desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Esher railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Elmbridge
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
KT10 8DT
Advertisement

Esher Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th January
South West Trains09:21London WaterlooWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Esher departures
London Waterloo08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Esher (Sat 2023-01-28 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Esher arrivals from London Waterloo
Esher09:2109:21
Hersham09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to Hersham (Sat 2023-01-28 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Esher departures to Hersham
Walton-On-Thames09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to Walton-On-Thames (Sat 2023-01-28 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Esher departures to Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to Weybridge (Sat 2023-01-28 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Esher departures to Weybridge
Byfleet & New Haw09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to Byfleet & New Haw (Sat 2023-01-28 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Esher departures to Byfleet & New Haw
West Byfleet09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to West Byfleet (Sat 2023-01-28 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Esher departures to West Byfleet
Woking09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to Woking (Sat 2023-01-28 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Esher departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains09:26WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Esher departures
Woking09:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Esher (Sat 2023-01-28 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Esher arrivals from Woking
Esher09:2609:26
Surbiton09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to Surbiton (Sat 2023-01-28 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Esher departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to Wimbledon (Sat 2023-01-28 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Esher departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to Earlsfield (Sat 2023-01-28 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Esher departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction09:4609:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to Clapham Junction (Sat 2023-01-28 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Esher departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to London Waterloo (Sat 2023-01-28 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Esher departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains09:51London WaterlooWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Esher departures
London Waterloo09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Esher (Sat 2023-01-28 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Esher arrivals from London Waterloo
Esher09:5109:51
Hersham09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to Hersham (Sat 2023-01-28 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Esher departures to Hersham
Walton-On-Thames09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to Walton-On-Thames (Sat 2023-01-28 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Esher departures to Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to Weybridge (Sat 2023-01-28 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Esher departures to Weybridge
Byfleet & New Haw10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to Byfleet & New Haw (Sat 2023-01-28 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Esher departures to Byfleet & New Haw
West Byfleet10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to West Byfleet (Sat 2023-01-28 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Esher departures to West Byfleet
Woking10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to Woking (Sat 2023-01-28 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Esher departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains09:56WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Esher departures
Woking09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Esher (Sat 2023-01-28 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Esher arrivals from Woking
Esher09:5609:56
Surbiton10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to Surbiton (Sat 2023-01-28 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Esher departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to Wimbledon (Sat 2023-01-28 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Esher departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to Earlsfield (Sat 2023-01-28 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Esher departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction10:1610:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to Clapham Junction (Sat 2023-01-28 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Esher departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to London Waterloo (Sat 2023-01-28 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Esher departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains10:21London WaterlooWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Esher departures
London Waterloo09:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Esher (Sat 2023-01-28 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Esher arrivals from London Waterloo
Esher10:2110:21
Hersham10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to Hersham (Sat 2023-01-28 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Esher departures to Hersham
Walton-On-Thames10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to Walton-On-Thames (Sat 2023-01-28 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Esher departures to Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to Weybridge (Sat 2023-01-28 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Esher departures to Weybridge
Byfleet & New Haw10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to Byfleet & New Haw (Sat 2023-01-28 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Esher departures to Byfleet & New Haw
West Byfleet10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to West Byfleet (Sat 2023-01-28 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Esher departures to West Byfleet
Woking10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to Woking (Sat 2023-01-28 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Esher departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains10:26WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Esher departures
Woking10:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Esher (Sat 2023-01-28 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Esher arrivals from Woking
Esher10:2610:26
Surbiton10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to Surbiton (Sat 2023-01-28 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Esher departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to Wimbledon (Sat 2023-01-28 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Esher departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to Earlsfield (Sat 2023-01-28 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Esher departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction10:4610:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to Clapham Junction (Sat 2023-01-28 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Esher departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to London Waterloo (Sat 2023-01-28 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Esher departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th January
South West Trains09:21London WaterlooWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Esher arrivals
London Waterloo08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Esher (Sat 2023-01-28 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Esher arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Esher (Sat 2023-01-28 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Esher arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Esher (Sat 2023-01-28 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Esher arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Esher (Sat 2023-01-28 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Esher arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Esher (Sat 2023-01-28 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Esher arrivals from Surbiton
Esher09:2109:21
Woking09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to Woking (Sat 2023-01-28 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Esher departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains09:26WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Esher arrivals
Woking09:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Esher (Sat 2023-01-28 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Esher arrivals from Woking
West Byfleet09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Esher (Sat 2023-01-28 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Esher arrivals from West Byfleet
Byfleet & New Haw09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to Esher (Sat 2023-01-28 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Esher arrivals from Byfleet & New Haw
Weybridge09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Esher (Sat 2023-01-28 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Esher arrivals from Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Esher (Sat 2023-01-28 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Esher arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Hersham09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Esher (Sat 2023-01-28 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Esher arrivals from Hersham
Esher09:2609:26
London Waterloo09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to London Waterloo (Sat 2023-01-28 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Esher departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains09:51London WaterlooWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Esher arrivals
London Waterloo09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Esher (Sat 2023-01-28 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Esher arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Esher (Sat 2023-01-28 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Esher arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Esher (Sat 2023-01-28 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Esher arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Esher (Sat 2023-01-28 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Esher arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Esher (Sat 2023-01-28 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Esher arrivals from Surbiton
Esher09:5109:51
Woking10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to Woking (Sat 2023-01-28 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Esher departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains09:56WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Esher arrivals
Woking09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Esher (Sat 2023-01-28 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Esher arrivals from Woking
West Byfleet09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Esher (Sat 2023-01-28 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Esher arrivals from West Byfleet
Byfleet & New Haw09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to Esher (Sat 2023-01-28 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Esher arrivals from Byfleet & New Haw
Weybridge09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Esher (Sat 2023-01-28 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Esher arrivals from Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Esher (Sat 2023-01-28 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Esher arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Hersham09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Esher (Sat 2023-01-28 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Esher arrivals from Hersham
Esher09:5609:56
London Waterloo10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to London Waterloo (Sat 2023-01-28 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Esher departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains10:21London WaterlooWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Esher arrivals
London Waterloo09:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Esher (Sat 2023-01-28 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Esher arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Esher (Sat 2023-01-28 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Esher arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Esher (Sat 2023-01-28 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Esher arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Esher (Sat 2023-01-28 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Esher arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Esher (Sat 2023-01-28 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Esher arrivals from Surbiton
Esher10:2110:21
Woking10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to Woking (Sat 2023-01-28 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Esher departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains10:26WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Esher arrivals
Woking10:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Esher (Sat 2023-01-28 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Esher arrivals from Woking
West Byfleet10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Esher (Sat 2023-01-28 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Esher arrivals from West Byfleet
Byfleet & New Haw10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to Esher (Sat 2023-01-28 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Esher arrivals from Byfleet & New Haw
Weybridge10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Esher (Sat 2023-01-28 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Esher arrivals from Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Esher (Sat 2023-01-28 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Esher arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Hersham10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Esher (Sat 2023-01-28 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Esher arrivals from Hersham
Esher10:2610:26
London Waterloo10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to London Waterloo (Sat 2023-01-28 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Esher departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 152
London to Woking, Guildford, Aldershot, Farnham, Alton and Basingstoke
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..