desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Exhibition Centre railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G3 8LE
Advertisement

Exhibition Centre Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
ScotRail20:281MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures
Milngavie20:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2024-05-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Milngavie
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:2820:28
Anderston20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Anderston (Tue 2024-05-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll20:3120:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2024-05-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Argyle Street (Tue 2024-05-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bridgeton (Tue 2024-05-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Dalmarnock (Tue 2024-05-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Rutherglen (Tue 2024-05-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Carmyle (Tue 2024-05-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Mount Vernon (Tue 2024-05-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Baillieston (Tue 2024-05-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bargeddie (Tue 2024-05-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Kirkwood (Tue 2024-05-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Whifflet (Tue 2024-05-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Whifflet
Motherwell21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Motherwell (Tue 2024-05-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:292CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures
Cumbernauld19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2024-05-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Cumbernauld
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:2920:29
Partick20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Partick (Tue 2024-05-21 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Partick
Hyndland20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Tue 2024-05-21 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Jordanhill (Tue 2024-05-21 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Scotstounhill (Tue 2024-05-21 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Garscadden (Tue 2024-05-21 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Garscadden
Yoker20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Yoker (Tue 2024-05-21 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Yoker
Clydebank20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Clydebank (Tue 2024-05-21 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Tue 2024-05-21 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:332WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures
Whifflet19:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2024-05-21 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Whifflet
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:3320:33
Partick20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Partick (Tue 2024-05-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Partick
Hyndland20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Tue 2024-05-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Hyndland
Anniesland20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Anniesland (Tue 2024-05-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Anniesland
Westerton20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Westerton (Tue 2024-05-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Westerton
Drumchapel20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Drumchapel (Tue 2024-05-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Drumchapel
Drumry20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Drumry (Tue 2024-05-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Drumry
Singer20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Singer (Tue 2024-05-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Singer
Dalmuir20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Tue 2024-05-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:391DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures
Dalmuir20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2024-05-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalmuir
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:3920:39
Anderston20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Anderston (Tue 2024-05-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll20:4320:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2024-05-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Argyle Street (Tue 2024-05-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bridgeton (Tue 2024-05-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Dalmarnock (Tue 2024-05-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Rutherglen (Tue 2024-05-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Cambuslang (Tue 2024-05-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:0621:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2024-05-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Blantyre (Tue 2024-05-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hamilton West (Tue 2024-05-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hamilton Central (Tue 2024-05-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Chatelherault (Tue 2024-05-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Chatelherault
Merryton21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Merryton (Tue 2024-05-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Merryton
Larkhall21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Larkhall (Tue 2024-05-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:442LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures
Larkhall20:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2024-05-21 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Larkhall
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:4420:44
Partick20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Partick (Tue 2024-05-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Partick
Hyndland20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Tue 2024-05-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Hyndland
Anniesland20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Anniesland (Tue 2024-05-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Anniesland
Westerton20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Westerton (Tue 2024-05-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Westerton
Bearsden20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bearsden (Tue 2024-05-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hillfoot (Tue 2024-05-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Tue 2024-05-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:582MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures
Motherwell20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2024-05-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Motherwell
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:5820:58
Partick21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Partick (Tue 2024-05-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Partick
Hyndland21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Tue 2024-05-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Jordanhill (Tue 2024-05-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Scotstounhill (Tue 2024-05-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Garscadden (Tue 2024-05-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Garscadden
Yoker21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Yoker (Tue 2024-05-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Yoker
Clydebank21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Clydebank (Tue 2024-05-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Tue 2024-05-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
ScotRail20:281MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals
Milngavie20:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2024-05-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2024-05-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2024-05-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2024-05-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2024-05-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2024-05-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2024-05-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:2820:28
Motherwell21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Motherwell (Tue 2024-05-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:292CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals
Cumbernauld19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2024-05-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2024-05-21 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2024-05-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2024-05-21 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell19:3919:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2024-05-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2024-05-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2024-05-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2024-05-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2024-05-21 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2024-05-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2024-05-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2024-05-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2024-05-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2024-05-21 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2024-05-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2024-05-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2024-05-21 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:2920:29
Dalmuir20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Tue 2024-05-21 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:332WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals
Whifflet19:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2024-05-21 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2024-05-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2024-05-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2024-05-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2024-05-21 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2024-05-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2024-05-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2024-05-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2024-05-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2024-05-21 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2024-05-21 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2024-05-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:3320:33
Dalmuir20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Tue 2024-05-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:391DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals
Dalmuir20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2024-05-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2024-05-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Singer
Drumry20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2024-05-21 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2024-05-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2024-05-21 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2024-05-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2024-05-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2024-05-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:3920:39
Larkhall21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Larkhall (Tue 2024-05-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:442LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals
Larkhall20:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2024-05-21 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2024-05-21 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2024-05-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2024-05-21 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2024-05-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2024-05-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2024-05-21 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2024-05-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2024-05-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2024-05-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2024-05-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2024-05-21 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll20:3920:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2024-05-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2024-05-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:4420:44
Milngavie21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Tue 2024-05-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:582MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals
Motherwell20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2024-05-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles20:1920:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2024-05-21 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2024-05-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2024-05-21 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2024-05-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2024-05-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2024-05-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2024-05-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2024-05-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2024-05-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2024-05-21 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2024-05-21 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2024-05-21 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:5820:58
Dalmuir21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Tue 2024-05-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable 207
Glasgow to Hamilton, Larkhall, Whifflet and Motherwell
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...