desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - East Linton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Advertisement

East Linton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
First TransPennine Express19:31EdinburghLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Linton departures
Edinburgh19:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to East Linton (Wed 2024-06-19 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Linton arrivals from Edinburgh
East Linton19:3019:31
Dunbar19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Linton to Dunbar (Wed 2024-06-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Linton departures to Dunbar
Reston19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Linton to Reston (Wed 2024-06-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Linton departures to Reston
Berwick-Upon-Tweed20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Linton to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2024-06-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Linton departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Linton to Alnmouth (Wed 2024-06-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Linton departures to Alnmouth
Morpeth20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Linton to Morpeth (Wed 2024-06-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Linton departures to Morpeth
Newcastle20:5620:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Linton to Newcastle (Wed 2024-06-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Linton departures to Newcastle
Chester-Le-Street21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Linton to Chester-Le-Street (Wed 2024-06-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Linton departures to Chester-Le-Street
Durham21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Linton to Durham (Wed 2024-06-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Linton departures to Durham
Darlington21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Linton to Darlington (Wed 2024-06-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Linton departures to Darlington
Northallerton21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Linton to Northallerton (Wed 2024-06-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Linton departures to Northallerton
York22:0122:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Linton to York (Wed 2024-06-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Linton departures to York
Leeds22:2622:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Linton to Leeds (Wed 2024-06-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Linton departures to Leeds
Dewsbury22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Linton to Dewsbury (Wed 2024-06-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Linton departures to Dewsbury
Huddersfield22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Linton to Huddersfield (Wed 2024-06-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Linton departures to Huddersfield
Stalybridge23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Linton to Stalybridge (Wed 2024-06-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Linton departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Victoria23:2223:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Linton to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2024-06-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Linton departures to Manchester Victoria
Newton-Le-Willows23:4123:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Linton to Newton-Le-Willows (Wed 2024-06-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Linton departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Lea Green23:4723:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Linton to Lea Green (Wed 2024-06-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Linton departures to Lea Green
Liverpool Lime Street00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Linton to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2024-06-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Linton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express22:28NewcastleEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Linton departures
Newcastle21:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to East Linton (Wed 2024-06-19 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Linton arrivals from Newcastle
East Linton22:2722:28
Edinburgh22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Linton to Edinburgh (Wed 2024-06-19 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Linton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail22:32EdinburghDunbarCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Linton departures
Edinburgh22:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to East Linton (Wed 2024-06-19 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Linton arrivals from Edinburgh
East Linton22:3222:32
Dunbar22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Linton to Dunbar (Wed 2024-06-19 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Linton departures to Dunbar
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:31EdinburghDunbarCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Linton departures
Edinburgh23:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to East Linton (Wed 2024-06-19 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Linton arrivals from Edinburgh
East Linton23:3123:31
Dunbar23:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Linton to Dunbar (Wed 2024-06-19 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Linton departures to Dunbar
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 20th June
First TransPennine Express05:49EdinburghNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Linton departures
Edinburgh05:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to East Linton (Thu 2024-06-20 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Linton arrivals from Edinburgh
East Linton05:4805:49
Dunbar05:5506:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Linton to Dunbar (Thu 2024-06-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Linton departures to Dunbar
Reston06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Linton to Reston (Thu 2024-06-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Linton departures to Reston
Berwick-Upon-Tweed06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Linton to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Thu 2024-06-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Linton departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Linton to Alnmouth (Thu 2024-06-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Linton departures to Alnmouth
Morpeth07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Linton to Morpeth (Thu 2024-06-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Linton departures to Morpeth
Cramlington07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Linton to Cramlington (Thu 2024-06-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Linton departures to Cramlington
Newcastle07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Linton to Newcastle (Thu 2024-06-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Linton departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail06:58DunbarEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Linton departures
Dunbar06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to East Linton (Thu 2024-06-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Linton arrivals from Dunbar
East Linton06:5706:58
Wallyford07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Linton to Wallyford (Thu 2024-06-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Linton departures to Wallyford
Musselburgh07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Linton to Musselburgh (Thu 2024-06-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Linton departures to Musselburgh
Edinburgh07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Linton to Edinburgh (Thu 2024-06-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Linton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
First TransPennine Express19:30EdinburghLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Linton arrivals
Edinburgh19:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to East Linton (Wed 2024-06-19 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Linton arrivals from Edinburgh
East Linton19:3019:31
Liverpool Lime Street00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Linton to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2024-06-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Linton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express22:27NewcastleEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Linton arrivals
Newcastle21:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to East Linton (Wed 2024-06-19 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Linton arrivals from Newcastle
Morpeth21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to East Linton (Wed 2024-06-19 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Linton arrivals from Morpeth
Alnmouth21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to East Linton (Wed 2024-06-19 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Linton arrivals from Alnmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to East Linton (Wed 2024-06-19 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Linton arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Reston22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reston to East Linton (Wed 2024-06-19 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Linton arrivals from Reston
Dunbar22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to East Linton (Wed 2024-06-19 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Linton arrivals from Dunbar
East Linton22:2722:28
Edinburgh22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Linton to Edinburgh (Wed 2024-06-19 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Linton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail22:32EdinburghDunbarCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Linton arrivals
Edinburgh22:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to East Linton (Wed 2024-06-19 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Linton arrivals from Edinburgh
Musselburgh22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to East Linton (Wed 2024-06-19 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Linton arrivals from Musselburgh
Wallyford22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallyford to East Linton (Wed 2024-06-19 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Linton arrivals from Wallyford
East Linton22:3222:32
Dunbar22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Linton to Dunbar (Wed 2024-06-19 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Linton departures to Dunbar
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:31EdinburghDunbarCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Linton arrivals
Edinburgh23:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to East Linton (Wed 2024-06-19 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Linton arrivals from Edinburgh
Musselburgh23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to East Linton (Wed 2024-06-19 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Linton arrivals from Musselburgh
Wallyford23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallyford to East Linton (Wed 2024-06-19 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Linton arrivals from Wallyford
East Linton23:3123:31
Dunbar23:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Linton to Dunbar (Wed 2024-06-19 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Linton departures to Dunbar
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 20th June
First TransPennine Express05:48EdinburghNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Linton arrivals
Edinburgh05:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to East Linton (Thu 2024-06-20 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Linton arrivals from Edinburgh
East Linton05:4805:49
Newcastle07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Linton to Newcastle (Thu 2024-06-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Linton departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail06:57DunbarEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Linton arrivals
Dunbar06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to East Linton (Thu 2024-06-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Linton arrivals from Dunbar
East Linton06:5706:58
Edinburgh07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Linton to Edinburgh (Thu 2024-06-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Linton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 043
Newcastle to Morpeth, Berwick-upon-Tweed, Dunbar and Edinburgh
Timetable 216
Edinburgh to Dunbar and North Berwick
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...