desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Evesham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Worcestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wychavon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
WR11 4JG
Advertisement

Evesham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th January
Great Western Railway11:35Great MalvernLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Evesham departures
Great Malvern10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Evesham (Sat 2023-01-28 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Great Malvern
Evesham11:3311:35
Honeybourne11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Honeybourne (Sat 2023-01-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh11:5211:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Moreton-In-Marsh (Sat 2023-01-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Kingham (Sat 2023-01-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Kingham
Charlbury12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Charlbury (Sat 2023-01-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Charlbury
Hanborough12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Hanborough (Sat 2023-01-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Hanborough
Oxford12:2812:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Oxford (Sat 2023-01-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Oxford
Reading12:5412:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Reading (Sat 2023-01-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Reading
Slough13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Slough (Sat 2023-01-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Slough
London Paddington13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to London Paddington (Sat 2023-01-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:37London PaddingtonHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Evesham departures
London Paddington09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Evesham (Sat 2023-01-28 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from London Paddington
Evesham11:3611:37
Pershore11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Pershore (Sat 2023-01-28 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Pershore
Worcestershire Parkway Hl11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Worcestershire Parkway Hl (Sat 2023-01-28 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Worcester Shrub Hill11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sat 2023-01-28 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Worcester Foregate Street (Sat 2023-01-28 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Malvern Link (Sat 2023-01-28 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Great Malvern (Sat 2023-01-28 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Great Malvern
Colwall12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Colwall (Sat 2023-01-28 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Colwall
Ledbury12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Ledbury (Sat 2023-01-28 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Ledbury
Hereford12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Hereford (Sat 2023-01-28 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway12:35Great MalvernLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Evesham departures
Great Malvern11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Evesham (Sat 2023-01-28 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Great Malvern
Evesham12:3312:35
Honeybourne12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Honeybourne (Sat 2023-01-28 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh12:5212:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Moreton-In-Marsh (Sat 2023-01-28 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Kingham (Sat 2023-01-28 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Kingham
Charlbury13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Charlbury (Sat 2023-01-28 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Charlbury
Hanborough13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Hanborough (Sat 2023-01-28 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Hanborough
Oxford13:2813:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Oxford (Sat 2023-01-28 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Oxford
Reading13:5413:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Reading (Sat 2023-01-28 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Reading
Slough14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Slough (Sat 2023-01-28 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Slough
London Paddington14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to London Paddington (Sat 2023-01-28 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway12:41London PaddingtonGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Evesham departures
London Paddington10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Evesham (Sat 2023-01-28 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from London Paddington
Evesham12:4012:41
Pershore12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Pershore (Sat 2023-01-28 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Pershore
Worcestershire Parkway Hl12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Worcestershire Parkway Hl (Sat 2023-01-28 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Worcester Shrub Hill13:0213:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sat 2023-01-28 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Worcester Foregate Street (Sat 2023-01-28 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Malvern Link (Sat 2023-01-28 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Great Malvern (Sat 2023-01-28 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:33Worcester Foregate StreetLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Evesham departures
Worcester Foregate Street13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Evesham (Sat 2023-01-28 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Evesham13:3113:33
Honeybourne13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Honeybourne (Sat 2023-01-28 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Moreton-In-Marsh (Sat 2023-01-28 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Kingham (Sat 2023-01-28 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Kingham
Shipton14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Shipton (Sat 2023-01-28 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Shipton
Charlbury14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Charlbury (Sat 2023-01-28 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Charlbury
Hanborough14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Hanborough (Sat 2023-01-28 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Hanborough
Oxford14:2814:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Oxford (Sat 2023-01-28 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Oxford
Reading14:5314:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Reading (Sat 2023-01-28 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Reading
Slough15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Slough (Sat 2023-01-28 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Slough
London Paddington15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to London Paddington (Sat 2023-01-28 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:36London PaddingtonHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Evesham departures
London Paddington11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Evesham (Sat 2023-01-28 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from London Paddington
Evesham13:3513:36
Pershore13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Pershore (Sat 2023-01-28 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Pershore
Worcestershire Parkway Hl13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Worcestershire Parkway Hl (Sat 2023-01-28 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Worcester Shrub Hill13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sat 2023-01-28 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Worcester Foregate Street (Sat 2023-01-28 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Malvern Link (Sat 2023-01-28 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Great Malvern (Sat 2023-01-28 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Great Malvern
Colwall14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Colwall (Sat 2023-01-28 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Colwall
Ledbury14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Ledbury (Sat 2023-01-28 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Ledbury
Hereford14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Hereford (Sat 2023-01-28 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th January
Great Western Railway11:33Great MalvernLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Evesham arrivals
Great Malvern10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Evesham (Sat 2023-01-28 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Evesham (Sat 2023-01-28 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Evesham (Sat 2023-01-28 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill11:0711:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Evesham (Sat 2023-01-28 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcestershire Parkway Hl11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway Hl to Evesham (Sat 2023-01-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Pershore11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Evesham (Sat 2023-01-28 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Pershore
Evesham11:3311:35
London Paddington13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to London Paddington (Sat 2023-01-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:36London PaddingtonHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Evesham arrivals
London Paddington09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Evesham (Sat 2023-01-28 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from London Paddington
Slough10:0310:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Evesham (Sat 2023-01-28 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Slough
Reading10:1710:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Evesham (Sat 2023-01-28 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Reading
Oxford10:4310:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Evesham (Sat 2023-01-28 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Evesham (Sat 2023-01-28 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Hanborough
Charlbury11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Evesham (Sat 2023-01-28 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Charlbury
Kingham11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Evesham (Sat 2023-01-28 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Evesham (Sat 2023-01-28 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Evesham (Sat 2023-01-28 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Honeybourne
Evesham11:3611:37
Hereford12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Hereford (Sat 2023-01-28 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway12:33Great MalvernLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Evesham arrivals
Great Malvern11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Evesham (Sat 2023-01-28 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Evesham (Sat 2023-01-28 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Evesham (Sat 2023-01-28 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill12:1212:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Evesham (Sat 2023-01-28 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcestershire Parkway Hl12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway Hl to Evesham (Sat 2023-01-28 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Pershore12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Evesham (Sat 2023-01-28 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Pershore
Evesham12:3312:35
London Paddington14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to London Paddington (Sat 2023-01-28 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway12:40London PaddingtonGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Evesham arrivals
London Paddington10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Evesham (Sat 2023-01-28 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from London Paddington
Slough11:0311:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Evesham (Sat 2023-01-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Slough
Reading11:1711:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Evesham (Sat 2023-01-28 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Reading
Oxford11:4311:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Evesham (Sat 2023-01-28 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Evesham (Sat 2023-01-28 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Hanborough
Charlbury12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Evesham (Sat 2023-01-28 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Charlbury
Kingham12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Evesham (Sat 2023-01-28 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Evesham (Sat 2023-01-28 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Evesham (Sat 2023-01-28 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Honeybourne
Evesham12:4012:41
Great Malvern13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Great Malvern (Sat 2023-01-28 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:31Worcester Foregate StreetLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Evesham arrivals
Worcester Foregate Street13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Evesham (Sat 2023-01-28 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill13:0813:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Evesham (Sat 2023-01-28 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcestershire Parkway Hl13:1713:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway Hl to Evesham (Sat 2023-01-28 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Pershore13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Evesham (Sat 2023-01-28 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Pershore
Evesham13:3113:33
London Paddington15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to London Paddington (Sat 2023-01-28 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:35London PaddingtonHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Evesham arrivals
London Paddington11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Evesham (Sat 2023-01-28 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from London Paddington
Slough12:0312:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Evesham (Sat 2023-01-28 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Slough
Reading12:1712:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Evesham (Sat 2023-01-28 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Reading
Oxford12:4312:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Evesham (Sat 2023-01-28 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Evesham (Sat 2023-01-28 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Hanborough
Charlbury13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Evesham (Sat 2023-01-28 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Charlbury
Kingham13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Evesham (Sat 2023-01-28 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Evesham (Sat 2023-01-28 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Evesham (Sat 2023-01-28 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Honeybourne
Evesham13:3513:36
Hereford14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Hereford (Sat 2023-01-28 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 124
London and Reading to Oxford, Evesham, Worcester, Great Malvern and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..