desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - East Malling railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tonbridge And Malling
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME19 6AN
Advertisement

East Malling Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
Southeastern23:19Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Malling departures
Ashford International22:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to East Malling (Mon 2021-08-02 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Ashford International
East Malling23:1923:19
West Malling23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to West Malling (Mon 2021-08-02 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to West Malling
Borough Green & Wrotham23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Borough Green & Wrotham (Mon 2021-08-02 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Borough Green & Wrotham
Otford23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Otford (Mon 2021-08-02 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Otford
Swanley23:4423:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Swanley (Mon 2021-08-02 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to St Mary Cray (Mon 2021-08-02 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South23:5523:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Bromley South (Mon 2021-08-02 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Bromley South
London Victoria00:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to London Victoria (Mon 2021-08-02 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern23:20London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Malling departures
London Victoria22:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to East Malling (Mon 2021-08-02 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from London Victoria
East Malling23:2023:20
Barming23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Barming (Mon 2021-08-02 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Barming
Maidstone East23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Maidstone East (Mon 2021-08-02 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Maidstone East
Bearsted23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Bearsted (Mon 2021-08-02 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Bearsted
Hollingbourne23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Hollingbourne (Mon 2021-08-02 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Hollingbourne
Harrietsham23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Harrietsham (Mon 2021-08-02 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Harrietsham
Lenham23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Lenham (Mon 2021-08-02 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Lenham
Charing (Kent)23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Charing (Kent) (Mon 2021-08-02 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Charing (Kent)
Ashford International23:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Ashford International (Mon 2021-08-02 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 3rd August
Southeastern05:58Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Malling departures
Ashford International05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to East Malling (Tue 2021-08-03 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Ashford International
East Malling05:5805:58
West Malling06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to West Malling (Tue 2021-08-03 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to West Malling
Borough Green & Wrotham06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Borough Green & Wrotham (Tue 2021-08-03 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Borough Green & Wrotham
Otford06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Otford (Tue 2021-08-03 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Otford
Swanley06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Swanley (Tue 2021-08-03 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Swanley
Bromley South06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Bromley South (Tue 2021-08-03 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Bromley South
London Victoria06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to London Victoria (Tue 2021-08-03 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:37Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Malling departures
Ashford International05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to East Malling (Tue 2021-08-03 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Ashford International
East Malling06:3706:37
West Malling06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to West Malling (Tue 2021-08-03 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to West Malling
Borough Green & Wrotham06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Borough Green & Wrotham (Tue 2021-08-03 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Borough Green & Wrotham
Kemsing06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Kemsing (Tue 2021-08-03 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Kemsing
Otford06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Otford (Tue 2021-08-03 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Otford
Swanley07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Swanley (Tue 2021-08-03 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to St Mary Cray (Tue 2021-08-03 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Bromley South (Tue 2021-08-03 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Bromley South
London Victoria07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to London Victoria (Tue 2021-08-03 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:02Ashford InternationalLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Malling departures
Ashford International06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to East Malling (Tue 2021-08-03 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Ashford International
East Malling07:0207:02
West Malling07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to West Malling (Tue 2021-08-03 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to West Malling
Borough Green & Wrotham07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Borough Green & Wrotham (Tue 2021-08-03 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Borough Green & Wrotham
Kemsing07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Kemsing (Tue 2021-08-03 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Kemsing
Otford07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Otford (Tue 2021-08-03 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Otford
Swanley07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Swanley (Tue 2021-08-03 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Swanley
Bromley South07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Bromley South (Tue 2021-08-03 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Bromley South
Denmark Hill07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Denmark Hill (Tue 2021-08-03 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Denmark Hill
Elephant & Castle08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2021-08-03 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to London Blackfriars (Tue 2021-08-03 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:11Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Malling departures
Ashford International06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to East Malling (Tue 2021-08-03 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Ashford International
East Malling07:1007:11
West Malling07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to West Malling (Tue 2021-08-03 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to West Malling
Borough Green & Wrotham07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Borough Green & Wrotham (Tue 2021-08-03 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Borough Green & Wrotham
Otford07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Otford (Tue 2021-08-03 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Otford
Swanley07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Swanley (Tue 2021-08-03 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Swanley
Bromley South07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Bromley South (Tue 2021-08-03 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Bromley South
London Victoria08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to London Victoria (Tue 2021-08-03 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
Southeastern23:19Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Malling arrivals
Ashford International22:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to East Malling (Mon 2021-08-02 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Ashford International
Charing (Kent)22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to East Malling (Mon 2021-08-02 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Charing (Kent)
Lenham22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to East Malling (Mon 2021-08-02 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Lenham
Harrietsham22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrietsham to East Malling (Mon 2021-08-02 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Harrietsham
Hollingbourne23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hollingbourne to East Malling (Mon 2021-08-02 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Hollingbourne
Bearsted23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to East Malling (Mon 2021-08-02 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Bearsted
Maidstone East23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to East Malling (Mon 2021-08-02 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Maidstone East
Barming23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to East Malling (Mon 2021-08-02 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Barming
East Malling23:1923:19
London Victoria00:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to London Victoria (Mon 2021-08-02 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern23:20London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Malling arrivals
London Victoria22:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to East Malling (Mon 2021-08-02 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to East Malling (Mon 2021-08-02 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to East Malling (Mon 2021-08-02 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to East Malling (Mon 2021-08-02 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Swanley
Otford23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to East Malling (Mon 2021-08-02 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Otford
Kemsing23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to East Malling (Mon 2021-08-02 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Kemsing
Borough Green & Wrotham23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to East Malling (Mon 2021-08-02 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Borough Green & Wrotham
West Malling23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to East Malling (Mon 2021-08-02 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from West Malling
East Malling23:2023:20
Ashford International23:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Ashford International (Mon 2021-08-02 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 3rd August
Southeastern00:20London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern01:17London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:58Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Malling arrivals
Ashford International05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to East Malling (Tue 2021-08-03 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Ashford International
Charing (Kent)05:2605:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to East Malling (Tue 2021-08-03 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Charing (Kent)
Lenham05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to East Malling (Tue 2021-08-03 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Lenham
Harrietsham05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrietsham to East Malling (Tue 2021-08-03 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Harrietsham
Hollingbourne05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hollingbourne to East Malling (Tue 2021-08-03 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Hollingbourne
Bearsted05:4205:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to East Malling (Tue 2021-08-03 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Bearsted
Maidstone East05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to East Malling (Tue 2021-08-03 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Maidstone East
Barming05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to East Malling (Tue 2021-08-03 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Barming
East Malling05:5805:58
London Victoria06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to London Victoria (Tue 2021-08-03 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:37Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Malling arrivals
Ashford International05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to East Malling (Tue 2021-08-03 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Ashford International
Charing (Kent)06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to East Malling (Tue 2021-08-03 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Charing (Kent)
Lenham06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to East Malling (Tue 2021-08-03 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Lenham
Harrietsham06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrietsham to East Malling (Tue 2021-08-03 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Harrietsham
Hollingbourne06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hollingbourne to East Malling (Tue 2021-08-03 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Hollingbourne
Bearsted06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to East Malling (Tue 2021-08-03 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Bearsted
Maidstone East06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to East Malling (Tue 2021-08-03 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Maidstone East
Barming06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to East Malling (Tue 2021-08-03 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Barming
East Malling06:3706:37
London Victoria07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to London Victoria (Tue 2021-08-03 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..