desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Easterhouse railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G69 6BL
Advertisement

Easterhouse Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 30th November
ScotRail00:38Helensburgh CentralAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Easterhouse departures
Helensburgh Central23:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Easterhouse (Tue 2021-11-30 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Easterhouse00:3800:38
Blairhill00:4200:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Blairhill (Tue 2021-11-30 00:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside00:4500:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2021-11-30 00:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke00:4700:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Coatdyke (Tue 2021-11-30 00:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie00:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Airdrie (Tue 2021-11-30 00:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail05:45AirdrieHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Easterhouse departures
Airdrie05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Easterhouse (Tue 2021-11-30 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Airdrie
Easterhouse05:4505:45
Garrowhill05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Garrowhill (Tue 2021-11-30 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Shettleston (Tue 2021-11-30 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Shettleston
Carntyne05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Carntyne (Tue 2021-11-30 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Bellgrove (Tue 2021-11-30 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-11-30 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:0006:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2021-11-30 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-11-30 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Partick (Tue 2021-11-30 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Partick
Hyndland06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Hyndland (Tue 2021-11-30 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dalmuir (Tue 2021-11-30 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dumbarton East (Tue 2021-11-30 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2021-11-30 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dalreoch (Tue 2021-11-30 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Dalreoch
Cardross06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Cardross (Tue 2021-11-30 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Cardross
Craigendoran06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Craigendoran (Tue 2021-11-30 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Helensburgh Central (Tue 2021-11-30 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:18GarscaddenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Easterhouse departures
Garscadden05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Easterhouse (Tue 2021-11-30 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Garscadden
Easterhouse06:1806:18
Blairhill06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Blairhill (Tue 2021-11-30 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2021-11-30 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Coatdyke (Tue 2021-11-30 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Airdrie (Tue 2021-11-30 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Drumgelloch (Tue 2021-11-30 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Drumgelloch
Bathgate06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Bathgate (Tue 2021-11-30 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Bathgate
Livingston North06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Livingston North (Tue 2021-11-30 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Livingston North
Uphall06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Uphall (Tue 2021-11-30 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2021-11-30 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Haymarket (Tue 2021-11-30 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-11-30 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:27AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Easterhouse departures
Airdrie06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Easterhouse (Tue 2021-11-30 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Airdrie
Easterhouse06:2706:27
Garrowhill06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Garrowhill (Tue 2021-11-30 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Shettleston (Tue 2021-11-30 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Shettleston
Carntyne06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Carntyne (Tue 2021-11-30 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Bellgrove (Tue 2021-11-30 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-11-30 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2021-11-30 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-11-30 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Partick (Tue 2021-11-30 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Partick
Hyndland06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Hyndland (Tue 2021-11-30 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Hyndland
Anniesland06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Anniesland (Tue 2021-11-30 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Anniesland
Westerton06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Westerton (Tue 2021-11-30 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Westerton
Drumchapel07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Drumchapel (Tue 2021-11-30 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Drumchapel
Drumry07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Drumry (Tue 2021-11-30 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Drumry
Singer07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Singer (Tue 2021-11-30 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Singer
Dalmuir07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dalmuir (Tue 2021-11-30 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Kilpatrick (Tue 2021-11-30 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Bowling (Tue 2021-11-30 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dumbarton East (Tue 2021-11-30 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2021-11-30 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dalreoch (Tue 2021-11-30 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Dalreoch
Renton07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Renton (Tue 2021-11-30 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Renton
Alexandria07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Alexandria (Tue 2021-11-30 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Alexandria
Balloch07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Balloch (Tue 2021-11-30 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:43DalmuirAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Easterhouse departures
Dalmuir06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Easterhouse (Tue 2021-11-30 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Dalmuir
Easterhouse06:4306:43
Blairhill06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Blairhill (Tue 2021-11-30 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2021-11-30 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Coatdyke (Tue 2021-11-30 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Airdrie (Tue 2021-11-30 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:47BathgateHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Easterhouse departures
Bathgate06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Easterhouse (Tue 2021-11-30 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Bathgate
Easterhouse06:4706:47
Garrowhill06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Garrowhill (Tue 2021-11-30 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Shettleston (Tue 2021-11-30 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Shettleston
High Street (Glasgow)06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-11-30 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:0007:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2021-11-30 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-11-30 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Partick (Tue 2021-11-30 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Partick
Hyndland07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Hyndland (Tue 2021-11-30 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dalmuir (Tue 2021-11-30 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dumbarton East (Tue 2021-11-30 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2021-11-30 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dalreoch (Tue 2021-11-30 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Dalreoch
Cardross07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Cardross (Tue 2021-11-30 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Cardross
Craigendoran07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Craigendoran (Tue 2021-11-30 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Helensburgh Central (Tue 2021-11-30 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 30th November
ScotRail00:38Helensburgh CentralAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Easterhouse arrivals
Helensburgh Central23:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Easterhouse (Tue 2021-11-30 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Easterhouse (Tue 2021-11-30 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Easterhouse (Tue 2021-11-30 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Easterhouse (Tue 2021-11-30 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Easterhouse (Tue 2021-11-30 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Easterhouse (Tue 2021-11-30 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir23:5623:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Easterhouse (Tue 2021-11-30 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Easterhouse (Tue 2021-11-30 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Singer
Drumry00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Easterhouse (Tue 2021-11-30 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Easterhouse (Tue 2021-11-30 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Easterhouse (Tue 2021-11-30 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Easterhouse (Tue 2021-11-30 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Easterhouse (Tue 2021-11-30 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Hyndland
Partick00:1600:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Easterhouse (Tue 2021-11-30 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)00:2100:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Easterhouse (Tue 2021-11-30 00:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll00:2300:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Easterhouse (Tue 2021-11-30 00:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)00:2500:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Easterhouse (Tue 2021-11-30 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove00:2700:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Easterhouse (Tue 2021-11-30 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne00:3100:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Easterhouse (Tue 2021-11-30 00:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston00:3300:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Easterhouse (Tue 2021-11-30 00:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill00:3600:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Easterhouse (Tue 2021-11-30 00:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse00:3800:38
Airdrie00:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Airdrie (Tue 2021-11-30 00:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail05:45AirdrieHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Easterhouse arrivals
Airdrie05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Easterhouse (Tue 2021-11-30 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Easterhouse (Tue 2021-11-30 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Easterhouse (Tue 2021-11-30 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Easterhouse (Tue 2021-11-30 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse05:4505:45
Helensburgh Central06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Helensburgh Central (Tue 2021-11-30 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:18GarscaddenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Easterhouse arrivals
Garscadden05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Easterhouse (Tue 2021-11-30 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Easterhouse (Tue 2021-11-30 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Easterhouse (Tue 2021-11-30 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Easterhouse (Tue 2021-11-30 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Hyndland
Partick05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Easterhouse (Tue 2021-11-30 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Easterhouse (Tue 2021-11-30 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:0406:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Easterhouse (Tue 2021-11-30 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Easterhouse (Tue 2021-11-30 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Garrowhill06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Easterhouse (Tue 2021-11-30 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse06:1806:18
Edinburgh07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-11-30 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:27AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Easterhouse arrivals
Airdrie06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Easterhouse (Tue 2021-11-30 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Easterhouse (Tue 2021-11-30 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Easterhouse (Tue 2021-11-30 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Easterhouse (Tue 2021-11-30 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse06:2706:27
Balloch07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Balloch (Tue 2021-11-30 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:43DalmuirAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Easterhouse arrivals
Dalmuir06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Easterhouse (Tue 2021-11-30 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Easterhouse (Tue 2021-11-30 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Singer
Drumry06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Easterhouse (Tue 2021-11-30 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Easterhouse (Tue 2021-11-30 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Easterhouse (Tue 2021-11-30 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Easterhouse (Tue 2021-11-30 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Easterhouse (Tue 2021-11-30 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Easterhouse (Tue 2021-11-30 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Easterhouse (Tue 2021-11-30 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:2506:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Easterhouse (Tue 2021-11-30 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Easterhouse (Tue 2021-11-30 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Easterhouse (Tue 2021-11-30 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Easterhouse (Tue 2021-11-30 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Easterhouse (Tue 2021-11-30 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Easterhouse (Tue 2021-11-30 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse06:4306:43
Airdrie06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Airdrie (Tue 2021-11-30 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:47BathgateHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Easterhouse arrivals
Bathgate06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Easterhouse (Tue 2021-11-30 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Bathgate
Drumgelloch06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Easterhouse (Tue 2021-11-30 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie06:3406:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Easterhouse (Tue 2021-11-30 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Easterhouse (Tue 2021-11-30 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Easterhouse (Tue 2021-11-30 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Easterhouse (Tue 2021-11-30 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse06:4706:47
Helensburgh Central07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Helensburgh Central (Tue 2021-11-30 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..