desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Fernhill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF45 3DG
Advertisement

Fernhill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th April
Arriva Trains Wales12:58AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fernhill departures
Aberdare12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Fernhill (Mon 2024-04-15 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Aberdare
Fernhill12:5812:58
Mountain Ash13:0213:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Mountain Ash (Mon 2024-04-15 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Penrhiwceiber (Mon 2024-04-15 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Abercynon (Mon 2024-04-15 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Pontypridd (Mon 2024-04-15 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Trefforest (Mon 2024-04-15 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Taffs Well (Mon 2024-04-15 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Taffs Well
Radyr13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Radyr (Mon 2024-04-15 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Radyr
Llandaf13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Llandaf (Mon 2024-04-15 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Llandaf
Cathays13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cathays (Mon 2024-04-15 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2024-04-15 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cardiff Central (Mon 2024-04-15 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2024-04-15 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cogan (Mon 2024-04-15 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Cogan
Eastbrook14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Eastbrook (Mon 2024-04-15 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Dinas Powys (Mon 2024-04-15 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cadoxton (Mon 2024-04-15 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Barry Docks (Mon 2024-04-15 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Barry Docks
Barry14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Barry (Mon 2024-04-15 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Barry
Barry Island14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Barry Island (Mon 2024-04-15 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:06Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fernhill departures
Barry Island11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Fernhill (Mon 2024-04-15 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Barry Island
Fernhill13:0513:06
Cwmbach13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cwmbach (Mon 2024-04-15 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare13:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Aberdare (Mon 2024-04-15 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:28AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fernhill departures
Aberdare13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Fernhill (Mon 2024-04-15 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Aberdare
Fernhill13:2813:28
Mountain Ash13:3213:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Mountain Ash (Mon 2024-04-15 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Penrhiwceiber (Mon 2024-04-15 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon13:4313:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Abercynon (Mon 2024-04-15 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Pontypridd (Mon 2024-04-15 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Trefforest (Mon 2024-04-15 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Taffs Well (Mon 2024-04-15 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Taffs Well
Radyr14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Radyr (Mon 2024-04-15 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Radyr
Llandaf14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Llandaf (Mon 2024-04-15 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Llandaf
Cathays14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cathays (Mon 2024-04-15 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2024-04-15 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cardiff Central (Mon 2024-04-15 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2024-04-15 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cogan (Mon 2024-04-15 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Cogan
Eastbrook14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Eastbrook (Mon 2024-04-15 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Dinas Powys (Mon 2024-04-15 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cadoxton (Mon 2024-04-15 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Barry Docks (Mon 2024-04-15 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Barry Docks
Barry14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Barry (Mon 2024-04-15 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Barry
Barry Island14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Barry Island (Mon 2024-04-15 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:36BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fernhill departures
Bridgend11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Fernhill (Mon 2024-04-15 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Bridgend
Fernhill13:3513:36
Cwmbach13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cwmbach (Mon 2024-04-15 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Aberdare (Mon 2024-04-15 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:58AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fernhill departures
Aberdare13:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Fernhill (Mon 2024-04-15 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Aberdare
Fernhill13:5813:58
Mountain Ash14:0214:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Mountain Ash (Mon 2024-04-15 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Penrhiwceiber (Mon 2024-04-15 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Abercynon (Mon 2024-04-15 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Pontypridd (Mon 2024-04-15 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Trefforest (Mon 2024-04-15 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Taffs Well (Mon 2024-04-15 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Taffs Well
Radyr14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Radyr (Mon 2024-04-15 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Radyr
Llandaf14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Llandaf (Mon 2024-04-15 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Llandaf
Cathays14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cathays (Mon 2024-04-15 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2024-04-15 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cardiff Central (Mon 2024-04-15 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2024-04-15 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cogan (Mon 2024-04-15 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Cogan
Eastbrook15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Eastbrook (Mon 2024-04-15 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Dinas Powys (Mon 2024-04-15 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cadoxton (Mon 2024-04-15 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Barry Docks (Mon 2024-04-15 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Barry Docks
Barry15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Barry (Mon 2024-04-15 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Barry
Barry Island15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Barry Island (Mon 2024-04-15 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:06Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fernhill departures
Barry Island12:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Fernhill (Mon 2024-04-15 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Barry Island
Fernhill14:0514:06
Cwmbach14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cwmbach (Mon 2024-04-15 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare14:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Aberdare (Mon 2024-04-15 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th April
Arriva Trains Wales12:58AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fernhill arrivals
Aberdare12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Fernhill (Mon 2024-04-15 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Fernhill (Mon 2024-04-15 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill12:5812:58
Barry Island14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Barry Island (Mon 2024-04-15 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:05Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fernhill arrivals
Barry Island11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Fernhill (Mon 2024-04-15 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Barry Island
Barry11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Fernhill (Mon 2024-04-15 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Fernhill (Mon 2024-04-15 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Fernhill (Mon 2024-04-15 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Fernhill (Mon 2024-04-15 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Fernhill (Mon 2024-04-15 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Fernhill (Mon 2024-04-15 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Fernhill (Mon 2024-04-15 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Fernhill (Mon 2024-04-15 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Fernhill (Mon 2024-04-15 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Fernhill (Mon 2024-04-15 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Fernhill (Mon 2024-04-15 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Fernhill (Mon 2024-04-15 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Fernhill (Mon 2024-04-15 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Fernhill (Mon 2024-04-15 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Fernhill (Mon 2024-04-15 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Fernhill (Mon 2024-04-15 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Fernhill (Mon 2024-04-15 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash13:0013:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Fernhill (Mon 2024-04-15 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Mountain Ash
Fernhill13:0513:06
Aberdare13:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Aberdare (Mon 2024-04-15 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:28AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fernhill arrivals
Aberdare13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Fernhill (Mon 2024-04-15 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Fernhill (Mon 2024-04-15 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill13:2813:28
Barry Island14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Barry Island (Mon 2024-04-15 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:35BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fernhill arrivals
Bridgend11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Fernhill (Mon 2024-04-15 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Fernhill (Mon 2024-04-15 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Fernhill (Mon 2024-04-15 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Fernhill (Mon 2024-04-15 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Fernhill (Mon 2024-04-15 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Fernhill (Mon 2024-04-15 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Fernhill (Mon 2024-04-15 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Fernhill (Mon 2024-04-15 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Fernhill (Mon 2024-04-15 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Fernhill (Mon 2024-04-15 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central12:3912:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Fernhill (Mon 2024-04-15 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Fernhill (Mon 2024-04-15 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Fernhill (Mon 2024-04-15 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Fernhill (Mon 2024-04-15 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Fernhill (Mon 2024-04-15 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Fernhill (Mon 2024-04-15 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Fernhill (Mon 2024-04-15 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Fernhill (Mon 2024-04-15 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Fernhill (Mon 2024-04-15 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Fernhill (Mon 2024-04-15 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash13:3013:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Fernhill (Mon 2024-04-15 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Mountain Ash
Fernhill13:3513:36
Aberdare13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Aberdare (Mon 2024-04-15 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:58AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fernhill arrivals
Aberdare13:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Fernhill (Mon 2024-04-15 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Fernhill (Mon 2024-04-15 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill13:5813:58
Barry Island15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Barry Island (Mon 2024-04-15 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:05Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fernhill arrivals
Barry Island12:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Fernhill (Mon 2024-04-15 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Barry Island
Barry12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Fernhill (Mon 2024-04-15 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Fernhill (Mon 2024-04-15 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Fernhill (Mon 2024-04-15 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Fernhill (Mon 2024-04-15 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Fernhill (Mon 2024-04-15 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Fernhill (Mon 2024-04-15 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Fernhill (Mon 2024-04-15 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Fernhill (Mon 2024-04-15 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Fernhill (Mon 2024-04-15 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Fernhill (Mon 2024-04-15 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Fernhill (Mon 2024-04-15 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Fernhill (Mon 2024-04-15 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Fernhill (Mon 2024-04-15 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Fernhill (Mon 2024-04-15 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Fernhill (Mon 2024-04-15 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Fernhill (Mon 2024-04-15 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Fernhill (Mon 2024-04-15 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash14:0014:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Fernhill (Mon 2024-04-15 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Mountain Ash
Fernhill14:0514:06
Aberdare14:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Aberdare (Mon 2024-04-15 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Cardiff to Penarth, Barry, Bridgend, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare & Merthyr
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...