desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - East Midlands Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rushcliffe
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG11 0EE
Advertisement

East Midlands Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th April
East Midlands Trains05:132DerbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Midlands Parkway departures
Derby05:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to East Midlands Parkway (Wed 2021-04-14 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Derby
East Midlands Parkway05:1205:13
Loughborough05:1905:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Loughborough (Wed 2021-04-14 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Loughborough
Leicester05:2905:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Leicester (Wed 2021-04-14 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Leicester
Market Harborough05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Market Harborough (Wed 2021-04-14 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Market Harborough
Kettering05:5305:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Kettering (Wed 2021-04-14 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Kettering
Wellingborough06:0106:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Wellingborough (Wed 2021-04-14 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Wellingborough
Luton06:2506:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Luton (Wed 2021-04-14 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Luton
London St Pancras06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to London St Pancras (Wed 2021-04-14 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains05:432NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains06:172SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Midlands Parkway departures
Sheffield05:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to East Midlands Parkway (Wed 2021-04-14 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Sheffield
East Midlands Parkway06:1606:17
Loughborough06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Loughborough (Wed 2021-04-14 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Loughborough
Leicester06:3706:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Leicester (Wed 2021-04-14 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Leicester
Market Harborough06:5206:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Market Harborough (Wed 2021-04-14 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Market Harborough
Kettering07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Kettering (Wed 2021-04-14 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Kettering
Wellingborough07:1207:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Wellingborough (Wed 2021-04-14 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Wellingborough
Luton Airport Parkway07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2021-04-14 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Luton Airport Parkway
London St Pancras08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to London St Pancras (Wed 2021-04-14 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains06:214NottinghamNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Midlands Parkway departures
Nottingham06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to East Midlands Parkway (Wed 2021-04-14 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Nottingham
East Midlands Parkway06:2106:21
Loughborough06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Loughborough (Wed 2021-04-14 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Loughborough
Melton Mowbray06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Melton Mowbray (Wed 2021-04-14 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Melton Mowbray
Oakham07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Oakham (Wed 2021-04-14 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Oakham
Stamford07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Stamford (Wed 2021-04-14 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Stamford
Peterborough07:3407:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Peterborough (Wed 2021-04-14 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Peterborough
March07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to March (Wed 2021-04-14 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to March
Ely08:1208:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Ely (Wed 2021-04-14 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Ely
Thetford08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Thetford (Wed 2021-04-14 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Thetford
Attleborough08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Attleborough (Wed 2021-04-14 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Attleborough
Wymondham08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Wymondham (Wed 2021-04-14 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Wymondham
Norwich09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Norwich (Wed 2021-04-14 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains06:432NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Midlands Parkway departures
Nottingham06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to East Midlands Parkway (Wed 2021-04-14 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Nottingham
East Midlands Parkway06:4206:43
Leicester06:5606:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Leicester (Wed 2021-04-14 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Leicester
Market Harborough07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Market Harborough (Wed 2021-04-14 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Market Harborough
Kettering07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Kettering (Wed 2021-04-14 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Kettering
Wellingborough07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Wellingborough (Wed 2021-04-14 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Wellingborough
London St Pancras08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to London St Pancras (Wed 2021-04-14 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains07:042NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Midlands Parkway departures
Nottingham06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to East Midlands Parkway (Wed 2021-04-14 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Nottingham
East Midlands Parkway07:0307:04
Leicester07:1707:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Leicester (Wed 2021-04-14 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Leicester
Market Harborough07:3107:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Market Harborough (Wed 2021-04-14 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Market Harborough
Kettering07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Kettering (Wed 2021-04-14 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Kettering
Wellingborough07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Wellingborough (Wed 2021-04-14 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Wellingborough
London St Pancras08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to London St Pancras (Wed 2021-04-14 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th April
East Midlands Trains05:122DerbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Midlands Parkway arrivals
Derby05:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to East Midlands Parkway (Wed 2021-04-14 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Derby
East Midlands Parkway05:1205:13
London St Pancras06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to London St Pancras (Wed 2021-04-14 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains05:422NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains06:162SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Midlands Parkway arrivals
Sheffield05:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to East Midlands Parkway (Wed 2021-04-14 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to East Midlands Parkway (Wed 2021-04-14 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby06:0306:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to East Midlands Parkway (Wed 2021-04-14 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Derby
East Midlands Parkway06:1606:17
London St Pancras08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to London St Pancras (Wed 2021-04-14 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains06:214NottinghamNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Midlands Parkway arrivals
Nottingham06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to East Midlands Parkway (Wed 2021-04-14 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Nottingham
East Midlands Parkway06:2106:21
Norwich09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Norwich (Wed 2021-04-14 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains06:422NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Midlands Parkway arrivals
Nottingham06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to East Midlands Parkway (Wed 2021-04-14 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to East Midlands Parkway (Wed 2021-04-14 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Beeston
East Midlands Parkway06:4206:43
London St Pancras08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to London St Pancras (Wed 2021-04-14 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains07:032NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Midlands Parkway arrivals
Nottingham06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to East Midlands Parkway (Wed 2021-04-14 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to East Midlands Parkway (Wed 2021-04-14 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Beeston
East Midlands Parkway07:0307:04
London St Pancras08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to London St Pancras (Wed 2021-04-14 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..