desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Esher railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Elmbridge
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
KT10 8DT
Advertisement

Esher Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th May
South West Trains06:48London WaterlooWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Esher departures
London Waterloo06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Esher (Mon 2024-05-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Esher arrivals from London Waterloo
Esher06:4806:48
Hersham06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to Hersham (Mon 2024-05-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Esher departures to Hersham
Walton-On-Thames06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to Walton-On-Thames (Mon 2024-05-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Esher departures to Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to Weybridge (Mon 2024-05-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Esher departures to Weybridge
Byfleet & New Haw07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to Byfleet & New Haw (Mon 2024-05-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Esher departures to Byfleet & New Haw
West Byfleet07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to West Byfleet (Mon 2024-05-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Esher departures to West Byfleet
Woking07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to Woking (Mon 2024-05-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Esher departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains06:52WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Esher departures
Woking06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Esher (Mon 2024-05-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Esher arrivals from Woking
Esher06:5206:52
Surbiton06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to Surbiton (Mon 2024-05-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Esher departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to Wimbledon (Mon 2024-05-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Esher departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to Earlsfield (Mon 2024-05-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Esher departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to Clapham Junction (Mon 2024-05-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Esher departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to Vauxhall (Mon 2024-05-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Esher departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to London Waterloo (Mon 2024-05-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Esher departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains07:02WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Esher departures
Woking06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Esher (Mon 2024-05-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Esher arrivals from Woking
Esher07:0207:02
Surbiton07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to Surbiton (Mon 2024-05-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Esher departures to Surbiton
London Waterloo07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to London Waterloo (Mon 2024-05-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Esher departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:18London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Esher departures
London Waterloo06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Esher (Mon 2024-05-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Esher arrivals from London Waterloo
Esher07:1807:18
Hersham07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to Hersham (Mon 2024-05-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Esher departures to Hersham
Walton-On-Thames07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to Walton-On-Thames (Mon 2024-05-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Esher departures to Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to Weybridge (Mon 2024-05-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Esher departures to Weybridge
Byfleet & New Haw07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to Byfleet & New Haw (Mon 2024-05-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Esher departures to Byfleet & New Haw
West Byfleet07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to West Byfleet (Mon 2024-05-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Esher departures to West Byfleet
Woking07:3707:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to Woking (Mon 2024-05-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Esher departures to Woking
Guildford07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to Guildford (Mon 2024-05-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Esher departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains07:22WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Esher departures
Woking07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Esher (Mon 2024-05-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Esher arrivals from Woking
Esher07:2207:22
Surbiton07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to Surbiton (Mon 2024-05-20 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Esher departures to Surbiton
London Waterloo07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to London Waterloo (Mon 2024-05-20 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Esher departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:46London WaterlooWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Esher departures
London Waterloo07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Esher (Mon 2024-05-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Esher arrivals from London Waterloo
Esher07:4507:46
Hersham07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to Hersham (Mon 2024-05-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Esher departures to Hersham
Walton-On-Thames07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to Walton-On-Thames (Mon 2024-05-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Esher departures to Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to Weybridge (Mon 2024-05-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Esher departures to Weybridge
Byfleet & New Haw08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to Byfleet & New Haw (Mon 2024-05-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Esher departures to Byfleet & New Haw
West Byfleet08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to West Byfleet (Mon 2024-05-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Esher departures to West Byfleet
Woking08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to Woking (Mon 2024-05-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Esher departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th May
South West Trains06:48London WaterlooWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Esher arrivals
London Waterloo06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Esher (Mon 2024-05-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Esher arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Esher (Mon 2024-05-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Esher arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Esher (Mon 2024-05-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Esher arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Esher (Mon 2024-05-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Esher arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Esher (Mon 2024-05-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Esher arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Esher (Mon 2024-05-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Esher arrivals from Surbiton
Esher06:4806:48
Woking07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to Woking (Mon 2024-05-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Esher departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains06:52WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Esher arrivals
Woking06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Esher (Mon 2024-05-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Esher arrivals from Woking
West Byfleet06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Esher (Mon 2024-05-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Esher arrivals from West Byfleet
Byfleet & New Haw06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to Esher (Mon 2024-05-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Esher arrivals from Byfleet & New Haw
Weybridge06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Esher (Mon 2024-05-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Esher arrivals from Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Esher (Mon 2024-05-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Esher arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Hersham06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Esher (Mon 2024-05-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Esher arrivals from Hersham
Esher06:5206:52
London Waterloo07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to London Waterloo (Mon 2024-05-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Esher departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains07:02WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Esher arrivals
Woking06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Esher (Mon 2024-05-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Esher arrivals from Woking
West Byfleet06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Esher (Mon 2024-05-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Esher arrivals from West Byfleet
Byfleet & New Haw06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to Esher (Mon 2024-05-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Esher arrivals from Byfleet & New Haw
Weybridge06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Esher (Mon 2024-05-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Esher arrivals from Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Esher (Mon 2024-05-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Esher arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Hersham06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Esher (Mon 2024-05-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Esher arrivals from Hersham
Esher07:0207:02
London Waterloo07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to London Waterloo (Mon 2024-05-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Esher departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:18London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Esher arrivals
London Waterloo06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Esher (Mon 2024-05-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Esher arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Esher (Mon 2024-05-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Esher arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Esher (Mon 2024-05-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Esher arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Esher (Mon 2024-05-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Esher arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Esher (Mon 2024-05-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Esher arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Esher (Mon 2024-05-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Esher arrivals from Surbiton
Esher07:1807:18
Guildford07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to Guildford (Mon 2024-05-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Esher departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains07:22WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Esher arrivals
Woking07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Esher (Mon 2024-05-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Esher arrivals from Woking
West Byfleet07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Esher (Mon 2024-05-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Esher arrivals from West Byfleet
Weybridge07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Esher (Mon 2024-05-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Esher arrivals from Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Esher (Mon 2024-05-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Esher arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Hersham07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Esher (Mon 2024-05-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Esher arrivals from Hersham
Esher07:2207:22
London Waterloo07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to London Waterloo (Mon 2024-05-20 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Esher departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:45London WaterlooWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Esher arrivals
London Waterloo07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Esher (Mon 2024-05-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Esher arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Esher (Mon 2024-05-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Esher arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Esher (Mon 2024-05-20 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Esher arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Esher (Mon 2024-05-20 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Esher arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Esher (Mon 2024-05-20 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Esher arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Esher (Mon 2024-05-20 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Esher arrivals from Surbiton
Esher07:4507:46
Woking08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to Woking (Mon 2024-05-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Esher departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 152
London to Woking, Guildford, Aldershot, Farnham, Alton and Basingstoke
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...