desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Faversham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Swale
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME13 8JJ
Advertisement

Faversham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Southeastern16:041Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham departures
Dover Priory15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Faversham (Mon 2024-04-22 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Dover Priory
Faversham16:0016:04
Teynham16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Teynham (Mon 2024-04-22 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Teynham
Sittingbourne16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Sittingbourne (Mon 2024-04-22 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Sittingbourne
Newington16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Newington (Mon 2024-04-22 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2024-04-22 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2024-04-22 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Chatham (Mon 2024-04-22 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Chatham
Rochester16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rochester (Mon 2024-04-22 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Rochester
Bromley South17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Bromley South (Mon 2024-04-22 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Bromley South
London Victoria17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to London Victoria (Mon 2024-04-22 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:264FavershamLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham departures
Faversham16:26
Sittingbourne16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Sittingbourne (Mon 2024-04-22 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2024-04-22 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2024-04-22 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Chatham (Mon 2024-04-22 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Chatham
Rochester16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rochester (Mon 2024-04-22 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Rochester
Strood (Kent)17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2024-04-22 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Strood (Kent)
Gravesend17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Gravesend (Mon 2024-04-22 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International17:1517:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Ebbsfleet International (Mon 2024-04-22 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Stratford International (Mon 2024-04-22 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to London St Pancras (Mon 2024-04-22 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern16:303London VictoriaDover Priory / RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham departures
London Victoria15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Faversham (Mon 2024-04-22 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from London Victoria
Faversham16:2516:30
Selling16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Selling (Mon 2024-04-22 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Selling
Canterbury East16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Canterbury East (Mon 2024-04-22 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Canterbury East
Bekesbourne16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Bekesbourne (Mon 2024-04-22 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Bekesbourne
Adisham16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Adisham (Mon 2024-04-22 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Adisham
Aylesham16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Aylesham (Mon 2024-04-22 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Aylesham
Snowdown16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Snowdown (Mon 2024-04-22 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Shepherds Well (Mon 2024-04-22 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Kearsney (Mon 2024-04-22 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Dover Priory (Mon 2024-04-22 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Dover Priory
Faversham16:2516:35
Whitstable16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Whitstable (Mon 2024-04-22 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2024-04-22 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Herne Bay (Mon 2024-04-22 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Birchington-On-Sea (Mon 2024-04-22 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Westgate-On-Sea (Mon 2024-04-22 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Margate17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Margate (Mon 2024-04-22 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Margate
Broadstairs17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Broadstairs (Mon 2024-04-22 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Dumpton Park (Mon 2024-04-22 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Ramsgate (Mon 2024-04-22 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:352Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham departures
Dover Priory15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Faversham (Mon 2024-04-22 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Dover Priory
Faversham16:2716:35
Teynham16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Teynham (Mon 2024-04-22 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Teynham
Sittingbourne16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Sittingbourne (Mon 2024-04-22 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Sittingbourne
Newington16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Newington (Mon 2024-04-22 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2024-04-22 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2024-04-22 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Chatham (Mon 2024-04-22 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Chatham
Rochester17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rochester (Mon 2024-04-22 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Rochester
Bromley South17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Bromley South (Mon 2024-04-22 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Bromley South
London Victoria17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to London Victoria (Mon 2024-04-22 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:553London VictoriaDover Priory / RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham departures
London Victoria15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Faversham (Mon 2024-04-22 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from London Victoria
Faversham16:5116:55
Selling16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Selling (Mon 2024-04-22 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Selling
Canterbury East17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Canterbury East (Mon 2024-04-22 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Canterbury East
Bekesbourne17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Bekesbourne (Mon 2024-04-22 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Bekesbourne
Adisham17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Adisham (Mon 2024-04-22 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Adisham
Aylesham17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Aylesham (Mon 2024-04-22 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Aylesham
Snowdown17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Snowdown (Mon 2024-04-22 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Shepherds Well (Mon 2024-04-22 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Kearsney (Mon 2024-04-22 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Dover Priory (Mon 2024-04-22 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Dover Priory
Faversham16:5117:05
Whitstable17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Whitstable (Mon 2024-04-22 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2024-04-22 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Herne Bay (Mon 2024-04-22 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Birchington-On-Sea (Mon 2024-04-22 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Westgate-On-Sea (Mon 2024-04-22 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Margate17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Margate (Mon 2024-04-22 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Margate
Broadstairs17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Broadstairs (Mon 2024-04-22 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Dumpton Park (Mon 2024-04-22 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Ramsgate (Mon 2024-04-22 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:002RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham departures
Ramsgate16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Faversham (Mon 2024-04-22 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Ramsgate
Faversham16:5917:00
Sittingbourne17:0817:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Sittingbourne (Mon 2024-04-22 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2024-04-22 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2024-04-22 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Chatham (Mon 2024-04-22 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Chatham
Rochester17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rochester (Mon 2024-04-22 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Rochester
Strood (Kent)17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2024-04-22 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Strood (Kent)
Gravesend17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Gravesend (Mon 2024-04-22 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Ebbsfleet International (Mon 2024-04-22 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Stratford International (Mon 2024-04-22 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras18:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to London St Pancras (Mon 2024-04-22 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Southeastern16:253London VictoriaDover Priory / RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham arrivals
London Victoria15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Faversham (Mon 2024-04-22 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Faversham (Mon 2024-04-22 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Faversham (Mon 2024-04-22 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Longfield
Meopham15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Faversham (Mon 2024-04-22 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Meopham
Rochester15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Faversham (Mon 2024-04-22 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Rochester
Chatham15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Faversham (Mon 2024-04-22 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Faversham (Mon 2024-04-22 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Faversham (Mon 2024-04-22 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Faversham (Mon 2024-04-22 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Newington
Sittingbourne16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Faversham (Mon 2024-04-22 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Sittingbourne
Teynham16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Faversham (Mon 2024-04-22 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Teynham
Faversham16:2516:30
Dover Priory17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Dover Priory (Mon 2024-04-22 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Dover Priory
Ramsgate17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Ramsgate (Mon 2024-04-22 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:272Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham arrivals
Dover Priory15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Faversham (Mon 2024-04-22 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Faversham (Mon 2024-04-22 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Faversham (Mon 2024-04-22 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Faversham (Mon 2024-04-22 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Faversham (Mon 2024-04-22 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Aylesham
Adisham16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Faversham (Mon 2024-04-22 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Adisham
Bekesbourne16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Faversham (Mon 2024-04-22 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Bekesbourne
Canterbury East16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Faversham (Mon 2024-04-22 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Canterbury East
Selling16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Faversham (Mon 2024-04-22 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Selling
Faversham16:2716:35
London Victoria17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to London Victoria (Mon 2024-04-22 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:292RamsgateFavershamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham arrivals
Ramsgate15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Faversham (Mon 2024-04-22 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Faversham (Mon 2024-04-22 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Faversham (Mon 2024-04-22 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Faversham (Mon 2024-04-22 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Faversham (Mon 2024-04-22 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Faversham (Mon 2024-04-22 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Faversham (Mon 2024-04-22 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Faversham (Mon 2024-04-22 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Faversham (Mon 2024-04-22 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Whitstable
Faversham16:29
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:304London St PancrasFavershamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham arrivals
London St Pancras15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Faversham (Mon 2024-04-22 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Faversham (Mon 2024-04-22 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Faversham (Mon 2024-04-22 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Gravesend15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Faversham (Mon 2024-04-22 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Gravesend
Strood (Kent)15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Faversham (Mon 2024-04-22 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Faversham (Mon 2024-04-22 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Rochester
Chatham16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Faversham (Mon 2024-04-22 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Faversham (Mon 2024-04-22 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Faversham (Mon 2024-04-22 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne16:1816:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Faversham (Mon 2024-04-22 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham16:30
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern16:513London VictoriaDover Priory / RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham arrivals
London Victoria15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Faversham (Mon 2024-04-22 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Faversham (Mon 2024-04-22 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Bromley South
Rochester16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Faversham (Mon 2024-04-22 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Rochester
Chatham16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Faversham (Mon 2024-04-22 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Faversham (Mon 2024-04-22 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Faversham (Mon 2024-04-22 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Faversham (Mon 2024-04-22 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Newington
Sittingbourne16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Faversham (Mon 2024-04-22 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Sittingbourne
Teynham16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Faversham (Mon 2024-04-22 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Teynham
Faversham16:5116:55
Dover Priory17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Dover Priory (Mon 2024-04-22 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Dover Priory
Ramsgate17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Ramsgate (Mon 2024-04-22 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:584London St PancrasFavershamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham arrivals
London St Pancras15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Faversham (Mon 2024-04-22 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Faversham (Mon 2024-04-22 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Faversham (Mon 2024-04-22 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Gravesend16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Faversham (Mon 2024-04-22 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Gravesend
Strood (Kent)16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Faversham (Mon 2024-04-22 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Faversham (Mon 2024-04-22 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Rochester
Chatham16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Faversham (Mon 2024-04-22 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Faversham (Mon 2024-04-22 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Faversham (Mon 2024-04-22 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Faversham (Mon 2024-04-22 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham16:58
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 187
London to Medway, Faversham, Ashford. Canterbury, Dover, Ramsgate and Margate (Summary of High speed services)
Timetable 188
London to Medway Towns, Sittingbourne, Sheerness, Faversham, Margate, Ramsgate, Canterbury East and Dover
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...