desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Featherstone railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wakefield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WF7 5BN
Advertisement

Featherstone Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Northern16:521KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Featherstone departures
Knottingley16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Featherstone (Wed 2022-09-28 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone arrivals from Knottingley
Featherstone16:5116:52
Streethouse16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Streethouse (Wed 2022-09-28 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone departures to Streethouse
Wakefield Kirkgate17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Wakefield Kirkgate (Wed 2022-09-28 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Wakefield Westgate17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Wakefield Westgate (Wed 2022-09-28 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Leeds (Wed 2022-09-28 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:582LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Featherstone departures
Leeds16:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Featherstone (Wed 2022-09-28 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone arrivals from Leeds
Featherstone16:5816:58
Pontefract Tanshelf17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Pontefract Tanshelf (Wed 2022-09-28 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone departures to Pontefract Tanshelf
Pontefract Monkhill17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Pontefract Monkhill (Wed 2022-09-28 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone departures to Pontefract Monkhill
Knottingley17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Knottingley (Wed 2022-09-28 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:521KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Featherstone departures
Knottingley17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Featherstone (Wed 2022-09-28 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone arrivals from Knottingley
Featherstone17:5117:52
Streethouse17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Streethouse (Wed 2022-09-28 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone departures to Streethouse
Wakefield Kirkgate18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Wakefield Kirkgate (Wed 2022-09-28 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Wakefield Westgate18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Wakefield Westgate (Wed 2022-09-28 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Leeds (Wed 2022-09-28 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:582LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Featherstone departures
Leeds17:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Featherstone (Wed 2022-09-28 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone arrivals from Leeds
Featherstone17:5817:58
Pontefract Tanshelf18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Pontefract Tanshelf (Wed 2022-09-28 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone departures to Pontefract Tanshelf
Pontefract Monkhill18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Pontefract Monkhill (Wed 2022-09-28 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone departures to Pontefract Monkhill
Knottingley18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Knottingley (Wed 2022-09-28 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:582LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Featherstone departures
Leeds18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Featherstone (Wed 2022-09-28 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone arrivals from Leeds
Featherstone18:5818:58
Pontefract Tanshelf19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Pontefract Tanshelf (Wed 2022-09-28 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone departures to Pontefract Tanshelf
Pontefract Monkhill19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Pontefract Monkhill (Wed 2022-09-28 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone departures to Pontefract Monkhill
Knottingley19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Knottingley (Wed 2022-09-28 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:521KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Featherstone departures
Knottingley19:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Featherstone (Wed 2022-09-28 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone arrivals from Knottingley
Featherstone19:5119:52
Streethouse19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Streethouse (Wed 2022-09-28 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone departures to Streethouse
Wakefield Kirkgate20:0620:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Wakefield Kirkgate (Wed 2022-09-28 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Wakefield Westgate20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Wakefield Westgate (Wed 2022-09-28 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Leeds (Wed 2022-09-28 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Northern16:511KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Featherstone arrivals
Knottingley16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Featherstone (Wed 2022-09-28 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone arrivals from Knottingley
Pontefract Monkhill16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Featherstone (Wed 2022-09-28 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone arrivals from Pontefract Monkhill
Pontefract Tanshelf16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Featherstone (Wed 2022-09-28 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone arrivals from Pontefract Tanshelf
Featherstone16:5116:52
Leeds17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Leeds (Wed 2022-09-28 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:582LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Featherstone arrivals
Leeds16:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Featherstone (Wed 2022-09-28 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Featherstone (Wed 2022-09-28 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Wakefield Kirkgate16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Featherstone (Wed 2022-09-28 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Streethouse16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Featherstone (Wed 2022-09-28 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone arrivals from Streethouse
Featherstone16:5816:58
Knottingley17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Knottingley (Wed 2022-09-28 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:511KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Featherstone arrivals
Knottingley17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Featherstone (Wed 2022-09-28 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone arrivals from Knottingley
Pontefract Monkhill17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Featherstone (Wed 2022-09-28 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone arrivals from Pontefract Monkhill
Pontefract Tanshelf17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Featherstone (Wed 2022-09-28 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone arrivals from Pontefract Tanshelf
Featherstone17:5117:52
Leeds18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Leeds (Wed 2022-09-28 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:582LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Featherstone arrivals
Leeds17:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Featherstone (Wed 2022-09-28 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Featherstone (Wed 2022-09-28 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Wakefield Kirkgate17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Featherstone (Wed 2022-09-28 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Streethouse17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Featherstone (Wed 2022-09-28 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone arrivals from Streethouse
Featherstone17:5817:58
Knottingley18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Knottingley (Wed 2022-09-28 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:582LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Featherstone arrivals
Leeds18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Featherstone (Wed 2022-09-28 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Featherstone (Wed 2022-09-28 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Wakefield Kirkgate18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Featherstone (Wed 2022-09-28 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Streethouse18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Featherstone (Wed 2022-09-28 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone arrivals from Streethouse
Featherstone18:5818:58
Knottingley19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Knottingley (Wed 2022-09-28 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:511KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Featherstone arrivals
Knottingley19:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Featherstone (Wed 2022-09-28 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone arrivals from Knottingley
Pontefract Monkhill19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Featherstone (Wed 2022-09-28 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone arrivals from Pontefract Monkhill
Pontefract Tanshelf19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Featherstone (Wed 2022-09-28 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone arrivals from Pontefract Tanshelf
Featherstone19:5119:52
Leeds20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Leeds (Wed 2022-09-28 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 032
Leeds, Castleford and Wakefield to Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..