desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ellesmere Port railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ellesmere Port & Neston
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
CH65 4FG
Advertisement

Ellesmere Port Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th January
Northern19:062Ellesmere PortLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ellesmere Port departures
Ellesmere Port19:06
Ince & Elton19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Ince & Elton (Mon 2023-01-30 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Ince & Elton
Helsby19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Helsby (Mon 2023-01-30 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Helsby
Runcorn East19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Runcorn East (Mon 2023-01-30 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay19:3419:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Warrington Bank Quay (Mon 2023-01-30 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Earlestown (Mon 2023-01-30 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to St Helens Junction (Mon 2023-01-30 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Lea Green (Mon 2023-01-30 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Lea Green
Rainhill19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Rainhill (Mon 2023-01-30 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Rainhill
Whiston20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Whiston (Mon 2023-01-30 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Whiston
Huyton20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Huyton (Mon 2023-01-30 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Huyton
Roby20:1120:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Roby (Mon 2023-01-30 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Roby
Broad Green20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Broad Green (Mon 2023-01-30 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2023-01-30 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Edge Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2023-01-30 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:191Ellesmere PortBirkenhead Hamilton SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ellesmere Port departures
Ellesmere Port23:19
Overpool23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Overpool (Mon 2023-01-30 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Overpool
Little Sutton23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Little Sutton (Mon 2023-01-30 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Little Sutton
Hooton23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Hooton (Mon 2023-01-30 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Hooton
Eastham Rake23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Eastham Rake (Mon 2023-01-30 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Eastham Rake
Bromborough23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Bromborough (Mon 2023-01-30 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Bromborough
Bromborough Rake23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Bromborough Rake (Mon 2023-01-30 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Bromborough Rake
Spital23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Spital (Mon 2023-01-30 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Spital
Port Sunlight23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Port Sunlight (Mon 2023-01-30 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Port Sunlight
Bebington23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Bebington (Mon 2023-01-30 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Bebington
Rock Ferry23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Rock Ferry (Mon 2023-01-30 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Rock Ferry
Green Lane23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Green Lane (Mon 2023-01-30 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Green Lane
Birkenhead Central23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Birkenhead Central (Mon 2023-01-30 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Birkenhead Central
Birkenhead Hamilton Square23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Mon 2023-01-30 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Liverpool James Street (Mon 2023-01-30 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Liverpool James Street
Moorfields23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Moorfields (Mon 2023-01-30 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Mon 2023-01-30 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Liverpool Central (Mon 2023-01-30 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Liverpool Central
Liverpool James Street00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Liverpool James Street (Mon 2023-01-30 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Mon 2023-01-30 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 31st January
Merseyrail00:001Ellesmere PortRock FerryCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ellesmere Port departures
Ellesmere Port00:00
Rock Ferry00:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Rock Ferry (Tue 2023-01-31 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Rock Ferry
Service:
Empty Coaching Stock (ECS)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th January
Northern19:012HelsbyEllesmere PortCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ellesmere Port arrivals
Helsby18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Ellesmere Port (Mon 2023-01-30 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Helsby
Ince & Elton18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Ellesmere Port (Mon 2023-01-30 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Ince & Elton
Ellesmere Port19:01
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham, Cardiff and Crewe to Chester, Rhyl, Llandudno, Bangor and Holyhead
Timetable 080
Liverpool and Birkenhead to Hooton, Ellesmere Port and Chester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..