desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Exhibition Centre railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G3 8LE
Advertisement

Exhibition Centre Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th January
ScotRail17:501DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures
Dalmuir17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2023-01-30 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalmuir
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:5017:50
Anderston17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Anderston (Mon 2023-01-30 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll17:5417:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2023-01-30 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Argyle Street (Mon 2023-01-30 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bridgeton (Mon 2023-01-30 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Dalmarnock (Mon 2023-01-30 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Rutherglen (Mon 2023-01-30 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Cambuslang (Mon 2023-01-30 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2023-01-30 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Blantyre (Mon 2023-01-30 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hamilton West (Mon 2023-01-30 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hamilton Central (Mon 2023-01-30 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Airbles (Mon 2023-01-30 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Airbles
Motherwell18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Motherwell (Mon 2023-01-30 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Motherwell
Whifflet18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Whifflet (Mon 2023-01-30 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2023-01-30 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Greenfaulds (Mon 2023-01-30 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Cumbernauld (Mon 2023-01-30 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:512LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures
Larkhall17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2023-01-30 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Larkhall
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:5117:51
Partick17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Partick (Mon 2023-01-30 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Partick
Hyndland17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Mon 2023-01-30 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Jordanhill (Mon 2023-01-30 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Scotstounhill (Mon 2023-01-30 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Garscadden (Mon 2023-01-30 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Garscadden
Yoker18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Yoker (Mon 2023-01-30 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Yoker
Clydebank18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Clydebank (Mon 2023-01-30 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Mon 2023-01-30 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:592MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures
Motherwell17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2023-01-30 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Motherwell
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:5917:59
Partick18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Partick (Mon 2023-01-30 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Partick
Hyndland18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Mon 2023-01-30 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Hyndland
Anniesland18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Anniesland (Mon 2023-01-30 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Anniesland
Westerton18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Westerton (Mon 2023-01-30 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Westerton
Drumchapel18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Drumchapel (Mon 2023-01-30 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Drumchapel
Drumry18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Drumry (Mon 2023-01-30 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Drumry
Singer18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Singer (Mon 2023-01-30 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Singer
Dalmuir18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Mon 2023-01-30 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:001DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures
Dalmuir17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2023-01-30 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalmuir
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:0018:00
Anderston18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Anderston (Mon 2023-01-30 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2023-01-30 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Argyle Street (Mon 2023-01-30 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bridgeton (Mon 2023-01-30 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Dalmarnock (Mon 2023-01-30 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Rutherglen (Mon 2023-01-30 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Carmyle (Mon 2023-01-30 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Mount Vernon (Mon 2023-01-30 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Baillieston (Mon 2023-01-30 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bargeddie (Mon 2023-01-30 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Kirkwood (Mon 2023-01-30 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Whifflet (Mon 2023-01-30 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:082MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures
Motherwell17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2023-01-30 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Motherwell
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:0818:08
Partick18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Partick (Mon 2023-01-30 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Partick
Hyndland18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Mon 2023-01-30 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Jordanhill (Mon 2023-01-30 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Scotstounhill (Mon 2023-01-30 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Garscadden (Mon 2023-01-30 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Garscadden
Yoker18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Yoker (Mon 2023-01-30 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Yoker
Clydebank18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Clydebank (Mon 2023-01-30 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Mon 2023-01-30 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:091DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures
Dalmuir17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2023-01-30 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalmuir
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:0918:09
Anderston18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Anderston (Mon 2023-01-30 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2023-01-30 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Argyle Street (Mon 2023-01-30 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bridgeton (Mon 2023-01-30 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Dalmarnock (Mon 2023-01-30 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen18:2318:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Rutherglen (Mon 2023-01-30 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Cambuslang (Mon 2023-01-30 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:3118:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2023-01-30 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Blantyre (Mon 2023-01-30 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hamilton West (Mon 2023-01-30 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hamilton Central (Mon 2023-01-30 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Chatelherault (Mon 2023-01-30 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Chatelherault
Merryton18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Merryton (Mon 2023-01-30 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Merryton
Larkhall18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Larkhall (Mon 2023-01-30 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th January
ScotRail17:501DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals
Dalmuir17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2023-01-30 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2023-01-30 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2023-01-30 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2023-01-30 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2023-01-30 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2023-01-30 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2023-01-30 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2023-01-30 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:5017:50
Cumbernauld18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Cumbernauld (Mon 2023-01-30 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:512LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals
Larkhall17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2023-01-30 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2023-01-30 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2023-01-30 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2023-01-30 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2023-01-30 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2023-01-30 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2023-01-30 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2023-01-30 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2023-01-30 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2023-01-30 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2023-01-30 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2023-01-30 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll17:4117:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2023-01-30 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2023-01-30 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:5117:51
Dalmuir18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Mon 2023-01-30 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:592MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals
Motherwell17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2023-01-30 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2023-01-30 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2023-01-30 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2023-01-30 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2023-01-30 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2023-01-30 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2023-01-30 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2023-01-30 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2023-01-30 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2023-01-30 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2023-01-30 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll17:5317:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2023-01-30 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2023-01-30 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:5917:59
Dalmuir18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Mon 2023-01-30 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:001DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals
Dalmuir17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2023-01-30 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2023-01-30 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2023-01-30 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2023-01-30 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2023-01-30 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2023-01-30 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2023-01-30 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2023-01-30 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:0018:00
Whifflet18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Whifflet (Mon 2023-01-30 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:082MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals
Motherwell17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2023-01-30 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2023-01-30 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2023-01-30 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2023-01-30 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2023-01-30 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2023-01-30 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2023-01-30 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2023-01-30 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2023-01-30 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2023-01-30 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2023-01-30 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2023-01-30 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2023-01-30 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:0818:08
Dalmuir18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Mon 2023-01-30 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:091DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals
Dalmuir17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2023-01-30 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2023-01-30 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Singer
Drumry17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2023-01-30 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2023-01-30 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2023-01-30 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2023-01-30 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2023-01-30 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2023-01-30 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:0918:09
Larkhall18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Larkhall (Mon 2023-01-30 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable 207
Glasgow to Hamilton, Larkhall, Whifflet and Motherwell
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..