desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Formby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L37 3PD
Advertisement

Formby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th July
Merseyrail11:522Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Formby departures
Hunts Cross11:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Formby (Mon 2024-07-15 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Hunts Cross
Formby11:5211:52
Freshfield11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Freshfield (Mon 2024-07-15 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Ainsdale (Mon 2024-07-15 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Ainsdale
Hillside12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hillside (Mon 2024-07-15 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Hillside
Birkdale12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Birkdale (Mon 2024-07-15 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Birkdale
Southport12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Southport (Mon 2024-07-15 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:571SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Formby departures
Southport11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Formby (Mon 2024-07-15 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Southport
Formby11:5711:57
Hightown12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hightown (Mon 2024-07-15 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Hightown
Hall Road12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hall Road (Mon 2024-07-15 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2024-07-15 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2024-07-15 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2024-07-15 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2024-07-15 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2024-07-15 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bank Hall (Mon 2024-07-15 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Sandhills (Mon 2024-07-15 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Sandhills
Moorfields12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Moorfields (Mon 2024-07-15 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Liverpool Central (Mon 2024-07-15 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Brunswick (Mon 2024-07-15 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Brunswick
St Michaels12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to St Michaels (Mon 2024-07-15 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to St Michaels
Aigburth12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Aigburth (Mon 2024-07-15 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Aigburth
Cressington12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Cressington (Mon 2024-07-15 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2024-07-15 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-07-15 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:072Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Formby departures
Hunts Cross11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Formby (Mon 2024-07-15 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Hunts Cross
Formby12:0712:07
Freshfield12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Freshfield (Mon 2024-07-15 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Ainsdale (Mon 2024-07-15 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Ainsdale
Hillside12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hillside (Mon 2024-07-15 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Hillside
Birkdale12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Birkdale (Mon 2024-07-15 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Birkdale
Southport12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Southport (Mon 2024-07-15 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:121SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Formby departures
Southport11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Formby (Mon 2024-07-15 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Southport
Formby12:1212:12
Hightown12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hightown (Mon 2024-07-15 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Hightown
Hall Road12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hall Road (Mon 2024-07-15 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2024-07-15 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2024-07-15 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2024-07-15 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2024-07-15 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2024-07-15 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bank Hall (Mon 2024-07-15 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Sandhills (Mon 2024-07-15 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Sandhills
Moorfields12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Moorfields (Mon 2024-07-15 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Liverpool Central (Mon 2024-07-15 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Brunswick (Mon 2024-07-15 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Brunswick
St Michaels12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to St Michaels (Mon 2024-07-15 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to St Michaels
Aigburth12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Aigburth (Mon 2024-07-15 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Aigburth
Cressington12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Cressington (Mon 2024-07-15 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2024-07-15 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-07-15 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:222Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Formby departures
Hunts Cross11:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Formby (Mon 2024-07-15 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Hunts Cross
Formby12:2212:22
Freshfield12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Freshfield (Mon 2024-07-15 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Ainsdale (Mon 2024-07-15 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Ainsdale
Hillside12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hillside (Mon 2024-07-15 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Hillside
Birkdale12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Birkdale (Mon 2024-07-15 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Birkdale
Southport12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Southport (Mon 2024-07-15 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:271SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Formby departures
Southport12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Formby (Mon 2024-07-15 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Southport
Formby12:2712:27
Hightown12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hightown (Mon 2024-07-15 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Hightown
Hall Road12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hall Road (Mon 2024-07-15 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2024-07-15 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2024-07-15 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2024-07-15 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2024-07-15 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2024-07-15 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bank Hall (Mon 2024-07-15 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Sandhills (Mon 2024-07-15 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Sandhills
Moorfields12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Moorfields (Mon 2024-07-15 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Liverpool Central (Mon 2024-07-15 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Brunswick (Mon 2024-07-15 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Brunswick
St Michaels13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to St Michaels (Mon 2024-07-15 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to St Michaels
Aigburth13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Aigburth (Mon 2024-07-15 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Aigburth
Cressington13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Cressington (Mon 2024-07-15 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2024-07-15 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-07-15 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th July
Merseyrail11:522Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Formby arrivals
Hunts Cross11:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Formby (Mon 2024-07-15 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Formby (Mon 2024-07-15 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Formby (Mon 2024-07-15 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Formby (Mon 2024-07-15 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Formby (Mon 2024-07-15 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Formby (Mon 2024-07-15 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Formby (Mon 2024-07-15 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Formby (Mon 2024-07-15 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Formby (Mon 2024-07-15 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Formby (Mon 2024-07-15 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Formby (Mon 2024-07-15 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Formby (Mon 2024-07-15 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Formby (Mon 2024-07-15 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Formby (Mon 2024-07-15 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Formby (Mon 2024-07-15 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Formby (Mon 2024-07-15 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Formby (Mon 2024-07-15 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Hightown
Formby11:5211:52
Southport12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Southport (Mon 2024-07-15 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:571SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Formby arrivals
Southport11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Formby (Mon 2024-07-15 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Southport
Birkdale11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Formby (Mon 2024-07-15 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Formby (Mon 2024-07-15 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Formby (Mon 2024-07-15 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Formby (Mon 2024-07-15 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Freshfield
Formby11:5711:57
Hunts Cross12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-07-15 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:072Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Formby arrivals
Hunts Cross11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Formby (Mon 2024-07-15 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Formby (Mon 2024-07-15 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Formby (Mon 2024-07-15 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Formby (Mon 2024-07-15 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Formby (Mon 2024-07-15 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Formby (Mon 2024-07-15 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Formby (Mon 2024-07-15 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Formby (Mon 2024-07-15 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Formby (Mon 2024-07-15 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Formby (Mon 2024-07-15 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Formby (Mon 2024-07-15 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Formby (Mon 2024-07-15 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Formby (Mon 2024-07-15 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Formby (Mon 2024-07-15 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Formby (Mon 2024-07-15 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Formby (Mon 2024-07-15 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Formby (Mon 2024-07-15 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Hightown
Formby12:0712:07
Southport12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Southport (Mon 2024-07-15 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:121SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Formby arrivals
Southport11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Formby (Mon 2024-07-15 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Southport
Birkdale12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Formby (Mon 2024-07-15 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Formby (Mon 2024-07-15 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Formby (Mon 2024-07-15 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Formby (Mon 2024-07-15 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Freshfield
Formby12:1212:12
Hunts Cross13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-07-15 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:222Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Formby arrivals
Hunts Cross11:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Formby (Mon 2024-07-15 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Formby (Mon 2024-07-15 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Formby (Mon 2024-07-15 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Formby (Mon 2024-07-15 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Formby (Mon 2024-07-15 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Formby (Mon 2024-07-15 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Formby (Mon 2024-07-15 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Formby (Mon 2024-07-15 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Formby (Mon 2024-07-15 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Formby (Mon 2024-07-15 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Formby (Mon 2024-07-15 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Formby (Mon 2024-07-15 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Formby (Mon 2024-07-15 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Formby (Mon 2024-07-15 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Formby (Mon 2024-07-15 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Formby (Mon 2024-07-15 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Formby (Mon 2024-07-15 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Hightown
Formby12:2212:22
Southport12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Southport (Mon 2024-07-15 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:271SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Formby arrivals
Southport12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Formby (Mon 2024-07-15 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Southport
Birkdale12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Formby (Mon 2024-07-15 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Formby (Mon 2024-07-15 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Formby (Mon 2024-07-15 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Formby (Mon 2024-07-15 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Freshfield
Formby12:2712:27
Hunts Cross13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-07-15 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 082
Liverpool to Hunts Cross and Southport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...