desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Faversham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Swale
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME13 8JJ
Advertisement

Faversham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
Southeastern16:553London VictoriaRamsgate / Dover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham departures
London Victoria15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Faversham (Tue 2021-04-13 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from London Victoria
Faversham16:5116:55
Whitstable17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Whitstable (Tue 2021-04-13 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Tue 2021-04-13 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Herne Bay (Tue 2021-04-13 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2021-04-13 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Westgate-On-Sea (Tue 2021-04-13 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Margate17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Margate (Tue 2021-04-13 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Margate
Broadstairs17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Broadstairs (Tue 2021-04-13 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Dumpton Park (Tue 2021-04-13 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Ramsgate (Tue 2021-04-13 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Ramsgate
Faversham16:5117:00
Selling17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Selling (Tue 2021-04-13 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Selling
Canterbury East17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Canterbury East (Tue 2021-04-13 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Canterbury East
Bekesbourne17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Bekesbourne (Tue 2021-04-13 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Bekesbourne
Adisham17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Adisham (Tue 2021-04-13 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Adisham
Aylesham17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Aylesham (Tue 2021-04-13 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Aylesham
Snowdown17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Snowdown (Tue 2021-04-13 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Shepherds Well (Tue 2021-04-13 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Kearsney (Tue 2021-04-13 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Dover Priory (Tue 2021-04-13 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:582RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham departures
Ramsgate16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Faversham (Tue 2021-04-13 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Ramsgate
Faversham16:5616:58
Sittingbourne17:0517:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Sittingbourne (Tue 2021-04-13 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rainham (Kent) (Tue 2021-04-13 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2021-04-13 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Chatham (Tue 2021-04-13 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Chatham
Rochester17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rochester (Tue 2021-04-13 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Rochester
Strood (Kent)17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2021-04-13 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Strood (Kent)
Gravesend17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Gravesend (Tue 2021-04-13 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Ebbsfleet International (Tue 2021-04-13 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Stratford International (Tue 2021-04-13 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to London St Pancras (Tue 2021-04-13 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern17:021Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham departures
Dover Priory16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Faversham (Tue 2021-04-13 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Dover Priory
Faversham17:0117:02
Teynham17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Teynham (Tue 2021-04-13 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Teynham
Sittingbourne17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Sittingbourne (Tue 2021-04-13 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Sittingbourne
Newington17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Newington (Tue 2021-04-13 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rainham (Kent) (Tue 2021-04-13 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2021-04-13 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Chatham (Tue 2021-04-13 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Chatham
Rochester17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rochester (Tue 2021-04-13 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Rochester
Bromley South18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Bromley South (Tue 2021-04-13 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Bromley South
London Victoria18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to London Victoria (Tue 2021-04-13 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:303London VictoriaDover Priory / RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham departures
London Victoria16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Faversham (Tue 2021-04-13 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from London Victoria
Faversham17:2617:30
Selling17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Selling (Tue 2021-04-13 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Selling
Canterbury East17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Canterbury East (Tue 2021-04-13 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Canterbury East
Bekesbourne17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Bekesbourne (Tue 2021-04-13 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Bekesbourne
Adisham17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Adisham (Tue 2021-04-13 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Adisham
Aylesham17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Aylesham (Tue 2021-04-13 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Aylesham
Snowdown17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Snowdown (Tue 2021-04-13 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Shepherds Well (Tue 2021-04-13 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Kearsney (Tue 2021-04-13 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Dover Priory (Tue 2021-04-13 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Dover Priory
Faversham17:2617:38
Whitstable17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Whitstable (Tue 2021-04-13 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Tue 2021-04-13 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Herne Bay (Tue 2021-04-13 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2021-04-13 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Westgate-On-Sea (Tue 2021-04-13 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Margate18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Margate (Tue 2021-04-13 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Margate
Broadstairs18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Broadstairs (Tue 2021-04-13 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Dumpton Park (Tue 2021-04-13 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Ramsgate (Tue 2021-04-13 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:304FavershamLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham departures
Faversham17:30
Sittingbourne17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Sittingbourne (Tue 2021-04-13 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rainham (Kent) (Tue 2021-04-13 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2021-04-13 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Chatham (Tue 2021-04-13 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Chatham
Rochester17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rochester (Tue 2021-04-13 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Rochester
Strood (Kent)18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2021-04-13 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Strood (Kent)
Gravesend18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Gravesend (Tue 2021-04-13 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International18:1618:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Ebbsfleet International (Tue 2021-04-13 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Stratford International (Tue 2021-04-13 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to London St Pancras (Tue 2021-04-13 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
Southeastern16:513London VictoriaRamsgate / Dover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham arrivals
London Victoria15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Faversham (Tue 2021-04-13 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Faversham (Tue 2021-04-13 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Bromley South
Rochester16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Faversham (Tue 2021-04-13 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Rochester
Chatham16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Faversham (Tue 2021-04-13 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Faversham (Tue 2021-04-13 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Faversham (Tue 2021-04-13 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Faversham (Tue 2021-04-13 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Newington
Sittingbourne16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Faversham (Tue 2021-04-13 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Sittingbourne
Teynham16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Faversham (Tue 2021-04-13 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Teynham
Faversham16:5116:55
Ramsgate17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Ramsgate (Tue 2021-04-13 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Ramsgate
Dover Priory17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Dover Priory (Tue 2021-04-13 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:562RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham arrivals
Ramsgate16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Faversham (Tue 2021-04-13 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Faversham (Tue 2021-04-13 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Faversham (Tue 2021-04-13 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Faversham (Tue 2021-04-13 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Faversham (Tue 2021-04-13 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Faversham (Tue 2021-04-13 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Faversham (Tue 2021-04-13 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Faversham (Tue 2021-04-13 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Faversham (Tue 2021-04-13 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Whitstable
Faversham16:5616:58
London St Pancras18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to London St Pancras (Tue 2021-04-13 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern17:011Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham arrivals
Dover Priory16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Faversham (Tue 2021-04-13 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Faversham (Tue 2021-04-13 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Faversham (Tue 2021-04-13 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Faversham (Tue 2021-04-13 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Faversham (Tue 2021-04-13 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Aylesham
Adisham16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Faversham (Tue 2021-04-13 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Adisham
Bekesbourne16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Faversham (Tue 2021-04-13 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Bekesbourne
Canterbury East16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Faversham (Tue 2021-04-13 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Canterbury East
Selling16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Faversham (Tue 2021-04-13 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Selling
Faversham17:0117:02
London Victoria18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to London Victoria (Tue 2021-04-13 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:034London St PancrasFavershamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham arrivals
London St Pancras15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Faversham (Tue 2021-04-13 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Faversham (Tue 2021-04-13 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Faversham (Tue 2021-04-13 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Gravesend16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Faversham (Tue 2021-04-13 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Gravesend
Strood (Kent)16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Faversham (Tue 2021-04-13 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Faversham (Tue 2021-04-13 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Rochester
Chatham16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Faversham (Tue 2021-04-13 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Faversham (Tue 2021-04-13 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Faversham (Tue 2021-04-13 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne16:5216:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Faversham (Tue 2021-04-13 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham17:03
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..