desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Featherstone railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wakefield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WF7 5BN
Advertisement

Featherstone Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 30th November
Northern05:542LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Featherstone departures
Leeds05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Featherstone (Tue 2021-11-30 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone arrivals from Leeds
Featherstone05:5405:54
Pontefract Tanshelf05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Pontefract Tanshelf (Tue 2021-11-30 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone departures to Pontefract Tanshelf
Pontefract Monkhill06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Pontefract Monkhill (Tue 2021-11-30 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone departures to Pontefract Monkhill
Knottingley06:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Knottingley (Tue 2021-11-30 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:492LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Featherstone departures
Leeds06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Featherstone (Tue 2021-11-30 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone arrivals from Leeds
Featherstone06:4906:49
Pontefract Tanshelf06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Pontefract Tanshelf (Tue 2021-11-30 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone departures to Pontefract Tanshelf
Pontefract Monkhill06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Pontefract Monkhill (Tue 2021-11-30 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone departures to Pontefract Monkhill
Knottingley07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Knottingley (Tue 2021-11-30 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:421KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Featherstone departures
Knottingley07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Featherstone (Tue 2021-11-30 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone arrivals from Knottingley
Featherstone07:4107:42
Streethouse07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Streethouse (Tue 2021-11-30 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone departures to Streethouse
Wakefield Kirkgate07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Wakefield Kirkgate (Tue 2021-11-30 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Wakefield Westgate08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2021-11-30 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Leeds (Tue 2021-11-30 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:521KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Featherstone departures
Knottingley08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Featherstone (Tue 2021-11-30 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone arrivals from Knottingley
Featherstone08:5108:52
Streethouse08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Streethouse (Tue 2021-11-30 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone departures to Streethouse
Wakefield Kirkgate09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Wakefield Kirkgate (Tue 2021-11-30 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Wakefield Westgate09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2021-11-30 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Leeds (Tue 2021-11-30 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:582LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Featherstone departures
Leeds08:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Featherstone (Tue 2021-11-30 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone arrivals from Leeds
Featherstone08:5808:58
Pontefract Tanshelf09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Pontefract Tanshelf (Tue 2021-11-30 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone departures to Pontefract Tanshelf
Pontefract Monkhill09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Pontefract Monkhill (Tue 2021-11-30 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone departures to Pontefract Monkhill
Knottingley09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Knottingley (Tue 2021-11-30 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:521KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Featherstone departures
Knottingley09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Featherstone (Tue 2021-11-30 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone arrivals from Knottingley
Featherstone09:5109:52
Streethouse09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Streethouse (Tue 2021-11-30 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone departures to Streethouse
Wakefield Kirkgate10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Wakefield Kirkgate (Tue 2021-11-30 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Wakefield Westgate10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2021-11-30 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Leeds (Tue 2021-11-30 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 30th November
Northern05:542LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Featherstone arrivals
Leeds05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Featherstone (Tue 2021-11-30 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Featherstone (Tue 2021-11-30 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Wakefield Kirkgate05:4005:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Featherstone (Tue 2021-11-30 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Streethouse05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Featherstone (Tue 2021-11-30 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone arrivals from Streethouse
Featherstone05:5405:54
Knottingley06:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Knottingley (Tue 2021-11-30 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:492LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Featherstone arrivals
Leeds06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Featherstone (Tue 2021-11-30 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate06:2806:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Featherstone (Tue 2021-11-30 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Wakefield Kirkgate06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Featherstone (Tue 2021-11-30 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Streethouse06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Featherstone (Tue 2021-11-30 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone arrivals from Streethouse
Featherstone06:4906:49
Knottingley07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Knottingley (Tue 2021-11-30 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:411KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Featherstone arrivals
Knottingley07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Featherstone (Tue 2021-11-30 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone arrivals from Knottingley
Pontefract Monkhill07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Featherstone (Tue 2021-11-30 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone arrivals from Pontefract Monkhill
Pontefract Tanshelf07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Featherstone (Tue 2021-11-30 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone arrivals from Pontefract Tanshelf
Featherstone07:4107:42
Leeds08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Leeds (Tue 2021-11-30 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:511KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Featherstone arrivals
Knottingley08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Featherstone (Tue 2021-11-30 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone arrivals from Knottingley
Pontefract Monkhill08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Featherstone (Tue 2021-11-30 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone arrivals from Pontefract Monkhill
Pontefract Tanshelf08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Featherstone (Tue 2021-11-30 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone arrivals from Pontefract Tanshelf
Featherstone08:5108:52
Leeds09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Leeds (Tue 2021-11-30 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:582LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Featherstone arrivals
Leeds08:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Featherstone (Tue 2021-11-30 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Featherstone (Tue 2021-11-30 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Wakefield Kirkgate08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Featherstone (Tue 2021-11-30 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Streethouse08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Featherstone (Tue 2021-11-30 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone arrivals from Streethouse
Featherstone08:5808:58
Knottingley09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Knottingley (Tue 2021-11-30 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:511KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Featherstone arrivals
Knottingley09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Featherstone (Tue 2021-11-30 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone arrivals from Knottingley
Pontefract Monkhill09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Featherstone (Tue 2021-11-30 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone arrivals from Pontefract Monkhill
Pontefract Tanshelf09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Featherstone (Tue 2021-11-30 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone arrivals from Pontefract Tanshelf
Featherstone09:5109:52
Leeds10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Leeds (Tue 2021-11-30 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..