desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Elmstead Woods railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bromley
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
BR7 5NN
Advertisement

Elmstead Woods Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th May
Southeastern23:29SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elmstead Woods departures
Sevenoaks23:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Elmstead Woods (Sat 2024-05-18 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods arrivals from Sevenoaks
Elmstead Woods23:2923:29
Grove Park23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Grove Park (Sat 2024-05-18 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods departures to Grove Park
Hither Green23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Hither Green (Sat 2024-05-18 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods departures to Hither Green
Lewisham23:4123:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Lewisham (Sat 2024-05-18 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods departures to Lewisham
London Bridge23:5123:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to London Bridge (Sat 2024-05-18 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to London Waterloo East (Sat 2024-05-18 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to London Charing Cross (Sat 2024-05-18 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern23:42London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elmstead Woods departures
London Charing Cross23:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Elmstead Woods (Sat 2024-05-18 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods arrivals from London Charing Cross
Elmstead Woods23:4223:42
Chislehurst23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Chislehurst (Sat 2024-05-18 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods departures to Chislehurst
Petts Wood23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Petts Wood (Sat 2024-05-18 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods departures to Petts Wood
Orpington23:5223:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Orpington (Sat 2024-05-18 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods departures to Orpington
Chelsfield23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Chelsfield (Sat 2024-05-18 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods departures to Chelsfield
Knockholt00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Knockholt (Sat 2024-05-18 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods departures to Knockholt
Dunton Green00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Dunton Green (Sat 2024-05-18 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods departures to Dunton Green
Sevenoaks00:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Sevenoaks (Sat 2024-05-18 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern23:54London Cannon StreetOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elmstead Woods departures
London Cannon Street23:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Elmstead Woods (Sat 2024-05-18 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods arrivals from London Cannon Street
Elmstead Woods23:5423:54
Chislehurst23:5623:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Chislehurst (Sat 2024-05-18 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods departures to Chislehurst
Petts Wood00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Petts Wood (Sat 2024-05-18 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods departures to Petts Wood
Orpington00:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Orpington (Sat 2024-05-18 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern23:59SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elmstead Woods departures
Sevenoaks23:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Elmstead Woods (Sat 2024-05-18 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods arrivals from Sevenoaks
Elmstead Woods23:5923:59
Grove Park00:0200:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Grove Park (Sat 2024-05-18 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods departures to Grove Park
Hither Green00:0700:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Hither Green (Sat 2024-05-18 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods departures to Hither Green
Lewisham00:1300:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Lewisham (Sat 2024-05-18 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods departures to Lewisham
London Bridge00:2200:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to London Bridge (Sat 2024-05-18 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East00:2700:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to London Waterloo East (Sat 2024-05-18 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross00:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to London Charing Cross (Sat 2024-05-18 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 19th May
Southeastern00:12London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elmstead Woods departures
London Charing Cross23:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Elmstead Woods (Sun 2024-05-19 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods arrivals from London Charing Cross
Elmstead Woods00:1200:12
Chislehurst00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Chislehurst (Sun 2024-05-19 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods departures to Chislehurst
Petts Wood00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Petts Wood (Sun 2024-05-19 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods departures to Petts Wood
Orpington00:2200:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Orpington (Sun 2024-05-19 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods departures to Orpington
Chelsfield00:2800:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Chelsfield (Sun 2024-05-19 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods departures to Chelsfield
Knockholt00:3100:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Knockholt (Sun 2024-05-19 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods departures to Knockholt
Dunton Green00:3600:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Dunton Green (Sun 2024-05-19 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods departures to Dunton Green
Sevenoaks00:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Sevenoaks (Sun 2024-05-19 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern00:42London Charing CrossOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elmstead Woods departures
London Charing Cross00:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Elmstead Woods (Sun 2024-05-19 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods arrivals from London Charing Cross
Elmstead Woods00:4200:42
Chislehurst00:4500:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Chislehurst (Sun 2024-05-19 00:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods departures to Chislehurst
Petts Wood00:4800:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Petts Wood (Sun 2024-05-19 00:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods departures to Petts Wood
Orpington00:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Orpington (Sun 2024-05-19 00:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th May
Southeastern23:29SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elmstead Woods arrivals
Sevenoaks23:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Elmstead Woods (Sat 2024-05-18 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Elmstead Woods (Sat 2024-05-18 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods arrivals from Dunton Green
Knockholt23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Elmstead Woods (Sat 2024-05-18 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods arrivals from Knockholt
Chelsfield23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Elmstead Woods (Sat 2024-05-18 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods arrivals from Chelsfield
Orpington23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Elmstead Woods (Sat 2024-05-18 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Elmstead Woods (Sat 2024-05-18 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods arrivals from Petts Wood
Chislehurst23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Elmstead Woods (Sat 2024-05-18 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods arrivals from Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods23:2923:29
London Charing Cross00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to London Charing Cross (Sat 2024-05-18 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern23:42London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elmstead Woods arrivals
London Charing Cross23:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Elmstead Woods (Sat 2024-05-18 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Elmstead Woods (Sat 2024-05-18 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge23:1823:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Elmstead Woods (Sat 2024-05-18 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Elmstead Woods (Sat 2024-05-18 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods arrivals from Lewisham
Hither Green23:3323:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Elmstead Woods (Sat 2024-05-18 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park23:3823:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Elmstead Woods (Sat 2024-05-18 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods arrivals from Grove Park
Elmstead Woods23:4223:42
Sevenoaks00:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Sevenoaks (Sat 2024-05-18 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern23:54London Cannon StreetOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elmstead Woods arrivals
London Cannon Street23:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Elmstead Woods (Sat 2024-05-18 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Elmstead Woods (Sat 2024-05-18 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross23:3723:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Elmstead Woods (Sat 2024-05-18 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods arrivals from New Cross
St Johns (London)23:4023:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Elmstead Woods (Sat 2024-05-18 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods arrivals from St Johns (London)
Hither Green23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Elmstead Woods (Sat 2024-05-18 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park23:4923:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Elmstead Woods (Sat 2024-05-18 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods arrivals from Grove Park
Elmstead Woods23:5423:54
Orpington00:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Orpington (Sat 2024-05-18 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern23:59SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elmstead Woods arrivals
Sevenoaks23:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Elmstead Woods (Sat 2024-05-18 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Elmstead Woods (Sat 2024-05-18 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods arrivals from Dunton Green
Knockholt23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Elmstead Woods (Sat 2024-05-18 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods arrivals from Knockholt
Chelsfield23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Elmstead Woods (Sat 2024-05-18 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods arrivals from Chelsfield
Orpington23:5023:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Elmstead Woods (Sat 2024-05-18 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Elmstead Woods (Sat 2024-05-18 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods arrivals from Petts Wood
Chislehurst23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Elmstead Woods (Sat 2024-05-18 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods arrivals from Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods23:5923:59
London Charing Cross00:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to London Charing Cross (Sat 2024-05-18 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 19th May
Southeastern00:12London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elmstead Woods arrivals
London Charing Cross23:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Elmstead Woods (Sun 2024-05-19 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Elmstead Woods (Sun 2024-05-19 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge23:4823:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Elmstead Woods (Sun 2024-05-19 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham23:5823:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Elmstead Woods (Sun 2024-05-19 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods arrivals from Lewisham
Hither Green00:0400:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Elmstead Woods (Sun 2024-05-19 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park00:0800:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Elmstead Woods (Sun 2024-05-19 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods arrivals from Grove Park
Elmstead Woods00:1200:12
Sevenoaks00:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Sevenoaks (Sun 2024-05-19 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern00:42London Charing CrossOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elmstead Woods arrivals
London Charing Cross00:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Elmstead Woods (Sun 2024-05-19 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East00:1300:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Elmstead Woods (Sun 2024-05-19 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge00:1800:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Elmstead Woods (Sun 2024-05-19 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham00:2800:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Elmstead Woods (Sun 2024-05-19 00:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods arrivals from Lewisham
Hither Green00:3400:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Elmstead Woods (Sun 2024-05-19 00:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park00:3800:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Elmstead Woods (Sun 2024-05-19 00:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods arrivals from Grove Park
Elmstead Woods00:4200:42
Orpington00:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Orpington (Sun 2024-05-19 00:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 181
London to Grove Park, Bromley North, Orpington and Sevenoaks
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...