desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Exeter Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Exeter
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX4 3SB
Advertisement

Exeter Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 30th November
Great Western Railway00:472ExmouthExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central departures
Exmouth00:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter Central (Tue 2021-11-30 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exmouth
Exeter Central00:4600:47
Exeter St Davids00:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-11-30 00:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains05:142Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central departures
Exeter St Davids05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter Central (Tue 2021-11-30 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central05:1305:14
Pinhoe05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Pinhoe (Tue 2021-11-30 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Cranbrook (Devon) (Tue 2021-11-30 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Whimple (Tue 2021-11-30 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Whimple
Feniton05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Feniton (Tue 2021-11-30 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Feniton
Honiton05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Honiton (Tue 2021-11-30 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Honiton
Axminster05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Axminster (Tue 2021-11-30 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Axminster
Crewkerne06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Crewkerne (Tue 2021-11-30 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction06:1406:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2021-11-30 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Yeovil Junction
Sherborne06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Sherborne (Tue 2021-11-30 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Sherborne
Templecombe06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Templecombe (Tue 2021-11-30 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Gillingham (Dorset) (Tue 2021-11-30 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Tisbury (Tue 2021-11-30 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Tisbury
Salisbury07:0707:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Salisbury (Tue 2021-11-30 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Salisbury
Grateley07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Grateley (Tue 2021-11-30 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Grateley
Andover07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Andover (Tue 2021-11-30 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Tue 2021-11-30 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Overton (Tue 2021-11-30 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Overton
Basingstoke07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Basingstoke (Tue 2021-11-30 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Basingstoke
Woking08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Woking (Tue 2021-11-30 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Woking
London Waterloo08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to London Waterloo (Tue 2021-11-30 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:242Exeter St DavidsExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central departures
Exeter St Davids05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter Central (Tue 2021-11-30 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central05:2305:24
Digby & Sowton05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2021-11-30 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt05:3205:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Newcourt (Tue 2021-11-30 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Newcourt
Topsham05:3605:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Topsham (Tue 2021-11-30 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Topsham
Lympstone Village05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Lympstone Village (Tue 2021-11-30 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth05:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exmouth (Tue 2021-11-30 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway05:492Exeter St DavidsExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central departures
Exeter St Davids05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter Central (Tue 2021-11-30 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central05:4805:49
Digby & Sowton05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2021-11-30 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Newcourt (Tue 2021-11-30 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Newcourt
Topsham06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Topsham (Tue 2021-11-30 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Topsham
Lympstone Village06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Lympstone Village (Tue 2021-11-30 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth06:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exmouth (Tue 2021-11-30 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:123Exeter St DavidsExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central departures
Exeter St Davids06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter Central (Tue 2021-11-30 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central06:1106:12
St James Park (Exeter)06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to St James Park (Exeter) (Tue 2021-11-30 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Polsloe Bridge (Tue 2021-11-30 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2021-11-30 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Newcourt (Tue 2021-11-30 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Newcourt
Topsham06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Topsham (Tue 2021-11-30 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Topsham
Exton06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exton (Tue 2021-11-30 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Lympstone Commando (Tue 2021-11-30 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Lympstone Village (Tue 2021-11-30 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exmouth (Tue 2021-11-30 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:172ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central departures
Exmouth05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter Central (Tue 2021-11-30 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exmouth
Exeter Central06:1506:17
Exeter St Davids06:2006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-11-30 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2021-11-30 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exeter St Thomas
Starcross06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Starcross (Tue 2021-11-30 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Dawlish Warren (Tue 2021-11-30 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Dawlish (Tue 2021-11-30 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Teignmouth (Tue 2021-11-30 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot07:0407:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Newton Abbot (Tue 2021-11-30 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Newton Abbot
Torre07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Torre (Tue 2021-11-30 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Torre
Torquay07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Torquay (Tue 2021-11-30 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Torquay
Paignton07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Paignton (Tue 2021-11-30 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 30th November
Great Western Railway00:462ExmouthExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central arrivals
Exmouth00:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter Central (Tue 2021-11-30 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village00:2300:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exeter Central (Tue 2021-11-30 00:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando00:2400:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exeter Central (Tue 2021-11-30 00:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton00:2600:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exeter Central (Tue 2021-11-30 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exton
Topsham00:3100:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exeter Central (Tue 2021-11-30 00:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt00:3400:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exeter Central (Tue 2021-11-30 00:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton00:3700:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter Central (Tue 2021-11-30 00:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge00:4100:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exeter Central (Tue 2021-11-30 00:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)00:4400:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exeter Central (Tue 2021-11-30 00:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central00:4600:47
Exeter St Davids00:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-11-30 00:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains05:132Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central arrivals
Exeter St Davids05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter Central (Tue 2021-11-30 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central05:1305:14
London Waterloo08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to London Waterloo (Tue 2021-11-30 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:232Exeter St DavidsExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central arrivals
Exeter St Davids05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter Central (Tue 2021-11-30 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central05:2305:24
Exmouth05:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exmouth (Tue 2021-11-30 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway05:482Exeter St DavidsExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central arrivals
Exeter St Davids05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter Central (Tue 2021-11-30 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central05:4805:49
Exmouth06:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exmouth (Tue 2021-11-30 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:113Exeter St DavidsExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central arrivals
Exeter St Davids06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter Central (Tue 2021-11-30 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central06:1106:12
Exmouth06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exmouth (Tue 2021-11-30 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:152ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central arrivals
Exmouth05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter Central (Tue 2021-11-30 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exeter Central (Tue 2021-11-30 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Lympstone Village
Topsham06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exeter Central (Tue 2021-11-30 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exeter Central (Tue 2021-11-30 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter Central (Tue 2021-11-30 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exeter Central (Tue 2021-11-30 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
Exeter Central06:1506:17
Paignton07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Paignton (Tue 2021-11-30 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T136
Route stops and distances
Exmouth - Exeter - Barnstaple
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..