desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Eridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wealden
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
TN3 9LD
Advertisement

Eridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th July
Southern13:50UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eridge departures
Uckfield13:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Eridge (Mon 2024-07-15 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Uckfield
Eridge13:5013:50
Ashurst (Kent)13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Ashurst (Kent) (Mon 2024-07-15 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Cowden (Mon 2024-07-15 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Cowden
Hever14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Hever (Mon 2024-07-15 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Hever
Edenbridge Town14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Edenbridge Town (Mon 2024-07-15 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Hurst Green (Mon 2024-07-15 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Hurst Green
Oxted14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Oxted (Mon 2024-07-15 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Oxted
East Croydon14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to East Croydon (Mon 2024-07-15 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to East Croydon
London Bridge14:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to London Bridge (Mon 2024-07-15 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:03London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eridge departures
London Bridge13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Eridge (Mon 2024-07-15 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from London Bridge
Eridge14:0314:03
Crowborough14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Crowborough (Mon 2024-07-15 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Crowborough
Buxted14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Buxted (Mon 2024-07-15 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Buxted
Uckfield14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Uckfield (Mon 2024-07-15 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:50UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eridge departures
Uckfield14:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Eridge (Mon 2024-07-15 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Uckfield
Eridge14:5014:50
Ashurst (Kent)14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Ashurst (Kent) (Mon 2024-07-15 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Cowden (Mon 2024-07-15 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Cowden
Hever15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Hever (Mon 2024-07-15 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Hever
Edenbridge Town15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Edenbridge Town (Mon 2024-07-15 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Hurst Green (Mon 2024-07-15 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Hurst Green
Oxted15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Oxted (Mon 2024-07-15 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Oxted
East Croydon15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to East Croydon (Mon 2024-07-15 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to East Croydon
London Bridge15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to London Bridge (Mon 2024-07-15 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:03London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eridge departures
London Bridge14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Eridge (Mon 2024-07-15 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from London Bridge
Eridge15:0315:03
Crowborough15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Crowborough (Mon 2024-07-15 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Crowborough
Buxted15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Buxted (Mon 2024-07-15 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Buxted
Uckfield15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Uckfield (Mon 2024-07-15 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:50UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eridge departures
Uckfield15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Eridge (Mon 2024-07-15 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Uckfield
Eridge15:5015:50
Ashurst (Kent)15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Ashurst (Kent) (Mon 2024-07-15 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Cowden (Mon 2024-07-15 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Cowden
Hever16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Hever (Mon 2024-07-15 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Hever
Edenbridge Town16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Edenbridge Town (Mon 2024-07-15 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Hurst Green (Mon 2024-07-15 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Hurst Green
Oxted16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Oxted (Mon 2024-07-15 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Oxted
East Croydon16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to East Croydon (Mon 2024-07-15 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to East Croydon
London Bridge16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to London Bridge (Mon 2024-07-15 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:03London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eridge departures
London Bridge15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Eridge (Mon 2024-07-15 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from London Bridge
Eridge16:0316:03
Crowborough16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Crowborough (Mon 2024-07-15 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Crowborough
Buxted16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Buxted (Mon 2024-07-15 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Buxted
Uckfield16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Uckfield (Mon 2024-07-15 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th July
Southern13:50UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eridge arrivals
Uckfield13:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Eridge (Mon 2024-07-15 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Eridge (Mon 2024-07-15 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Eridge (Mon 2024-07-15 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Crowborough
Eridge13:5013:50
London Bridge14:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to London Bridge (Mon 2024-07-15 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:03London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eridge arrivals
London Bridge13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Eridge (Mon 2024-07-15 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Eridge (Mon 2024-07-15 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Eridge (Mon 2024-07-15 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Eridge (Mon 2024-07-15 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Eridge (Mon 2024-07-15 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Eridge (Mon 2024-07-15 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Hever
Cowden13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Eridge (Mon 2024-07-15 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Eridge (Mon 2024-07-15 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge14:0314:03
Uckfield14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Uckfield (Mon 2024-07-15 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:50UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eridge arrivals
Uckfield14:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Eridge (Mon 2024-07-15 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Eridge (Mon 2024-07-15 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Eridge (Mon 2024-07-15 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Crowborough
Eridge14:5014:50
London Bridge15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to London Bridge (Mon 2024-07-15 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:03London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eridge arrivals
London Bridge14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Eridge (Mon 2024-07-15 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Eridge (Mon 2024-07-15 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Eridge (Mon 2024-07-15 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Eridge (Mon 2024-07-15 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Eridge (Mon 2024-07-15 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Eridge (Mon 2024-07-15 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Hever
Cowden14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Eridge (Mon 2024-07-15 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Eridge (Mon 2024-07-15 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge15:0315:03
Uckfield15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Uckfield (Mon 2024-07-15 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:50UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eridge arrivals
Uckfield15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Eridge (Mon 2024-07-15 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Eridge (Mon 2024-07-15 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Eridge (Mon 2024-07-15 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Crowborough
Eridge15:5015:50
London Bridge16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to London Bridge (Mon 2024-07-15 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:03London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eridge arrivals
London Bridge15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Eridge (Mon 2024-07-15 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Eridge (Mon 2024-07-15 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Eridge (Mon 2024-07-15 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Eridge (Mon 2024-07-15 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Eridge (Mon 2024-07-15 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Eridge (Mon 2024-07-15 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Hever
Cowden15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Eridge (Mon 2024-07-15 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Eridge (Mon 2024-07-15 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge16:0316:03
Uckfield16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Uckfield (Mon 2024-07-15 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 171
London and Croydon to Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...