desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ewell East railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Epsom And Ewell
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
KT17 1QR
Advertisement

Ewell East Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
Southern23:19London VictoriaEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ewell East departures
London Victoria22:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Ewell East (Mon 2021-08-02 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from London Victoria
Ewell East23:1923:19
Epsom23:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Epsom (Mon 2021-08-02 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Epsom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:20DorkingWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ewell East departures
Dorking22:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Ewell East (Mon 2021-08-02 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Dorking
Ewell East23:2023:20
Cheam23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Cheam (Mon 2021-08-02 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Cheam
Sutton (London)23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Sutton (London) (Mon 2021-08-02 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Carshalton Beeches (Mon 2021-08-02 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Carshalton Beeches
Wallington23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Wallington (Mon 2021-08-02 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Wallington
Waddon23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Waddon (Mon 2021-08-02 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Waddon
West Croydon23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to West Croydon (Mon 2021-08-02 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:34London BridgeEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ewell East departures
London Bridge22:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Ewell East (Mon 2021-08-02 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from London Bridge
Ewell East23:3423:34
Epsom23:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Epsom (Mon 2021-08-02 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Epsom
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:49London VictoriaEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ewell East departures
London Victoria23:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Ewell East (Mon 2021-08-02 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from London Victoria
Ewell East23:4923:49
Epsom23:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Epsom (Mon 2021-08-02 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Epsom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 3rd August
Southern00:05London VictoriaHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ewell East departures
London Victoria23:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Ewell East (Tue 2021-08-03 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from London Victoria
Ewell East00:0500:05
Epsom00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Epsom (Tue 2021-08-03 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Epsom
Ashtead00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Ashtead (Tue 2021-08-03 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Ashtead
Leatherhead00:1700:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Leatherhead (Tue 2021-08-03 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Leatherhead
Boxhill & Westhumble00:2300:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Boxhill & Westhumble (Tue 2021-08-03 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Boxhill & Westhumble
Dorking00:2600:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Dorking (Tue 2021-08-03 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Dorking
Holmwood00:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Holmwood (Tue 2021-08-03 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Holmwood
Ockley00:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Ockley (Tue 2021-08-03 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Ockley
Warnham00:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Warnham (Tue 2021-08-03 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Warnham
Horsham00:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Horsham (Tue 2021-08-03 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Horsham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:35EpsomLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ewell East departures
Epsom05:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Ewell East (Tue 2021-08-03 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Epsom
Ewell East05:3505:35
Cheam05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Cheam (Tue 2021-08-03 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Cheam
Sutton (London)05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Sutton (London) (Tue 2021-08-03 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Carshalton Beeches (Tue 2021-08-03 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Carshalton Beeches
Wallington05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Wallington (Tue 2021-08-03 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Wallington
Waddon05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Waddon (Tue 2021-08-03 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Waddon
West Croydon05:5505:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to West Croydon (Tue 2021-08-03 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to West Croydon
Norwood Junction06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Norwood Junction (Tue 2021-08-03 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Norwood Junction
Anerley06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Anerley (Tue 2021-08-03 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Anerley
Penge West06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Penge West (Tue 2021-08-03 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Penge West
Sydenham06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Sydenham (Tue 2021-08-03 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Sydenham
Forest Hill06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Forest Hill (Tue 2021-08-03 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Honor Oak Park (Tue 2021-08-03 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Brockley (Tue 2021-08-03 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to New Cross Gate (Tue 2021-08-03 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to New Cross Gate
London Bridge06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to London Bridge (Tue 2021-08-03 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
Southern23:19London VictoriaEpsomCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ewell East arrivals
London Victoria22:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Ewell East (Mon 2021-08-02 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Ewell East (Mon 2021-08-02 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Clapham Junction
Balham22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Ewell East (Mon 2021-08-02 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Balham
Mitcham Eastfields23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Ewell East (Mon 2021-08-02 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Ewell East (Mon 2021-08-02 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Mitcham Junction
Hackbridge23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to Ewell East (Mon 2021-08-02 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Hackbridge
Carshalton23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Ewell East (Mon 2021-08-02 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Carshalton
Sutton (London)23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Ewell East (Mon 2021-08-02 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Sutton (London)
Cheam23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Ewell East (Mon 2021-08-02 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Cheam
Ewell East23:1923:19
Epsom23:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Epsom (Mon 2021-08-02 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Epsom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:20DorkingWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ewell East arrivals
Dorking22:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Ewell East (Mon 2021-08-02 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Dorking
Boxhill & Westhumble23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Ewell East (Mon 2021-08-02 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Boxhill & Westhumble
Leatherhead23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Ewell East (Mon 2021-08-02 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Leatherhead
Ashtead23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Ewell East (Mon 2021-08-02 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Ashtead
Epsom23:1523:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Ewell East (Mon 2021-08-02 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Epsom
Ewell East23:2023:20
West Croydon23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to West Croydon (Mon 2021-08-02 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:34London BridgeEpsomCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ewell East arrivals
London Bridge22:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Ewell East (Mon 2021-08-02 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Ewell East (Mon 2021-08-02 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Norwood Junction
West Croydon23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Ewell East (Mon 2021-08-02 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from West Croydon
Waddon23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Ewell East (Mon 2021-08-02 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Waddon
Wallington23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Ewell East (Mon 2021-08-02 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Wallington
Carshalton Beeches23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Ewell East (Mon 2021-08-02 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Ewell East (Mon 2021-08-02 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Sutton (London)
Cheam23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Ewell East (Mon 2021-08-02 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Cheam
Ewell East23:3423:34
Epsom23:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Epsom (Mon 2021-08-02 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Epsom
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:49London VictoriaEpsomCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ewell East arrivals
London Victoria23:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Ewell East (Mon 2021-08-02 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Ewell East (Mon 2021-08-02 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Clapham Junction
Balham23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Ewell East (Mon 2021-08-02 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Balham
Mitcham Eastfields23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Ewell East (Mon 2021-08-02 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Ewell East (Mon 2021-08-02 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Mitcham Junction
Hackbridge23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to Ewell East (Mon 2021-08-02 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Hackbridge
Carshalton23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Ewell East (Mon 2021-08-02 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Carshalton
Sutton (London)23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Ewell East (Mon 2021-08-02 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Sutton (London)
Cheam23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Ewell East (Mon 2021-08-02 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Cheam
Ewell East23:4923:49
Epsom23:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Epsom (Mon 2021-08-02 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Epsom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 3rd August
Southern00:05London VictoriaHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ewell East arrivals
London Victoria23:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Ewell East (Tue 2021-08-03 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Ewell East (Tue 2021-08-03 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Clapham Junction
Balham23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Ewell East (Tue 2021-08-03 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Balham
Mitcham Eastfields23:4423:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Ewell East (Tue 2021-08-03 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Ewell East (Tue 2021-08-03 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Mitcham Junction
Hackbridge23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to Ewell East (Tue 2021-08-03 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Hackbridge
Carshalton23:5323:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Ewell East (Tue 2021-08-03 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Carshalton
Sutton (London)23:5823:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Ewell East (Tue 2021-08-03 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Sutton (London)
Cheam00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Ewell East (Tue 2021-08-03 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Cheam
Ewell East00:0500:05
Horsham00:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Horsham (Tue 2021-08-03 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Horsham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:35EpsomLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ewell East arrivals
Epsom05:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Ewell East (Tue 2021-08-03 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Epsom
Ewell East05:3505:35
London Bridge06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to London Bridge (Tue 2021-08-03 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..