desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - East Midlands Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rushcliffe
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG11 0EE
Advertisement

East Midlands Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th July
East Midlands Trains14:252NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Midlands Parkway departures
Nottingham14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to East Midlands Parkway (Tue 2024-07-16 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Nottingham
East Midlands Parkway14:2414:25
Loughborough14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Loughborough (Tue 2024-07-16 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Loughborough
Leicester14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Leicester (Tue 2024-07-16 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Leicester
Market Harborough14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Market Harborough (Tue 2024-07-16 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Market Harborough
Kettering15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Kettering (Tue 2024-07-16 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Kettering
London St Pancras15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to London St Pancras (Tue 2024-07-16 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains14:351London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Midlands Parkway departures
London St Pancras13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to East Midlands Parkway (Tue 2024-07-16 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from London St Pancras
East Midlands Parkway14:3414:35
Beeston14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Beeston (Tue 2024-07-16 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Beeston
Nottingham14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Nottingham (Tue 2024-07-16 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains14:454Grimsby TownLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Midlands Parkway departures
Grimsby Town12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to East Midlands Parkway (Tue 2024-07-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Grimsby Town
East Midlands Parkway14:4414:45
Loughborough14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Loughborough (Tue 2024-07-16 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Barrow Upon Soar (Tue 2024-07-16 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Sileby (Tue 2024-07-16 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Sileby
Syston15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Syston (Tue 2024-07-16 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Syston
Leicester15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Leicester (Tue 2024-07-16 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains14:452SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Midlands Parkway departures
Sheffield14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to East Midlands Parkway (Tue 2024-07-16 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Sheffield
East Midlands Parkway14:4414:45
Loughborough14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Loughborough (Tue 2024-07-16 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Loughborough
Leicester15:0215:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Leicester (Tue 2024-07-16 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Leicester
London St Pancras16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to London St Pancras (Tue 2024-07-16 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains14:541London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Midlands Parkway departures
London St Pancras13:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to East Midlands Parkway (Tue 2024-07-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from London St Pancras
East Midlands Parkway14:5314:54
Long Eaton14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Long Eaton (Tue 2024-07-16 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Long Eaton
Derby15:0815:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Derby (Tue 2024-07-16 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Derby
Chesterfield15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Chesterfield (Tue 2024-07-16 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield15:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Sheffield (Tue 2024-07-16 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains15:133LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Midlands Parkway departures
Leicester14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to East Midlands Parkway (Tue 2024-07-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Leicester
East Midlands Parkway15:1215:13
Attenborough15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Attenborough (Tue 2024-07-16 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Attenborough
Beeston15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Beeston (Tue 2024-07-16 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Beeston
Nottingham15:3215:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Nottingham (Tue 2024-07-16 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Nottingham
Newark Castle15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Newark Castle (Tue 2024-07-16 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Newark Castle
Collingham16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Collingham (Tue 2024-07-16 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Collingham
Swinderby16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Swinderby (Tue 2024-07-16 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Swinderby
Hykeham16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Hykeham (Tue 2024-07-16 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Hykeham
Lincoln16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Lincoln (Tue 2024-07-16 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th July
East Midlands Trains14:242NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Midlands Parkway arrivals
Nottingham14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to East Midlands Parkway (Tue 2024-07-16 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to East Midlands Parkway (Tue 2024-07-16 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Beeston
East Midlands Parkway14:2414:25
London St Pancras15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to London St Pancras (Tue 2024-07-16 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains14:341London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Midlands Parkway arrivals
London St Pancras13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to East Midlands Parkway (Tue 2024-07-16 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from London St Pancras
Kettering13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to East Midlands Parkway (Tue 2024-07-16 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Kettering
Market Harborough14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to East Midlands Parkway (Tue 2024-07-16 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Market Harborough
Leicester14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to East Midlands Parkway (Tue 2024-07-16 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Leicester
Loughborough14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to East Midlands Parkway (Tue 2024-07-16 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway14:3414:35
Nottingham14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Nottingham (Tue 2024-07-16 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains14:444Grimsby TownLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Midlands Parkway arrivals
Grimsby Town12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to East Midlands Parkway (Tue 2024-07-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to East Midlands Parkway (Tue 2024-07-16 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Habrough
Barnetby12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to East Midlands Parkway (Tue 2024-07-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Barnetby
Market Rasen13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to East Midlands Parkway (Tue 2024-07-16 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Market Rasen
Lincoln13:3313:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to East Midlands Parkway (Tue 2024-07-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to East Midlands Parkway (Tue 2024-07-16 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to East Midlands Parkway (Tue 2024-07-16 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to East Midlands Parkway (Tue 2024-07-16 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Collingham
Newark Castle14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to East Midlands Parkway (Tue 2024-07-16 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Newark Castle
Nottingham14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to East Midlands Parkway (Tue 2024-07-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to East Midlands Parkway (Tue 2024-07-16 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to East Midlands Parkway (Tue 2024-07-16 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Attenborough
East Midlands Parkway14:4414:45
Leicester15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Leicester (Tue 2024-07-16 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains14:442SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Midlands Parkway arrivals
Sheffield14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to East Midlands Parkway (Tue 2024-07-16 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to East Midlands Parkway (Tue 2024-07-16 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby14:3014:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to East Midlands Parkway (Tue 2024-07-16 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to East Midlands Parkway (Tue 2024-07-16 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Long Eaton
East Midlands Parkway14:4414:45
London St Pancras16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to London St Pancras (Tue 2024-07-16 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains14:531London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Midlands Parkway arrivals
London St Pancras13:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to East Midlands Parkway (Tue 2024-07-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from London St Pancras
Leicester14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to East Midlands Parkway (Tue 2024-07-16 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Leicester
Loughborough14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to East Midlands Parkway (Tue 2024-07-16 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway14:5314:54
Sheffield15:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Sheffield (Tue 2024-07-16 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains15:123LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Midlands Parkway arrivals
Leicester14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to East Midlands Parkway (Tue 2024-07-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Leicester
Syston14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to East Midlands Parkway (Tue 2024-07-16 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Syston
Sileby14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to East Midlands Parkway (Tue 2024-07-16 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to East Midlands Parkway (Tue 2024-07-16 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to East Midlands Parkway (Tue 2024-07-16 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway15:1215:13
Lincoln16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Lincoln (Tue 2024-07-16 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 052
London to Kettering, Corby, Leicester, Nottingham, Derby, Chesterfield and Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...