desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Enfield Lock railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Enfield
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
EN3 6AA
Advertisement

Enfield Lock Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th July
Greater Anglia12:21Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Enfield Lock departures
Stratford (London)12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Enfield Lock (Mon 2024-07-15 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Stratford (London)
Enfield Lock12:2112:21
Cheshunt12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Cheshunt (Mon 2024-07-15 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Cheshunt
Broxbourne12:3012:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Broxbourne (Mon 2024-07-15 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Broxbourne
Roydon12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Roydon (Mon 2024-07-15 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Roydon
Harlow Town12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Harlow Town (Mon 2024-07-15 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Harlow Town
Harlow Mill12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Harlow Mill (Mon 2024-07-15 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Sawbridgeworth (Mon 2024-07-15 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford12:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Bishops Stortford (Mon 2024-07-15 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Bishops Stortford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:33Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Enfield Lock departures
Hertford East12:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Enfield Lock (Mon 2024-07-15 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Hertford East
Enfield Lock12:3312:33
Brimsdown12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Brimsdown (Mon 2024-07-15 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Brimsdown
Ponders End12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Ponders End (Mon 2024-07-15 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Ponders End
Tottenham Hale12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Tottenham Hale (Mon 2024-07-15 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Hackney Downs (Mon 2024-07-15 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2024-07-15 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:34London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Enfield Lock departures
London Liverpool Street12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Enfield Lock (Mon 2024-07-15 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Enfield Lock12:3412:34
Waltham Cross12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Waltham Cross (Mon 2024-07-15 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Waltham Cross
Cheshunt12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Cheshunt (Mon 2024-07-15 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Cheshunt
Broxbourne12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Broxbourne (Mon 2024-07-15 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Broxbourne
Rye House12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Rye House (Mon 2024-07-15 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Mon 2024-07-15 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Ware (Mon 2024-07-15 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Ware
Hertford East13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Hertford East (Mon 2024-07-15 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:47Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Enfield Lock departures
Bishops Stortford12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Enfield Lock (Mon 2024-07-15 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Enfield Lock12:4712:47
Northumberland Park (London)12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Northumberland Park (London) (Mon 2024-07-15 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Northumberland Park (London)
Tottenham Hale12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Tottenham Hale (Mon 2024-07-15 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Tottenham Hale
Lea Bridge13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Lea Bridge (Mon 2024-07-15 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Lea Bridge
Stratford (London)13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Stratford (London) (Mon 2024-07-15 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:03Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Enfield Lock departures
Hertford East12:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Enfield Lock (Mon 2024-07-15 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Hertford East
Enfield Lock13:0313:03
Brimsdown13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Brimsdown (Mon 2024-07-15 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Brimsdown
Ponders End13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Ponders End (Mon 2024-07-15 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Ponders End
Tottenham Hale13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Tottenham Hale (Mon 2024-07-15 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Hackney Downs (Mon 2024-07-15 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street13:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2024-07-15 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:04London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Enfield Lock departures
London Liverpool Street12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Enfield Lock (Mon 2024-07-15 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Enfield Lock13:0413:04
Waltham Cross13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Waltham Cross (Mon 2024-07-15 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Waltham Cross
Cheshunt13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Cheshunt (Mon 2024-07-15 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Cheshunt
Broxbourne13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Broxbourne (Mon 2024-07-15 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Broxbourne
Rye House13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Rye House (Mon 2024-07-15 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Mon 2024-07-15 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Ware (Mon 2024-07-15 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Ware
Hertford East13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Hertford East (Mon 2024-07-15 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th July
Greater Anglia12:21Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Enfield Lock arrivals
Stratford (London)12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Enfield Lock (Mon 2024-07-15 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Stratford (London)
Lea Bridge12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Enfield Lock (Mon 2024-07-15 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Lea Bridge
Tottenham Hale12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Enfield Lock (Mon 2024-07-15 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Northumberland Park (London)12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northumberland Park (London) to Enfield Lock (Mon 2024-07-15 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Northumberland Park (London)
Enfield Lock12:2112:21
Bishops Stortford12:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Bishops Stortford (Mon 2024-07-15 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Bishops Stortford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:33Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Enfield Lock arrivals
Hertford East12:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Enfield Lock (Mon 2024-07-15 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Hertford East
Ware12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Enfield Lock (Mon 2024-07-15 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Enfield Lock (Mon 2024-07-15 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Enfield Lock (Mon 2024-07-15 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Rye House
Broxbourne12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Enfield Lock (Mon 2024-07-15 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Enfield Lock (Mon 2024-07-15 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Cheshunt
Waltham Cross12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Enfield Lock (Mon 2024-07-15 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock12:3312:33
London Liverpool Street12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2024-07-15 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:34London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Enfield Lock arrivals
London Liverpool Street12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Enfield Lock (Mon 2024-07-15 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Enfield Lock (Mon 2024-07-15 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Enfield Lock (Mon 2024-07-15 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Enfield Lock (Mon 2024-07-15 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Enfield Lock (Mon 2024-07-15 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Brimsdown
Enfield Lock12:3412:34
Hertford East13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Hertford East (Mon 2024-07-15 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:47Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Enfield Lock arrivals
Bishops Stortford12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Enfield Lock (Mon 2024-07-15 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Enfield Lock (Mon 2024-07-15 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Enfield Lock (Mon 2024-07-15 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Harlow Mill
Harlow Town12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Enfield Lock (Mon 2024-07-15 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Harlow Town
Roydon12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Enfield Lock (Mon 2024-07-15 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Roydon
Broxbourne12:3512:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Enfield Lock (Mon 2024-07-15 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Enfield Lock (Mon 2024-07-15 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Cheshunt
Enfield Lock12:4712:47
Stratford (London)13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Stratford (London) (Mon 2024-07-15 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:03Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Enfield Lock arrivals
Hertford East12:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Enfield Lock (Mon 2024-07-15 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Hertford East
Ware12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Enfield Lock (Mon 2024-07-15 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Enfield Lock (Mon 2024-07-15 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Enfield Lock (Mon 2024-07-15 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Rye House
Broxbourne12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Enfield Lock (Mon 2024-07-15 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Enfield Lock (Mon 2024-07-15 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Cheshunt
Waltham Cross13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Enfield Lock (Mon 2024-07-15 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock13:0313:03
London Liverpool Street13:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2024-07-15 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:04London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Enfield Lock arrivals
London Liverpool Street12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Enfield Lock (Mon 2024-07-15 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Enfield Lock (Mon 2024-07-15 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Enfield Lock (Mon 2024-07-15 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Enfield Lock (Mon 2024-07-15 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Enfield Lock (Mon 2024-07-15 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Brimsdown
Enfield Lock13:0413:04
Hertford East13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Hertford East (Mon 2024-07-15 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 014
London to Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...