desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Exeter Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Exeter
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX4 3SB
Advertisement

Exeter Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th January
Great Western Railway18:152Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central departures
Exeter Central18:15
Exeter St Davids18:1818:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2023-01-30 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exeter St Davids
Crediton18:3218:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Crediton (Mon 2023-01-30 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Crediton
Yeoford18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Yeoford (Mon 2023-01-30 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Yeoford
Copplestone18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Copplestone (Mon 2023-01-30 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Copplestone
Morchard Road18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Morchard Road (Mon 2023-01-30 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Morchard Road
Eggesford19:0119:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Eggesford (Mon 2023-01-30 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Eggesford
Umberleigh19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Umberleigh (Mon 2023-01-30 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Barnstaple (Mon 2023-01-30 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:223PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central departures
Paignton17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter Central (Mon 2023-01-30 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Paignton
Exeter Central18:2118:22
St James Park (Exeter)18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2023-01-30 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Polsloe Bridge (Mon 2023-01-30 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2023-01-30 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Newcourt (Mon 2023-01-30 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Newcourt
Topsham18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Topsham (Mon 2023-01-30 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Topsham
Exton18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exton (Mon 2023-01-30 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Lympstone Commando (Mon 2023-01-30 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Lympstone Village (Mon 2023-01-30 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exmouth (Mon 2023-01-30 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:242ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central departures
Exmouth17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter Central (Mon 2023-01-30 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exmouth
Exeter Central18:2318:24
Exeter St Davids18:2718:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2023-01-30 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Thomas (Mon 2023-01-30 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exeter St Thomas
Starcross18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Starcross (Mon 2023-01-30 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2023-01-30 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Dawlish (Mon 2023-01-30 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Teignmouth (Mon 2023-01-30 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Newton Abbot (Mon 2023-01-30 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Newton Abbot
Torre19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Torre (Mon 2023-01-30 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Torre
Torquay19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Torquay (Mon 2023-01-30 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Torquay
Paignton19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Paignton (Mon 2023-01-30 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains18:303Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central departures
Exeter St Davids18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter Central (Mon 2023-01-30 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central18:2918:30
Pinhoe18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Pinhoe (Mon 2023-01-30 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Cranbrook (Devon) (Mon 2023-01-30 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Whimple (Mon 2023-01-30 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Whimple
Feniton18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Feniton (Mon 2023-01-30 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Feniton
Honiton18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Honiton (Mon 2023-01-30 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Honiton
Axminster19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Axminster (Mon 2023-01-30 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Axminster
Crewkerne19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Crewkerne (Mon 2023-01-30 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Yeovil Junction (Mon 2023-01-30 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Yeovil Junction
Sherborne19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Sherborne (Mon 2023-01-30 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Sherborne
Templecombe19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Templecombe (Mon 2023-01-30 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2023-01-30 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Tisbury (Mon 2023-01-30 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Tisbury
Salisbury20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Salisbury (Mon 2023-01-30 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Salisbury
Andover20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Andover (Mon 2023-01-30 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Andover
Basingstoke20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Basingstoke (Mon 2023-01-30 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Basingstoke
Woking21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Woking (Mon 2023-01-30 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Woking
Clapham Junction21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Clapham Junction (Mon 2023-01-30 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to London Waterloo (Mon 2023-01-30 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains18:462London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central departures
London Waterloo15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Exeter Central (Mon 2023-01-30 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from London Waterloo
Exeter Central18:3818:46
Exeter St Davids18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2023-01-30 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:503PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central departures
Paignton17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter Central (Mon 2023-01-30 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Paignton
Exeter Central18:4918:50
St James Park (Exeter)18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2023-01-30 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Polsloe Bridge (Mon 2023-01-30 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2023-01-30 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Newcourt (Mon 2023-01-30 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Newcourt
Topsham19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Topsham (Mon 2023-01-30 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Topsham
Exton19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exton (Mon 2023-01-30 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Lympstone Commando (Mon 2023-01-30 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Lympstone Village (Mon 2023-01-30 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exmouth (Mon 2023-01-30 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th January
Great Western Railway18:052OkehamptonExeter CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central arrivals
Okehampton17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Okehampton to Exeter Central (Mon 2023-01-30 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Okehampton
Crediton17:4817:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Exeter Central (Mon 2023-01-30 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Crediton
Exeter St Davids18:0018:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter Central (Mon 2023-01-30 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central18:05
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:213PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central arrivals
Paignton17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter Central (Mon 2023-01-30 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Paignton
Torquay17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter Central (Mon 2023-01-30 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Torquay
Torre17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exeter Central (Mon 2023-01-30 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter Central (Mon 2023-01-30 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter Central (Mon 2023-01-30 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter Central (Mon 2023-01-30 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exeter Central (Mon 2023-01-30 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exeter Central (Mon 2023-01-30 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Starcross
Exeter St Thomas18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exeter Central (Mon 2023-01-30 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids18:1418:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter Central (Mon 2023-01-30 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central18:2118:22
Exmouth18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exmouth (Mon 2023-01-30 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:232ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central arrivals
Exmouth17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter Central (Mon 2023-01-30 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exeter Central (Mon 2023-01-30 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exeter Central (Mon 2023-01-30 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exeter Central (Mon 2023-01-30 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exton
Topsham18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exeter Central (Mon 2023-01-30 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exeter Central (Mon 2023-01-30 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter Central (Mon 2023-01-30 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exeter Central (Mon 2023-01-30 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exeter Central (Mon 2023-01-30 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central18:2318:24
Paignton19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Paignton (Mon 2023-01-30 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains18:293Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central arrivals
Exeter St Davids18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter Central (Mon 2023-01-30 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central18:2918:30
London Waterloo21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to London Waterloo (Mon 2023-01-30 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains18:382London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central arrivals
London Waterloo15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Exeter Central (Mon 2023-01-30 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Exeter Central (Mon 2023-01-30 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Exeter Central (Mon 2023-01-30 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke16:0616:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Exeter Central (Mon 2023-01-30 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Basingstoke
Andover16:2416:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Exeter Central (Mon 2023-01-30 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Andover
Salisbury16:4416:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Exeter Central (Mon 2023-01-30 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Exeter Central (Mon 2023-01-30 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Exeter Central (Mon 2023-01-30 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Exeter Central (Mon 2023-01-30 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Exeter Central (Mon 2023-01-30 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Sherborne
Yeovil Junction17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Exeter Central (Mon 2023-01-30 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Exeter Central (Mon 2023-01-30 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Crewkerne
Axminster18:0218:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Exeter Central (Mon 2023-01-30 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Axminster
Honiton18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Exeter Central (Mon 2023-01-30 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Honiton
Whimple18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Exeter Central (Mon 2023-01-30 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Exeter Central (Mon 2023-01-30 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Exeter Central (Mon 2023-01-30 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Pinhoe
Exeter Central18:3818:46
Exeter St Davids18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2023-01-30 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:493PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central arrivals
Paignton17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter Central (Mon 2023-01-30 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Paignton
Torquay17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter Central (Mon 2023-01-30 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Torquay
Torre17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exeter Central (Mon 2023-01-30 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter Central (Mon 2023-01-30 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter Central (Mon 2023-01-30 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter Central (Mon 2023-01-30 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exeter Central (Mon 2023-01-30 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exeter Central (Mon 2023-01-30 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Starcross
Exeter St Thomas18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exeter Central (Mon 2023-01-30 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids18:4218:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter Central (Mon 2023-01-30 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central18:4918:50
Exmouth19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exmouth (Mon 2023-01-30 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance TABLES INDEX Number Route TABLES INDEX Number Route
Timetable 136
Exmouth to Exeter, Paignton, Okehampton and Barnstaple
Timetable 153
London to Salisbury, Westbury, Yeovil, Axminster and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..