desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Fernhill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF45 3DG
Advertisement

Fernhill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 30th November
Arriva Trains Wales00:14RadyrAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fernhill departures
Radyr23:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Fernhill (Tue 2021-11-30 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Radyr
Fernhill00:1400:14
Cwmbach00:1900:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cwmbach (Tue 2021-11-30 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare00:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Aberdare (Tue 2021-11-30 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Aberdare
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:02AberdarePenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fernhill departures
Aberdare05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Fernhill (Tue 2021-11-30 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Aberdare
Fernhill06:0206:02
Mountain Ash06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Mountain Ash (Tue 2021-11-30 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2021-11-30 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Abercynon (Tue 2021-11-30 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Pontypridd (Tue 2021-11-30 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Trefforest (Tue 2021-11-30 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Taffs Well (Tue 2021-11-30 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Taffs Well
Radyr06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Radyr (Tue 2021-11-30 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Radyr
Llandaf06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Llandaf (Tue 2021-11-30 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Llandaf
Cathays06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cathays (Tue 2021-11-30 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2021-11-30 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central06:5607:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-11-30 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2021-11-30 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Dingle Road (Tue 2021-11-30 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Dingle Road
Penarth07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Penarth (Tue 2021-11-30 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:28AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fernhill departures
Aberdare06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Fernhill (Tue 2021-11-30 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Aberdare
Fernhill06:2806:28
Mountain Ash06:3106:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Mountain Ash (Tue 2021-11-30 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2021-11-30 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon06:4306:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Abercynon (Tue 2021-11-30 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Pontypridd (Tue 2021-11-30 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Trefforest (Tue 2021-11-30 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Taffs Well (Tue 2021-11-30 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Taffs Well
Radyr07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Radyr (Tue 2021-11-30 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Radyr
Llandaf07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Llandaf (Tue 2021-11-30 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Llandaf
Cathays07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cathays (Tue 2021-11-30 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2021-11-30 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-11-30 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2021-11-30 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cogan (Tue 2021-11-30 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Cogan
Eastbrook07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Eastbrook (Tue 2021-11-30 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Dinas Powys (Tue 2021-11-30 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cadoxton (Tue 2021-11-30 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Barry Docks (Tue 2021-11-30 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Barry Docks
Barry07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Barry (Tue 2021-11-30 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Barry
Barry Island07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Barry Island (Tue 2021-11-30 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:36PontypriddAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fernhill departures
Pontypridd06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Fernhill (Tue 2021-11-30 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Pontypridd
Fernhill06:3506:36
Cwmbach06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cwmbach (Tue 2021-11-30 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Aberdare (Tue 2021-11-30 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:58AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fernhill departures
Aberdare06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Fernhill (Tue 2021-11-30 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Aberdare
Fernhill06:5806:58
Mountain Ash07:0207:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Mountain Ash (Tue 2021-11-30 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2021-11-30 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon07:1307:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Abercynon (Tue 2021-11-30 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Pontypridd (Tue 2021-11-30 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Trefforest (Tue 2021-11-30 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Taffs Well (Tue 2021-11-30 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Taffs Well
Radyr07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Radyr (Tue 2021-11-30 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Radyr
Llandaf07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Llandaf (Tue 2021-11-30 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Llandaf
Cathays07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cathays (Tue 2021-11-30 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2021-11-30 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-11-30 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2021-11-30 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cogan (Tue 2021-11-30 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Cogan
Eastbrook08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Eastbrook (Tue 2021-11-30 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Dinas Powys (Tue 2021-11-30 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cadoxton (Tue 2021-11-30 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Barry Docks (Tue 2021-11-30 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Barry Docks
Barry08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Barry (Tue 2021-11-30 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Barry
Barry Island08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Barry Island (Tue 2021-11-30 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:06Cardiff CentralAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fernhill departures
Cardiff Central06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Fernhill (Tue 2021-11-30 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Cardiff Central
Fernhill07:0507:06
Cwmbach07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cwmbach (Tue 2021-11-30 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Aberdare (Tue 2021-11-30 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 30th November
Arriva Trains Wales00:14RadyrAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fernhill arrivals
Radyr23:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Fernhill (Tue 2021-11-30 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Fernhill (Tue 2021-11-30 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Fernhill (Tue 2021-11-30 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Fernhill (Tue 2021-11-30 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Fernhill (Tue 2021-11-30 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Fernhill (Tue 2021-11-30 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Fernhill (Tue 2021-11-30 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Mountain Ash
Fernhill00:1400:14
Aberdare00:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Aberdare (Tue 2021-11-30 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Aberdare
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:02AberdarePenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fernhill arrivals
Aberdare05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Fernhill (Tue 2021-11-30 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Fernhill (Tue 2021-11-30 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill06:0206:02
Penarth07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Penarth (Tue 2021-11-30 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:28AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fernhill arrivals
Aberdare06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Fernhill (Tue 2021-11-30 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Fernhill (Tue 2021-11-30 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill06:2806:28
Barry Island07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Barry Island (Tue 2021-11-30 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:35PontypriddAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fernhill arrivals
Pontypridd06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Fernhill (Tue 2021-11-30 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Fernhill (Tue 2021-11-30 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Fernhill (Tue 2021-11-30 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Fernhill (Tue 2021-11-30 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Mountain Ash
Fernhill06:3506:36
Aberdare06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Aberdare (Tue 2021-11-30 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:58AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fernhill arrivals
Aberdare06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Fernhill (Tue 2021-11-30 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Fernhill (Tue 2021-11-30 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill06:5806:58
Barry Island08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Barry Island (Tue 2021-11-30 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:05Cardiff CentralAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fernhill arrivals
Cardiff Central06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Fernhill (Tue 2021-11-30 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Fernhill (Tue 2021-11-30 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Fernhill (Tue 2021-11-30 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Fernhill (Tue 2021-11-30 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Fernhill (Tue 2021-11-30 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Fernhill (Tue 2021-11-30 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Fernhill (Tue 2021-11-30 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Fernhill (Tue 2021-11-30 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Fernhill (Tue 2021-11-30 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Fernhill (Tue 2021-11-30 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash07:0007:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Fernhill (Tue 2021-11-30 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Mountain Ash
Fernhill07:0507:06
Aberdare07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Aberdare (Tue 2021-11-30 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..