desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Exeter St Thomas railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Exeter
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX4 1AQ
Advertisement

Exeter St Thomas Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
Great Western Railway22:432PaigntonExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Thomas departures
Paignton21:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Thomas (Mon 2021-08-02 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Paignton
Exeter St Thomas22:4322:43
Exeter St Davids22:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2021-08-02 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:041ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Thomas departures
Exmouth22:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Thomas (Mon 2021-08-02 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Exmouth
Exeter St Thomas23:0423:04
Starcross23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Starcross (Mon 2021-08-02 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2021-08-02 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Dawlish (Mon 2021-08-02 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Teignmouth (Mon 2021-08-02 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot23:3423:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Newton Abbot (Mon 2021-08-02 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Newton Abbot
Torre23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Torre (Mon 2021-08-02 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Torre
Torquay23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Torquay (Mon 2021-08-02 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Torquay
Paignton23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Paignton (Mon 2021-08-02 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:092PaigntonExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Thomas departures
Paignton22:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Thomas (Mon 2021-08-02 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Paignton
Exeter St Thomas23:0723:09
Exeter St Davids23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2021-08-02 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 3rd August
Great Western Railway00:072PaigntonExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Thomas departures
Paignton23:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2021-08-03 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Paignton
Exeter St Thomas00:0600:07
Exeter St Davids00:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-08-03 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway00:422PaigntonExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Thomas departures
Paignton00:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2021-08-03 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Paignton
Exeter St Thomas00:4100:42
Exeter St Davids00:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-08-03 00:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway05:011Exeter St DavidsPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Thomas departures
Exeter St Davids04:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2021-08-03 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas05:0005:01
Starcross05:0905:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Starcross (Tue 2021-08-03 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren05:1405:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Dawlish Warren (Tue 2021-08-03 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish05:1805:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Dawlish (Tue 2021-08-03 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth05:2305:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Teignmouth (Tue 2021-08-03 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Newton Abbot (Tue 2021-08-03 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Newton Abbot
Torre05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Torre (Tue 2021-08-03 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Torre
Torquay05:4205:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Torquay (Tue 2021-08-03 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Torquay
Paignton05:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Paignton (Tue 2021-08-03 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
Great Western Railway22:432PaigntonExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Thomas arrivals
Paignton21:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Thomas (Mon 2021-08-02 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Paignton
Torquay21:5621:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter St Thomas (Mon 2021-08-02 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Torquay
Torre22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exeter St Thomas (Mon 2021-08-02 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot22:0922:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Thomas (Mon 2021-08-02 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter St Thomas (Mon 2021-08-02 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter St Thomas (Mon 2021-08-02 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exeter St Thomas (Mon 2021-08-02 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exeter St Thomas (Mon 2021-08-02 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Starcross
Exeter St Thomas22:4322:43
Exeter St Davids22:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2021-08-02 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:041ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Thomas arrivals
Exmouth22:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Thomas (Mon 2021-08-02 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exeter St Thomas (Mon 2021-08-02 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exeter St Thomas (Mon 2021-08-02 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exeter St Thomas (Mon 2021-08-02 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Exton
Topsham22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exeter St Thomas (Mon 2021-08-02 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exeter St Thomas (Mon 2021-08-02 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter St Thomas (Mon 2021-08-02 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exeter St Thomas (Mon 2021-08-02 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exeter St Thomas (Mon 2021-08-02 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central22:5122:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Thomas (Mon 2021-08-02 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids22:5723:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter St Thomas (Mon 2021-08-02 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas23:0423:04
Paignton23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Paignton (Mon 2021-08-02 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:072PaigntonExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Thomas arrivals
Paignton22:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Thomas (Mon 2021-08-02 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Paignton
Torquay22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter St Thomas (Mon 2021-08-02 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Torquay
Torre22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exeter St Thomas (Mon 2021-08-02 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Thomas (Mon 2021-08-02 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter St Thomas (Mon 2021-08-02 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter St Thomas (Mon 2021-08-02 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exeter St Thomas (Mon 2021-08-02 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exeter St Thomas (Mon 2021-08-02 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Starcross
Exeter St Thomas23:0723:09
Exeter St Davids23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2021-08-02 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 3rd August
Great Western Railway00:062PaigntonExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Thomas arrivals
Paignton23:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2021-08-03 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Paignton
Torquay23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2021-08-03 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Torquay
Torre23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2021-08-03 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2021-08-03 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2021-08-03 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish23:4823:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2021-08-03 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2021-08-03 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross23:5723:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2021-08-03 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Starcross
Exeter St Thomas00:0600:07
Exeter St Davids00:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-08-03 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway00:412PaigntonExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Thomas arrivals
Paignton00:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2021-08-03 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Paignton
Torquay00:0500:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2021-08-03 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Torquay
Torre00:0800:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2021-08-03 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot00:1700:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2021-08-03 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth00:2400:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2021-08-03 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish00:2900:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2021-08-03 00:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Dawlish
Exeter St Thomas00:4100:42
Exeter St Davids00:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-08-03 00:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway05:001Exeter St DavidsPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Thomas arrivals
Exeter St Davids04:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2021-08-03 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas05:0005:01
Paignton05:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Paignton (Tue 2021-08-03 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..