desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Erdington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B23 6PU
Advertisement

Erdington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th January
London Midland18:19BromsgroveLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Erdington departures
Bromsgrove17:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Erdington (Mon 2023-01-30 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington arrivals from Bromsgrove
Erdington18:1918:19
Chester Road18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Chester Road (Mon 2023-01-30 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington departures to Chester Road
Wylde Green18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Wylde Green (Mon 2023-01-30 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Sutton Coldfield (Mon 2023-01-30 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Four Oaks (Mon 2023-01-30 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington departures to Four Oaks
Butlers Lane18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Butlers Lane (Mon 2023-01-30 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington departures to Butlers Lane
Blake Street18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Blake Street (Mon 2023-01-30 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington departures to Blake Street
Shenstone18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Shenstone (Mon 2023-01-30 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington departures to Shenstone
Lichfield City18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Lichfield City (Mon 2023-01-30 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington departures to Lichfield City
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Mon 2023-01-30 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland18:27Four OaksRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Erdington departures
Four Oaks18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Erdington (Mon 2023-01-30 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington arrivals from Four Oaks
Erdington18:2618:27
Gravelly Hill18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Gravelly Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington departures to Gravelly Hill
Aston18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Aston (Mon 2023-01-30 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington departures to Aston
Duddeston18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Duddeston (Mon 2023-01-30 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street18:4018:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2023-01-30 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington departures to Birmingham New Street
Five Ways18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Five Ways (Mon 2023-01-30 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington departures to Five Ways
University (Birmingham)18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2023-01-30 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington departures to University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Selly Oak (Mon 2023-01-30 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington departures to Selly Oak
Bournville18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Bournville (Mon 2023-01-30 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington departures to Bournville
Kings Norton18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Kings Norton (Mon 2023-01-30 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington departures to Kings Norton
Northfield19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Northfield (Mon 2023-01-30 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington departures to Northfield
Longbridge19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Longbridge (Mon 2023-01-30 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington departures to Longbridge
Barnt Green19:1119:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Barnt Green (Mon 2023-01-30 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington departures to Barnt Green
Alvechurch19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Alvechurch (Mon 2023-01-30 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington departures to Alvechurch
Redditch19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Redditch (Mon 2023-01-30 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland18:29RedditchFour OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Erdington departures
Redditch17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Erdington (Mon 2023-01-30 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington arrivals from Redditch
Erdington18:2918:29
Chester Road18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Chester Road (Mon 2023-01-30 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington departures to Chester Road
Wylde Green18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Wylde Green (Mon 2023-01-30 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Sutton Coldfield (Mon 2023-01-30 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Four Oaks (Mon 2023-01-30 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington departures to Four Oaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland18:37Lichfield Trent Valley HlBromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Erdington departures
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl18:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Erdington (Mon 2023-01-30 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Erdington18:3618:37
Gravelly Hill18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Gravelly Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington departures to Gravelly Hill
Aston18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Aston (Mon 2023-01-30 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington departures to Aston
Birmingham New Street18:5018:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2023-01-30 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington departures to Birmingham New Street
Five Ways18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Five Ways (Mon 2023-01-30 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington departures to Five Ways
University (Birmingham)19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2023-01-30 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington departures to University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Selly Oak (Mon 2023-01-30 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington departures to Selly Oak
Bournville19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Bournville (Mon 2023-01-30 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington departures to Bournville
Kings Norton19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Kings Norton (Mon 2023-01-30 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington departures to Kings Norton
Northfield19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Northfield (Mon 2023-01-30 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington departures to Northfield
Longbridge19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Longbridge (Mon 2023-01-30 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington departures to Longbridge
Bromsgrove19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Bromsgrove (Mon 2023-01-30 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland18:49BromsgroveLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Erdington departures
Bromsgrove18:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Erdington (Mon 2023-01-30 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington arrivals from Bromsgrove
Erdington18:4918:49
Chester Road18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Chester Road (Mon 2023-01-30 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington departures to Chester Road
Wylde Green18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Wylde Green (Mon 2023-01-30 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Sutton Coldfield (Mon 2023-01-30 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Four Oaks (Mon 2023-01-30 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington departures to Four Oaks
Butlers Lane19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Butlers Lane (Mon 2023-01-30 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington departures to Butlers Lane
Blake Street19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Blake Street (Mon 2023-01-30 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington departures to Blake Street
Shenstone19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Shenstone (Mon 2023-01-30 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington departures to Shenstone
Lichfield City19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Lichfield City (Mon 2023-01-30 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington departures to Lichfield City
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl19:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Mon 2023-01-30 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland18:57Four OaksRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Erdington departures
Four Oaks18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Erdington (Mon 2023-01-30 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington arrivals from Four Oaks
Erdington18:5618:57
Gravelly Hill18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Gravelly Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington departures to Gravelly Hill
Aston19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Aston (Mon 2023-01-30 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington departures to Aston
Duddeston19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Duddeston (Mon 2023-01-30 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street19:1019:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2023-01-30 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington departures to Birmingham New Street
Five Ways19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Five Ways (Mon 2023-01-30 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington departures to Five Ways
University (Birmingham)19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2023-01-30 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington departures to University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Selly Oak (Mon 2023-01-30 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington departures to Selly Oak
Bournville19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Bournville (Mon 2023-01-30 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington departures to Bournville
Kings Norton19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Kings Norton (Mon 2023-01-30 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington departures to Kings Norton
Northfield19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Northfield (Mon 2023-01-30 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington departures to Northfield
Longbridge19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Longbridge (Mon 2023-01-30 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington departures to Longbridge
Barnt Green19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Barnt Green (Mon 2023-01-30 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington departures to Barnt Green
Alvechurch19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Alvechurch (Mon 2023-01-30 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington departures to Alvechurch
Redditch19:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Redditch (Mon 2023-01-30 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th January
London Midland18:19BromsgroveLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Erdington arrivals
Bromsgrove17:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Erdington (Mon 2023-01-30 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington arrivals from Bromsgrove
Barnt Green17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Erdington (Mon 2023-01-30 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington arrivals from Barnt Green
Longbridge17:3917:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Erdington (Mon 2023-01-30 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Erdington (Mon 2023-01-30 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Erdington (Mon 2023-01-30 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Erdington (Mon 2023-01-30 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington arrivals from Bournville
Selly Oak17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Erdington (Mon 2023-01-30 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington arrivals from Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Erdington (Mon 2023-01-30 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Five Ways17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Erdington (Mon 2023-01-30 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington arrivals from Five Ways
Birmingham New Street18:0318:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Erdington (Mon 2023-01-30 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Aston18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Erdington (Mon 2023-01-30 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington arrivals from Aston
Gravelly Hill18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Erdington (Mon 2023-01-30 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Erdington18:1918:19
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Mon 2023-01-30 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland18:26Four OaksRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Erdington arrivals
Four Oaks18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Erdington (Mon 2023-01-30 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Erdington (Mon 2023-01-30 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Erdington (Mon 2023-01-30 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Erdington (Mon 2023-01-30 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington arrivals from Chester Road
Erdington18:2618:27
Redditch19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Redditch (Mon 2023-01-30 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland18:29RedditchFour OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Erdington arrivals
Redditch17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Erdington (Mon 2023-01-30 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington arrivals from Redditch
Alvechurch17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Erdington (Mon 2023-01-30 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington arrivals from Alvechurch
Barnt Green17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Erdington (Mon 2023-01-30 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington arrivals from Barnt Green
Longbridge17:4717:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Erdington (Mon 2023-01-30 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Erdington (Mon 2023-01-30 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Erdington (Mon 2023-01-30 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Erdington (Mon 2023-01-30 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington arrivals from Bournville
Selly Oak18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Erdington (Mon 2023-01-30 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington arrivals from Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Erdington (Mon 2023-01-30 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Five Ways18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Erdington (Mon 2023-01-30 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington arrivals from Five Ways
Birmingham New Street18:1218:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Erdington (Mon 2023-01-30 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Erdington (Mon 2023-01-30 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington arrivals from Duddeston
Aston18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Erdington (Mon 2023-01-30 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington arrivals from Aston
Gravelly Hill18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Erdington (Mon 2023-01-30 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Erdington18:2918:29
Four Oaks18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Four Oaks (Mon 2023-01-30 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington departures to Four Oaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland18:36Lichfield Trent Valley HlBromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Erdington arrivals
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl18:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Erdington (Mon 2023-01-30 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Lichfield City18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Erdington (Mon 2023-01-30 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington arrivals from Lichfield City
Shenstone18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenstone to Erdington (Mon 2023-01-30 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington arrivals from Shenstone
Blake Street18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blake Street to Erdington (Mon 2023-01-30 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington arrivals from Blake Street
Butlers Lane18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Erdington (Mon 2023-01-30 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington arrivals from Butlers Lane
Four Oaks18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Erdington (Mon 2023-01-30 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Erdington (Mon 2023-01-30 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Erdington (Mon 2023-01-30 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Erdington (Mon 2023-01-30 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington arrivals from Chester Road
Erdington18:3618:37
Bromsgrove19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Bromsgrove (Mon 2023-01-30 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland18:49BromsgroveLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Erdington arrivals
Bromsgrove18:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Erdington (Mon 2023-01-30 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington arrivals from Bromsgrove
Barnt Green18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Erdington (Mon 2023-01-30 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington arrivals from Barnt Green
Longbridge18:1118:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Erdington (Mon 2023-01-30 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Erdington (Mon 2023-01-30 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Erdington (Mon 2023-01-30 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Erdington (Mon 2023-01-30 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington arrivals from Bournville
Selly Oak18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Erdington (Mon 2023-01-30 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington arrivals from Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Erdington (Mon 2023-01-30 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Five Ways18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Erdington (Mon 2023-01-30 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington arrivals from Five Ways
Birmingham New Street18:3318:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Erdington (Mon 2023-01-30 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Aston18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Erdington (Mon 2023-01-30 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington arrivals from Aston
Gravelly Hill18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Erdington (Mon 2023-01-30 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Erdington18:4918:49
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl19:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Mon 2023-01-30 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland18:56Four OaksRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Erdington arrivals
Four Oaks18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Erdington (Mon 2023-01-30 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Erdington (Mon 2023-01-30 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Erdington (Mon 2023-01-30 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Erdington (Mon 2023-01-30 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington arrivals from Chester Road
Erdington18:5618:57
Redditch19:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Redditch (Mon 2023-01-30 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 070
Lichfield and Sutton Coldfield to Birmingham, Longbridge, Redditch and Bromsgrove
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..