desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Exton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX3 0PG
Advertisement

Exton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
Great Western Railway23:04Exeter St DavidsExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exton departures
Exeter St Davids22:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exton (Mon 2021-08-02 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exton23:0423:04
Lympstone Commando23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Lympstone Commando (Mon 2021-08-02 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Lympstone Village (Mon 2021-08-02 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exmouth (Mon 2021-08-02 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:26ExmouthExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exton departures
Exmouth23:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exton (Mon 2021-08-02 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Exmouth
Exton23:2623:26
Topsham23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Topsham (Mon 2021-08-02 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Topsham
Newcourt23:3423:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Newcourt (Mon 2021-08-02 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Newcourt
Digby & Sowton23:3723:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2021-08-02 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Polsloe Bridge (Mon 2021-08-02 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2021-08-02 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central23:4623:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exeter Central (Mon 2021-08-02 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids23:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2021-08-02 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 3rd August
Great Western Railway00:03Exeter St DavidsExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exton departures
Exeter St Davids23:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exton (Tue 2021-08-03 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exton00:0200:03
Lympstone Commando00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Lympstone Commando (Tue 2021-08-03 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Lympstone Village (Tue 2021-08-03 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth00:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exmouth (Tue 2021-08-03 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway00:26ExmouthExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exton departures
Exmouth00:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exton (Tue 2021-08-03 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Exmouth
Exton00:2600:26
Topsham00:3100:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Topsham (Tue 2021-08-03 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Topsham
Newcourt00:3400:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Newcourt (Tue 2021-08-03 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Newcourt
Digby & Sowton00:3700:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2021-08-03 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge00:4100:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Polsloe Bridge (Tue 2021-08-03 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)00:4400:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to St James Park (Exeter) (Tue 2021-08-03 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central00:4600:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exeter Central (Tue 2021-08-03 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids00:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-08-03 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:23ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exton departures
Exmouth06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exton (Tue 2021-08-03 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Exmouth
Exton06:2306:23
Topsham06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Topsham (Tue 2021-08-03 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Topsham
Newcourt06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Newcourt (Tue 2021-08-03 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Newcourt
Digby & Sowton06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2021-08-03 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Polsloe Bridge (Tue 2021-08-03 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to St James Park (Exeter) (Tue 2021-08-03 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exeter Central (Tue 2021-08-03 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids06:4606:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-08-03 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2021-08-03 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Exeter St Thomas
Starcross07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Starcross (Tue 2021-08-03 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Dawlish Warren (Tue 2021-08-03 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Dawlish (Tue 2021-08-03 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Teignmouth (Tue 2021-08-03 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Newton Abbot (Tue 2021-08-03 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Newton Abbot
Torre07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Torre (Tue 2021-08-03 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Torre
Torquay07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Torquay (Tue 2021-08-03 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Torquay
Paignton07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Paignton (Tue 2021-08-03 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:30Exeter St DavidsExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exton departures
Exeter St Davids06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exton (Tue 2021-08-03 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exton06:3006:30
Lympstone Commando06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Lympstone Commando (Tue 2021-08-03 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Lympstone Village (Tue 2021-08-03 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exmouth (Tue 2021-08-03 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
Great Western Railway23:04Exeter St DavidsExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exton arrivals
Exeter St Davids22:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exton (Mon 2021-08-02 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central22:4322:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exton (Mon 2021-08-02 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exton (Mon 2021-08-02 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exton (Mon 2021-08-02 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exton (Mon 2021-08-02 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Newcourt22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exton (Mon 2021-08-02 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Newcourt
Topsham23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exton (Mon 2021-08-02 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Topsham
Exton23:0423:04
Exmouth23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exmouth (Mon 2021-08-02 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:26ExmouthExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exton arrivals
Exmouth23:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exton (Mon 2021-08-02 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exton (Mon 2021-08-02 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exton (Mon 2021-08-02 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton23:2623:26
Exeter St Davids23:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2021-08-02 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 3rd August
Great Western Railway00:02Exeter St DavidsExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exton arrivals
Exeter St Davids23:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exton (Tue 2021-08-03 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central23:4423:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exton (Tue 2021-08-03 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exton (Tue 2021-08-03 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exton (Tue 2021-08-03 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton23:5323:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exton (Tue 2021-08-03 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Newcourt23:5623:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exton (Tue 2021-08-03 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Newcourt
Topsham23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exton (Tue 2021-08-03 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Topsham
Exton00:0200:03
Exmouth00:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exmouth (Tue 2021-08-03 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway00:26ExmouthExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exton arrivals
Exmouth00:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exton (Tue 2021-08-03 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village00:2300:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exton (Tue 2021-08-03 00:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando00:2400:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exton (Tue 2021-08-03 00:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton00:2600:26
Exeter St Davids00:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-08-03 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:23ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exton arrivals
Exmouth06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exton (Tue 2021-08-03 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exton (Tue 2021-08-03 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exton (Tue 2021-08-03 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton06:2306:23
Paignton07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Paignton (Tue 2021-08-03 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:30Exeter St DavidsExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exton arrivals
Exeter St Davids06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exton (Tue 2021-08-03 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exton (Tue 2021-08-03 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exton (Tue 2021-08-03 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exton (Tue 2021-08-03 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exton (Tue 2021-08-03 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Newcourt06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exton (Tue 2021-08-03 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Newcourt
Topsham06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exton (Tue 2021-08-03 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Topsham
Exton06:3006:30
Exmouth06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exmouth (Tue 2021-08-03 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..