desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Faversham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Swale
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME13 8JJ
Advertisement

Faversham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th January
Southeastern13:513London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham departures
London Victoria12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Faversham (Fri 2023-01-27 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from London Victoria
Faversham13:4913:51
Whitstable13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Whitstable (Fri 2023-01-27 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Fri 2023-01-27 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Herne Bay (Fri 2023-01-27 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Birchington-On-Sea (Fri 2023-01-27 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Westgate-On-Sea (Fri 2023-01-27 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Margate14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Margate (Fri 2023-01-27 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Margate
Broadstairs14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Broadstairs (Fri 2023-01-27 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Dumpton Park (Fri 2023-01-27 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate14:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Ramsgate (Fri 2023-01-27 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern14:002RamsgateLondon St Pancras IntlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham departures
Ramsgate13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Faversham (Fri 2023-01-27 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Ramsgate
Faversham13:5914:00
Sittingbourne14:0814:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Sittingbourne (Fri 2023-01-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rainham (Kent) (Fri 2023-01-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2023-01-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Chatham (Fri 2023-01-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Chatham
Rochester14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rochester (Fri 2023-01-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Rochester
Strood (Kent)14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2023-01-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Strood (Kent)
Gravesend14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Gravesend (Fri 2023-01-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet Intciv14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Ebbsfleet Intciv (Fri 2023-01-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Ebbsfleet Intciv
Stratfrd Int(Civ15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Stratfrd Int(Civ (Fri 2023-01-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Stratfrd Int(Civ
London St Pancras Intl15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to London St Pancras Intl (Fri 2023-01-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to London St Pancras Intl
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern14:041Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham departures
Dover Priory13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Faversham (Fri 2023-01-27 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Dover Priory
Faversham14:0214:04
Teynham14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Teynham (Fri 2023-01-27 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Teynham
Sittingbourne14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Sittingbourne (Fri 2023-01-27 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Sittingbourne
Newington14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Newington (Fri 2023-01-27 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rainham (Kent) (Fri 2023-01-27 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2023-01-27 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Chatham (Fri 2023-01-27 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Chatham
Rochester14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rochester (Fri 2023-01-27 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Rochester
Bromley South15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Bromley South (Fri 2023-01-27 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Bromley South
London Victoria15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to London Victoria (Fri 2023-01-27 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern14:273London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham departures
London Victoria13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Faversham (Fri 2023-01-27 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from London Victoria
Faversham14:2514:27
Selling14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Selling (Fri 2023-01-27 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Selling
Canterbury East14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Canterbury East (Fri 2023-01-27 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Canterbury East
Bekesbourne14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Bekesbourne (Fri 2023-01-27 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Bekesbourne
Adisham14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Adisham (Fri 2023-01-27 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Adisham
Aylesham14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Aylesham (Fri 2023-01-27 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Aylesham
Snowdown14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Snowdown (Fri 2023-01-27 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Shepherds Well (Fri 2023-01-27 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Kearsney (Fri 2023-01-27 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Dover Priory (Fri 2023-01-27 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern14:313London St Pancras IntlRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham departures
London St Pancras Intl13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Intl to Faversham (Fri 2023-01-27 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from London St Pancras Intl
Faversham14:3014:31
Whitstable14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Whitstable (Fri 2023-01-27 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Whitstable
Herne Bay14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Herne Bay (Fri 2023-01-27 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Birchington-On-Sea (Fri 2023-01-27 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Margate14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Margate (Fri 2023-01-27 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Margate
Broadstairs15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Broadstairs (Fri 2023-01-27 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Broadstairs
Ramsgate15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Ramsgate (Fri 2023-01-27 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern14:372RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham departures
Ramsgate13:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Faversham (Fri 2023-01-27 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Ramsgate
Faversham14:3614:37
Sittingbourne14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Sittingbourne (Fri 2023-01-27 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rainham (Kent) (Fri 2023-01-27 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2023-01-27 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Chatham (Fri 2023-01-27 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Chatham
Rochester15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rochester (Fri 2023-01-27 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Rochester
Meopham15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Meopham (Fri 2023-01-27 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Meopham
Longfield15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Longfield (Fri 2023-01-27 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Longfield
Bromley South15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Bromley South (Fri 2023-01-27 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Bromley South
London Victoria15:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to London Victoria (Fri 2023-01-27 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th January
Southeastern13:493London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham arrivals
London Victoria12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Faversham (Fri 2023-01-27 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Faversham (Fri 2023-01-27 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Bromley South
Rochester13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Faversham (Fri 2023-01-27 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Rochester
Chatham13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Faversham (Fri 2023-01-27 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Faversham (Fri 2023-01-27 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Faversham (Fri 2023-01-27 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Faversham (Fri 2023-01-27 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham13:4913:51
Ramsgate14:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Ramsgate (Fri 2023-01-27 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern13:592RamsgateLondon St Pancras IntlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham arrivals
Ramsgate13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Faversham (Fri 2023-01-27 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Ramsgate
Broadstairs13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Faversham (Fri 2023-01-27 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Faversham (Fri 2023-01-27 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Margate
Birchington-On-Sea13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Faversham (Fri 2023-01-27 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Faversham (Fri 2023-01-27 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Herne Bay
Whitstable13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Faversham (Fri 2023-01-27 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Whitstable
Faversham13:5914:00
London St Pancras Intl15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to London St Pancras Intl (Fri 2023-01-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to London St Pancras Intl
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern14:021Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham arrivals
Dover Priory13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Faversham (Fri 2023-01-27 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Faversham (Fri 2023-01-27 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Faversham (Fri 2023-01-27 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Faversham (Fri 2023-01-27 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Faversham (Fri 2023-01-27 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Aylesham
Adisham13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Faversham (Fri 2023-01-27 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Adisham
Bekesbourne13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Faversham (Fri 2023-01-27 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Bekesbourne
Canterbury East13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Faversham (Fri 2023-01-27 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Canterbury East
Selling13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Faversham (Fri 2023-01-27 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Selling
Faversham14:0214:04
London Victoria15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to London Victoria (Fri 2023-01-27 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern14:253London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham arrivals
London Victoria13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Faversham (Fri 2023-01-27 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Faversham (Fri 2023-01-27 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Faversham (Fri 2023-01-27 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Longfield
Meopham13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Faversham (Fri 2023-01-27 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Meopham
Rochester13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Faversham (Fri 2023-01-27 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Rochester
Chatham13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Faversham (Fri 2023-01-27 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Faversham (Fri 2023-01-27 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Faversham (Fri 2023-01-27 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Faversham (Fri 2023-01-27 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Newington
Sittingbourne14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Faversham (Fri 2023-01-27 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Sittingbourne
Teynham14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Faversham (Fri 2023-01-27 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Teynham
Faversham14:2514:27
Dover Priory15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Dover Priory (Fri 2023-01-27 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern14:303London St Pancras IntlRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham arrivals
London St Pancras Intl13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Intl to Faversham (Fri 2023-01-27 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from London St Pancras Intl
Stratfrd Int(Civ13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratfrd Int(Civ to Faversham (Fri 2023-01-27 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Stratfrd Int(Civ
Ebbsfleet Intciv13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet Intciv to Faversham (Fri 2023-01-27 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Ebbsfleet Intciv
Gravesend13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Faversham (Fri 2023-01-27 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Gravesend
Strood (Kent)13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Faversham (Fri 2023-01-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Faversham (Fri 2023-01-27 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Rochester
Chatham14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Faversham (Fri 2023-01-27 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Faversham (Fri 2023-01-27 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Faversham (Fri 2023-01-27 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Faversham (Fri 2023-01-27 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham14:3014:31
Ramsgate15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Ramsgate (Fri 2023-01-27 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern14:362RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham arrivals
Ramsgate13:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Faversham (Fri 2023-01-27 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Faversham (Fri 2023-01-27 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Faversham (Fri 2023-01-27 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Faversham (Fri 2023-01-27 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Faversham (Fri 2023-01-27 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Faversham (Fri 2023-01-27 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Faversham (Fri 2023-01-27 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Faversham (Fri 2023-01-27 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Faversham (Fri 2023-01-27 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Whitstable
Faversham14:3614:37
London Victoria15:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to London Victoria (Fri 2023-01-27 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 188
London to the Medway Towns, Sittingbourne, Sheerness, Faversham, Ramsgate, Canterbury East and Dover
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..