desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ely railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cambridgeshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Cambridgeshire
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CB7 4DJ
Advertisement

Ely Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
Greater Anglia23:382NorwichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely departures
Norwich22:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Ely (Mon 2021-08-02 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Norwich
Ely23:3823:38
Cambridge North23:5023:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Cambridge North (Mon 2021-08-02 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge23:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Cambridge (Mon 2021-08-02 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern23:581London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely departures
London Kings Cross22:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Ely (Mon 2021-08-02 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from London Kings Cross
Ely23:5723:58
Littleport00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Littleport (Mon 2021-08-02 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Littleport
Downham Market00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Downham Market (Mon 2021-08-02 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Downham Market
Watlington00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Watlington (Mon 2021-08-02 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Watlington
Kings Lynn00:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Kings Lynn (Mon 2021-08-02 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 3rd August
Great Northern00:271London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely departures
London Kings Cross23:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Ely (Tue 2021-08-03 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from London Kings Cross
Ely00:2500:27
Littleport00:3400:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Littleport (Tue 2021-08-03 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Littleport
Downham Market00:4300:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Downham Market (Tue 2021-08-03 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Downham Market
Watlington00:4900:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Watlington (Tue 2021-08-03 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Watlington
Kings Lynn00:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Kings Lynn (Tue 2021-08-03 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern05:162Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely departures
Kings Lynn04:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Ely (Tue 2021-08-03 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Kings Lynn
Ely05:1505:16
Waterbeach05:2505:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Waterbeach (Tue 2021-08-03 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Waterbeach
Cambridge North05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Cambridge North (Tue 2021-08-03 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge05:3805:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Cambridge (Tue 2021-08-03 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Cambridge
Royston05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Royston (Tue 2021-08-03 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Royston
Letchworth Garden City06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Letchworth Garden City (Tue 2021-08-03 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Letchworth Garden City
London Kings Cross06:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to London Kings Cross (Tue 2021-08-03 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry05:301CambridgeBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely departures
Cambridge05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Ely (Tue 2021-08-03 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Cambridge
Ely05:2905:30
March05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to March (Tue 2021-08-03 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to March
Whittlesea05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Whittlesea (Tue 2021-08-03 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Whittlesea
Peterborough06:0806:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Peterborough (Tue 2021-08-03 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Peterborough
Stamford06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Stamford (Tue 2021-08-03 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Stamford
Oakham06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Oakham (Tue 2021-08-03 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Oakham
Melton Mowbray06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2021-08-03 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Melton Mowbray
Leicester07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Leicester (Tue 2021-08-03 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Leicester
Nuneaton07:2407:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Nuneaton (Tue 2021-08-03 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Coleshill Parkway (Tue 2021-08-03 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2021-08-03 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern06:081CambridgeKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely departures
Cambridge05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Ely (Tue 2021-08-03 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Cambridge
Ely06:0806:08
Littleport06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Littleport (Tue 2021-08-03 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Littleport
Downham Market06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Downham Market (Tue 2021-08-03 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Downham Market
Watlington06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Watlington (Tue 2021-08-03 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Watlington
Kings Lynn06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Kings Lynn (Tue 2021-08-03 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
Greater Anglia23:382NorwichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely arrivals
Norwich22:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Ely (Mon 2021-08-02 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Ely (Mon 2021-08-02 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Wymondham
Attleborough22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Ely (Mon 2021-08-02 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Attleborough
Thetford23:1223:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Ely (Mon 2021-08-02 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Thetford
Brandon23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Ely (Mon 2021-08-02 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Brandon
Ely23:3823:38
Cambridge23:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Cambridge (Mon 2021-08-02 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern23:571London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely arrivals
London Kings Cross22:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Ely (Mon 2021-08-02 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from London Kings Cross
Letchworth Garden City23:0623:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Ely (Mon 2021-08-02 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Royston23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Ely (Mon 2021-08-02 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Royston
Cambridge23:3323:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Ely (Mon 2021-08-02 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Ely (Mon 2021-08-02 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Cambridge North
Waterbeach23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Ely (Mon 2021-08-02 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Waterbeach
Ely23:5723:58
Kings Lynn00:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Kings Lynn (Mon 2021-08-02 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 3rd August
Great Northern00:251London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely arrivals
London Kings Cross23:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Ely (Tue 2021-08-03 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from London Kings Cross
Letchworth Garden City23:3623:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Ely (Tue 2021-08-03 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Royston23:4723:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Ely (Tue 2021-08-03 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Royston
Cambridge00:0400:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Ely (Tue 2021-08-03 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North00:1100:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Ely (Tue 2021-08-03 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Cambridge North
Waterbeach00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Ely (Tue 2021-08-03 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Waterbeach
Ely00:2500:27
Kings Lynn00:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Kings Lynn (Tue 2021-08-03 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern05:152Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely arrivals
Kings Lynn04:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Ely (Tue 2021-08-03 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Kings Lynn
Watlington04:5004:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Ely (Tue 2021-08-03 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Watlington
Downham Market04:5704:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Ely (Tue 2021-08-03 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Downham Market
Littleport05:0605:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Ely (Tue 2021-08-03 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Littleport
Ely05:1505:16
London Kings Cross06:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to London Kings Cross (Tue 2021-08-03 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry05:291CambridgeBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely arrivals
Cambridge05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Ely (Tue 2021-08-03 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Cambridge
Ely05:2905:30
Birmingham New Street07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2021-08-03 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern06:081CambridgeKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely arrivals
Cambridge05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Ely (Tue 2021-08-03 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Ely (Tue 2021-08-03 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Cambridge North
Waterbeach05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Ely (Tue 2021-08-03 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Waterbeach
Ely06:0806:08
Kings Lynn06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Kings Lynn (Tue 2021-08-03 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T014
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St. Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable T017
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..