desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Eastleigh railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Eastleigh
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO50 9FN
Advertisement

Eastleigh Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th April
South West Trains05:071Southampton CentralLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh departures
Southampton Central04:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Eastleigh (Wed 2021-04-14 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Southampton Central
Eastleigh05:0605:07
Shawford05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Shawford (Wed 2021-04-14 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Shawford
Winchester05:1805:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Winchester (Wed 2021-04-14 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Winchester
Micheldever05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Micheldever (Wed 2021-04-14 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke05:3805:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Basingstoke (Wed 2021-04-14 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Basingstoke
Fleet05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Fleet (Wed 2021-04-14 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Farnborough (Main) (Wed 2021-04-14 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Farnborough (Main)
Woking06:0506:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Woking (Wed 2021-04-14 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Woking
Clapham Junction06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Clapham Junction (Wed 2021-04-14 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo06:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-04-14 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:321Southampton CentralLondon WaterlooCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:493Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh departures
Portsmouth Harbour05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Eastleigh (Wed 2021-04-14 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Eastleigh05:4705:49
Shawford05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Shawford (Wed 2021-04-14 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Shawford
Winchester06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Winchester (Wed 2021-04-14 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Winchester
Micheldever06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Micheldever (Wed 2021-04-14 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke06:2006:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Basingstoke (Wed 2021-04-14 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Basingstoke
Hook06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Hook (Wed 2021-04-14 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Hook
Winchfield06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Winchfield (Wed 2021-04-14 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Winchfield
Fleet06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Fleet (Wed 2021-04-14 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Farnborough (Main) (Wed 2021-04-14 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Farnborough (Main)
Brookwood06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Brookwood (Wed 2021-04-14 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Brookwood
Woking06:5706:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Woking (Wed 2021-04-14 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Woking
London Waterloo07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-04-14 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:012EastleighPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh departures
Eastleigh06:01
Hedge End06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Hedge End (Wed 2021-04-14 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Hedge End
Botley06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Botley (Wed 2021-04-14 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Botley
Fareham06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Fareham (Wed 2021-04-14 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Fareham
Portchester06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Portchester (Wed 2021-04-14 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Portchester
Cosham06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Cosham (Wed 2021-04-14 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Cosham
Hilsea06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Hilsea (Wed 2021-04-14 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Hilsea
Fratton06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Fratton (Wed 2021-04-14 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea06:4406:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2021-04-14 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2021-04-14 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:081PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh departures
Poole05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Eastleigh (Wed 2021-04-14 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Poole
Eastleigh06:0706:08
Winchester06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Winchester (Wed 2021-04-14 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Winchester
Basingstoke06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Basingstoke (Wed 2021-04-14 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Basingstoke
Woking06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Woking (Wed 2021-04-14 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Woking
Clapham Junction07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Clapham Junction (Wed 2021-04-14 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-04-14 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:083BasingstokeWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh departures
Basingstoke05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Eastleigh (Wed 2021-04-14 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Basingstoke
Eastleigh06:0806:08
Southampton Airport Parkway06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2021-04-14 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Swaythling06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Swaythling (Wed 2021-04-14 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Swaythling
St Denys06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to St Denys (Wed 2021-04-14 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to St Denys
Southampton Central06:2506:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Southampton Central (Wed 2021-04-14 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Southampton Central
Totton06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Totton (Wed 2021-04-14 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Totton
Ashurst New Forest06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Ashurst New Forest (Wed 2021-04-14 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Ashurst New Forest
Brockenhurst06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Brockenhurst (Wed 2021-04-14 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Brockenhurst
Sway06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Sway (Wed 2021-04-14 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Sway
New Milton06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to New Milton (Wed 2021-04-14 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to New Milton
Hinton Admiral06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Hinton Admiral (Wed 2021-04-14 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Christchurch (Wed 2021-04-14 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Pokesdown (Wed 2021-04-14 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Bournemouth (Wed 2021-04-14 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Bournemouth
Branksome07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Branksome (Wed 2021-04-14 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2021-04-14 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Poole (Wed 2021-04-14 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Poole
Hamworthy07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Hamworthy (Wed 2021-04-14 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Hamworthy
Holton Heath07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Holton Heath (Wed 2021-04-14 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Holton Heath
Wareham07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Wareham (Wed 2021-04-14 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Wareham
Wool07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Wool (Wed 2021-04-14 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Moreton (Dorset) (Wed 2021-04-14 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Dorchester South (Wed 2021-04-14 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Dorchester South
Upwey08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Upwey (Wed 2021-04-14 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Upwey
Weymouth08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Weymouth (Wed 2021-04-14 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th April
South West Trains04:12London WaterlooSouthampton CentralCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains05:061Southampton CentralLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh arrivals
Southampton Central04:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Eastleigh (Wed 2021-04-14 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys04:5704:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Eastleigh (Wed 2021-04-14 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from St Denys
Swaythling05:0005:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Eastleigh (Wed 2021-04-14 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Swaythling
Southampton Airport Parkway05:0205:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Eastleigh (Wed 2021-04-14 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh05:0605:07
London Waterloo06:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-04-14 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:311Southampton CentralLondon WaterlooCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:473Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Eastleigh (Wed 2021-04-14 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea05:0305:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Eastleigh (Wed 2021-04-14 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton05:0805:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Eastleigh (Wed 2021-04-14 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Eastleigh (Wed 2021-04-14 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham05:1805:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Eastleigh (Wed 2021-04-14 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Cosham
Portchester05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Eastleigh (Wed 2021-04-14 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Portchester
Fareham05:2805:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Eastleigh (Wed 2021-04-14 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Fareham
Botley05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Eastleigh (Wed 2021-04-14 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Botley
Hedge End05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Eastleigh (Wed 2021-04-14 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Hedge End
Eastleigh05:4705:49
London Waterloo07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-04-14 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:552Southampton CentralEastleighCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:071PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh arrivals
Poole05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Eastleigh (Wed 2021-04-14 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)05:0405:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Eastleigh (Wed 2021-04-14 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome05:0705:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Eastleigh (Wed 2021-04-14 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth05:1205:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Eastleigh (Wed 2021-04-14 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Eastleigh (Wed 2021-04-14 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch05:2205:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Eastleigh (Wed 2021-04-14 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Christchurch
New Milton05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Eastleigh (Wed 2021-04-14 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from New Milton
Brockenhurst05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Eastleigh (Wed 2021-04-14 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Brockenhurst
Totton05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Eastleigh (Wed 2021-04-14 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Totton
Southampton Central05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Eastleigh (Wed 2021-04-14 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Eastleigh (Wed 2021-04-14 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh06:0706:08
London Waterloo07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-04-14 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..