desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Elmstead Woods railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bromley
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
BR7 5NN
Advertisement

Elmstead Woods Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
Southeastern01:20London Charing CrossOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elmstead Woods departures
London Charing Cross00:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Elmstead Woods (Fri 2022-05-27 00:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods arrivals from London Charing Cross
Elmstead Woods01:2001:20
Chislehurst01:2201:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Chislehurst (Fri 2022-05-27 01:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods departures to Chislehurst
Petts Wood01:2601:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Petts Wood (Fri 2022-05-27 01:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods departures to Petts Wood
Orpington01:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Orpington (Fri 2022-05-27 01:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:08OrpingtonLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elmstead Woods departures
Orpington04:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Elmstead Woods (Fri 2022-05-27 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods arrivals from Orpington
Elmstead Woods05:0805:08
Grove Park05:1105:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Grove Park (Fri 2022-05-27 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods departures to Grove Park
Hither Green05:1505:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Hither Green (Fri 2022-05-27 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods departures to Hither Green
Lewisham05:2005:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Lewisham (Fri 2022-05-27 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods departures to Lewisham
London Bridge05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to London Bridge (Fri 2022-05-27 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to London Waterloo East (Fri 2022-05-27 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross05:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to London Charing Cross (Fri 2022-05-27 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:28OrpingtonLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elmstead Woods departures
Orpington05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Elmstead Woods (Fri 2022-05-27 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods arrivals from Orpington
Elmstead Woods05:2805:28
Grove Park05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Grove Park (Fri 2022-05-27 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods departures to Grove Park
Hither Green05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Hither Green (Fri 2022-05-27 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods departures to Hither Green
London Bridge05:4505:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to London Bridge (Fri 2022-05-27 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to London Waterloo East (Fri 2022-05-27 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross05:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to London Charing Cross (Fri 2022-05-27 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:50OrpingtonLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elmstead Woods departures
Orpington05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Elmstead Woods (Fri 2022-05-27 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods arrivals from Orpington
Elmstead Woods05:5005:50
Grove Park05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Grove Park (Fri 2022-05-27 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods departures to Grove Park
Hither Green05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Hither Green (Fri 2022-05-27 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods departures to Hither Green
Lewisham06:0206:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Lewisham (Fri 2022-05-27 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods departures to Lewisham
St Johns (London)06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to St Johns (London) (Fri 2022-05-27 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods departures to St Johns (London)
New Cross06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to New Cross (Fri 2022-05-27 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods departures to New Cross
London Bridge06:1306:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to London Bridge (Fri 2022-05-27 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to London Cannon Street (Fri 2022-05-27 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:58SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elmstead Woods departures
Sevenoaks05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Elmstead Woods (Fri 2022-05-27 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods arrivals from Sevenoaks
Elmstead Woods05:5805:58
Grove Park06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Grove Park (Fri 2022-05-27 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods departures to Grove Park
Hither Green06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Hither Green (Fri 2022-05-27 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods departures to Hither Green
London Bridge06:1506:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to London Bridge (Fri 2022-05-27 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to London Waterloo East (Fri 2022-05-27 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to London Charing Cross (Fri 2022-05-27 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:00London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elmstead Woods departures
London Charing Cross05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Elmstead Woods (Fri 2022-05-27 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods arrivals from London Charing Cross
Elmstead Woods06:0006:00
Chislehurst06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Chislehurst (Fri 2022-05-27 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods departures to Chislehurst
Petts Wood06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Petts Wood (Fri 2022-05-27 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods departures to Petts Wood
Orpington06:1006:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Orpington (Fri 2022-05-27 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods departures to Orpington
Chelsfield06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Chelsfield (Fri 2022-05-27 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods departures to Chelsfield
Knockholt06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Knockholt (Fri 2022-05-27 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods departures to Knockholt
Dunton Green06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Dunton Green (Fri 2022-05-27 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods departures to Dunton Green
Sevenoaks06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Sevenoaks (Fri 2022-05-27 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
Southeastern01:20London Charing CrossOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elmstead Woods arrivals
London Charing Cross00:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Elmstead Woods (Fri 2022-05-27 00:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East00:5300:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Elmstead Woods (Fri 2022-05-27 00:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge00:5800:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Elmstead Woods (Fri 2022-05-27 00:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods arrivals from London Bridge
Hither Green01:0901:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Elmstead Woods (Fri 2022-05-27 01:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park01:1601:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Elmstead Woods (Fri 2022-05-27 01:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods arrivals from Grove Park
Elmstead Woods01:2001:20
Orpington01:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Orpington (Fri 2022-05-27 01:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern01:34LewishamOrpingtonCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern05:08OrpingtonLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elmstead Woods arrivals
Orpington04:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Elmstead Woods (Fri 2022-05-27 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood05:0205:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Elmstead Woods (Fri 2022-05-27 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods arrivals from Petts Wood
Chislehurst05:0605:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Elmstead Woods (Fri 2022-05-27 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods arrivals from Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods05:0805:08
London Charing Cross05:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to London Charing Cross (Fri 2022-05-27 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:28OrpingtonLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elmstead Woods arrivals
Orpington05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Elmstead Woods (Fri 2022-05-27 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Elmstead Woods (Fri 2022-05-27 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods arrivals from Petts Wood
Chislehurst05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Elmstead Woods (Fri 2022-05-27 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods arrivals from Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods05:2805:28
London Charing Cross05:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to London Charing Cross (Fri 2022-05-27 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:50OrpingtonLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elmstead Woods arrivals
Orpington05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Elmstead Woods (Fri 2022-05-27 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Elmstead Woods (Fri 2022-05-27 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods arrivals from Petts Wood
Chislehurst05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Elmstead Woods (Fri 2022-05-27 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods arrivals from Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods05:5005:50
London Cannon Street06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to London Cannon Street (Fri 2022-05-27 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:58SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elmstead Woods arrivals
Sevenoaks05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Elmstead Woods (Fri 2022-05-27 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Elmstead Woods (Fri 2022-05-27 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods arrivals from Dunton Green
Knockholt05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Elmstead Woods (Fri 2022-05-27 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods arrivals from Knockholt
Chelsfield05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Elmstead Woods (Fri 2022-05-27 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods arrivals from Chelsfield
Orpington05:4705:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Elmstead Woods (Fri 2022-05-27 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Elmstead Woods (Fri 2022-05-27 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods arrivals from Petts Wood
Chislehurst05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Elmstead Woods (Fri 2022-05-27 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods arrivals from Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods05:5805:58
London Charing Cross06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to London Charing Cross (Fri 2022-05-27 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 181
London to Grove Park, Bromley North, Orpington and Sevenoaks
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..