desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - East Midlands Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rushcliffe
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG11 0EE
Advertisement

East Midlands Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th December
East Midlands Trains18:452SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Midlands Parkway departures
Sheffield18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to East Midlands Parkway (Mon 2021-12-06 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Sheffield
East Midlands Parkway18:4418:45
Loughborough18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Loughborough (Mon 2021-12-06 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Loughborough
Leicester19:0219:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Leicester (Mon 2021-12-06 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Leicester
London St Pancras20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to London St Pancras (Mon 2021-12-06 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains18:534Grimsby TownLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Midlands Parkway departures
Grimsby Town16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to East Midlands Parkway (Mon 2021-12-06 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Grimsby Town
East Midlands Parkway18:5318:53
Loughborough19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Loughborough (Mon 2021-12-06 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Barrow Upon Soar (Mon 2021-12-06 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Sileby (Mon 2021-12-06 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Sileby
Syston19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Syston (Mon 2021-12-06 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Syston
Leicester19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Leicester (Mon 2021-12-06 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains18:591London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Midlands Parkway departures
London St Pancras17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to East Midlands Parkway (Mon 2021-12-06 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from London St Pancras
East Midlands Parkway18:5818:59
Long Eaton19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Long Eaton (Mon 2021-12-06 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Long Eaton
Derby19:1219:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Derby (Mon 2021-12-06 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Derby
Chesterfield19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Chesterfield (Mon 2021-12-06 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Sheffield (Mon 2021-12-06 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains19:031London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Midlands Parkway departures
London St Pancras17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to East Midlands Parkway (Mon 2021-12-06 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from London St Pancras
East Midlands Parkway19:0219:03
Nottingham19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Nottingham (Mon 2021-12-06 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains19:252NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Midlands Parkway departures
Nottingham19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to East Midlands Parkway (Mon 2021-12-06 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Nottingham
East Midlands Parkway19:2419:25
Loughborough19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Loughborough (Mon 2021-12-06 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Loughborough
Leicester19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Leicester (Mon 2021-12-06 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Leicester
Market Harborough19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Market Harborough (Mon 2021-12-06 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Market Harborough
Kettering20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Kettering (Mon 2021-12-06 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Kettering
London St Pancras20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to London St Pancras (Mon 2021-12-06 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains19:381London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Midlands Parkway departures
London St Pancras18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to East Midlands Parkway (Mon 2021-12-06 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from London St Pancras
East Midlands Parkway19:3719:38
Beeston19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Beeston (Mon 2021-12-06 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Beeston
Nottingham19:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Nottingham (Mon 2021-12-06 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th December
East Midlands Trains18:442SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Midlands Parkway arrivals
Sheffield18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to East Midlands Parkway (Mon 2021-12-06 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to East Midlands Parkway (Mon 2021-12-06 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby18:3018:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to East Midlands Parkway (Mon 2021-12-06 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to East Midlands Parkway (Mon 2021-12-06 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Long Eaton
East Midlands Parkway18:4418:45
London St Pancras20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to London St Pancras (Mon 2021-12-06 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains18:534Grimsby TownLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Midlands Parkway arrivals
Grimsby Town16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to East Midlands Parkway (Mon 2021-12-06 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to East Midlands Parkway (Mon 2021-12-06 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Habrough
Barnetby16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to East Midlands Parkway (Mon 2021-12-06 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Barnetby
Market Rasen17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to East Midlands Parkway (Mon 2021-12-06 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Market Rasen
Lincoln17:3617:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to East Midlands Parkway (Mon 2021-12-06 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to East Midlands Parkway (Mon 2021-12-06 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to East Midlands Parkway (Mon 2021-12-06 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to East Midlands Parkway (Mon 2021-12-06 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Collingham
Newark Castle18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to East Midlands Parkway (Mon 2021-12-06 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Newark Castle
Fiskerton18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to East Midlands Parkway (Mon 2021-12-06 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Fiskerton
Lowdham18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to East Midlands Parkway (Mon 2021-12-06 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Lowdham
Carlton18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to East Midlands Parkway (Mon 2021-12-06 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to East Midlands Parkway (Mon 2021-12-06 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to East Midlands Parkway (Mon 2021-12-06 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to East Midlands Parkway (Mon 2021-12-06 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Attenborough
East Midlands Parkway18:5318:53
Leicester19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Leicester (Mon 2021-12-06 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains18:581London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Midlands Parkway arrivals
London St Pancras17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to East Midlands Parkway (Mon 2021-12-06 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from London St Pancras
Leicester18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to East Midlands Parkway (Mon 2021-12-06 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Leicester
Loughborough18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to East Midlands Parkway (Mon 2021-12-06 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway18:5818:59
Sheffield19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Sheffield (Mon 2021-12-06 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains19:021London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Midlands Parkway arrivals
London St Pancras17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to East Midlands Parkway (Mon 2021-12-06 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from London St Pancras
Kettering18:2418:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to East Midlands Parkway (Mon 2021-12-06 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Kettering
Market Harborough18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to East Midlands Parkway (Mon 2021-12-06 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Market Harborough
Leicester18:4818:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to East Midlands Parkway (Mon 2021-12-06 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Leicester
East Midlands Parkway19:0219:03
Nottingham19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Nottingham (Mon 2021-12-06 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains19:242NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Midlands Parkway arrivals
Nottingham19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to East Midlands Parkway (Mon 2021-12-06 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to East Midlands Parkway (Mon 2021-12-06 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Beeston
East Midlands Parkway19:2419:25
London St Pancras20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to London St Pancras (Mon 2021-12-06 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains19:371London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Midlands Parkway arrivals
London St Pancras18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to East Midlands Parkway (Mon 2021-12-06 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from London St Pancras
Kettering18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to East Midlands Parkway (Mon 2021-12-06 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Kettering
Market Harborough19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to East Midlands Parkway (Mon 2021-12-06 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Market Harborough
Leicester19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to East Midlands Parkway (Mon 2021-12-06 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Leicester
Loughborough19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to East Midlands Parkway (Mon 2021-12-06 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway19:3719:38
Nottingham19:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Nottingham (Mon 2021-12-06 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..