desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Faversham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Swale
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME13 8JJ
Advertisement

Faversham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd August
Southeastern07:342RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham departures
Ramsgate06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Faversham (Tue 2021-08-03 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Ramsgate
Faversham07:3207:34
Teynham07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Teynham (Tue 2021-08-03 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Teynham
Sittingbourne07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Sittingbourne (Tue 2021-08-03 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Sittingbourne
Newington07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Newington (Tue 2021-08-03 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rainham (Kent) (Tue 2021-08-03 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2021-08-03 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Chatham (Tue 2021-08-03 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Chatham
Rochester08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rochester (Tue 2021-08-03 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Rochester
Bromley South08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Bromley South (Tue 2021-08-03 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Bromley South
London Victoria08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to London Victoria (Tue 2021-08-03 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:553London VictoriaRamsgate / Dover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham departures
London Victoria06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Faversham (Tue 2021-08-03 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from London Victoria
Faversham07:5107:55
Whitstable08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Whitstable (Tue 2021-08-03 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Tue 2021-08-03 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Herne Bay (Tue 2021-08-03 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2021-08-03 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Westgate-On-Sea (Tue 2021-08-03 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Margate08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Margate (Tue 2021-08-03 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Margate
Broadstairs08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Broadstairs (Tue 2021-08-03 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Dumpton Park (Tue 2021-08-03 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Ramsgate (Tue 2021-08-03 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Ramsgate
Faversham07:5107:57
Selling08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Selling (Tue 2021-08-03 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Selling
Canterbury East08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Canterbury East (Tue 2021-08-03 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Canterbury East
Bekesbourne08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Bekesbourne (Tue 2021-08-03 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Bekesbourne
Adisham08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Adisham (Tue 2021-08-03 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Adisham
Aylesham08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Aylesham (Tue 2021-08-03 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Aylesham
Snowdown08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Snowdown (Tue 2021-08-03 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Shepherds Well (Tue 2021-08-03 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Kearsney (Tue 2021-08-03 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Dover Priory (Tue 2021-08-03 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:004FavershamLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham departures
Faversham08:00
Sittingbourne08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Sittingbourne (Tue 2021-08-03 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rainham (Kent) (Tue 2021-08-03 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2021-08-03 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Chatham (Tue 2021-08-03 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Chatham
Rochester08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rochester (Tue 2021-08-03 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Rochester
Strood (Kent)08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2021-08-03 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Strood (Kent)
Gravesend08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Gravesend (Tue 2021-08-03 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International08:4608:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Ebbsfleet International (Tue 2021-08-03 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Stratford International (Tue 2021-08-03 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to London St Pancras (Tue 2021-08-03 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern08:052Dover Priory / RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham departures
Ramsgate07:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Faversham (Tue 2021-08-03 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Ramsgate
Dover Priory07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Faversham (Tue 2021-08-03 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Dover Priory
Faversham07:5908:05
Teynham08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Teynham (Tue 2021-08-03 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Teynham
Sittingbourne08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Sittingbourne (Tue 2021-08-03 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Sittingbourne
Newington08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Newington (Tue 2021-08-03 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rainham (Kent) (Tue 2021-08-03 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2021-08-03 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Chatham (Tue 2021-08-03 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Chatham
Rochester08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rochester (Tue 2021-08-03 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Rochester
Bromley South09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Bromley South (Tue 2021-08-03 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Bromley South
London Victoria09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to London Victoria (Tue 2021-08-03 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:263London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham departures
London Victoria07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Faversham (Tue 2021-08-03 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from London Victoria
Faversham08:2508:26
Selling08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Selling (Tue 2021-08-03 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Selling
Canterbury East08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Canterbury East (Tue 2021-08-03 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Canterbury East
Bekesbourne08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Bekesbourne (Tue 2021-08-03 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Bekesbourne
Adisham08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Adisham (Tue 2021-08-03 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Adisham
Aylesham08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Aylesham (Tue 2021-08-03 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Aylesham
Snowdown08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Snowdown (Tue 2021-08-03 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Shepherds Well (Tue 2021-08-03 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Kearsney (Tue 2021-08-03 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Dover Priory (Tue 2021-08-03 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:281FavershamLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham departures
Faversham08:28
Sittingbourne08:3608:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Sittingbourne (Tue 2021-08-03 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rainham (Kent) (Tue 2021-08-03 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2021-08-03 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Chatham (Tue 2021-08-03 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Chatham
Rochester08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rochester (Tue 2021-08-03 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Rochester
Strood (Kent)09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2021-08-03 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Strood (Kent)
Gravesend09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Gravesend (Tue 2021-08-03 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Ebbsfleet International (Tue 2021-08-03 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Stratford International (Tue 2021-08-03 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to London St Pancras (Tue 2021-08-03 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd August
Southeastern07:513London VictoriaRamsgate / Dover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham arrivals
London Victoria06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Faversham (Tue 2021-08-03 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Faversham (Tue 2021-08-03 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Bromley South
Rochester07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Faversham (Tue 2021-08-03 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Rochester
Chatham07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Faversham (Tue 2021-08-03 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Faversham (Tue 2021-08-03 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Faversham (Tue 2021-08-03 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Faversham (Tue 2021-08-03 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Newington
Sittingbourne07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Faversham (Tue 2021-08-03 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Sittingbourne
Teynham07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Faversham (Tue 2021-08-03 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Teynham
Faversham07:5107:55
Ramsgate08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Ramsgate (Tue 2021-08-03 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Ramsgate
Dover Priory08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Dover Priory (Tue 2021-08-03 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:592Dover Priory / RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham arrivals
Ramsgate07:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Faversham (Tue 2021-08-03 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Faversham (Tue 2021-08-03 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Faversham (Tue 2021-08-03 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Faversham (Tue 2021-08-03 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Faversham (Tue 2021-08-03 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Faversham (Tue 2021-08-03 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Faversham (Tue 2021-08-03 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Faversham (Tue 2021-08-03 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Faversham (Tue 2021-08-03 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Whitstable
Faversham08:0108:05
Dover Priory07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Faversham (Tue 2021-08-03 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Faversham (Tue 2021-08-03 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Faversham (Tue 2021-08-03 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Faversham (Tue 2021-08-03 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Faversham (Tue 2021-08-03 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Aylesham
Adisham07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Faversham (Tue 2021-08-03 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Adisham
Bekesbourne07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Faversham (Tue 2021-08-03 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Bekesbourne
Canterbury East07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Faversham (Tue 2021-08-03 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Canterbury East
Selling07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Faversham (Tue 2021-08-03 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Selling
Faversham07:5908:05
London Victoria09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to London Victoria (Tue 2021-08-03 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:232RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham arrivals
Ramsgate07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Faversham (Tue 2021-08-03 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Faversham (Tue 2021-08-03 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Faversham (Tue 2021-08-03 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Faversham (Tue 2021-08-03 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Faversham (Tue 2021-08-03 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Faversham (Tue 2021-08-03 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Faversham (Tue 2021-08-03 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Faversham (Tue 2021-08-03 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Faversham (Tue 2021-08-03 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Whitstable
Faversham08:2308:32
London Victoria09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to London Victoria (Tue 2021-08-03 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:253London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham arrivals
London Victoria07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Faversham (Tue 2021-08-03 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Faversham (Tue 2021-08-03 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Bromley South
Rochester07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Faversham (Tue 2021-08-03 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Rochester
Chatham07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Faversham (Tue 2021-08-03 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Faversham (Tue 2021-08-03 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Faversham (Tue 2021-08-03 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Faversham (Tue 2021-08-03 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Newington
Sittingbourne08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Faversham (Tue 2021-08-03 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Sittingbourne
Teynham08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Faversham (Tue 2021-08-03 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Teynham
Faversham08:2508:26
Dover Priory09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Dover Priory (Tue 2021-08-03 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:284London St PancrasRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham arrivals
London St Pancras07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Faversham (Tue 2021-08-03 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Faversham (Tue 2021-08-03 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Faversham (Tue 2021-08-03 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Gravesend07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Faversham (Tue 2021-08-03 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Gravesend
Strood (Kent)07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Faversham (Tue 2021-08-03 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Faversham (Tue 2021-08-03 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Rochester
Chatham08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Faversham (Tue 2021-08-03 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Faversham (Tue 2021-08-03 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Faversham (Tue 2021-08-03 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Faversham (Tue 2021-08-03 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham08:2808:31
Ramsgate09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Ramsgate (Tue 2021-08-03 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern08:282Dover PrioryFavershamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham arrivals
Dover Priory07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Faversham (Tue 2021-08-03 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Faversham (Tue 2021-08-03 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Faversham (Tue 2021-08-03 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Faversham (Tue 2021-08-03 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Faversham (Tue 2021-08-03 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Aylesham
Adisham08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Faversham (Tue 2021-08-03 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Adisham
Bekesbourne08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Faversham (Tue 2021-08-03 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Bekesbourne
Canterbury East08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Faversham (Tue 2021-08-03 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Canterbury East
Selling08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Faversham (Tue 2021-08-03 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Selling
Faversham08:28
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..