desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Evesham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Worcestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wychavon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
WR11 4JG
Advertisement

Evesham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th May
Great Western Railway12:41London PaddingtonWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Evesham departures
London Paddington10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Evesham (Sat 2022-05-28 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from London Paddington
Evesham12:4012:41
Pershore12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Pershore (Sat 2022-05-28 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Pershore
Worcestershire Parkway Hl12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Worcestershire Parkway Hl (Sat 2022-05-28 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Worcester Shrub Hill13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sat 2022-05-28 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:33Worcester Shrub HillLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Evesham departures
Worcester Shrub Hill13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Evesham (Sat 2022-05-28 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Evesham13:3113:33
Honeybourne13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Honeybourne (Sat 2022-05-28 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Moreton-In-Marsh (Sat 2022-05-28 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Kingham (Sat 2022-05-28 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Kingham
Shipton14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Shipton (Sat 2022-05-28 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Shipton
Charlbury14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Charlbury (Sat 2022-05-28 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Charlbury
Hanborough14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Hanborough (Sat 2022-05-28 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Hanborough
Oxford14:2814:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Oxford (Sat 2022-05-28 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Oxford
Reading14:5314:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Reading (Sat 2022-05-28 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Reading
Slough15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Slough (Sat 2022-05-28 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Slough
London Paddington15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to London Paddington (Sat 2022-05-28 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:36London PaddingtonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Evesham departures
London Paddington11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Evesham (Sat 2022-05-28 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from London Paddington
Evesham13:3513:36
Pershore13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Pershore (Sat 2022-05-28 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Pershore
Worcestershire Parkway Hl13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Worcestershire Parkway Hl (Sat 2022-05-28 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Worcester Shrub Hill13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sat 2022-05-28 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street14:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Worcester Foregate Street (Sat 2022-05-28 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:35Worcester Foregate StreetLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Evesham departures
Worcester Foregate Street14:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Evesham (Sat 2022-05-28 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Evesham14:3314:35
Honeybourne14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Honeybourne (Sat 2022-05-28 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh14:5214:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Moreton-In-Marsh (Sat 2022-05-28 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Kingham (Sat 2022-05-28 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Kingham
Charlbury15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Charlbury (Sat 2022-05-28 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Charlbury
Hanborough15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Hanborough (Sat 2022-05-28 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Hanborough
Oxford15:2815:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Oxford (Sat 2022-05-28 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Oxford
Reading15:5315:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Reading (Sat 2022-05-28 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Reading
Slough16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Slough (Sat 2022-05-28 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Slough
London Paddington16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to London Paddington (Sat 2022-05-28 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:40London PaddingtonWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Evesham departures
London Paddington12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Evesham (Sat 2022-05-28 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from London Paddington
Evesham14:3914:40
Pershore14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Pershore (Sat 2022-05-28 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Pershore
Worcestershire Parkway Hl14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Worcestershire Parkway Hl (Sat 2022-05-28 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Worcester Shrub Hill15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sat 2022-05-28 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway15:35Worcester Shrub HillLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Evesham departures
Worcester Shrub Hill15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Evesham (Sat 2022-05-28 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Evesham15:3315:35
Honeybourne15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Honeybourne (Sat 2022-05-28 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh15:5215:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Moreton-In-Marsh (Sat 2022-05-28 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Kingham (Sat 2022-05-28 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Kingham
Charlbury16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Charlbury (Sat 2022-05-28 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Charlbury
Hanborough16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Hanborough (Sat 2022-05-28 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Hanborough
Oxford16:2816:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Oxford (Sat 2022-05-28 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Oxford
Reading16:5416:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Reading (Sat 2022-05-28 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Reading
Slough17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Slough (Sat 2022-05-28 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Slough
London Paddington17:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to London Paddington (Sat 2022-05-28 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th May
Great Western Railway12:40London PaddingtonWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Evesham arrivals
London Paddington10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Evesham (Sat 2022-05-28 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from London Paddington
Slough11:0311:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Evesham (Sat 2022-05-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Slough
Reading11:1711:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Evesham (Sat 2022-05-28 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Reading
Oxford11:4311:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Evesham (Sat 2022-05-28 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Evesham (Sat 2022-05-28 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Hanborough
Charlbury12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Evesham (Sat 2022-05-28 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Charlbury
Kingham12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Evesham (Sat 2022-05-28 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Evesham (Sat 2022-05-28 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Evesham (Sat 2022-05-28 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Honeybourne
Evesham12:4012:41
Worcester Shrub Hill13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sat 2022-05-28 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:31Worcester Shrub HillLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Evesham arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Evesham (Sat 2022-05-28 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcestershire Parkway Hl13:1713:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway Hl to Evesham (Sat 2022-05-28 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Pershore13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Evesham (Sat 2022-05-28 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Pershore
Evesham13:3113:33
London Paddington15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to London Paddington (Sat 2022-05-28 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:35London PaddingtonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Evesham arrivals
London Paddington11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Evesham (Sat 2022-05-28 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from London Paddington
Slough12:0312:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Evesham (Sat 2022-05-28 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Slough
Reading12:1712:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Evesham (Sat 2022-05-28 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Reading
Oxford12:4312:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Evesham (Sat 2022-05-28 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Evesham (Sat 2022-05-28 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Hanborough
Charlbury13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Evesham (Sat 2022-05-28 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Charlbury
Kingham13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Evesham (Sat 2022-05-28 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Evesham (Sat 2022-05-28 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Evesham (Sat 2022-05-28 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Honeybourne
Evesham13:3513:36
Worcester Foregate Street14:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Worcester Foregate Street (Sat 2022-05-28 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:33Worcester Foregate StreetLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Evesham arrivals
Worcester Foregate Street14:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Evesham (Sat 2022-05-28 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill14:1314:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Evesham (Sat 2022-05-28 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcestershire Parkway Hl14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway Hl to Evesham (Sat 2022-05-28 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Pershore14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Evesham (Sat 2022-05-28 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Pershore
Evesham14:3314:35
London Paddington16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to London Paddington (Sat 2022-05-28 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:39London PaddingtonWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Evesham arrivals
London Paddington12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Evesham (Sat 2022-05-28 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from London Paddington
Slough13:0313:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Evesham (Sat 2022-05-28 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Slough
Reading13:1713:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Evesham (Sat 2022-05-28 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Reading
Oxford13:4313:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Evesham (Sat 2022-05-28 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Evesham (Sat 2022-05-28 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Hanborough
Charlbury14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Evesham (Sat 2022-05-28 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Charlbury
Shipton14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipton to Evesham (Sat 2022-05-28 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Shipton
Kingham14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Evesham (Sat 2022-05-28 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Evesham (Sat 2022-05-28 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Evesham (Sat 2022-05-28 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Honeybourne
Evesham14:3914:40
Worcester Shrub Hill15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sat 2022-05-28 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway15:33Worcester Shrub HillLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Evesham arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Evesham (Sat 2022-05-28 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcestershire Parkway Hl15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway Hl to Evesham (Sat 2022-05-28 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Pershore15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Evesham (Sat 2022-05-28 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Pershore
Evesham15:3315:35
London Paddington17:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to London Paddington (Sat 2022-05-28 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 124
London and Reading to Oxford, Evesham, Worcester, Great Malvern and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..