desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - East Worthing railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Worthing
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN14 8ED
Advertisement

East Worthing Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th April
Southern10:222BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Worthing departures
Brighton10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to East Worthing (Fri 2024-04-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Brighton
East Worthing10:2210:22
Worthing10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Worthing (Fri 2024-04-19 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Worthing
Angmering10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Angmering (Fri 2024-04-19 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Angmering
Barnham10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Barnham (Fri 2024-04-19 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Barnham
Chichester10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Chichester (Fri 2024-04-19 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Chichester
Southbourne10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Southbourne (Fri 2024-04-19 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Southbourne
Emsworth11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Emsworth (Fri 2024-04-19 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Emsworth
Havant11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Havant (Fri 2024-04-19 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Havant
Fratton11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Fratton (Fri 2024-04-19 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2024-04-19 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2024-04-19 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:281Portsmouth & SouthseaBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Worthing departures
Portsmouth & Southsea09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to East Worthing (Fri 2024-04-19 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
East Worthing10:2810:28
Lancing10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Lancing (Fri 2024-04-19 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Fri 2024-04-19 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Southwick (Fri 2024-04-19 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Southwick
Portslade10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Portslade (Fri 2024-04-19 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Portslade
Aldrington10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Aldrington (Fri 2024-04-19 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Aldrington
Hove10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Hove (Fri 2024-04-19 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Hove
Brighton10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Brighton (Fri 2024-04-19 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:522BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Worthing departures
Brighton10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to East Worthing (Fri 2024-04-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Brighton
East Worthing10:5210:52
Worthing10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Worthing (Fri 2024-04-19 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Worthing
West Worthing10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to West Worthing (Fri 2024-04-19 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Durrington-On-Sea (Fri 2024-04-19 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2024-04-19 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Angmering (Fri 2024-04-19 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Angmering
Ford11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Ford (Fri 2024-04-19 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Ford
Barnham11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Barnham (Fri 2024-04-19 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Barnham
Chichester11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Chichester (Fri 2024-04-19 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Chichester
Emsworth11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Emsworth (Fri 2024-04-19 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Emsworth
Havant11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Havant (Fri 2024-04-19 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Havant
Cosham11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Cosham (Fri 2024-04-19 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Cosham
Fareham11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Fareham (Fri 2024-04-19 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Fareham
Swanwick12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Swanwick (Fri 2024-04-19 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Southampton Central (Fri 2024-04-19 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:581Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Worthing departures
Southampton Central09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to East Worthing (Fri 2024-04-19 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Southampton Central
East Worthing10:5810:58
Lancing11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Lancing (Fri 2024-04-19 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Fri 2024-04-19 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Southwick (Fri 2024-04-19 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Southwick
Fishersgate11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Fishersgate (Fri 2024-04-19 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Fishersgate
Portslade11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Portslade (Fri 2024-04-19 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Portslade
Hove11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Hove (Fri 2024-04-19 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Hove
Brighton11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Brighton (Fri 2024-04-19 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:222BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Worthing departures
Brighton11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to East Worthing (Fri 2024-04-19 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Brighton
East Worthing11:2211:22
Worthing11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Worthing (Fri 2024-04-19 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Worthing
Angmering11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Angmering (Fri 2024-04-19 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Angmering
Barnham11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Barnham (Fri 2024-04-19 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Barnham
Chichester11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Chichester (Fri 2024-04-19 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Chichester
Southbourne11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Southbourne (Fri 2024-04-19 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Southbourne
Emsworth12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Emsworth (Fri 2024-04-19 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Emsworth
Havant12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Havant (Fri 2024-04-19 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Havant
Fratton12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Fratton (Fri 2024-04-19 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2024-04-19 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2024-04-19 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:281Portsmouth & SouthseaBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Worthing departures
Portsmouth & Southsea10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to East Worthing (Fri 2024-04-19 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
East Worthing11:2811:28
Lancing11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Lancing (Fri 2024-04-19 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Fri 2024-04-19 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Southwick (Fri 2024-04-19 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Southwick
Portslade11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Portslade (Fri 2024-04-19 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Portslade
Aldrington11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Aldrington (Fri 2024-04-19 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Aldrington
Hove11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Hove (Fri 2024-04-19 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Hove
Brighton11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Brighton (Fri 2024-04-19 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th April
Southern10:222BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Worthing arrivals
Brighton10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to East Worthing (Fri 2024-04-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Brighton
Hove10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to East Worthing (Fri 2024-04-19 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Hove
Aldrington10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to East Worthing (Fri 2024-04-19 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to East Worthing (Fri 2024-04-19 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Portslade
Southwick10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to East Worthing (Fri 2024-04-19 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to East Worthing (Fri 2024-04-19 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to East Worthing (Fri 2024-04-19 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing10:2210:22
Portsmouth Harbour11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2024-04-19 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:281Portsmouth & SouthseaBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Worthing arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to East Worthing (Fri 2024-04-19 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to East Worthing (Fri 2024-04-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Fratton
Havant09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to East Worthing (Fri 2024-04-19 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Havant
Emsworth09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to East Worthing (Fri 2024-04-19 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to East Worthing (Fri 2024-04-19 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Southbourne
Chichester09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to East Worthing (Fri 2024-04-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Chichester
Barnham10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to East Worthing (Fri 2024-04-19 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Barnham
Angmering10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to East Worthing (Fri 2024-04-19 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Angmering
Worthing10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to East Worthing (Fri 2024-04-19 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing10:2810:28
Brighton10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Brighton (Fri 2024-04-19 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:522BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Worthing arrivals
Brighton10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to East Worthing (Fri 2024-04-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Brighton
Hove10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to East Worthing (Fri 2024-04-19 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Hove
Portslade10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to East Worthing (Fri 2024-04-19 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to East Worthing (Fri 2024-04-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to East Worthing (Fri 2024-04-19 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to East Worthing (Fri 2024-04-19 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to East Worthing (Fri 2024-04-19 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing10:5210:52
Southampton Central12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Southampton Central (Fri 2024-04-19 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:581Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Worthing arrivals
Southampton Central09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to East Worthing (Fri 2024-04-19 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to East Worthing (Fri 2024-04-19 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh09:3809:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to East Worthing (Fri 2024-04-19 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Eastleigh
Cosham10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to East Worthing (Fri 2024-04-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Cosham
Havant10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to East Worthing (Fri 2024-04-19 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Havant
Emsworth10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to East Worthing (Fri 2024-04-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Emsworth
Chichester10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to East Worthing (Fri 2024-04-19 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Chichester
Barnham10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to East Worthing (Fri 2024-04-19 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Barnham
Ford10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to East Worthing (Fri 2024-04-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Ford
Angmering10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to East Worthing (Fri 2024-04-19 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to East Worthing (Fri 2024-04-19 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to East Worthing (Fri 2024-04-19 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to East Worthing (Fri 2024-04-19 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to East Worthing (Fri 2024-04-19 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing10:5810:58
Brighton11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Brighton (Fri 2024-04-19 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:222BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Worthing arrivals
Brighton11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to East Worthing (Fri 2024-04-19 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Brighton
Hove11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to East Worthing (Fri 2024-04-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Hove
Aldrington11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to East Worthing (Fri 2024-04-19 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to East Worthing (Fri 2024-04-19 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Portslade
Southwick11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to East Worthing (Fri 2024-04-19 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to East Worthing (Fri 2024-04-19 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to East Worthing (Fri 2024-04-19 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing11:2211:22
Portsmouth Harbour12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2024-04-19 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:281Portsmouth & SouthseaBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Worthing arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to East Worthing (Fri 2024-04-19 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to East Worthing (Fri 2024-04-19 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Fratton
Havant10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to East Worthing (Fri 2024-04-19 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Havant
Emsworth10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to East Worthing (Fri 2024-04-19 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to East Worthing (Fri 2024-04-19 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Southbourne
Chichester10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to East Worthing (Fri 2024-04-19 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Chichester
Barnham11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to East Worthing (Fri 2024-04-19 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Barnham
Angmering11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to East Worthing (Fri 2024-04-19 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Angmering
Worthing11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to East Worthing (Fri 2024-04-19 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing11:2811:28
Brighton11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Brighton (Fri 2024-04-19 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and Worthing to Bognor Regis, Portsmouth and Southampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...