desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Eastleigh railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Eastleigh
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO50 9FN
Advertisement

Eastleigh Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
South West Trains05:071Southampton CentralLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh departures
Southampton Central04:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Eastleigh (Fri 2022-05-27 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Southampton Central
Eastleigh05:0605:07
Shawford05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Shawford (Fri 2022-05-27 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Shawford
Winchester05:1805:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Winchester (Fri 2022-05-27 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Winchester
Micheldever05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Micheldever (Fri 2022-05-27 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke05:3805:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Basingstoke (Fri 2022-05-27 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Basingstoke
Fleet05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Fleet (Fri 2022-05-27 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Farnborough (Main) (Fri 2022-05-27 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Farnborough (Main)
Woking06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Woking (Fri 2022-05-27 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Woking
Clapham Junction06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Clapham Junction (Fri 2022-05-27 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo06:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to London Waterloo (Fri 2022-05-27 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:493Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh departures
Portsmouth Harbour05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Eastleigh (Fri 2022-05-27 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Eastleigh05:4805:49
Shawford05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Shawford (Fri 2022-05-27 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Shawford
Winchester06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Winchester (Fri 2022-05-27 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Winchester
Micheldever06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Micheldever (Fri 2022-05-27 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke06:2106:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Basingstoke (Fri 2022-05-27 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Basingstoke
Hook06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Hook (Fri 2022-05-27 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Hook
Winchfield06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Winchfield (Fri 2022-05-27 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Winchfield
Fleet06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Fleet (Fri 2022-05-27 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Farnborough (Main) (Fri 2022-05-27 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Farnborough (Main)
Brookwood06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Brookwood (Fri 2022-05-27 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Brookwood
Woking06:5706:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Woking (Fri 2022-05-27 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Woking
London Waterloo07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to London Waterloo (Fri 2022-05-27 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:012EastleighPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh departures
Eastleigh06:01
Hedge End06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Hedge End (Fri 2022-05-27 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Hedge End
Botley06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Botley (Fri 2022-05-27 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Botley
Fareham06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Fareham (Fri 2022-05-27 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Fareham
Portchester06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Portchester (Fri 2022-05-27 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Portchester
Cosham06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Cosham (Fri 2022-05-27 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Cosham
Hilsea06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Hilsea (Fri 2022-05-27 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Hilsea
Fratton06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Fratton (Fri 2022-05-27 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea06:4406:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2022-05-27 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2022-05-27 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:081PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh departures
Poole05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Eastleigh (Fri 2022-05-27 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Poole
Eastleigh06:0706:08
Winchester06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Winchester (Fri 2022-05-27 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Winchester
Basingstoke06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Basingstoke (Fri 2022-05-27 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Basingstoke
Woking06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Woking (Fri 2022-05-27 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Woking
Clapham Junction07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Clapham Junction (Fri 2022-05-27 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to London Waterloo (Fri 2022-05-27 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:123SalisburySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh departures
Salisbury05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Eastleigh (Fri 2022-05-27 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Salisbury
Eastleigh06:1106:12
Southampton Airport Parkway06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Swaythling06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Swaythling (Fri 2022-05-27 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Swaythling
St Denys06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to St Denys (Fri 2022-05-27 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to St Denys
Southampton Central06:3006:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Southampton Central (Fri 2022-05-27 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Southampton Central
Millbrook (Hampshire)06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Millbrook (Hampshire) (Fri 2022-05-27 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Millbrook (Hampshire)
Redbridge06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Redbridge (Fri 2022-05-27 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Redbridge
Romsey06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Romsey (Fri 2022-05-27 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Romsey
Mottisfont & Dunbridge06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Fri 2022-05-27 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Dean06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Dean (Fri 2022-05-27 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Dean
Salisbury07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Salisbury (Fri 2022-05-27 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains06:432Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh departures
Portsmouth Harbour05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Eastleigh (Fri 2022-05-27 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Eastleigh06:4206:43
Shawford06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Shawford (Fri 2022-05-27 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Shawford
Winchester06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Winchester (Fri 2022-05-27 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Winchester
Micheldever07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Micheldever (Fri 2022-05-27 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Basingstoke (Fri 2022-05-27 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Basingstoke
Woking07:3207:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Woking (Fri 2022-05-27 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Woking
London Waterloo08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to London Waterloo (Fri 2022-05-27 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
South West Trains05:061Southampton CentralLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh arrivals
Southampton Central04:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Eastleigh (Fri 2022-05-27 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys04:5704:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Eastleigh (Fri 2022-05-27 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from St Denys
Swaythling05:0005:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Eastleigh (Fri 2022-05-27 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Swaythling
Southampton Airport Parkway05:0205:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Eastleigh (Fri 2022-05-27 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh05:0605:07
London Waterloo06:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to London Waterloo (Fri 2022-05-27 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:483Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Eastleigh (Fri 2022-05-27 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea05:0305:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Eastleigh (Fri 2022-05-27 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton05:0805:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Eastleigh (Fri 2022-05-27 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Eastleigh (Fri 2022-05-27 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham05:1805:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Eastleigh (Fri 2022-05-27 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Cosham
Portchester05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Eastleigh (Fri 2022-05-27 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Portchester
Fareham05:2805:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Eastleigh (Fri 2022-05-27 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Fareham
Botley05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Eastleigh (Fri 2022-05-27 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Botley
Hedge End05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Eastleigh (Fri 2022-05-27 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Hedge End
Eastleigh05:4805:49
London Waterloo07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to London Waterloo (Fri 2022-05-27 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:071PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh arrivals
Poole05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Eastleigh (Fri 2022-05-27 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)05:0405:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Eastleigh (Fri 2022-05-27 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome05:0705:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Eastleigh (Fri 2022-05-27 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth05:1205:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Eastleigh (Fri 2022-05-27 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Eastleigh (Fri 2022-05-27 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch05:2205:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Eastleigh (Fri 2022-05-27 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Christchurch
New Milton05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Eastleigh (Fri 2022-05-27 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from New Milton
Brockenhurst05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Eastleigh (Fri 2022-05-27 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Brockenhurst
Totton05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Eastleigh (Fri 2022-05-27 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Totton
Southampton Central05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Eastleigh (Fri 2022-05-27 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Eastleigh (Fri 2022-05-27 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh06:0706:08
London Waterloo07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to London Waterloo (Fri 2022-05-27 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:113SalisburySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh arrivals
Salisbury05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Eastleigh (Fri 2022-05-27 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Salisbury
Dean05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Eastleigh (Fri 2022-05-27 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Dean
Mottisfont & Dunbridge05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Eastleigh (Fri 2022-05-27 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Romsey05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Eastleigh (Fri 2022-05-27 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Romsey
Chandlers Ford06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Eastleigh (Fri 2022-05-27 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Chandlers Ford
Eastleigh06:1106:12
Salisbury07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Salisbury (Fri 2022-05-27 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains06:422Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Eastleigh (Fri 2022-05-27 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea05:4505:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Eastleigh (Fri 2022-05-27 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Eastleigh (Fri 2022-05-27 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Eastleigh (Fri 2022-05-27 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham06:0106:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Eastleigh (Fri 2022-05-27 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Cosham
Portchester06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Eastleigh (Fri 2022-05-27 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Portchester
Fareham06:1306:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Eastleigh (Fri 2022-05-27 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Fareham
Botley06:2606:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Eastleigh (Fri 2022-05-27 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Botley
Hedge End06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Eastleigh (Fri 2022-05-27 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Hedge End
Eastleigh06:4206:43
London Waterloo08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to London Waterloo (Fri 2022-05-27 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:482London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh arrivals
London Waterloo05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Eastleigh (Fri 2022-05-27 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Eastleigh (Fri 2022-05-27 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wimbledon05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Eastleigh (Fri 2022-05-27 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Wimbledon
Woking05:5906:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Eastleigh (Fri 2022-05-27 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Eastleigh (Fri 2022-05-27 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Eastleigh (Fri 2022-05-27 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Winchester
Shawford06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Eastleigh (Fri 2022-05-27 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh06:4806:49
Weymouth08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Weymouth (Fri 2022-05-27 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..