desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Elephant & Castle railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Elephant & Castle Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southwark
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
SE17 1LB
Advertisement

Elephant & Castle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
Thameslink23:461Herne HillLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink23:502London BlackfriarsSevenoaksCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle departures
London Blackfriars23:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2021-08-02 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle23:4923:50
Denmark Hill23:5723:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Denmark Hill (Mon 2021-08-02 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Denmark Hill
Peckham Rye00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Peckham Rye (Mon 2021-08-02 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Peckham Rye
Nunhead00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Nunhead (Mon 2021-08-02 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Nunhead
Crofton Park00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Crofton Park (Mon 2021-08-02 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Crofton Park
Catford00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Catford (Mon 2021-08-02 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Catford
Bellingham00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Bellingham (Mon 2021-08-02 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Bellingham
Beckenham Hill00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Beckenham Hill (Mon 2021-08-02 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Beckenham Hill
Ravensbourne00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Ravensbourne (Mon 2021-08-02 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Ravensbourne
Shortlands00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Shortlands (Mon 2021-08-02 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Shortlands
Bromley South00:2200:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Bromley South (Mon 2021-08-02 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Bromley South
Bickley00:2500:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Bickley (Mon 2021-08-02 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Bickley
St Mary Cray00:3100:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to St Mary Cray (Mon 2021-08-02 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to St Mary Cray
Swanley00:3500:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Swanley (Mon 2021-08-02 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Swanley
Eynsford00:4100:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Eynsford (Mon 2021-08-02 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Eynsford
Shoreham (Kent)00:4500:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Shoreham (Kent) (Mon 2021-08-02 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Shoreham (Kent)
Otford00:4800:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Otford (Mon 2021-08-02 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Otford
Bat & Ball00:5100:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Bat & Ball (Mon 2021-08-02 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Bat & Ball
Sevenoaks00:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Sevenoaks (Mon 2021-08-02 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink23:541SevenoaksLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle departures
Sevenoaks22:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2021-08-02 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Sevenoaks
Elephant & Castle23:5423:54
London Blackfriars23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to London Blackfriars (Mon 2021-08-02 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink23:574LutonHerne HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle departures
Luton22:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2021-08-02 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Luton
Elephant & Castle23:5723:57
Loughborough Junction00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Loughborough Junction (Mon 2021-08-02 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill00:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Herne Hill (Mon 2021-08-02 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Herne Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 3rd August
Thameslink00:043Sutton (London)BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle departures
Sutton (London)23:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2021-08-03 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Sutton (London)
Elephant & Castle00:0300:04
London Blackfriars00:0800:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to London Blackfriars (Tue 2021-08-03 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to London Blackfriars
Farringdon00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Farringdon (Tue 2021-08-03 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll00:1700:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2021-08-03 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town00:2200:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Kentish Town (Tue 2021-08-03 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink00:2600:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to West Hampstead Thameslink (Tue 2021-08-03 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood00:2900:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Cricklewood (Tue 2021-08-03 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Cricklewood
Hendon00:3400:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Hendon (Tue 2021-08-03 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway00:3700:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Mill Hill Broadway (Tue 2021-08-03 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood00:4100:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Elstree & Borehamwood (Tue 2021-08-03 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett00:4500:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Radlett (Tue 2021-08-03 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Radlett
St Albans City00:5100:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to St Albans City (Tue 2021-08-03 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to St Albans City
Harpenden00:5800:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Harpenden (Tue 2021-08-03 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway01:0301:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2021-08-03 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton01:0701:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Luton (Tue 2021-08-03 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Luton
Bedford01:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Bedford (Tue 2021-08-03 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink00:243SevenoaksLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle departures
Sevenoaks23:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2021-08-03 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Sevenoaks
Elephant & Castle00:2400:24
London Blackfriars00:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to London Blackfriars (Tue 2021-08-03 00:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
Thameslink23:461Herne HillLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink23:492London BlackfriarsSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle arrivals
London Blackfriars23:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2021-08-02 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle23:4923:50
Sevenoaks00:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Sevenoaks (Mon 2021-08-02 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink23:541SevenoaksLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle arrivals
Sevenoaks22:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2021-08-02 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Sevenoaks
Bat & Ball22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2021-08-02 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Bat & Ball
Otford22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2021-08-02 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Otford
Shoreham (Kent)23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham (Kent) to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2021-08-02 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Shoreham (Kent)
Eynsford23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eynsford to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2021-08-02 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Eynsford
Swanley23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2021-08-02 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Swanley
St Mary Cray23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2021-08-02 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from St Mary Cray
Bickley23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2021-08-02 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2021-08-02 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2021-08-02 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Shortlands
Ravensbourne23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2021-08-02 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Ravensbourne
Beckenham Hill23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2021-08-02 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Beckenham Hill
Bellingham23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellingham to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2021-08-02 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Bellingham
Catford23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2021-08-02 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Catford
Crofton Park23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2021-08-02 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Crofton Park
Nunhead23:4023:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2021-08-02 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Nunhead
Peckham Rye23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2021-08-02 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill23:4623:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2021-08-02 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Denmark Hill
Elephant & Castle23:5423:54
London Blackfriars23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to London Blackfriars (Mon 2021-08-02 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink23:574LutonHerne HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle arrivals
Luton22:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2021-08-02 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2021-08-02 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2021-08-02 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2021-08-02 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2021-08-02 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2021-08-02 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2021-08-02 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2021-08-02 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Hendon
Cricklewood23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2021-08-02 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2021-08-02 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2021-08-02 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2021-08-02 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon23:4823:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2021-08-02 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Farringdon
London Blackfriars23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2021-08-02 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle23:5723:57
Herne Hill00:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Herne Hill (Mon 2021-08-02 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Herne Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 3rd August
Thameslink00:033Sutton (London)BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle arrivals
Sutton (London)23:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2021-08-03 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Sutton (London)
West Sutton23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Sutton to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2021-08-03 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from West Sutton
Sutton Common23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Common to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2021-08-03 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Sutton Common
St Helier (London)23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helier (London) to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2021-08-03 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from St Helier (London)
Morden South23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morden South to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2021-08-03 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Morden South
South Merton23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2021-08-03 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from South Merton
Wimbledon Chase23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon Chase to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2021-08-03 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Wimbledon Chase
Wimbledon23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2021-08-03 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Wimbledon
Haydons Road23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydons Road to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2021-08-03 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Haydons Road
Tooting23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tooting to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2021-08-03 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Tooting
Streatham23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2021-08-03 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Streatham
Tulse Hill23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2021-08-03 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Tulse Hill
Herne Hill23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2021-08-03 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Herne Hill
Loughborough Junction23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough Junction to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2021-08-03 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Loughborough Junction
Elephant & Castle00:0300:04
Bedford01:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Bedford (Tue 2021-08-03 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink00:243SevenoaksLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle arrivals
Sevenoaks23:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2021-08-03 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Sevenoaks
Bat & Ball23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2021-08-03 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Bat & Ball
Otford23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2021-08-03 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Otford
Shoreham (Kent)23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham (Kent) to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2021-08-03 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Shoreham (Kent)
Eynsford23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eynsford to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2021-08-03 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Eynsford
Swanley23:4023:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2021-08-03 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Swanley
St Mary Cray23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2021-08-03 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from St Mary Cray
Bickley23:4923:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2021-08-03 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South23:5223:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2021-08-03 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2021-08-03 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Shortlands
Ravensbourne23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2021-08-03 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Ravensbourne
Beckenham Hill00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2021-08-03 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Beckenham Hill
Bellingham00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellingham to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2021-08-03 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Bellingham
Catford00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2021-08-03 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Catford
Crofton Park00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2021-08-03 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Crofton Park
Nunhead00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2021-08-03 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Nunhead
Peckham Rye00:1300:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2021-08-03 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill00:1600:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2021-08-03 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Denmark Hill
Elephant & Castle00:2400:24
London Blackfriars00:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to London Blackfriars (Tue 2021-08-03 00:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T196
Route stops and distances
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..