desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Elsenham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Uttlesford
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM22 6LX
Advertisement

Elsenham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th January
Greater Anglia18:09London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elsenham departures
London Liverpool Street17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Elsenham (Mon 2023-01-30 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Elsenham18:0918:09
Newport (Essex)18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Newport (Essex) (Mon 2023-01-30 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham departures to Newport (Essex)
Audley End18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Audley End (Mon 2023-01-30 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham departures to Audley End
Great Chesterford18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Great Chesterford (Mon 2023-01-30 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham departures to Great Chesterford
Whittlesford Parkway18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Whittlesford Parkway (Mon 2023-01-30 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2023-01-30 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham departures to Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Cambridge18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Cambridge (Mon 2023-01-30 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:19CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:39London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elsenham departures
London Liverpool Street17:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Elsenham (Mon 2023-01-30 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Elsenham18:3918:39
Newport (Essex)18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Newport (Essex) (Mon 2023-01-30 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham departures to Newport (Essex)
Audley End18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Audley End (Mon 2023-01-30 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham departures to Audley End
Great Chesterford18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Great Chesterford (Mon 2023-01-30 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham departures to Great Chesterford
Whittlesford Parkway18:5919:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Whittlesford Parkway (Mon 2023-01-30 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2023-01-30 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham departures to Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Cambridge19:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Cambridge (Mon 2023-01-30 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:49CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elsenham departures
Cambridge18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Elsenham (Mon 2023-01-30 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham arrivals from Cambridge
Elsenham18:4918:49
Stansted Mountfitchet18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Stansted Mountfitchet (Mon 2023-01-30 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham departures to Stansted Mountfitchet
Bishops Stortford18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Bishops Stortford (Mon 2023-01-30 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham departures to Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Sawbridgeworth (Mon 2023-01-30 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham departures to Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Harlow Mill (Mon 2023-01-30 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham departures to Harlow Mill
Harlow Town19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Harlow Town (Mon 2023-01-30 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham departures to Harlow Town
Roydon19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Roydon (Mon 2023-01-30 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham departures to Roydon
Broxbourne19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Broxbourne (Mon 2023-01-30 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Cheshunt (Mon 2023-01-30 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Tottenham Hale (Mon 2023-01-30 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham departures to Tottenham Hale
London Liverpool Street19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2023-01-30 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:09London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elsenham departures
London Liverpool Street18:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Elsenham (Mon 2023-01-30 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Elsenham19:0919:09
Newport (Essex)19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Newport (Essex) (Mon 2023-01-30 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham departures to Newport (Essex)
Audley End19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Audley End (Mon 2023-01-30 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham departures to Audley End
Great Chesterford19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Great Chesterford (Mon 2023-01-30 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham departures to Great Chesterford
Whittlesford Parkway19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Whittlesford Parkway (Mon 2023-01-30 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2023-01-30 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham departures to Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Cambridge19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Cambridge (Mon 2023-01-30 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:19Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th January
Greater Anglia18:09London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elsenham arrivals
London Liverpool Street17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Elsenham (Mon 2023-01-30 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Elsenham (Mon 2023-01-30 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Elsenham (Mon 2023-01-30 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Elsenham (Mon 2023-01-30 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Elsenham (Mon 2023-01-30 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham arrivals from Roydon
Harlow Town17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Elsenham (Mon 2023-01-30 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham arrivals from Harlow Town
Harlow Mill17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Elsenham (Mon 2023-01-30 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham arrivals from Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Elsenham (Mon 2023-01-30 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Elsenham (Mon 2023-01-30 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Stansted Mountfitchet18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Elsenham (Mon 2023-01-30 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham arrivals from Stansted Mountfitchet
Elsenham18:0918:09
Cambridge18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Cambridge (Mon 2023-01-30 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:19CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:39London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elsenham arrivals
London Liverpool Street17:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Elsenham (Mon 2023-01-30 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Elsenham (Mon 2023-01-30 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Elsenham (Mon 2023-01-30 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Elsenham (Mon 2023-01-30 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Elsenham (Mon 2023-01-30 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham arrivals from Roydon
Harlow Town18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Elsenham (Mon 2023-01-30 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham arrivals from Harlow Town
Harlow Mill18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Elsenham (Mon 2023-01-30 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham arrivals from Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Elsenham (Mon 2023-01-30 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Elsenham (Mon 2023-01-30 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Stansted Mountfitchet18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Elsenham (Mon 2023-01-30 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham arrivals from Stansted Mountfitchet
Elsenham18:3918:39
Cambridge19:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Cambridge (Mon 2023-01-30 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:49CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elsenham arrivals
Cambridge18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Elsenham (Mon 2023-01-30 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham arrivals from Cambridge
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Elsenham (Mon 2023-01-30 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham arrivals from Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Whittlesford Parkway18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Elsenham (Mon 2023-01-30 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Great Chesterford18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Elsenham (Mon 2023-01-30 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham arrivals from Great Chesterford
Audley End18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Elsenham (Mon 2023-01-30 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham arrivals from Audley End
Newport (Essex)18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Elsenham (Mon 2023-01-30 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham arrivals from Newport (Essex)
Elsenham18:4918:49
London Liverpool Street19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2023-01-30 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:09London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elsenham arrivals
London Liverpool Street18:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Elsenham (Mon 2023-01-30 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Elsenham (Mon 2023-01-30 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Elsenham (Mon 2023-01-30 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Elsenham (Mon 2023-01-30 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Elsenham (Mon 2023-01-30 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham arrivals from Roydon
Harlow Town18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Elsenham (Mon 2023-01-30 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham arrivals from Harlow Town
Harlow Mill18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Elsenham (Mon 2023-01-30 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham arrivals from Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Elsenham (Mon 2023-01-30 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Elsenham (Mon 2023-01-30 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Stansted Mountfitchet19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Elsenham (Mon 2023-01-30 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham arrivals from Stansted Mountfitchet
Elsenham19:0919:09
Cambridge19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Cambridge (Mon 2023-01-30 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:19Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 014
London to Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..