desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Elstree & Borehamwood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hertsmere
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
WD6 1EX
Advertisement

Elstree & Borehamwood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th May
Thameslink06:201LutonOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elstree & Borehamwood departures
Luton05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2024-05-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Luton
Elstree & Borehamwood06:2006:20
Mill Hill Broadway06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Mill Hill Broadway (Mon 2024-05-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Hendon (Mon 2024-05-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Hendon
Brent Cross West06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Brent Cross West (Mon 2024-05-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Brent Cross West
Cricklewood06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Cricklewood (Mon 2024-05-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to West Hampstead Thameslink (Mon 2024-05-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Kentish Town (Mon 2024-05-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2024-05-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Farringdon (Mon 2024-05-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to City Thameslink (Mon 2024-05-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to London Blackfriars (Mon 2024-05-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2024-05-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Elephant & Castle
Denmark Hill07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Denmark Hill (Mon 2024-05-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Denmark Hill
Peckham Rye07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Peckham Rye (Mon 2024-05-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Peckham Rye
Nunhead07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Nunhead (Mon 2024-05-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Nunhead
Crofton Park07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Crofton Park (Mon 2024-05-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Crofton Park
Catford07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Catford (Mon 2024-05-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Catford
Bellingham07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Bellingham (Mon 2024-05-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Bellingham
Beckenham Hill07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Beckenham Hill (Mon 2024-05-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Beckenham Hill
Ravensbourne07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Ravensbourne (Mon 2024-05-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Ravensbourne
Shortlands07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Shortlands (Mon 2024-05-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Shortlands
Bromley South07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Bromley South (Mon 2024-05-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Bromley South
Bickley07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Bickley (Mon 2024-05-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Bickley
Petts Wood07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Petts Wood (Mon 2024-05-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Petts Wood
Orpington07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Orpington (Mon 2024-05-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:212OrpingtonLutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elstree & Borehamwood departures
Orpington05:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2024-05-20 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Orpington
Elstree & Borehamwood06:2106:21
Radlett06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Radlett (Mon 2024-05-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Radlett
St Albans City06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to St Albans City (Mon 2024-05-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to St Albans City
Harpenden06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Harpenden (Mon 2024-05-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2024-05-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Luton (Mon 2024-05-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:311St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elstree & Borehamwood departures
St Albans City06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2024-05-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from St Albans City
Elstree & Borehamwood06:3106:31
Mill Hill Broadway06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Mill Hill Broadway (Mon 2024-05-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Hendon (Mon 2024-05-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Hendon
Brent Cross West06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Brent Cross West (Mon 2024-05-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Brent Cross West
Cricklewood06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Cricklewood (Mon 2024-05-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to West Hampstead Thameslink (Mon 2024-05-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Kentish Town (Mon 2024-05-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2024-05-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Farringdon (Mon 2024-05-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to City Thameslink (Mon 2024-05-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to London Blackfriars (Mon 2024-05-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2024-05-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Elephant & Castle
Loughborough Junction07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Loughborough Junction (Mon 2024-05-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Herne Hill (Mon 2024-05-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Herne Hill
Tulse Hill07:2407:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Tulse Hill (Mon 2024-05-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Tulse Hill
Streatham07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Streatham (Mon 2024-05-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Streatham
Mitcham Eastfields07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Mitcham Eastfields (Mon 2024-05-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Mitcham Junction (Mon 2024-05-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Mitcham Junction
Hackbridge07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Hackbridge (Mon 2024-05-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Hackbridge
Carshalton07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Carshalton (Mon 2024-05-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Carshalton
Sutton (London)07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Sutton (London) (Mon 2024-05-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:362GravesendLutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elstree & Borehamwood departures
Gravesend04:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2024-05-20 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Gravesend
Elstree & Borehamwood06:3606:36
Radlett06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Radlett (Mon 2024-05-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Radlett
St Albans City06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to St Albans City (Mon 2024-05-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to St Albans City
Harpenden06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Harpenden (Mon 2024-05-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway06:5607:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2024-05-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Luton (Mon 2024-05-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:461St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elstree & Borehamwood departures
St Albans City06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2024-05-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from St Albans City
Elstree & Borehamwood06:4606:46
Mill Hill Broadway06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Mill Hill Broadway (Mon 2024-05-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Hendon (Mon 2024-05-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Hendon
Brent Cross West06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Brent Cross West (Mon 2024-05-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Brent Cross West
Cricklewood06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Cricklewood (Mon 2024-05-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to West Hampstead Thameslink (Mon 2024-05-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Kentish Town (Mon 2024-05-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2024-05-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Farringdon (Mon 2024-05-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to City Thameslink (Mon 2024-05-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to London Blackfriars (Mon 2024-05-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2024-05-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Elephant & Castle
Loughborough Junction07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Loughborough Junction (Mon 2024-05-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Herne Hill (Mon 2024-05-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Herne Hill
Tulse Hill07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Tulse Hill (Mon 2024-05-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Tulse Hill
Streatham07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Streatham (Mon 2024-05-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Streatham
Tooting07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Tooting (Mon 2024-05-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Tooting
Haydons Road07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Haydons Road (Mon 2024-05-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Haydons Road
Wimbledon07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Wimbledon (Mon 2024-05-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Wimbledon
Wimbledon Chase07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Wimbledon Chase (Mon 2024-05-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Wimbledon Chase
South Merton08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to South Merton (Mon 2024-05-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to South Merton
Morden South08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Morden South (Mon 2024-05-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Morden South
St Helier (London)08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to St Helier (London) (Mon 2024-05-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to St Helier (London)
Sutton Common08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Sutton Common (Mon 2024-05-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Sutton Common
West Sutton08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to West Sutton (Mon 2024-05-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to West Sutton
Sutton (London)08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Sutton (London) (Mon 2024-05-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:541LutonOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elstree & Borehamwood departures
Luton06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2024-05-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Luton
Elstree & Borehamwood06:5406:54
Mill Hill Broadway06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Mill Hill Broadway (Mon 2024-05-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Brent Cross West07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Brent Cross West (Mon 2024-05-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Brent Cross West
West Hampstead Thameslink07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to West Hampstead Thameslink (Mon 2024-05-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2024-05-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Farringdon (Mon 2024-05-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to City Thameslink (Mon 2024-05-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to London Blackfriars (Mon 2024-05-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2024-05-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Elephant & Castle
Denmark Hill07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Denmark Hill (Mon 2024-05-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Denmark Hill
Peckham Rye07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Peckham Rye (Mon 2024-05-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Peckham Rye
Nunhead07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Nunhead (Mon 2024-05-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Nunhead
Crofton Park07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Crofton Park (Mon 2024-05-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Crofton Park
Catford07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Catford (Mon 2024-05-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Catford
Bellingham07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Bellingham (Mon 2024-05-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Bellingham
Beckenham Hill07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Beckenham Hill (Mon 2024-05-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Beckenham Hill
Ravensbourne07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Ravensbourne (Mon 2024-05-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Ravensbourne
Shortlands08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Shortlands (Mon 2024-05-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Shortlands
Bromley South08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Bromley South (Mon 2024-05-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Bromley South
Bickley08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Bickley (Mon 2024-05-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Bickley
Petts Wood08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Petts Wood (Mon 2024-05-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Petts Wood
Orpington08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Orpington (Mon 2024-05-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th May
Thameslink06:201LutonOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals
Luton05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2024-05-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2024-05-20 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2024-05-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2024-05-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2024-05-20 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood06:2006:20
Orpington07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Orpington (Mon 2024-05-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:212OrpingtonLutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals
Orpington05:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2024-05-20 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood05:0605:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2024-05-20 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Petts Wood
Bickley05:1005:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2024-05-20 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2024-05-20 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands05:1605:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2024-05-20 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Shortlands
Ravensbourne05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2024-05-20 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Ravensbourne
Beckenham Hill05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2024-05-20 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Beckenham Hill
Bellingham05:2205:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellingham to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2024-05-20 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Bellingham
Catford05:2505:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2024-05-20 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Catford
Crofton Park05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2024-05-20 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Crofton Park
Nunhead05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2024-05-20 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Nunhead
Peckham Rye05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2024-05-20 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2024-05-20 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Denmark Hill
Elephant & Castle05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2024-05-20 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2024-05-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2024-05-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2024-05-20 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2024-05-20 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2024-05-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2024-05-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2024-05-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Cricklewood
Brent Cross West06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brent Cross West to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2024-05-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Brent Cross West
Hendon06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2024-05-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2024-05-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood06:2106:21
Luton06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Luton (Mon 2024-05-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:311St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals
St Albans City06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2024-05-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2024-05-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood06:3106:31
Sutton (London)07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Sutton (London) (Mon 2024-05-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:362GravesendLutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals
Gravesend04:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2024-05-20 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Gravesend
Northfleet04:5804:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2024-05-20 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Northfleet
Swanscombe05:0005:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2024-05-20 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater05:0405:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2024-05-20 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing05:0605:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2024-05-20 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Stone Crossing
Dartford05:1205:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2024-05-20 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Dartford
Slade Green05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2024-05-20 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Slade Green
Abbey Wood05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2024-05-20 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Abbey Wood
Plumstead05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2024-05-20 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2024-05-20 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Charlton05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2024-05-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Charlton
Westcombe Park05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2024-05-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Westcombe Park
Maze Hill05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2024-05-20 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Maze Hill
Greenwich05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2024-05-20 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Greenwich
Deptford05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2024-05-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Deptford
London Bridge05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2024-05-20 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2024-05-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2024-05-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2024-05-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2024-05-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2024-05-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2024-05-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2024-05-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Cricklewood
Brent Cross West06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brent Cross West to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2024-05-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Brent Cross West
Hendon06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2024-05-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2024-05-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood06:3606:36
Luton07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Luton (Mon 2024-05-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:461St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals
St Albans City06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2024-05-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2024-05-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood06:4606:46
Sutton (London)08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Sutton (London) (Mon 2024-05-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:541LutonOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals
Luton06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2024-05-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2024-05-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2024-05-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2024-05-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2024-05-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood06:5406:54
Orpington08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Orpington (Mon 2024-05-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 051
London, the South Coast, Gatwick Airport, E Croydon, the Medway Towns and Sutton to St Albans, Luton and Bedford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...