desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Exeter Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Exeter
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX4 3SB
Advertisement

Exeter Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Great Western Railway16:522ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central departures
Exmouth16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter Central (Mon 2024-04-22 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exmouth
Exeter Central16:5116:52
Exeter St Davids16:5517:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2024-04-22 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Thomas (Mon 2024-04-22 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exeter St Thomas
Starcross17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Starcross (Mon 2024-04-22 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren17:2017:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2024-04-22 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Dawlish (Mon 2024-04-22 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Teignmouth (Mon 2024-04-22 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Newton Abbot (Mon 2024-04-22 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Newton Abbot
Torre17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Torre (Mon 2024-04-22 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Torre
Torquay17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Torquay (Mon 2024-04-22 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Torquay
Paignton18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Paignton (Mon 2024-04-22 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:533PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central departures
Paignton15:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter Central (Mon 2024-04-22 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Paignton
Exeter Central16:5216:53
St James Park (Exeter)16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2024-04-22 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Polsloe Bridge (Mon 2024-04-22 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2024-04-22 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Newcourt (Mon 2024-04-22 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Newcourt
Topsham17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Topsham (Mon 2024-04-22 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Topsham
Exton17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exton (Mon 2024-04-22 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Lympstone Commando (Mon 2024-04-22 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Lympstone Village (Mon 2024-04-22 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exmouth (Mon 2024-04-22 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:152Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central departures
Exeter Central17:15
Exeter St Davids17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2024-04-22 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton St Cyres17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Newton St Cyres (Mon 2024-04-22 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Newton St Cyres
Crediton17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Crediton (Mon 2024-04-22 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Crediton
Yeoford17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Yeoford (Mon 2024-04-22 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Yeoford
Copplestone17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Copplestone (Mon 2024-04-22 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Copplestone
Morchard Road17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Morchard Road (Mon 2024-04-22 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Morchard Road
Lapford17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Lapford (Mon 2024-04-22 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Lapford
Eggesford18:0118:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Eggesford (Mon 2024-04-22 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Eggesford
Kings Nympton18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Kings Nympton (Mon 2024-04-22 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Kings Nympton
Portsmouth Arms18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Portsmouth Arms (Mon 2024-04-22 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Portsmouth Arms
Umberleigh18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Umberleigh (Mon 2024-04-22 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Umberleigh
Chapelton (Devon)18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Chapelton (Devon) (Mon 2024-04-22 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Chapelton (Devon)
Barnstaple18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Barnstaple (Mon 2024-04-22 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:193PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central departures
Paignton16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter Central (Mon 2024-04-22 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Paignton
Exeter Central17:1817:19
St James Park (Exeter)17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2024-04-22 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Polsloe Bridge (Mon 2024-04-22 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2024-04-22 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Newcourt (Mon 2024-04-22 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Newcourt
Topsham17:3517:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Topsham (Mon 2024-04-22 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Topsham
Exton17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exton (Mon 2024-04-22 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Lympstone Commando (Mon 2024-04-22 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Lympstone Village (Mon 2024-04-22 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exmouth (Mon 2024-04-22 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:252ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central departures
Exmouth16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter Central (Mon 2024-04-22 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exmouth
Exeter Central17:2417:25
Exeter St Davids17:2817:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2024-04-22 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Thomas (Mon 2024-04-22 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exeter St Thomas
Marsh Barton17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Marsh Barton (Mon 2024-04-22 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Marsh Barton
Starcross17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Starcross (Mon 2024-04-22 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren17:5017:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2024-04-22 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Dawlish (Mon 2024-04-22 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Teignmouth (Mon 2024-04-22 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Newton Abbot (Mon 2024-04-22 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Newton Abbot
Torre18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Torre (Mon 2024-04-22 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Torre
Torquay18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Torquay (Mon 2024-04-22 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Torquay
Paignton18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Paignton (Mon 2024-04-22 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains17:293Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central departures
Exeter St Davids17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter Central (Mon 2024-04-22 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central17:2817:29
Pinhoe17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Pinhoe (Mon 2024-04-22 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Cranbrook (Devon) (Mon 2024-04-22 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Whimple (Mon 2024-04-22 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Whimple
Feniton17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Feniton (Mon 2024-04-22 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Feniton
Honiton17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Honiton (Mon 2024-04-22 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Honiton
Axminster18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Axminster (Mon 2024-04-22 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Axminster
Crewkerne18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Crewkerne (Mon 2024-04-22 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Yeovil Junction (Mon 2024-04-22 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Yeovil Junction
Sherborne18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Sherborne (Mon 2024-04-22 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Sherborne
Templecombe18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Templecombe (Mon 2024-04-22 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2024-04-22 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Tisbury (Mon 2024-04-22 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Tisbury
Salisbury19:2219:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Salisbury (Mon 2024-04-22 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Salisbury
Grateley19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Grateley (Mon 2024-04-22 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Grateley
Andover19:4219:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Andover (Mon 2024-04-22 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2024-04-22 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Overton (Mon 2024-04-22 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Overton
Basingstoke20:0920:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Basingstoke (Mon 2024-04-22 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Basingstoke
Woking20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Woking (Mon 2024-04-22 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Woking
Clapham Junction20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Clapham Junction (Mon 2024-04-22 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to London Waterloo (Mon 2024-04-22 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Great Western Railway16:512ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central arrivals
Exmouth16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter Central (Mon 2024-04-22 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exeter Central (Mon 2024-04-22 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exeter Central (Mon 2024-04-22 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exeter Central (Mon 2024-04-22 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exton
Topsham16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exeter Central (Mon 2024-04-22 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exeter Central (Mon 2024-04-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter Central (Mon 2024-04-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exeter Central (Mon 2024-04-22 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exeter Central (Mon 2024-04-22 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central16:5116:52
Paignton18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Paignton (Mon 2024-04-22 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:523PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central arrivals
Paignton15:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter Central (Mon 2024-04-22 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Paignton
Torquay15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter Central (Mon 2024-04-22 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Torquay
Torre15:5816:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exeter Central (Mon 2024-04-22 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter Central (Mon 2024-04-22 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter Central (Mon 2024-04-22 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter Central (Mon 2024-04-22 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exeter Central (Mon 2024-04-22 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exeter Central (Mon 2024-04-22 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Starcross
Exeter St Thomas16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exeter Central (Mon 2024-04-22 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids16:4616:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter Central (Mon 2024-04-22 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central16:5216:53
Exmouth17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exmouth (Mon 2024-04-22 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:073OkehamptonExeter CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central arrivals
Okehampton16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Okehampton to Exeter Central (Mon 2024-04-22 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Okehampton
Crediton16:4816:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Exeter Central (Mon 2024-04-22 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Crediton
Newton St Cyres16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Exeter Central (Mon 2024-04-22 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter Central (Mon 2024-04-22 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central17:07
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:183PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central arrivals
Paignton16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter Central (Mon 2024-04-22 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Paignton
Torquay16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter Central (Mon 2024-04-22 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Torquay
Torre16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exeter Central (Mon 2024-04-22 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter Central (Mon 2024-04-22 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter Central (Mon 2024-04-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter Central (Mon 2024-04-22 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exeter Central (Mon 2024-04-22 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exeter Central (Mon 2024-04-22 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Starcross
Marsh Barton17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsh Barton to Exeter Central (Mon 2024-04-22 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Marsh Barton
Exeter St Thomas17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exeter Central (Mon 2024-04-22 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids17:1017:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter Central (Mon 2024-04-22 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central17:1817:19
Exmouth17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exmouth (Mon 2024-04-22 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:242ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central arrivals
Exmouth16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter Central (Mon 2024-04-22 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exeter Central (Mon 2024-04-22 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exeter Central (Mon 2024-04-22 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exeter Central (Mon 2024-04-22 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exton
Topsham17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exeter Central (Mon 2024-04-22 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exeter Central (Mon 2024-04-22 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter Central (Mon 2024-04-22 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exeter Central (Mon 2024-04-22 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exeter Central (Mon 2024-04-22 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central17:2417:25
Paignton18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Paignton (Mon 2024-04-22 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains17:283Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central arrivals
Exeter St Davids17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter Central (Mon 2024-04-22 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central17:2817:29
London Waterloo21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to London Waterloo (Mon 2024-04-22 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance
Timetable 137
Exeter to Exmouth
Timetable 138
Exeter to Okehampton and Barnstaple with bus connections to Bude, Launceston, Tavistock, Ilfracombe and Lynmouth
Timetable 153
London to Salisbury, Westbury, Yeovil, Axminster and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...