desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Elstree & Borehamwood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hertsmere
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
WD6 1EX
Advertisement

Elstree & Borehamwood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
Thameslink22:011St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elstree & Borehamwood departures
St Albans City21:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2021-08-02 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from St Albans City
Elstree & Borehamwood22:0122:01
Mill Hill Broadway22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Mill Hill Broadway (Mon 2021-08-02 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Hendon (Mon 2021-08-02 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Hendon
Cricklewood22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Cricklewood (Mon 2021-08-02 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to West Hampstead Thameslink (Mon 2021-08-02 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Kentish Town (Mon 2021-08-02 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2021-08-02 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Farringdon (Mon 2021-08-02 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to City Thameslink (Mon 2021-08-02 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to London Blackfriars (Mon 2021-08-02 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2021-08-02 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Elephant & Castle
Loughborough Junction22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Loughborough Junction (Mon 2021-08-02 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Herne Hill (Mon 2021-08-02 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Herne Hill
Tulse Hill22:5422:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Tulse Hill (Mon 2021-08-02 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Tulse Hill
Streatham22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Streatham (Mon 2021-08-02 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Streatham
Mitcham Eastfields23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Mitcham Eastfields (Mon 2021-08-02 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Mitcham Junction (Mon 2021-08-02 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Mitcham Junction
Hackbridge23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Hackbridge (Mon 2021-08-02 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Hackbridge
Carshalton23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Carshalton (Mon 2021-08-02 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Carshalton
Sutton (London)23:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Sutton (London) (Mon 2021-08-02 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:052Rainham (Kent)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elstree & Borehamwood departures
Rainham (Kent)19:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2021-08-02 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Elstree & Borehamwood22:0522:05
Radlett22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Radlett (Mon 2021-08-02 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Radlett
St Albans City22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to St Albans City (Mon 2021-08-02 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to St Albans City
Harpenden22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Harpenden (Mon 2021-08-02 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2021-08-02 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Luton (Mon 2021-08-02 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:101LutonDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elstree & Borehamwood departures
Luton21:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2021-08-02 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Luton
Elstree & Borehamwood22:1022:10
Mill Hill Broadway22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Mill Hill Broadway (Mon 2021-08-02 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Mill Hill Broadway
West Hampstead Thameslink22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to West Hampstead Thameslink (Mon 2021-08-02 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2021-08-02 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Farringdon (Mon 2021-08-02 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to City Thameslink (Mon 2021-08-02 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to London Blackfriars (Mon 2021-08-02 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to London Bridge (Mon 2021-08-02 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to London Bridge
Deptford22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Deptford (Mon 2021-08-02 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Deptford
Greenwich22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Greenwich (Mon 2021-08-02 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Greenwich
Maze Hill23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Maze Hill (Mon 2021-08-02 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Maze Hill
Westcombe Park23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Westcombe Park (Mon 2021-08-02 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Westcombe Park
Charlton23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Charlton (Mon 2021-08-02 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Charlton
Woolwich Arsenal23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2021-08-02 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead23:1223:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Plumstead (Mon 2021-08-02 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Plumstead
Abbey Wood23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Abbey Wood (Mon 2021-08-02 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Abbey Wood
Slade Green23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Slade Green (Mon 2021-08-02 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Slade Green
Dartford23:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Dartford (Mon 2021-08-02 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:171St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elstree & Borehamwood departures
St Albans City22:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2021-08-02 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from St Albans City
Elstree & Borehamwood22:1722:17
Mill Hill Broadway22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Mill Hill Broadway (Mon 2021-08-02 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Hendon (Mon 2021-08-02 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Hendon
Cricklewood22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Cricklewood (Mon 2021-08-02 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to West Hampstead Thameslink (Mon 2021-08-02 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Kentish Town (Mon 2021-08-02 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2021-08-02 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Farringdon (Mon 2021-08-02 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to City Thameslink (Mon 2021-08-02 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to London Blackfriars (Mon 2021-08-02 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2021-08-02 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Elephant & Castle
Loughborough Junction23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Loughborough Junction (Mon 2021-08-02 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Herne Hill (Mon 2021-08-02 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Herne Hill
Tulse Hill23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Tulse Hill (Mon 2021-08-02 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Tulse Hill
Streatham23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Streatham (Mon 2021-08-02 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Streatham
Tooting23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Tooting (Mon 2021-08-02 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Tooting
Haydons Road23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Haydons Road (Mon 2021-08-02 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Haydons Road
Wimbledon23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Wimbledon (Mon 2021-08-02 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Wimbledon
Wimbledon Chase23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Wimbledon Chase (Mon 2021-08-02 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Wimbledon Chase
South Merton23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to South Merton (Mon 2021-08-02 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to South Merton
Morden South23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Morden South (Mon 2021-08-02 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Morden South
St Helier (London)23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to St Helier (London) (Mon 2021-08-02 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to St Helier (London)
Sutton Common23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Sutton Common (Mon 2021-08-02 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Sutton Common
West Sutton23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to West Sutton (Mon 2021-08-02 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to West Sutton
Sutton (London)23:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Sutton (London) (Mon 2021-08-02 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:272Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elstree & Borehamwood departures
Sutton (London)21:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2021-08-02 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Sutton (London)
Elstree & Borehamwood22:2722:27
Radlett22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Radlett (Mon 2021-08-02 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Radlett
St Albans City22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to St Albans City (Mon 2021-08-02 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:401LutonDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elstree & Borehamwood departures
Luton22:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2021-08-02 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Luton
Elstree & Borehamwood22:4022:40
Mill Hill Broadway22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Mill Hill Broadway (Mon 2021-08-02 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Mill Hill Broadway
West Hampstead Thameslink22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to West Hampstead Thameslink (Mon 2021-08-02 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2021-08-02 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Farringdon (Mon 2021-08-02 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Farringdon
London Blackfriars23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to London Blackfriars (Mon 2021-08-02 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to London Bridge (Mon 2021-08-02 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to London Bridge
Deptford23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Deptford (Mon 2021-08-02 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Deptford
Greenwich23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Greenwich (Mon 2021-08-02 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Greenwich
Maze Hill23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Maze Hill (Mon 2021-08-02 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Maze Hill
Westcombe Park23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Westcombe Park (Mon 2021-08-02 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Westcombe Park
Charlton23:3423:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Charlton (Mon 2021-08-02 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Charlton
Woolwich Arsenal23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2021-08-02 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead23:4223:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Plumstead (Mon 2021-08-02 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Plumstead
Abbey Wood23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Abbey Wood (Mon 2021-08-02 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Abbey Wood
Slade Green23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Slade Green (Mon 2021-08-02 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Slade Green
Dartford23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Dartford (Mon 2021-08-02 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
Thameslink22:011St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals
St Albans City21:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2021-08-02 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2021-08-02 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood22:0122:01
Sutton (London)23:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Sutton (London) (Mon 2021-08-02 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:052Rainham (Kent)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals
Rainham (Kent)19:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2021-08-02 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2021-08-02 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2021-08-02 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Chatham
Rochester20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2021-08-02 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Rochester
Strood (Kent)20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2021-08-02 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Higham20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2021-08-02 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Higham
Gravesend20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2021-08-02 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Gravesend
Northfleet20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2021-08-02 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Northfleet
Swanscombe20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2021-08-02 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2021-08-02 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2021-08-02 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Stone Crossing
Dartford20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2021-08-02 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Dartford
Slade Green20:4920:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2021-08-02 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Slade Green
Abbey Wood20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2021-08-02 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Abbey Wood
Plumstead21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2021-08-02 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2021-08-02 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Charlton21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2021-08-02 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Charlton
Westcombe Park21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2021-08-02 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Westcombe Park
Maze Hill21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2021-08-02 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Maze Hill
Greenwich21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2021-08-02 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Greenwich
Deptford21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2021-08-02 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Deptford
London Bridge21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2021-08-02 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2021-08-02 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2021-08-02 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2021-08-02 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2021-08-02 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2021-08-02 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Mill Hill Broadway22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2021-08-02 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood22:0522:05
Luton22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Luton (Mon 2021-08-02 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:101LutonDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals
Luton21:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2021-08-02 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2021-08-02 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2021-08-02 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2021-08-02 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2021-08-02 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood22:1022:10
Dartford23:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Dartford (Mon 2021-08-02 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:171St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals
St Albans City22:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2021-08-02 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2021-08-02 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood22:1722:17
Sutton (London)23:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Sutton (London) (Mon 2021-08-02 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:272Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals
Sutton (London)21:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2021-08-02 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2021-08-02 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Carshalton
Hackbridge21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2021-08-02 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2021-08-02 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Mitcham Junction
Mitcham Eastfields21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2021-08-02 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Streatham21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2021-08-02 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Streatham
Tulse Hill21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2021-08-02 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Tulse Hill
Herne Hill21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2021-08-02 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Herne Hill
Loughborough Junction21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough Junction to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2021-08-02 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Loughborough Junction
Elephant & Castle21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2021-08-02 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2021-08-02 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2021-08-02 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2021-08-02 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2021-08-02 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2021-08-02 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2021-08-02 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2021-08-02 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Cricklewood
Hendon22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2021-08-02 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2021-08-02 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood22:2722:27
St Albans City22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to St Albans City (Mon 2021-08-02 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:401LutonDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals
Luton22:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2021-08-02 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2021-08-02 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2021-08-02 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2021-08-02 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2021-08-02 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood22:4022:40
Dartford23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Dartford (Mon 2021-08-02 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..