desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Eastleigh railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Eastleigh
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO50 9FN
Advertisement

Eastleigh Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th December
South West Trains18:472Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh departures
Portsmouth Harbour17:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Eastleigh (Mon 2021-12-06 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Eastleigh18:4618:47
Winchester18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Winchester (Mon 2021-12-06 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Winchester
Micheldever19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Micheldever (Mon 2021-12-06 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke19:1519:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Basingstoke (Mon 2021-12-06 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Basingstoke
Farnborough (Main)19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2021-12-06 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Farnborough (Main)
Woking19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Woking (Mon 2021-12-06 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Woking
London Waterloo20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-12-06 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:501SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh departures
Salisbury17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Eastleigh (Mon 2021-12-06 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Salisbury
Eastleigh18:4918:50
Chandlers Ford18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Chandlers Ford (Mon 2021-12-06 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Chandlers Ford
Romsey19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Romsey (Mon 2021-12-06 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains19:141BournemouthBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh departures
Bournemouth18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Eastleigh (Mon 2021-12-06 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Bournemouth
Eastleigh19:0619:14
Shawford19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Shawford (Mon 2021-12-06 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Shawford
Winchester19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Winchester (Mon 2021-12-06 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Winchester
Basingstoke19:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Basingstoke (Mon 2021-12-06 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:212RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh departures
Romsey19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Eastleigh (Mon 2021-12-06 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Romsey
Eastleigh19:2019:21
Southampton Airport Parkway19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2021-12-06 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Swaythling19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Swaythling (Mon 2021-12-06 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Swaythling
St Denys19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to St Denys (Mon 2021-12-06 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to St Denys
Southampton Central19:3519:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Southampton Central (Mon 2021-12-06 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Southampton Central
Millbrook (Hampshire)19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Millbrook (Hampshire) (Mon 2021-12-06 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Millbrook (Hampshire)
Redbridge19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Redbridge (Mon 2021-12-06 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Redbridge
Romsey19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Romsey (Mon 2021-12-06 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Romsey
Mottisfont & Dunbridge19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Mon 2021-12-06 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Dean20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Dean (Mon 2021-12-06 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Dean
Salisbury20:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Salisbury (Mon 2021-12-06 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains19:292London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh departures
London Waterloo18:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Eastleigh (Mon 2021-12-06 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from London Waterloo
Eastleigh19:2519:29
Hedge End19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Hedge End (Mon 2021-12-06 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Hedge End
Botley19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Botley (Mon 2021-12-06 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Botley
Fareham19:4619:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Fareham (Mon 2021-12-06 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Fareham
Portchester19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Portchester (Mon 2021-12-06 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Portchester
Cosham19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Cosham (Mon 2021-12-06 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Cosham
Hilsea20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Hilsea (Mon 2021-12-06 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Hilsea
Fratton20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Fratton (Mon 2021-12-06 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea20:1220:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2021-12-06 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2021-12-06 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:472Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh departures
Portsmouth Harbour18:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Eastleigh (Mon 2021-12-06 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Eastleigh19:4619:47
Winchester19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Winchester (Mon 2021-12-06 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Winchester
Micheldever20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Micheldever (Mon 2021-12-06 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Basingstoke (Mon 2021-12-06 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Basingstoke
Farnborough (Main)20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2021-12-06 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Farnborough (Main)
Woking20:3920:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Woking (Mon 2021-12-06 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Woking
London Waterloo21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-12-06 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th December
South West Trains18:491SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh arrivals
Salisbury17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Eastleigh (Mon 2021-12-06 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Salisbury
Dean18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Eastleigh (Mon 2021-12-06 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Dean
Mottisfont & Dunbridge18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Eastleigh (Mon 2021-12-06 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Romsey18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Eastleigh (Mon 2021-12-06 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Romsey
Redbridge18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Eastleigh (Mon 2021-12-06 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Redbridge
Millbrook (Hampshire)18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Hampshire) to Eastleigh (Mon 2021-12-06 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Millbrook (Hampshire)
Southampton Central18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Eastleigh (Mon 2021-12-06 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Eastleigh (Mon 2021-12-06 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from St Denys
Swaythling18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Eastleigh (Mon 2021-12-06 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Swaythling
Southampton Airport Parkway18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Eastleigh (Mon 2021-12-06 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh18:4918:50
Romsey19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Romsey (Mon 2021-12-06 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains19:061BournemouthBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh arrivals
Bournemouth18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Eastleigh (Mon 2021-12-06 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Eastleigh (Mon 2021-12-06 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Eastleigh (Mon 2021-12-06 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Eastleigh (Mon 2021-12-06 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Eastleigh (Mon 2021-12-06 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from New Milton
Sway18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Eastleigh (Mon 2021-12-06 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Sway
Brockenhurst18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Eastleigh (Mon 2021-12-06 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Brockenhurst
Beaulieu Road18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaulieu Road to Eastleigh (Mon 2021-12-06 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Beaulieu Road
Ashurst New Forest18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Eastleigh (Mon 2021-12-06 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Totton18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Eastleigh (Mon 2021-12-06 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Totton
Southampton Central18:5318:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Eastleigh (Mon 2021-12-06 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Eastleigh (Mon 2021-12-06 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh19:0619:14
Basingstoke19:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Basingstoke (Mon 2021-12-06 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:202RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh arrivals
Romsey19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Eastleigh (Mon 2021-12-06 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Romsey
Chandlers Ford19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Eastleigh (Mon 2021-12-06 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Chandlers Ford
Eastleigh19:2019:21
Salisbury20:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Salisbury (Mon 2021-12-06 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains19:252London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh arrivals
London Waterloo18:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Eastleigh (Mon 2021-12-06 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking18:3218:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Eastleigh (Mon 2021-12-06 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke18:5318:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Eastleigh (Mon 2021-12-06 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Basingstoke
Micheldever19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micheldever to Eastleigh (Mon 2021-12-06 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Micheldever
Winchester19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Eastleigh (Mon 2021-12-06 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Winchester
Shawford19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Eastleigh (Mon 2021-12-06 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh19:2519:29
Portsmouth Harbour20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2021-12-06 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:462Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour18:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Eastleigh (Mon 2021-12-06 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea19:0219:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Eastleigh (Mon 2021-12-06 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Eastleigh (Mon 2021-12-06 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Eastleigh (Mon 2021-12-06 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Eastleigh (Mon 2021-12-06 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Cosham
Portchester19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Eastleigh (Mon 2021-12-06 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Portchester
Fareham19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Eastleigh (Mon 2021-12-06 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Fareham
Botley19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Eastleigh (Mon 2021-12-06 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Botley
Hedge End19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Eastleigh (Mon 2021-12-06 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Hedge End
Eastleigh19:4619:47
London Waterloo21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-12-06 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:501SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh arrivals
Salisbury18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Eastleigh (Mon 2021-12-06 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Salisbury
Dean19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Eastleigh (Mon 2021-12-06 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Dean
Mottisfont & Dunbridge19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Eastleigh (Mon 2021-12-06 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Romsey19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Eastleigh (Mon 2021-12-06 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Romsey
Redbridge19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Eastleigh (Mon 2021-12-06 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Redbridge
Millbrook (Hampshire)19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Hampshire) to Eastleigh (Mon 2021-12-06 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Millbrook (Hampshire)
Southampton Central19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Eastleigh (Mon 2021-12-06 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Eastleigh (Mon 2021-12-06 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from St Denys
Swaythling19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Eastleigh (Mon 2021-12-06 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Swaythling
Southampton Airport Parkway19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Eastleigh (Mon 2021-12-06 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh19:5019:50
Romsey20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Romsey (Mon 2021-12-06 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..