desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Easterhouse railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G69 6BL
Advertisement

Easterhouse Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th January
ScotRail18:43BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Easterhouse departures
Balloch17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Easterhouse (Mon 2023-01-30 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Balloch
Easterhouse18:4318:43
Blairhill18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Blairhill (Mon 2023-01-30 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2023-01-30 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Coatdyke (Mon 2023-01-30 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Airdrie (Mon 2023-01-30 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:48EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Easterhouse departures
Edinburgh17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Easterhouse (Mon 2023-01-30 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Edinburgh
Easterhouse18:4818:48
Garrowhill18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Garrowhill (Mon 2023-01-30 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Shettleston (Mon 2023-01-30 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Shettleston
High Street (Glasgow)18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2023-01-30 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2023-01-30 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2023-01-30 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Partick (Mon 2023-01-30 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Partick
Hyndland19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Hyndland (Mon 2023-01-30 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dalmuir (Mon 2023-01-30 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dumbarton East (Mon 2023-01-30 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2023-01-30 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dalreoch (Mon 2023-01-30 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Dalreoch
Cardross19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Cardross (Mon 2023-01-30 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Cardross
Craigendoran19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Craigendoran (Mon 2023-01-30 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Helensburgh Central (Mon 2023-01-30 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:54Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Easterhouse departures
Helensburgh Central17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Easterhouse (Mon 2023-01-30 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Easterhouse18:5418:54
Blairhill18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Blairhill (Mon 2023-01-30 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2023-01-30 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Coatdyke (Mon 2023-01-30 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie19:0619:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Airdrie (Mon 2023-01-30 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Drumgelloch (Mon 2023-01-30 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Caldercruix (Mon 2023-01-30 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Blackridge (Mon 2023-01-30 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2023-01-30 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate19:2919:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Bathgate (Mon 2023-01-30 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Bathgate
Livingston North19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Livingston North (Mon 2023-01-30 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Livingston North
Uphall19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Uphall (Mon 2023-01-30 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2023-01-30 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Haymarket (Mon 2023-01-30 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Edinburgh (Mon 2023-01-30 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:56AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Easterhouse departures
Airdrie18:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Easterhouse (Mon 2023-01-30 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Airdrie
Easterhouse18:5618:56
Garrowhill18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Garrowhill (Mon 2023-01-30 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Shettleston (Mon 2023-01-30 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Shettleston
Carntyne19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Carntyne (Mon 2023-01-30 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Bellgrove (Mon 2023-01-30 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2023-01-30 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll19:1119:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2023-01-30 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2023-01-30 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Partick (Mon 2023-01-30 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Partick
Hyndland19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Hyndland (Mon 2023-01-30 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Hyndland
Anniesland19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Anniesland (Mon 2023-01-30 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Anniesland
Westerton19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Westerton (Mon 2023-01-30 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Westerton
Drumchapel19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Drumchapel (Mon 2023-01-30 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Drumchapel
Drumry19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Drumry (Mon 2023-01-30 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Drumry
Singer19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Singer (Mon 2023-01-30 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Singer
Dalmuir19:3819:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dalmuir (Mon 2023-01-30 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Kilpatrick (Mon 2023-01-30 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Bowling (Mon 2023-01-30 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dumbarton East (Mon 2023-01-30 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2023-01-30 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dalreoch (Mon 2023-01-30 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Dalreoch
Renton19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Renton (Mon 2023-01-30 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Renton
Alexandria19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Alexandria (Mon 2023-01-30 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Alexandria
Balloch20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Balloch (Mon 2023-01-30 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:10BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Easterhouse departures
Balloch18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Easterhouse (Mon 2023-01-30 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Balloch
Easterhouse19:1019:10
Blairhill19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Blairhill (Mon 2023-01-30 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2023-01-30 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Coatdyke (Mon 2023-01-30 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Airdrie (Mon 2023-01-30 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:19EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Easterhouse departures
Edinburgh18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Easterhouse (Mon 2023-01-30 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Edinburgh
Easterhouse19:1919:19
Garrowhill19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Garrowhill (Mon 2023-01-30 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Shettleston (Mon 2023-01-30 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Shettleston
High Street (Glasgow)19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2023-01-30 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2023-01-30 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2023-01-30 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Partick (Mon 2023-01-30 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Partick
Hyndland19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Hyndland (Mon 2023-01-30 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir19:4819:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dalmuir (Mon 2023-01-30 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dumbarton East (Mon 2023-01-30 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2023-01-30 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dalreoch (Mon 2023-01-30 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Dalreoch
Cardross20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Cardross (Mon 2023-01-30 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Cardross
Craigendoran20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Craigendoran (Mon 2023-01-30 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Helensburgh Central (Mon 2023-01-30 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th January
ScotRail18:43BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Easterhouse arrivals
Balloch17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Easterhouse (Mon 2023-01-30 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Easterhouse (Mon 2023-01-30 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Alexandria
Renton17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Easterhouse (Mon 2023-01-30 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Easterhouse (Mon 2023-01-30 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Easterhouse (Mon 2023-01-30 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Easterhouse (Mon 2023-01-30 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Easterhouse (Mon 2023-01-30 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Easterhouse (Mon 2023-01-30 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Easterhouse (Mon 2023-01-30 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Easterhouse (Mon 2023-01-30 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Singer
Drumry18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Easterhouse (Mon 2023-01-30 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Easterhouse (Mon 2023-01-30 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Easterhouse (Mon 2023-01-30 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Easterhouse (Mon 2023-01-30 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Easterhouse (Mon 2023-01-30 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Hyndland
Partick18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Easterhouse (Mon 2023-01-30 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Easterhouse (Mon 2023-01-30 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Easterhouse (Mon 2023-01-30 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Easterhouse (Mon 2023-01-30 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Easterhouse (Mon 2023-01-30 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Easterhouse (Mon 2023-01-30 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Easterhouse (Mon 2023-01-30 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Easterhouse (Mon 2023-01-30 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse18:4318:43
Airdrie18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Airdrie (Mon 2023-01-30 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:48EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Easterhouse arrivals
Edinburgh17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Easterhouse (Mon 2023-01-30 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Easterhouse (Mon 2023-01-30 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Easterhouse (Mon 2023-01-30 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Easterhouse (Mon 2023-01-30 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Easterhouse (Mon 2023-01-30 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Easterhouse (Mon 2023-01-30 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Bathgate
Drumgelloch18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Easterhouse (Mon 2023-01-30 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Easterhouse (Mon 2023-01-30 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Easterhouse (Mon 2023-01-30 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Easterhouse (Mon 2023-01-30 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Easterhouse (Mon 2023-01-30 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse18:4818:48
Helensburgh Central19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Helensburgh Central (Mon 2023-01-30 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:54Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Easterhouse arrivals
Helensburgh Central17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Easterhouse (Mon 2023-01-30 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Easterhouse (Mon 2023-01-30 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Easterhouse (Mon 2023-01-30 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Easterhouse (Mon 2023-01-30 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Easterhouse (Mon 2023-01-30 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Easterhouse (Mon 2023-01-30 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Easterhouse (Mon 2023-01-30 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Easterhouse (Mon 2023-01-30 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Hyndland
Partick18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Easterhouse (Mon 2023-01-30 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Easterhouse (Mon 2023-01-30 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Easterhouse (Mon 2023-01-30 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Easterhouse (Mon 2023-01-30 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Easterhouse (Mon 2023-01-30 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Easterhouse (Mon 2023-01-30 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Easterhouse (Mon 2023-01-30 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Easterhouse (Mon 2023-01-30 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse18:5418:54
Edinburgh20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Edinburgh (Mon 2023-01-30 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:56AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Easterhouse arrivals
Airdrie18:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Easterhouse (Mon 2023-01-30 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Easterhouse (Mon 2023-01-30 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Easterhouse (Mon 2023-01-30 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Easterhouse (Mon 2023-01-30 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse18:5618:56
Balloch20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Balloch (Mon 2023-01-30 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:10BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Easterhouse arrivals
Balloch18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Easterhouse (Mon 2023-01-30 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Easterhouse (Mon 2023-01-30 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Alexandria
Renton18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Easterhouse (Mon 2023-01-30 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Easterhouse (Mon 2023-01-30 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Easterhouse (Mon 2023-01-30 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Easterhouse (Mon 2023-01-30 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Easterhouse (Mon 2023-01-30 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Easterhouse (Mon 2023-01-30 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir18:2918:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Easterhouse (Mon 2023-01-30 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Easterhouse (Mon 2023-01-30 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Singer
Drumry18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Easterhouse (Mon 2023-01-30 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Easterhouse (Mon 2023-01-30 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Easterhouse (Mon 2023-01-30 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Easterhouse (Mon 2023-01-30 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Easterhouse (Mon 2023-01-30 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Hyndland
Partick18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Easterhouse (Mon 2023-01-30 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Easterhouse (Mon 2023-01-30 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Easterhouse (Mon 2023-01-30 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Easterhouse (Mon 2023-01-30 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Easterhouse (Mon 2023-01-30 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Easterhouse (Mon 2023-01-30 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Easterhouse (Mon 2023-01-30 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Easterhouse (Mon 2023-01-30 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse19:1019:10
Airdrie19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Airdrie (Mon 2023-01-30 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:19EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Easterhouse arrivals
Edinburgh18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Easterhouse (Mon 2023-01-30 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Easterhouse (Mon 2023-01-30 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Easterhouse (Mon 2023-01-30 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Easterhouse (Mon 2023-01-30 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Easterhouse (Mon 2023-01-30 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate18:4718:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Easterhouse (Mon 2023-01-30 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Bathgate
Drumgelloch19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Easterhouse (Mon 2023-01-30 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie19:0619:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Easterhouse (Mon 2023-01-30 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Easterhouse (Mon 2023-01-30 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Easterhouse (Mon 2023-01-30 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Easterhouse (Mon 2023-01-30 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse19:1919:19
Helensburgh Central20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Helensburgh Central (Mon 2023-01-30 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 210
Glasgow to Springburn, Coatbridge, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..