desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Enfield Lock railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Enfield
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
EN3 6AA
Advertisement

Enfield Lock Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
Greater Anglia22:34Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Enfield Lock departures
Hertford East22:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Enfield Lock (Mon 2021-08-02 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Hertford East
Enfield Lock22:3422:34
Brimsdown22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Brimsdown (Mon 2021-08-02 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Brimsdown
Ponders End22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Ponders End (Mon 2021-08-02 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Ponders End
Tottenham Hale22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Tottenham Hale (Mon 2021-08-02 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Hackney Downs (Mon 2021-08-02 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street22:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2021-08-02 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:34London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Enfield Lock departures
London Liverpool Street22:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Enfield Lock (Mon 2021-08-02 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Enfield Lock22:3422:34
Waltham Cross22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Waltham Cross (Mon 2021-08-02 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Waltham Cross
Cheshunt22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Cheshunt (Mon 2021-08-02 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Cheshunt
Broxbourne22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Broxbourne (Mon 2021-08-02 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Broxbourne
Rye House22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Rye House (Mon 2021-08-02 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Mon 2021-08-02 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Ware (Mon 2021-08-02 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Ware
Hertford East23:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Hertford East (Mon 2021-08-02 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:47Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Enfield Lock departures
Bishops Stortford22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Enfield Lock (Mon 2021-08-02 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Enfield Lock22:4722:47
Northumberland Park22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Northumberland Park (Mon 2021-08-02 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Northumberland Park
Tottenham Hale22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Tottenham Hale (Mon 2021-08-02 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Tottenham Hale
Lea Bridge23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Lea Bridge (Mon 2021-08-02 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Lea Bridge
Stratford (London)23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Stratford (London) (Mon 2021-08-02 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:04Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Enfield Lock departures
Hertford East22:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Enfield Lock (Mon 2021-08-02 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Hertford East
Enfield Lock23:0423:04
Brimsdown23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Brimsdown (Mon 2021-08-02 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Brimsdown
Ponders End23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Ponders End (Mon 2021-08-02 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Ponders End
Tottenham Hale23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Tottenham Hale (Mon 2021-08-02 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Hackney Downs (Mon 2021-08-02 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2021-08-02 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:04London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Enfield Lock departures
London Liverpool Street22:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Enfield Lock (Mon 2021-08-02 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Enfield Lock23:0423:04
Waltham Cross23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Waltham Cross (Mon 2021-08-02 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Waltham Cross
Cheshunt23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Cheshunt (Mon 2021-08-02 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Cheshunt
Broxbourne23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Broxbourne (Mon 2021-08-02 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Broxbourne
Rye House23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Rye House (Mon 2021-08-02 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Mon 2021-08-02 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Ware (Mon 2021-08-02 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Ware
Hertford East23:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Hertford East (Mon 2021-08-02 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:21Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Enfield Lock departures
Stratford (London)23:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Enfield Lock (Mon 2021-08-02 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Stratford (London)
Enfield Lock23:2123:21
Cheshunt23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Cheshunt (Mon 2021-08-02 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Cheshunt
Broxbourne23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Broxbourne (Mon 2021-08-02 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Broxbourne
Roydon23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Roydon (Mon 2021-08-02 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Roydon
Harlow Town23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Harlow Town (Mon 2021-08-02 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Harlow Town
Harlow Mill23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Harlow Mill (Mon 2021-08-02 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Sawbridgeworth (Mon 2021-08-02 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Bishops Stortford (Mon 2021-08-02 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Bishops Stortford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
Greater Anglia22:34Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Enfield Lock arrivals
Hertford East22:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Enfield Lock (Mon 2021-08-02 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Hertford East
Ware22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Enfield Lock (Mon 2021-08-02 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Enfield Lock (Mon 2021-08-02 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Enfield Lock (Mon 2021-08-02 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Rye House
Broxbourne22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Enfield Lock (Mon 2021-08-02 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Enfield Lock (Mon 2021-08-02 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Cheshunt
Waltham Cross22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Enfield Lock (Mon 2021-08-02 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock22:3422:34
London Liverpool Street22:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2021-08-02 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:34London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Enfield Lock arrivals
London Liverpool Street22:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Enfield Lock (Mon 2021-08-02 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Enfield Lock (Mon 2021-08-02 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Enfield Lock (Mon 2021-08-02 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Enfield Lock (Mon 2021-08-02 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Enfield Lock (Mon 2021-08-02 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Brimsdown
Enfield Lock22:3422:34
Hertford East23:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Hertford East (Mon 2021-08-02 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:47Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Enfield Lock arrivals
Bishops Stortford22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Enfield Lock (Mon 2021-08-02 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Enfield Lock (Mon 2021-08-02 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Enfield Lock (Mon 2021-08-02 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Harlow Mill
Harlow Town22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Enfield Lock (Mon 2021-08-02 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Harlow Town
Roydon22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Enfield Lock (Mon 2021-08-02 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Roydon
Broxbourne22:3522:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Enfield Lock (Mon 2021-08-02 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Enfield Lock (Mon 2021-08-02 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Cheshunt
Enfield Lock22:4722:47
Stratford (London)23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Stratford (London) (Mon 2021-08-02 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:04Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Enfield Lock arrivals
Hertford East22:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Enfield Lock (Mon 2021-08-02 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Hertford East
Ware22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Enfield Lock (Mon 2021-08-02 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Enfield Lock (Mon 2021-08-02 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Enfield Lock (Mon 2021-08-02 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Rye House
Broxbourne22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Enfield Lock (Mon 2021-08-02 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Enfield Lock (Mon 2021-08-02 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Cheshunt
Waltham Cross23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Enfield Lock (Mon 2021-08-02 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock23:0423:04
London Liverpool Street23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2021-08-02 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:04London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Enfield Lock arrivals
London Liverpool Street22:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Enfield Lock (Mon 2021-08-02 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Enfield Lock (Mon 2021-08-02 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Enfield Lock (Mon 2021-08-02 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Enfield Lock (Mon 2021-08-02 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Enfield Lock (Mon 2021-08-02 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Brimsdown
Enfield Lock23:0423:04
Hertford East23:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Hertford East (Mon 2021-08-02 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:21Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Enfield Lock arrivals
Stratford (London)23:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Enfield Lock (Mon 2021-08-02 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Stratford (London)
Lea Bridge23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Enfield Lock (Mon 2021-08-02 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Lea Bridge
Tottenham Hale23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Enfield Lock (Mon 2021-08-02 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Northumberland Park23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northumberland Park to Enfield Lock (Mon 2021-08-02 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Northumberland Park
Enfield Lock23:2123:21
Bishops Stortford23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Bishops Stortford (Mon 2021-08-02 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Bishops Stortford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..