desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Eridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wealden
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
TN3 9LD
Advertisement

Eridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th January
Southern11:03East CroydonUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eridge departures
East Croydon10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Eridge (Sat 2023-01-28 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from East Croydon
Eridge11:0311:03
Crowborough11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Crowborough (Sat 2023-01-28 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Crowborough
Buxted11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Buxted (Sat 2023-01-28 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Buxted
Uckfield11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Uckfield (Sat 2023-01-28 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:50UckfieldEast CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eridge departures
Uckfield11:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Eridge (Sat 2023-01-28 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Uckfield
Eridge11:5011:50
Ashurst (Kent)11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Ashurst (Kent) (Sat 2023-01-28 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Cowden (Sat 2023-01-28 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Cowden
Hever12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Hever (Sat 2023-01-28 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Hever
Edenbridge Town12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Edenbridge Town (Sat 2023-01-28 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Hurst Green (Sat 2023-01-28 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Hurst Green
Oxted12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Oxted (Sat 2023-01-28 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Oxted
East Croydon12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to East Croydon (Sat 2023-01-28 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to East Croydon
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:03East CroydonUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eridge departures
East Croydon11:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Eridge (Sat 2023-01-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from East Croydon
Eridge12:0312:03
Crowborough12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Crowborough (Sat 2023-01-28 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Crowborough
Buxted12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Buxted (Sat 2023-01-28 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Buxted
Uckfield12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Uckfield (Sat 2023-01-28 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:50UckfieldEast CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eridge departures
Uckfield12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Eridge (Sat 2023-01-28 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Uckfield
Eridge12:5012:50
Ashurst (Kent)12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Ashurst (Kent) (Sat 2023-01-28 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Cowden (Sat 2023-01-28 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Cowden
Hever13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Hever (Sat 2023-01-28 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Hever
Edenbridge Town13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Edenbridge Town (Sat 2023-01-28 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Hurst Green (Sat 2023-01-28 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Hurst Green
Oxted13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Oxted (Sat 2023-01-28 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Oxted
East Croydon13:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to East Croydon (Sat 2023-01-28 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to East Croydon
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:03East CroydonUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eridge departures
East Croydon12:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Eridge (Sat 2023-01-28 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from East Croydon
Eridge13:0313:03
Crowborough13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Crowborough (Sat 2023-01-28 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Crowborough
Buxted13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Buxted (Sat 2023-01-28 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Buxted
Uckfield13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Uckfield (Sat 2023-01-28 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:50UckfieldEast CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eridge departures
Uckfield13:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Eridge (Sat 2023-01-28 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Uckfield
Eridge13:5013:50
Ashurst (Kent)13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Ashurst (Kent) (Sat 2023-01-28 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Cowden (Sat 2023-01-28 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Cowden
Hever14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Hever (Sat 2023-01-28 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Hever
Edenbridge Town14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Edenbridge Town (Sat 2023-01-28 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Hurst Green (Sat 2023-01-28 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Hurst Green
Oxted14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Oxted (Sat 2023-01-28 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Oxted
East Croydon14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to East Croydon (Sat 2023-01-28 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to East Croydon
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th January
Southern11:03East CroydonUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eridge arrivals
East Croydon10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Eridge (Sat 2023-01-28 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Eridge (Sat 2023-01-28 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Eridge (Sat 2023-01-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Eridge (Sat 2023-01-28 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Eridge (Sat 2023-01-28 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Hever
Cowden10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Eridge (Sat 2023-01-28 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Eridge (Sat 2023-01-28 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge11:0311:03
Uckfield11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Uckfield (Sat 2023-01-28 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:50UckfieldEast CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eridge arrivals
Uckfield11:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Eridge (Sat 2023-01-28 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Eridge (Sat 2023-01-28 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Eridge (Sat 2023-01-28 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Crowborough
Eridge11:5011:50
East Croydon12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to East Croydon (Sat 2023-01-28 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to East Croydon
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:03East CroydonUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eridge arrivals
East Croydon11:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Eridge (Sat 2023-01-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Eridge (Sat 2023-01-28 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Eridge (Sat 2023-01-28 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Eridge (Sat 2023-01-28 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Eridge (Sat 2023-01-28 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Hever
Cowden11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Eridge (Sat 2023-01-28 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Eridge (Sat 2023-01-28 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge12:0312:03
Uckfield12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Uckfield (Sat 2023-01-28 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:50UckfieldEast CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eridge arrivals
Uckfield12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Eridge (Sat 2023-01-28 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Eridge (Sat 2023-01-28 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Eridge (Sat 2023-01-28 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Crowborough
Eridge12:5012:50
East Croydon13:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to East Croydon (Sat 2023-01-28 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to East Croydon
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:03East CroydonUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eridge arrivals
East Croydon12:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Eridge (Sat 2023-01-28 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Eridge (Sat 2023-01-28 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Eridge (Sat 2023-01-28 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Eridge (Sat 2023-01-28 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Eridge (Sat 2023-01-28 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Hever
Cowden12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Eridge (Sat 2023-01-28 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Eridge (Sat 2023-01-28 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge13:0313:03
Uckfield13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Uckfield (Sat 2023-01-28 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:50UckfieldEast CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eridge arrivals
Uckfield13:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Eridge (Sat 2023-01-28 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Eridge (Sat 2023-01-28 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Eridge (Sat 2023-01-28 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Crowborough
Eridge13:5013:50
East Croydon14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to East Croydon (Sat 2023-01-28 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to East Croydon
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 171
London and Croydon to Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..