desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Elsecar railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barnsley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S74 8DB
Advertisement

Elsecar Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
Northern21:09HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elsecar departures
Huddersfield20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Elsecar (Tue 2021-04-13 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Huddersfield
Elsecar21:0921:09
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2021-04-13 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Meadowhall (Tue 2021-04-13 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Sheffield (Tue 2021-04-13 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:20SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elsecar departures
Sheffield21:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Elsecar (Tue 2021-04-13 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Sheffield
Elsecar21:1921:20
Wombwell21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Wombwell (Tue 2021-04-13 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Wombwell
Barnsley21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Barnsley (Tue 2021-04-13 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Barnsley
Darton21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Darton (Tue 2021-04-13 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Darton
Wakefield Kirkgate21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Wakefield Kirkgate (Tue 2021-04-13 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Normanton21:5421:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Normanton (Tue 2021-04-13 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Normanton
Castleford22:0122:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Castleford (Tue 2021-04-13 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Castleford
Woodlesford22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Woodlesford (Tue 2021-04-13 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Woodlesford
Leeds22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Leeds (Tue 2021-04-13 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:31LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elsecar departures
Leeds20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Elsecar (Tue 2021-04-13 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Leeds
Elsecar21:3121:31
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2021-04-13 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Meadowhall (Tue 2021-04-13 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Sheffield (Tue 2021-04-13 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:09HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elsecar departures
Huddersfield21:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Elsecar (Tue 2021-04-13 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Huddersfield
Elsecar22:0922:09
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2021-04-13 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Meadowhall (Tue 2021-04-13 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Sheffield (Tue 2021-04-13 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:31LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elsecar departures
Leeds21:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Elsecar (Tue 2021-04-13 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Leeds
Elsecar22:3122:31
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2021-04-13 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Meadowhall (Tue 2021-04-13 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield22:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Sheffield (Tue 2021-04-13 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:48SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elsecar departures
Sheffield22:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Elsecar (Tue 2021-04-13 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Sheffield
Elsecar22:4822:48
Wombwell22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Wombwell (Tue 2021-04-13 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Wombwell
Barnsley22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Barnsley (Tue 2021-04-13 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Barnsley
Darton23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Darton (Tue 2021-04-13 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Darton
Wakefield Kirkgate23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Wakefield Kirkgate (Tue 2021-04-13 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Normanton23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Normanton (Tue 2021-04-13 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Normanton
Castleford23:3223:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Castleford (Tue 2021-04-13 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Castleford
Woodlesford23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Woodlesford (Tue 2021-04-13 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Woodlesford
Leeds23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Leeds (Tue 2021-04-13 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
Northern21:09HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elsecar arrivals
Huddersfield20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Elsecar (Tue 2021-04-13 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Elsecar (Tue 2021-04-13 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Elsecar (Tue 2021-04-13 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Elsecar (Tue 2021-04-13 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Honley
Brockholes20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Elsecar (Tue 2021-04-13 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Elsecar (Tue 2021-04-13 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Elsecar (Tue 2021-04-13 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Shepley
Denby Dale20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Elsecar (Tue 2021-04-13 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Denby Dale
Penistone20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Elsecar (Tue 2021-04-13 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Penistone
Silkstone Common20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Elsecar (Tue 2021-04-13 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Silkstone Common
Dodworth20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Elsecar (Tue 2021-04-13 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Dodworth
Barnsley20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Elsecar (Tue 2021-04-13 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Barnsley
Wombwell21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Elsecar (Tue 2021-04-13 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Wombwell
Elsecar21:0921:09
Sheffield21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Sheffield (Tue 2021-04-13 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:19SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elsecar arrivals
Sheffield21:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Elsecar (Tue 2021-04-13 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Elsecar (Tue 2021-04-13 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Elsecar (Tue 2021-04-13 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar21:1921:20
Leeds22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Leeds (Tue 2021-04-13 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:31LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elsecar arrivals
Leeds20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Elsecar (Tue 2021-04-13 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Elsecar (Tue 2021-04-13 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford20:4920:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Elsecar (Tue 2021-04-13 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Castleford
Normanton20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Elsecar (Tue 2021-04-13 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Normanton
Wakefield Kirkgate21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Elsecar (Tue 2021-04-13 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Darton21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Elsecar (Tue 2021-04-13 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Darton
Barnsley21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Elsecar (Tue 2021-04-13 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Barnsley
Wombwell21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Elsecar (Tue 2021-04-13 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Wombwell
Elsecar21:3121:31
Sheffield21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Sheffield (Tue 2021-04-13 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:09HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elsecar arrivals
Huddersfield21:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Elsecar (Tue 2021-04-13 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Elsecar (Tue 2021-04-13 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Elsecar (Tue 2021-04-13 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Elsecar (Tue 2021-04-13 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Honley
Brockholes21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Elsecar (Tue 2021-04-13 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Elsecar (Tue 2021-04-13 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Elsecar (Tue 2021-04-13 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Shepley
Denby Dale21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Elsecar (Tue 2021-04-13 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Denby Dale
Penistone21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Elsecar (Tue 2021-04-13 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Penistone
Silkstone Common21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Elsecar (Tue 2021-04-13 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Silkstone Common
Dodworth21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Elsecar (Tue 2021-04-13 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Dodworth
Barnsley21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Elsecar (Tue 2021-04-13 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Barnsley
Wombwell22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Elsecar (Tue 2021-04-13 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Wombwell
Elsecar22:0922:09
Sheffield22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Sheffield (Tue 2021-04-13 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:31LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elsecar arrivals
Leeds21:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Elsecar (Tue 2021-04-13 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Elsecar (Tue 2021-04-13 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford21:4921:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Elsecar (Tue 2021-04-13 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Castleford
Normanton21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Elsecar (Tue 2021-04-13 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Normanton
Wakefield Kirkgate22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Elsecar (Tue 2021-04-13 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Darton22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Elsecar (Tue 2021-04-13 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Darton
Barnsley22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Elsecar (Tue 2021-04-13 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Barnsley
Wombwell22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Elsecar (Tue 2021-04-13 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Wombwell
Elsecar22:3122:31
Sheffield22:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Sheffield (Tue 2021-04-13 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:48SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elsecar arrivals
Sheffield22:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Elsecar (Tue 2021-04-13 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Elsecar (Tue 2021-04-13 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Elsecar (Tue 2021-04-13 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar22:4822:48
Leeds23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Leeds (Tue 2021-04-13 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..