desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Exeter Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Exeter
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX4 3SB
Advertisement

Exeter Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th April
South West Trains05:142Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central departures
Exeter St Davids05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter Central (Wed 2021-04-14 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central05:1305:14
Pinhoe05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Pinhoe (Wed 2021-04-14 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Cranbrook (Devon) (Wed 2021-04-14 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Whimple (Wed 2021-04-14 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Whimple
Feniton05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Feniton (Wed 2021-04-14 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Feniton
Honiton05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Honiton (Wed 2021-04-14 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Honiton
Axminster05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Axminster (Wed 2021-04-14 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Axminster
Crewkerne06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Crewkerne (Wed 2021-04-14 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction06:1406:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Yeovil Junction (Wed 2021-04-14 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Yeovil Junction
Sherborne06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Sherborne (Wed 2021-04-14 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Sherborne
Templecombe06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Templecombe (Wed 2021-04-14 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Gillingham (Dorset) (Wed 2021-04-14 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Tisbury (Wed 2021-04-14 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Tisbury
Salisbury07:0707:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Salisbury (Wed 2021-04-14 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Salisbury
Grateley07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Grateley (Wed 2021-04-14 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Grateley
Andover07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Andover (Wed 2021-04-14 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Wed 2021-04-14 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Overton (Wed 2021-04-14 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Overton
Basingstoke07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Basingstoke (Wed 2021-04-14 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Basingstoke
Woking08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Woking (Wed 2021-04-14 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Woking
London Waterloo08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-04-14 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:242Exeter St DavidsExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central departures
Exeter St Davids05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter Central (Wed 2021-04-14 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central05:2305:24
Digby & Sowton05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Digby & Sowton (Wed 2021-04-14 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt05:3205:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Newcourt (Wed 2021-04-14 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Newcourt
Topsham05:3605:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Topsham (Wed 2021-04-14 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Topsham
Lympstone Village05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Lympstone Village (Wed 2021-04-14 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth05:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exmouth (Wed 2021-04-14 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway05:492Exeter St DavidsExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central departures
Exeter St Davids05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter Central (Wed 2021-04-14 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central05:4805:49
Digby & Sowton05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Digby & Sowton (Wed 2021-04-14 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Newcourt (Wed 2021-04-14 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Newcourt
Topsham06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Topsham (Wed 2021-04-14 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Topsham
Lympstone Village06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Lympstone Village (Wed 2021-04-14 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth06:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exmouth (Wed 2021-04-14 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:123Exeter St DavidsExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central departures
Exeter St Davids06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter Central (Wed 2021-04-14 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central06:1106:12
St James Park (Exeter)06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to St James Park (Exeter) (Wed 2021-04-14 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Polsloe Bridge (Wed 2021-04-14 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Digby & Sowton (Wed 2021-04-14 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Newcourt (Wed 2021-04-14 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Newcourt
Topsham06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Topsham (Wed 2021-04-14 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Topsham
Exton06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exton (Wed 2021-04-14 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Lympstone Commando (Wed 2021-04-14 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Lympstone Village (Wed 2021-04-14 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exmouth (Wed 2021-04-14 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:172ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central departures
Exmouth05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter Central (Wed 2021-04-14 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exmouth
Exeter Central06:1506:17
Exeter St Davids06:2006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2021-04-14 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Thomas (Wed 2021-04-14 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exeter St Thomas
Starcross06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Starcross (Wed 2021-04-14 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Dawlish Warren (Wed 2021-04-14 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Dawlish (Wed 2021-04-14 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Teignmouth (Wed 2021-04-14 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot07:0407:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Newton Abbot (Wed 2021-04-14 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Newton Abbot
Torre07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Torre (Wed 2021-04-14 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Torre
Torquay07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Torquay (Wed 2021-04-14 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Torquay
Paignton07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Paignton (Wed 2021-04-14 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains06:292AxminsterExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central departures
Axminster05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Exeter Central (Wed 2021-04-14 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Axminster
Exeter Central06:2806:29
Exeter St Davids06:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2021-04-14 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th April
South West Trains05:132Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central arrivals
Exeter St Davids05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter Central (Wed 2021-04-14 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central05:1305:14
London Waterloo08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-04-14 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:232Exeter St DavidsExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central arrivals
Exeter St Davids05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter Central (Wed 2021-04-14 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central05:2305:24
Exmouth05:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exmouth (Wed 2021-04-14 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway05:482Exeter St DavidsExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central arrivals
Exeter St Davids05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter Central (Wed 2021-04-14 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central05:4805:49
Exmouth06:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exmouth (Wed 2021-04-14 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:113Exeter St DavidsExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central arrivals
Exeter St Davids06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter Central (Wed 2021-04-14 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central06:1106:12
Exmouth06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exmouth (Wed 2021-04-14 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:152ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central arrivals
Exmouth05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter Central (Wed 2021-04-14 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exeter Central (Wed 2021-04-14 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Lympstone Village
Topsham06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exeter Central (Wed 2021-04-14 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exeter Central (Wed 2021-04-14 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter Central (Wed 2021-04-14 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exeter Central (Wed 2021-04-14 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
Exeter Central06:1506:17
Paignton07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Paignton (Wed 2021-04-14 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains06:282AxminsterExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central arrivals
Axminster05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Exeter Central (Wed 2021-04-14 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Axminster
Honiton06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Exeter Central (Wed 2021-04-14 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Honiton
Feniton06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Exeter Central (Wed 2021-04-14 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Feniton
Whimple06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Exeter Central (Wed 2021-04-14 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Exeter Central (Wed 2021-04-14 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Exeter Central (Wed 2021-04-14 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Pinhoe
Exeter Central06:2806:29
Exeter St Davids06:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2021-04-14 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T136
Route stops and distances
Exmouth - Exeter - Barnstaple
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..