desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Emsworth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Havant
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
PO10 7PN
Advertisement

Emsworth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th January
Southern18:50Portsmouth & SouthseaBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Emsworth departures
Portsmouth & Southsea18:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Emsworth (Mon 2023-01-30 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Emsworth18:5018:50
Southbourne18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Southbourne (Mon 2023-01-30 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Southbourne
Chichester19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Chichester (Mon 2023-01-30 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Chichester
Barnham19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Barnham (Mon 2023-01-30 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Barnham
Angmering19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Angmering (Mon 2023-01-30 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Angmering
Worthing19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Worthing (Mon 2023-01-30 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Worthing
Lancing19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Lancing (Mon 2023-01-30 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Shoreham-By-Sea (Mon 2023-01-30 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Southwick (Mon 2023-01-30 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Southwick
Portslade19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Portslade (Mon 2023-01-30 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Portslade
Hove19:4619:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Hove (Mon 2023-01-30 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Hove
Brighton19:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Brighton (Mon 2023-01-30 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:51London VictoriaPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Emsworth departures
London Victoria17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Emsworth (Mon 2023-01-30 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from London Victoria
Emsworth18:5018:51
Havant18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Havant (Mon 2023-01-30 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Havant
Fratton19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Fratton (Mon 2023-01-30 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2023-01-30 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:58Southampton CentralLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Emsworth departures
Southampton Central18:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Emsworth (Mon 2023-01-30 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Southampton Central
Emsworth18:5818:58
Southbourne19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Southbourne (Mon 2023-01-30 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Southbourne
Chichester19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Chichester (Mon 2023-01-30 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Chichester
Barnham19:1619:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Barnham (Mon 2023-01-30 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Barnham
Horsham19:4719:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Horsham (Mon 2023-01-30 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Horsham
Crawley19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Crawley (Mon 2023-01-30 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Crawley
Three Bridges20:0420:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Three Bridges (Mon 2023-01-30 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport20:1120:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2023-01-30 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to East Croydon (Mon 2023-01-30 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Clapham Junction (Mon 2023-01-30 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to London Victoria (Mon 2023-01-30 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:07BrightonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Emsworth departures
Brighton18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Emsworth (Mon 2023-01-30 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Brighton
Emsworth19:0719:07
Havant19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Havant (Mon 2023-01-30 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Havant
Fratton19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Fratton (Mon 2023-01-30 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2023-01-30 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:13Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Emsworth departures
Southampton Central18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Emsworth (Mon 2023-01-30 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Southampton Central
Emsworth19:1319:13
Chichester19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Chichester (Mon 2023-01-30 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Chichester
Barnham19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Barnham (Mon 2023-01-30 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Barnham
Ford19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Ford (Mon 2023-01-30 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Ford
Angmering19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Angmering (Mon 2023-01-30 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Angmering
Goring-By-Sea19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2023-01-30 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2023-01-30 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to West Worthing (Mon 2023-01-30 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to West Worthing
Worthing19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Worthing (Mon 2023-01-30 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Worthing
East Worthing19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to East Worthing (Mon 2023-01-30 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to East Worthing
Lancing20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Lancing (Mon 2023-01-30 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Shoreham-By-Sea (Mon 2023-01-30 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Southwick (Mon 2023-01-30 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Southwick
Fishersgate20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Fishersgate (Mon 2023-01-30 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Fishersgate
Portslade20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Portslade (Mon 2023-01-30 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Portslade
Hove20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Hove (Mon 2023-01-30 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Hove
Brighton20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Brighton (Mon 2023-01-30 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:17London VictoriaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Emsworth departures
London Victoria17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Emsworth (Mon 2023-01-30 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from London Victoria
Emsworth19:1719:17
Havant19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Havant (Mon 2023-01-30 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Havant
Cosham19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Cosham (Mon 2023-01-30 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Cosham
Portchester19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Portchester (Mon 2023-01-30 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Portchester
Fareham19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Fareham (Mon 2023-01-30 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Fareham
Swanwick19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Swanwick (Mon 2023-01-30 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Southampton Central (Mon 2023-01-30 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th January
Southern18:50London VictoriaPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Emsworth arrivals
London Victoria17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Emsworth (Mon 2023-01-30 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Emsworth (Mon 2023-01-30 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Emsworth (Mon 2023-01-30 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Emsworth (Mon 2023-01-30 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Emsworth (Mon 2023-01-30 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Emsworth (Mon 2023-01-30 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Crawley
Littlehaven17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Emsworth (Mon 2023-01-30 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Littlehaven
Horsham17:5818:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Emsworth (Mon 2023-01-30 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Horsham
Barnham18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Emsworth (Mon 2023-01-30 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Barnham
Chichester18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Emsworth (Mon 2023-01-30 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Chichester
Southbourne18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Emsworth (Mon 2023-01-30 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Southbourne
Emsworth18:5018:51
Portsmouth & Southsea19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2023-01-30 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:50Portsmouth & SouthseaBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Emsworth arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea18:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Emsworth (Mon 2023-01-30 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Emsworth (Mon 2023-01-30 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Fratton
Havant18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Emsworth (Mon 2023-01-30 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Havant
Emsworth18:5018:50
Brighton19:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Brighton (Mon 2023-01-30 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:58Southampton CentralLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Emsworth arrivals
Southampton Central18:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Emsworth (Mon 2023-01-30 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Emsworth (Mon 2023-01-30 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Emsworth (Mon 2023-01-30 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Fareham
Portchester18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Emsworth (Mon 2023-01-30 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Portchester
Cosham18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Emsworth (Mon 2023-01-30 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Cosham
Havant18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Emsworth (Mon 2023-01-30 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Havant
Emsworth18:5818:58
London Victoria20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to London Victoria (Mon 2023-01-30 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:07BrightonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Emsworth arrivals
Brighton18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Emsworth (Mon 2023-01-30 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Brighton
Hove18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Emsworth (Mon 2023-01-30 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Hove
Aldrington18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Emsworth (Mon 2023-01-30 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Emsworth (Mon 2023-01-30 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Portslade
Southwick18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Emsworth (Mon 2023-01-30 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Emsworth (Mon 2023-01-30 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Emsworth (Mon 2023-01-30 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Emsworth (Mon 2023-01-30 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from East Worthing
Worthing18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Emsworth (Mon 2023-01-30 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Emsworth (Mon 2023-01-30 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Emsworth (Mon 2023-01-30 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Emsworth (Mon 2023-01-30 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Emsworth (Mon 2023-01-30 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Angmering
Ford18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Emsworth (Mon 2023-01-30 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Ford
Barnham18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Emsworth (Mon 2023-01-30 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Barnham
Chichester18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Emsworth (Mon 2023-01-30 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Chichester
Southbourne19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Emsworth (Mon 2023-01-30 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Southbourne
Emsworth19:0719:07
Portsmouth & Southsea19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2023-01-30 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:13Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Emsworth arrivals
Southampton Central18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Emsworth (Mon 2023-01-30 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Emsworth (Mon 2023-01-30 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Emsworth (Mon 2023-01-30 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Fareham
Cosham19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Emsworth (Mon 2023-01-30 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Cosham
Havant19:0819:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Emsworth (Mon 2023-01-30 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Havant
Emsworth19:1319:13
Brighton20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Brighton (Mon 2023-01-30 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:17London VictoriaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Emsworth arrivals
London Victoria17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Emsworth (Mon 2023-01-30 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Emsworth (Mon 2023-01-30 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Emsworth (Mon 2023-01-30 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Emsworth (Mon 2023-01-30 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Emsworth (Mon 2023-01-30 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Emsworth (Mon 2023-01-30 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Crawley
Horsham18:2718:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Emsworth (Mon 2023-01-30 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Horsham
Barnham18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Emsworth (Mon 2023-01-30 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Barnham
Chichester19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Emsworth (Mon 2023-01-30 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Chichester
Southbourne19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Emsworth (Mon 2023-01-30 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Southbourne
Emsworth19:1719:17
Southampton Central20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Southampton Central (Mon 2023-01-30 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton, Worthing and Littlehampton to Barnham, Bognor Regis, Chichester, Havant, Southampton and Portsmouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..