desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ffairfach railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA19 6UL
Advertisement

Ffairfach Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
Arriva Trains Wales05:51CarmarthenLlandoveryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ffairfach departures
Carmarthen04:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ffairfach (Thu 2022-05-26 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Carmarthen
Ffairfach05:5105:51
Llandeilo05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandeilo (Thu 2022-05-26 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llangadog (Thu 2022-05-26 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llanwrda (Thu 2022-05-26 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery06:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandovery (Thu 2022-05-26 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llandovery
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:00SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ffairfach departures
Swansea06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ffairfach (Thu 2022-05-26 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Swansea
Ffairfach07:0007:00
Llandeilo07:0507:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandeilo (Thu 2022-05-26 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llangadog (Thu 2022-05-26 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llanwrda (Thu 2022-05-26 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandovery (Thu 2022-05-26 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Cynghordy (Thu 2022-05-26 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Sugar Loaf (Thu 2022-05-26 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd07:5408:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2022-05-26 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llangammarch (Thu 2022-05-26 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2022-05-26 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Cilmeri (Thu 2022-05-26 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Builth Road (Thu 2022-05-26 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod08:4308:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandrindod (Thu 2022-05-26 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2022-05-26 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Dolau (Thu 2022-05-26 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llanbister Road (Thu 2022-05-26 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llangynllo (Thu 2022-05-26 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Knucklas (Thu 2022-05-26 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Knucklas
Knighton09:2109:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Knighton (Thu 2022-05-26 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Knighton
Bucknell09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Bucknell (Thu 2022-05-26 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Hopton Heath (Thu 2022-05-26 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Hopton Heath
Broome09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Broome (Thu 2022-05-26 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Broome
Craven Arms09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Craven Arms (Thu 2022-05-26 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Church Stretton (Thu 2022-05-26 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury10:1410:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Shrewsbury (Thu 2022-05-26 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Yorton (Thu 2022-05-26 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Yorton
Wem10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Wem (Thu 2022-05-26 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Wem
Prees10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Prees (Thu 2022-05-26 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2022-05-26 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Wrenbury (Thu 2022-05-26 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Nantwich (Thu 2022-05-26 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Nantwich
Crewe11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Crewe (Thu 2022-05-26 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:08LlandoverySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ffairfach departures
Llandovery06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Ffairfach (Thu 2022-05-26 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llandovery
Ffairfach07:0807:08
Llandybie07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandybie (Thu 2022-05-26 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llandybie
Ammanford07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Ammanford (Thu 2022-05-26 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Pantyffynnon (Thu 2022-05-26 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Pontarddulais (Thu 2022-05-26 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llangennech (Thu 2022-05-26 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llangennech
Bynea07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Bynea (Thu 2022-05-26 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Bynea
Llanelli07:4407:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llanelli (Thu 2022-05-26 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llanelli
Gowerton07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Gowerton (Thu 2022-05-26 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Gowerton
Swansea08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Swansea (Thu 2022-05-26 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:00ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ffairfach departures
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ffairfach (Thu 2022-05-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ffairfach09:0009:00
Llandybie09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandybie (Thu 2022-05-26 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llandybie
Ammanford09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Ammanford (Thu 2022-05-26 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Pantyffynnon (Thu 2022-05-26 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Pontarddulais (Thu 2022-05-26 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llangennech (Thu 2022-05-26 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llangennech
Bynea09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Bynea (Thu 2022-05-26 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Bynea
Llanelli09:3809:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llanelli (Thu 2022-05-26 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llanelli
Swansea10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Swansea (Thu 2022-05-26 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:26SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ffairfach departures
Swansea09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ffairfach (Thu 2022-05-26 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Swansea
Ffairfach10:2610:26
Llandeilo10:3010:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandeilo (Thu 2022-05-26 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llangadog (Thu 2022-05-26 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llanwrda (Thu 2022-05-26 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery10:5210:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandovery (Thu 2022-05-26 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Cynghordy (Thu 2022-05-26 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Sugar Loaf (Thu 2022-05-26 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2022-05-26 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llangammarch (Thu 2022-05-26 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2022-05-26 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Cilmeri (Thu 2022-05-26 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Builth Road (Thu 2022-05-26 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod11:4812:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandrindod (Thu 2022-05-26 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2022-05-26 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Dolau (Thu 2022-05-26 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llanbister Road (Thu 2022-05-26 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llangynllo (Thu 2022-05-26 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Knucklas (Thu 2022-05-26 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Knucklas
Knighton12:3812:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Knighton (Thu 2022-05-26 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Knighton
Bucknell12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Bucknell (Thu 2022-05-26 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Hopton Heath (Thu 2022-05-26 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Hopton Heath
Broome12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Broome (Thu 2022-05-26 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Broome
Craven Arms13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Craven Arms (Thu 2022-05-26 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Church Stretton (Thu 2022-05-26 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Shrewsbury (Thu 2022-05-26 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:17CreweSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ffairfach departures
Crewe09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Ffairfach (Thu 2022-05-26 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Crewe
Ffairfach13:1713:17
Llandybie13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandybie (Thu 2022-05-26 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llandybie
Ammanford13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Ammanford (Thu 2022-05-26 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Pantyffynnon (Thu 2022-05-26 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Pontarddulais (Thu 2022-05-26 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llangennech (Thu 2022-05-26 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llangennech
Bynea13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Bynea (Thu 2022-05-26 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Bynea
Llanelli13:5313:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llanelli (Thu 2022-05-26 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llanelli
Gowerton14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Gowerton (Thu 2022-05-26 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Gowerton
Swansea14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Swansea (Thu 2022-05-26 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
Arriva Trains Wales05:51CarmarthenLlandoveryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ffairfach arrivals
Carmarthen04:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ffairfach (Thu 2022-05-26 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port05:0605:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Ffairfach (Thu 2022-05-26 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli05:1305:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ffairfach (Thu 2022-05-26 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Ffairfach (Thu 2022-05-26 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Ffairfach (Thu 2022-05-26 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Ffairfach (Thu 2022-05-26 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Ffairfach (Thu 2022-05-26 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Ffairfach (Thu 2022-05-26 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Ffairfach (Thu 2022-05-26 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach05:5105:51
Llandovery06:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandovery (Thu 2022-05-26 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llandovery
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:00SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ffairfach arrivals
Swansea06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ffairfach (Thu 2022-05-26 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Ffairfach (Thu 2022-05-26 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli06:2106:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ffairfach (Thu 2022-05-26 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Ffairfach (Thu 2022-05-26 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Ffairfach (Thu 2022-05-26 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Ffairfach (Thu 2022-05-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Ffairfach (Thu 2022-05-26 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Ffairfach (Thu 2022-05-26 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Ffairfach (Thu 2022-05-26 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach07:0007:00
Crewe11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Crewe (Thu 2022-05-26 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:08LlandoverySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ffairfach arrivals
Llandovery06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Ffairfach (Thu 2022-05-26 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Ffairfach (Thu 2022-05-26 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Ffairfach (Thu 2022-05-26 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Ffairfach (Thu 2022-05-26 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach07:0807:08
Swansea08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Swansea (Thu 2022-05-26 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:00ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ffairfach arrivals
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ffairfach (Thu 2022-05-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Ffairfach (Thu 2022-05-26 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Ffairfach (Thu 2022-05-26 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Ffairfach (Thu 2022-05-26 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Ffairfach (Thu 2022-05-26 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Ffairfach (Thu 2022-05-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton06:4806:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Ffairfach (Thu 2022-05-26 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Ffairfach (Thu 2022-05-26 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Ffairfach (Thu 2022-05-26 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Ffairfach (Thu 2022-05-26 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Ffairfach (Thu 2022-05-26 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Ffairfach (Thu 2022-05-26 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod07:3407:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Ffairfach (Thu 2022-05-26 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Ffairfach (Thu 2022-05-26 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Ffairfach (Thu 2022-05-26 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Ffairfach (Thu 2022-05-26 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Ffairfach (Thu 2022-05-26 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd08:0508:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Ffairfach (Thu 2022-05-26 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Ffairfach (Thu 2022-05-26 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Ffairfach (Thu 2022-05-26 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery08:3408:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Ffairfach (Thu 2022-05-26 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Ffairfach (Thu 2022-05-26 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Ffairfach (Thu 2022-05-26 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo08:5508:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Ffairfach (Thu 2022-05-26 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach09:0009:00
Swansea10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Swansea (Thu 2022-05-26 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:26SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ffairfach arrivals
Swansea09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ffairfach (Thu 2022-05-26 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Ffairfach (Thu 2022-05-26 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli09:4609:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ffairfach (Thu 2022-05-26 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Ffairfach (Thu 2022-05-26 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Ffairfach (Thu 2022-05-26 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Ffairfach (Thu 2022-05-26 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Ffairfach (Thu 2022-05-26 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Ffairfach (Thu 2022-05-26 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Ffairfach (Thu 2022-05-26 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach10:2610:26
Shrewsbury13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Shrewsbury (Thu 2022-05-26 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:17CreweSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ffairfach arrivals
Crewe09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Ffairfach (Thu 2022-05-26 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Ffairfach (Thu 2022-05-26 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Ffairfach (Thu 2022-05-26 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Ffairfach (Thu 2022-05-26 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Ffairfach (Thu 2022-05-26 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Prees
Wem09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Ffairfach (Thu 2022-05-26 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Wem
Yorton09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Ffairfach (Thu 2022-05-26 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Yorton
Shrewsbury10:0610:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ffairfach (Thu 2022-05-26 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Ffairfach (Thu 2022-05-26 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Ffairfach (Thu 2022-05-26 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Ffairfach (Thu 2022-05-26 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Ffairfach (Thu 2022-05-26 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Ffairfach (Thu 2022-05-26 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Ffairfach (Thu 2022-05-26 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Ffairfach (Thu 2022-05-26 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Ffairfach (Thu 2022-05-26 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Ffairfach (Thu 2022-05-26 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Ffairfach (Thu 2022-05-26 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Ffairfach (Thu 2022-05-26 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod11:4011:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Ffairfach (Thu 2022-05-26 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Ffairfach (Thu 2022-05-26 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Ffairfach (Thu 2022-05-26 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Ffairfach (Thu 2022-05-26 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Ffairfach (Thu 2022-05-26 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd12:2612:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Ffairfach (Thu 2022-05-26 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Ffairfach (Thu 2022-05-26 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Ffairfach (Thu 2022-05-26 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Ffairfach (Thu 2022-05-26 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Ffairfach (Thu 2022-05-26 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Ffairfach (Thu 2022-05-26 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo13:1313:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Ffairfach (Thu 2022-05-26 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach13:1713:17
Swansea14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Swansea (Thu 2022-05-26 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 130
Swansea, Carmarthen and Llanelli to Llandovery, Llandrindod and Shrewsbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..