desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - East Worthing railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Worthing
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN14 8ED
Advertisement

East Worthing Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
Southern23:241Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Worthing departures
Portsmouth Harbour22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to East Worthing (Mon 2021-08-02 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
East Worthing23:2423:24
Lancing23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Lancing (Mon 2021-08-02 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Mon 2021-08-02 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Southwick (Mon 2021-08-02 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Southwick
Fishersgate23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Fishersgate (Mon 2021-08-02 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Fishersgate
Portslade23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Portslade (Mon 2021-08-02 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Portslade
Aldrington23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Aldrington (Mon 2021-08-02 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Aldrington
Hove23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Hove (Mon 2021-08-02 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Hove
Brighton23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Brighton (Mon 2021-08-02 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 3rd August
Southern00:071Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Worthing departures
Portsmouth Harbour22:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to East Worthing (Tue 2021-08-03 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
East Worthing00:0700:07
Lancing00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Lancing (Tue 2021-08-03 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2021-08-03 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Southwick (Tue 2021-08-03 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Southwick
Fishersgate00:1900:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Fishersgate (Tue 2021-08-03 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Fishersgate
Portslade00:2100:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Portslade (Tue 2021-08-03 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Portslade
Aldrington00:2300:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Aldrington (Tue 2021-08-03 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Aldrington
Hove00:2500:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Hove (Tue 2021-08-03 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Hove
Brighton00:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Brighton (Tue 2021-08-03 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern00:292BrightonWest WorthingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Worthing departures
Brighton00:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to East Worthing (Tue 2021-08-03 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Brighton
East Worthing00:2900:29
Worthing00:3100:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Worthing (Tue 2021-08-03 00:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Worthing
West Worthing00:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to West Worthing (Tue 2021-08-03 00:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to West Worthing
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:291ChichesterBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Worthing departures
Chichester04:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to East Worthing (Tue 2021-08-03 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Chichester
East Worthing05:2905:29
Lancing05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Lancing (Tue 2021-08-03 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2021-08-03 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Southwick (Tue 2021-08-03 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Southwick
Fishersgate05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Fishersgate (Tue 2021-08-03 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Fishersgate
Portslade05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Portslade (Tue 2021-08-03 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Portslade
Aldrington05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Aldrington (Tue 2021-08-03 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Aldrington
Hove05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Hove (Tue 2021-08-03 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Hove
Brighton05:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Brighton (Tue 2021-08-03 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:532BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Worthing departures
Brighton05:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to East Worthing (Tue 2021-08-03 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Brighton
East Worthing05:5305:53
Worthing05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Worthing (Tue 2021-08-03 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Worthing
West Worthing05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to West Worthing (Tue 2021-08-03 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2021-08-03 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2021-08-03 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Angmering (Tue 2021-08-03 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Angmering
Ford06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Ford (Tue 2021-08-03 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Ford
Barnham06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Barnham (Tue 2021-08-03 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Barnham
Chichester06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Chichester (Tue 2021-08-03 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Chichester
Southbourne06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Southbourne (Tue 2021-08-03 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Southbourne
Emsworth06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Emsworth (Tue 2021-08-03 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Emsworth
Havant06:4006:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Havant (Tue 2021-08-03 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Havant
Cosham06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Cosham (Tue 2021-08-03 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Cosham
Portchester06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Portchester (Tue 2021-08-03 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Portchester
Fareham06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Fareham (Tue 2021-08-03 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Fareham
Swanwick07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Swanwick (Tue 2021-08-03 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Southampton Central (Tue 2021-08-03 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:591ChichesterBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Worthing departures
Chichester05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to East Worthing (Tue 2021-08-03 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Chichester
East Worthing05:5905:59
Lancing06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Lancing (Tue 2021-08-03 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2021-08-03 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Southwick (Tue 2021-08-03 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Southwick
Fishersgate06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Fishersgate (Tue 2021-08-03 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Fishersgate
Portslade06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Portslade (Tue 2021-08-03 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Portslade
Aldrington06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Aldrington (Tue 2021-08-03 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Aldrington
Hove06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Hove (Tue 2021-08-03 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Hove
Brighton06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Brighton (Tue 2021-08-03 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
Southern23:241Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Worthing arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to East Worthing (Mon 2021-08-02 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to East Worthing (Mon 2021-08-02 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to East Worthing (Mon 2021-08-02 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to East Worthing (Mon 2021-08-02 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to East Worthing (Mon 2021-08-02 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to East Worthing (Mon 2021-08-02 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Havant
Emsworth22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to East Worthing (Mon 2021-08-02 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to East Worthing (Mon 2021-08-02 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Southbourne
Chichester22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to East Worthing (Mon 2021-08-02 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Chichester
Barnham22:5622:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to East Worthing (Mon 2021-08-02 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Barnham
Ford23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to East Worthing (Mon 2021-08-02 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Ford
Angmering23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to East Worthing (Mon 2021-08-02 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to East Worthing (Mon 2021-08-02 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to East Worthing (Mon 2021-08-02 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to East Worthing (Mon 2021-08-02 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to East Worthing (Mon 2021-08-02 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing23:2423:24
Brighton23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Brighton (Mon 2021-08-02 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 3rd August
Southern00:071Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Worthing arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour22:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to East Worthing (Tue 2021-08-03 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to East Worthing (Tue 2021-08-03 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to East Worthing (Tue 2021-08-03 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to East Worthing (Tue 2021-08-03 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to East Worthing (Tue 2021-08-03 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to East Worthing (Tue 2021-08-03 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Havant
Chichester23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to East Worthing (Tue 2021-08-03 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Chichester
Barnham23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to East Worthing (Tue 2021-08-03 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Barnham
Ford23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to East Worthing (Tue 2021-08-03 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Ford
Littlehampton23:2923:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to East Worthing (Tue 2021-08-03 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to East Worthing (Tue 2021-08-03 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to East Worthing (Tue 2021-08-03 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea23:5823:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to East Worthing (Tue 2021-08-03 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to East Worthing (Tue 2021-08-03 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to East Worthing (Tue 2021-08-03 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing00:0700:07
Brighton00:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Brighton (Tue 2021-08-03 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern00:292BrightonWest WorthingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Worthing arrivals
Brighton00:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to East Worthing (Tue 2021-08-03 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Brighton
Hove00:0800:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to East Worthing (Tue 2021-08-03 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Hove
Aldrington00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to East Worthing (Tue 2021-08-03 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade00:1300:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to East Worthing (Tue 2021-08-03 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to East Worthing (Tue 2021-08-03 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to East Worthing (Tue 2021-08-03 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea00:2100:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to East Worthing (Tue 2021-08-03 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing00:2600:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to East Worthing (Tue 2021-08-03 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing00:2900:29
West Worthing00:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to West Worthing (Tue 2021-08-03 00:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to West Worthing
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:291ChichesterBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Worthing arrivals
Chichester04:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to East Worthing (Tue 2021-08-03 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Chichester
Barnham05:0105:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to East Worthing (Tue 2021-08-03 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Barnham
Ford05:0705:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to East Worthing (Tue 2021-08-03 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Ford
Angmering05:1405:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to East Worthing (Tue 2021-08-03 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to East Worthing (Tue 2021-08-03 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to East Worthing (Tue 2021-08-03 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to East Worthing (Tue 2021-08-03 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to East Worthing (Tue 2021-08-03 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing05:2905:29
Brighton05:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Brighton (Tue 2021-08-03 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:532BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Worthing arrivals
Brighton05:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to East Worthing (Tue 2021-08-03 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Brighton
Hove05:3105:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to East Worthing (Tue 2021-08-03 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Hove
Aldrington05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to East Worthing (Tue 2021-08-03 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to East Worthing (Tue 2021-08-03 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to East Worthing (Tue 2021-08-03 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to East Worthing (Tue 2021-08-03 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to East Worthing (Tue 2021-08-03 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to East Worthing (Tue 2021-08-03 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing05:5305:53
Southampton Central07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Southampton Central (Tue 2021-08-03 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:591ChichesterBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Worthing arrivals
Chichester05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to East Worthing (Tue 2021-08-03 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Chichester
Barnham05:3205:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to East Worthing (Tue 2021-08-03 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Barnham
Ford05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to East Worthing (Tue 2021-08-03 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Ford
Angmering05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to East Worthing (Tue 2021-08-03 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to East Worthing (Tue 2021-08-03 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to East Worthing (Tue 2021-08-03 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to East Worthing (Tue 2021-08-03 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to East Worthing (Tue 2021-08-03 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing05:5905:59
Brighton06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Brighton (Tue 2021-08-03 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..