desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Exton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX3 0PG
Advertisement

Exton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
Great Western Railway21:02ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exton departures
Exmouth20:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exton (Tue 2024-05-21 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Exmouth
Exton21:0221:02
Topsham21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Topsham (Tue 2024-05-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Topsham
Newcourt21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Newcourt (Tue 2024-05-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Newcourt
Digby & Sowton21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2024-05-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Polsloe Bridge (Tue 2024-05-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to St James Park (Exeter) (Tue 2024-05-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exeter Central (Tue 2024-05-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids21:2521:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2024-05-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton St Cyres21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Newton St Cyres (Tue 2024-05-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Newton St Cyres
Crediton21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Crediton (Tue 2024-05-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Crediton
Yeoford21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Yeoford (Tue 2024-05-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Yeoford
Copplestone21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Copplestone (Tue 2024-05-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Copplestone
Morchard Road21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Morchard Road (Tue 2024-05-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Morchard Road
Lapford21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Lapford (Tue 2024-05-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Lapford
Eggesford22:0922:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Eggesford (Tue 2024-05-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Eggesford
Kings Nympton22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Kings Nympton (Tue 2024-05-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Kings Nympton
Umberleigh22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Umberleigh (Tue 2024-05-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Barnstaple (Tue 2024-05-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:08PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exton departures
Paignton19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exton (Tue 2024-05-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Paignton
Exton21:0821:08
Lympstone Commando21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Lympstone Commando (Tue 2024-05-21 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Lympstone Village (Tue 2024-05-21 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exmouth (Tue 2024-05-21 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:34ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exton departures
Exmouth21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exton (Tue 2024-05-21 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Exmouth
Exton21:3421:34
Topsham21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Topsham (Tue 2024-05-21 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Topsham
Newcourt21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Newcourt (Tue 2024-05-21 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Newcourt
Digby & Sowton21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2024-05-21 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Polsloe Bridge (Tue 2024-05-21 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to St James Park (Exeter) (Tue 2024-05-21 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exeter Central (Tue 2024-05-21 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids21:5722:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2024-05-21 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2024-05-21 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Exeter St Thomas
Marsh Barton22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Marsh Barton (Tue 2024-05-21 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Marsh Barton
Starcross22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Starcross (Tue 2024-05-21 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Dawlish Warren (Tue 2024-05-21 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Dawlish (Tue 2024-05-21 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Teignmouth (Tue 2024-05-21 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Newton Abbot (Tue 2024-05-21 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Newton Abbot
Torre22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Torre (Tue 2024-05-21 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Torre
Torquay22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Torquay (Tue 2024-05-21 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Torquay
Paignton22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Paignton (Tue 2024-05-21 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:40PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exton departures
Paignton20:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exton (Tue 2024-05-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Paignton
Exton21:4021:40
Lympstone Commando21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Lympstone Commando (Tue 2024-05-21 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Lympstone Village (Tue 2024-05-21 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exmouth (Tue 2024-05-21 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:04ExmouthExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exton departures
Exmouth21:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exton (Tue 2024-05-21 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Exmouth
Exton22:0422:04
Topsham22:0822:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Topsham (Tue 2024-05-21 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Topsham
Newcourt22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Newcourt (Tue 2024-05-21 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Newcourt
Digby & Sowton22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2024-05-21 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Polsloe Bridge (Tue 2024-05-21 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to St James Park (Exeter) (Tue 2024-05-21 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exeter Central (Tue 2024-05-21 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids22:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2024-05-21 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:33ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exton departures
Exmouth22:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exton (Tue 2024-05-21 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Exmouth
Exton22:3322:33
Topsham22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Topsham (Tue 2024-05-21 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Topsham
Newcourt22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Newcourt (Tue 2024-05-21 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Newcourt
Digby & Sowton22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2024-05-21 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Polsloe Bridge (Tue 2024-05-21 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to St James Park (Exeter) (Tue 2024-05-21 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exeter Central (Tue 2024-05-21 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids22:5823:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2024-05-21 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2024-05-21 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Exeter St Thomas
Marsh Barton23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Marsh Barton (Tue 2024-05-21 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Marsh Barton
Starcross23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Starcross (Tue 2024-05-21 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Dawlish Warren (Tue 2024-05-21 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Dawlish (Tue 2024-05-21 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Teignmouth (Tue 2024-05-21 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Newton Abbot (Tue 2024-05-21 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Newton Abbot
Torre23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Torre (Tue 2024-05-21 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Torre
Torquay23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Torquay (Tue 2024-05-21 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Torquay
Paignton23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Paignton (Tue 2024-05-21 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
Great Western Railway21:02ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exton arrivals
Exmouth20:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exton (Tue 2024-05-21 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exton (Tue 2024-05-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exton (Tue 2024-05-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton21:0221:02
Barnstaple22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Barnstaple (Tue 2024-05-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:08PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exton arrivals
Paignton19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exton (Tue 2024-05-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Paignton
Torquay19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exton (Tue 2024-05-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Torquay
Torre19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exton (Tue 2024-05-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exton (Tue 2024-05-21 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exton (Tue 2024-05-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exton (Tue 2024-05-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exton (Tue 2024-05-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exton (Tue 2024-05-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Starcross
Marsh Barton20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsh Barton to Exton (Tue 2024-05-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Marsh Barton
Exeter St Thomas20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exton (Tue 2024-05-21 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids20:3820:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exton (Tue 2024-05-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central20:4520:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exton (Tue 2024-05-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exton (Tue 2024-05-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exton (Tue 2024-05-21 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exton (Tue 2024-05-21 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Newcourt20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exton (Tue 2024-05-21 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Newcourt
Topsham21:0221:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exton (Tue 2024-05-21 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Topsham
Exton21:0821:08
Exmouth21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exmouth (Tue 2024-05-21 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:34ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exton arrivals
Exmouth21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exton (Tue 2024-05-21 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exton (Tue 2024-05-21 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exton (Tue 2024-05-21 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton21:3421:34
Paignton22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Paignton (Tue 2024-05-21 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:40PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exton arrivals
Paignton20:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exton (Tue 2024-05-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Paignton
Torquay20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exton (Tue 2024-05-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Torquay
Torre20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exton (Tue 2024-05-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exton (Tue 2024-05-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exton (Tue 2024-05-21 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exton (Tue 2024-05-21 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Dawlish
Marsh Barton21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsh Barton to Exton (Tue 2024-05-21 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Marsh Barton
Exeter St Davids21:1421:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exton (Tue 2024-05-21 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exton (Tue 2024-05-21 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Exeter Central
Polsloe Bridge21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exton (Tue 2024-05-21 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exton (Tue 2024-05-21 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Newcourt21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exton (Tue 2024-05-21 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Newcourt
Topsham21:3621:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exton (Tue 2024-05-21 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Topsham
Exton21:4021:40
Exmouth21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exmouth (Tue 2024-05-21 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:04ExmouthExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exton arrivals
Exmouth21:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exton (Tue 2024-05-21 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exton (Tue 2024-05-21 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exton (Tue 2024-05-21 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton22:0422:04
Exeter St Davids22:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2024-05-21 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:33ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exton arrivals
Exmouth22:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exton (Tue 2024-05-21 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exton (Tue 2024-05-21 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exton (Tue 2024-05-21 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton22:3322:33
Paignton23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Paignton (Tue 2024-05-21 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 137
Exeter to Exmouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...