desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - East Worthing railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Worthing
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN14 8ED
Advertisement

East Worthing Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th January
Southern18:281Portsmouth & SouthseaBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Worthing departures
Portsmouth & Southsea17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to East Worthing (Mon 2023-01-30 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
East Worthing18:2818:28
Lancing18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Lancing (Mon 2023-01-30 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Mon 2023-01-30 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Southwick (Mon 2023-01-30 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Southwick
Portslade18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Portslade (Mon 2023-01-30 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Portslade
Aldrington18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Aldrington (Mon 2023-01-30 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Aldrington
Hove18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Hove (Mon 2023-01-30 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Hove
Brighton18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Brighton (Mon 2023-01-30 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:532BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Worthing departures
Brighton18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to East Worthing (Mon 2023-01-30 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Brighton
East Worthing18:5318:53
Worthing18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Worthing (Mon 2023-01-30 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Worthing
West Worthing18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to West Worthing (Mon 2023-01-30 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2023-01-30 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2023-01-30 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Angmering (Mon 2023-01-30 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Angmering
Ford19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Ford (Mon 2023-01-30 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Ford
Barnham19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Barnham (Mon 2023-01-30 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Barnham
Chichester19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Chichester (Mon 2023-01-30 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Chichester
Emsworth19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Emsworth (Mon 2023-01-30 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Emsworth
Havant19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Havant (Mon 2023-01-30 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Havant
Cosham19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Cosham (Mon 2023-01-30 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Cosham
Fareham19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Fareham (Mon 2023-01-30 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Fareham
Swanwick20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Swanwick (Mon 2023-01-30 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Southampton Central (Mon 2023-01-30 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:581Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Worthing departures
Southampton Central17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to East Worthing (Mon 2023-01-30 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Southampton Central
East Worthing18:5818:58
Lancing19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Lancing (Mon 2023-01-30 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Mon 2023-01-30 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Southwick (Mon 2023-01-30 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Southwick
Fishersgate19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Fishersgate (Mon 2023-01-30 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Fishersgate
Portslade19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Portslade (Mon 2023-01-30 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Portslade
Hove19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Hove (Mon 2023-01-30 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Hove
Brighton19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Brighton (Mon 2023-01-30 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:232BrightonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Worthing departures
Brighton19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to East Worthing (Mon 2023-01-30 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Brighton
East Worthing19:2319:23
Worthing19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Worthing (Mon 2023-01-30 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2023-01-30 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2023-01-30 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Angmering (Mon 2023-01-30 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Angmering
Ford19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Ford (Mon 2023-01-30 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Ford
Barnham19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Barnham (Mon 2023-01-30 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Barnham
Chichester19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Chichester (Mon 2023-01-30 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Chichester
Southbourne20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Southbourne (Mon 2023-01-30 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Southbourne
Emsworth20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Emsworth (Mon 2023-01-30 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Emsworth
Havant20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Havant (Mon 2023-01-30 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Havant
Fratton20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Fratton (Mon 2023-01-30 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea20:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2023-01-30 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:532BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Worthing departures
Brighton19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to East Worthing (Mon 2023-01-30 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Brighton
East Worthing19:5319:53
Worthing19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Worthing (Mon 2023-01-30 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Worthing
West Worthing19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to West Worthing (Mon 2023-01-30 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2023-01-30 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2023-01-30 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Angmering (Mon 2023-01-30 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Angmering
Ford20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Ford (Mon 2023-01-30 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Ford
Barnham20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Barnham (Mon 2023-01-30 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Barnham
Chichester20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Chichester (Mon 2023-01-30 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Chichester
Emsworth20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Emsworth (Mon 2023-01-30 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Emsworth
Havant20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Havant (Mon 2023-01-30 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Havant
Cosham20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Cosham (Mon 2023-01-30 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Cosham
Fareham20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Fareham (Mon 2023-01-30 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Fareham
Swanwick21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Swanwick (Mon 2023-01-30 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Southampton Central (Mon 2023-01-30 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:581Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Worthing departures
Southampton Central18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to East Worthing (Mon 2023-01-30 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Southampton Central
East Worthing19:5819:58
Lancing20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Lancing (Mon 2023-01-30 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Mon 2023-01-30 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Southwick (Mon 2023-01-30 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Southwick
Fishersgate20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Fishersgate (Mon 2023-01-30 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Fishersgate
Portslade20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Portslade (Mon 2023-01-30 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Portslade
Hove20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Hove (Mon 2023-01-30 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Hove
Brighton20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Brighton (Mon 2023-01-30 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th January
Southern18:281Portsmouth & SouthseaBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Worthing arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to East Worthing (Mon 2023-01-30 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to East Worthing (Mon 2023-01-30 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Fratton
Havant17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to East Worthing (Mon 2023-01-30 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Havant
Emsworth17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to East Worthing (Mon 2023-01-30 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to East Worthing (Mon 2023-01-30 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Southbourne
Chichester17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to East Worthing (Mon 2023-01-30 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Chichester
Barnham18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to East Worthing (Mon 2023-01-30 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Barnham
Angmering18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to East Worthing (Mon 2023-01-30 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Angmering
Worthing18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to East Worthing (Mon 2023-01-30 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing18:2818:28
Brighton18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Brighton (Mon 2023-01-30 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:532BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Worthing arrivals
Brighton18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to East Worthing (Mon 2023-01-30 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Brighton
Hove18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to East Worthing (Mon 2023-01-30 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Hove
Portslade18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to East Worthing (Mon 2023-01-30 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to East Worthing (Mon 2023-01-30 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to East Worthing (Mon 2023-01-30 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to East Worthing (Mon 2023-01-30 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to East Worthing (Mon 2023-01-30 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing18:5318:53
Southampton Central20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Southampton Central (Mon 2023-01-30 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:581Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Worthing arrivals
Southampton Central17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to East Worthing (Mon 2023-01-30 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to East Worthing (Mon 2023-01-30 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to East Worthing (Mon 2023-01-30 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Fareham
Cosham18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to East Worthing (Mon 2023-01-30 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Cosham
Havant18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to East Worthing (Mon 2023-01-30 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Havant
Emsworth18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to East Worthing (Mon 2023-01-30 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Emsworth
Chichester18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to East Worthing (Mon 2023-01-30 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Chichester
Barnham18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to East Worthing (Mon 2023-01-30 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Barnham
Ford18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to East Worthing (Mon 2023-01-30 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Ford
Angmering18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to East Worthing (Mon 2023-01-30 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to East Worthing (Mon 2023-01-30 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to East Worthing (Mon 2023-01-30 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to East Worthing (Mon 2023-01-30 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to East Worthing (Mon 2023-01-30 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing18:5818:58
Brighton19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Brighton (Mon 2023-01-30 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:232BrightonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Worthing arrivals
Brighton19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to East Worthing (Mon 2023-01-30 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Brighton
Hove19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to East Worthing (Mon 2023-01-30 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Hove
Aldrington19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to East Worthing (Mon 2023-01-30 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to East Worthing (Mon 2023-01-30 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Portslade
Southwick19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to East Worthing (Mon 2023-01-30 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to East Worthing (Mon 2023-01-30 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to East Worthing (Mon 2023-01-30 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing19:2319:23
Portsmouth & Southsea20:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2023-01-30 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:532BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Worthing arrivals
Brighton19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to East Worthing (Mon 2023-01-30 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Brighton
Hove19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to East Worthing (Mon 2023-01-30 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Hove
Portslade19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to East Worthing (Mon 2023-01-30 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to East Worthing (Mon 2023-01-30 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to East Worthing (Mon 2023-01-30 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to East Worthing (Mon 2023-01-30 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to East Worthing (Mon 2023-01-30 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing19:5319:53
Southampton Central21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Southampton Central (Mon 2023-01-30 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:581Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Worthing arrivals
Southampton Central18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to East Worthing (Mon 2023-01-30 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to East Worthing (Mon 2023-01-30 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to East Worthing (Mon 2023-01-30 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Fareham
Cosham19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to East Worthing (Mon 2023-01-30 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Cosham
Havant19:0819:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to East Worthing (Mon 2023-01-30 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Havant
Emsworth19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to East Worthing (Mon 2023-01-30 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Emsworth
Chichester19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to East Worthing (Mon 2023-01-30 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Chichester
Barnham19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to East Worthing (Mon 2023-01-30 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Barnham
Ford19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to East Worthing (Mon 2023-01-30 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Ford
Angmering19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to East Worthing (Mon 2023-01-30 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to East Worthing (Mon 2023-01-30 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to East Worthing (Mon 2023-01-30 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to East Worthing (Mon 2023-01-30 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to East Worthing (Mon 2023-01-30 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing19:5819:58
Brighton20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Brighton (Mon 2023-01-30 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton, Worthing and Littlehampton to Barnham, Bognor Regis, Chichester, Havant, Southampton and Portsmouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..