desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Exmouth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX8 1BZ
Advertisement

Exmouth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th May
Great Western Railway12:57ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exmouth departures
Exmouth12:57
Lympstone Village13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Village (Sat 2022-05-28 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Commando (Sat 2022-05-28 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Lympstone Commando
Topsham13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Topsham (Sat 2022-05-28 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Topsham
Newcourt13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newcourt (Sat 2022-05-28 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Newcourt
Digby & Sowton13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2022-05-28 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Digby & Sowton
Exeter Central13:2113:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter Central (Sat 2022-05-28 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids13:2613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2022-05-28 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Thomas (Sat 2022-05-28 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter St Thomas
Starcross13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Starcross (Sat 2022-05-28 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren13:5413:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2022-05-28 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish (Sat 2022-05-28 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Teignmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot14:1514:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newton Abbot (Sat 2022-05-28 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Newton Abbot
Torre14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torre (Sat 2022-05-28 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Torre
Torquay14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torquay (Sat 2022-05-28 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Torquay
Paignton14:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Paignton (Sat 2022-05-28 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:24ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exmouth departures
Exmouth13:24
Lympstone Village13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Village (Sat 2022-05-28 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Commando (Sat 2022-05-28 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Lympstone Commando
Exton13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exton (Sat 2022-05-28 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exton
Topsham13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Topsham (Sat 2022-05-28 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Topsham
Newcourt13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newcourt (Sat 2022-05-28 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Newcourt
Digby & Sowton13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2022-05-28 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Polsloe Bridge (Sat 2022-05-28 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2022-05-28 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter Central (Sat 2022-05-28 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids13:5614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2022-05-28 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Dawlish Warren14:1714:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2022-05-28 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish (Sat 2022-05-28 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Teignmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot14:4114:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newton Abbot (Sat 2022-05-28 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Newton Abbot
Torre14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torre (Sat 2022-05-28 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Torre
Torquay14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torquay (Sat 2022-05-28 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Torquay
Paignton15:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Paignton (Sat 2022-05-28 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:57ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exmouth departures
Exmouth13:57
Lympstone Village14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Village (Sat 2022-05-28 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Commando (Sat 2022-05-28 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Lympstone Commando
Topsham14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Topsham (Sat 2022-05-28 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Topsham
Newcourt14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newcourt (Sat 2022-05-28 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Newcourt
Digby & Sowton14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2022-05-28 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Digby & Sowton
Exeter Central14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter Central (Sat 2022-05-28 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids14:2514:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2022-05-28 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Thomas (Sat 2022-05-28 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter St Thomas
Starcross14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Starcross (Sat 2022-05-28 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2022-05-28 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish (Sat 2022-05-28 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Teignmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot15:0415:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newton Abbot (Sat 2022-05-28 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Newton Abbot
Torre15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torre (Sat 2022-05-28 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Torre
Torquay15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torquay (Sat 2022-05-28 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Torquay
Paignton15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Paignton (Sat 2022-05-28 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:24ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exmouth departures
Exmouth14:24
Lympstone Village14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Village (Sat 2022-05-28 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Commando (Sat 2022-05-28 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Lympstone Commando
Exton14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exton (Sat 2022-05-28 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exton
Topsham14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Topsham (Sat 2022-05-28 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Topsham
Newcourt14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newcourt (Sat 2022-05-28 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Newcourt
Digby & Sowton14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2022-05-28 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Polsloe Bridge (Sat 2022-05-28 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2022-05-28 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter Central (Sat 2022-05-28 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids14:5614:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2022-05-28 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Dawlish Warren15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2022-05-28 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish (Sat 2022-05-28 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Teignmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newton Abbot (Sat 2022-05-28 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Newton Abbot
Torre15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torre (Sat 2022-05-28 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Torre
Torquay15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torquay (Sat 2022-05-28 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Torquay
Paignton15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Paignton (Sat 2022-05-28 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:57ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exmouth departures
Exmouth14:57
Lympstone Village15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Village (Sat 2022-05-28 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Commando (Sat 2022-05-28 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Lympstone Commando
Topsham15:0815:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Topsham (Sat 2022-05-28 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Topsham
Newcourt15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newcourt (Sat 2022-05-28 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Newcourt
Digby & Sowton15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2022-05-28 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Digby & Sowton
Exeter Central15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter Central (Sat 2022-05-28 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids15:2615:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2022-05-28 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Thomas (Sat 2022-05-28 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter St Thomas
Starcross15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Starcross (Sat 2022-05-28 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2022-05-28 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish (Sat 2022-05-28 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Teignmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newton Abbot (Sat 2022-05-28 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Newton Abbot
Torre16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torre (Sat 2022-05-28 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Torre
Torquay16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torquay (Sat 2022-05-28 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Torquay
Paignton16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Paignton (Sat 2022-05-28 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:25ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exmouth departures
Exmouth15:25
Lympstone Village15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Village (Sat 2022-05-28 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Commando (Sat 2022-05-28 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Lympstone Commando
Exton15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exton (Sat 2022-05-28 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exton
Topsham15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Topsham (Sat 2022-05-28 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Topsham
Newcourt15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newcourt (Sat 2022-05-28 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Newcourt
Digby & Sowton15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2022-05-28 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Polsloe Bridge (Sat 2022-05-28 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2022-05-28 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter Central (Sat 2022-05-28 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids15:5716:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2022-05-28 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Thomas (Sat 2022-05-28 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter St Thomas
Starcross16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Starcross (Sat 2022-05-28 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren16:2116:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2022-05-28 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish (Sat 2022-05-28 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Teignmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newton Abbot (Sat 2022-05-28 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Newton Abbot
Torre16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torre (Sat 2022-05-28 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Torre
Torquay16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torquay (Sat 2022-05-28 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Torquay
Paignton17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Paignton (Sat 2022-05-28 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th May
Great Western Railway12:50PaigntonExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exmouth arrivals
Paignton11:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Paignton
Torquay11:2211:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Torquay
Torre11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot11:3511:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Exeter St Davids12:1012:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Newcourt12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Newcourt
Topsham12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Topsham
Exton12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exton
Lympstone Commando12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Lympstone Village
Exmouth12:50
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:20PaigntonExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exmouth arrivals
Paignton11:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Paignton
Torquay11:5711:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Torquay
Torre12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Starcross
Exeter St Thomas12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids12:4812:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter Central
Digby & Sowton13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Newcourt13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Newcourt
Topsham13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Topsham
Lympstone Commando13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Lympstone Village
Exmouth13:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:50PaigntonExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exmouth arrivals
Paignton12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Paignton
Torquay12:2212:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Torquay
Torre12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Exeter St Davids13:0913:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Newcourt13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Newcourt
Topsham13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Topsham
Exton13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exton
Lympstone Commando13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Lympstone Village
Exmouth13:50
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:20PaigntonExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exmouth arrivals
Paignton12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Paignton
Torquay12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Torquay
Torre12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren13:1413:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Starcross
Exeter St Thomas13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids13:4713:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter Central
Digby & Sowton14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Newcourt14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Newcourt
Topsham14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Topsham
Lympstone Commando14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Lympstone Village
Exmouth14:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:50PaigntonExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exmouth arrivals
Paignton13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Paignton
Torquay13:2213:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Torquay
Torre13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Exeter St Davids14:0914:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Newcourt14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Newcourt
Topsham14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Topsham
Exton14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exton
Lympstone Commando14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Lympstone Village
Exmouth14:50
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:21PaigntonExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exmouth arrivals
Paignton13:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Paignton
Torquay13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Torquay
Torre14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot14:0914:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Starcross
Exeter St Thomas14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids14:4714:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter Central
Digby & Sowton15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Newcourt15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Newcourt
Topsham15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Topsham
Lympstone Commando15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Lympstone Village
Exmouth15:21
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance TABLES INDEX Number Route TABLES INDEX Number Route
Timetable 136
Exmouth to Exeter, Paignton, Okehampton and Barnstaple
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..