desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - East Midlands Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rushcliffe
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG11 0EE
Advertisement

East Midlands Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
East Midlands Trains23:541London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Midlands Parkway departures
London St Pancras22:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to East Midlands Parkway (Mon 2021-08-02 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from London St Pancras
East Midlands Parkway23:5323:54
Long Eaton23:5823:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Long Eaton (Mon 2021-08-02 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Long Eaton
Derby00:0800:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Derby (Mon 2021-08-02 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Derby
Chesterfield00:2600:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Chesterfield (Mon 2021-08-02 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield00:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Sheffield (Mon 2021-08-02 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Tuesday, 3rd August
East Midlands Trains00:061London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Midlands Parkway departures
London St Pancras22:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to East Midlands Parkway (Tue 2021-08-03 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from London St Pancras
East Midlands Parkway00:0500:06
Beeston00:1500:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Beeston (Tue 2021-08-03 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Beeston
Nottingham00:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Nottingham (Tue 2021-08-03 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains01:201London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Midlands Parkway departures
London St Pancras23:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to East Midlands Parkway (Tue 2021-08-03 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from London St Pancras
East Midlands Parkway01:1901:20
Long Eaton01:2301:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Long Eaton (Tue 2021-08-03 01:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Long Eaton
Derby01:3301:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Derby (Tue 2021-08-03 01:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Derby
Chesterfield01:5201:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Chesterfield (Tue 2021-08-03 01:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield02:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Sheffield (Tue 2021-08-03 01:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains01:431London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Midlands Parkway departures
London St Pancras23:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to East Midlands Parkway (Tue 2021-08-03 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from London St Pancras
East Midlands Parkway01:4201:43
Beeston01:4801:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Beeston (Tue 2021-08-03 01:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Beeston
Nottingham01:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Nottingham (Tue 2021-08-03 01:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains04:332DerbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Midlands Parkway departures
Derby03:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to East Midlands Parkway (Tue 2021-08-03 03:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Derby
East Midlands Parkway04:3204:33
Loughborough04:4004:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Loughborough (Tue 2021-08-03 04:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Loughborough
Leicester04:5104:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Leicester (Tue 2021-08-03 04:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Leicester
Market Harborough05:0505:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Market Harborough (Tue 2021-08-03 04:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Market Harborough
London St Pancras06:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to London St Pancras (Tue 2021-08-03 04:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains04:532DerbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Midlands Parkway departures
Derby04:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to East Midlands Parkway (Tue 2021-08-03 04:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Derby
East Midlands Parkway04:5204:53
Loughborough04:5905:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Loughborough (Tue 2021-08-03 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Loughborough
Leicester05:1005:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Leicester (Tue 2021-08-03 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Leicester
Market Harborough05:2405:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Market Harborough (Tue 2021-08-03 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Market Harborough
Kettering05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Kettering (Tue 2021-08-03 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Kettering
Luton Airport Parkway06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2021-08-03 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Luton Airport Parkway
London St Pancras06:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to London St Pancras (Tue 2021-08-03 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
East Midlands Trains23:531London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Midlands Parkway arrivals
London St Pancras22:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to East Midlands Parkway (Mon 2021-08-02 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from London St Pancras
Leicester23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to East Midlands Parkway (Mon 2021-08-02 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Leicester
Loughborough23:4623:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to East Midlands Parkway (Mon 2021-08-02 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway23:5323:54
Sheffield00:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Sheffield (Mon 2021-08-02 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Tuesday, 3rd August
East Midlands Trains00:051London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Midlands Parkway arrivals
London St Pancras22:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to East Midlands Parkway (Tue 2021-08-03 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from London St Pancras
Kettering23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to East Midlands Parkway (Tue 2021-08-03 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Kettering
Market Harborough23:3423:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to East Midlands Parkway (Tue 2021-08-03 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Market Harborough
Leicester23:4823:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to East Midlands Parkway (Tue 2021-08-03 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Leicester
Loughborough23:5823:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to East Midlands Parkway (Tue 2021-08-03 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway00:0500:06
Nottingham00:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Nottingham (Tue 2021-08-03 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains01:191London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Midlands Parkway arrivals
London St Pancras23:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to East Midlands Parkway (Tue 2021-08-03 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton Airport Parkway23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to East Midlands Parkway (Tue 2021-08-03 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Wellingborough00:1900:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to East Midlands Parkway (Tue 2021-08-03 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Wellingborough
Kettering00:3600:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to East Midlands Parkway (Tue 2021-08-03 00:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Kettering
Market Harborough00:4600:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to East Midlands Parkway (Tue 2021-08-03 00:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Market Harborough
Leicester01:0101:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to East Midlands Parkway (Tue 2021-08-03 01:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Leicester
Loughborough01:1101:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to East Midlands Parkway (Tue 2021-08-03 01:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway01:1901:20
Sheffield02:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Sheffield (Tue 2021-08-03 01:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains01:421London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Midlands Parkway arrivals
London St Pancras23:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to East Midlands Parkway (Tue 2021-08-03 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from London St Pancras
Kettering00:5300:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to East Midlands Parkway (Tue 2021-08-03 00:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Kettering
Market Harborough01:0401:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to East Midlands Parkway (Tue 2021-08-03 01:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Market Harborough
Leicester01:2101:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to East Midlands Parkway (Tue 2021-08-03 01:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Leicester
Loughborough01:3401:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to East Midlands Parkway (Tue 2021-08-03 01:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway01:4201:43
Nottingham01:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Nottingham (Tue 2021-08-03 01:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains04:322DerbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Midlands Parkway arrivals
Derby03:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to East Midlands Parkway (Tue 2021-08-03 03:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton04:0304:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to East Midlands Parkway (Tue 2021-08-03 04:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Long Eaton
Nottingham04:1404:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to East Midlands Parkway (Tue 2021-08-03 04:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston04:2604:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to East Midlands Parkway (Tue 2021-08-03 04:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Beeston
East Midlands Parkway04:3204:33
London St Pancras06:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to London St Pancras (Tue 2021-08-03 04:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains04:522DerbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Midlands Parkway arrivals
Derby04:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to East Midlands Parkway (Tue 2021-08-03 04:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Derby
Nottingham04:3304:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to East Midlands Parkway (Tue 2021-08-03 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston04:4504:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to East Midlands Parkway (Tue 2021-08-03 04:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Beeston
East Midlands Parkway04:5204:53
London St Pancras06:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to London St Pancras (Tue 2021-08-03 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..