desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Enfield Lock railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Enfield
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
EN3 6AA
Advertisement

Enfield Lock Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
Greater Anglia10:47Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Enfield Lock departures
Bishops Stortford10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Enfield Lock (Thu 2024-02-22 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Enfield Lock10:4710:47
Northumberland Park (London)10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Northumberland Park (London) (Thu 2024-02-22 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Northumberland Park (London)
Tottenham Hale10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Tottenham Hale (Thu 2024-02-22 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Tottenham Hale
Lea Bridge11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Lea Bridge (Thu 2024-02-22 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Lea Bridge
Stratford (London)11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Stratford (London) (Thu 2024-02-22 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:03Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Enfield Lock departures
Hertford East10:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Enfield Lock (Thu 2024-02-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Hertford East
Enfield Lock11:0311:03
Brimsdown11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Brimsdown (Thu 2024-02-22 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Brimsdown
Ponders End11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Ponders End (Thu 2024-02-22 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Ponders End
Tottenham Hale11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Tottenham Hale (Thu 2024-02-22 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Hackney Downs (Thu 2024-02-22 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2024-02-22 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:04London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Enfield Lock departures
London Liverpool Street10:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Enfield Lock (Thu 2024-02-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Enfield Lock11:0411:04
Waltham Cross11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Waltham Cross (Thu 2024-02-22 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Waltham Cross
Cheshunt11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Cheshunt (Thu 2024-02-22 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Cheshunt
Broxbourne11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Broxbourne (Thu 2024-02-22 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Broxbourne
Rye House11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Rye House (Thu 2024-02-22 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Thu 2024-02-22 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Ware (Thu 2024-02-22 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Ware
Hertford East11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Hertford East (Thu 2024-02-22 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:21Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Enfield Lock departures
Stratford (London)11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Enfield Lock (Thu 2024-02-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Stratford (London)
Enfield Lock11:2111:21
Cheshunt11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Cheshunt (Thu 2024-02-22 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Cheshunt
Broxbourne11:3011:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Broxbourne (Thu 2024-02-22 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Broxbourne
Roydon11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Roydon (Thu 2024-02-22 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Roydon
Harlow Town11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Harlow Town (Thu 2024-02-22 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Harlow Town
Harlow Mill11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Harlow Mill (Thu 2024-02-22 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Sawbridgeworth (Thu 2024-02-22 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford11:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Bishops Stortford (Thu 2024-02-22 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Bishops Stortford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:33Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Enfield Lock departures
Hertford East11:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Enfield Lock (Thu 2024-02-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Hertford East
Enfield Lock11:3311:33
Brimsdown11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Brimsdown (Thu 2024-02-22 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Brimsdown
Ponders End11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Ponders End (Thu 2024-02-22 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Ponders End
Tottenham Hale11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Tottenham Hale (Thu 2024-02-22 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Hackney Downs (Thu 2024-02-22 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2024-02-22 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:34London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Enfield Lock departures
London Liverpool Street11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Enfield Lock (Thu 2024-02-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Enfield Lock11:3411:34
Waltham Cross11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Waltham Cross (Thu 2024-02-22 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Waltham Cross
Cheshunt11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Cheshunt (Thu 2024-02-22 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Cheshunt
Broxbourne11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Broxbourne (Thu 2024-02-22 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Broxbourne
Rye House11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Rye House (Thu 2024-02-22 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Thu 2024-02-22 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Ware (Thu 2024-02-22 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Ware
Hertford East12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Hertford East (Thu 2024-02-22 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
Greater Anglia10:47Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Enfield Lock arrivals
Bishops Stortford10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Enfield Lock (Thu 2024-02-22 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Enfield Lock (Thu 2024-02-22 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Enfield Lock (Thu 2024-02-22 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Harlow Mill
Harlow Town10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Enfield Lock (Thu 2024-02-22 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Harlow Town
Roydon10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Enfield Lock (Thu 2024-02-22 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Roydon
Broxbourne10:3510:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Enfield Lock (Thu 2024-02-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Enfield Lock (Thu 2024-02-22 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Cheshunt
Enfield Lock10:4710:47
Stratford (London)11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Stratford (London) (Thu 2024-02-22 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:03Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Enfield Lock arrivals
Hertford East10:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Enfield Lock (Thu 2024-02-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Hertford East
Ware10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Enfield Lock (Thu 2024-02-22 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Enfield Lock (Thu 2024-02-22 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Enfield Lock (Thu 2024-02-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Rye House
Broxbourne10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Enfield Lock (Thu 2024-02-22 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Enfield Lock (Thu 2024-02-22 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Cheshunt
Waltham Cross11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Enfield Lock (Thu 2024-02-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock11:0311:03
London Liverpool Street11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2024-02-22 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:04London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Enfield Lock arrivals
London Liverpool Street10:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Enfield Lock (Thu 2024-02-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Enfield Lock (Thu 2024-02-22 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Enfield Lock (Thu 2024-02-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Enfield Lock (Thu 2024-02-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Enfield Lock (Thu 2024-02-22 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Brimsdown
Enfield Lock11:0411:04
Hertford East11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Hertford East (Thu 2024-02-22 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:21Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Enfield Lock arrivals
Stratford (London)11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Enfield Lock (Thu 2024-02-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Stratford (London)
Lea Bridge11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Enfield Lock (Thu 2024-02-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Lea Bridge
Tottenham Hale11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Enfield Lock (Thu 2024-02-22 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Northumberland Park (London)11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northumberland Park (London) to Enfield Lock (Thu 2024-02-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Northumberland Park (London)
Enfield Lock11:2111:21
Bishops Stortford11:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Bishops Stortford (Thu 2024-02-22 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Bishops Stortford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:33Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Enfield Lock arrivals
Hertford East11:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Enfield Lock (Thu 2024-02-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Hertford East
Ware11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Enfield Lock (Thu 2024-02-22 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Enfield Lock (Thu 2024-02-22 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Enfield Lock (Thu 2024-02-22 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Rye House
Broxbourne11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Enfield Lock (Thu 2024-02-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Enfield Lock (Thu 2024-02-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Cheshunt
Waltham Cross11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Enfield Lock (Thu 2024-02-22 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock11:3311:33
London Liverpool Street11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2024-02-22 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:34London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Enfield Lock arrivals
London Liverpool Street11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Enfield Lock (Thu 2024-02-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Enfield Lock (Thu 2024-02-22 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Enfield Lock (Thu 2024-02-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Enfield Lock (Thu 2024-02-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Enfield Lock (Thu 2024-02-22 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Brimsdown
Enfield Lock11:3411:34
Hertford East12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Hertford East (Thu 2024-02-22 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 014
London to Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...