desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Exhibition Centre railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G3 8LE
Advertisement

Exhibition Centre Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
ScotRail22:262CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures
Cumbernauld21:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-08-02 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Cumbernauld
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)22:2622:26
Partick22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Partick (Mon 2021-08-02 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Partick
Hyndland22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Mon 2021-08-02 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Jordanhill (Mon 2021-08-02 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Scotstounhill (Mon 2021-08-02 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Garscadden (Mon 2021-08-02 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Garscadden
Yoker22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Yoker (Mon 2021-08-02 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Yoker
Clydebank22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Clydebank (Mon 2021-08-02 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-08-02 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:291MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures
Milngavie22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-08-02 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Milngavie
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)22:2922:29
Anderston22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Anderston (Mon 2021-08-02 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll22:3322:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2021-08-02 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Argyle Street (Mon 2021-08-02 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bridgeton (Mon 2021-08-02 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Dalmarnock (Mon 2021-08-02 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Rutherglen (Mon 2021-08-02 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Cambuslang (Mon 2021-08-02 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)22:5222:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2021-08-02 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Blantyre (Mon 2021-08-02 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hamilton West (Mon 2021-08-02 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central23:0323:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hamilton Central (Mon 2021-08-02 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Airbles (Mon 2021-08-02 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Airbles
Motherwell23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Motherwell (Mon 2021-08-02 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:421DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures
Dalmuir22:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-08-02 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalmuir
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)22:4222:42
Anderston22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Anderston (Mon 2021-08-02 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2021-08-02 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Argyle Street (Mon 2021-08-02 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bridgeton (Mon 2021-08-02 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Dalmarnock (Mon 2021-08-02 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Rutherglen (Mon 2021-08-02 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Cambuslang (Mon 2021-08-02 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)23:0423:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2021-08-02 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Blantyre (Mon 2021-08-02 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hamilton West (Mon 2021-08-02 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hamilton Central (Mon 2021-08-02 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Chatelherault (Mon 2021-08-02 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Chatelherault
Merryton23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Merryton (Mon 2021-08-02 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Merryton
Larkhall23:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Larkhall (Mon 2021-08-02 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:432LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures
Larkhall22:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-08-02 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Larkhall
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)22:4322:43
Partick22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Partick (Mon 2021-08-02 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Partick
Hyndland22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Mon 2021-08-02 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Hyndland
Anniesland22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Anniesland (Mon 2021-08-02 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Anniesland
Westerton22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Westerton (Mon 2021-08-02 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Westerton
Bearsden22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bearsden (Mon 2021-08-02 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hillfoot (Mon 2021-08-02 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Mon 2021-08-02 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:531DalmuirCarstairsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures
Dalmuir22:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-08-02 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalmuir
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)22:5322:53
Anderston22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Anderston (Mon 2021-08-02 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2021-08-02 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Argyle Street (Mon 2021-08-02 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bridgeton (Mon 2021-08-02 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Dalmarnock (Mon 2021-08-02 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Rutherglen (Mon 2021-08-02 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Carmyle (Mon 2021-08-02 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Mount Vernon (Mon 2021-08-02 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Baillieston (Mon 2021-08-02 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bargeddie (Mon 2021-08-02 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Kirkwood (Mon 2021-08-02 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Whifflet (Mon 2021-08-02 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Whifflet
Motherwell23:3423:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Motherwell (Mon 2021-08-02 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Motherwell
Shieldmuir23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Shieldmuir (Mon 2021-08-02 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Shieldmuir
Wishaw23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Wishaw (Mon 2021-08-02 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Wishaw
Carluke23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Carluke (Mon 2021-08-02 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Carluke
Carstairs00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Carstairs (Mon 2021-08-02 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Carstairs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:552MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures
Motherwell22:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-08-02 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Motherwell
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)22:5522:55
Partick22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Partick (Mon 2021-08-02 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Partick
Hyndland23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Mon 2021-08-02 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Jordanhill (Mon 2021-08-02 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Scotstounhill (Mon 2021-08-02 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Garscadden (Mon 2021-08-02 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Garscadden
Yoker23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Yoker (Mon 2021-08-02 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Yoker
Clydebank23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Clydebank (Mon 2021-08-02 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir23:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-08-02 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
ScotRail22:262CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals
Cumbernauld21:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-08-02 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-08-02 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-08-02 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-08-02 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell21:4221:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-08-02 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-08-02 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-08-02 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-08-02 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-08-02 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-08-02 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-08-02 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-08-02 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-08-02 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-08-02 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-08-02 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-08-02 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-08-02 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)22:2622:26
Dalmuir22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-08-02 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:291MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals
Milngavie22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-08-02 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-08-02 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-08-02 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-08-02 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-08-02 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-08-02 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-08-02 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)22:2922:29
Motherwell23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Motherwell (Mon 2021-08-02 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:421DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals
Dalmuir22:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-08-02 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-08-02 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Singer
Drumry22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-08-02 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-08-02 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-08-02 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-08-02 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-08-02 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-08-02 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)22:4222:42
Larkhall23:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Larkhall (Mon 2021-08-02 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:432LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals
Larkhall22:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-08-02 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-08-02 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-08-02 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-08-02 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-08-02 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-08-02 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-08-02 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-08-02 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-08-02 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-08-02 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-08-02 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-08-02 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-08-02 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-08-02 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)22:4322:43
Milngavie23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Mon 2021-08-02 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:531DalmuirCarstairsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals
Dalmuir22:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-08-02 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-08-02 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-08-02 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-08-02 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-08-02 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-08-02 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-08-02 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-08-02 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)22:5322:53
Carstairs00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Carstairs (Mon 2021-08-02 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Carstairs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:552MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals
Motherwell22:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-08-02 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-08-02 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-08-02 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-08-02 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-08-02 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-08-02 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-08-02 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-08-02 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-08-02 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-08-02 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-08-02 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-08-02 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-08-02 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)22:5522:55
Dalmuir23:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-08-02 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..