desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Exmouth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX8 1BZ
Advertisement

Exmouth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Great Western Railway22:25ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exmouth departures
Exmouth22:25
Lympstone Village22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Village (Mon 2024-06-17 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Commando (Mon 2024-06-17 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Lympstone Commando
Exton22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exton (Mon 2024-06-17 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exton
Topsham22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Topsham (Mon 2024-06-17 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Topsham
Newcourt22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newcourt (Mon 2024-06-17 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Newcourt
Digby & Sowton22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2024-06-17 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Polsloe Bridge (Mon 2024-06-17 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2024-06-17 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter Central (Mon 2024-06-17 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids22:5823:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2024-06-17 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Thomas (Mon 2024-06-17 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter St Thomas
Marsh Barton23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Marsh Barton (Mon 2024-06-17 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Marsh Barton
Starcross23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Starcross (Mon 2024-06-17 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2024-06-17 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish (Mon 2024-06-17 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Teignmouth (Mon 2024-06-17 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newton Abbot (Mon 2024-06-17 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Newton Abbot
Torre23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torre (Mon 2024-06-17 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Torre
Torquay23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torquay (Mon 2024-06-17 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Torquay
Paignton23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Paignton (Mon 2024-06-17 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:20ExmouthExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exmouth departures
Exmouth23:20
Lympstone Village23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Village (Mon 2024-06-17 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Commando (Mon 2024-06-17 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Lympstone Commando
Exton23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exton (Mon 2024-06-17 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exton
Topsham23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Topsham (Mon 2024-06-17 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Topsham
Newcourt23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newcourt (Mon 2024-06-17 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Newcourt
Digby & Sowton23:3823:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2024-06-17 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Polsloe Bridge (Mon 2024-06-17 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2024-06-17 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central23:4723:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter Central (Mon 2024-06-17 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2024-06-17 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 18th June
Great Western Railway00:19ExmouthExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exmouth departures
Exmouth00:19
Lympstone Village00:2300:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Village (Tue 2024-06-18 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando00:2400:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Commando (Tue 2024-06-18 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Lympstone Commando
Exton00:2600:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exton (Tue 2024-06-18 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exton
Topsham00:3100:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Topsham (Tue 2024-06-18 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Topsham
Newcourt00:3400:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newcourt (Tue 2024-06-18 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Newcourt
Digby & Sowton00:3700:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2024-06-18 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge00:4100:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Polsloe Bridge (Tue 2024-06-18 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)00:4400:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to St James Park (Exeter) (Tue 2024-06-18 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central00:4600:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter Central (Tue 2024-06-18 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids00:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2024-06-18 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway05:51ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exmouth departures
Exmouth05:51
Lympstone Village05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Village (Tue 2024-06-18 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Lympstone Village
Topsham06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Topsham (Tue 2024-06-18 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Topsham
Newcourt06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newcourt (Tue 2024-06-18 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Newcourt
Digby & Sowton06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2024-06-18 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Polsloe Bridge (Tue 2024-06-18 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Polsloe Bridge
Exeter Central06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter Central (Tue 2024-06-18 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids06:1806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2024-06-18 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2024-06-18 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter St Thomas
Marsh Barton06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Marsh Barton (Tue 2024-06-18 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Marsh Barton
Starcross06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Starcross (Tue 2024-06-18 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish Warren (Tue 2024-06-18 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish (Tue 2024-06-18 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Teignmouth (Tue 2024-06-18 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newton Abbot (Tue 2024-06-18 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Newton Abbot
Torre07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torre (Tue 2024-06-18 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Torre
Torquay07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torquay (Tue 2024-06-18 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Torquay
Paignton07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Paignton (Tue 2024-06-18 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:15ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exmouth departures
Exmouth06:15
Lympstone Village06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Village (Tue 2024-06-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Commando (Tue 2024-06-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Lympstone Commando
Exton06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exton (Tue 2024-06-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exton
Topsham06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Topsham (Tue 2024-06-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Topsham
Newcourt06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newcourt (Tue 2024-06-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Newcourt
Digby & Sowton06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2024-06-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Polsloe Bridge (Tue 2024-06-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to St James Park (Exeter) (Tue 2024-06-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter Central (Tue 2024-06-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids06:4506:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2024-06-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2024-06-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter St Thomas
Marsh Barton07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Marsh Barton (Tue 2024-06-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Marsh Barton
Starcross07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Starcross (Tue 2024-06-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish Warren (Tue 2024-06-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish (Tue 2024-06-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Teignmouth (Tue 2024-06-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot07:3407:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newton Abbot (Tue 2024-06-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Newton Abbot
Torre07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torre (Tue 2024-06-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Torre
Torquay07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torquay (Tue 2024-06-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Torquay
Paignton07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Paignton (Tue 2024-06-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:55ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exmouth departures
Exmouth06:55
Lympstone Village06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Village (Tue 2024-06-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Commando (Tue 2024-06-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Lympstone Commando
Exton07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exton (Tue 2024-06-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exton
Topsham07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Topsham (Tue 2024-06-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Topsham
Newcourt07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newcourt (Tue 2024-06-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Newcourt
Digby & Sowton07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2024-06-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Polsloe Bridge (Tue 2024-06-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to St James Park (Exeter) (Tue 2024-06-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter Central (Tue 2024-06-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids07:2707:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2024-06-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2024-06-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter St Thomas
Marsh Barton07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Marsh Barton (Tue 2024-06-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Marsh Barton
Starcross07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Starcross (Tue 2024-06-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren07:4907:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish Warren (Tue 2024-06-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish (Tue 2024-06-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Teignmouth (Tue 2024-06-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newton Abbot (Tue 2024-06-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Newton Abbot
Torre08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torre (Tue 2024-06-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Torre
Torquay08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torquay (Tue 2024-06-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Torquay
Paignton08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Paignton (Tue 2024-06-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Great Western Railway22:20PaigntonExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exmouth arrivals
Paignton20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exmouth (Mon 2024-06-17 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Paignton
Torquay20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exmouth (Mon 2024-06-17 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Torquay
Torre21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exmouth (Mon 2024-06-17 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exmouth (Mon 2024-06-17 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exmouth (Mon 2024-06-17 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exmouth (Mon 2024-06-17 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exmouth (Mon 2024-06-17 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exmouth (Mon 2024-06-17 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Starcross
Marsh Barton21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsh Barton to Exmouth (Mon 2024-06-17 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Marsh Barton
Exeter St Thomas21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exmouth (Mon 2024-06-17 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids21:4921:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exmouth (Mon 2024-06-17 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exmouth (Mon 2024-06-17 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exmouth (Mon 2024-06-17 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Digby & Sowton22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exmouth (Mon 2024-06-17 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Newcourt22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exmouth (Mon 2024-06-17 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Newcourt
Topsham22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exmouth (Mon 2024-06-17 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Topsham
Lympstone Village22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exmouth (Mon 2024-06-17 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Lympstone Village
Exmouth22:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:15PaigntonExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exmouth arrivals
Paignton21:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exmouth (Mon 2024-06-17 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Paignton
Torquay21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exmouth (Mon 2024-06-17 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Torquay
Torre21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exmouth (Mon 2024-06-17 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exmouth (Mon 2024-06-17 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exmouth (Mon 2024-06-17 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exmouth (Mon 2024-06-17 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exmouth (Mon 2024-06-17 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exmouth (Mon 2024-06-17 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Starcross
Marsh Barton22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsh Barton to Exmouth (Mon 2024-06-17 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Marsh Barton
Exeter St Thomas22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exmouth (Mon 2024-06-17 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids22:3322:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exmouth (Mon 2024-06-17 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central22:4322:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exmouth (Mon 2024-06-17 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exmouth (Mon 2024-06-17 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exmouth (Mon 2024-06-17 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exmouth (Mon 2024-06-17 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Newcourt22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exmouth (Mon 2024-06-17 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Newcourt
Topsham23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exmouth (Mon 2024-06-17 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Topsham
Exton23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exmouth (Mon 2024-06-17 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exton
Lympstone Commando23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exmouth (Mon 2024-06-17 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exmouth (Mon 2024-06-17 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Lympstone Village
Exmouth23:15
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 18th June
Great Western Railway00:12Exeter St DavidsExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exmouth arrivals
Exeter St Davids23:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exmouth (Tue 2024-06-18 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exmouth (Tue 2024-06-18 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exmouth (Tue 2024-06-18 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exmouth (Tue 2024-06-18 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton23:5223:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exmouth (Tue 2024-06-18 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Newcourt23:5523:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exmouth (Tue 2024-06-18 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Newcourt
Topsham23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exmouth (Tue 2024-06-18 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Topsham
Exton00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exmouth (Tue 2024-06-18 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exton
Lympstone Commando00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exmouth (Tue 2024-06-18 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exmouth (Tue 2024-06-18 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Lympstone Village
Exmouth00:12
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway05:47Exeter St DavidsExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exmouth arrivals
Exeter St Davids05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exmouth (Tue 2024-06-18 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central05:2305:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exmouth (Tue 2024-06-18 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter Central
Digby & Sowton05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exmouth (Tue 2024-06-18 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Newcourt05:3205:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exmouth (Tue 2024-06-18 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Newcourt
Topsham05:3605:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exmouth (Tue 2024-06-18 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Topsham
Lympstone Village05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exmouth (Tue 2024-06-18 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Lympstone Village
Exmouth05:47
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:12Exeter St DavidsExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exmouth arrivals
Exeter St Davids05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exmouth (Tue 2024-06-18 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exmouth (Tue 2024-06-18 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter Central
Digby & Sowton05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exmouth (Tue 2024-06-18 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Newcourt05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exmouth (Tue 2024-06-18 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Newcourt
Topsham06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exmouth (Tue 2024-06-18 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Topsham
Lympstone Village06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exmouth (Tue 2024-06-18 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Lympstone Village
Exmouth06:12
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:39Exeter St DavidsExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exmouth arrivals
Exeter St Davids06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exmouth (Tue 2024-06-18 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exmouth (Tue 2024-06-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exmouth (Tue 2024-06-18 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exmouth (Tue 2024-06-18 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exmouth (Tue 2024-06-18 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Newcourt06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exmouth (Tue 2024-06-18 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Newcourt
Topsham06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exmouth (Tue 2024-06-18 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Topsham
Exton06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exmouth (Tue 2024-06-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exton
Lympstone Commando06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exmouth (Tue 2024-06-18 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exmouth (Tue 2024-06-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Lympstone Village
Exmouth06:39
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance
Timetable 137
Exeter to Exmouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...