desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Evesham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Worcestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wychavon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
WR11 4JG
Advertisement

Evesham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th May
Great Western Railway08:38Worcester Foregate StreetLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Evesham departures
Worcester Foregate Street08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Evesham (Sun 2024-05-19 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Evesham08:3708:38
Honeybourne08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Honeybourne (Sun 2024-05-19 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Moreton-In-Marsh (Sun 2024-05-19 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Kingham (Sun 2024-05-19 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Kingham
Charlbury09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Charlbury (Sun 2024-05-19 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Charlbury
Hanborough09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Hanborough (Sun 2024-05-19 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Hanborough
Oxford09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Oxford (Sun 2024-05-19 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Oxford
Didcot Parkway09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Didcot Parkway (Sun 2024-05-19 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Reading (Sun 2024-05-19 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Reading
London Paddington10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to London Paddington (Sun 2024-05-19 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:34Great MalvernLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Evesham departures
Great Malvern08:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Evesham (Sun 2024-05-19 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Great Malvern
Evesham09:3309:34
Honeybourne09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Honeybourne (Sun 2024-05-19 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Moreton-In-Marsh (Sun 2024-05-19 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Kingham (Sun 2024-05-19 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Kingham
Charlbury10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Charlbury (Sun 2024-05-19 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Charlbury
Hanborough10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Hanborough (Sun 2024-05-19 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Hanborough
Oxford10:2710:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Oxford (Sun 2024-05-19 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Oxford
Didcot Parkway10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Didcot Parkway (Sun 2024-05-19 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading10:5710:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Reading (Sun 2024-05-19 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Reading
London Paddington11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to London Paddington (Sun 2024-05-19 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:38London PaddingtonGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Evesham departures
London Paddington07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Evesham (Sun 2024-05-19 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from London Paddington
Evesham09:3709:38
Pershore09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Pershore (Sun 2024-05-19 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Pershore
Worcestershire Parkway Hl09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Worcestershire Parkway Hl (Sun 2024-05-19 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Worcester Shrub Hill09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sun 2024-05-19 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Worcester Foregate Street (Sun 2024-05-19 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Malvern Link (Sun 2024-05-19 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Great Malvern (Sun 2024-05-19 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:34Great MalvernLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Evesham departures
Great Malvern09:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Evesham (Sun 2024-05-19 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Great Malvern
Evesham10:3310:34
Honeybourne10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Honeybourne (Sun 2024-05-19 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Moreton-In-Marsh (Sun 2024-05-19 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Kingham (Sun 2024-05-19 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Kingham
Charlbury11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Charlbury (Sun 2024-05-19 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Charlbury
Hanborough11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Hanborough (Sun 2024-05-19 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Hanborough
Oxford11:2711:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Oxford (Sun 2024-05-19 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Oxford
Didcot Parkway11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Didcot Parkway (Sun 2024-05-19 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading11:5711:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Reading (Sun 2024-05-19 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Reading
London Paddington12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to London Paddington (Sun 2024-05-19 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:38London PaddingtonGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Evesham departures
London Paddington08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Evesham (Sun 2024-05-19 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from London Paddington
Evesham10:3710:38
Pershore10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Pershore (Sun 2024-05-19 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Pershore
Worcestershire Parkway Hl10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Worcestershire Parkway Hl (Sun 2024-05-19 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Worcester Shrub Hill10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sun 2024-05-19 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street11:0211:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Worcester Foregate Street (Sun 2024-05-19 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Malvern Link (Sun 2024-05-19 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Great Malvern (Sun 2024-05-19 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:35Great MalvernLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Evesham departures
Great Malvern10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Evesham (Sun 2024-05-19 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Great Malvern
Evesham11:3411:35
Honeybourne11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Honeybourne (Sun 2024-05-19 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Moreton-In-Marsh (Sun 2024-05-19 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Kingham (Sun 2024-05-19 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Kingham
Charlbury12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Charlbury (Sun 2024-05-19 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Charlbury
Hanborough12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Hanborough (Sun 2024-05-19 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Hanborough
Oxford12:2712:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Oxford (Sun 2024-05-19 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Oxford
Didcot Parkway12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Didcot Parkway (Sun 2024-05-19 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading12:5713:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Reading (Sun 2024-05-19 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Reading
London Paddington13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to London Paddington (Sun 2024-05-19 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th May
Great Western Railway08:37Worcester Foregate StreetLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Evesham arrivals
Worcester Foregate Street08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Evesham (Sun 2024-05-19 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Evesham (Sun 2024-05-19 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcestershire Parkway Hl08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway Hl to Evesham (Sun 2024-05-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Pershore08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Evesham (Sun 2024-05-19 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Pershore
Evesham08:3708:38
London Paddington10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to London Paddington (Sun 2024-05-19 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:33Great MalvernLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Evesham arrivals
Great Malvern08:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Evesham (Sun 2024-05-19 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Evesham (Sun 2024-05-19 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Evesham (Sun 2024-05-19 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Evesham (Sun 2024-05-19 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcestershire Parkway Hl09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway Hl to Evesham (Sun 2024-05-19 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Pershore09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Evesham (Sun 2024-05-19 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Pershore
Evesham09:3309:34
London Paddington11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to London Paddington (Sun 2024-05-19 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:37London PaddingtonGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Evesham arrivals
London Paddington07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Evesham (Sun 2024-05-19 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from London Paddington
Reading08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Evesham (Sun 2024-05-19 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Evesham (Sun 2024-05-19 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Oxford08:4408:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Evesham (Sun 2024-05-19 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough08:5408:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Evesham (Sun 2024-05-19 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Hanborough
Charlbury09:0009:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Evesham (Sun 2024-05-19 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Charlbury
Kingham09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Evesham (Sun 2024-05-19 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Evesham (Sun 2024-05-19 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Evesham (Sun 2024-05-19 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Honeybourne
Evesham09:3709:38
Great Malvern10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Great Malvern (Sun 2024-05-19 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:33Great MalvernLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Evesham arrivals
Great Malvern09:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Evesham (Sun 2024-05-19 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Evesham (Sun 2024-05-19 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Evesham (Sun 2024-05-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Evesham (Sun 2024-05-19 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcestershire Parkway Hl10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway Hl to Evesham (Sun 2024-05-19 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Pershore10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Evesham (Sun 2024-05-19 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Pershore
Evesham10:3310:34
London Paddington12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to London Paddington (Sun 2024-05-19 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:37London PaddingtonGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Evesham arrivals
London Paddington08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Evesham (Sun 2024-05-19 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from London Paddington
Reading09:0309:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Evesham (Sun 2024-05-19 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway09:2609:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Evesham (Sun 2024-05-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Radley09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Evesham (Sun 2024-05-19 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Radley
Oxford09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Evesham (Sun 2024-05-19 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough09:5409:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Evesham (Sun 2024-05-19 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Hanborough
Charlbury10:0010:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Evesham (Sun 2024-05-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Charlbury
Kingham10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Evesham (Sun 2024-05-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Evesham (Sun 2024-05-19 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Evesham (Sun 2024-05-19 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Honeybourne
Evesham10:3710:38
Great Malvern11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Great Malvern (Sun 2024-05-19 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:34Great MalvernLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Evesham arrivals
Great Malvern10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Evesham (Sun 2024-05-19 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Evesham (Sun 2024-05-19 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Evesham (Sun 2024-05-19 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Evesham (Sun 2024-05-19 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcestershire Parkway Hl11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway Hl to Evesham (Sun 2024-05-19 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Pershore11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Evesham (Sun 2024-05-19 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Pershore
Evesham11:3411:35
London Paddington13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to London Paddington (Sun 2024-05-19 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 124
London and Reading to Oxford, Evesham, Worcester, Great Malvern and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...