desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Emsworth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Havant
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
PO10 7PN
Advertisement

Emsworth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
Southern23:30London VictoriaPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Emsworth departures
London Victoria21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Emsworth (Mon 2021-08-02 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from London Victoria
Emsworth23:3023:30
Warblington23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Warblington (Mon 2021-08-02 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Warblington
Havant23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Havant (Mon 2021-08-02 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Havant
Fratton23:4823:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Fratton (Mon 2021-08-02 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea23:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2021-08-02 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:41Portsmouth HarbourLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Emsworth departures
Portsmouth Harbour23:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Emsworth (Mon 2021-08-02 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Emsworth23:4123:41
Southbourne23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Southbourne (Mon 2021-08-02 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Southbourne
Nutbourne23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Nutbourne (Mon 2021-08-02 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Nutbourne
Bosham23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Bosham (Mon 2021-08-02 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Bosham
Fishbourne (Sussex)23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Fishbourne (Sussex) (Mon 2021-08-02 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Fishbourne (Sussex)
Chichester23:5623:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Chichester (Mon 2021-08-02 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Chichester
Barnham00:0400:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Barnham (Mon 2021-08-02 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Barnham
Ford00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Ford (Mon 2021-08-02 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Ford
Littlehampton00:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Littlehampton (Mon 2021-08-02 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 3rd August
Southern05:53Portsmouth HarbourLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Emsworth departures
Portsmouth Harbour05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Emsworth (Tue 2021-08-03 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Emsworth05:5305:53
Southbourne05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Southbourne (Tue 2021-08-03 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Southbourne
Nutbourne05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Nutbourne (Tue 2021-08-03 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Nutbourne
Bosham06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Bosham (Tue 2021-08-03 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Bosham
Fishbourne (Sussex)06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Fishbourne (Sussex) (Tue 2021-08-03 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Fishbourne (Sussex)
Chichester06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Chichester (Tue 2021-08-03 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Chichester
Barnham06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Barnham (Tue 2021-08-03 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Barnham
Horsham06:4606:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Horsham (Tue 2021-08-03 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Horsham
Littlehaven06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Littlehaven (Tue 2021-08-03 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Littlehaven
Crawley07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Crawley (Tue 2021-08-03 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Crawley
Three Bridges07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Three Bridges (Tue 2021-08-03 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Three Bridges
East Croydon07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to East Croydon (Tue 2021-08-03 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to East Croydon
London Bridge07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to London Bridge (Tue 2021-08-03 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:03BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Emsworth departures
Brighton05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Emsworth (Tue 2021-08-03 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Brighton
Emsworth06:0306:03
Havant06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Havant (Tue 2021-08-03 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Havant
Fratton06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Fratton (Tue 2021-08-03 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2021-08-03 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2021-08-03 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:18Portsmouth HarbourLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Emsworth departures
Portsmouth Harbour05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Emsworth (Tue 2021-08-03 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Emsworth06:1806:18
Southbourne06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Southbourne (Tue 2021-08-03 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Southbourne
Bosham06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Bosham (Tue 2021-08-03 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Bosham
Fishbourne (Sussex)06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Fishbourne (Sussex) (Tue 2021-08-03 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Fishbourne (Sussex)
Chichester06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Chichester (Tue 2021-08-03 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Chichester
Barnham06:4106:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Barnham (Tue 2021-08-03 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Barnham
Horsham07:1207:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Horsham (Tue 2021-08-03 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Horsham
Littlehaven07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Littlehaven (Tue 2021-08-03 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Littlehaven
Crawley07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Crawley (Tue 2021-08-03 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Crawley
Three Bridges07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Three Bridges (Tue 2021-08-03 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport07:3707:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2021-08-03 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon07:5407:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to East Croydon (Tue 2021-08-03 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Clapham Junction (Tue 2021-08-03 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to London Victoria (Tue 2021-08-03 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:29LittlehamptonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Emsworth departures
Littlehampton05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Emsworth (Tue 2021-08-03 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Littlehampton
Emsworth06:2906:29
Warblington06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Warblington (Tue 2021-08-03 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Warblington
Havant06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Havant (Tue 2021-08-03 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Havant
Bedhampton06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Bedhampton (Tue 2021-08-03 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Hilsea (Tue 2021-08-03 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Hilsea
Fratton06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Fratton (Tue 2021-08-03 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2021-08-03 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2021-08-03 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
Southern23:30London VictoriaPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Emsworth arrivals
London Victoria21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Emsworth (Mon 2021-08-02 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Emsworth (Mon 2021-08-02 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Emsworth (Mon 2021-08-02 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Emsworth (Mon 2021-08-02 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Emsworth (Mon 2021-08-02 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Emsworth (Mon 2021-08-02 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Crawley
Horsham22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Emsworth (Mon 2021-08-02 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Emsworth (Mon 2021-08-02 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Christs Hospital
Billingshurst22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Emsworth (Mon 2021-08-02 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Emsworth (Mon 2021-08-02 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Pulborough
Amberley22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Emsworth (Mon 2021-08-02 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Amberley
Arundel22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Emsworth (Mon 2021-08-02 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Arundel
Ford23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Emsworth (Mon 2021-08-02 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Ford
Barnham23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Emsworth (Mon 2021-08-02 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Barnham
Chichester23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Emsworth (Mon 2021-08-02 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Chichester
Fishbourne (Sussex)23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishbourne (Sussex) to Emsworth (Mon 2021-08-02 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Fishbourne (Sussex)
Bosham23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Emsworth (Mon 2021-08-02 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Bosham
Nutbourne23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutbourne to Emsworth (Mon 2021-08-02 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Nutbourne
Southbourne23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Emsworth (Mon 2021-08-02 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Southbourne
Emsworth23:3023:30
Portsmouth & Southsea23:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2021-08-02 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:41Portsmouth HarbourLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Emsworth arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour23:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Emsworth (Mon 2021-08-02 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Emsworth (Mon 2021-08-02 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Emsworth (Mon 2021-08-02 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Emsworth (Mon 2021-08-02 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Emsworth (Mon 2021-08-02 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant23:3423:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Emsworth (Mon 2021-08-02 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Havant
Warblington23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warblington to Emsworth (Mon 2021-08-02 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Warblington
Emsworth23:4123:41
Littlehampton00:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Littlehampton (Mon 2021-08-02 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 3rd August
Southern05:53Portsmouth HarbourLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Emsworth arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Emsworth (Tue 2021-08-03 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Emsworth (Tue 2021-08-03 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Emsworth (Tue 2021-08-03 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Emsworth (Tue 2021-08-03 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Emsworth (Tue 2021-08-03 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Emsworth (Tue 2021-08-03 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Havant
Warblington05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warblington to Emsworth (Tue 2021-08-03 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Warblington
Emsworth05:5305:53
London Bridge07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to London Bridge (Tue 2021-08-03 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:03BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Emsworth arrivals
Brighton05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Emsworth (Tue 2021-08-03 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Brighton
Hove05:0405:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Emsworth (Tue 2021-08-03 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Hove
Portslade05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Emsworth (Tue 2021-08-03 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Portslade
Southwick05:1105:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Emsworth (Tue 2021-08-03 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea05:1405:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Emsworth (Tue 2021-08-03 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Emsworth (Tue 2021-08-03 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Lancing
Worthing05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Emsworth (Tue 2021-08-03 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Emsworth (Tue 2021-08-03 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Emsworth (Tue 2021-08-03 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Emsworth (Tue 2021-08-03 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Emsworth (Tue 2021-08-03 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Angmering
Barnham05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Emsworth (Tue 2021-08-03 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Barnham
Chichester05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Emsworth (Tue 2021-08-03 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Chichester
Southbourne06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Emsworth (Tue 2021-08-03 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Southbourne
Emsworth06:0306:03
Portsmouth Harbour06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2021-08-03 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:18Portsmouth HarbourLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Emsworth arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Emsworth (Tue 2021-08-03 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Emsworth (Tue 2021-08-03 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Emsworth (Tue 2021-08-03 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Fratton
Havant06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Emsworth (Tue 2021-08-03 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Havant
Emsworth06:1806:18
London Victoria08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to London Victoria (Tue 2021-08-03 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:29LittlehamptonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Emsworth arrivals
Littlehampton05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Emsworth (Tue 2021-08-03 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Littlehampton
Ford06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Emsworth (Tue 2021-08-03 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Ford
Barnham06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Emsworth (Tue 2021-08-03 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Barnham
Chichester06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Emsworth (Tue 2021-08-03 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Chichester
Fishbourne (Sussex)06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishbourne (Sussex) to Emsworth (Tue 2021-08-03 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Fishbourne (Sussex)
Bosham06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Emsworth (Tue 2021-08-03 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Bosham
Nutbourne06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutbourne to Emsworth (Tue 2021-08-03 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Nutbourne
Southbourne06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Emsworth (Tue 2021-08-03 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Southbourne
Emsworth06:2906:29
Portsmouth Harbour06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2021-08-03 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..