desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Elephant & Castle railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Elephant & Castle Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southwark
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
SE17 1LB
Advertisement

Elephant & Castle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th January
Thameslink18:554St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle departures
St Albans City18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2023-01-30 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from St Albans City
Elephant & Castle18:5518:55
Loughborough Junction19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Loughborough Junction (Mon 2023-01-30 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Herne Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Herne Hill
Tulse Hill19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Tulse Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Tulse Hill
Streatham19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Streatham (Mon 2023-01-30 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Streatham
Tooting19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Tooting (Mon 2023-01-30 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Tooting
Haydons Road19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Haydons Road (Mon 2023-01-30 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Haydons Road
Wimbledon19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Wimbledon (Mon 2023-01-30 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Wimbledon
Wimbledon Chase19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Wimbledon Chase (Mon 2023-01-30 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Wimbledon Chase
South Merton19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to South Merton (Mon 2023-01-30 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to South Merton
Morden South19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Morden South (Mon 2023-01-30 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Morden South
St Helier (London)19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to St Helier (London) (Mon 2023-01-30 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to St Helier (London)
Sutton Common19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Sutton Common (Mon 2023-01-30 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Sutton Common
West Sutton19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to West Sutton (Mon 2023-01-30 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to West Sutton
Sutton (London)19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Sutton (London) (Mon 2023-01-30 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:002London BlackfriarsOrpingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle departures
London Blackfriars18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2023-01-30 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle18:5919:00
Denmark Hill19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Denmark Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Denmark Hill
Peckham Rye19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Peckham Rye (Mon 2023-01-30 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Peckham Rye
Nunhead19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Nunhead (Mon 2023-01-30 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Nunhead
Crofton Park19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Crofton Park (Mon 2023-01-30 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Crofton Park
Catford19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Catford (Mon 2023-01-30 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Catford
Bellingham19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Bellingham (Mon 2023-01-30 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Bellingham
Beckenham Hill19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Beckenham Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Beckenham Hill
Ravensbourne19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Ravensbourne (Mon 2023-01-30 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Ravensbourne
Shortlands19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Shortlands (Mon 2023-01-30 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Shortlands
Bromley South19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Bromley South (Mon 2023-01-30 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Bromley South
Bickley19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Bickley (Mon 2023-01-30 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Bickley
Petts Wood19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Petts Wood (Mon 2023-01-30 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Petts Wood
Orpington19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Orpington (Mon 2023-01-30 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:041Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle departures
Sutton (London)18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2023-01-30 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Sutton (London)
Elephant & Castle19:0419:04
London Blackfriars19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to London Blackfriars (Mon 2023-01-30 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to City Thameslink (Mon 2023-01-30 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Farringdon (Mon 2023-01-30 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2023-01-30 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Kentish Town (Mon 2023-01-30 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to West Hampstead Thameslink (Mon 2023-01-30 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Cricklewood (Mon 2023-01-30 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Cricklewood
Hendon19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Hendon (Mon 2023-01-30 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Mill Hill Broadway (Mon 2023-01-30 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2023-01-30 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Radlett (Mon 2023-01-30 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Radlett
St Albans City19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to St Albans City (Mon 2023-01-30 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:104St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle departures
St Albans City18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2023-01-30 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from St Albans City
Elephant & Castle19:1019:10
Loughborough Junction19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Loughborough Junction (Mon 2023-01-30 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Herne Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Herne Hill
Tulse Hill19:2419:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Tulse Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Tulse Hill
Streatham19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Streatham (Mon 2023-01-30 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Streatham
Mitcham Eastfields19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Mitcham Eastfields (Mon 2023-01-30 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Mitcham Junction (Mon 2023-01-30 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Mitcham Junction
Hackbridge19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Hackbridge (Mon 2023-01-30 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Hackbridge
Carshalton19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Carshalton (Mon 2023-01-30 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Carshalton
Sutton (London)19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Sutton (London) (Mon 2023-01-30 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:131OrpingtonLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle departures
Orpington18:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2023-01-30 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Orpington
Elephant & Castle19:1319:13
London Blackfriars19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to London Blackfriars (Mon 2023-01-30 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:191Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle departures
Sutton (London)18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2023-01-30 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Sutton (London)
Elephant & Castle19:1919:19
London Blackfriars19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to London Blackfriars (Mon 2023-01-30 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to City Thameslink (Mon 2023-01-30 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Farringdon (Mon 2023-01-30 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2023-01-30 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Kentish Town (Mon 2023-01-30 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to West Hampstead Thameslink (Mon 2023-01-30 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Cricklewood (Mon 2023-01-30 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Cricklewood
Hendon19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Hendon (Mon 2023-01-30 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Mill Hill Broadway (Mon 2023-01-30 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2023-01-30 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Radlett (Mon 2023-01-30 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Radlett
St Albans City20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to St Albans City (Mon 2023-01-30 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th January
Thameslink18:554St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle arrivals
St Albans City18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2023-01-30 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2023-01-30 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2023-01-30 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2023-01-30 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2023-01-30 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Hendon
Cricklewood18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2023-01-30 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2023-01-30 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2023-01-30 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2023-01-30 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2023-01-30 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2023-01-30 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2023-01-30 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle18:5518:55
Sutton (London)19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Sutton (London) (Mon 2023-01-30 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:592London BlackfriarsOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle arrivals
London Blackfriars18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2023-01-30 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle18:5919:00
Orpington19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Orpington (Mon 2023-01-30 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:041Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle arrivals
Sutton (London)18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2023-01-30 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Sutton (London)
West Sutton18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Sutton to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2023-01-30 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from West Sutton
Sutton Common18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Common to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2023-01-30 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Sutton Common
St Helier (London)18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helier (London) to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2023-01-30 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from St Helier (London)
Morden South18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morden South to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2023-01-30 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Morden South
South Merton18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2023-01-30 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from South Merton
Wimbledon Chase18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon Chase to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2023-01-30 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Wimbledon Chase
Wimbledon18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2023-01-30 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Wimbledon
Haydons Road18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydons Road to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2023-01-30 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Haydons Road
Tooting18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tooting to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2023-01-30 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Tooting
Streatham18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2023-01-30 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Streatham
Tulse Hill18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2023-01-30 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Tulse Hill
Herne Hill18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2023-01-30 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Herne Hill
Loughborough Junction19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough Junction to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2023-01-30 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Loughborough Junction
Elephant & Castle19:0419:04
St Albans City19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to St Albans City (Mon 2023-01-30 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:104St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle arrivals
St Albans City18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2023-01-30 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2023-01-30 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2023-01-30 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2023-01-30 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2023-01-30 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Hendon
Cricklewood18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2023-01-30 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2023-01-30 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2023-01-30 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2023-01-30 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2023-01-30 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2023-01-30 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2023-01-30 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle19:1019:10
Sutton (London)19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Sutton (London) (Mon 2023-01-30 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:131OrpingtonLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle arrivals
Orpington18:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2023-01-30 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2023-01-30 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Petts Wood
Bickley18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2023-01-30 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2023-01-30 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2023-01-30 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Shortlands
Ravensbourne18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2023-01-30 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Ravensbourne
Beckenham Hill18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2023-01-30 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Beckenham Hill
Bellingham18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellingham to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2023-01-30 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Bellingham
Catford18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2023-01-30 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Catford
Crofton Park18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2023-01-30 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Crofton Park
Nunhead19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2023-01-30 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Nunhead
Peckham Rye19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2023-01-30 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2023-01-30 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Denmark Hill
Elephant & Castle19:1319:13
London Blackfriars19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to London Blackfriars (Mon 2023-01-30 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:191Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle arrivals
Sutton (London)18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2023-01-30 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2023-01-30 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Carshalton
Hackbridge18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2023-01-30 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2023-01-30 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Mitcham Junction
Mitcham Eastfields18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2023-01-30 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Streatham19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2023-01-30 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Streatham
Tulse Hill19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2023-01-30 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Tulse Hill
Herne Hill19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2023-01-30 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Herne Hill
Loughborough Junction19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough Junction to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2023-01-30 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Loughborough Junction
Elephant & Castle19:1919:19
St Albans City20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to St Albans City (Mon 2023-01-30 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 051
London, the South Coast, Gatwick Airport, East Croydon, the Medway Towns and Sutton to St Albans, Luton and Bedford
Timetable 163
London to Wimbledon and Sutton via Streatham and Tulse Hill
Timetable 180
London to Herne Hill, Beckenham Junction, Denmark Hill, Catford, Bromley South, Orpington, Swanley and Sevenoaks
Timetable 188
London to the Medway Towns, Sittingbourne, Sheerness, Faversham, Ramsgate, Canterbury East and Dover
Timetable 190
London to Maidstone East, Ashford International, Canterbury West and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..