desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Exeter St Thomas railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Exeter
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX4 1AQ
Advertisement

Exeter St Thomas Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 11th December
Great Western Railway18:341ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Thomas departures
Exmouth17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Thomas (Mon 2023-12-11 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Exmouth
Exeter St Thomas18:3318:34
Starcross18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Starcross (Mon 2023-12-11 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2023-12-11 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Dawlish (Mon 2023-12-11 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Teignmouth (Mon 2023-12-11 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Newton Abbot (Mon 2023-12-11 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Newton Abbot
Torre19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Torre (Mon 2023-12-11 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Torre
Torquay19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Torquay (Mon 2023-12-11 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Torquay
Paignton19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Paignton (Mon 2023-12-11 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:392PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Thomas departures
Paignton17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Thomas (Mon 2023-12-11 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Paignton
Exeter St Thomas18:3818:39
Exeter St Davids18:4318:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2023-12-11 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exeter Central (Mon 2023-12-11 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2023-12-11 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Polsloe Bridge (Mon 2023-12-11 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2023-12-11 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Newcourt (Mon 2023-12-11 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Newcourt
Topsham19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Topsham (Mon 2023-12-11 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Topsham
Exton19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exton (Mon 2023-12-11 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Lympstone Commando (Mon 2023-12-11 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Lympstone Village (Mon 2023-12-11 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exmouth (Mon 2023-12-11 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:041ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Thomas departures
Exmouth18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Thomas (Mon 2023-12-11 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Exmouth
Exeter St Thomas19:0319:04
Marsh Barton19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Marsh Barton (Mon 2023-12-11 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Marsh Barton
Starcross19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Starcross (Mon 2023-12-11 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren19:1919:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2023-12-11 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Dawlish (Mon 2023-12-11 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Teignmouth (Mon 2023-12-11 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Newton Abbot (Mon 2023-12-11 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Newton Abbot
Torre19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Torre (Mon 2023-12-11 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Torre
Torquay19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Torquay (Mon 2023-12-11 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Torquay
Paignton20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Paignton (Mon 2023-12-11 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:331ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Thomas departures
Exmouth18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Thomas (Mon 2023-12-11 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Exmouth
Exeter St Thomas19:3319:33
Marsh Barton19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Marsh Barton (Mon 2023-12-11 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Marsh Barton
Starcross19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Starcross (Mon 2023-12-11 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Starcross
Dawlish19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Dawlish (Mon 2023-12-11 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Teignmouth (Mon 2023-12-11 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot20:0220:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Newton Abbot (Mon 2023-12-11 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Newton Abbot
Torre20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Torre (Mon 2023-12-11 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Torre
Torquay20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Torquay (Mon 2023-12-11 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Torquay
Paignton20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Paignton (Mon 2023-12-11 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:402PaigntonExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Thomas departures
Paignton18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Thomas (Mon 2023-12-11 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Paignton
Exeter St Thomas19:3919:40
Exeter St Davids19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2023-12-11 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:342PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Thomas departures
Paignton19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Thomas (Mon 2023-12-11 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Paignton
Exeter St Thomas20:3320:34
Exeter St Davids20:3820:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2023-12-11 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central20:4520:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exeter Central (Mon 2023-12-11 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2023-12-11 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Polsloe Bridge (Mon 2023-12-11 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2023-12-11 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Newcourt (Mon 2023-12-11 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Newcourt
Topsham21:0221:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Topsham (Mon 2023-12-11 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Topsham
Exton21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exton (Mon 2023-12-11 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Lympstone Commando (Mon 2023-12-11 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Lympstone Village (Mon 2023-12-11 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exmouth (Mon 2023-12-11 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 11th December
Great Western Railway18:331ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Thomas arrivals
Exmouth17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Thomas (Mon 2023-12-11 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exeter St Thomas (Mon 2023-12-11 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exeter St Thomas (Mon 2023-12-11 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exeter St Thomas (Mon 2023-12-11 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Exton
Topsham18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exeter St Thomas (Mon 2023-12-11 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exeter St Thomas (Mon 2023-12-11 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter St Thomas (Mon 2023-12-11 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exeter St Thomas (Mon 2023-12-11 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exeter St Thomas (Mon 2023-12-11 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Thomas (Mon 2023-12-11 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids18:2718:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter St Thomas (Mon 2023-12-11 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas18:3318:34
Paignton19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Paignton (Mon 2023-12-11 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:382PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Thomas arrivals
Paignton17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Thomas (Mon 2023-12-11 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Paignton
Torquay17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter St Thomas (Mon 2023-12-11 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Torquay
Torre17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exeter St Thomas (Mon 2023-12-11 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Thomas (Mon 2023-12-11 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter St Thomas (Mon 2023-12-11 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter St Thomas (Mon 2023-12-11 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren18:1318:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exeter St Thomas (Mon 2023-12-11 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exeter St Thomas (Mon 2023-12-11 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Starcross
Marsh Barton18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsh Barton to Exeter St Thomas (Mon 2023-12-11 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Marsh Barton
Exeter St Thomas18:3818:39
Exmouth19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exmouth (Mon 2023-12-11 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:031ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Thomas arrivals
Exmouth18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Thomas (Mon 2023-12-11 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exeter St Thomas (Mon 2023-12-11 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exeter St Thomas (Mon 2023-12-11 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exeter St Thomas (Mon 2023-12-11 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Exton
Topsham18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exeter St Thomas (Mon 2023-12-11 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exeter St Thomas (Mon 2023-12-11 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter St Thomas (Mon 2023-12-11 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exeter St Thomas (Mon 2023-12-11 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exeter St Thomas (Mon 2023-12-11 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Thomas (Mon 2023-12-11 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids18:5819:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter St Thomas (Mon 2023-12-11 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas19:0319:04
Paignton20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Paignton (Mon 2023-12-11 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:331ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Thomas arrivals
Exmouth18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Thomas (Mon 2023-12-11 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exeter St Thomas (Mon 2023-12-11 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Lympstone Village
Topsham19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exeter St Thomas (Mon 2023-12-11 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exeter St Thomas (Mon 2023-12-11 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter St Thomas (Mon 2023-12-11 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Exeter Central19:2219:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Thomas (Mon 2023-12-11 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids19:2719:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter St Thomas (Mon 2023-12-11 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas19:3319:33
Paignton20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Paignton (Mon 2023-12-11 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:392PaigntonExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Thomas arrivals
Paignton18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Thomas (Mon 2023-12-11 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Paignton
Torquay18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter St Thomas (Mon 2023-12-11 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Torquay
Torre18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exeter St Thomas (Mon 2023-12-11 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Thomas (Mon 2023-12-11 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter St Thomas (Mon 2023-12-11 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter St Thomas (Mon 2023-12-11 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exeter St Thomas (Mon 2023-12-11 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exeter St Thomas (Mon 2023-12-11 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Starcross
Exeter St Thomas19:3919:40
Exeter St Davids19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2023-12-11 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:332PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Thomas arrivals
Paignton19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Thomas (Mon 2023-12-11 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Paignton
Torquay19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter St Thomas (Mon 2023-12-11 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Torquay
Torre19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exeter St Thomas (Mon 2023-12-11 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Thomas (Mon 2023-12-11 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter St Thomas (Mon 2023-12-11 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter St Thomas (Mon 2023-12-11 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exeter St Thomas (Mon 2023-12-11 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exeter St Thomas (Mon 2023-12-11 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Starcross
Marsh Barton20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsh Barton to Exeter St Thomas (Mon 2023-12-11 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Marsh Barton
Exeter St Thomas20:3320:34
Exmouth21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exmouth (Mon 2023-12-11 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-12-08.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...