desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ely railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cambridgeshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Cambridgeshire
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CB7 4DJ
Advertisement

Ely Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th January
Greater Anglia18:491Stansted AirportNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely departures
Stansted Airport17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Ely (Mon 2023-01-30 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Stansted Airport
Ely18:4818:49
Brandon19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Brandon (Mon 2023-01-30 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Brandon
Thetford19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Thetford (Mon 2023-01-30 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Thetford
Attleborough19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Attleborough (Mon 2023-01-30 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Attleborough
Wymondham19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Wymondham (Mon 2023-01-30 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Wymondham
Norwich19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Norwich (Mon 2023-01-30 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry18:502Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely departures
Birmingham New Street16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Ely (Mon 2023-01-30 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Ely18:4918:50
Cambridge19:0519:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Cambridge (Mon 2023-01-30 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Cambridge
Stansted Airport19:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Stansted Airport (Mon 2023-01-30 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains18:523bNorwichSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely departures
Norwich17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Ely (Mon 2023-01-30 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Norwich
Ely18:4618:52
March19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to March (Mon 2023-01-30 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to March
Peterborough19:2919:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Peterborough (Mon 2023-01-30 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Peterborough
Grantham19:5920:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Grantham (Mon 2023-01-30 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Grantham
Nottingham20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Nottingham (Mon 2023-01-30 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Nottingham
Langley Mill20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Langley Mill (Mon 2023-01-30 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Langley Mill
Alfreton21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Alfreton (Mon 2023-01-30 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Alfreton
Chesterfield21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Chesterfield (Mon 2023-01-30 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Sheffield (Mon 2023-01-30 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Northern18:533ElyLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely departures
Ely18:53
Waterbeach19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Waterbeach (Mon 2023-01-30 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Waterbeach
Cambridge North19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Cambridge North (Mon 2023-01-30 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Cambridge (Mon 2023-01-30 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Cambridge
London Kings Cross20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to London Kings Cross (Mon 2023-01-30 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern18:561London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely departures
London Kings Cross17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Ely (Mon 2023-01-30 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from London Kings Cross
Ely18:5518:56
Littleport19:0319:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Littleport (Mon 2023-01-30 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Littleport
Downham Market19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Downham Market (Mon 2023-01-30 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Downham Market
Watlington19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Watlington (Mon 2023-01-30 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Watlington
Kings Lynn19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Kings Lynn (Mon 2023-01-30 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:592IpswichPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely departures
Ipswich17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Ely (Mon 2023-01-30 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Ipswich
Ely18:5718:59
Manea19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Manea (Mon 2023-01-30 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Manea
March19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to March (Mon 2023-01-30 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to March
Whittlesea19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Whittlesea (Mon 2023-01-30 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Whittlesea
Peterborough19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Peterborough (Mon 2023-01-30 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th January
East Midlands Trains18:463bNorwichSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely arrivals
Norwich17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Ely (Mon 2023-01-30 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Ely (Mon 2023-01-30 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Wymondham
Attleborough18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Ely (Mon 2023-01-30 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Attleborough
Thetford18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Ely (Mon 2023-01-30 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Thetford
Ely18:4618:52
Sheffield21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Sheffield (Mon 2023-01-30 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Greater Anglia18:481Stansted AirportNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely arrivals
Stansted Airport17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Ely (Mon 2023-01-30 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Stansted Airport
Audley End18:0718:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Ely (Mon 2023-01-30 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Audley End
Whittlesford Parkway18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Ely (Mon 2023-01-30 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Cambridge18:2718:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Ely (Mon 2023-01-30 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Ely (Mon 2023-01-30 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Cambridge North
Waterbeach18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Ely (Mon 2023-01-30 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Waterbeach
Ely18:4818:49
Norwich19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Norwich (Mon 2023-01-30 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry18:492Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely arrivals
Birmingham New Street16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Ely (Mon 2023-01-30 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Ely (Mon 2023-01-30 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Ely (Mon 2023-01-30 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Nuneaton
Leicester17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Ely (Mon 2023-01-30 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Leicester
Melton Mowbray17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Ely (Mon 2023-01-30 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Oakham17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Ely (Mon 2023-01-30 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Oakham
Stamford17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Ely (Mon 2023-01-30 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Stamford
Peterborough18:0918:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Ely (Mon 2023-01-30 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Peterborough
March18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Ely (Mon 2023-01-30 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from March
Manea18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Ely (Mon 2023-01-30 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Manea
Ely18:4918:50
Stansted Airport19:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Stansted Airport (Mon 2023-01-30 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern18:551London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely arrivals
London Kings Cross17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Ely (Mon 2023-01-30 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from London Kings Cross
Letchworth Garden City18:0618:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Ely (Mon 2023-01-30 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Royston18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Ely (Mon 2023-01-30 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Royston
Cambridge18:3218:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Ely (Mon 2023-01-30 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Ely (Mon 2023-01-30 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Cambridge North
Waterbeach18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Ely (Mon 2023-01-30 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Waterbeach
Ely18:5518:56
Kings Lynn19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Kings Lynn (Mon 2023-01-30 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:572IpswichPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely arrivals
Ipswich17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Ely (Mon 2023-01-30 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Ely (Mon 2023-01-30 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Needham Market
Stowmarket17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Ely (Mon 2023-01-30 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Stowmarket
Elmswell18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Ely (Mon 2023-01-30 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Elmswell
Thurston18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Ely (Mon 2023-01-30 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Thurston
Bury St Edmunds18:1718:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Ely (Mon 2023-01-30 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Kennett18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Ely (Mon 2023-01-30 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Kennett
Soham18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Soham to Ely (Mon 2023-01-30 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Soham
Ely18:5718:59
Peterborough19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Peterborough (Mon 2023-01-30 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern19:162Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely arrivals
Kings Lynn18:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Ely (Mon 2023-01-30 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Kings Lynn
Watlington18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Ely (Mon 2023-01-30 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Watlington
Downham Market18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Ely (Mon 2023-01-30 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Downham Market
Littleport19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Ely (Mon 2023-01-30 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Littleport
Ely19:1619:18
London Kings Cross20:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to London Kings Cross (Mon 2023-01-30 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 012
Ipswich to Stowmarket, Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable 013
London, Stansted Airport and Cambridge to Ely, Kings Lynn, Norwich and Peterborough
Timetable 015
London, Brighton, Horsham, Gatwick Airport and East Croydon to Stevenage, Peterborough and Cambridge
Timetable 054
Liverpool, Manchester, Sheffield, Nottingham, Birmingham and Leicester to Peterborough, Ely, Cambridge, Stansted Airport, Ipswich and Norwich
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..