desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Eastleigh railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Eastleigh
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO50 9FN
Advertisement

Eastleigh Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th July
South West Trains14:313London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh departures
London Waterloo13:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Eastleigh (Tue 2024-07-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from London Waterloo
Eastleigh14:3014:31
Hedge End14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Hedge End (Tue 2024-07-16 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Hedge End
Botley14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Botley (Tue 2024-07-16 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Botley
Fareham14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Fareham (Tue 2024-07-16 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Fareham
Portchester14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Portchester (Tue 2024-07-16 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Portchester
Cosham14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Cosham (Tue 2024-07-16 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Cosham
Hilsea15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Hilsea (Tue 2024-07-16 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Hilsea
Fratton15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Fratton (Tue 2024-07-16 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2024-07-16 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour15:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2024-07-16 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:432Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh departures
Portsmouth Harbour13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Eastleigh (Tue 2024-07-16 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Eastleigh14:4214:43
Winchester14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Winchester (Tue 2024-07-16 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Winchester
Micheldever15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Micheldever (Tue 2024-07-16 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Basingstoke (Tue 2024-07-16 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Basingstoke
Fleet15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Fleet (Tue 2024-07-16 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2024-07-16 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Farnborough (Main)
Woking15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Woking (Tue 2024-07-16 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Woking
London Waterloo16:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to London Waterloo (Tue 2024-07-16 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:501SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh departures
Salisbury13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Eastleigh (Tue 2024-07-16 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Salisbury
Eastleigh14:5014:50
Chandlers Ford14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Chandlers Ford (Tue 2024-07-16 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Chandlers Ford
Romsey15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Romsey (Tue 2024-07-16 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains15:002WinchesterSouthampton CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:141BournemouthWinchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh departures
Bournemouth14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Eastleigh (Tue 2024-07-16 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Bournemouth
Eastleigh15:0815:14
Shawford15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Shawford (Tue 2024-07-16 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Shawford
Winchester15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Winchester (Tue 2024-07-16 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Winchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:212RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh departures
Romsey15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Eastleigh (Tue 2024-07-16 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Romsey
Eastleigh15:2015:21
Southampton Airport Parkway15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2024-07-16 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Swaythling15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Swaythling (Tue 2024-07-16 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Swaythling
St Denys15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to St Denys (Tue 2024-07-16 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to St Denys
Southampton Central15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Southampton Central (Tue 2024-07-16 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Southampton Central
Millbrook (Hampshire)15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Millbrook (Hampshire) (Tue 2024-07-16 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Millbrook (Hampshire)
Redbridge15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Redbridge (Tue 2024-07-16 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Redbridge
Romsey15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Romsey (Tue 2024-07-16 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Romsey
Mottisfont & Dunbridge15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Tue 2024-07-16 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Dean16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Dean (Tue 2024-07-16 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Dean
Salisbury16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Salisbury (Tue 2024-07-16 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th July
South West Trains14:303London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh arrivals
London Waterloo13:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Eastleigh (Tue 2024-07-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Eastleigh (Tue 2024-07-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Woking
Farnborough (Main)13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Eastleigh (Tue 2024-07-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Fleet13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Eastleigh (Tue 2024-07-16 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Fleet
Basingstoke14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Eastleigh (Tue 2024-07-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Basingstoke
Micheldever14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micheldever to Eastleigh (Tue 2024-07-16 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Micheldever
Winchester14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Eastleigh (Tue 2024-07-16 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Winchester
Eastleigh14:3014:31
Portsmouth Harbour15:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2024-07-16 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:422Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Eastleigh (Tue 2024-07-16 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea13:5814:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Eastleigh (Tue 2024-07-16 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Eastleigh (Tue 2024-07-16 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Eastleigh (Tue 2024-07-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Eastleigh (Tue 2024-07-16 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Cosham
Portchester14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Eastleigh (Tue 2024-07-16 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Portchester
Fareham14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Eastleigh (Tue 2024-07-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Fareham
Botley14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Eastleigh (Tue 2024-07-16 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Botley
Hedge End14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Eastleigh (Tue 2024-07-16 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Hedge End
Eastleigh14:4214:43
London Waterloo16:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to London Waterloo (Tue 2024-07-16 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:501SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh arrivals
Salisbury13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Eastleigh (Tue 2024-07-16 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Salisbury
Dean14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Eastleigh (Tue 2024-07-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Dean
Mottisfont & Dunbridge14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Eastleigh (Tue 2024-07-16 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Romsey14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Eastleigh (Tue 2024-07-16 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Romsey
Redbridge14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Eastleigh (Tue 2024-07-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Redbridge
Millbrook (Hampshire)14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Hampshire) to Eastleigh (Tue 2024-07-16 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Millbrook (Hampshire)
Southampton Central14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Eastleigh (Tue 2024-07-16 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Eastleigh (Tue 2024-07-16 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from St Denys
Swaythling14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Eastleigh (Tue 2024-07-16 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Swaythling
Southampton Airport Parkway14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Eastleigh (Tue 2024-07-16 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh14:5014:50
Romsey15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Romsey (Tue 2024-07-16 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains14:592WinchesterSouthampton CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:081BournemouthWinchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh arrivals
Bournemouth14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Eastleigh (Tue 2024-07-16 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Eastleigh (Tue 2024-07-16 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Eastleigh (Tue 2024-07-16 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Eastleigh (Tue 2024-07-16 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Eastleigh (Tue 2024-07-16 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from New Milton
Sway14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Eastleigh (Tue 2024-07-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Sway
Brockenhurst14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Eastleigh (Tue 2024-07-16 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Brockenhurst
Beaulieu Road14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaulieu Road to Eastleigh (Tue 2024-07-16 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Beaulieu Road
Ashurst New Forest14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Eastleigh (Tue 2024-07-16 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Totton14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Eastleigh (Tue 2024-07-16 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Totton
Southampton Central14:5214:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Eastleigh (Tue 2024-07-16 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Eastleigh (Tue 2024-07-16 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh15:0815:14
Winchester15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Winchester (Tue 2024-07-16 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Winchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:202RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh arrivals
Romsey15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Eastleigh (Tue 2024-07-16 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Romsey
Chandlers Ford15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Eastleigh (Tue 2024-07-16 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Chandlers Ford
Eastleigh15:2015:21
Salisbury16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Salisbury (Tue 2024-07-16 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...