desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - East Worthing railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Worthing
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN14 8ED
Advertisement

East Worthing Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
Southern20:522BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Worthing departures
Brighton20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to East Worthing (Tue 2021-04-13 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Brighton
East Worthing20:5220:52
Worthing20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Worthing (Tue 2021-04-13 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Worthing
West Worthing20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to West Worthing (Tue 2021-04-13 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2021-04-13 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2021-04-13 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Angmering (Tue 2021-04-13 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Angmering
Ford21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Ford (Tue 2021-04-13 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Ford
Barnham21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Barnham (Tue 2021-04-13 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Barnham
Chichester21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Chichester (Tue 2021-04-13 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Chichester
Emsworth21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Emsworth (Tue 2021-04-13 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Emsworth
Havant21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Havant (Tue 2021-04-13 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Havant
Cosham21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Cosham (Tue 2021-04-13 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Cosham
Fareham21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Fareham (Tue 2021-04-13 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Fareham
Swanwick22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Swanwick (Tue 2021-04-13 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Southampton Central (Tue 2021-04-13 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:581Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Worthing departures
Southampton Central19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to East Worthing (Tue 2021-04-13 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Southampton Central
East Worthing20:5820:58
Lancing21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Lancing (Tue 2021-04-13 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2021-04-13 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Southwick (Tue 2021-04-13 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Southwick
Fishersgate21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Fishersgate (Tue 2021-04-13 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Fishersgate
Portslade21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Portslade (Tue 2021-04-13 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Portslade
Hove21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Hove (Tue 2021-04-13 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Hove
Brighton21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Brighton (Tue 2021-04-13 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:222BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Worthing departures
Brighton21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to East Worthing (Tue 2021-04-13 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Brighton
East Worthing21:2221:22
Worthing21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Worthing (Tue 2021-04-13 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Worthing
West Worthing21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to West Worthing (Tue 2021-04-13 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2021-04-13 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2021-04-13 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Angmering (Tue 2021-04-13 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Angmering
Ford21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Ford (Tue 2021-04-13 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Ford
Barnham21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Barnham (Tue 2021-04-13 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Barnham
Chichester21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Chichester (Tue 2021-04-13 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Chichester
Southbourne22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Southbourne (Tue 2021-04-13 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Southbourne
Emsworth22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Emsworth (Tue 2021-04-13 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Emsworth
Havant22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Havant (Tue 2021-04-13 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Havant
Fratton22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Fratton (Tue 2021-04-13 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2021-04-13 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2021-04-13 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:281Portsmouth & SouthseaBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Worthing departures
Portsmouth & Southsea20:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to East Worthing (Tue 2021-04-13 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
East Worthing21:2821:28
Lancing21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Lancing (Tue 2021-04-13 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2021-04-13 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Southwick (Tue 2021-04-13 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Southwick
Portslade21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Portslade (Tue 2021-04-13 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Portslade
Aldrington21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Aldrington (Tue 2021-04-13 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Aldrington
Hove21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Hove (Tue 2021-04-13 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Hove
Brighton21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Brighton (Tue 2021-04-13 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:522BrightonChichesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Worthing departures
Brighton21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to East Worthing (Tue 2021-04-13 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Brighton
East Worthing21:5221:52
Worthing21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Worthing (Tue 2021-04-13 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Worthing
West Worthing21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to West Worthing (Tue 2021-04-13 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2021-04-13 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2021-04-13 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Angmering (Tue 2021-04-13 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Angmering
Ford22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Ford (Tue 2021-04-13 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Ford
Barnham22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Barnham (Tue 2021-04-13 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Barnham
Chichester22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Chichester (Tue 2021-04-13 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Chichester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:581Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Worthing departures
Southampton Central20:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to East Worthing (Tue 2021-04-13 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Southampton Central
East Worthing21:5821:58
Lancing22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Lancing (Tue 2021-04-13 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2021-04-13 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Southwick (Tue 2021-04-13 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Southwick
Fishersgate22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Fishersgate (Tue 2021-04-13 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Fishersgate
Portslade22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Portslade (Tue 2021-04-13 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Portslade
Hove22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Hove (Tue 2021-04-13 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Hove
Brighton22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Brighton (Tue 2021-04-13 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
Southern20:522BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Worthing arrivals
Brighton20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to East Worthing (Tue 2021-04-13 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Brighton
Hove20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to East Worthing (Tue 2021-04-13 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Hove
Portslade20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to East Worthing (Tue 2021-04-13 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to East Worthing (Tue 2021-04-13 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to East Worthing (Tue 2021-04-13 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to East Worthing (Tue 2021-04-13 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to East Worthing (Tue 2021-04-13 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing20:5220:52
Southampton Central22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Southampton Central (Tue 2021-04-13 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:581Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Worthing arrivals
Southampton Central19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to East Worthing (Tue 2021-04-13 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to East Worthing (Tue 2021-04-13 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to East Worthing (Tue 2021-04-13 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Fareham
Cosham20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to East Worthing (Tue 2021-04-13 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Cosham
Havant20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to East Worthing (Tue 2021-04-13 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Havant
Emsworth20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to East Worthing (Tue 2021-04-13 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Emsworth
Chichester20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to East Worthing (Tue 2021-04-13 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Chichester
Barnham20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to East Worthing (Tue 2021-04-13 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Barnham
Ford20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to East Worthing (Tue 2021-04-13 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Ford
Angmering20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to East Worthing (Tue 2021-04-13 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to East Worthing (Tue 2021-04-13 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to East Worthing (Tue 2021-04-13 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to East Worthing (Tue 2021-04-13 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to East Worthing (Tue 2021-04-13 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing20:5820:58
Brighton21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Brighton (Tue 2021-04-13 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:222BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Worthing arrivals
Brighton21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to East Worthing (Tue 2021-04-13 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Brighton
Hove21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to East Worthing (Tue 2021-04-13 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Hove
Aldrington21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to East Worthing (Tue 2021-04-13 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to East Worthing (Tue 2021-04-13 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Portslade
Southwick21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to East Worthing (Tue 2021-04-13 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to East Worthing (Tue 2021-04-13 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to East Worthing (Tue 2021-04-13 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing21:2221:22
Portsmouth Harbour22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2021-04-13 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:281Portsmouth & SouthseaBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Worthing arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea20:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to East Worthing (Tue 2021-04-13 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to East Worthing (Tue 2021-04-13 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Fratton
Havant20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to East Worthing (Tue 2021-04-13 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Havant
Emsworth20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to East Worthing (Tue 2021-04-13 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to East Worthing (Tue 2021-04-13 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Southbourne
Chichester21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to East Worthing (Tue 2021-04-13 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Chichester
Barnham21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to East Worthing (Tue 2021-04-13 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Barnham
Angmering21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to East Worthing (Tue 2021-04-13 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Angmering
Worthing21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to East Worthing (Tue 2021-04-13 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing21:2821:28
Brighton21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Brighton (Tue 2021-04-13 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:522BrightonChichesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Worthing arrivals
Brighton21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to East Worthing (Tue 2021-04-13 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Brighton
Hove21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to East Worthing (Tue 2021-04-13 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Hove
Portslade21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to East Worthing (Tue 2021-04-13 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to East Worthing (Tue 2021-04-13 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to East Worthing (Tue 2021-04-13 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to East Worthing (Tue 2021-04-13 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to East Worthing (Tue 2021-04-13 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing21:5221:52
Chichester22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Chichester (Tue 2021-04-13 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Chichester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:581Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Worthing arrivals
Southampton Central20:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to East Worthing (Tue 2021-04-13 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to East Worthing (Tue 2021-04-13 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to East Worthing (Tue 2021-04-13 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Fareham
Cosham21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to East Worthing (Tue 2021-04-13 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Cosham
Havant21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to East Worthing (Tue 2021-04-13 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Havant
Emsworth21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to East Worthing (Tue 2021-04-13 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Emsworth
Chichester21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to East Worthing (Tue 2021-04-13 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Chichester
Barnham21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to East Worthing (Tue 2021-04-13 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Barnham
Ford21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to East Worthing (Tue 2021-04-13 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Ford
Angmering21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to East Worthing (Tue 2021-04-13 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to East Worthing (Tue 2021-04-13 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to East Worthing (Tue 2021-04-13 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to East Worthing (Tue 2021-04-13 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to East Worthing (Tue 2021-04-13 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing21:5821:58
Brighton22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Brighton (Tue 2021-04-13 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..