desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Elsenham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Uttlesford
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM22 6LX
Advertisement

Elsenham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
Greater Anglia22:49CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elsenham departures
Cambridge22:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Elsenham (Mon 2021-08-02 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham arrivals from Cambridge
Elsenham22:4922:49
Stansted Mountfitchet22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Stansted Mountfitchet (Mon 2021-08-02 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham departures to Stansted Mountfitchet
Bishops Stortford22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Bishops Stortford (Mon 2021-08-02 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham departures to Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Sawbridgeworth (Mon 2021-08-02 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham departures to Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Harlow Mill (Mon 2021-08-02 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham departures to Harlow Mill
Harlow Town23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Harlow Town (Mon 2021-08-02 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham departures to Harlow Town
Roydon23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Roydon (Mon 2021-08-02 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham departures to Roydon
Broxbourne23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Broxbourne (Mon 2021-08-02 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Cheshunt (Mon 2021-08-02 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Tottenham Hale (Mon 2021-08-02 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham departures to Tottenham Hale
London Liverpool Street23:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2021-08-02 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:19Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elsenham departures
Cambridge North22:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Elsenham (Mon 2021-08-02 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham arrivals from Cambridge North
Elsenham23:1923:19
Stansted Mountfitchet23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Stansted Mountfitchet (Mon 2021-08-02 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham departures to Stansted Mountfitchet
Bishops Stortford23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Bishops Stortford (Mon 2021-08-02 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham departures to Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Sawbridgeworth (Mon 2021-08-02 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham departures to Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Harlow Mill (Mon 2021-08-02 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham departures to Harlow Mill
Harlow Town23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Harlow Town (Mon 2021-08-02 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham departures to Harlow Town
Roydon23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Roydon (Mon 2021-08-02 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham departures to Roydon
Broxbourne23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Broxbourne (Mon 2021-08-02 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Cheshunt (Mon 2021-08-02 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham departures to Cheshunt
Seven Sisters00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Seven Sisters (Mon 2021-08-02 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham departures to Seven Sisters
London Liverpool Street00:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2021-08-02 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:22London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elsenham departures
London Liverpool Street22:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Elsenham (Mon 2021-08-02 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Elsenham23:2223:22
Newport (Essex)23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Newport (Essex) (Mon 2021-08-02 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham departures to Newport (Essex)
Audley End23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Audley End (Mon 2021-08-02 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham departures to Audley End
Great Chesterford23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Great Chesterford (Mon 2021-08-02 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham departures to Great Chesterford
Whittlesford Parkway23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Whittlesford Parkway (Mon 2021-08-02 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2021-08-02 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham departures to Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Cambridge23:5123:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Cambridge (Mon 2021-08-02 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Cambridge North (Mon 2021-08-02 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 3rd August
Greater Anglia00:41Bishops StortfordCambridgeCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Greater Anglia05:46CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elsenham departures
Cambridge05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Elsenham (Tue 2021-08-03 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham arrivals from Cambridge
Elsenham05:4605:46
Stansted Mountfitchet05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Stansted Mountfitchet (Tue 2021-08-03 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham departures to Stansted Mountfitchet
Bishops Stortford05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Bishops Stortford (Tue 2021-08-03 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham departures to Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Sawbridgeworth (Tue 2021-08-03 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham departures to Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Town06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Harlow Town (Tue 2021-08-03 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham departures to Harlow Town
Roydon06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Roydon (Tue 2021-08-03 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham departures to Roydon
Broxbourne06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Broxbourne (Tue 2021-08-03 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Cheshunt (Tue 2021-08-03 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Tottenham Hale (Tue 2021-08-03 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham departures to Tottenham Hale
London Liverpool Street06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2021-08-03 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:07Bishops StortfordCambridgeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
Greater Anglia22:49CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elsenham arrivals
Cambridge22:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Elsenham (Mon 2021-08-02 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham arrivals from Cambridge
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Elsenham (Mon 2021-08-02 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham arrivals from Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Whittlesford Parkway22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Elsenham (Mon 2021-08-02 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Great Chesterford22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Elsenham (Mon 2021-08-02 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham arrivals from Great Chesterford
Audley End22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Elsenham (Mon 2021-08-02 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham arrivals from Audley End
Newport (Essex)22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Elsenham (Mon 2021-08-02 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham arrivals from Newport (Essex)
Elsenham22:4922:49
London Liverpool Street23:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2021-08-02 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:19Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elsenham arrivals
Cambridge North22:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Elsenham (Mon 2021-08-02 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge22:4822:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Elsenham (Mon 2021-08-02 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham arrivals from Cambridge
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Elsenham (Mon 2021-08-02 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham arrivals from Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Whittlesford Parkway23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Elsenham (Mon 2021-08-02 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Great Chesterford23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Elsenham (Mon 2021-08-02 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham arrivals from Great Chesterford
Audley End23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Elsenham (Mon 2021-08-02 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham arrivals from Audley End
Newport (Essex)23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Elsenham (Mon 2021-08-02 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham arrivals from Newport (Essex)
Elsenham23:1923:19
London Liverpool Street00:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2021-08-02 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:22London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elsenham arrivals
London Liverpool Street22:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Elsenham (Mon 2021-08-02 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Elsenham (Mon 2021-08-02 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Elsenham (Mon 2021-08-02 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Elsenham (Mon 2021-08-02 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Elsenham (Mon 2021-08-02 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham arrivals from Roydon
Harlow Town23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Elsenham (Mon 2021-08-02 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham arrivals from Harlow Town
Harlow Mill23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Elsenham (Mon 2021-08-02 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham arrivals from Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Elsenham (Mon 2021-08-02 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Elsenham (Mon 2021-08-02 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Stansted Mountfitchet23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Elsenham (Mon 2021-08-02 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham arrivals from Stansted Mountfitchet
Elsenham23:2223:22
Cambridge North23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Cambridge North (Mon 2021-08-02 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 3rd August
Greater Anglia00:40Bishops StortfordCambridgeCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Greater Anglia05:46CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elsenham arrivals
Cambridge05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Elsenham (Tue 2021-08-03 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham arrivals from Cambridge
Whittlesford Parkway05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Elsenham (Tue 2021-08-03 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Great Chesterford05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Elsenham (Tue 2021-08-03 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham arrivals from Great Chesterford
Audley End05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Elsenham (Tue 2021-08-03 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham arrivals from Audley End
Newport (Essex)05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Elsenham (Tue 2021-08-03 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham arrivals from Newport (Essex)
Elsenham05:4605:46
London Liverpool Street06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2021-08-03 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:07Bishops StortfordCambridgeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..