desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Evesham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Worcestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wychavon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
WR11 4JG
Advertisement

Evesham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
Great Western Railway21:27Worcester Foregate StreetLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Evesham departures
Worcester Foregate Street21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Evesham (Tue 2021-04-13 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Evesham21:2521:27
Honeybourne21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Honeybourne (Tue 2021-04-13 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh21:4521:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Moreton-In-Marsh (Tue 2021-04-13 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Kingham (Tue 2021-04-13 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Kingham
Charlbury22:0622:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Charlbury (Tue 2021-04-13 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Charlbury
Hanborough22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Hanborough (Tue 2021-04-13 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Hanborough
Oxford22:3022:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Oxford (Tue 2021-04-13 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Oxford
Didcot Parkway22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2021-04-13 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading22:5722:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Reading (Tue 2021-04-13 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Reading
Maidenhead23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Maidenhead (Tue 2021-04-13 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Maidenhead
Slough23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Slough (Tue 2021-04-13 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Slough
London Paddington23:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to London Paddington (Tue 2021-04-13 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:37London PaddingtonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Evesham departures
London Paddington19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Evesham (Tue 2021-04-13 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from London Paddington
Evesham21:3621:37
Pershore21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Pershore (Tue 2021-04-13 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Pershore
Worcestershire Parkway Hl21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Worcestershire Parkway Hl (Tue 2021-04-13 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Worcester Shrub Hill22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Worcester Shrub Hill (Tue 2021-04-13 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2021-04-13 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway22:33London PaddingtonGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Evesham departures
London Paddington20:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Evesham (Tue 2021-04-13 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from London Paddington
Evesham22:3222:33
Pershore22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Pershore (Tue 2021-04-13 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Pershore
Worcestershire Parkway Hl22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Worcestershire Parkway Hl (Tue 2021-04-13 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Worcester Shrub Hill22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Worcester Shrub Hill (Tue 2021-04-13 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2021-04-13 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Malvern Link (Tue 2021-04-13 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Great Malvern (Tue 2021-04-13 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway23:40London PaddingtonWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Evesham departures
London Paddington21:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Evesham (Tue 2021-04-13 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from London Paddington
Evesham23:3923:40
Pershore23:4623:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Pershore (Tue 2021-04-13 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Pershore
Worcestershire Parkway Hl23:5223:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Worcestershire Parkway Hl (Tue 2021-04-13 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Worcester Shrub Hill00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Worcester Shrub Hill (Tue 2021-04-13 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Wednesday, 14th April
Great Western Railway05:32Worcester Shrub HillLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Evesham departures
Worcester Shrub Hill05:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Evesham (Wed 2021-04-14 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Evesham05:3105:32
Honeybourne05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Honeybourne (Wed 2021-04-14 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Moreton-In-Marsh (Wed 2021-04-14 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Kingham (Wed 2021-04-14 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Kingham
Charlbury06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Charlbury (Wed 2021-04-14 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Charlbury
Hanborough06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Hanborough (Wed 2021-04-14 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Hanborough
Oxford06:2506:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Oxford (Wed 2021-04-14 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Oxford
Reading06:5306:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Reading (Wed 2021-04-14 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Reading
Maidenhead07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Maidenhead (Wed 2021-04-14 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Maidenhead
London Paddington07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to London Paddington (Wed 2021-04-14 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway05:53OxfordWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
Great Western Railway21:25Worcester Foregate StreetLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Evesham arrivals
Worcester Foregate Street21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Evesham (Tue 2021-04-13 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Evesham (Tue 2021-04-13 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcestershire Parkway Hl21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway Hl to Evesham (Tue 2021-04-13 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Pershore21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Evesham (Tue 2021-04-13 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Pershore
Evesham21:2521:27
London Paddington23:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to London Paddington (Tue 2021-04-13 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:36London PaddingtonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Evesham arrivals
London Paddington19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Evesham (Tue 2021-04-13 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from London Paddington
Slough20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Evesham (Tue 2021-04-13 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Slough
Reading20:1620:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Evesham (Tue 2021-04-13 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Reading
Oxford20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Evesham (Tue 2021-04-13 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Evesham (Tue 2021-04-13 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Hanborough
Charlbury21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Evesham (Tue 2021-04-13 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Charlbury
Kingham21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Evesham (Tue 2021-04-13 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Evesham (Tue 2021-04-13 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Evesham (Tue 2021-04-13 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Honeybourne
Evesham21:3621:37
Worcester Foregate Street22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2021-04-13 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway22:32London PaddingtonGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Evesham arrivals
London Paddington20:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Evesham (Tue 2021-04-13 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from London Paddington
Slough21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Evesham (Tue 2021-04-13 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Slough
Reading21:1621:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Evesham (Tue 2021-04-13 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Reading
Oxford21:4121:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Evesham (Tue 2021-04-13 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Evesham (Tue 2021-04-13 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Hanborough
Charlbury22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Evesham (Tue 2021-04-13 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Charlbury
Kingham22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Evesham (Tue 2021-04-13 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Evesham (Tue 2021-04-13 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Evesham (Tue 2021-04-13 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Honeybourne
Evesham22:3222:33
Great Malvern23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Great Malvern (Tue 2021-04-13 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway23:39London PaddingtonWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Evesham arrivals
London Paddington21:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Evesham (Tue 2021-04-13 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from London Paddington
Slough22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Evesham (Tue 2021-04-13 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Slough
Reading22:1622:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Evesham (Tue 2021-04-13 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Reading
Oxford22:4322:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Evesham (Tue 2021-04-13 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Evesham (Tue 2021-04-13 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Hanborough
Charlbury23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Evesham (Tue 2021-04-13 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Charlbury
Shipton23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipton to Evesham (Tue 2021-04-13 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Shipton
Kingham23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Evesham (Tue 2021-04-13 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Evesham (Tue 2021-04-13 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Evesham (Tue 2021-04-13 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Honeybourne
Evesham23:3923:40
Worcester Shrub Hill00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Worcester Shrub Hill (Tue 2021-04-13 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Wednesday, 14th April
Great Western Railway05:31Worcester Shrub HillLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Evesham arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill05:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Evesham (Wed 2021-04-14 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcestershire Parkway Hl05:1805:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway Hl to Evesham (Wed 2021-04-14 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Pershore05:2405:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Evesham (Wed 2021-04-14 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Pershore
Evesham05:3105:32
London Paddington07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to London Paddington (Wed 2021-04-14 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway05:53OxfordWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..