desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Falconwood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bexley
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SE9 2RN
Advertisement

Falconwood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 30th November
Southeastern00:57LewishamDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falconwood departures
Lewisham00:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Falconwood (Tue 2021-11-30 00:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood arrivals from Lewisham
Falconwood00:5700:57
Welling01:0401:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Welling (Tue 2021-11-30 00:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood departures to Welling
Bexleyheath01:1601:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Bexleyheath (Tue 2021-11-30 00:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood departures to Bexleyheath
Barnehurst01:2301:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Barnehurst (Tue 2021-11-30 00:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood departures to Barnehurst
Dartford01:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Dartford (Tue 2021-11-30 00:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood departures to Dartford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern01:13LewishamDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falconwood departures
Lewisham00:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Falconwood (Tue 2021-11-30 00:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood arrivals from Lewisham
Falconwood01:1301:13
Welling01:2001:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Welling (Tue 2021-11-30 01:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood departures to Welling
Bexleyheath01:3201:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Bexleyheath (Tue 2021-11-30 01:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood departures to Bexleyheath
Barnehurst01:3901:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Barnehurst (Tue 2021-11-30 01:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood departures to Barnehurst
Dartford01:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Dartford (Tue 2021-11-30 01:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood departures to Dartford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern05:41DartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falconwood departures
Dartford05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Falconwood (Tue 2021-11-30 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood arrivals from Dartford
Falconwood05:4105:41
Eltham05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Eltham (Tue 2021-11-30 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood departures to Eltham
Kidbrooke05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Kidbrooke (Tue 2021-11-30 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood departures to Kidbrooke
Blackheath05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Blackheath (Tue 2021-11-30 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood departures to Blackheath
Lewisham05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Lewisham (Tue 2021-11-30 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood departures to Lewisham
London Bridge06:0306:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to London Bridge (Tue 2021-11-30 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to London Waterloo East (Tue 2021-11-30 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross06:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to London Charing Cross (Tue 2021-11-30 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:48DartfordLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falconwood departures
Dartford05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Falconwood (Tue 2021-11-30 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood arrivals from Dartford
Falconwood05:4805:48
Eltham05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Eltham (Tue 2021-11-30 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood departures to Eltham
Kidbrooke05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Kidbrooke (Tue 2021-11-30 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood departures to Kidbrooke
Blackheath05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Blackheath (Tue 2021-11-30 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood departures to Blackheath
Lewisham06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Lewisham (Tue 2021-11-30 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood departures to Lewisham
Nunhead06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Nunhead (Tue 2021-11-30 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood departures to Nunhead
Peckham Rye06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Peckham Rye (Tue 2021-11-30 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood departures to Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Denmark Hill (Tue 2021-11-30 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood departures to Denmark Hill
London Victoria06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to London Victoria (Tue 2021-11-30 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:57London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falconwood departures
London Charing Cross05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Falconwood (Tue 2021-11-30 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood arrivals from London Charing Cross
Falconwood05:5705:57
Welling06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Welling (Tue 2021-11-30 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood departures to Welling
Bexleyheath06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Bexleyheath (Tue 2021-11-30 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood departures to Bexleyheath
Barnehurst06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Barnehurst (Tue 2021-11-30 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood departures to Barnehurst
Dartford06:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Dartford (Tue 2021-11-30 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:58DartfordLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falconwood departures
Dartford05:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Falconwood (Tue 2021-11-30 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood arrivals from Dartford
Falconwood05:5805:58
Eltham06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Eltham (Tue 2021-11-30 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood departures to Eltham
Kidbrooke06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Kidbrooke (Tue 2021-11-30 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood departures to Kidbrooke
Blackheath06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Blackheath (Tue 2021-11-30 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood departures to Blackheath
Lewisham06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Lewisham (Tue 2021-11-30 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood departures to Lewisham
St Johns (London)06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to St Johns (London) (Tue 2021-11-30 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood departures to St Johns (London)
New Cross06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to New Cross (Tue 2021-11-30 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood departures to New Cross
London Bridge06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to London Bridge (Tue 2021-11-30 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street06:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to London Cannon Street (Tue 2021-11-30 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 30th November
Southeastern00:57LewishamDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falconwood arrivals
Lewisham00:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Falconwood (Tue 2021-11-30 00:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood arrivals from Lewisham
Blackheath00:2900:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Falconwood (Tue 2021-11-30 00:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood arrivals from Blackheath
Kidbrooke00:3800:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidbrooke to Falconwood (Tue 2021-11-30 00:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood arrivals from Kidbrooke
Eltham00:5000:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eltham to Falconwood (Tue 2021-11-30 00:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood arrivals from Eltham
Falconwood00:5700:57
Dartford01:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Dartford (Tue 2021-11-30 00:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood departures to Dartford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern01:13LewishamDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falconwood arrivals
Lewisham00:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Falconwood (Tue 2021-11-30 00:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood arrivals from Lewisham
Blackheath00:4500:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Falconwood (Tue 2021-11-30 00:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood arrivals from Blackheath
Kidbrooke00:5400:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidbrooke to Falconwood (Tue 2021-11-30 00:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood arrivals from Kidbrooke
Eltham01:0601:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eltham to Falconwood (Tue 2021-11-30 01:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood arrivals from Eltham
Falconwood01:1301:13
Dartford01:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Dartford (Tue 2021-11-30 01:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood departures to Dartford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern05:41DartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falconwood arrivals
Dartford05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Falconwood (Tue 2021-11-30 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood arrivals from Dartford
Barnehurst05:3205:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Falconwood (Tue 2021-11-30 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood arrivals from Barnehurst
Bexleyheath05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to Falconwood (Tue 2021-11-30 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood arrivals from Bexleyheath
Welling05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Falconwood (Tue 2021-11-30 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood arrivals from Welling
Falconwood05:4105:41
London Charing Cross06:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to London Charing Cross (Tue 2021-11-30 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:48DartfordLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falconwood arrivals
Dartford05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Falconwood (Tue 2021-11-30 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood arrivals from Dartford
Barnehurst05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Falconwood (Tue 2021-11-30 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood arrivals from Barnehurst
Bexleyheath05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to Falconwood (Tue 2021-11-30 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood arrivals from Bexleyheath
Welling05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Falconwood (Tue 2021-11-30 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood arrivals from Welling
Falconwood05:4805:48
London Victoria06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to London Victoria (Tue 2021-11-30 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:57London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falconwood arrivals
London Charing Cross05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Falconwood (Tue 2021-11-30 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Falconwood (Tue 2021-11-30 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge05:3305:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Falconwood (Tue 2021-11-30 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Falconwood (Tue 2021-11-30 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood arrivals from Lewisham
Blackheath05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Falconwood (Tue 2021-11-30 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood arrivals from Blackheath
Kidbrooke05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidbrooke to Falconwood (Tue 2021-11-30 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood arrivals from Kidbrooke
Eltham05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eltham to Falconwood (Tue 2021-11-30 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood arrivals from Eltham
Falconwood05:5705:57
Dartford06:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Dartford (Tue 2021-11-30 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:58DartfordLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falconwood arrivals
Dartford05:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Falconwood (Tue 2021-11-30 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood arrivals from Dartford
Barnehurst05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Falconwood (Tue 2021-11-30 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood arrivals from Barnehurst
Bexleyheath05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to Falconwood (Tue 2021-11-30 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood arrivals from Bexleyheath
Welling05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Falconwood (Tue 2021-11-30 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood arrivals from Welling
Falconwood05:5805:58
London Cannon Street06:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to London Cannon Street (Tue 2021-11-30 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..