desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ewell East railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Epsom And Ewell
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
KT17 1QR
Advertisement

Ewell East Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th January
Southern18:35London BridgeEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ewell East departures
London Bridge17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Ewell East (Mon 2023-01-30 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from London Bridge
Ewell East18:3518:35
Epsom18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Epsom (Mon 2023-01-30 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Epsom
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:50EpsomLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ewell East departures
Epsom18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Ewell East (Mon 2023-01-30 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Epsom
Ewell East18:5018:50
Cheam18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Cheam (Mon 2023-01-30 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Cheam
Sutton (London)18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Sutton (London) (Mon 2023-01-30 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Carshalton Beeches (Mon 2023-01-30 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Carshalton Beeches
Wallington19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Wallington (Mon 2023-01-30 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Wallington
Waddon19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Waddon (Mon 2023-01-30 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Waddon
West Croydon19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to West Croydon (Mon 2023-01-30 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to West Croydon
Norwood Junction19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Norwood Junction (Mon 2023-01-30 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to London Bridge (Mon 2023-01-30 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:05London BridgeEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ewell East departures
London Bridge18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Ewell East (Mon 2023-01-30 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from London Bridge
Ewell East19:0519:05
Epsom19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Epsom (Mon 2023-01-30 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Epsom
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:06HorshamLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ewell East departures
Horsham18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Ewell East (Mon 2023-01-30 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Horsham
Ewell East19:0619:06
Cheam19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Cheam (Mon 2023-01-30 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Cheam
Sutton (London)19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Sutton (London) (Mon 2023-01-30 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Sutton (London)
Carshalton19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Carshalton (Mon 2023-01-30 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Carshalton
Hackbridge19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Hackbridge (Mon 2023-01-30 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Mitcham Junction (Mon 2023-01-30 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Mitcham Junction
Mitcham Eastfields19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Mitcham Eastfields (Mon 2023-01-30 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Mitcham Eastfields
Balham19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Balham (Mon 2023-01-30 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Balham
Clapham Junction19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Clapham Junction (Mon 2023-01-30 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to London Victoria (Mon 2023-01-30 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:19London VictoriaHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ewell East departures
London Victoria18:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Ewell East (Mon 2023-01-30 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from London Victoria
Ewell East19:1919:19
Epsom19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Epsom (Mon 2023-01-30 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Epsom
Ashtead19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Ashtead (Mon 2023-01-30 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Ashtead
Leatherhead19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Leatherhead (Mon 2023-01-30 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Leatherhead
Boxhill & Westhumble19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Boxhill & Westhumble (Mon 2023-01-30 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Boxhill & Westhumble
Dorking19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Dorking (Mon 2023-01-30 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Dorking
Holmwood19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Holmwood (Mon 2023-01-30 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Holmwood
Ockley19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Ockley (Mon 2023-01-30 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Ockley
Warnham19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Warnham (Mon 2023-01-30 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Warnham
Horsham20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Horsham (Mon 2023-01-30 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Horsham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:20EpsomLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ewell East departures
Epsom19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Ewell East (Mon 2023-01-30 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Epsom
Ewell East19:2019:20
Cheam19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Cheam (Mon 2023-01-30 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Cheam
Sutton (London)19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Sutton (London) (Mon 2023-01-30 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Carshalton Beeches (Mon 2023-01-30 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Carshalton Beeches
Wallington19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Wallington (Mon 2023-01-30 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Wallington
Waddon19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Waddon (Mon 2023-01-30 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Waddon
West Croydon19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to West Croydon (Mon 2023-01-30 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to West Croydon
Norwood Junction19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Norwood Junction (Mon 2023-01-30 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge19:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to London Bridge (Mon 2023-01-30 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th January
Southern18:35London BridgeEpsomCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ewell East arrivals
London Bridge17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Ewell East (Mon 2023-01-30 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Ewell East (Mon 2023-01-30 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Norwood Junction
West Croydon18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Ewell East (Mon 2023-01-30 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from West Croydon
Waddon18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Ewell East (Mon 2023-01-30 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Waddon
Wallington18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Ewell East (Mon 2023-01-30 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Wallington
Carshalton Beeches18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Ewell East (Mon 2023-01-30 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Ewell East (Mon 2023-01-30 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Sutton (London)
Cheam18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Ewell East (Mon 2023-01-30 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Cheam
Ewell East18:3518:35
Epsom18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Epsom (Mon 2023-01-30 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Epsom
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:50EpsomLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ewell East arrivals
Epsom18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Ewell East (Mon 2023-01-30 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Epsom
Ewell East18:5018:50
London Bridge19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to London Bridge (Mon 2023-01-30 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:05London BridgeEpsomCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ewell East arrivals
London Bridge18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Ewell East (Mon 2023-01-30 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction18:3818:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Ewell East (Mon 2023-01-30 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Norwood Junction
West Croydon18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Ewell East (Mon 2023-01-30 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from West Croydon
Waddon18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Ewell East (Mon 2023-01-30 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Waddon
Wallington18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Ewell East (Mon 2023-01-30 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Wallington
Carshalton Beeches18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Ewell East (Mon 2023-01-30 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Ewell East (Mon 2023-01-30 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Sutton (London)
Cheam19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Ewell East (Mon 2023-01-30 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Cheam
Ewell East19:0519:05
Epsom19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Epsom (Mon 2023-01-30 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Epsom
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:06HorshamLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ewell East arrivals
Horsham18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Ewell East (Mon 2023-01-30 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Horsham
Warnham18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warnham to Ewell East (Mon 2023-01-30 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Warnham
Ockley18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockley to Ewell East (Mon 2023-01-30 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Ockley
Holmwood18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Ewell East (Mon 2023-01-30 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Holmwood
Dorking18:3818:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Ewell East (Mon 2023-01-30 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Dorking
Boxhill & Westhumble18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Ewell East (Mon 2023-01-30 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Boxhill & Westhumble
Leatherhead18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Ewell East (Mon 2023-01-30 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Leatherhead
Ashtead18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Ewell East (Mon 2023-01-30 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Ashtead
Epsom19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Ewell East (Mon 2023-01-30 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Epsom
Ewell East19:0619:06
London Victoria19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to London Victoria (Mon 2023-01-30 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:19London VictoriaHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ewell East arrivals
London Victoria18:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Ewell East (Mon 2023-01-30 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Ewell East (Mon 2023-01-30 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Clapham Junction
Balham18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Ewell East (Mon 2023-01-30 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Balham
Mitcham Eastfields19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Ewell East (Mon 2023-01-30 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Ewell East (Mon 2023-01-30 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Mitcham Junction
Hackbridge19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to Ewell East (Mon 2023-01-30 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Hackbridge
Carshalton19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Ewell East (Mon 2023-01-30 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Carshalton
Sutton (London)19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Ewell East (Mon 2023-01-30 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Sutton (London)
Cheam19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Ewell East (Mon 2023-01-30 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Cheam
Ewell East19:1919:19
Horsham20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Horsham (Mon 2023-01-30 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Horsham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:20EpsomLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ewell East arrivals
Epsom19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Ewell East (Mon 2023-01-30 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Epsom
Ewell East19:2019:20
London Bridge19:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to London Bridge (Mon 2023-01-30 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 162
London, West Croydon and Sutton to Epsom, Leatherhead, Effingham Junction, Guildford, Dorking and Horsham
Timetable 164
London to Sutton, Epsom Downs and Epsom via Selhurst and West Croydon
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..