desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Earlestown railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
St. Helens
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WA12 9AU
Advertisement

Earlestown Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th April
Northern12:574ChesterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Earlestown departures
Chester12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Earlestown (Mon 2024-04-15 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown arrivals from Chester
Earlestown12:5612:57
Newton-Le-Willows12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Newton-Le-Willows (Mon 2024-04-15 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Victoria13:1813:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2024-04-15 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Rochdale (Mon 2024-04-15 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown departures to Rochdale
Todmorden13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Todmorden (Mon 2024-04-15 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Hebden Bridge (Mon 2024-04-15 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Mytholmroyd (Mon 2024-04-15 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Sowerby Bridge (Mon 2024-04-15 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown departures to Sowerby Bridge
Halifax14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Halifax (Mon 2024-04-15 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown departures to Halifax
Low Moor14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Low Moor (Mon 2024-04-15 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown departures to Low Moor
Bradford Interchange14:1814:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Bradford Interchange (Mon 2024-04-15 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to New Pudsey (Mon 2024-04-15 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Mon 2024-04-15 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Leeds (Mon 2024-04-15 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:095Manchester AirportLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Earlestown departures
Manchester Airport12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Earlestown (Mon 2024-04-15 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown arrivals from Manchester Airport
Earlestown13:0913:09
Warrington Bank Quay13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Warrington Bank Quay (Mon 2024-04-15 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Runcorn East (Mon 2024-04-15 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown departures to Runcorn East
Frodsham13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Frodsham (Mon 2024-04-15 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown departures to Frodsham
Helsby13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Helsby (Mon 2024-04-15 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown departures to Helsby
Chester13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Chester (Mon 2024-04-15 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown departures to Chester
Shotton14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Shotton (Mon 2024-04-15 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown departures to Shotton
Flint14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Flint (Mon 2024-04-15 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown departures to Flint
Prestatyn14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Prestatyn (Mon 2024-04-15 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Rhyl (Mon 2024-04-15 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2024-04-15 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2024-04-15 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2024-04-15 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown departures to Llandudno Junction
Deganwy14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Deganwy (Mon 2024-04-15 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown departures to Deganwy
Llandudno14:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Llandudno (Mon 2024-04-15 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:212Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Earlestown departures
Manchester Airport12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Earlestown (Mon 2024-04-15 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown arrivals from Manchester Airport
Earlestown13:2113:21
St Helens Junction13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to St Helens Junction (Mon 2024-04-15 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Lea Green (Mon 2024-04-15 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown departures to Lea Green
Rainhill13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Rainhill (Mon 2024-04-15 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown departures to Rainhill
Whiston13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Whiston (Mon 2024-04-15 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown departures to Whiston
Huyton13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Huyton (Mon 2024-04-15 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown departures to Huyton
Roby13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Roby (Mon 2024-04-15 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown departures to Roby
Broad Green13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Broad Green (Mon 2024-04-15 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2024-04-15 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Edge Hill (Mon 2024-04-15 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2024-04-15 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:284LlandudnoManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Earlestown departures
Llandudno11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Earlestown (Mon 2024-04-15 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown arrivals from Llandudno
Earlestown13:2813:28
Newton-Le-Willows13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Newton-Le-Willows (Mon 2024-04-15 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2024-04-15 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2024-04-15 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to East Didsbury (Mon 2024-04-15 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown departures to East Didsbury
Manchester Airport14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Manchester Airport (Mon 2024-04-15 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:305LeedsChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Earlestown departures
Leeds11:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Earlestown (Mon 2024-04-15 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown arrivals from Leeds
Earlestown13:2913:30
Warrington Bank Quay13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Warrington Bank Quay (Mon 2024-04-15 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Chester14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Chester (Mon 2024-04-15 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:321Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Earlestown departures
Liverpool Lime Street13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Earlestown (Mon 2024-04-15 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Earlestown13:3113:32
Newton-Le-Willows13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Newton-Le-Willows (Mon 2024-04-15 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Patricroft (Mon 2024-04-15 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown departures to Patricroft
Eccles13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Eccles (Mon 2024-04-15 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown departures to Eccles
Deansgate13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Deansgate (Mon 2024-04-15 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road13:5814:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2024-04-15 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly14:0214:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2024-04-15 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Mauldeth Road (Mon 2024-04-15 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Burnage (Mon 2024-04-15 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown departures to Burnage
East Didsbury14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to East Didsbury (Mon 2024-04-15 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown departures to East Didsbury
Gatley14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Gatley (Mon 2024-04-15 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown departures to Gatley
Heald Green14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Heald Green (Mon 2024-04-15 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport14:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Manchester Airport (Mon 2024-04-15 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th April
Northern12:564ChesterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Earlestown arrivals
Chester12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Earlestown (Mon 2024-04-15 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown arrivals from Chester
Warrington Bank Quay12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Earlestown (Mon 2024-04-15 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown12:5612:57
Leeds14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Leeds (Mon 2024-04-15 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:095Manchester AirportLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Earlestown arrivals
Manchester Airport12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Earlestown (Mon 2024-04-15 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown arrivals from Manchester Airport
East Didsbury12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Earlestown (Mon 2024-04-15 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Earlestown (Mon 2024-04-15 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Earlestown (Mon 2024-04-15 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Earlestown (Mon 2024-04-15 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown13:0913:09
Llandudno14:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Llandudno (Mon 2024-04-15 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:212Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Earlestown arrivals
Manchester Airport12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Earlestown (Mon 2024-04-15 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Earlestown (Mon 2024-04-15 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Earlestown (Mon 2024-04-15 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Earlestown (Mon 2024-04-15 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Earlestown (Mon 2024-04-15 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Earlestown (Mon 2024-04-15 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly12:5212:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Earlestown (Mon 2024-04-15 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Earlestown (Mon 2024-04-15 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Earlestown (Mon 2024-04-15 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Earlestown (Mon 2024-04-15 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Earlestown (Mon 2024-04-15 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Earlestown (Mon 2024-04-15 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown13:2113:21
Liverpool Lime Street13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2024-04-15 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:284LlandudnoManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Earlestown arrivals
Llandudno11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Earlestown (Mon 2024-04-15 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Earlestown (Mon 2024-04-15 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno Junction11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Earlestown (Mon 2024-04-15 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Earlestown (Mon 2024-04-15 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Earlestown (Mon 2024-04-15 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Earlestown (Mon 2024-04-15 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Earlestown (Mon 2024-04-15 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Earlestown (Mon 2024-04-15 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown arrivals from Flint
Shotton12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Earlestown (Mon 2024-04-15 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown arrivals from Shotton
Chester12:4912:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Earlestown (Mon 2024-04-15 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown arrivals from Chester
Helsby13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Earlestown (Mon 2024-04-15 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown arrivals from Helsby
Frodsham13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Earlestown (Mon 2024-04-15 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown arrivals from Frodsham
Runcorn East13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Earlestown (Mon 2024-04-15 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown arrivals from Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Earlestown (Mon 2024-04-15 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown13:2813:28
Manchester Airport14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Manchester Airport (Mon 2024-04-15 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:295LeedsChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Earlestown arrivals
Leeds11:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Earlestown (Mon 2024-04-15 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Earlestown (Mon 2024-04-15 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Earlestown (Mon 2024-04-15 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange12:0112:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Earlestown (Mon 2024-04-15 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Low Moor12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Earlestown (Mon 2024-04-15 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown arrivals from Low Moor
Halifax12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Earlestown (Mon 2024-04-15 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown arrivals from Halifax
Sowerby Bridge12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Earlestown (Mon 2024-04-15 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Earlestown (Mon 2024-04-15 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Earlestown (Mon 2024-04-15 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Earlestown (Mon 2024-04-15 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown arrivals from Todmorden
Rochdale12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Earlestown (Mon 2024-04-15 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria13:0213:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Earlestown (Mon 2024-04-15 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Newton-Le-Willows13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Earlestown (Mon 2024-04-15 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown13:2913:30
Chester14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Chester (Mon 2024-04-15 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:311Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Earlestown arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Earlestown (Mon 2024-04-15 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Earlestown (Mon 2024-04-15 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Earlestown (Mon 2024-04-15 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Earlestown (Mon 2024-04-15 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown arrivals from Broad Green
Roby13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Earlestown (Mon 2024-04-15 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown arrivals from Roby
Huyton13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Earlestown (Mon 2024-04-15 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown arrivals from Huyton
Whiston13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Earlestown (Mon 2024-04-15 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Earlestown (Mon 2024-04-15 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Earlestown (Mon 2024-04-15 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Earlestown (Mon 2024-04-15 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown13:3113:32
Manchester Airport14:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Manchester Airport (Mon 2024-04-15 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 037
Leeds to Bradford, Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester and Chester
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Crewe to Chester, Llandudno, Bangor, Holyhead and Dublin
Timetable 085
Liverpool to Earlestown, Warrington (Bank Quay), Newton-Le-Willows and Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...