desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ffairfach railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA19 6UL
Advertisement

Ffairfach Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th January
Arriva Trains Wales14:31ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ffairfach departures
Shrewsbury11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ffairfach (Fri 2023-01-27 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ffairfach14:3114:31
Llandybie14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandybie (Fri 2023-01-27 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llandybie
Ammanford14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Ammanford (Fri 2023-01-27 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2023-01-27 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Pontarddulais (Fri 2023-01-27 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llangennech (Fri 2023-01-27 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llangennech
Bynea15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Bynea (Fri 2023-01-27 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Bynea
Llanelli15:0615:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llanelli (Fri 2023-01-27 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llanelli
Gowerton15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Gowerton (Fri 2023-01-27 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Gowerton
Swansea15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Swansea (Fri 2023-01-27 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:24SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ffairfach departures
Swansea14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ffairfach (Fri 2023-01-27 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Swansea
Ffairfach15:2415:24
Llandeilo15:2715:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandeilo (Fri 2023-01-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llangadog (Fri 2023-01-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llanwrda (Fri 2023-01-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery15:4915:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandovery (Fri 2023-01-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Cynghordy (Fri 2023-01-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Sugar Loaf (Fri 2023-01-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd16:1416:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2023-01-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llangammarch (Fri 2023-01-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2023-01-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Cilmeri (Fri 2023-01-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Builth Road (Fri 2023-01-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod16:4917:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandrindod (Fri 2023-01-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2023-01-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Dolau (Fri 2023-01-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llanbister Road (Fri 2023-01-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llangynllo (Fri 2023-01-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Knucklas (Fri 2023-01-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Knucklas
Knighton17:3717:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Knighton (Fri 2023-01-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Knighton
Bucknell17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Bucknell (Fri 2023-01-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Hopton Heath (Fri 2023-01-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Hopton Heath
Broome17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Broome (Fri 2023-01-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Broome
Craven Arms18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Craven Arms (Fri 2023-01-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Church Stretton (Fri 2023-01-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Shrewsbury (Fri 2023-01-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:24ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ffairfach departures
Shrewsbury15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ffairfach (Fri 2023-01-27 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ffairfach18:2418:24
Llandybie18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandybie (Fri 2023-01-27 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llandybie
Ammanford18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Ammanford (Fri 2023-01-27 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2023-01-27 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Pontarddulais (Fri 2023-01-27 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llangennech (Fri 2023-01-27 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llangennech
Bynea18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Bynea (Fri 2023-01-27 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Bynea
Llanelli19:0419:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llanelli (Fri 2023-01-27 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llanelli
Gowerton19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Gowerton (Fri 2023-01-27 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Gowerton
Swansea19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Swansea (Fri 2023-01-27 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:20SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ffairfach departures
Swansea18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ffairfach (Fri 2023-01-27 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Swansea
Ffairfach19:2019:20
Llandeilo19:2319:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandeilo (Fri 2023-01-27 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llangadog (Fri 2023-01-27 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llanwrda (Fri 2023-01-27 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery19:4519:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandovery (Fri 2023-01-27 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Cynghordy (Fri 2023-01-27 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Sugar Loaf (Fri 2023-01-27 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd20:1020:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2023-01-27 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llangammarch (Fri 2023-01-27 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2023-01-27 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Cilmeri (Fri 2023-01-27 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Builth Road (Fri 2023-01-27 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandrindod (Fri 2023-01-27 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2023-01-27 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Dolau (Fri 2023-01-27 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llanbister Road (Fri 2023-01-27 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llangynllo (Fri 2023-01-27 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Knucklas (Fri 2023-01-27 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Knucklas
Knighton21:2521:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Knighton (Fri 2023-01-27 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Knighton
Bucknell21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Bucknell (Fri 2023-01-27 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Hopton Heath (Fri 2023-01-27 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Hopton Heath
Broome21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Broome (Fri 2023-01-27 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Broome
Craven Arms21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Craven Arms (Fri 2023-01-27 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Church Stretton (Fri 2023-01-27 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Shrewsbury (Fri 2023-01-27 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:06ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ffairfach departures
Shrewsbury18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ffairfach (Fri 2023-01-27 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ffairfach21:0621:06
Llandybie21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandybie (Fri 2023-01-27 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llandybie
Ammanford21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Ammanford (Fri 2023-01-27 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2023-01-27 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Pontarddulais (Fri 2023-01-27 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llangennech (Fri 2023-01-27 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llangennech
Bynea21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Bynea (Fri 2023-01-27 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Bynea
Llanelli21:4121:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llanelli (Fri 2023-01-27 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llanelli
Gowerton21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Gowerton (Fri 2023-01-27 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Gowerton
Swansea22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Swansea (Fri 2023-01-27 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:12SwanseaLlandoveryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ffairfach departures
Swansea21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ffairfach (Fri 2023-01-27 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Swansea
Ffairfach22:1222:12
Llandeilo22:1522:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandeilo (Fri 2023-01-27 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llangadog (Fri 2023-01-27 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llanwrda (Fri 2023-01-27 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandovery (Fri 2023-01-27 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llandovery
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th January
Arriva Trains Wales14:31ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ffairfach arrivals
Shrewsbury11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ffairfach (Fri 2023-01-27 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Ffairfach (Fri 2023-01-27 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Ffairfach (Fri 2023-01-27 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Ffairfach (Fri 2023-01-27 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Ffairfach (Fri 2023-01-27 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Ffairfach (Fri 2023-01-27 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton12:1412:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Ffairfach (Fri 2023-01-27 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Ffairfach (Fri 2023-01-27 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Ffairfach (Fri 2023-01-27 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Ffairfach (Fri 2023-01-27 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Ffairfach (Fri 2023-01-27 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Ffairfach (Fri 2023-01-27 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Ffairfach (Fri 2023-01-27 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Ffairfach (Fri 2023-01-27 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Ffairfach (Fri 2023-01-27 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Ffairfach (Fri 2023-01-27 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Ffairfach (Fri 2023-01-27 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd13:2613:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Ffairfach (Fri 2023-01-27 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Ffairfach (Fri 2023-01-27 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Ffairfach (Fri 2023-01-27 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery14:0414:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Ffairfach (Fri 2023-01-27 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Ffairfach (Fri 2023-01-27 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Ffairfach (Fri 2023-01-27 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo14:2614:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Ffairfach (Fri 2023-01-27 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach14:3114:31
Swansea15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Swansea (Fri 2023-01-27 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:24SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ffairfach arrivals
Swansea14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ffairfach (Fri 2023-01-27 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Ffairfach (Fri 2023-01-27 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli14:3714:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ffairfach (Fri 2023-01-27 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Ffairfach (Fri 2023-01-27 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Ffairfach (Fri 2023-01-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Ffairfach (Fri 2023-01-27 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Ffairfach (Fri 2023-01-27 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Ffairfach (Fri 2023-01-27 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Ffairfach (Fri 2023-01-27 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach15:2415:24
Shrewsbury18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Shrewsbury (Fri 2023-01-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:24ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ffairfach arrivals
Shrewsbury15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ffairfach (Fri 2023-01-27 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Ffairfach (Fri 2023-01-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Ffairfach (Fri 2023-01-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Ffairfach (Fri 2023-01-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Ffairfach (Fri 2023-01-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Ffairfach (Fri 2023-01-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton16:0716:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Ffairfach (Fri 2023-01-27 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Ffairfach (Fri 2023-01-27 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Ffairfach (Fri 2023-01-27 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Ffairfach (Fri 2023-01-27 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Ffairfach (Fri 2023-01-27 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Ffairfach (Fri 2023-01-27 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod16:4917:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Ffairfach (Fri 2023-01-27 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Ffairfach (Fri 2023-01-27 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Ffairfach (Fri 2023-01-27 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Ffairfach (Fri 2023-01-27 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Ffairfach (Fri 2023-01-27 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd17:2917:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Ffairfach (Fri 2023-01-27 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Ffairfach (Fri 2023-01-27 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Ffairfach (Fri 2023-01-27 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery17:5818:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Ffairfach (Fri 2023-01-27 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Ffairfach (Fri 2023-01-27 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Ffairfach (Fri 2023-01-27 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo18:1918:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Ffairfach (Fri 2023-01-27 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach18:2418:24
Swansea19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Swansea (Fri 2023-01-27 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:20SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ffairfach arrivals
Swansea18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ffairfach (Fri 2023-01-27 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Ffairfach (Fri 2023-01-27 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli18:3918:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ffairfach (Fri 2023-01-27 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Ffairfach (Fri 2023-01-27 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Ffairfach (Fri 2023-01-27 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Ffairfach (Fri 2023-01-27 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Ffairfach (Fri 2023-01-27 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Ffairfach (Fri 2023-01-27 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Ffairfach (Fri 2023-01-27 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach19:2019:20
Shrewsbury22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Shrewsbury (Fri 2023-01-27 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:06ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ffairfach arrivals
Shrewsbury18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ffairfach (Fri 2023-01-27 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Ffairfach (Fri 2023-01-27 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Ffairfach (Fri 2023-01-27 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Ffairfach (Fri 2023-01-27 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Ffairfach (Fri 2023-01-27 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Ffairfach (Fri 2023-01-27 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton18:5719:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Ffairfach (Fri 2023-01-27 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Ffairfach (Fri 2023-01-27 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Ffairfach (Fri 2023-01-27 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Ffairfach (Fri 2023-01-27 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Ffairfach (Fri 2023-01-27 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Ffairfach (Fri 2023-01-27 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod19:3919:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Ffairfach (Fri 2023-01-27 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Ffairfach (Fri 2023-01-27 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Ffairfach (Fri 2023-01-27 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Ffairfach (Fri 2023-01-27 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Ffairfach (Fri 2023-01-27 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd20:0920:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Ffairfach (Fri 2023-01-27 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Ffairfach (Fri 2023-01-27 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Ffairfach (Fri 2023-01-27 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery20:4020:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Ffairfach (Fri 2023-01-27 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Ffairfach (Fri 2023-01-27 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Ffairfach (Fri 2023-01-27 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo21:0121:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Ffairfach (Fri 2023-01-27 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach21:0621:06
Swansea22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Swansea (Fri 2023-01-27 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:12SwanseaLlandoveryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ffairfach arrivals
Swansea21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ffairfach (Fri 2023-01-27 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Ffairfach (Fri 2023-01-27 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli21:3421:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ffairfach (Fri 2023-01-27 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Ffairfach (Fri 2023-01-27 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Ffairfach (Fri 2023-01-27 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Ffairfach (Fri 2023-01-27 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Ffairfach (Fri 2023-01-27 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Ffairfach (Fri 2023-01-27 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Ffairfach (Fri 2023-01-27 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach22:1222:12
Llandovery22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandovery (Fri 2023-01-27 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llandovery
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 130
Swansea, Carmarthen and Llanelli to Llandovery, Llandrindod and Shrewsbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..