desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Easterhouse railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G69 6BL
Advertisement

Easterhouse Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th April
ScotRail05:45AirdrieHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Easterhouse departures
Airdrie05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Easterhouse (Wed 2021-04-14 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Airdrie
Easterhouse05:4505:45
Garrowhill05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Garrowhill (Wed 2021-04-14 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Shettleston (Wed 2021-04-14 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Shettleston
Carntyne05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Carntyne (Wed 2021-04-14 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Bellgrove (Wed 2021-04-14 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-04-14 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:0006:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2021-04-14 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-04-14 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Partick (Wed 2021-04-14 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Partick
Hyndland06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Hyndland (Wed 2021-04-14 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dalmuir (Wed 2021-04-14 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dumbarton East (Wed 2021-04-14 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2021-04-14 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dalreoch (Wed 2021-04-14 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Dalreoch
Cardross06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Cardross (Wed 2021-04-14 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Cardross
Craigendoran06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Craigendoran (Wed 2021-04-14 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Helensburgh Central (Wed 2021-04-14 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:18GarscaddenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Easterhouse departures
Garscadden05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Easterhouse (Wed 2021-04-14 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Garscadden
Easterhouse06:1606:18
Blairhill06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Blairhill (Wed 2021-04-14 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2021-04-14 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Coatdyke (Wed 2021-04-14 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Airdrie (Wed 2021-04-14 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Drumgelloch (Wed 2021-04-14 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Drumgelloch
Bathgate06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Bathgate (Wed 2021-04-14 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Bathgate
Livingston North06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Livingston North (Wed 2021-04-14 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Livingston North
Uphall06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Uphall (Wed 2021-04-14 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2021-04-14 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Haymarket (Wed 2021-04-14 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Edinburgh (Wed 2021-04-14 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:27AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Easterhouse departures
Airdrie06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Easterhouse (Wed 2021-04-14 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Airdrie
Easterhouse06:2706:27
Garrowhill06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Garrowhill (Wed 2021-04-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Shettleston (Wed 2021-04-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Shettleston
Carntyne06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Carntyne (Wed 2021-04-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Bellgrove (Wed 2021-04-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-04-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2021-04-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-04-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Partick (Wed 2021-04-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Partick
Hyndland06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Hyndland (Wed 2021-04-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Hyndland
Anniesland06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Anniesland (Wed 2021-04-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Anniesland
Westerton06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Westerton (Wed 2021-04-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Westerton
Drumchapel07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Drumchapel (Wed 2021-04-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Drumchapel
Drumry07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Drumry (Wed 2021-04-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Drumry
Singer07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Singer (Wed 2021-04-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Singer
Dalmuir07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dalmuir (Wed 2021-04-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Kilpatrick (Wed 2021-04-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Bowling (Wed 2021-04-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dumbarton East (Wed 2021-04-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2021-04-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dalreoch (Wed 2021-04-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Dalreoch
Renton07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Renton (Wed 2021-04-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Renton
Alexandria07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Alexandria (Wed 2021-04-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Alexandria
Balloch07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Balloch (Wed 2021-04-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:43DalmuirAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Easterhouse departures
Dalmuir06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Easterhouse (Wed 2021-04-14 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Dalmuir
Easterhouse06:4206:43
Blairhill06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Blairhill (Wed 2021-04-14 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2021-04-14 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Coatdyke (Wed 2021-04-14 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Airdrie (Wed 2021-04-14 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:47BathgateHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Easterhouse departures
Bathgate06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Easterhouse (Wed 2021-04-14 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Bathgate
Easterhouse06:4706:47
Garrowhill06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Garrowhill (Wed 2021-04-14 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Shettleston (Wed 2021-04-14 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Shettleston
High Street (Glasgow)06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-04-14 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:0007:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2021-04-14 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-04-14 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Partick (Wed 2021-04-14 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Partick
Hyndland07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Hyndland (Wed 2021-04-14 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dalmuir (Wed 2021-04-14 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dumbarton East (Wed 2021-04-14 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2021-04-14 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dalreoch (Wed 2021-04-14 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Dalreoch
Cardross07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Cardross (Wed 2021-04-14 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Cardross
Craigendoran07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Craigendoran (Wed 2021-04-14 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Helensburgh Central (Wed 2021-04-14 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:49Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Easterhouse departures
Helensburgh Central05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Easterhouse (Wed 2021-04-14 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Easterhouse06:4806:49
Blairhill06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Blairhill (Wed 2021-04-14 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2021-04-14 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Coatdyke (Wed 2021-04-14 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Airdrie (Wed 2021-04-14 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Drumgelloch (Wed 2021-04-14 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Drumgelloch
Bathgate07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Bathgate (Wed 2021-04-14 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Bathgate
Livingston North07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Livingston North (Wed 2021-04-14 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Livingston North
Uphall07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Uphall (Wed 2021-04-14 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2021-04-14 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Haymarket (Wed 2021-04-14 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Edinburgh (Wed 2021-04-14 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th April
ScotRail05:45AirdrieHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Easterhouse arrivals
Airdrie05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Easterhouse (Wed 2021-04-14 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Easterhouse (Wed 2021-04-14 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Easterhouse (Wed 2021-04-14 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Easterhouse (Wed 2021-04-14 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse05:4505:45
Helensburgh Central06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Helensburgh Central (Wed 2021-04-14 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:16GarscaddenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Easterhouse arrivals
Garscadden05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Easterhouse (Wed 2021-04-14 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Easterhouse (Wed 2021-04-14 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Easterhouse (Wed 2021-04-14 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Easterhouse (Wed 2021-04-14 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Hyndland
Partick05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Easterhouse (Wed 2021-04-14 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Easterhouse (Wed 2021-04-14 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:0406:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Easterhouse (Wed 2021-04-14 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Easterhouse (Wed 2021-04-14 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Easterhouse06:1606:18
Edinburgh07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Edinburgh (Wed 2021-04-14 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:27AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Easterhouse arrivals
Airdrie06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Easterhouse (Wed 2021-04-14 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Easterhouse (Wed 2021-04-14 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Easterhouse (Wed 2021-04-14 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Easterhouse (Wed 2021-04-14 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse06:2706:27
Balloch07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Balloch (Wed 2021-04-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:42DalmuirAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Easterhouse arrivals
Dalmuir06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Easterhouse (Wed 2021-04-14 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Easterhouse (Wed 2021-04-14 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Singer
Drumry06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Easterhouse (Wed 2021-04-14 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Easterhouse (Wed 2021-04-14 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Easterhouse (Wed 2021-04-14 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Easterhouse (Wed 2021-04-14 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Easterhouse (Wed 2021-04-14 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Easterhouse (Wed 2021-04-14 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Easterhouse (Wed 2021-04-14 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:2506:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Easterhouse (Wed 2021-04-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Easterhouse (Wed 2021-04-14 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Easterhouse (Wed 2021-04-14 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Easterhouse (Wed 2021-04-14 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Easterhouse (Wed 2021-04-14 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Shettleston
Easterhouse06:4206:43
Airdrie06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Airdrie (Wed 2021-04-14 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:47BathgateHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Easterhouse arrivals
Bathgate06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Easterhouse (Wed 2021-04-14 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Bathgate
Drumgelloch06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Easterhouse (Wed 2021-04-14 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie06:3406:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Easterhouse (Wed 2021-04-14 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Easterhouse (Wed 2021-04-14 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Easterhouse (Wed 2021-04-14 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Easterhouse (Wed 2021-04-14 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse06:4706:47
Helensburgh Central07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Helensburgh Central (Wed 2021-04-14 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:48Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Easterhouse arrivals
Helensburgh Central05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Easterhouse (Wed 2021-04-14 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Easterhouse (Wed 2021-04-14 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Easterhouse (Wed 2021-04-14 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Easterhouse (Wed 2021-04-14 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Easterhouse (Wed 2021-04-14 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Easterhouse (Wed 2021-04-14 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Easterhouse (Wed 2021-04-14 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Easterhouse (Wed 2021-04-14 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Easterhouse (Wed 2021-04-14 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Easterhouse (Wed 2021-04-14 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Easterhouse (Wed 2021-04-14 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Easterhouse (Wed 2021-04-14 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Easterhouse06:4806:49
Edinburgh07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Edinburgh (Wed 2021-04-14 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..