desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Easterhouse railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G69 6BL
Advertisement

Easterhouse Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
ScotRail23:08Helensburgh CentralBathgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Easterhouse departures
Helensburgh Central22:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Easterhouse (Mon 2021-08-02 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Easterhouse23:0823:08
Blairhill23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Blairhill (Mon 2021-08-02 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2021-08-02 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Coatdyke (Mon 2021-08-02 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Airdrie (Mon 2021-08-02 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Drumgelloch (Mon 2021-08-02 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Caldercruix (Mon 2021-08-02 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Blackridge (Mon 2021-08-02 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2021-08-02 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Bathgate (Mon 2021-08-02 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Bathgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:32EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Easterhouse departures
Edinburgh22:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Easterhouse (Mon 2021-08-02 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Edinburgh
Easterhouse23:3123:32
Garrowhill23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Garrowhill (Mon 2021-08-02 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston23:3823:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Shettleston (Mon 2021-08-02 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Shettleston
Carntyne23:4123:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Carntyne (Mon 2021-08-02 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove23:4623:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Bellgrove (Mon 2021-08-02 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)23:4923:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-08-02 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll23:5223:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2021-08-02 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)23:5623:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-08-02 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Partick (Mon 2021-08-02 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Partick
Hyndland00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Hyndland (Mon 2021-08-02 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Hyndland
Anniesland00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Anniesland (Mon 2021-08-02 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Anniesland
Westerton00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Westerton (Mon 2021-08-02 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Westerton
Drumchapel00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Drumchapel (Mon 2021-08-02 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Drumchapel
Drumry00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Drumry (Mon 2021-08-02 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Drumry
Singer00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Singer (Mon 2021-08-02 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Singer
Dalmuir00:1900:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-08-02 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East00:2800:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dumbarton East (Mon 2021-08-02 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central00:3000:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2021-08-02 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch00:3200:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dalreoch (Mon 2021-08-02 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Dalreoch
Cardross00:3700:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Cardross (Mon 2021-08-02 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Cardross
Craigendoran00:4200:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Craigendoran (Mon 2021-08-02 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central00:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Helensburgh Central (Mon 2021-08-02 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:38Helensburgh CentralBathgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Easterhouse departures
Helensburgh Central22:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Easterhouse (Mon 2021-08-02 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Easterhouse23:3823:38
Blairhill23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Blairhill (Mon 2021-08-02 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2021-08-02 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Coatdyke (Mon 2021-08-02 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie23:5023:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Airdrie (Mon 2021-08-02 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Drumgelloch (Mon 2021-08-02 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Caldercruix (Mon 2021-08-02 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Blackridge (Mon 2021-08-02 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2021-08-02 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate00:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Bathgate (Mon 2021-08-02 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Bathgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:50EdinburghGarscaddenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Easterhouse departures
Edinburgh22:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Easterhouse (Mon 2021-08-02 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Edinburgh
Easterhouse23:5023:50
Garrowhill23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Garrowhill (Mon 2021-08-02 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Shettleston (Mon 2021-08-02 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Shettleston
Carntyne23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Carntyne (Mon 2021-08-02 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Bellgrove (Mon 2021-08-02 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-08-02 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll00:0400:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2021-08-02 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-08-02 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Partick (Mon 2021-08-02 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Partick
Hyndland00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Hyndland (Mon 2021-08-02 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Hyndland
Garscadden00:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Garscadden (Mon 2021-08-02 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Garscadden
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 3rd August
ScotRail00:08Helensburgh CentralBathgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Easterhouse departures
Helensburgh Central23:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Easterhouse (Tue 2021-08-03 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Easterhouse00:0800:08
Blairhill00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Blairhill (Tue 2021-08-03 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2021-08-03 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Coatdyke (Tue 2021-08-03 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie00:2000:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Airdrie (Tue 2021-08-03 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch00:2400:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Drumgelloch (Tue 2021-08-03 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix00:2800:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Caldercruix (Tue 2021-08-03 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge00:3400:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Blackridge (Tue 2021-08-03 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)00:3800:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2021-08-03 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate00:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Bathgate (Tue 2021-08-03 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Bathgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail00:38Helensburgh CentralAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Easterhouse departures
Helensburgh Central23:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Easterhouse (Tue 2021-08-03 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Easterhouse00:3800:38
Blairhill00:4200:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Blairhill (Tue 2021-08-03 00:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside00:4500:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2021-08-03 00:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke00:4700:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Coatdyke (Tue 2021-08-03 00:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie00:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Airdrie (Tue 2021-08-03 00:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
ScotRail23:08Helensburgh CentralBathgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Easterhouse arrivals
Helensburgh Central22:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Easterhouse (Mon 2021-08-02 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Easterhouse (Mon 2021-08-02 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Easterhouse (Mon 2021-08-02 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Easterhouse (Mon 2021-08-02 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Easterhouse (Mon 2021-08-02 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Easterhouse (Mon 2021-08-02 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir22:2622:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Easterhouse (Mon 2021-08-02 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Easterhouse (Mon 2021-08-02 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Singer
Drumry22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Easterhouse (Mon 2021-08-02 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Easterhouse (Mon 2021-08-02 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Easterhouse (Mon 2021-08-02 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Easterhouse (Mon 2021-08-02 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Easterhouse (Mon 2021-08-02 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Hyndland
Partick22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Easterhouse (Mon 2021-08-02 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Easterhouse (Mon 2021-08-02 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Easterhouse (Mon 2021-08-02 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Easterhouse (Mon 2021-08-02 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Easterhouse (Mon 2021-08-02 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Easterhouse (Mon 2021-08-02 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Easterhouse (Mon 2021-08-02 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Easterhouse (Mon 2021-08-02 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse23:0823:08
Bathgate23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Bathgate (Mon 2021-08-02 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Bathgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:31EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Easterhouse arrivals
Edinburgh22:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Easterhouse (Mon 2021-08-02 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Easterhouse (Mon 2021-08-02 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Easterhouse (Mon 2021-08-02 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Easterhouse (Mon 2021-08-02 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Easterhouse (Mon 2021-08-02 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate22:4922:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Easterhouse (Mon 2021-08-02 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Easterhouse (Mon 2021-08-02 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Easterhouse (Mon 2021-08-02 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Easterhouse (Mon 2021-08-02 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Easterhouse (Mon 2021-08-02 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie23:1323:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Easterhouse (Mon 2021-08-02 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Easterhouse (Mon 2021-08-02 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Easterhouse (Mon 2021-08-02 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Easterhouse (Mon 2021-08-02 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse23:3123:32
Helensburgh Central00:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Helensburgh Central (Mon 2021-08-02 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:38Helensburgh CentralBathgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Easterhouse arrivals
Helensburgh Central22:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Easterhouse (Mon 2021-08-02 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Easterhouse (Mon 2021-08-02 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Easterhouse (Mon 2021-08-02 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Easterhouse (Mon 2021-08-02 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Easterhouse (Mon 2021-08-02 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Easterhouse (Mon 2021-08-02 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir22:5622:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Easterhouse (Mon 2021-08-02 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Easterhouse (Mon 2021-08-02 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Singer
Drumry23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Easterhouse (Mon 2021-08-02 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Easterhouse (Mon 2021-08-02 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Easterhouse (Mon 2021-08-02 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Easterhouse (Mon 2021-08-02 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Easterhouse (Mon 2021-08-02 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Hyndland
Partick23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Easterhouse (Mon 2021-08-02 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Easterhouse (Mon 2021-08-02 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Easterhouse (Mon 2021-08-02 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Easterhouse (Mon 2021-08-02 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Easterhouse (Mon 2021-08-02 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Easterhouse (Mon 2021-08-02 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Easterhouse (Mon 2021-08-02 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Easterhouse (Mon 2021-08-02 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse23:3823:38
Bathgate00:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Bathgate (Mon 2021-08-02 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Bathgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:50EdinburghGarscaddenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Easterhouse arrivals
Edinburgh22:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Easterhouse (Mon 2021-08-02 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Easterhouse (Mon 2021-08-02 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Easterhouse (Mon 2021-08-02 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Easterhouse (Mon 2021-08-02 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Easterhouse (Mon 2021-08-02 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Easterhouse (Mon 2021-08-02 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Easterhouse (Mon 2021-08-02 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Easterhouse (Mon 2021-08-02 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Easterhouse (Mon 2021-08-02 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Easterhouse (Mon 2021-08-02 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie23:3723:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Easterhouse (Mon 2021-08-02 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Easterhouse (Mon 2021-08-02 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Easterhouse (Mon 2021-08-02 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Easterhouse (Mon 2021-08-02 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse23:5023:50
Garscadden00:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Garscadden (Mon 2021-08-02 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Garscadden
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 3rd August
ScotRail00:08Helensburgh CentralBathgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Easterhouse arrivals
Helensburgh Central23:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Easterhouse (Tue 2021-08-03 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Easterhouse (Tue 2021-08-03 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Easterhouse (Tue 2021-08-03 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Easterhouse (Tue 2021-08-03 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Easterhouse (Tue 2021-08-03 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Easterhouse (Tue 2021-08-03 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir23:2623:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Easterhouse (Tue 2021-08-03 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Easterhouse (Tue 2021-08-03 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Singer
Drumry23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Easterhouse (Tue 2021-08-03 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Easterhouse (Tue 2021-08-03 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Easterhouse (Tue 2021-08-03 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Easterhouse (Tue 2021-08-03 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Easterhouse (Tue 2021-08-03 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Hyndland
Partick23:4623:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Easterhouse (Tue 2021-08-03 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Easterhouse (Tue 2021-08-03 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Easterhouse (Tue 2021-08-03 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Easterhouse (Tue 2021-08-03 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Easterhouse (Tue 2021-08-03 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Easterhouse (Tue 2021-08-03 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Easterhouse (Tue 2021-08-03 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Easterhouse (Tue 2021-08-03 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse00:0800:08
Bathgate00:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Bathgate (Tue 2021-08-03 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Bathgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail00:38Helensburgh CentralAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Easterhouse arrivals
Helensburgh Central23:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Easterhouse (Tue 2021-08-03 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Easterhouse (Tue 2021-08-03 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Easterhouse (Tue 2021-08-03 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Easterhouse (Tue 2021-08-03 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Easterhouse (Tue 2021-08-03 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Easterhouse (Tue 2021-08-03 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir23:5623:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Easterhouse (Tue 2021-08-03 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Easterhouse (Tue 2021-08-03 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Singer
Drumry00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Easterhouse (Tue 2021-08-03 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Easterhouse (Tue 2021-08-03 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Easterhouse (Tue 2021-08-03 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Easterhouse (Tue 2021-08-03 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Easterhouse (Tue 2021-08-03 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Hyndland
Partick00:1600:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Easterhouse (Tue 2021-08-03 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)00:2100:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Easterhouse (Tue 2021-08-03 00:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll00:2300:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Easterhouse (Tue 2021-08-03 00:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)00:2500:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Easterhouse (Tue 2021-08-03 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove00:2700:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Easterhouse (Tue 2021-08-03 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne00:3100:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Easterhouse (Tue 2021-08-03 00:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston00:3300:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Easterhouse (Tue 2021-08-03 00:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill00:3600:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Easterhouse (Tue 2021-08-03 00:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse00:3800:38
Airdrie00:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Airdrie (Tue 2021-08-03 00:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..