desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ellesmere Port railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ellesmere Port & Neston
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
CH65 4FG
Advertisement

Ellesmere Port Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
Northern06:332Ellesmere PortHelsbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ellesmere Port departures
Ellesmere Port06:33
Ince & Elton06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Ince & Elton (Fri 2022-05-27 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Ince & Elton
Helsby06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Helsby (Fri 2022-05-27 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Helsby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:171Ellesmere PortChesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ellesmere Port departures
Ellesmere Port07:17
Overpool07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Overpool (Fri 2022-05-27 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Overpool
Little Sutton07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Little Sutton (Fri 2022-05-27 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Little Sutton
Hooton07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Hooton (Fri 2022-05-27 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Hooton
Eastham Rake07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Eastham Rake (Fri 2022-05-27 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Eastham Rake
Bromborough07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Bromborough (Fri 2022-05-27 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Bromborough
Bromborough Rake07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Bromborough Rake (Fri 2022-05-27 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Bromborough Rake
Spital07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Spital (Fri 2022-05-27 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Spital
Port Sunlight07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Port Sunlight (Fri 2022-05-27 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Port Sunlight
Bebington07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Bebington (Fri 2022-05-27 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Bebington
Rock Ferry07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Rock Ferry (Fri 2022-05-27 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Rock Ferry
Green Lane07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Green Lane (Fri 2022-05-27 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Green Lane
Birkenhead Central07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Birkenhead Central (Fri 2022-05-27 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Birkenhead Central
Birkenhead Hamilton Square07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Fri 2022-05-27 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Liverpool James Street (Fri 2022-05-27 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Liverpool James Street
Moorfields07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Moorfields (Fri 2022-05-27 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Fri 2022-05-27 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Liverpool Central (Fri 2022-05-27 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Liverpool Central
Liverpool James Street07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Liverpool James Street (Fri 2022-05-27 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Fri 2022-05-27 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Birkenhead Central08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Birkenhead Central (Fri 2022-05-27 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Birkenhead Central
Green Lane08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Green Lane (Fri 2022-05-27 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Green Lane
Rock Ferry08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Rock Ferry (Fri 2022-05-27 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Rock Ferry
Bebington08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Bebington (Fri 2022-05-27 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Bebington
Port Sunlight08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Port Sunlight (Fri 2022-05-27 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Port Sunlight
Spital08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Spital (Fri 2022-05-27 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Spital
Bromborough Rake08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Bromborough Rake (Fri 2022-05-27 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Bromborough Rake
Bromborough08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Bromborough (Fri 2022-05-27 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Bromborough
Eastham Rake08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Eastham Rake (Fri 2022-05-27 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Eastham Rake
Hooton08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Hooton (Fri 2022-05-27 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Hooton
Capenhurst08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Capenhurst (Fri 2022-05-27 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Capenhurst
Bache08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Bache (Fri 2022-05-27 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Bache
Chester08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Chester (Fri 2022-05-27 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:311Ellesmere PortChesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ellesmere Port departures
Ellesmere Port07:31
Overpool07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Overpool (Fri 2022-05-27 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Overpool
Little Sutton07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Little Sutton (Fri 2022-05-27 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Little Sutton
Hooton07:4007:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Hooton (Fri 2022-05-27 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Hooton
Eastham Rake07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Eastham Rake (Fri 2022-05-27 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Eastham Rake
Bromborough07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Bromborough (Fri 2022-05-27 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Bromborough
Bromborough Rake07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Bromborough Rake (Fri 2022-05-27 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Bromborough Rake
Spital07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Spital (Fri 2022-05-27 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Spital
Port Sunlight07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Port Sunlight (Fri 2022-05-27 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Port Sunlight
Bebington07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Bebington (Fri 2022-05-27 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Bebington
Rock Ferry07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Rock Ferry (Fri 2022-05-27 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Rock Ferry
Green Lane08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Green Lane (Fri 2022-05-27 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Green Lane
Birkenhead Central08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Birkenhead Central (Fri 2022-05-27 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Birkenhead Central
Birkenhead Hamilton Square08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Fri 2022-05-27 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Liverpool James Street (Fri 2022-05-27 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Liverpool James Street
Moorfields08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Moorfields (Fri 2022-05-27 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Fri 2022-05-27 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Liverpool Central (Fri 2022-05-27 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Liverpool Central
Liverpool James Street08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Liverpool James Street (Fri 2022-05-27 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Fri 2022-05-27 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Birkenhead Central08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Birkenhead Central (Fri 2022-05-27 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Birkenhead Central
Green Lane08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Green Lane (Fri 2022-05-27 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Green Lane
Rock Ferry08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Rock Ferry (Fri 2022-05-27 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Rock Ferry
Bebington08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Bebington (Fri 2022-05-27 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Bebington
Port Sunlight08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Port Sunlight (Fri 2022-05-27 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Port Sunlight
Spital08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Spital (Fri 2022-05-27 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Spital
Bromborough Rake08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Bromborough Rake (Fri 2022-05-27 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Bromborough Rake
Bromborough08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Bromborough (Fri 2022-05-27 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Bromborough
Eastham Rake08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Eastham Rake (Fri 2022-05-27 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Eastham Rake
Hooton08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Hooton (Fri 2022-05-27 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Hooton
Capenhurst08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Capenhurst (Fri 2022-05-27 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Capenhurst
Bache08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Bache (Fri 2022-05-27 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Bache
Chester08:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Chester (Fri 2022-05-27 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:011Ellesmere PortChesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ellesmere Port departures
Ellesmere Port08:01
Overpool08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Overpool (Fri 2022-05-27 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Overpool
Little Sutton08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Little Sutton (Fri 2022-05-27 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Little Sutton
Hooton08:1008:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Hooton (Fri 2022-05-27 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Hooton
Eastham Rake08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Eastham Rake (Fri 2022-05-27 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Eastham Rake
Bromborough08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Bromborough (Fri 2022-05-27 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Bromborough
Bromborough Rake08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Bromborough Rake (Fri 2022-05-27 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Bromborough Rake
Spital08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Spital (Fri 2022-05-27 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Spital
Port Sunlight08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Port Sunlight (Fri 2022-05-27 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Port Sunlight
Bebington08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Bebington (Fri 2022-05-27 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Bebington
Rock Ferry08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Rock Ferry (Fri 2022-05-27 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Rock Ferry
Green Lane08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Green Lane (Fri 2022-05-27 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Green Lane
Birkenhead Central08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Birkenhead Central (Fri 2022-05-27 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Birkenhead Central
Birkenhead Hamilton Square08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Fri 2022-05-27 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Liverpool James Street (Fri 2022-05-27 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Liverpool James Street
Moorfields08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Moorfields (Fri 2022-05-27 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Fri 2022-05-27 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Liverpool Central (Fri 2022-05-27 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Liverpool Central
Liverpool James Street08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Liverpool James Street (Fri 2022-05-27 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Fri 2022-05-27 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Birkenhead Central08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Birkenhead Central (Fri 2022-05-27 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Birkenhead Central
Green Lane08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Green Lane (Fri 2022-05-27 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Green Lane
Rock Ferry08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Rock Ferry (Fri 2022-05-27 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Rock Ferry
Bebington09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Bebington (Fri 2022-05-27 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Bebington
Port Sunlight09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Port Sunlight (Fri 2022-05-27 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Port Sunlight
Spital09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Spital (Fri 2022-05-27 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Spital
Bromborough Rake09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Bromborough Rake (Fri 2022-05-27 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Bromborough Rake
Bromborough09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Bromborough (Fri 2022-05-27 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Bromborough
Eastham Rake09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Eastham Rake (Fri 2022-05-27 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Eastham Rake
Hooton09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Hooton (Fri 2022-05-27 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Hooton
Capenhurst09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Capenhurst (Fri 2022-05-27 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Capenhurst
Bache09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Bache (Fri 2022-05-27 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Bache
Chester09:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Chester (Fri 2022-05-27 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
Northern06:122Liverpool Lime StreetEllesmere PortCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ellesmere Port arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Ellesmere Port (Fri 2022-05-27 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill05:1405:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Ellesmere Port (Fri 2022-05-27 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Edge Hill
Huyton05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Ellesmere Port (Fri 2022-05-27 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Huyton
St Helens Junction05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Ellesmere Port (Fri 2022-05-27 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Ellesmere Port (Fri 2022-05-27 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay05:3905:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Ellesmere Port (Fri 2022-05-27 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Ellesmere Port (Fri 2022-05-27 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Runcorn East
Frodsham05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Ellesmere Port (Fri 2022-05-27 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Frodsham
Helsby05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Ellesmere Port (Fri 2022-05-27 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Helsby
Ince & Elton06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Ellesmere Port (Fri 2022-05-27 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Ince & Elton
Ellesmere Port06:12
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:381Rock FerryEllesmere PortCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ellesmere Port arrivals
Rock Ferry05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Ellesmere Port (Fri 2022-05-27 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Rock Ferry
Green Lane05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Ellesmere Port (Fri 2022-05-27 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Green Lane
Birkenhead Central05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Ellesmere Port (Fri 2022-05-27 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Birkenhead Hamilton Square05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Ellesmere Port (Fri 2022-05-27 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Ellesmere Port (Fri 2022-05-27 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Moorfields05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Ellesmere Port (Fri 2022-05-27 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Ellesmere Port (Fri 2022-05-27 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ellesmere Port (Fri 2022-05-27 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Liverpool Central
Liverpool James Street06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Ellesmere Port (Fri 2022-05-27 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Ellesmere Port (Fri 2022-05-27 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Birkenhead Central06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Ellesmere Port (Fri 2022-05-27 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Green Lane06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Ellesmere Port (Fri 2022-05-27 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Green Lane
Rock Ferry06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Ellesmere Port (Fri 2022-05-27 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Rock Ferry
Bebington06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Ellesmere Port (Fri 2022-05-27 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Bebington
Port Sunlight06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Ellesmere Port (Fri 2022-05-27 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Port Sunlight
Spital06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spital to Ellesmere Port (Fri 2022-05-27 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Spital
Bromborough Rake06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Ellesmere Port (Fri 2022-05-27 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Bromborough Rake
Bromborough06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Ellesmere Port (Fri 2022-05-27 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Bromborough
Eastham Rake06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastham Rake to Ellesmere Port (Fri 2022-05-27 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Eastham Rake
Hooton06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Ellesmere Port (Fri 2022-05-27 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Hooton
Little Sutton06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Sutton to Ellesmere Port (Fri 2022-05-27 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Little Sutton
Overpool06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overpool to Ellesmere Port (Fri 2022-05-27 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Overpool
Ellesmere Port06:38
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:081HootonEllesmere PortCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ellesmere Port arrivals
Hooton05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Ellesmere Port (Fri 2022-05-27 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Hooton
Eastham Rake06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastham Rake to Ellesmere Port (Fri 2022-05-27 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Eastham Rake
Bromborough06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Ellesmere Port (Fri 2022-05-27 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Bromborough
Bromborough Rake06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Ellesmere Port (Fri 2022-05-27 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Bromborough Rake
Spital06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spital to Ellesmere Port (Fri 2022-05-27 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Spital
Port Sunlight06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Ellesmere Port (Fri 2022-05-27 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Port Sunlight
Bebington06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Ellesmere Port (Fri 2022-05-27 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Bebington
Rock Ferry06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Ellesmere Port (Fri 2022-05-27 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Rock Ferry
Green Lane06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Ellesmere Port (Fri 2022-05-27 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Green Lane
Birkenhead Central06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Ellesmere Port (Fri 2022-05-27 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Birkenhead Hamilton Square06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Ellesmere Port (Fri 2022-05-27 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Ellesmere Port (Fri 2022-05-27 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Moorfields06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Ellesmere Port (Fri 2022-05-27 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Ellesmere Port (Fri 2022-05-27 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ellesmere Port (Fri 2022-05-27 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Liverpool Central
Liverpool James Street06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Ellesmere Port (Fri 2022-05-27 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Ellesmere Port (Fri 2022-05-27 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Birkenhead Central06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Ellesmere Port (Fri 2022-05-27 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Green Lane06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Ellesmere Port (Fri 2022-05-27 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Green Lane
Rock Ferry06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Ellesmere Port (Fri 2022-05-27 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Rock Ferry
Bebington06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Ellesmere Port (Fri 2022-05-27 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Bebington
Port Sunlight06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Ellesmere Port (Fri 2022-05-27 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Port Sunlight
Spital06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spital to Ellesmere Port (Fri 2022-05-27 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Spital
Bromborough Rake06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Ellesmere Port (Fri 2022-05-27 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Bromborough Rake
Bromborough06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Ellesmere Port (Fri 2022-05-27 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Bromborough
Eastham Rake06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastham Rake to Ellesmere Port (Fri 2022-05-27 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Eastham Rake
Hooton06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Ellesmere Port (Fri 2022-05-27 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Hooton
Little Sutton07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Sutton to Ellesmere Port (Fri 2022-05-27 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Little Sutton
Overpool07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overpool to Ellesmere Port (Fri 2022-05-27 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Overpool
Ellesmere Port07:08
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:391HootonEllesmere PortCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ellesmere Port arrivals
Hooton08:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Ellesmere Port (Fri 2022-05-27 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Hooton
Little Sutton08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Sutton to Ellesmere Port (Fri 2022-05-27 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Little Sutton
Overpool08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overpool to Ellesmere Port (Fri 2022-05-27 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Overpool
Ellesmere Port08:39
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham, Cardiff and Crewe to Chester, Rhyl, Llandudno, Bangor and Holyhead
Timetable 080
Liverpool and Birkenhead to Hooton, Ellesmere Port and Chester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..