desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - East Midlands Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rushcliffe
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG11 0EE
Advertisement

East Midlands Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 7th October
East Midlands Trains02:103London St PancrasDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Midlands Parkway departures
London St Pancras23:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to East Midlands Parkway (Fri 2022-10-07 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from London St Pancras
East Midlands Parkway02:0902:10
Long Eaton02:1402:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Long Eaton (Fri 2022-10-07 02:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Long Eaton
Derby02:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Derby (Fri 2022-10-07 02:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains02:163London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Midlands Parkway departures
London St Pancras23:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to East Midlands Parkway (Fri 2022-10-07 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from London St Pancras
East Midlands Parkway02:1502:16
Beeston02:2202:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Beeston (Fri 2022-10-07 02:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Beeston
Nottingham02:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Nottingham (Fri 2022-10-07 02:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains04:064DerbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Midlands Parkway departures
Derby03:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to East Midlands Parkway (Fri 2022-10-07 03:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Derby
East Midlands Parkway04:0504:06
Loughborough04:1404:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Loughborough (Fri 2022-10-07 04:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Loughborough
Leicester04:2704:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Leicester (Fri 2022-10-07 04:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Leicester
Kettering05:2105:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Kettering (Fri 2022-10-07 04:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Kettering
London St Pancras06:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to London St Pancras (Fri 2022-10-07 04:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains04:194DerbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Midlands Parkway departures
Derby04:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to East Midlands Parkway (Fri 2022-10-07 04:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Derby
East Midlands Parkway04:1804:19
Loughborough04:2704:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Loughborough (Fri 2022-10-07 04:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Loughborough
Leicester04:4004:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Leicester (Fri 2022-10-07 04:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Leicester
Kettering05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Kettering (Fri 2022-10-07 04:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Kettering
Luton Airport Parkway06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Luton Airport Parkway (Fri 2022-10-07 04:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Luton Airport Parkway
London St Pancras06:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to London St Pancras (Fri 2022-10-07 04:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains06:101KetteringSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Midlands Parkway departures
Kettering05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to East Midlands Parkway (Fri 2022-10-07 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Kettering
East Midlands Parkway06:0906:10
Long Eaton06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Long Eaton (Fri 2022-10-07 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Long Eaton
Derby06:2306:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Derby (Fri 2022-10-07 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Derby
Chesterfield06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Chesterfield (Fri 2022-10-07 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Sheffield (Fri 2022-10-07 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 7th October
East Midlands Trains02:093London St PancrasDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Midlands Parkway arrivals
London St Pancras23:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to East Midlands Parkway (Fri 2022-10-07 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton Airport Parkway23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to East Midlands Parkway (Fri 2022-10-07 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Wellingborough00:2900:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to East Midlands Parkway (Fri 2022-10-07 00:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Wellingborough
Kettering00:3800:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to East Midlands Parkway (Fri 2022-10-07 00:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Kettering
Leicester01:4001:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to East Midlands Parkway (Fri 2022-10-07 01:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Leicester
Loughborough02:0002:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to East Midlands Parkway (Fri 2022-10-07 02:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway02:0902:10
Derby02:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Derby (Fri 2022-10-07 02:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains02:153London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Midlands Parkway arrivals
London St Pancras23:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to East Midlands Parkway (Fri 2022-10-07 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from London St Pancras
Kettering00:5300:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to East Midlands Parkway (Fri 2022-10-07 00:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Kettering
Leicester01:4501:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to East Midlands Parkway (Fri 2022-10-07 01:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Leicester
Loughborough02:0502:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to East Midlands Parkway (Fri 2022-10-07 02:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway02:1502:16
Nottingham02:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Nottingham (Fri 2022-10-07 02:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains04:054DerbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Midlands Parkway arrivals
Derby03:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to East Midlands Parkway (Fri 2022-10-07 03:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton04:0004:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to East Midlands Parkway (Fri 2022-10-07 04:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Long Eaton
East Midlands Parkway04:0504:06
London St Pancras06:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to London St Pancras (Fri 2022-10-07 04:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains04:184DerbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Midlands Parkway arrivals
Derby04:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to East Midlands Parkway (Fri 2022-10-07 04:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Derby
East Midlands Parkway04:1804:19
London St Pancras06:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to London St Pancras (Fri 2022-10-07 04:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 052
London to Kettering, Corby, Leicester, Nottingham, Derby, Chesterfield and Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..