desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Fazakerley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L9 9EW
Advertisement

Fazakerley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th May
Merseyrail08:042Liverpool CentralHeadbolt LaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fazakerley departures
Liverpool Central07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Fazakerley (Mon 2024-05-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fazakerley arrivals from Liverpool Central
Fazakerley08:0408:04
Kirkby (Merseyside)08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2024-05-20 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fazakerley departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Headbolt Lane08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Headbolt Lane (Mon 2024-05-20 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fazakerley departures to Headbolt Lane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:161Headbolt LaneLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fazakerley departures
Headbolt Lane08:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headbolt Lane to Fazakerley (Mon 2024-05-20 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fazakerley arrivals from Headbolt Lane
Fazakerley08:1608:16
Rice Lane08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Rice Lane (Mon 2024-05-20 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fazakerley departures to Rice Lane
Kirkdale08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Kirkdale (Mon 2024-05-20 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fazakerley departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Sandhills (Mon 2024-05-20 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fazakerley departures to Sandhills
Moorfields08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Moorfields (Mon 2024-05-20 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fazakerley departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Liverpool Central (Mon 2024-05-20 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fazakerley departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:192Liverpool CentralHeadbolt LaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fazakerley departures
Liverpool Central08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Fazakerley (Mon 2024-05-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fazakerley arrivals from Liverpool Central
Fazakerley08:1908:19
Kirkby (Merseyside)08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2024-05-20 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fazakerley departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Headbolt Lane08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Headbolt Lane (Mon 2024-05-20 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fazakerley departures to Headbolt Lane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:311Headbolt LaneLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fazakerley departures
Headbolt Lane08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headbolt Lane to Fazakerley (Mon 2024-05-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fazakerley arrivals from Headbolt Lane
Fazakerley08:3108:31
Rice Lane08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Rice Lane (Mon 2024-05-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fazakerley departures to Rice Lane
Kirkdale08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Kirkdale (Mon 2024-05-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fazakerley departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Sandhills (Mon 2024-05-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fazakerley departures to Sandhills
Moorfields08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Moorfields (Mon 2024-05-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fazakerley departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Liverpool Central (Mon 2024-05-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fazakerley departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:461Headbolt LaneLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fazakerley departures
Headbolt Lane08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headbolt Lane to Fazakerley (Mon 2024-05-20 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fazakerley arrivals from Headbolt Lane
Fazakerley08:4608:46
Rice Lane08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Rice Lane (Mon 2024-05-20 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fazakerley departures to Rice Lane
Kirkdale08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Kirkdale (Mon 2024-05-20 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fazakerley departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Sandhills (Mon 2024-05-20 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fazakerley departures to Sandhills
Moorfields08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Moorfields (Mon 2024-05-20 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fazakerley departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Liverpool Central (Mon 2024-05-20 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fazakerley departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:492Liverpool CentralHeadbolt LaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fazakerley departures
Liverpool Central08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Fazakerley (Mon 2024-05-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fazakerley arrivals from Liverpool Central
Fazakerley08:4908:49
Kirkby (Merseyside)08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2024-05-20 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fazakerley departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Headbolt Lane08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Headbolt Lane (Mon 2024-05-20 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fazakerley departures to Headbolt Lane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th May
Merseyrail08:042Liverpool CentralHeadbolt LaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fazakerley arrivals
Liverpool Central07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Fazakerley (Mon 2024-05-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fazakerley arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Fazakerley (Mon 2024-05-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fazakerley arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Fazakerley (Mon 2024-05-20 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fazakerley arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Fazakerley (Mon 2024-05-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fazakerley arrivals from Kirkdale
Rice Lane08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rice Lane to Fazakerley (Mon 2024-05-20 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fazakerley arrivals from Rice Lane
Fazakerley08:0408:04
Headbolt Lane08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Headbolt Lane (Mon 2024-05-20 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fazakerley departures to Headbolt Lane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:161Headbolt LaneLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fazakerley arrivals
Headbolt Lane08:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headbolt Lane to Fazakerley (Mon 2024-05-20 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fazakerley arrivals from Headbolt Lane
Kirkby (Merseyside)08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Fazakerley (Mon 2024-05-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fazakerley arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Fazakerley08:1608:16
Liverpool Central08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Liverpool Central (Mon 2024-05-20 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fazakerley departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:192Liverpool CentralHeadbolt LaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fazakerley arrivals
Liverpool Central08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Fazakerley (Mon 2024-05-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fazakerley arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Fazakerley (Mon 2024-05-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fazakerley arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Fazakerley (Mon 2024-05-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fazakerley arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Fazakerley (Mon 2024-05-20 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fazakerley arrivals from Kirkdale
Rice Lane08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rice Lane to Fazakerley (Mon 2024-05-20 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fazakerley arrivals from Rice Lane
Fazakerley08:1908:19
Headbolt Lane08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Headbolt Lane (Mon 2024-05-20 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fazakerley departures to Headbolt Lane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:311Headbolt LaneLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fazakerley arrivals
Headbolt Lane08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headbolt Lane to Fazakerley (Mon 2024-05-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fazakerley arrivals from Headbolt Lane
Kirkby (Merseyside)08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Fazakerley (Mon 2024-05-20 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fazakerley arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Fazakerley08:3108:31
Liverpool Central08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Liverpool Central (Mon 2024-05-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fazakerley departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:461Headbolt LaneLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fazakerley arrivals
Headbolt Lane08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headbolt Lane to Fazakerley (Mon 2024-05-20 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fazakerley arrivals from Headbolt Lane
Kirkby (Merseyside)08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Fazakerley (Mon 2024-05-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fazakerley arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Fazakerley08:4608:46
Liverpool Central09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Liverpool Central (Mon 2024-05-20 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fazakerley departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:492Liverpool CentralHeadbolt LaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fazakerley arrivals
Liverpool Central08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Fazakerley (Mon 2024-05-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fazakerley arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Fazakerley (Mon 2024-05-20 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fazakerley arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Fazakerley (Mon 2024-05-20 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fazakerley arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Fazakerley (Mon 2024-05-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fazakerley arrivals from Kirkdale
Rice Lane08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rice Lane to Fazakerley (Mon 2024-05-20 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fazakerley arrivals from Rice Lane
Fazakerley08:4908:49
Headbolt Lane08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Headbolt Lane (Mon 2024-05-20 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fazakerley departures to Headbolt Lane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 083
Liverpool to Kirkby, Headbolt Lane, Wigan, Ormskirk and Preston
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...