desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Exmouth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX8 1BZ
Advertisement

Exmouth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th December
Great Western Railway18:56ExmouthExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exmouth departures
Exmouth18:56
Lympstone Village19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Village (Mon 2021-12-06 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Lympstone Village
Topsham19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Topsham (Mon 2021-12-06 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Topsham
Newcourt19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newcourt (Mon 2021-12-06 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Newcourt
Digby & Sowton19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2021-12-06 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Digby & Sowton
Exeter Central19:2519:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter Central (Mon 2021-12-06 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2021-12-06 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:24ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exmouth departures
Exmouth19:24
Lympstone Village19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Village (Mon 2021-12-06 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Commando (Mon 2021-12-06 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Lympstone Commando
Exton19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exton (Mon 2021-12-06 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exton
Topsham19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Topsham (Mon 2021-12-06 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Topsham
Newcourt19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newcourt (Mon 2021-12-06 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Newcourt
Digby & Sowton19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2021-12-06 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Polsloe Bridge (Mon 2021-12-06 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2021-12-06 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central19:5119:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter Central (Mon 2021-12-06 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids20:0020:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2021-12-06 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Dawlish20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish (Mon 2021-12-06 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Teignmouth (Mon 2021-12-06 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newton Abbot (Mon 2021-12-06 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Newton Abbot
Torre20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torre (Mon 2021-12-06 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Torre
Torquay20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torquay (Mon 2021-12-06 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Torquay
Paignton20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Paignton (Mon 2021-12-06 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:24ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exmouth departures
Exmouth20:24
Lympstone Village20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Village (Mon 2021-12-06 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Commando (Mon 2021-12-06 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Lympstone Commando
Exton20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exton (Mon 2021-12-06 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exton
Topsham20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Topsham (Mon 2021-12-06 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Topsham
Newcourt20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newcourt (Mon 2021-12-06 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Newcourt
Digby & Sowton20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2021-12-06 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Polsloe Bridge (Mon 2021-12-06 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2021-12-06 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter Central (Mon 2021-12-06 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids20:5520:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2021-12-06 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Thomas (Mon 2021-12-06 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter St Thomas
Starcross21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Starcross (Mon 2021-12-06 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren21:1521:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2021-12-06 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish (Mon 2021-12-06 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Teignmouth (Mon 2021-12-06 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot21:4021:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newton Abbot (Mon 2021-12-06 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Newton Abbot
Torre21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torre (Mon 2021-12-06 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Torre
Torquay21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torquay (Mon 2021-12-06 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Torquay
Paignton22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Paignton (Mon 2021-12-06 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:24ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exmouth departures
Exmouth21:24
Lympstone Village21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Village (Mon 2021-12-06 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Commando (Mon 2021-12-06 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Lympstone Commando
Exton21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exton (Mon 2021-12-06 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exton
Topsham21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Topsham (Mon 2021-12-06 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Topsham
Newcourt21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newcourt (Mon 2021-12-06 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Newcourt
Digby & Sowton21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2021-12-06 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Polsloe Bridge (Mon 2021-12-06 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2021-12-06 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter Central (Mon 2021-12-06 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids21:5522:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2021-12-06 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Thomas (Mon 2021-12-06 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter St Thomas
Starcross22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Starcross (Mon 2021-12-06 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2021-12-06 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish (Mon 2021-12-06 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Teignmouth (Mon 2021-12-06 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot22:3422:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newton Abbot (Mon 2021-12-06 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Newton Abbot
Torre22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torre (Mon 2021-12-06 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Torre
Torquay22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torquay (Mon 2021-12-06 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Torquay
Paignton22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Paignton (Mon 2021-12-06 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:24ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exmouth departures
Exmouth22:24
Lympstone Village22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Village (Mon 2021-12-06 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Commando (Mon 2021-12-06 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Lympstone Commando
Exton22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exton (Mon 2021-12-06 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exton
Topsham22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Topsham (Mon 2021-12-06 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Topsham
Newcourt22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newcourt (Mon 2021-12-06 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Newcourt
Digby & Sowton22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2021-12-06 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Polsloe Bridge (Mon 2021-12-06 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2021-12-06 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central22:5122:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter Central (Mon 2021-12-06 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids22:5723:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2021-12-06 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Thomas (Mon 2021-12-06 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter St Thomas
Starcross23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Starcross (Mon 2021-12-06 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2021-12-06 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish (Mon 2021-12-06 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Teignmouth (Mon 2021-12-06 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot23:3423:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newton Abbot (Mon 2021-12-06 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Newton Abbot
Torre23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torre (Mon 2021-12-06 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Torre
Torquay23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torquay (Mon 2021-12-06 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Torquay
Paignton23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Paignton (Mon 2021-12-06 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:19ExmouthExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exmouth departures
Exmouth23:19
Lympstone Village23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Village (Mon 2021-12-06 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Commando (Mon 2021-12-06 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Lympstone Commando
Exton23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exton (Mon 2021-12-06 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exton
Topsham23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Topsham (Mon 2021-12-06 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Topsham
Newcourt23:3423:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newcourt (Mon 2021-12-06 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Newcourt
Digby & Sowton23:3723:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2021-12-06 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Polsloe Bridge (Mon 2021-12-06 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2021-12-06 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central23:4623:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter Central (Mon 2021-12-06 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids23:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2021-12-06 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th December
Great Western Railway19:19PaigntonExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exmouth arrivals
Paignton17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exmouth (Mon 2021-12-06 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Paignton
Torquay17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exmouth (Mon 2021-12-06 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Torquay
Torre17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exmouth (Mon 2021-12-06 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exmouth (Mon 2021-12-06 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exmouth (Mon 2021-12-06 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exmouth (Mon 2021-12-06 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren18:1218:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exmouth (Mon 2021-12-06 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exmouth (Mon 2021-12-06 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Starcross
Exeter St Thomas18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exmouth (Mon 2021-12-06 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids18:3718:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exmouth (Mon 2021-12-06 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exmouth (Mon 2021-12-06 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exmouth (Mon 2021-12-06 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exmouth (Mon 2021-12-06 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exmouth (Mon 2021-12-06 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Newcourt19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exmouth (Mon 2021-12-06 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Newcourt
Topsham19:0519:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exmouth (Mon 2021-12-06 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Topsham
Exton19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exmouth (Mon 2021-12-06 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exton
Lympstone Commando19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exmouth (Mon 2021-12-06 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exmouth (Mon 2021-12-06 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Lympstone Village
Exmouth19:19
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:15Exeter St DavidsExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exmouth arrivals
Exeter St Davids19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exmouth (Mon 2021-12-06 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central19:4119:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exmouth (Mon 2021-12-06 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exmouth (Mon 2021-12-06 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exmouth (Mon 2021-12-06 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exmouth (Mon 2021-12-06 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Newcourt19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exmouth (Mon 2021-12-06 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Newcourt
Topsham20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exmouth (Mon 2021-12-06 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Topsham
Exton20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exmouth (Mon 2021-12-06 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exton
Lympstone Commando20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exmouth (Mon 2021-12-06 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exmouth (Mon 2021-12-06 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Lympstone Village
Exmouth20:15
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:15Exeter St DavidsExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exmouth arrivals
Exeter St Davids20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exmouth (Mon 2021-12-06 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central20:4320:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exmouth (Mon 2021-12-06 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exmouth (Mon 2021-12-06 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exmouth (Mon 2021-12-06 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exmouth (Mon 2021-12-06 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Newcourt20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exmouth (Mon 2021-12-06 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Newcourt
Topsham21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exmouth (Mon 2021-12-06 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Topsham
Exton21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exmouth (Mon 2021-12-06 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exton
Lympstone Commando21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exmouth (Mon 2021-12-06 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exmouth (Mon 2021-12-06 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Lympstone Village
Exmouth21:15
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:15Exeter St DavidsExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exmouth arrivals
Exeter St Davids21:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exmouth (Mon 2021-12-06 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central21:4221:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exmouth (Mon 2021-12-06 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exmouth (Mon 2021-12-06 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exmouth (Mon 2021-12-06 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exmouth (Mon 2021-12-06 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Newcourt21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exmouth (Mon 2021-12-06 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Newcourt
Topsham22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exmouth (Mon 2021-12-06 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Topsham
Exton22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exmouth (Mon 2021-12-06 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exton
Lympstone Commando22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exmouth (Mon 2021-12-06 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exmouth (Mon 2021-12-06 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Lympstone Village
Exmouth22:15
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:14Exeter St DavidsExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exmouth arrivals
Exeter St Davids22:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exmouth (Mon 2021-12-06 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central22:4322:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exmouth (Mon 2021-12-06 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exmouth (Mon 2021-12-06 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exmouth (Mon 2021-12-06 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exmouth (Mon 2021-12-06 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Newcourt22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exmouth (Mon 2021-12-06 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Newcourt
Topsham23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exmouth (Mon 2021-12-06 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Topsham
Exton23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exmouth (Mon 2021-12-06 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exton
Lympstone Commando23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exmouth (Mon 2021-12-06 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exmouth (Mon 2021-12-06 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Lympstone Village
Exmouth23:14
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 7th December
Great Western Railway00:13Exeter St DavidsExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exmouth arrivals
Exeter St Davids23:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exmouth (Tue 2021-12-07 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central23:4423:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exmouth (Tue 2021-12-07 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exmouth (Tue 2021-12-07 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exmouth (Tue 2021-12-07 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton23:5323:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exmouth (Tue 2021-12-07 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Newcourt23:5623:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exmouth (Tue 2021-12-07 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Newcourt
Topsham23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exmouth (Tue 2021-12-07 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Topsham
Exton00:0200:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exmouth (Tue 2021-12-07 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exton
Lympstone Commando00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exmouth (Tue 2021-12-07 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exmouth (Tue 2021-12-07 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Lympstone Village
Exmouth00:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T136
Route stops and distances
Exmouth - Exeter - Barnstaple
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..