desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Faversham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Swale
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME13 8JJ
Advertisement

Faversham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 29th November
Southeastern23:363London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham departures
London Victoria22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Faversham (Mon 2021-11-29 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from London Victoria
Faversham23:2623:36
Selling23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Selling (Mon 2021-11-29 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Selling
Canterbury East23:4923:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Canterbury East (Mon 2021-11-29 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Canterbury East
Bekesbourne23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Bekesbourne (Mon 2021-11-29 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Bekesbourne
Adisham23:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Adisham (Mon 2021-11-29 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Adisham
Aylesham00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Aylesham (Mon 2021-11-29 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Aylesham
Snowdown00:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Snowdown (Mon 2021-11-29 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well00:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Shepherds Well (Mon 2021-11-29 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney00:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Kearsney (Mon 2021-11-29 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory00:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Dover Priory (Mon 2021-11-29 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern23:372RamsgateGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham departures
Ramsgate22:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Faversham (Mon 2021-11-29 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Ramsgate
Faversham23:3523:37
Teynham23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Teynham (Mon 2021-11-29 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Teynham
Sittingbourne23:4723:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Sittingbourne (Mon 2021-11-29 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Sittingbourne
Newington23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Newington (Mon 2021-11-29 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2021-11-29 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2021-11-29 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern23:523London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham departures
London Victoria22:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Faversham (Mon 2021-11-29 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from London Victoria
Faversham23:5023:52
Whitstable23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Whitstable (Mon 2021-11-29 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2021-11-29 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Herne Bay (Mon 2021-11-29 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Birchington-On-Sea (Mon 2021-11-29 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Westgate-On-Sea (Mon 2021-11-29 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Margate00:2300:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Margate (Mon 2021-11-29 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Margate
Broadstairs00:2900:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Broadstairs (Mon 2021-11-29 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park00:3300:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Dumpton Park (Mon 2021-11-29 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate00:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Ramsgate (Mon 2021-11-29 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 30th November
Southeastern02:02SittingbourneRamsgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham departures
Sittingbourne01:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Faversham (Tue 2021-11-30 01:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham02:0202:02
Margate02:4702:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Margate (Tue 2021-11-30 02:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Margate
Ramsgate03:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Ramsgate (Tue 2021-11-30 02:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern02:03SittingbourneRamsgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham departures
Sittingbourne01:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Faversham (Tue 2021-11-30 01:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham02:0302:03
Whitstable02:2302:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Whitstable (Tue 2021-11-30 02:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe02:3102:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Tue 2021-11-30 02:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay02:3902:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Herne Bay (Tue 2021-11-30 02:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea02:5902:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2021-11-30 02:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea03:0403:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Westgate-On-Sea (Tue 2021-11-30 02:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Margate03:1003:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Margate (Tue 2021-11-30 02:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Margate
Broadstairs03:2003:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Broadstairs (Tue 2021-11-30 02:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park03:2503:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Dumpton Park (Tue 2021-11-30 02:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate03:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Ramsgate (Tue 2021-11-30 02:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern04:571FavershamLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham departures
Faversham04:57
Sittingbourne05:0505:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Sittingbourne (Tue 2021-11-30 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)05:1205:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rainham (Kent) (Tue 2021-11-30 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)05:1705:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2021-11-30 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Chatham (Tue 2021-11-30 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Chatham
Rochester05:2505:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rochester (Tue 2021-11-30 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Rochester
Strood (Kent)05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2021-11-30 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Strood (Kent)
Gravesend05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Gravesend (Tue 2021-11-30 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Ebbsfleet International (Tue 2021-11-30 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Stratford International (Tue 2021-11-30 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras06:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to London St Pancras (Tue 2021-11-30 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 29th November
Southeastern23:263London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham arrivals
London Victoria22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Faversham (Mon 2021-11-29 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Faversham (Mon 2021-11-29 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Faversham (Mon 2021-11-29 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Longfield
Meopham22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Faversham (Mon 2021-11-29 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Meopham
Rochester22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Faversham (Mon 2021-11-29 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Rochester
Chatham22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Faversham (Mon 2021-11-29 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Faversham (Mon 2021-11-29 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Faversham (Mon 2021-11-29 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Faversham (Mon 2021-11-29 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Newington
Sittingbourne23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Faversham (Mon 2021-11-29 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Sittingbourne
Teynham23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Faversham (Mon 2021-11-29 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Teynham
Faversham23:2623:36
Dover Priory00:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Dover Priory (Mon 2021-11-29 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern23:314London St PancrasFavershamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham arrivals
London St Pancras22:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Faversham (Mon 2021-11-29 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Faversham (Mon 2021-11-29 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Faversham (Mon 2021-11-29 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Gravesend22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Faversham (Mon 2021-11-29 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Gravesend
Strood (Kent)22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Faversham (Mon 2021-11-29 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Faversham (Mon 2021-11-29 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Rochester
Chatham23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Faversham (Mon 2021-11-29 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Faversham (Mon 2021-11-29 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Faversham (Mon 2021-11-29 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Faversham (Mon 2021-11-29 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham23:31
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern23:321Dover PrioryFavershamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham arrivals
Dover Priory22:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Faversham (Mon 2021-11-29 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Faversham (Mon 2021-11-29 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Faversham (Mon 2021-11-29 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Faversham (Mon 2021-11-29 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Faversham (Mon 2021-11-29 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Aylesham
Adisham23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Faversham (Mon 2021-11-29 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Adisham
Bekesbourne23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Faversham (Mon 2021-11-29 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Bekesbourne
Canterbury East23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Faversham (Mon 2021-11-29 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Canterbury East
Selling23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Faversham (Mon 2021-11-29 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Selling
Faversham23:32
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern23:352RamsgateGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham arrivals
Ramsgate22:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Faversham (Mon 2021-11-29 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Faversham (Mon 2021-11-29 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Faversham (Mon 2021-11-29 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Faversham (Mon 2021-11-29 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Faversham (Mon 2021-11-29 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Faversham (Mon 2021-11-29 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Faversham (Mon 2021-11-29 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Faversham (Mon 2021-11-29 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Faversham (Mon 2021-11-29 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Whitstable
Faversham23:3523:37
Gillingham (Kent)00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2021-11-29 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern23:503London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham arrivals
London Victoria22:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Faversham (Mon 2021-11-29 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Faversham (Mon 2021-11-29 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Bromley South
Rochester23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Faversham (Mon 2021-11-29 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Rochester
Chatham23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Faversham (Mon 2021-11-29 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Faversham (Mon 2021-11-29 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)23:3323:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Faversham (Mon 2021-11-29 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Faversham (Mon 2021-11-29 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham23:5023:52
Ramsgate00:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Ramsgate (Mon 2021-11-29 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 30th November
Southeastern00:262London VictoriaFavershamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham arrivals
London Victoria23:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Faversham (Tue 2021-11-30 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Faversham (Tue 2021-11-30 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Faversham (Tue 2021-11-30 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Longfield
Meopham23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Faversham (Tue 2021-11-30 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Meopham
Rochester23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Faversham (Tue 2021-11-30 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Rochester
Chatham23:5623:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Faversham (Tue 2021-11-30 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Faversham (Tue 2021-11-30 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Faversham (Tue 2021-11-30 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington00:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Faversham (Tue 2021-11-30 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Newington
Sittingbourne00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Faversham (Tue 2021-11-30 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Sittingbourne
Teynham00:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Faversham (Tue 2021-11-30 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Teynham
Faversham00:26
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..