford (Tue 2021-11-30 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads06:3106:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Freshford (Tue 2021-11-30 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Freshford (Tue 2021-11-30 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Freshford (Tue 2021-11-30 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Freshford (Tue 2021-11-30 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford07:0507:05
Westbury07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Westbury (Tue 2021-11-30 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:131FromeCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshford arrivals
Frome06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Freshford (Tue 2021-11-30 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Frome
Westbury06:5106:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Freshford (Tue 2021-11-30 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Freshford (Tue 2021-11-30 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Freshford (Tue 2021-11-30 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Freshford (Tue 2021-11-30 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Avoncliff
Freshford07:1307:14
Cardiff Central08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-11-30 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..